Alta, American Fork, Hillcrest Tri Meet |
Alta High School |
Sandy , UT |
April 14, 2010 |
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Danielle Burt | So | Alta HS | 1. | 18.27 | nwi | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Makenna Lehrman | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 2. | 18.32 | nwi | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicole Schmidt | So | Alta HS | 6. | 18.98 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kourtney Hull | So | American Fork HS | 7. | 20.41 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nicole Gray | So | Hillcrest HS | 8. | 20.80 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caitlyn Meinor | So | Hillcrest HS | 10. | 21.05 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rebecca Rios | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 14. | 23.38 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anne Ashton | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 17. | 25.07 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haleigh Lovegrove | So | Hillcrest HS | 3. | 18.74 | nwi | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Morrison | Jr | American Fork HS | 4. | 18.93 | nwi | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mackenzie Mann | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 5. | 18.96 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amanda Pope | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 9. | 20.83 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amber Lebaron | So | American Fork HS | 15. | 23.50 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Danielle Allen | So | Hillcrest HS | 16. | 23.66 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Shauntel Forte | Jr | Alta HS | DQ | DQ | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shannon Doty | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katrina Davis | Fr | Alta HS | 11. | 21.33 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Krista Bowen | So | Alta HS | 12. | 21.61 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elizabeth Canals | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 13. | 22.10 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Danielle Burt | So | Alta HS | S1 | -1. | 18.27 | nwi | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Makenna Lehrman | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -2. | 18.32 | nwi | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Haleigh Lovegrove | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -1. | 18.74 | nwi | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby Morrison | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -2. | 18.93 | nwi | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mackenzie Mann | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -3. | 18.96 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nicole Schmidt | So | Alta HS | S1 | -3. | 18.98 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kourtney Hull | So | American Fork HS | S1 | -4. | 20.41 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nicole Gray | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -5. | 20.80 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Amanda Pope | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -4. | 20.83 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Caitlyn Meinor | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -6. | 21.05 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Katrina Davis | Fr | Alta HS | S3 | -1. | 21.33 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Krista Bowen | So | Alta HS | S3 | -2. | 21.61 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Elizabeth Canals | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -3. | 22.10 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rebecca Rios | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -7. | 23.38 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Amber Lebaron | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -5. | 23.50 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Danielle Allen | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -6. | 23.66 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Anne Ashton | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -8. | 25.07 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Shauntel Forte | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -DQ | DQ | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shannon Doty | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andy Harris | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 2. | 16.79 | nwi | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Jensen | So | Alta HS | 3. | 16.80 | nwi | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marvin Baumgart | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 5. | 17.65 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Squires | Sr | American Fork HS | 7. | 19.65 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colton Slauson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 11. | 20.75 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Craig Stieff | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 14. | 21.28 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Scheid | So | Hillcrest HS | 15. | 21.29 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dane Bartholomew | Jr | Alta HS | 16. | 21.89 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Huff | Sr | American Fork HS | 1. | 16.50 | nwi | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ellliott Wood | Jr | Alta HS | 4. | 17.50 | nwi | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryan Call | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 6. | 17.86 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nate Orth | Sr | Alta HS | 8. | 19.85 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Whitaker | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 9. | 20.02 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Shumway | So | American Fork HS | 12. | 20.92 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michael Kershaw | So | Hillcrest HS | 13. | 21.06 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | T.j. Bishop | So | American Fork HS | 17. | 22.17 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Gilmore | So | Hillcrest HS | 10. | 20.73 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Huff | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 16.50 | nwi | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andy Harris | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -1. | 16.79 | nwi | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Jensen | So | Alta HS | S1 | -2. | 16.80 | nwi | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ellliott Wood | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -2. | 17.50 | nwi | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Marvin Baumgart | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -3. | 17.65 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryan Call | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -3. | 17.86 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michael Squires | Sr | American Fork HS | S1 | -4. | 19.65 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nate Orth | Sr | Alta HS | S2 | -4. | 19.85 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ryan Whitaker | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -5. | 20.02 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ben Gilmore | So | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -1. | 20.73 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Colton Slauson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -5. | 20.75 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Taylor Shumway | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -6. | 20.92 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Michael Kershaw | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -7. | 21.06 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Craig Stieff | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -6. | 21.28 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jared Scheid | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -7. | 21.29 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dane Bartholomew | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -8. | 21.89 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | T.j. Bishop | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -8. | 22.17 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Bond | So | Alta HS | 1. | 13.38 | nwi | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julia Klingler | Jr | Alta HS | 2. | 13.67 | nwi | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Keilara McCormick | So | American Fork HS | 3. | 14.10 | nwi | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kiersten Shelley | So | American Fork HS | 4. | 14.34 | nwi | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Danielle Burt | So | Alta HS | 6. | 15.03 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kayla Tessin | So | Alta HS | 7. | 15.09 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacque Holden | So | Alta HS | 9. | 15.29 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kylie Pekrul | Jr | Alta HS | 10. | 15.69 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laura Delgado | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 5. | 15.