2022 Region IV JV Meet |
Westlake High School |
Saratoga Springs, UT |
April 27, 2022 |
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matthew Foote | So | Lone Peak HS | 5. | 2:05.92 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tanner Cook | Sr | Skyridge HS | 11. | 2:13.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carter Tomaszewski | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 18. | 2:25.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zachary Hicken | Sr | Westlake HS | 20. | 2:27.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tate Weeks | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 21. | 2:28.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keagan Pitcher | So | Westlake HS | 22. | 2:28.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaac Granata | So | Westlake HS | 23. | 2:29.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brandon Hofhiens | Jr | Skyridge HS | 24. | 2:29.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Eli Taylor | So | Lone Peak HS | 25. | 2:29.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tyler Petersen | So | Skyridge HS | 26. | 2:38.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lucas Tew | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 27. | 2:41.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Issac Herfel | Jr | Skyridge HS | 28. | 2:44.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brady Smith | Fr | Skyridge HS | 29. | 2:45.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mason Forsloff | So | Skyridge HS | 30. | 2:53.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Timothy Caldwell | So | Skyridge HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bradford Peterson | So | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaak Glissmeyer | So | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Keller | So | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Stephen Bastian | So | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bridger Karren | So | American Fork HS | 1. | 2:02.69 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Judd | So | Lone Peak HS | 2. | 2:03.55 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Harward | Jr | Skyridge HS | 3. | 2:04.08 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cooper Pack | Sr | American Fork HS | 4. | 2:04.79 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | William Merkley | Sr | American Fork HS | 6. | 2:06.84 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aaron Cruz | So | Corner Canyon HS | 7. | 2:09.09 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Peter Creer | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 8. | 2:11.71 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kabe Jensen | Jr | Skyridge HS | 9. | 2:12.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Logan Thornton | So | American Fork HS | 10. | 2:12.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cameron Wood | Fr | Skyridge HS | 12. | 2:13.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bryce Glutz | So | Lone Peak HS | 13. | 2:14.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ryan Lindsey | Sr | Skyridge HS | 14. | 2:15.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Braden Rummler | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 15. | 2:20.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ethan Jensen | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 16. | 2:21.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tyler Glutz | So | Lone Peak HS | 17. | 2:23.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nathan Rummler | So | Lone Peak HS | 19. | 2:25.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Wyatt | So | Skyridge HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elliot Miller | So | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bridger Karren | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 2:02.69 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Judd | So | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -2. | 2:03.55 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Harward | Jr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -3. | 2:04.08 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cooper Pack | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -4. | 2:04.79 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matthew Foote | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -1. | 2:05.92 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | William Merkley | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -5. | 2:06.84 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aaron Cruz | So | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -6. | 2:09.09 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Peter Creer | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -7. | 2:11.71 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kabe Jensen | Jr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -8. | 2:12.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Logan Thornton | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -9. | 2:12.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tanner Cook | Sr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -2. | 2:13.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cameron Wood | Fr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -10. | 2:13.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bryce Glutz | So | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -11. | 2:14.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ryan Lindsey | Sr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -12. | 2:15.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Braden Rummler | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -13. | 2:20.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ethan Jensen | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -14. | 2:21.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tyler Glutz | So | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -15. | 2:23.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Carter Tomaszewski | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -3. | 2:25.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Nathan Rummler | So | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -16. | 2:25.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Zachary Hicken | Sr | Westlake HS | S1 | -4. | 2:27.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tate Weeks | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -5. | 2:28.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Keagan Pitcher | So | Westlake HS | S1 | -6. | 2:28.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Isaac Granata | So | Westlake HS | S1 | -7. | 2:29.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brandon Hofhiens | Jr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -8. | 2:29.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Eli Taylor | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -9. | 2:29.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Tyler Petersen | So | Skyridge HS | S1 | -10. | 2:38.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lucas Tew | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -11. | 2:41.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Issac Herfel | Jr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -12. | 2:44.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brady Smith | Fr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -13. | 2:45.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Mason Forsloff | So | Skyridge HS | S1 | -14. | 2:53.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Timothy Caldwell | So | Skyridge HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bradford Peterson | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaak Glissmeyer | So | Westlake HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Wyatt | So | Skyridge HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Keller | So | Westlake HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Stephen Bastian | So | Westlake HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elliot Miller | So | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Corner Canyon HS | 138 | .0 | |||
2. | American Fork HS | 133 | .0 | |||
3. | Skyridge HS | 123 | .0 | |||
4. | Lone Peak HS | 106 | .0 | |||
5. | Pleasant Grove HS | 37 | .0 | |||
6. | Westlake HS | 19 | .0 |