Region 4 Championships 2021 |
American Fork High School Track and Field |
American Fork, UT |
May 12, 2021 - May 13, 2021 |
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maren Poll | Jr | Skyridge HS | 19. | 2:33.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaynee Chatfield | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 22. | 2:34.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellie Manwaring | Sr | Westlake HS | 24. | 2:34.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madi Taylor | Jr | Skyridge HS | 25. | 2:35.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samantha Carver | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 26. | 2:35.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marcela Carver | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 27. | 2:35.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ava Perkins | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 29. | 2:37.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aubrey Wahlquist | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 30. | 2:37.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Allison Oler | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 31. | 2:38.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ari James | So | Westlake HS | 32. | 2:41.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jane Tew | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 34. | 2:43.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emily Harrison | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 35. | 2:49.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Halle Mehr | So | Skyridge HS | 7. | 2:27.70 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lezlee Crittenden | So | Corner Canyon HS | 9. | 2:28.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sadie Hess | Jr | American Fork HS | 11. | 2:29.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aliyah Gunther | Sr | Westlake HS | 12. | 2:29.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lauren Steeves | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 13. | 2:30.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Klara Nelson | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 14. | 2:30.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Natasha Mayhew | Jr | Westlake HS | 16. | 2:31.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shaylee Anderson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 17. | 2:31.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brielle Lee | So | American Fork HS | 18. | 2:31.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Livi Nelson | Jr | Skyridge HS | 20. | 2:33.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Avery Hartey | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 21. | 2:33.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Eliza Sandberg | So | Skyridge HS | 33. | 2:43.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Rohatinsky | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 1. | 2:17.68 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emmie Chatfield | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 2. | 2:21.01 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Edwards | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 3. | 2:21.03 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brooklyn Dowdle | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 4. | 2:21.35 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alivia Scoresby | Sr | Westlake HS | 5. | 2:23.85 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jenna Corbridge | So | American Fork HS | 6. | 2:25.02 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shelby Jensen | So | Westlake HS | 8. | 2:28.59 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kenia Ainsworth | Sr | Skyridge HS | 10. | 2:28.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Avery Moore | Jr | American Fork HS | 15. | 2:30.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hazel Baird | Jr | American Fork HS | 23. | 2:34.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Natalia Boltz | Fr | American Fork HS | 28. | 2:36.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sariah Hernandez | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Rohatinsky | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -1. | 2:17.68 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emmie Chatfield | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -2. | 2:21.01 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Edwards | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -3. | 2:21.03 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brooklyn Dowdle | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -4. | 2:21.35 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alivia Scoresby | Sr | Westlake HS | S3 | -5. | 2:23.85 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jenna Corbridge | So | American Fork HS | S3 | -6. | 2:25.02 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Halle Mehr | So | Skyridge HS | S2 | -1. | 2:27.70 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shelby Jensen | So | Westlake HS | S3 | -7. | 2:28.59 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lezlee Crittenden | So | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -2. | 2:28.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kenia Ainsworth | Sr | Skyridge HS | S3 | -8. | 2:28.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sadie Hess | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -3. | 2:29.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aliyah Gunther | Sr | Westlake HS | S2 | -4. | 2:29.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lauren Steeves | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -5. | 2:30.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Klara Nelson | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -6. | 2:30.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Avery Moore | Jr | American Fork HS | S3 | -9. | 2:30.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Natasha Mayhew | Jr | Westlake HS | S2 | -7. | 2:31.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Shaylee Anderson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -8. | 2:31.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brielle Lee | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -9. | 2:31.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Maren Poll | Jr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -1. | 2:33.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Livi Nelson | Jr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -10. | 2:33.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Avery Hartey | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -11. | 2:33.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jaynee Chatfield | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -2. | 2:34.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Hazel Baird | Jr | American Fork HS | S3 | -10. | 2:34.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Ellie Manwaring | Sr | Westlake HS | S1 | -3. | 2:34.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Madi Taylor | Jr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -4. | 2:35.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Samantha Carver | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S1 | -5. | 2:35.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Marcela Carver | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S1 | -6. | 2:35.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Natalia Boltz | Fr | American Fork HS | S3 | -11. | 2:36.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ava Perkins | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -7. | 2:37.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Aubrey Wahlquist | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -8. | 2:37.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Allison Oler | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -9. | 2:38.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ari James | So | Westlake HS | S1 | -10. | 2:41.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Eliza Sandberg | So | Skyridge HS | S2 | -12. | 2:43.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jane Tew | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -11. | 2:43.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Emily Harrison | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S1 | -12. | 2:49.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sariah Hernandez | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Westlake HS | 148 | .5 | |||
2. | Corner Canyon HS | 147 | .5 | |||
3. | Skyridge HS | 132 | .5 | |||
4. | Lone Peak HS | 130 | .5 | |||
5. | American Fork HS | 102 | .0 | |||
6. | Pleasant Grove HS | 21 | .0 |