2023 Herriman & Bingham @ West Jordan
West Jordan High School
West Jordan , UT
April 26, 2023

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Tessa Densley Sr Bingham HS 1.  16.93 10  
2.    Mackenzie Harris Sr Bingham HS 2.  16.93 8  
3.    Brynlee Glauser Jr Bingham HS 3.  17.88 6  
4.    Annie Peterson Jr Bingham HS 4.  17.90 5  
5.    Rachel Garner Sr West Jordan HS 5.  19.10 4  
DNS    Brooklyn Bourne Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Alexis Shelton Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Alithia Pei So Herriman HS 6.  20.96 3  
2.    Amber Sanmiguel Sr West Jordan HS 7.  21.01 2  
3.    Alyssia Buck Fr West Jordan HS 8.  21.46 1  
4.    Kiara Buck Fr West Jordan HS 9.  21.50    
5.    Tianna Jolley So Bingham HS 12.  22.45    
6.    Ariana Yanguez Fr Bingham HS 13.  22.62    
7.    Lydia Ferguson Sr Herriman HS 16.  23.27    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Janae Limb Sr Herriman HS 10.  21.58    
2.    Shomais Ghaderi Fr West Jordan HS 11.  22.42    
3.    Alexandra Franklin So Bingham HS 14.  22.68    
4.    Olivia Chamberlain So Bingham HS 15.  23.00    
5.    Stella Smuin So Herriman HS 17.  25.17    
6.    Hannah Dyal So Bingham HS 18.  25.73    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Tessa Densley Sr Bingham HS S1 -1. 16.93 10  
2.    Mackenzie Harris Sr Bingham HS S1 -2. 16.93 8  
3.    Brynlee Glauser Jr Bingham HS S1 -3. 17.88 6  
4.    Annie Peterson Jr Bingham HS S1 -4. 17.90 5  
5.    Rachel Garner Sr West Jordan HS S1 -5. 19.10 4  
6.    Alithia Pei So Herriman HS S2 -1. 20.96 3  
7.    Amber Sanmiguel Sr West Jordan HS S2 -2. 21.01 2  
8.    Alyssia Buck Fr West Jordan HS S2 -3. 21.46 1  
9.    Kiara Buck Fr West Jordan HS S2 -4. 21.50    
10.    Janae Limb Sr Herriman HS S3 -1. 21.58    
11.    Shomais Ghaderi Fr West Jordan HS S3 -2. 22.42    
12.    Tianna Jolley So Bingham HS S2 -5. 22.45    
13.    Ariana Yanguez Fr Bingham HS S2 -6. 22.62    
14.    Alexandra Franklin So Bingham HS S3 -3. 22.68    
15.    Olivia Chamberlain So Bingham HS S3 -4. 23.00    
16.    Lydia Ferguson Sr Herriman HS S2 -7. 23.27    
17.    Stella Smuin So Herriman HS S3 -5. 25.17    
18.    Hannah Dyal So Bingham HS S3 -6. 25.73    
DNS    Brooklyn Bourne Jr Bingham HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Alexis Shelton Jr Bingham HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Forest Mead Sr Herriman HS 1.  15.35 10  
2.    Scott Robinson Jr West Jordan HS 2.  16.26 8  
3.    Caleb Huff Jr Bingham HS 3.  17.35 6  
4.    Lincoln Houston So West Jordan HS 4.  18.40 5  
5.    Campbell Brown So West Jordan HS 6.  19.23 3  
6.    Brandon Burgess Sr Bingham HS 8.  19.39 1  
7.    Thomas Hansen Jr West Jordan HS 9.  19.68    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Lukas Peterson Jr Bingham HS 5.  19.08 4  
2.    Jackson Johnson Jr West Jordan HS 7.  19.28 2  
3.    Austyn Jorden Jr West Jordan HS 10.  19.83    
4.    Matt Philbrick Sr Bingham HS 11.  19.84    
5.    Marcus Bates So Bingham HS 12.  19.87    
6.    Leland Evans Jr Bingham HS 13.  20.43    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Lucas Hayes Jr Herriman HS 14.  20.89    
2.    Lewis Ferguson So Herriman HS 15.  21.88    
3.    Ryan Clark So Bingham HS 16.  22.35    
DNS    Ryan Benedict Fr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    James Denning So Herriman HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ian Campbell So Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Forest Mead Sr Herriman HS S1 -1. 15.35 10  
2.    Scott Robinson Jr West Jordan HS S1 -2. 16.26 8  
3.    Caleb Huff Jr Bingham HS S1 -3. 17.35 6  
4.    Lincoln Houston So West Jordan HS S1 -4. 18.40 5  
5.    Lukas Peterson Jr Bingham HS S2 -1. 19.08 4  
6.    Campbell Brown So West Jordan HS S1 -5. 19.23 3  
7.    Jackson Johnson Jr West Jordan HS S2 -2. 19.28 2  
8.    Brandon Burgess Sr Bingham HS S1 -6. 19.39 1  
9.    Thomas Hansen Jr West Jordan HS S1 -7. 19.68    
10.    Austyn Jorden Jr West Jordan HS S2 -3. 19.83    
11.    Matt Philbrick Sr Bingham HS S2 -4. 19.84    
12.    Marcus Bates So Bingham HS S2 -5. 19.87    
13.    Leland Evans Jr Bingham HS S2 -6. 20.43    
14.    Lucas Hayes Jr Herriman HS S3 -1. 20.89    
15.    Lewis Ferguson So Herriman HS S3 -2. 21.88    
16.    Ryan Clark So Bingham HS S3 -3. 22.35    
DNS    Ryan Benedict Fr West Jordan HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    James Denning So Herriman HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ian Campbell So Bingham HS S3 -DNS DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Andrea Amoah Jr Bingham HS 1.  26.64 10  
2.    Kenzie Ritter So Bingham HS 3.  28.61 6  
3.    Addison Millett So Bingham HS 5.  29.59 4  
4.    Mallory Skelton Jr West Jordan HS 6.  29.60 3  
DNS    Madison Anderson Sr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Angelina Appel Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Remi Hall Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kaitlyn Durham So Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Isabella Williams So Bingham HS 4.  29.00 5  
2.    Abby Tullis Fr Bingham HS 8.  30.29 1  
3.    Giselle Muffett So West Jordan HS 13.  30.77    
4.    Deko Abdile Sr West Jordan HS 15.  30.88    
5.    Claire Tyler So West Jordan HS 16.  31.07    
6.    Stella Smuin So Herriman HS 17.  31.11    
7.    Ellie Maher So West Jordan HS 18.  31.12    
DNS    Cristie Bastidas Jr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Carly Pace Sr Bingham HS 7.  30.08 2  
2.    Megan Butler So Bingham HS 14.  30.84    
3.    Janae Limb Sr Herriman HS 21.  31.84    
4.    Elizabeth Rands So West Jordan HS 28.  32.49    
DNS    Amber Sanmiguel Sr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    McKenna Norton Sr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ziya Davis So Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Zoe Parkinson So Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kelsey Warren Fr Bingham HS 9.  30.30    
2.    Vanessa Mansfield Fr Bingham HS 10.  30.34    
3.    Sadie Orellana Jr Bingham HS 19.  31.51    
4.    Molly South So Bingham HS 22.  31.92    
5.    Mara Spigrelli Jr Bingham HS 23.  31.94    
6.    Reagan Robb So Bingham HS 24.  32.04    
7.    Ali Owens So Bingham HS 27.  32.42    
8.    Ellyse Staley Fr Bingham HS 30.  32.58    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Sonja Eccles Fr Bingham HS 25.  32.05    
2.    McKayla Mamalis Fr Bingham HS 33.  33.03    
3.    Evelyn McKee Jr Bingham HS 36.  33.47    
4.    Payton Richins Jr Bingham HS 39.  33.91    
5.    Rebecca Rands Fr West Jordan HS 43.  35.51    
6.    Alithia Pei So Herriman HS 44.  35.61    
7.    Shomais Ghaderi Fr West Jordan HS 46.  36.13    
DNS    Danyel Weaver Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Brianna Twitchell Sr Herriman HS 26.  32.28    
2.    Dana Dykstra So Bingham HS 31.  32.64    
3.    Karina Beesley So Bingham HS 35.  33.30    
4.    Audrey Lerud Jr Bingham HS 38.  33.88    
5.    Gabrielle Owens Fr Bingham HS 42.  34.75    
6.    Franki Paterakis Fr Bingham HS 47.  36.81    
7.    Annie Haslam So West Jordan HS 50.  38.53    
DNS    Amelie Swensen So Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Eli Ekins Fr Herriman HS 11.  30.57    
2.    Alynna Silva Fr Herriman HS 37.  33.65    
3.    Tessa Dumas Fr Herriman HS 41.  34.57    
4.    Lacey Huntsman Fr Bingham HS 49.  37.50    
5.    Bailee Anderson So Bingham HS 51.  38.74    
DNS    Demi Calder Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Sage Chaffin Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Jazlynn Chavez Sr Bingham HS 20.  31.60    
2.    Sarah Harman So Bingham HS 34.  33.14    
3.    Ashley Harvey Sr Bingham HS 45.  36.01    
4.    Kaitlyn Carroll So Bingham HS 48.  37.28    
DNS    Caroline Goncalves Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Addison Bliss Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Allie Brown Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Annie Peterson Jr Bingham HS 2.  28.31 8  
2.    Elizabeth Tanner Sr Bingham HS 12.  30.71    
3.    Addison Roundy Fr Bingham HS 29.  32.50    
4.    Ava Simmons So Bingham HS 32.  32.75    
5.    Cambryn Millet Jr Bingham HS 40.  33.98    
DNS    Aryn Weaver Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Karina Reyes So Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Andrea Amoah Jr Bingham HS S1 -1. 26.64 10  
2.    Annie Peterson Jr Bingham HS S9 -1. 28.31 8  
3.    Kenzie Ritter So Bingham HS S1 -2. 28.61 6  
4.    Isabella Williams So Bingham HS S2 -1. 29.00 5  
