Alta, American Fork, Hillcrest Tri Meet |
Alta High School |
Sandy , UT |
April 14, 2010 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andy Harris | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 2. | 16.79 | nwi | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Jensen | So | Alta HS | 3. | 16.80 | nwi | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marvin Baumgart | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 5. | 17.65 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Squires | Sr | American Fork HS | 7. | 19.65 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colton Slauson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 11. | 20.75 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Craig Stieff | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 14. | 21.28 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Scheid | So | Hillcrest HS | 15. | 21.29 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dane Bartholomew | Jr | Alta HS | 16. | 21.89 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Huff | Sr | American Fork HS | 1. | 16.50 | nwi | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ellliott Wood | Jr | Alta HS | 4. | 17.50 | nwi | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryan Call | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 6. | 17.86 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nate Orth | Sr | Alta HS | 8. | 19.85 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Whitaker | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 9. | 20.02 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Shumway | So | American Fork HS | 12. | 20.92 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michael Kershaw | So | Hillcrest HS | 13. | 21.06 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | T.j. Bishop | So | American Fork HS | 17. | 22.17 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Gilmore | So | Hillcrest HS | 10. | 20.73 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Huff | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 16.50 | nwi | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andy Harris | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -1. | 16.79 | nwi | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Jensen | So | Alta HS | S1 | -2. | 16.80 | nwi | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ellliott Wood | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -2. | 17.50 | nwi | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Marvin Baumgart | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -3. | 17.65 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryan Call | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -3. | 17.86 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michael Squires | Sr | American Fork HS | S1 | -4. | 19.65 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nate Orth | Sr | Alta HS | S2 | -4. | 19.85 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ryan Whitaker | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -5. | 20.02 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ben Gilmore | So | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -1. | 20.73 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Colton Slauson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -5. | 20.75 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Taylor Shumway | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -6. | 20.92 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Michael Kershaw | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -7. | 21.06 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Craig Stieff | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -6. | 21.28 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jared Scheid | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -7. | 21.29 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dane Bartholomew | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -8. | 21.89 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | T.j. Bishop | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -8. | 22.17 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Alta HS | 69 | .0 | |||
2. | Hillcrest HS | 47 | .0 | |||
3. | American Fork HS | 43 | .0 |