Region 4 Championships 2021 |
American Fork High School Track and Field |
American Fork, UT |
May 12, 2021 - May 13, 2021 |
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Smith Snowden | So | Skyridge HS | 5. | 22.98 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Coleman Beck | Sr | Skyridge HS | 6. | 23.21 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aiden McDonald | So | Corner Canyon HS | 11. | 23.58 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Easton Smith | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 18. | 24.26 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Julian Whisman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 20. | 24.60 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kale Pontius | So | Westlake HS | 22. | 24.86 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gavyn Hawkes | So | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Weston Schauers | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Noah Kjar | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 3. | 22.35 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brady Beers | So | Skyridge HS | 10. | 23.57 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tate Kjar | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 13. | 23.69 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brayden Bluemel-Hollaway | Sr | Westlake HS | 15. | 23.89 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tobias Staples | Jr | Westlake HS | 19. | 24.29 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jake Hunter | Sr | Westlake HS | 21. | 24.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Russon | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 25. | 26.61 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Williams | So | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Harrison Taggart | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 2. | 22.20 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McCae Hillstead | So | Skyridge HS | 4. | 22.80 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Child | So | Lone Peak HS | 9. | 23.55 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Preston Rasmussen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 14. | 23.80 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hunter Shakespeare | Jr | Skyridge HS | 17. | 24.01 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Colby Smith | Fr | Skyridge HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Robert Rasband | Sr | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Richard Hopkins | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Hagen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 1. | 21.57 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonah Heimuli | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 7. | 23.36 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lance Benham | Jr | Westlake HS | 8. | 23.39 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Mather | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 12. | 23.64 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Van Woerkom | So | Lone Peak HS | 16. | 23.93 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Peterson | Jr | American Fork HS | 23. | 24.98 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ian Maxfield | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 24. | 25.08 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Hagen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H4 | -1. | 21.57 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Harrison Taggart | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -1. | 22.20 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Noah Kjar | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -1. | 22.35 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McCae Hillstead | So | Skyridge HS | H3 | -2. | 22.80 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Smith Snowden | So | Skyridge HS | H1 | -1. | 22.98 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Coleman Beck | Sr | Skyridge HS | H1 | -2. | 23.21 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jonah Heimuli | Sr | Lone Peak HS | H4 | -2. | 23.36 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lance Benham | Jr | Westlake HS | H4 | -3. | 23.39 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Isaac Child | So | Lone Peak HS | H3 | -3. | 23.55 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brady Beers | So | Skyridge HS | H2 | -2. | 23.57 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aiden McDonald | So | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -3. | 23.58 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jared Mather | Sr | Lone Peak HS | H4 | -4. | 23.64 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tate Kjar | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -3. | 23.69 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Preston Rasmussen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H3 | -4. | 23.80 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brayden Bluemel-Hollaway | Sr | Westlake HS | H2 | -4. | 23.89 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sam Van Woerkom | So | Lone Peak HS | H4 | -5. | 23.93 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Hunter Shakespeare | Jr | Skyridge HS | H3 | -5. | 24.01 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Easton Smith | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H1 | -4. | 24.26 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tobias Staples | Jr | Westlake HS | H2 | -5. | 24.29 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Julian Whisman | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H1 | -5. | 24.60 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jake Hunter | Sr | Westlake HS | H2 | -6. | 24.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kale Pontius | So | Westlake HS | H1 | -6. | 24.86 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jacob Peterson | Jr | American Fork HS | H4 | -6. | 24.98 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Ian Maxfield | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H4 | -7. | 25.08 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Tyler Russon | So | Pleasant Grove HS | H2 | -7. | 26.61 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Colby Smith | Fr | Skyridge HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Robert Rasband | Sr | American Fork HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gavyn Hawkes | So | Pleasant Grove HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Richard Hopkins | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Weston Schauers | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Williams | So | Pleasant Grove HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||