5.    Addison Millett So Bingham HS S1 -3. 29.59 4  
6.    Mallory Skelton Jr West Jordan HS S1 -4. 29.60 3  
7.    Carly Pace Sr Bingham HS S3 -1. 30.08 2  
8.    Abby Tullis Fr Bingham HS S2 -2. 30.29 1  
9.    Kelsey Warren Fr Bingham HS S4 -1. 30.30    
10.    Vanessa Mansfield Fr Bingham HS S4 -2. 30.34    
11.    Eli Ekins Fr Herriman HS S7 -1. 30.57    
12.    Elizabeth Tanner Sr Bingham HS S9 -2. 30.71    
13.    Giselle Muffett So West Jordan HS S2 -3. 30.77    
14.    Megan Butler So Bingham HS S3 -2. 30.84    
15.    Deko Abdile Sr West Jordan HS S2 -4. 30.88    
16.    Claire Tyler So West Jordan HS S2 -5. 31.07    
17.    Stella Smuin So Herriman HS S2 -6. 31.11    
18.    Ellie Maher So West Jordan HS S2 -7. 31.12    
19.    Sadie Orellana Jr Bingham HS S4 -3. 31.51    
20.    Jazlynn Chavez Sr Bingham HS S8 -1. 31.60    
21.    Janae Limb Sr Herriman HS S3 -3. 31.84    
22.    Molly South So Bingham HS S4 -4. 31.92    
23.    Mara Spigrelli Jr Bingham HS S4 -5. 31.94    
24.    Reagan Robb So Bingham HS S4 -6. 32.04    
25.    Sonja Eccles Fr Bingham HS S5 -1. 32.05    
26.    Brianna Twitchell Sr Herriman HS S6 -1. 32.28    
27.    Ali Owens So Bingham HS S4 -7. 32.42    
28.    Elizabeth Rands So West Jordan HS S3 -4. 32.49    
29.    Addison Roundy Fr Bingham HS S9 -3. 32.50    
30.    Ellyse Staley Fr Bingham HS S4 -8. 32.58    
31.    Dana Dykstra So Bingham HS S6 -2. 32.64    
32.    Ava Simmons So Bingham HS S9 -4. 32.75    
33.    McKayla Mamalis Fr Bingham HS S5 -2. 33.03    
34.    Sarah Harman So Bingham HS S8 -2. 33.14    
35.    Karina Beesley So Bingham HS S6 -3. 33.30    
36.    Evelyn McKee Jr Bingham HS S5 -3. 33.47    
37.    Alynna Silva Fr Herriman HS S7 -2. 33.65    
38.    Audrey Lerud Jr Bingham HS S6 -4. 33.88    
39.    Payton Richins Jr Bingham HS S5 -4. 33.91    
40.    Cambryn Millet Jr Bingham HS S9 -5. 33.98    
41.    Tessa Dumas Fr Herriman HS S7 -3. 34.57    
42.    Gabrielle Owens Fr Bingham HS S6 -5. 34.75    
43.    Rebecca Rands Fr West Jordan HS S5 -5. 35.51    
44.    Alithia Pei So Herriman HS S5 -6. 35.61    
45.    Ashley Harvey Sr Bingham HS S8 -3. 36.01    
46.    Shomais Ghaderi Fr West Jordan HS S5 -7. 36.13    
47.    Franki Paterakis Fr Bingham HS S6 -6. 36.81    
48.    Kaitlyn Carroll So Bingham HS S8 -4. 37.28    
49.    Lacey Huntsman Fr Bingham HS S7 -4. 37.50    
50.    Annie Haslam So West Jordan HS S6 -7. 38.53    
51.    Bailee Anderson So Bingham HS S7 -5. 38.74    
DNS    Cristie Bastidas Jr West Jordan HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Amber Sanmiguel Sr West Jordan HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    McKenna Norton Sr West Jordan HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Madison Anderson Sr West Jordan HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Angelina Appel Jr Bingham HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Demi Calder Jr Bingham HS S7 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Danyel Weaver Jr Bingham HS S5 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Aryn Weaver Fr Bingham HS S9 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Remi Hall Jr Bingham HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Amelie Swensen So Bingham HS S6 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Caroline Goncalves Sr Bingham HS S8 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ziya Davis So Bingham HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Addison Bliss Fr Bingham HS S8 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Allie Brown Fr Bingham HS S8 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Karina Reyes So Bingham HS S9 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Sage Chaffin Jr Bingham HS S7 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Zoe Parkinson So Bingham HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Kaitlyn Durham So Bingham HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Hunter Mehn Jr Bingham HS 1.  23.23 10  
2.    Carson Stettler Jr Bingham HS 2.  23.91 8  
3.    Jaiden Millar So Bingham HS 4.  24.24 5  
4.    Kyle Schmidt Jr Bingham HS 8.  24.47 1  
5.    Bradley Hyer Jr Herriman HS 9.  24.49    
6.    Ryan Snedaker So Herriman HS 13.  24.89    
7.    Corbin Rich Sr Bingham HS 38.  26.39    
8.    Preston Ricks Fr Bingham HS 49.  27.23    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    James Lowther Jr Bingham HS 3.  24.18 6  
2.    Chase Swensen Jr Bingham HS 6.  24.35 3  
3.    Bronx Walker Jr Bingham HS 10.  24.49    
4.    Aydon Dean So West Jordan HS 14.  24.96    
5.    Broderik Bigelow Jr West Jordan HS 15.  24.97    
DNS    Samuel Hill Sr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Dimitri Lovio Jr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    John Kulimushi Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Mahonilai Havilli Jr Bingham HS 7.  24.40 2  
2.    Josh Lambert Jr Bingham HS 11.  24.65    
3.    Nathan Barlocker Sr Bingham HS 16.  25.05    
4.    Triston Brimhall Jr Bingham HS 17.  25.07    
5.    Gavin Rich Fr West Jordan HS 28.  25.90    
6.    Mason Bosworth Fr Herriman HS 35.  26.31    
7.    William Robbins Fr Bingham HS 40.  26.62    
8.    Bryson Spoelstra So Bingham HS 53.  27.50    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Dillon Kuehne Sr West Jordan HS 20.  25.26    
2.    Karon Adams Jr West Jordan HS 21.  25.43    
3.    Ethan Williams Sr Bingham HS 26.  25.80    
4.    Wyatt Martin Fr Herriman HS 27.  25.85    
5.    Niko Jones So West Jordan HS 32.  26.21    
6.    Glenn Reitzel Jr West Jordan HS 41.  26.64    
7.    Dominik Widdison Fr Bingham HS 63.  28.53    
DNS    Liam Cowan Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Ryker Tenney Jr Bingham HS 19.  25.13    
2.    Kennan Allred So Bingham HS 24.  25.57    
3.    Crew Allman Fr Bingham HS 25.  25.79    
4.    Tae Ji Jewkes Jr Bingham HS 31.  26.12    
5.    Landon Whaley So Bingham HS 37.  26.35    
6.    Jesus Hernandez So Herriman HS 42.  26.72    
7.    Charlie Brown Fr Herriman HS 46.  27.11    
8.    Golden Masina Fr Bingham HS 48.  27.15    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Aliel Hernandez So Bingham HS 34.  26.26    
2.    Maddox Lott Fr Bingham HS 44.  27.00    
3.    Jordan Glover Fr Bingham HS 62.  28.48    
4.    Miles Richards Fr Bingham HS 69.  29.30    
5.    Jayce Kelton Fr Herriman HS 72.  29.68    
6.    Zachary Richards Jr Bingham HS 74.  29.74    
7.    Tate Riding Fr Bingham HS 80.  31.00    
DNS    Stetson Jones So Herriman HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Trevor Williams So Bingham HS 29.  25.93    
2.    Miles Jeppson So Bingham HS 30.  26.06    
3.    Colin Boshard So Bingham HS 39.  26.55    
4.    Dallin Griesemer Jr Bingham HS 43.  26.75    
5.    Xavier Ogomo Sr Herriman HS 51.  27.45    
6.    Yak Yak Sr West Jordan HS 52.  27.47    
7.    Ethan Peterson So Bingham HS 54.  27.66    
8.    Austin Critchfied So Herriman HS 56.  27.81    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Daniel Denning Fr Herriman HS 50.  27.35    
2.    Connor Warath So West Jordan HS 58.  27.92    
3.    Connor Bradley Fr Herriman HS 59.  28.07    
4.    Payton Wassom Fr Herriman HS 64.  28.86    
5.    Toa Roberts Fr Herriman HS 70.  29.30    
6.    Jacob Barlow Fr Herriman HS 71.  29.46    
DNS    Nathan Hansen So West Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Clyde Backman Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Quinton Sevy Jr Bingham HS 5.  24.33 4  
2.    Kaleb Gunnell Fr Bingham HS 47.  27.14    
3.    Jacob Hall Fr Bingham HS 57.  27.89    
4.    Chandler Lerud So Bingham HS 60.  28.13    
5.    Diego Guerra Fr Herriman HS 61.  28.20    
6.    Brody Dean So Bingham HS 67.  29.08    
7.    Malik Lucero So Bingham HS 78.  30.57    
DNS    Oliver Steele Fr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 10
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Duncan Irion Fr Bingham HS 65.  28.98    
2.    Logan Fuhriman So Bingham HS 66.  29.03    
3.    Calvin Miller Fr Bingham HS 73.  29.70    
4.    Roger Huxhold Fr Bingham HS 76.  30.01    
5.    Alex Worthington Sr Herriman HS 77.  30.15    
6.    Elyas Weaver Fr Bingham HS 81.  31.16    
DNS    Riley Warner So West Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Dylan Findley Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 11
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Brock Murdock So Bingham HS 55.  27.68    
2.    Daniel Berg So Bingham HS 79.  30.73    
3.    Kevin Tran So Bingham HS 82.  32.49    
4.    Tlaloc Garcia So Bingham HS 83.  33.90    