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alix Twiggs | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 8. | 15.18 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Syney Klingler | Fr | Alta HS | 10. | 15.69 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessie Christensen | So | American Fork HS | 12. | 16.12 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tiffany Dudley | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 13. | 16.15 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adriana Castillo | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 14. | 16.40 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rachel Owen | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 15. | 16.55 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kourtney Hull | So | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Bond | So | Alta HS | S2 | -1. | 13.38 | nwi | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julia Klingler | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -2. | 13.67 | nwi | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Keilara McCormick | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -3. | 14.10 | nwi | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kiersten Shelley | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -4. | 14.34 | nwi | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Laura Delgado | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -1. | 15.00 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Danielle Burt | So | Alta HS | S2 | -5. | 15.03 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kayla Tessin | So | Alta HS | S2 | -6. | 15.09 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alix Twiggs | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -2. | 15.18 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacque Holden | So | Alta HS | S2 | -7. | 15.29 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kylie Pekrul | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -8. | 15.69 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Syney Klingler | Fr | Alta HS | S3 | -3. | 15.69 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jessie Christensen | So | American Fork HS | S3 | -4. | 16.12 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tiffany Dudley | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -5. | 16.15 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Adriana Castillo | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -6. | 16.40 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Rachel Owen | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -7. | 16.55 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kourtney Hull | So | American Fork HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zach Liston | Sr | Alta HS | 1. | 11.69 | nwi | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brayden Payne | Sr | Alta HS | 6. | 12.17 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marvin Baumgart | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 9. | 12.27 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Bodon | Fr | Alta HS | 15. | 12.50 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jovan London | Jr | Alta HS | 19. | 12.61 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jonathan Le | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 23. | 12.96 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kevin Edwards | So | Hillcrest HS | 39. | 13.87 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Broman | Fr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Thompson | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 2. | 11.78 | nwi | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Augustyn | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 5. | 12.10 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Muhammed Ibrahim | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 10. | 12.32 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Urrutia | So | Alta HS | 11. | 12.33 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Burton | Jr | Alta HS | 17. | 12.54 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nic Lee | So | Alta HS | 34. | 13.40 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bubba Pecht | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 40. | 13.88 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brandon Squires | So | American Fork HS | 44. | 14.30 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick Gagon | So | Alta HS | 4. | 11.98 | nwi | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Devin Payne | So | Alta HS | 12. | 12.38 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Koster Kennard | Sr | American Fork HS | 22. | 12.79 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kyle Gashler | So | Hillcrest HS | 26. | 13.13 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ian Carr | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 27. | 13.15 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brytt Blatter | So | Hillcrest HS | 29. | 13.31 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Adam Namba | So | Hillcrest HS | 36. | 13.57 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jake Hermann | So | Alta HS | 45. | 14.55 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matthew Jack | Jr | Alta HS | 7. | 12.21 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ivan DaSilva | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 21. | 12.67 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Crouse | So | Hillcrest HS | 30. | 13.32 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Pike | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 31. | 13.33 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hunter Park | So | Hillcrest HS | 33. | 13.37 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Colton Slauson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 38. | 13.67 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ben Mansell | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 48. | 16.74 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chris Poulson | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrez Dominguez | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 13. | 12.45 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrew Angerhofer | Sr | American Fork HS | 16. | 12.53 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Drew Westover | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 24. | 12.97 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaren Jolley | So | Alta HS | 28. | 13.21 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Stephenson | Fr | Alta HS | 36. | 13.57 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michael Kershaw | So | Hillcrest HS | 41. | 13.96 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cade Madson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 43. | 14.11 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Xavier Lara | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ellliott Wood | Jr | Alta HS | 14. | 12.48 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | T.j. Bishop | So | American Fork HS | 20. | 12.65 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Scheid | So | Hillcrest HS | 25. | 13.04 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Harvey | Fr | Alta HS | 35. | 13.41 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brian Adams | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 42. | 14.04 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Robles | So | Hillcrest HS | 46. | 14.58 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Schmidt | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Guzman | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Skylar Burningham | Sr | Alta HS | 3. | 11.90 | nwi | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zach Ormond | So | Alta HS | 8. | 12.25 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bj Edman | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 18. | 12.55 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryan Call | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 32. | 13.34 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Sletten | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 47. | 15.71 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zach Liston | Sr | Alta HS | S1 | -1. | 11.69 | nwi | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Thompson | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -1. | 11.78 | nwi | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skylar Burningham | Sr | Alta HS | S7 | -1. | 11.90 | nwi | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Gagon | So | Alta HS | S3 | -1. | 11.98 | nwi | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matt Augustyn | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -2. | 