2022 Region IV JV Meet |
Westlake High School |
Saratoga Springs, UT |
April 27, 2022 |
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grace Budge | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 3. | 57.36 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Meg Pavia | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 4. | 58.01 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ali Bagley | So | Corner Canyon HS | 6. | 59.04 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brooke Stauffer | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 7. | 1:00.13 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carmen Carpintero | So | Lone Peak HS | 9. | 1:01.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isabella Kanigan | So | Lone Peak HS | 10. | 1:07.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Carly Conner | Sr | Skyridge HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
pushed hurdles, 1:03.161 |
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlyn Strong | So | Lone Peak HS | 1. | 51.85 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Martin | Jr | Skyridge HS | 2. | 52.71 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lexi Bingham | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 5. | 58.11 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Ehat | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 8. | 1:00.51 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makeilah Law | Sr | Skyridge HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brookelyn Athay | So | Skyridge HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kai-Ni Tsai | So | Skyridge HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlyn Strong | So | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -1. | 51.85 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Martin | Jr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -2. | 52.71 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grace Budge | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S1 | -1. | 57.36 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Meg Pavia | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -2. | 58.01 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lexi Bingham | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -3. | 58.11 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ali Bagley | So | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -3. | 59.04 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brooke Stauffer | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -4. | 1:00.13 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lauren Ehat | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -4. | 1:00.51 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carmen Carpintero | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -5. | 1:01.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Isabella Kanigan | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -6. | 1:07.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Carly Conner | Sr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
pushed hurdles, 1:03.161 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makeilah Law | Sr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brookelyn Athay | So | Skyridge HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kai-Ni Tsai | So | Skyridge HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Skyridge HS | 128 | .0 | |||
2. | Corner Canyon HS | 108 | .0 | |||
3. | Westlake HS | 97 | .0 | |||
4. | American Fork HS | 74 | .0 | |||
5. | Lone Peak HS | 68 | .0 | |||
6. | Pleasant Grove HS | 23 | .0 |