DNS    Zach Peterson Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kamryn Moore So Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Denzel Peoples Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Bode Pederson Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 12
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Maxwell Cannon Sr Herriman HS 18.  25.09    
2.    Dallin Young Sr Herriman HS 22.  25.54    
3.    John Sweeney Jr Herriman HS 33.  26.25    
4.    Joseph Golen So Herriman HS 45.  27.10    
DNS    MacArthur Ekins Fr Herriman HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Skylan Cantwell Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Lukah Badylak So Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Efrain Villa Matos Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 13
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    William Smith So Bingham HS 36.  26.32    
2.    Samuel Davitt So Bingham HS 75.  29.74    
DNS    Alex Kartchner Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Caden Fisher So Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Corbin Gee So Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Benson Jankovich So Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jack Garret Fr Herriman HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Alexander Meredith So Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 14
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Lucas Talbot So Bingham HS 12.  24.88    
2.    Max Freeman Jr West Jordan HS 23.  25.55    
3.    Noah Osai Sr West Jordan HS 68.  29.20    
DNS    Talon Birch Sr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Porter Evans So Herriman HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Gavin Atwood Jr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Luke Stepan Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jacob Tanner Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Hunter Mehn Jr Bingham HS S1 -1. 23.23 10  
2.    Carson Stettler Jr Bingham HS S1 -2. 23.91 8  
3.    James Lowther Jr Bingham HS S2 -1. 24.18 6  
4.    Jaiden Millar So Bingham HS S1 -3. 24.24 5  
5.    Quinton Sevy Jr Bingham HS S9 -1. 24.33 4  
6.    Chase Swensen Jr Bingham HS S2 -2. 24.35 3  
7.    Mahonilai Havilli Jr Bingham HS S3 -1. 24.40 2  
8.    Kyle Schmidt Jr Bingham HS S1 -4. 24.47 1  
9.    Bradley Hyer Jr Herriman HS S1 -5. 24.49    
10.    Bronx Walker Jr Bingham HS S2 -3. 24.49    
11.    Josh Lambert Jr Bingham HS S3 -2. 24.65    
12.    Lucas Talbot So Bingham HS S14 -1. 24.88    
13.    Ryan Snedaker So Herriman HS S1 -6. 24.89    
14.    Aydon Dean So West Jordan HS S2 -4. 24.96    
15.    Broderik Bigelow Jr West Jordan HS S2 -5. 24.97    
16.    Nathan Barlocker Sr Bingham HS S3 -3. 25.05    
17.    Triston Brimhall Jr Bingham HS S3 -4. 25.07    
18.    Maxwell Cannon Sr Herriman HS S12 -1. 25.09    
19.    Ryker Tenney Jr Bingham HS S5 -1. 25.13    
20.    Dillon Kuehne Sr West Jordan HS S4 -1. 25.26    
21.    Karon Adams Jr West Jordan HS S4 -2. 25.43    
22.    Dallin Young Sr Herriman HS S12 -2. 25.54    
23.    Max Freeman Jr West Jordan HS S14 -2. 25.55    
24.    Kennan Allred So Bingham HS S5 -2. 25.57    
25.    Crew Allman Fr Bingham HS S5 -3. 25.79    
26.    Ethan Williams Sr Bingham HS S4 -3. 25.80    
27.    Wyatt Martin Fr Herriman HS S4 -4. 25.85    
28.    Gavin Rich Fr West Jordan HS S3 -5. 25.90    
29.    Trevor Williams So Bingham HS S7 -1. 25.93    
30.    Miles Jeppson So Bingham HS S7 -2. 26.06    
31.    Tae Ji Jewkes Jr Bingham HS S5 -4. 26.12    
32.    Niko Jones So West Jordan HS S4 -5. 26.21    
33.    John Sweeney Jr Herriman HS S12 -3. 26.25    
34.    Aliel Hernandez So Bingham HS S6 -1. 26.26    
35.    Mason Bosworth Fr Herriman HS S3 -6. 26.31    
36.    William Smith So Bingham HS S13 -1. 26.32    
37.    Landon Whaley So Bingham HS S5 -5. 26.35    
38.    Corbin Rich Sr Bingham HS S1 -7. 26.39    
39.    Colin Boshard So Bingham HS S7 -3. 26.55    
40.    William Robbins Fr Bingham HS S3 -7. 26.62    
41.    Glenn Reitzel Jr West Jordan HS S4 -6. 26.64    
42.    Jesus Hernandez So Herriman HS S5 -6. 26.72    
43.    Dallin Griesemer Jr Bingham HS S7 -4. 26.75    
44.    Maddox Lott Fr Bingham HS S6 -2. 27.00    
45.    Joseph Golen So Herriman HS S12 -4. 27.10    
46.    Charlie Brown Fr Herriman HS S5 -7. 27.11    
47.    Kaleb Gunnell Fr Bingham HS S9 -2. 27.14    
48.    Golden Masina Fr Bingham HS S5 -8. 27.15    
49.    Preston Ricks Fr Bingham HS S1 -8. 27.23    
50.    Daniel Denning Fr Herriman HS S8 -1. 27.35    
51.    Xavier Ogomo Sr Herriman HS S7 -5. 27.45    
52.    Yak Yak Sr West Jordan HS S7 -6. 27.47    
53.    Bryson Spoelstra So Bingham HS S3 -8. 27.50    
54.    Ethan Peterson So Bingham HS S7 -7. 27.66    
55.    Brock Murdock So Bingham HS S11 -1. 27.68    
56.    Austin Critchfied So Herriman HS S7 -8. 27.81    
57.    Jacob Hall Fr Bingham HS S9 -3. 27.89    
58.    Connor Warath So West Jordan HS S8 -2. 27.92    
59.    Connor Bradley Fr Herriman HS S8 -3. 28.07    
60.    Chandler Lerud So Bingham HS S9 -4. 28.13    
61.    Diego Guerra Fr Herriman HS S9 -5. 28.20    
62.    Jordan Glover Fr Bingham HS S6 -3. 28.48    
63.    Dominik Widdison Fr Bingham HS S4 -7. 28.53    
64.    Payton Wassom Fr Herriman HS S8 -4. 28.86    
65.    Duncan Irion Fr Bingham HS S10 -1. 28.98    
66.    Logan Fuhriman So Bingham HS S10 -2. 29.03    
67.    Brody Dean So Bingham HS S9 -6. 29.08    
68.    Noah Osai Sr West Jordan HS S14 -3. 29.20    
69.    Miles Richards Fr Bingham HS S6 -4. 29.30    
70.    Toa Roberts Fr Herriman HS S8 -5. 29.30    
71.    Jacob Barlow Fr Herriman HS S8 -6. 29.46    
72.    Jayce Kelton Fr Herriman HS S6 -5. 29.68    
73.    Calvin Miller Fr Bingham HS S10 -3. 29.70    
74.    Zachary Richards Jr Bingham HS S6 -6. 29.74    
75.    Samuel Davitt So Bingham HS S13 -2. 29.74    
76.    Roger Huxhold Fr Bingham HS S10 -4. 30.01    
77.    Alex Worthington Sr Herriman HS S10 -5. 30.15    
78.    Malik Lucero So Bingham HS S9 -7. 30.57    
79.    Daniel Berg So Bingham HS S11 -2. 30.73    
80.    Tate Riding Fr Bingham HS S6 -7. 31.00    
81.    Elyas Weaver Fr Bingham HS S10 -6. 31.16    
82.    Kevin Tran So Bingham HS S11 -3. 32.49    
83.    Tlaloc Garcia So Bingham HS S11 -4. 33.90    
DNS    Alex Kartchner Sr Bingham HS S13 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Talon Birch Sr West Jordan HS S14 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Samuel Hill Sr West Jordan HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Zach Peterson Jr Bingham HS S11 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Porter Evans So Herriman HS S14 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Gavin Atwood Jr West Jordan HS S14 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Dimitri Lovio Jr West Jordan HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Nathan Hansen So West Jordan HS S8 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Oliver Steele Fr West Jordan HS S9 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Riley Warner So West Jordan HS S10 -DNS DNS    
DNS    MacArthur Ekins Fr Herriman HS S12 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Liam Cowan Fr Bingham HS S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Caden Fisher So Bingham HS S13 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Corbin Gee So Bingham HS S13 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Benson Jankovich So Bingham HS S13 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Kamryn Moore So Bingham HS S11 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Luke Stepan Fr Bingham HS S14 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Jacob Tanner Sr Bingham HS S14 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Clyde Backman Fr Bingham HS S8 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Denzel Peoples Fr Bingham HS S11 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Dylan Findley Sr Bingham HS S10 -DNS DNS    
DNS    John Kulimushi Fr Bingham HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Jack Garret Fr Herriman HS S13 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Stetson Jones So Herriman HS S6 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Bode Pederson Jr Bingham HS S11 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Skylan Cantwell Jr Bingham HS S12 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Alexander Meredith So Bingham HS S13 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Lukah Badylak So Bingham HS S12 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Efrain Villa Matos Jr Herriman HS S12 -DNS DNS    