12.10 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brayden Payne | Sr | Alta HS | S1 | -2. | 12.17 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Matthew Jack | Jr | Alta HS | S4 | -1. | 12.21 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zach Ormond | So | Alta HS | S7 | -2. | 12.25 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Marvin Baumgart | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -3. | 12.27 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Muhammed Ibrahim | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -3. | 12.32 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jordan Urrutia | So | Alta HS | S2 | -4. | 12.33 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Devin Payne | So | Alta HS | S3 | -2. | 12.38 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Andrez Dominguez | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -1. | 12.45 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ellliott Wood | Jr | Alta HS | S6 | -1. | 12.48 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Carson Bodon | Fr | Alta HS | S1 | -4. | 12.50 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Andrew Angerhofer | Sr | American Fork HS | S5 | -2. | 12.53 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Alex Burton | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -5. | 12.54 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Bj Edman | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S7 | -3. | 12.55 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jovan London | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -5. | 12.61 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | T.j. Bishop | So | American Fork HS | S6 | -2. | 12.65 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ivan DaSilva | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -2. | 12.67 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Koster Kennard | Sr | American Fork HS | S3 | -3. | 12.79 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jonathan Le | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -6. | 12.96 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Drew Westover | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -3. | 12.97 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jared Scheid | So | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -3. | 13.04 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kyle Gashler | So | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -4. | 13.13 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ian Carr | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -5. | 13.15 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jaren Jolley | So | Alta HS | S5 | -4. | 13.21 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brytt Blatter | So | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -6. | 13.31 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Tyler Crouse | So | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -3. | 13.32 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Tanner Pike | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -4. | 13.33 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Bryan Call | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S7 | -4. | 13.34 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Hunter Park | So | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -5. | 13.37 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Nic Lee | So | Alta HS | S2 | -6. | 13.40 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Austin Harvey | Fr | Alta HS | S6 | -4. | 13.41 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ryan Stephenson | Fr | Alta HS | S5 | -5. | 13.57 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Adam Namba | So | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -7. | 13.57 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Colton Slauson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -6. | 13.67 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kevin Edwards | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -7. | 13.87 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Bubba Pecht | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -7. | 13.88 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Michael Kershaw | So | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -6. | 13.96 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Brian Adams | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -5. | 14.04 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Cade Madson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -7. | 14.11 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Brandon Squires | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -8. | 14.30 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jake Hermann | So | Alta HS | S3 | -8. | 14.55 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Alex Robles | So | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -6. | 14.58 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Alex Sletten | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S7 | -5. | 15.71 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Ben Mansell | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -7. | 16.74 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Schmidt | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Broman | Fr | Alta HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Xavier Lara | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Guzman | So | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chris Poulson | So | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Celeste Gutzman | So | Alta HS | 4. | 5:48.28 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tiffani Morris | Jr | Alta HS | 6. | 5:51.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Arahka Sallmon | So | Hillcrest HS | 13. | 6:34.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Megan Line | So | American Fork HS | 14. | 6:34.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Doman | Jr | Alta HS | 16. | 6:35.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sara Simmons | So | American Fork HS | 20. | 6:43.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jackie Goodman | So | Hillcrest HS | 21. | 6:43.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kalyn Moffet | Fr | Alta HS | 23. | 6:53.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aubree Payne | So | Hillcrest HS | 24. | 7:03.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jenna Erickson | Fr | Alta HS | 25. | 7:05.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sara Hills | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 26. | 7:08.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Rachel Gitlin | So | Hillcrest HS | 27. | 7:08.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Abigail Barrett | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 28. | 7:12.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Callie Horton | So | Alta HS | 29. | 7:34.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Carilyn Hatch | So | Hillcrest HS | 30. | 7:35.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kara Slaughter | Sr | Alta HS | 31. | 8:15.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney Rice | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Danielle West | Sr | American Fork HS | 1. | 5:19.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexis Laws | Sr | American Fork HS | 2. | 5:37.54 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jamie Lee | So | American Fork HS | 3. | 5:42.88 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jasmyn Hildebrandt | Jr | American Fork HS | 5. | 5:48.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lisa Schneider | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 7. | 5:57.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erminia Martinez | Sr | American Fork HS | 8. | 5:58.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Stephanie Peeples | So | American Fork HS | 9. | 6:09.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kylie Buckwalter | Jr | American Fork HS | 10. | 6:19.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Annicka Carter | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 11. | 6:24.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jordan Kennedy | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 12. | 6:31.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Taylor Reich | So | Hillcrest HS | 15. | 6:35.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Annika Smith | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 17. | 6:37.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Erin Forrest | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 18. | 6:37.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Morgan Baker | So | Hillcrest HS | 19. | 6:37.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ashlyn Hatch | So | American Fork HS | 22. | 6:53.