Alta, American Fork, Hillcrest Tri Meet |
Alta High School |
Sandy , UT |
April 14, 2010 |
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Burton | Jr | Alta HS | 5. | 25.39 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ian Carr | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 17. | 27.20 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Stephenson | Fr | Alta HS | 20. | 27.50 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eli Saxton | So | Hillcrest HS | 26. | 31.18 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Muhammed Ibrahim | Sr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Broman | Fr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Guzman | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Urrutia | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Angerhofer | Sr | American Fork HS | 6. | 25.68 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Parks | So | Hillcrest HS | 15. | 26.89 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Harvey | Fr | Alta HS | 19. | 27.42 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Dunn | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 21. | 27.65 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michael Kershaw | So | Hillcrest HS | 22. | 28.10 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brian Adams | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 25. | 29.09 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Thompson | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Park | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jovan London | Jr | Alta HS | 4. | 25.34 | nwi | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Jensen | So | Alta HS | 9. | 25.85 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailey Ammons | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 10. | 25.89 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nic Lee | So | Alta HS | 16. | 27.03 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adam Namba | So | Hillcrest HS | 23. | 28.40 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cade Madson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 24. | 29.04 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ben Mansell | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 27. | 32.77 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Liston | Sr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brayden Payne | Sr | Alta HS | 3. | 24.81 | nwi | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Koster Kennard | Sr | American Fork HS | 8. | 25.79 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chris Poulson | So | Hillcrest HS | 13. | 26.75 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Ormond | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Wickhamshire | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bubba Pecht | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Schmidt | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Gagon | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Payne | So | Alta HS | 2. | 24.68 | nwi | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brytt Blatter | So | Hillcrest HS | 12. | 26.69 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Leo Pignanelli | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 18. | 27.31 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaren Jolley | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Drew Westover | Sr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mark Shahata | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Gashler | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Le | Fr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matthew Jack | Jr | Alta HS | 1. | 24.17 | nwi | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Bodon | Fr | Alta HS | 7. | 25.73 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ivan DaSilva | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 11. | 26.04 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Chisholm | Jr | Alta HS | 14. | 26.76 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Sletten | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 28. | 33.20 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrez Dominguez | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matthew Jack | Jr | Alta HS | S6 | -1. | 24.17 | nwi | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Devin Payne | So | Alta HS | S5 | -1. | 24.68 | nwi | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brayden Payne | Sr | Alta HS | S4 | -1. | 24.81 | nwi | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jovan London | Jr | Alta HS | S3 | -1. | 25.34 | nwi | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Burton | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -1. | 25.39 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrew Angerhofer | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 25.68 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carson Bodon | Fr | Alta HS | S6 | -2. | 25.73 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Koster Kennard | Sr | American Fork HS | S4 | -2. | 25.79 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ryan Jensen | So | Alta HS | S3 | -2. | 25.85 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bailey Ammons | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -3. | 25.89 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ivan DaSilva | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -3. | 26.04 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brytt Blatter | So | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -2. | 26.69 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Chris Poulson | So | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -3. | 26.75 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Zach Chisholm | Jr | Alta HS | S6 | -4. | 26.76 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nick Parks | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -2. | 26.89 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nic Lee | So | Alta HS | S3 | -4. | 27.03 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ian Carr | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -2. | 27.20 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Leo Pignanelli | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -3. | 27.31 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Austin Harvey | Fr | Alta HS | S2 | -3. | 27.42 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ryan Stephenson | Fr | Alta HS | S1 | -3. | 27.50 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cody Dunn | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -4. | 27.65 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Michael Kershaw | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -5. | 28.10 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Adam Namba | So | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -5. | 28.40 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cade Madson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -6. | 29.04 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Brian Adams | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -6. | 29.09 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Eli Saxton | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -4. | 31.18 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ben Mansell | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -7. | 32.77 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Alex Sletten | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -5. | 33.20 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Liston | Sr | Alta HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Ormond | So | Alta HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrez Dominguez | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaren Jolley | So | Alta HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Muhammed Ibrahim | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Wickhamshire | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bubba Pecht | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Broman | Fr | Alta HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Drew Westover | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mark Shahata | So | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Schmidt | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Thompson | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Park | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Gashler | So | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Le | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Guzman | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Gagon | So | Alta HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Urrutia | So | Alta HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Alta HS | 69 | .0 | |||
2. | Hillcrest HS | 47 | .0 | |||
3. | American Fork HS | 43 | .0 |