Girl's 3200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Lindsey Gerhart Fr Herriman HS 12:14.58 10  
2.    Maci Woolf So Herriman HS 12:15.44 8  
3.    Avery Sortor Jr Herriman HS 12:38.80 6  
4.    Claire Hoenes So Herriman HS 12:38.87 5  
5.    Saylor Warner Fr Herriman HS 12:49.34 4  
6.    Madison Heninger Sr Herriman HS 12:53.73 3  
7.    Kali Woolf Sr Herriman HS 12:55.21 2  
8.    Kira Willis Jr Herriman HS 13:07.90 1  
9.    Olivia Richards Jr West Jordan HS 13:23.06    
10.    Kayla Reza Sr West Jordan HS 14:37.68    
11.    Ashlyn Monson Sr Bingham HS 14:50.44    
12.    Sophia Kitterman Fr Bingham HS 15:09.34    
13.    Breanna Jones Fr Bingham HS 15:41.01    
14.    Samara Perry Fr Bingham HS 15:51.82    
DNS    Adelin Burton Fr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Adeline Kitterman Jr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Lauren Storm Jr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Annie Millerberg Jr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Cecily Barlow Jr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Lindsey Neumann Sr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Brynlee Warren Jr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Ava Wright Sr Bingham HS DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Owen Reading Jr Herriman HS 10:31.59 10  
2.    McKay Steadman So Herriman HS 10:33.67 8  
3.    Matthew Curtis Sr West Jordan HS 10:35.16 6  
4.    William Evershed So Bingham HS 10:54.35 5  
5.    Spencer Johns Fr West Jordan HS 10:55.66 4  
6.    Jace Dye Jr Bingham HS 11:08.42 3  
7.    Cy Kelley Fr Bingham HS 11:23.12 2  
8.    Noah Rodriguez Fr Herriman HS 11:30.23 1  
9.    Thomas Gudgell Jr West Jordan HS 11:30.71    
10.    Caleb Brown Fr Herriman HS 11:40.63    
11.    Benjamin Sorensen Fr Bingham HS 11:45.09    
12.    Malachi Nielson Fr Herriman HS 11:45.19    
13.    Austin Schindewolf Jr Herriman HS 11:47.57    
14.    Porter Melton So West Jordan HS 11:49.23    
15.    Tyson Gardner Fr Bingham HS 11:51.64    
16.    Devin Butterfield So West Jordan HS 11:53.74    
17.    Bryten Christensen So West Jordan HS 12:02.65    
18.    Jacob Lane Sr Bingham HS 12:10.69    
19.    Devon Hawks So Herriman HS 12:52.00    
20.    Henry Spigarelli Fr Bingham HS 13:04.86    
21.    Spencer South Sr Bingham HS 13:27.82    
22.    Davis Bullock Fr Bingham HS 13:35.61    
23.    Noah Hardy So Bingham HS 13:51.92    
24.    Luke Corfield So Bingham HS 14:29.57    
DNS    Alex Maxfield Sr West Jordan HS DNS    
DNS    Parker Stanley Fr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Daegan Gold Fr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Jacob Robbins Jr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Jackson Millerberg Jr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Noah Scott Sr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Brody Andreasen Jr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Daniel Hall Jr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Tom Allen So Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Tyler Alexander So Bingham HS DNS    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Tessa Densley Sr Bingham HS 1.  48.82 10  
2.    Hailey Harvie So Herriman HS 2.  50.61 8  
3.    Annie Peterson Jr Bingham HS 3.  51.07 6  
4.    Mackenzie Harris Sr Bingham HS 4.  52.45 5  
5.    Brynlee Glauser Jr Bingham HS 5.  54.99 4  
DNS    Alexis Shelton Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Brooklyn Bourne Jr Bingham HS 6.  57.45 3  
2.    Kiara Buck Fr West Jordan HS 7.  57.93 2  
3.    Tianna Jolley So Bingham HS 8.  59.47 1  
4.    Alyssia Buck Fr West Jordan HS 10.  1:00.91    
5.    Amber Sanmiguel Sr West Jordan HS 11.  1:01.20    
6.    Stella Smuin So Herriman HS 15.  1:05.85    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Olivia Chamberlain So Bingham HS 9.  1:00.03    
2.    Janae Limb Sr Herriman HS 12.  1:01.73    
3.    Alexandra Franklin So Bingham HS 13.  1:02.36    
4.    Amelia Reynolds Jr West Jordan HS 14.  1:05.63    
5.    Ariana Yanguez Fr Bingham HS 16.  1:07.50    
6.    Brianna Twitchell Sr Herriman HS 17.  1:10.24    
7.    Hannah Dyal So Bingham HS 18.  1:11.11    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Tessa Densley Sr Bingham HS S1 -1. 48.82 10  
2.    Hailey Harvie So Herriman HS S1 -2. 50.61 8  
3.    Annie Peterson Jr Bingham HS S1 -3. 51.07 6  
4.    Mackenzie Harris Sr Bingham HS S1 -4. 52.45 5  
5.    Brynlee Glauser Jr Bingham HS S1 -5. 54.99 4  
6.    Brooklyn Bourne Jr Bingham HS S2 -1. 57.45 3  
7.    Kiara Buck Fr West Jordan HS S2 -2. 57.93 2  
8.    Tianna Jolley So Bingham HS S2 -3. 59.47 1  
9.    Olivia Chamberlain So Bingham HS S3 -1. 1:00.03    
10.    Alyssia Buck Fr West Jordan HS S2 -4. 1:00.91    
11.    Amber Sanmiguel Sr West Jordan HS S2 -5. 1:01.20    
12.    Janae Limb Sr Herriman HS S3 -2. 1:01.73    
13.    Alexandra Franklin So Bingham HS S3 -3. 1:02.36    
14.    Amelia Reynolds Jr West Jordan HS S3 -4. 1:05.63    
15.    Stella Smuin So Herriman HS S2 -6. 1:05.85    
16.    Ariana Yanguez Fr Bingham HS S3 -5. 1:07.50    
17.    Brianna Twitchell Sr Herriman HS S3 -6. 1:10.24    
18.    Hannah Dyal So Bingham HS S3 -7. 1:11.11    
DNS    Alexis Shelton Jr Bingham HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Forest Mead Sr Herriman HS 1.  41.23 10  
2.    Caleb Huff Jr Bingham HS 2.  41.68 8  
3.    Adam Goetz Sr West Jordan HS 3.  41.72 6  
4.    Jordan Asay Sr West Jordan HS 4.  42.97 5  
5.    Campbell Brown So West Jordan HS 5.  45.67 4  
6.    Brandon Burgess Sr Bingham HS 6.  46.17 3  
7.    Lincoln Houston So West Jordan HS 13.  48.39    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Thomas Hansen Jr West Jordan HS 7.  46.38 2  
2.    Scott Robinson Jr West Jordan HS 8.  46.46 1  
3.    Lukas Peterson Jr Bingham HS 9.  46.85    
4.    Leland Evans Jr Bingham HS 11.  48.04    
5.    Matt Philbrick Sr Bingham HS 12.  48.23    
6.    Austyn Jorden Jr West Jordan HS 14.  49.81    
7.    Jackson Johnson Jr West Jordan HS 15.  50.64    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Marcus Bates So Bingham HS 10.  47.43    
2.    Ryan Clark So Bingham HS 16.  51.15    
3.    Ryan Benedict Fr West Jordan HS 17.  51.85    
4.    Lucas Hayes Jr Herriman HS 18.  53.49    
5.    Jesson Sandstrom Fr West Jordan HS 19.  53.93    
DNS    James Denning So Herriman HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ian Campbell So Bingham HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Forest Mead Sr Herriman HS S1 -1. 41.23 10  
2.    Caleb Huff Jr Bingham HS S1 -2. 41.68 8  
3.    Adam Goetz Sr West Jordan HS S1 -3. 41.72 6  
4.    Jordan Asay Sr West Jordan HS S1 -4. 42.97 5  
5.    Campbell Brown So West Jordan HS S1 -5. 45.67 4  
6.    Brandon Burgess Sr Bingham HS S1 -6. 46.17 3  
7.    Thomas Hansen Jr West Jordan HS S2 -1. 46.38 2  
8.    Scott Robinson Jr West Jordan HS S2 -2. 46.46 1  
9.    Lukas Peterson Jr Bingham HS S2 -3. 46.85    
10.    Marcus Bates So Bingham HS S3 -1. 47.43    
11.    Leland Evans Jr Bingham HS S2 -4. 48.04    
12.    Matt Philbrick Sr Bingham HS S2 -5. 48.23    
13.    Lincoln Houston So West Jordan HS S1 -7. 48.39    
14.    Austyn Jorden Jr West Jordan HS S2 -6. 49.81    
15.    Jackson Johnson Jr West Jordan HS S2 -7. 50.64    
16.    Ryan Clark So Bingham HS S3 -2. 51.15    
17.    Ryan Benedict Fr West Jordan HS S3 -3. 51.85    
18.    Lucas Hayes Jr Herriman HS S3 -4. 53.49    
19.    Jesson Sandstrom Fr West Jordan HS S3 -5. 53.93    
DNS    James Denning So Herriman HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ian Campbell So Bingham HS S3 -DNS DNS    