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brit Svendsen | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lakyn Lux | Jr | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Danielle West | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 5:19.50 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alexis Laws | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -2. | 5:37.54 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jamie Lee | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -3. | 5:42.88 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Celeste Gutzman | So | Alta HS | S1 | -1. | 5:48.28 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jasmyn Hildebrandt | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -4. | 5:48.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tiffani Morris | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -2. | 5:51.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lisa Schneider | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -5. | 5:57.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Erminia Martinez | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -6. | 5:58.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Stephanie Peeples | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -7. | 6:09.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kylie Buckwalter | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -8. | 6:19.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Annicka Carter | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -9. | 6:24.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jordan Kennedy | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -10. | 6:31.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Arahka Sallmon | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -3. | 6:34.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Megan Line | So | American Fork HS | S1 | -4. | 6:34.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Taylor Reich | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -11. | 6:35.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sam Doman | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -5. | 6:35.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Annika Smith | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -12. | 6:37.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Erin Forrest | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -13. | 6:37.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Morgan Baker | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -14. | 6:37.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Sara Simmons | So | American Fork HS | S1 | -6. | 6:43.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jackie Goodman | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -7. | 6:43.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ashlyn Hatch | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -15. | 6:53.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kalyn Moffet | Fr | Alta HS | S1 | -8. | 6:53.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Aubree Payne | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -9. | 7:03.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jenna Erickson | Fr | Alta HS | S1 | -10. | 7:05.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Sara Hills | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -11. | 7:08.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Rachel Gitlin | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -12. | 7:08.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Abigail Barrett | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -13. | 7:12.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Callie Horton | So | Alta HS | S1 | -14. | 7:34.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Carilyn Hatch | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -15. | 7:35.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kara Slaughter | Sr | Alta HS | S1 | -16. | 8:15.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brit Svendsen | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney Rice | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lakyn Lux | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chance Kidd | So | Alta HS | 9. | 5:02.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jesse Reid | So | Alta HS | 10. | 5:02.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chase Oesch | So | Hillcrest HS | 13. | 5:12.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Gardenhire | So | Alta HS | 15. | 5:14.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jeremy Cheney | Jr | Alta HS | 16. | 5:20.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Drew Emeny | So | Alta HS | 17. | 5:32.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Larsen Trelease | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 18. | 5:42.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mitchell Wheat | So | Hillcrest HS | 19. | 6:07.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aaron Hsu | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 20. | 6:36.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendall Orton | So | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Orton | So | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Clayton Pehrson | So | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Wood | Fr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | MacKenzie Morrison | So | American Fork HS | 1. | 4:37.47 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kevin Lynch | So | Hillcrest HS | 2. | 4:42.52 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Kennedy | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 3. | 4:44.68 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Derek Croft | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 4. | 4:47.54 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daniel Reich | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 5. | 4:48.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bradley Marshall | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 6. | 4:48.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emilio Martinez | Jr | American Fork HS | 7. | 4:51.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matt Lynch | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 8. | 4:54.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Michael Richards | Jr | American Fork HS | 11. | 5:07.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Taylor Burkinshaw | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 12. | 5:11.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dallas Griswold | So | American Fork HS | 14. | 5:12.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Robert McMillan | So | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Healey | Jr | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Derek Day | Jr | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | MacKenzie Morrison | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 4:37.47 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kevin Lynch | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -2. | 4:42.52 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Kennedy | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -3. | 4:44.68 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Derek Croft | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -4. | 4:47.54 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daniel Reich | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -5. | 4:48.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bradley Marshall | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -6. | 4:48.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emilio Martinez | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -7. | 4:51.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matt Lynch | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -8. | 4:54.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chance Kidd | So | Alta HS | S1 | -1. | 5:02.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jesse Reid | So | Alta HS | S1 | -2. | 5:02.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Michael Richards | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -9. | 5:07.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Taylor Burkinshaw | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -10. | 5:11.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Chase Oesch | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -3. | 5:12.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dallas Griswold | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -11. | 5:12.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brandon Gardenhire | So | Alta HS | S1 | -4. | 5:14.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jeremy Cheney | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -5. | 5:20.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Drew Emeny | So | Alta HS | S1 | -6. | 5:32.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Larsen Trelease | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -7. | 5:42.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mitchell Wheat | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -8. | 6:07.