2022 UVU High School Invitational |
Hal Wing Track and Field |
Orem, UT |
April 2, 2022 |
Boy's 2000 Steeple High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Sharp | Sr | Riverton HS | 1. | 6:18.72 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Truman Hansen | Jr | Park City HS | 2. | 6:38.90 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Thomas | Sr | American Fork HS | 3. | 6:43.01 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridger McCurdy | Sr | Uintah HS | 4. | 6:43.83 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kabe Jensen | Jr | Skyridge HS | 6. | 6:58.68 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eli Gibby | Jr | Westlake HS | 7. | 7:00.10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tevan Albrecht | Sr | Riverton HS | 8. | 7:03.72 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sam Martin | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 9. | 7:05.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ryland Garner | Jr | Herriman HS | 12. | 7:12.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tanner Cook | Sr | Skyridge HS | 13. | 7:14.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carson Utley | Sr | Richfield HS | 17. | 7:33.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Derek-Adrian Croft | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 18. | 7:38.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Chase Durham | Jr | Westlake HS | 19. | 7:43.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Tew | Sr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samuel Holmer | So | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2000 Steeple High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Hillhouse | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 5. | 6:44.15 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derek Parks | Jr | Evanston HS | 10. | 7:05.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anders Berlin | So | Timpanogos HS | 11. | 7:10.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mike Carver | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 14. | 7:17.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cody Bancroft | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 15. | 7:21.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Draney | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 16. | 7:27.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Braezden Mecham | Jr | Evanston HS | 20. | 7:55.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mitchell Goold | Jr | Richfield HS | 21. | 8:01.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Brown | So | Timpanogos HS | 22. | 8:02.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sam Boyack | So | Spanish Fork HS | 23. | 8:04.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Isaiah Lange | Jr | Evanston HS | 24. | 8:05.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | John Belliston | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Seth Knight | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessie North | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Noah Conrad | Sr | Evanston HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 2000 Steeple High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Sharp | Sr | Riverton HS | S1 | -1. | 6:18.72 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Truman Hansen | Jr | Park City HS | S1 | -2. | 6:38.90 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Thomas | Sr | American Fork HS | S1 | -3. | 6:43.01 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridger McCurdy | Sr | Uintah HS | S1 | -4. | 6:43.83 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Hillhouse | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -1. | 6:44.15 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kabe Jensen | Jr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -5. | 6:58.68 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Eli Gibby | Jr | Westlake HS | S1 | -6. | 7:00.10 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tevan Albrecht | Sr | Riverton HS | S1 | -7. | 7:03.72 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sam Martin | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -8. | 7:05.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Derek Parks | Jr | Evanston HS | S2 | -2. | 7:05.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Anders Berlin | So | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -3. | 7:10.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ryland Garner | Jr | Herriman HS | S1 | -9. | 7:12.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tanner Cook | Sr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -10. | 7:14.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mike Carver | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -4. | 7:17.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cody Bancroft | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -5. | 7:21.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hunter Draney | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -6. | 7:27.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Carson Utley | Sr | Richfield HS | S1 | -11. | 7:33.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Derek-Adrian Croft | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -12. | 7:38.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Chase Durham | Jr | Westlake HS | S1 | -13. | 7:43.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Braezden Mecham | Jr | Evanston HS | S2 | -7. | 7:55.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Mitchell Goold | Jr | Richfield HS | S2 | -8. | 8:01.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jacob Brown | So | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -9. | 8:02.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Sam Boyack | So | Spanish Fork HS | S2 | -10. | 8:04.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Isaiah Lange | Jr | Evanston HS | S2 | -11. | 8:05.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | John Belliston | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Seth Knight | So | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessie North | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Noah Conrad | Sr | Evanston HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Tew | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samuel Holmer | So | Westlake HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 19 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Riverton HS | 68 | .0 | |||
2. | Herriman HS | 66 | .0 | |||
3. | Orem HS | 63 | .0 | |||
4. | Evanston HS | 57 | .0 | |||
5. | Cedar Valley HS | 50 | .0 | |||
6. | Park City HS | 46 | .0 | |||
7. | Roy HS | 45 | .0 | |||
8. | Westlake HS | 44 | .0 | |||
9. | Richfield HS | 42 | .0 | |||
10. | Star Valley High School | 34 | .0 | |||
11. | Uintah HS | 28 | .0 | |||
12. | American Fork HS | 27 | .0 | |||
13. | Provo HS | 24 | .0 | |||
14. | Sandpoint High School | 20 | .0 | |||
15. | Murray HS | 14 | .0 | |||
16. | Snow Canyon HS | 10 | .0 | |||
17. | Bryce Valley HS | 9 | .0 | |||
17. | Pleasant Grove HS | 9 | .0 | |||
17. | Skyridge HS | 9 | .0 | |||
20. | Brighton HS | 8 | .0 | |||
20. | Payson HS | 8 | .0 | |||
22. | Emery HS | 6 | .0 | |||
23. | Tabiona HS | 5 | .0 | |||
24. | Mountain View HS-WY | 4 | .0 | |||
25. | Taylorsville HS | 2 | .0 | |||
26. | Draper APA HS | 1 | .0 |