Coed's Unified 4x100 Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    West Jordan Unified A West Jordan Unified 1:16.78 10  
2.    West Jordan Unified B West Jordan Unified 1:18.13 8  
3.    West Jordan Unified C West Jordan Unified 1:58.58 6  


Boy's 4x100 Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 44.63 10  
2.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 45.53 8  
3.    West Jordan HS B West Jordan HS 48.40 6  
4.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 48.44 5  
5.    Bingham HS C Bingham HS 50.86 4  
6.    Herriman HS B Herriman HS 51.61 3  
7.    Bingham HS B Bingham HS 51.97 2  
8.    Herriman HS C Herriman HS 53.76 1  


Girl's 4x100 Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 54.31 10  
2.    Bingham HS B Bingham HS 55.52 8  
3.    West Jordan HS B West Jordan HS 57.52 6  
4.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 59.29 5  
5.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 59.36 4  
6.    Herriman HS B Herriman HS 1:01.19 3  
7.    Bingham HS C Bingham HS 1:04.73 2  


Girl's 800 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kensie Bowen Jr Herriman HS 2:33.56 10  
2.    Cristie Bastidas Jr West Jordan HS 2:40.34 8  
3.    Keiana Yardley Jr Herriman HS 2:47.11 6  
4.    Adeline Kitterman Jr Bingham HS 2:48.55 5  
5.    Natalie Brown Sr West Jordan HS 2:52.59 4  
6.    Sadie Henderson Fr Herriman HS 2:52.76 3  
7.    Mara Spigrelli Jr Bingham HS 2:54.54 2  
8.    Breanna Jones Fr Bingham HS 3:02.91 1  
9.    Brynlee Warren Jr Bingham HS 3:03.09    
10.    Lindsey Neumann Sr Bingham HS 3:04.64    
11.    Sophia Kitterman Fr Bingham HS 3:06.59    
12.    Dani Crosby So Herriman HS 3:07.28    
13.    Ashlyn Monson Sr Bingham HS 3:07.46    
14.    Adelin Burton Fr Bingham HS 3:07.98    
15.    Shannea Stratton Jr Herriman HS 3:22.73    
DNS    Abby Dawson So Herriman HS DNS    
DNS    Lauren Storm Jr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Cecily Barlow Jr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Annie Millerberg Jr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Samara Perry Fr Bingham HS DNS    
DNS    Ava Wright Sr Bingham HS DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Alex Maxfield Sr West Jordan HS 1.  1:58.78 10  
2.    Jonathan Cannon Jr Herriman HS 2.  2:09.27 8  
3.    Bryce Runnells Fr Herriman HS 3.  2:09.75 6  
4.    Ian Reitzel Sr West Jordan HS 4.  2:10.01 5  
5.    William Evershed So Bingham HS 5.  2:11.56 4  
6.    Isaac Moore Jr Herriman HS 6.  2:12.38 3  
7.    Daniel Romney Jr Herriman HS 7.  2:13.80 2  
8.    Parker Monsivais So Herriman HS 8.  2:14.80 1  
9.    Jaxon Greensides Jr Herriman HS 9.  2:16.16    
10.    Adam Wardle Fr Herriman HS 10.  2:18.35    
11.    Dominic Overby Jr West Jordan HS 12.  2:19.07    
12.    Noah Scott Sr Bingham HS 13.  2:20.16    
13.    Luke Mitchell Fr West Jordan HS 14.  2:24.53    
14.    Jace Dye Jr Bingham HS 15.  2:28.51    
15.    Max Merrill So West Jordan HS 16.  2:29.23    
16.    Jacob Lane Sr Bingham HS 18.  2:30.75    
17.    Benjamin Sorensen Fr Bingham HS 22.  2:37.42    
DNS    Daegan Gold Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Daniel Hall Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    McKay Steadman So Herriman HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Cy Kelley Fr Bingham HS 11.  2:18.89    
2.    Spencer Jeppson Sr Bingham HS 17.  2:29.39    
3.    Tyler Alexander So Bingham HS 19.  2:31.60    
4.    Brody Andreasen Jr Bingham HS 20.  2:35.04    
5.    Will Starkey Fr Herriman HS 21.  2:36.50    
6.    Henry Spigarelli Fr Bingham HS 23.  2:38.08    
7.    Jackson Johnson Jr West Jordan HS 24.  2:43.83    
8.    Jackson Millerberg Jr Bingham HS 25.  2:45.57    
9.    Kal-el Beus Fr Herriman HS 26.  2:48.85    
10.    Luke Stepan Fr Bingham HS 27.  2:49.09    
11.    Jacob Robbins Jr Bingham HS 28.  2:49.60    
12.    Spencer South Sr Bingham HS 29.  2:50.10    
13.    Hudson Lamb Fr Herriman HS 30.  2:50.11    
14.    Tom Allen So Bingham HS 31.  2:52.79    
15.    Tyson Gardner Fr Bingham HS 32.  2:53.72    
16.    Luke Corfield So Bingham HS 33.  3:04.32    
17.    Jeffery Pocock Jr West Jordan HS 34.  3:07.51    
DNS    Parker Stanley Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Noah Hardy So Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Hayden Day Jr Bingham HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Parker Creager Fr Herriman HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Alex Maxfield Sr West Jordan HS S1 -1. 1:58.78 10  
2.    Jonathan Cannon Jr Herriman HS S1 -2. 2:09.27 8  
3.    Bryce Runnells Fr Herriman HS S1 -3. 2:09.75 6  
4.    Ian Reitzel Sr West Jordan HS S1 -4. 2:10.01 5  
5.    William Evershed So Bingham HS S1 -5. 2:11.56 4  
6.    Isaac Moore Jr Herriman HS S1 -6. 2:12.38 3  
7.    Daniel Romney Jr Herriman HS S1 -7. 2:13.80 2  
8.    Parker Monsivais So Herriman HS S1 -8. 2:14.80 1  
9.    Jaxon Greensides Jr Herriman HS S1 -9. 2:16.16    
10.    Adam Wardle Fr Herriman HS S1 -10. 2:18.35    
11.    Cy Kelley Fr Bingham HS S2 -1. 2:18.89    
12.    Dominic Overby Jr West Jordan HS S1 -11. 2:19.07    
13.    Noah Scott Sr Bingham HS S1 -12. 2:20.16    
14.    Luke Mitchell Fr West Jordan HS S1 -13. 2:24.53    
15.    Jace Dye Jr Bingham HS S1 -14. 2:28.51    
16.    Max Merrill So West Jordan HS S1 -15. 2:29.23    
17.    Spencer Jeppson Sr Bingham HS S2 -2. 2:29.39    
18.    Jacob Lane Sr Bingham HS S1 -16. 2:30.75    
19.    Tyler Alexander So Bingham HS S2 -3. 2:31.60    
20.    Brody Andreasen Jr Bingham HS S2 -4. 2:35.04    
21.    Will Starkey Fr Herriman HS S2 -5. 2:36.50    
22.    Benjamin Sorensen Fr Bingham HS S1 -17. 2:37.42    
23.    Henry Spigarelli Fr Bingham HS S2 -6. 2:38.08    