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Aaron Hsu | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -9. | 6:36.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Robert McMillan | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendall Orton | So | American Fork HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Orton | So | American Fork HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Clayton Pehrson | So | American Fork HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Healey | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Derek Day | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Wood | Fr | Alta HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | American Fork HS A | American Fork HS | 1:00.93 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Alta HS A | Alta HS | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hillcrest HS B | Hillcrest HS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hillcrest HS D | Hillcrest HS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hillcrest HS A | Hillcrest HS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hillcrest HS C | Hillcrest HS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hillcrest HS A | Hillcrest HS | 44.25 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alta HS A | Alta HS | 44.77 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hillcrest HS B | Hillcrest HS | 47.48 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hillcrest HS D | Hillcrest HS | 52.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hillcrest HS C | Hillcrest HS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hillcrest HS E | Hillcrest HS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Morgan Warner | Fr | American Fork HS | 1. | 59.80 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Bond | So | Alta HS | 2. | 1:01.68 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Makayla Bernardo | Fr | American Fork HS | 4. | 1:02.18 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annika Smith | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 7. | 1:09.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tiffany Dudley | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 8. | 1:12.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aubree Payne | So | Hillcrest HS | 18. | 1:23.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sara Hills | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 19. | 1:26.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abigail Barrett | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 20. | 1:30.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaijsa Angerhofer | So | American Fork HS | 3. | 1:01.72 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Korral Koehler | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 5. | 1:04.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Danielle Rudolph | Sr | American Fork HS | 6. | 1:06.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa Colley | So | Hillcrest HS | 9. | 1:14.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alix Twiggs | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 11. | 1:16.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Owen | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 12. | 1:16.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexis Suggs | So | Hillcrest HS | 16. | 1:19.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Schmidt | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Syney Klingler | Fr | Alta HS | 10. | 1:16.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adriana Castillo | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 13. | 1:17.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Morgan Baker | So | Hillcrest HS | 14. | 1:17.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Pikin | So | Hillcrest HS | 15. | 1:17.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jackie Goodman | So | Hillcrest HS | 17. | 1:21.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Laura Delgado | Fr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Morgan Warner | Fr | American Fork HS | S1 | -1. | 59.80 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Bond | So | Alta HS | S1 | -2. | 1:01.68 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaijsa Angerhofer | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 1:01.72 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Makayla Bernardo | Fr | American Fork HS | S1 | -3. | 1:02.18 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Korral Koehler | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -2. | 1:04.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Danielle Rudolph | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -3. | 1:06.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Annika Smith | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -4. | 1:09.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tiffany Dudley | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -5. | 1:12.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alyssa Colley | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -4. | 1:14.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Syney Klingler | Fr | Alta HS | S3 | -1. | 1:16.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alix Twiggs | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -5. | 1:16.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Rachel Owen | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -6. | 1:16.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Adriana Castillo | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -2. | 1:17.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Morgan Baker | So | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -3. | 1:17.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Samantha Pikin | So | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -4. | 1:17.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alexis Suggs | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -7. | 1:19.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jackie Goodman | So | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -5. | 1:21.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Aubree Payne | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -6. | 1:23.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sara Hills | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -7. | 1:26.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Abigail Barrett | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -8. | 1:30.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Laura Delgado | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Schmidt | So | Alta HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wade Healy | Jr | American Fork HS | 3. | 58.79 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bj Edman | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 4. | 59.83 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brytt Blatter | So | Hillcrest HS | 5. | 1:02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ian Carr | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 7. | 1:02.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nick Parks | So | Hillcrest HS | 8. | 1:03.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cade Madson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 10. | 1:04.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Robles | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Schmidt | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matthew Jack | Jr | Alta HS | 1. | 54.86 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Urrutia | So | Alta HS | 2. | 55.64 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Crouse | So | Hillcrest HS | 6. | 1:02.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brian Adams | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 9. | 1:03.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Squires | So | American Fork HS | 11. | 1:04.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adam Namba | So | Hillcrest HS | 12. | 1:07.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Xavier Lara | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mark Shahata | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matthew Jack | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -1. | 54.86 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Urrutia | So | Alta HS | S2 | -2. | 55.64 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wade Healy | Jr | American Fork HS | S1 | -1. | 58.79 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bj Edman | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -2. | 59.83 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brytt Blatter | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -3. | 1:02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Crouse | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -3. | 1:02.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ian Carr | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -4. | 1:02.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nick Parks | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -5. | 1:03.