2022 Region IV JV Meet |
Westlake High School |
Saratoga Springs, UT |
April 27, 2022 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carson Harmon | So | American Fork HS | 3. | 19.21 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nathan Law | So | Skyridge HS | 5. | 19.52 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caden Werts | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 8. | 20.13 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallin Priday | Sr | American Fork HS | 10. | 21.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brigham Nelson | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 11. | 23.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Hillam | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 1. | 18.54 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Cardon | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 2. | 18.60 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Scott Anderson | Sr | American Fork HS | 4. | 19.39 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Scott Youngberg | So | American Fork HS | 6. | 19.96 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carlos Rodriguez | So | Lone Peak HS | 7. | 20.04 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Russon | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 9. | 20.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Hillam | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -1. | 18.54 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Cardon | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -2. | 18.60 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carson Harmon | So | American Fork HS | S1 | -1. | 19.21 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Scott Anderson | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -3. | 19.39 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Law | So | Skyridge HS | S1 | -2. | 19.52 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Scott Youngberg | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -4. | 19.96 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carlos Rodriguez | So | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -5. | 20.04 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caden Werts | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -3. | 20.13 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyler Russon | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -6. | 20.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallin Priday | Sr | American Fork HS | S1 | -4. | 21.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brigham Nelson | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -5. | 23.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Corner Canyon HS | 138 | .0 | |||
2. | American Fork HS | 133 | .0 | |||
3. | Skyridge HS | 123 | .0 | |||
4. | Lone Peak HS | 106 | .0 | |||
5. | Pleasant Grove HS | 37 | .0 | |||
6. | Westlake HS | 19 | .0 |