24.    Jackson Johnson Jr West Jordan HS S2 -7. 2:43.83    
25.    Jackson Millerberg Jr Bingham HS S2 -8. 2:45.57    
26.    Kal-el Beus Fr Herriman HS S2 -9. 2:48.85    
27.    Luke Stepan Fr Bingham HS S2 -10. 2:49.09    
28.    Jacob Robbins Jr Bingham HS S2 -11. 2:49.60    
29.    Spencer South Sr Bingham HS S2 -12. 2:50.10    
30.    Hudson Lamb Fr Herriman HS S2 -13. 2:50.11    
31.    Tom Allen So Bingham HS S2 -14. 2:52.79    
32.    Tyson Gardner Fr Bingham HS S2 -15. 2:53.72    
33.    Luke Corfield So Bingham HS S2 -16. 3:04.32    
34.    Jeffery Pocock Jr West Jordan HS S2 -17. 3:07.51    
DNS    Daegan Gold Fr Bingham HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Parker Stanley Fr Bingham HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Noah Hardy So Bingham HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Hayden Day Jr Bingham HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Daniel Hall Jr Bingham HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    McKay Steadman So Herriman HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Parker Creager Fr Herriman HS S2 -DNS DNS    


Girl's 4x400 Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    West Jordan HS B West Jordan HS 4:17.98 10  
DNF    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS DNF    


Boy's 4x400 Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 3:43.25 10  
2.    West Jordan HS B West Jordan HS 4:00.68 8  
3.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 4:13.38 6  
4.    Herriman HS B Herriman HS 4:23.48 5  
5.    Herriman HS C Herriman HS 4:29.51 4  
6.    West Jordan HS C West Jordan HS 4:42.84 3  


Girl's Long Jump Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Rylan Marin Jr Bingham HS  4.09  13-05.00 10  
2.    Angie Bastidas Fr West Jordan HS  3.94  12-11.00 8  
3.    Lydia Ferguson Sr Herriman HS  3.91  12-10.00 6  
4.    Brooklyn Bourne Jr Bingham HS  3.86  12-08.00 5  
5.    Alynna Silva Fr Herriman HS  3.81  12-06.00 4  
6.    Brinley Johansen So Bingham HS  3.60  11-10.00 3  
7.    Victoria Fusano Fr Herriman HS  3.43  11-03.00 2  
8.    Aryn Weaver Fr Bingham HS  3.25  10-08.00 1  
9.    Tessa Dumas Fr Herriman HS  3.15  10-04.00    
FOUL    Rachel Garner Sr West Jordan HS  FOUL  FOUL    
FOUL    Annie Haslam So West Jordan HS  FOUL  FOUL    
DNS    Cristie Bastidas Jr West Jordan HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Alexa Nelson Jr West Jordan HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kimberly Hall So Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Eli Ekins Fr Herriman HS  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Long Jump Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Elliott Bawden Sr Bingham HS  6.02  19-09.00 10  
2.    Triston Brimhall Jr Bingham HS  5.84  19-02.00 8  
3.    Dylan Bryson Sr Herriman HS  5.83  19-01.50 6  
4.    Alexander Meredith So Bingham HS  5.69  18-08.00 5  
5.    Nigel Feese Jr Herriman HS  5.69  18-08.00 4  
6.    John Sweeney Jr Herriman HS  5.46  17-11.00 3  
7.    Trace Pounds Jr Herriman HS  5.32  17-05.50 2  
8.    Mason Bosworth Fr Herriman HS  5.28  17-04.00 1  
9.    Quinton Robinson Jr West Jordan HS  5.27  17-03.50    
10.    Dallin Young Sr Herriman HS  5.21  17-01.00    
11.    Landon Whaley So Bingham HS  5.21  17-01.00    
12.    Austyn Jorden Jr West Jordan HS  4.98  16-04.00    
13.    Porter Evans So Herriman HS  4.90  16-01.00    
14.    Boston Richards Jr Bingham HS  4.82  15-10.00    
15.    Ruger Wojchowski Fr Herriman HS  4.80  15-09.00    
16.    Daniel Denning Fr Herriman HS  4.67  15-04.00    
17.    Karon Adams Jr West Jordan HS  4.65  15-03.00    
18.    Wyatt Martin Fr Herriman HS  4.60  15-01.00    
19.    Xavier Ogomo Sr Herriman HS  4.37  14-04.00    
20.    Jacob Barlow Fr Herriman HS  4.09  13-05.00    
21.    Diego Guerra Fr Herriman HS  4.01  13-02.00    
22.    Porter Melton So West Jordan HS  3.86  12-08.00    
23.    Connor Warath So West Jordan HS  3.78  12-05.00    
24.    Logan Fuhriman So Bingham HS  3.45  11-04.00    
FOUL    Connor Bradley Fr Herriman HS  FOUL  FOUL    
DNS    Mason Greenburg Fr Herriman HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Russell Storm So Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Hudson Seale So Herriman HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jeffery Eliason Fr Herriman HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Efrain Villa Matos Jr Herriman HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jack Loveridge Jr Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Michael Stratton Sr Herriman HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Garret Stratton Fr Herriman HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Imaj Hagan Jr Herriman HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Alex Worthington Sr Herriman HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ryan Tullis Jr Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Chase Swensen Jr Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Devan Pierce So Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Elijah Young Jr West Jordan HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Dimitri Lovio Jr West Jordan HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Julio Lopez Sr West Jordan HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jesus Hernandez So Herriman HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Brandon Burgess Sr Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Taylor Fuhriman Sr Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jaron Hall Jr Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Braxton Cushing Sr Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    