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brian Adams | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -4. | 1:03.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cade Madson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -6. | 1:04.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brandon Squires | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -5. | 1:04.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Adam Namba | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -6. | 1:07.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Xavier Lara | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Robles | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Schmidt | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mark Shahata | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Danielle Burt | So | Alta HS | 4. | 55.70 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caitlyn Meinor | So | Hillcrest HS | 7. | 58.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amanda Pope | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 8. | 1:00.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shauntel Forte | Jr | Alta HS | 10. | 1:02.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Julia Klingler | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Krista Bowen | So | Alta HS | 9. | 1:01.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elizabeth Canals | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 11. | 1:03.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amber Lebaron | So | American Fork HS | 12. | 1:06.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rebecca Rios | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 13. | 1:08.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Anne Ashton | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 14. | 1:10.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Danielle Allen | So | Hillcrest HS | 15. | 1:11.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mackenzie Mann | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 1. | 51.06 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Morrison | Jr | American Fork HS | 2. | 52.97 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kourtney Hull | So | American Fork HS | 3. | 54.97 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nicole Gray | So | Hillcrest HS | 5. | 58.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Haleigh Lovegrove | So | Hillcrest HS | 6. | 58.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makenna Lehrman | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mackenzie Mann | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -1. | 51.06 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Morrison | Jr | American Fork HS | S3 | -2. | 52.97 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kourtney Hull | So | American Fork HS | S3 | -3. | 54.97 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Danielle Burt | So | Alta HS | S1 | -1. | 55.70 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nicole Gray | So | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -4. | 58.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Haleigh Lovegrove | So | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -5. | 58.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caitlyn Meinor | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -2. | 58.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Amanda Pope | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -3. | 1:00.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Krista Bowen | So | Alta HS | S2 | -1. | 1:01.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Shauntel Forte | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -4. | 1:02.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Elizabeth Canals | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -2. | 1:03.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Amber Lebaron | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -3. | 1:06.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Rebecca Rios | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -4. | 1:08.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Anne Ashton | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -5. | 1:10.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Danielle Allen | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -6. | 1:11.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makenna Lehrman | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Julia Klingler | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Evan Zalic | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 5. | 47.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andy Harris | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 6. | 47.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Gilmore | So | Hillcrest HS | 10. | 49.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dane Bartholomew | Jr | Alta HS | 11. | 49.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Shumway | So | American Fork HS | 14. | 50.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michael Kershaw | So | Hillcrest HS | 15. | 52.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colton Slauson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 16. | 53.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellliott Wood | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Huff | Sr | American Fork HS | 1. | 41.44 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Kershisnik | Jr | Alta HS | 2. | 43.98 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marvin Baumgart | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 3. | 44.33 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Squires | Sr | American Fork HS | 4. | 45.70 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Whitaker | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 7. | 47.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nate Orth | Sr | Alta HS | 8. | 48.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Scheid | So | Hillcrest HS | 9. | 49.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bryan Call | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 17. | 1:02.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Craig Stieff | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 12. | 49.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | T.j. Bishop | So | American Fork HS | 13. | 50.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Squires | So | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Huff | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 41.44 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Kershisnik | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -2. | 43.98 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marvin Baumgart | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -3. | 44.33 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Squires | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -4. | 45.70 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Evan Zalic | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -1. | 47.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andy Harris | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -2. | 47.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Whitaker | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -5. | 47.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nate Orth | Sr | Alta HS | S2 | -6. | 48.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jared Scheid | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -7. | 49.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ben Gilmore | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -3. | 49.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dane Bartholomew | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -4. | 49.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Craig Stieff | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -1. | 49.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | T.j. Bishop | So | American Fork HS | S3 | -2. | 50.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Taylor Shumway | So | American Fork HS | S1 | -5. | 50.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Michael Kershaw | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -6. | 52.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Colton Slauson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -7. | 53.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bryan Call | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -8. | 1:02.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellliott Wood | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Squires | So | American Fork HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alexis Laws | Sr | American Fork HS | 2:33.12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tiffani Morris | Jr | Alta HS | 2:33.50 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Celeste Gutzman | So | Alta HS | 2:41.59 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annika Smith | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 2:51.80 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Morgan King | So | American Fork HS | 2:52.