Girl's High Jump Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Lydia Ferguson Sr Herriman HS  1.37  4-06.00 9  
1.    Madison Anderson Sr West Jordan HS  1.37  4-06.00 9  
3.    Alyson Ordyna Jr Bingham HS  1.37  4-06.00 6  
4.    Giselle Muffett So West Jordan HS  1.32  4-04.00 5  
5.    Amelia Reynolds Jr West Jordan HS  1.32  4-04.00 4  
6.    Brinley Johansen So Bingham HS  1.22  4-00.00 3  
DNS    Brooklyn Bourne Jr Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Aubrianna Jensen Jr Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    


Boy's High Jump Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Brayden Whitehead Sr Bingham HS  1.83  6-00.00 10  
2.    Nigel Feese Jr Herriman HS  1.78  5-10.00 8  
3.    Elijah Young Jr West Jordan HS  1.78  5-10.00 6  
4.    Maxwell Cannon Sr Herriman HS  1.78  5-10.00 5  
5.    Max Freeman Jr West Jordan HS  1.73  5-08.00 4  
6.    Elliott Bawden Sr Bingham HS  1.73  5-08.00 3  
7.    Lewis Ferguson So Herriman HS  1.67  5-06.00 2  
8.    Landon Whaley So Bingham HS  1.67  5-06.00 1  
9.    Gavin Rich Fr West Jordan HS  1.67  5-06.00    
10.    Brandon Burgess Sr Bingham HS  1.67  5-06.00    
11.    Trace Pounds Jr Herriman HS  1.67  5-06.00    
11.    Dimitri Lovio Jr West Jordan HS  1.67  5-06.00    
13.    Dylan Bryson Sr Herriman HS  1.62  5-04.00    
14.    Daniel Oliver Jr West Jordan HS  1.52  5-00.00    
15.    Mckay Waters So Herriman HS  1.37  4-06.00    
16.    Boston Richards Jr Bingham HS  1.32  4-04.00    
17.    Zach Turgoose So Herriman HS  1.17  3-10.00    
DNS    Jackson Whitehead So Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jordan Asay Sr West Jordan HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Dylan Findley Sr Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Caden Fisher So Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    James Denning So Herriman HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Scott Robinson Jr West Jordan HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Devan Pierce So Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kyle Curtis Jr West Jordan HS  DNS  DNS    
NM    Logan Fuhriman So Bingham HS  NM  NM    
NM    Quinton Robinson Jr West Jordan HS  NM  NM    
NM    Alexander Meredith So Bingham HS  NM  NM    
NM    Joseph Golen So Herriman HS  NM  NM    


Girl's Pole Vault Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Eli Ekins Fr Herriman HS  3.05  10-00.00 10  
2.    Aaleiah Porter-Gyll Jr Herriman HS  3.05  10-00.00 8  
3.    Rylan Marin Jr Bingham HS  2.74  9-00.00 6  
4.    Hailey Harvie So Herriman HS  2.28  7-06.00 5  
5.    Angie Bastidas Fr West Jordan HS  1.83  6-00.00 4  
DNS    Kimberly Hall So Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Sarah Griffiths So Herriman HS  DNS  DNS    
NM    Aryn Weaver Fr Bingham HS  NM  NM    


Boy's Pole Vault Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Devan Pierce So Bingham HS  3.81  12-06.00 10  
2.    Braxton Cushing Sr Bingham HS  3.66  12-00.00 8  
3.    Jesus Hernandez So Herriman HS  3.50  11-06.00 6  
4.    Tyler Weiss So Herriman HS  3.20  10-06.00 5  
5.    Noah Osai Sr West Jordan HS  3.05  10-00.00 3 .500
5.    Jaron Hall Jr Bingham HS  3.05  10-00.00 3 .500
7.    Daniel Oliver Jr West Jordan HS  2.89  9-06.00 2  
8.    Xavier Ogomo Sr Herriman HS  2.89  9-06.00 1  
9.    James Moore Sr Bingham HS  2.74  9-00.00    
10.    MacArthur Ekins Fr Herriman HS  2.74  9-00.00    
11.    Diego Valbuena Sr West Jordan HS  2.59  8-06.00    
12.    Jack Loveridge Jr Bingham HS  2.44  8-00.00    
13.    Asher Waite Jr Herriman HS  2.28  7-06.00    
DNS    Zach Turgoose So Herriman HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Cedar Thomas Jr West Jordan HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Russell Storm So Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Max Freeman Jr West Jordan HS  DNS  DNS    
NM    Ryan Tullis Jr Bingham HS  NM  NM    
NM    Taylor Fuhriman Sr Bingham HS  NM  NM    


Girl's Javelin Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Kate Sorensen Sr Bingham HS  29.36  96-04 10  
2.    Alyson Ordyna Jr Bingham HS  22.78  74-09 8  
3.    Keira Stephany So Herriman HS  21.08  69-02 6  
4.    Rachel Garner Sr West Jordan HS  19.20  63-00 5  
5.    Mayci Berni Sr Bingham HS  18.82  61-09 4  
6.    Sierra Buck Jr West Jordan HS  18.72  61-05 3  
7.    Alia Ngatuvai Fr Bingham HS  15.11  49-07.00 2  
8.    Lauren Butler Sr Bingham HS  14.04  46-01.00 1  
9.    Alexis Carr Jr Bingham HS  13.92  45-08.00    
10.    Laila Stoker Sr Bingham HS  13.71  45-00.00    
11.    Emma Huff So West Jordan HS  13.23  43-05.00    
DNS    Heather Goetz So West Jordan HS  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Javelin Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Justin Volmar Sr West Jordan HS  35.79  117-05 10  
2.    Jair Taufahema Sr West Jordan HS  35.56  116-08 8  
3.    Divakar Maram Fr Bingham HS  34.75  114-00 6  
4.    Jacob DeYoung So Bingham HS  34.59  113-06 5  
5.    Max Freeman Jr West Jordan HS  33.73  110-08 4  
6.    Josh Salisbury Sr Bingham HS  32.00  105-00 3  
7.    Adam Goetz Sr West Jordan HS  31.44  103-02 2  
8.    Jackson Whitehead So Bingham HS  30.17  99-00 1  
9.    Jordan Asay Sr West Jordan HS  29.21  95-10    
10.    Marcelus Pomikala So West Jordan HS  28.07  92-01    
11.    Jackson Johnson Jr West Jordan HS  27.86  91-05    
12.    Riley Warner So West Jordan HS  26.57  87-02    
13.    Scott Robinson Jr West Jordan HS  26.41  86-08    
14.    Ethan Peterson So Bingham HS  26.34  86-05    
15.    Bentley Kartchner Fr Bingham HS  25.98  85-03    
16.    Tomas Aguero Herrera Jr West Jordan HS  25.55  83-10    
17.    Lukas Martinez So Herriman HS  24.79  81-04    
18.    Justin Huynah So Bingham HS  23.39  76-09    
19.    Diego Valbuena Sr West Jordan HS  22.15  72-08    
20.    Spencer Johansen Sr Bingham HS  22.12  72-07    
21.    Rylan Ordyna Fr Bingham HS  20.90  68-07    
22.    Clayton Moore Fr Herriman HS  20.72  68-00    
23.    Aiden Tanner Fr Bingham HS  20.19  66-03    
24.    Samuel Montejo So West Jordan HS  12.90  42-04.00    
DNS    Jace Coe Fr Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Bridger Pedroza So Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Brayden Whitehead Sr Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Thomas Rains Fr Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kyle Curtis Jr West Jordan HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Cannon Tennant Sr Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Dominic Overby Jr West Jordan HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Holtzman Martin So Herriman HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Corbin Rich Sr Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Shot Put Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Kate Sorensen Sr Bingham HS  9.75  32-00.00 10  
2.    Laila Stoker Sr Bingham HS  9.66  31-08.50 8  
3.    Tayvah Solomona Jr West Jordan HS  8.53  28-00.00 6  
4.    Alyson Ordyna Jr Bingham HS  7.49  24-07.00 5  
5.    Alia Ngatuvai Fr Bingham HS  7.11  23-04.00 4  
6.    Mayci Berni Sr Bingham HS  6.86  22-06.00 3  
7.    Alexis Carr Jr Bingham HS  6.46  21-02.50 2  
8.    Lauren Butler Sr Bingham HS  5.87  19-03.00 1  
DNS    Lauryn Melton Sr West Jordan HS  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Shot Put Jr. Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jacob DeYoung So Bingham HS 4.  10.77 35-04.00 5  
2.    Marcelus Pomikala So West Jordan HS 7.  9.09 29-10.00 2  
3.    Epeli (Bishop) Lolohea Fr West Jordan HS 8.  8.99 29-06.00 1  
4.    Epeli Kaufusi So West Jordan HS 9.  8.71 28-07.00    
5.    Bridger Mason So Bingham HS 12.  8.30 27-03.00    
6.    Gavin Atwood Jr West Jordan HS 14.  8.05 26-05.00    
7.    Max Albrecht Sr Bingham HS 15.  7.90 25-11.00    
8.    Damien Pomee Fr West Jordan HS 16.  7.87 25-10.00    
9.    Clayton Moore Fr Herriman HS 17.  7.83 25-08.50    
10.    Bridger Pedroza So Bingham HS 18.  7.76 25-05.50    
11.    Rylan Ordyna Fr Bingham HS 19.  7.71 25-03.50    
12.    Riley Warner So West Jordan HS 20.  7.69 25-03.00    
13.    Thomas Rains Fr Bingham HS 21.  7.22 23-08.50    
14.    Lukas Martinez So Herriman HS 22.  6.98 22-11.00    
DNS    Tytus Mauchley So Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Jackson Overstreet Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Jace Coe Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Josh Mortensen So Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Juan Oviedo Jr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Xavier Bradley So West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    