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stephanie Peeples | So | American Fork HS | 2:55.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Annicka Carter | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 2:57.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kylie Buckwalter | Jr | American Fork HS | 3:00.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aubree Payne | So | Hillcrest HS | 3:18.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jackie Goodman | So | Hillcrest HS | 3:22.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Morgan Baker | So | Hillcrest HS | 3:26.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Abigail Barrett | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 3:27.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sara Hills | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 3:30.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Carilyn Hatch | So | Hillcrest HS | 3:40.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brit Svendsen | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kalyn Moffet | Fr | Alta HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin West | Jr | American Fork HS | 2:00.26 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Fuller | Jr | Alta HS | 2:06.02 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Garrett Jones | Sr | Alta HS | 2:07.42 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Robert McMillan | So | American Fork HS | 2:15.55 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Burkinshaw | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 2:17.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emilio Martinez | Jr | American Fork HS | 2:17.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mike Bishop | Fr | Alta HS | 2:18.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Drew Westover | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 2:20.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Michael Richards | Jr | American Fork HS | 2:21.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallas Griswold | So | American Fork HS | 2:32.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chad Marquez | So | Alta HS | 2:38.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Spencer Fuller | So | Alta HS | 2:45.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mitchell Wheat | So | Hillcrest HS | 2:49.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Aaron Hsu | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 2:59.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeremy Cheney | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mitch Gardenhire | Fr | Alta HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chandler Morton | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Skylar Burningham | Sr | Alta HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Healey | Jr | American Fork HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2,2,4,8 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | American Fork HS A | American Fork HS | 4:43:32.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2,2,4,8 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | American Fork HS A | American Fork HS | 3:43:50.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shannon Doty | Jr | Alta HS | 4. | 31.04 | nwi | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Makenzie Wistisen | So | Alta HS | 4. | 31.04 | nwi | 0 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alix Twiggs | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 7. | 31.39 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jackie Johnson | Sr | Alta HS | 8. | 31.60 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kayla Tessin | So | Alta HS | 11. | 32.28 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Owen | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 13. | 32.76 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Syney Klingler | Fr | Alta HS | 14. | 32.79 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kiersten Shelley | So | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laura Delgado | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 1. | 29.05 | nwi | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Schmidt | So | Alta HS | 2. | 30.53 | nwi | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shelby Holdener | So | Alta HS | 3. | 30.85 | nwi | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa Colley | So | Hillcrest HS | 9. | 31.97 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kylie Pekrul | Jr | Alta HS | 10. | 32.14 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessie Christensen | So | American Fork HS | 12. | 32.52 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Samantha Pikin | So | Hillcrest HS | 16. | 33.41 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Adriana Castillo | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 17. | 33.46 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keelye Lloyd | Fr | Alta HS | 6. | 31.18 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tiffany Dudley | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 15. | 33.28 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexis Suggs | So | Hillcrest HS | 18. | 36.51 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haleigh Lovegrove | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keilara McCormick | So | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laura Delgado | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -1. | 29.05 | nwi | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Schmidt | So | Alta HS | S2 | -2. | 30.53 | nwi | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shelby Holdener | So | Alta HS | S2 | -3. | 30.85 | nwi | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shannon Doty | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -2. | 31.04 | nwi | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Makenzie Wistisen | So | Alta HS | S1 | -1. | 31.04 | nwi | 0 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keelye Lloyd | Fr | Alta HS | S3 | -1. | 31.18 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alix Twiggs | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -3. | 31.39 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jackie Johnson | Sr | Alta HS | S1 | -4. | 31.60 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alyssa Colley | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -4. | 31.97 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kylie Pekrul | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -5. | 32.14 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kayla Tessin | So | Alta HS | S1 | -5. | 32.28 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jessie Christensen | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -6. | 32.52 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Rachel Owen | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -6. | 32.76 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Syney Klingler | Fr | Alta HS | S1 | -7. | 32.79 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tiffany Dudley | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -2. | 33.28 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Samantha Pikin | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -7. | 33.41 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Adriana Castillo | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -8. | 33.46 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Alexis Suggs | So | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -3. | 36.51 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haleigh Lovegrove | So | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keilara McCormick | So | American Fork HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kiersten Shelley | So | American Fork HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Burton | Jr | Alta HS | 5. | 25.39 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ian Carr | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 17. | 27.20 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Stephenson | Fr | Alta HS | 20. | 27.50 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eli Saxton | So | Hillcrest HS | 26. | 31.18 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Muhammed Ibrahim | Sr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Broman | Fr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Guzman | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Urrutia | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Angerhofer | Sr | American Fork HS | 6. | 25.68 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Parks | So | Hillcrest HS | 15. | 26.89 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Harvey | Fr | Alta HS | 19. | 27.42 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Dunn | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 21. | 27.65 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michael