Boy's Shot Put Jr. Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Keaton Lewis So West Jordan HS 1.  12.60 41-04.00 10  
2.    Opeti Maka So West Jordan HS 2.  11.15 36-07.00 8  
3.    London Borran Sr West Jordan HS 3.  11.02 36-02.00 6  
4.    Josh Salisbury Sr Bingham HS 5.  10.46 34-04.00 4  
5.    Easton Thompson Jr West Jordan HS 6.  9.37 30-09.00 3  
6.    Alex Herrick Fr West Jordan HS 10.  8.34 27-04.50    
7.    Aiden Tanner Fr Bingham HS 11.  8.33 27-04.00    
8.    Nolan Bateman Jr Herriman HS 13.  8.25 27-01.00    
DNS    Jaden Overstreet So Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Julio Ruiz Jr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Jackson Worthington Jr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Talon Birch Sr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Cannon Tennant Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Oliver Davis Sr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Jaxon Harris Jr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Carter Frederickson Jr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Diego Montes Sr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    


Boy's Shot Put Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Keaton Lewis So West Jordan HS F2 -1.  12.60  41-04.00 10  
2.    Opeti Maka So West Jordan HS F2 -2.  11.15  36-07.00 8  
3.    London Borran Sr West Jordan HS F2 -3.  11.02  36-02.00 6  
4.    Jacob DeYoung So Bingham HS F1 -1.  10.77  35-04.00 5  
5.    Josh Salisbury Sr Bingham HS F2 -4.  10.46  34-04.00 4  
6.    Easton Thompson Jr West Jordan HS F2 -5.  9.37  30-09.00 3  
7.    Marcelus Pomikala So West Jordan HS F1 -2.  9.09  29-10.00 2  
8.    Epeli (Bishop) Lolohea Fr West Jordan HS F1 -3.  8.99  29-06.00 1  
9.    Epeli Kaufusi So West Jordan HS F1 -4.  8.71  28-07.00    
10.    Alex Herrick Fr West Jordan HS F2 -6.  8.34  27-04.50    
11.    Aiden Tanner Fr Bingham HS F2 -7.  8.33  27-04.00    
12.    Bridger Mason So Bingham HS F1 -5.  8.30  27-03.00    
13.    Nolan Bateman Jr Herriman HS F2 -8.  8.25  27-01.00    
14.    Gavin Atwood Jr West Jordan HS F1 -6.  8.05  26-05.00    
15.    Max Albrecht Sr Bingham HS F1 -7.  7.90  25-11.00    
16.    Damien Pomee Fr West Jordan HS F1 -8.  7.87  25-10.00    
17.    Clayton Moore Fr Herriman HS F1 -9.  7.83  25-08.50    
18.    Bridger Pedroza So Bingham HS F1 -10.  7.76  25-05.50    
19.    Rylan Ordyna Fr Bingham HS F1 -11.  7.71  25-03.50    
20.    Riley Warner So West Jordan HS F1 -12.  7.69  25-03.00    
21.    Thomas Rains Fr Bingham HS F1 -13.  7.22  23-08.50    
22.    Lukas Martinez So Herriman HS F1 -14.  6.98  22-11.00    
DNS    Tytus Mauchley So Bingham HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jaden Overstreet So Bingham HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Julio Ruiz Jr West Jordan HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jackson Worthington Jr West Jordan HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Talon Birch Sr West Jordan HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jackson Overstreet Fr Bingham HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Cannon Tennant Sr Bingham HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jace Coe Fr Bingham HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Oliver Davis Sr West Jordan HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jaxon Harris Jr West Jordan HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Josh Mortensen So Bingham HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Juan Oviedo Jr West Jordan HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Xavier Bradley So West Jordan HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Carter Frederickson Jr West Jordan HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Diego Montes Sr West Jordan HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Discus Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Kate Sorensen Sr Bingham HS  27.86  91-05 10  
2.    Madison Anderson Sr West Jordan HS  23.06  75-08 8  
3.    Mayci Berni Sr Bingham HS  22.99  75-05 6  
4.    Laila Stoker Sr Bingham HS  22.32  73-03 5  
5.    Alexis Carr Jr Bingham HS  20.80  68-03 4  
6.    Tayvah Solomona Jr West Jordan HS  20.04  65-09 3  
7.    Alia Ngatuvai Fr Bingham HS  19.91  65-04 2  
8.    Lauren Butler Sr Bingham HS  18.44  60-06 1  
DNS    Alyson Ordyna Jr Bingham HS  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Lauryn Melton Sr West Jordan HS  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Discus Jr. Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Bridger Mason So Bingham HS 6.  23.04 75-07 3  
2.    Bridger Pedroza So Bingham HS 10.  19.68 64-07    
3.    Epeli Kaufusi So West Jordan HS 11.  18.08 59-04    
4.    Gavin Atwood Jr West Jordan HS 12.  17.70 58-01    
5.    Thomas Rains Fr Bingham HS 13.  17.45 57-03    
6.    Damien Pomee Fr West Jordan HS 16.  16.03 52-07    
7.    Max Albrecht Sr Bingham HS 17.  13.41 44-00.00    
DNS    Rylan Ordyna Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Aiden Tanner Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Jackson Overstreet Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Jaden Overstreet So Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Bentley Kartchner Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Jace Coe Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Riley Warner So West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Marcelus Pomikala So West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Spencer Johansen Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Justin Huynah So Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Josh Salisbury Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    


Boy's Discus Jr. Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jackson Worthington Jr West Jordan HS 1.  34.34 112-08 10  
2.    Juan Oviedo Jr West Jordan HS 2.  29.89 98-01 8  
3.    Jacob DeYoung So Bingham HS 3.  29.87 98-00 6  
4.    Keaton Lewis So West Jordan HS 4.  26.46 86-10 5  
5.    Easton Thompson Jr West Jordan HS 5.  24.74 81-02 4  
6.    Nolan Bateman Jr Herriman HS 7.  22.43 73-07 2  
7.    Alex Herrick Fr West Jordan HS 8.  21.99 72-02 1  
8.    Epeli (Bishop) Lolohea Fr West Jordan HS 9.  21.87 71-09    
9.    Tomas Aguero Herrera Jr West Jordan HS 14.  16.58 54-05    
10.    Clayton Moore Fr Herriman HS 15.  16.48 54-01    
DNS    Tytus Mauchley So Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Opeti Maka So West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Julio Ruiz Jr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Talon Birch Sr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Divakar Maram Fr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Oliver Davis Sr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Jaxon Harris Jr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Xavier Bradley So West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    London Borran Sr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Scott Robinson Jr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Carter Frederickson Jr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    
DNS    Diego Montes Sr West Jordan HS DNS  DNS DNS    


Boy's Discus Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Jackson Worthington Jr West Jordan HS F2 -1.  34.34  112-08 10  
2.    Juan Oviedo Jr West Jordan HS F2 -2.  29.89  98-01 8  
3.    Jacob DeYoung So Bingham HS F2 -3.  29.87  98-00 6  
4.    Keaton Lewis So West Jordan HS F2 -4.  26.46  86-10 5  
5.    Easton Thompson Jr West Jordan HS F2 -5.  24.74  81-02 4  
6.    Bridger Mason So Bingham HS