Kershaw | So | Hillcrest HS | 22. | 28.10 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brian Adams | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 25. | 29.09 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Thompson | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Park | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jovan London | Jr | Alta HS | 4. | 25.34 | nwi | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Jensen | So | Alta HS | 9. | 25.85 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailey Ammons | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 10. | 25.89 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nic Lee | So | Alta HS | 16. | 27.03 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adam Namba | So | Hillcrest HS | 23. | 28.40 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cade Madson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 24. | 29.04 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ben Mansell | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 27. | 32.77 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Liston | Sr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brayden Payne | Sr | Alta HS | 3. | 24.81 | nwi | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Koster Kennard | Sr | American Fork HS | 8. | 25.79 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chris Poulson | So | Hillcrest HS | 13. | 26.75 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Ormond | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Wickhamshire | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bubba Pecht | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Schmidt | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Gagon | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Payne | So | Alta HS | 2. | 24.68 | nwi | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brytt Blatter | So | Hillcrest HS | 12. | 26.69 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Leo Pignanelli | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 18. | 27.31 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaren Jolley | So | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Drew Westover | Sr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mark Shahata | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Gashler | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Le | Fr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matthew Jack | Jr | Alta HS | 1. | 24.17 | nwi | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Bodon | Fr | Alta HS | 7. | 25.73 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ivan DaSilva | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 11. | 26.04 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Chisholm | Jr | Alta HS | 14. | 26.76 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Sletten | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 28. | 33.20 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrez Dominguez | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matthew Jack | Jr | Alta HS | S6 | -1. | 24.17 | nwi | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Devin Payne | So | Alta HS | S5 | -1. | 24.68 | nwi | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brayden Payne | Sr | Alta HS | S4 | -1. | 24.81 | nwi | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jovan London | Jr | Alta HS | S3 | -1. | 25.34 | nwi | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Burton | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -1. | 25.39 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrew Angerhofer | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 25.68 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carson Bodon | Fr | Alta HS | S6 | -2. | 25.73 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Koster Kennard | Sr | American Fork HS | S4 | -2. | 25.79 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ryan Jensen | So | Alta HS | S3 | -2. | 25.85 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bailey Ammons | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -3. | 25.89 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ivan DaSilva | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -3. | 26.04 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brytt Blatter | So | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -2. | 26.69 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Chris Poulson | So | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -3. | 26.75 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Zach Chisholm | Jr | Alta HS | S6 | -4. | 26.76 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nick Parks | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -2. | 26.89 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nic Lee | So | Alta HS | S3 | -4. | 27.03 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ian Carr | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -2. | 27.20 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Leo Pignanelli | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -3. | 27.31 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Austin Harvey | Fr | Alta HS | S2 | -3. | 27.42 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ryan Stephenson | Fr | Alta HS | S1 | -3. | 27.50 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cody Dunn | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -4. | 27.65 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Michael Kershaw | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -5. | 28.10 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Adam Namba | So | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -5. | 28.40 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cade Madson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -6. | 29.04 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Brian Adams | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -6. | 29.09 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Eli Saxton | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -4. | 31.18 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ben Mansell | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S3 | -7. | 32.77 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Alex Sletten | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -5. | 33.20 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Liston | Sr | Alta HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Ormond | So | Alta HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrez Dominguez | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaren Jolley | So | Alta HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Muhammed Ibrahim | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Wickhamshire | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bubba Pecht | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Broman | Fr | Alta HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Drew Westover | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mark Shahata | So | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Schmidt | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Thompson | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Park | So | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Gashler | So | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Le | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Guzman | So | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Gagon | So | Alta HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Urrutia | So | Alta HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Coed's 3200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashenafe Richardson | Jr | American Fork HS | 10:07.74 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Daniel Keller | Jr | American Fork HS | 10:27.02 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kevin Judd | Jr | American Fork HS | 10:33.41 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matt Lynch | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 10:44.11 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joseph Stewart | Jr | American Fork HS | 11:06.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jesse Reid | So | Alta HS | 11:20.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chase Oesch | So | Hillcrest HS | 11:53.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jamie Lee | So | American Fork HS | 12:30.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jasmyn Hildebrandt | Jr | American Fork HS | 12:41.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Larsen Trelease | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 12:46.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mitchell Wheat | So | Hillcrest HS | 13:24.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lisa Schneider | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 14:22.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Erin Forrest | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 15:20.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rachel Gitlin | So | Hillcrest HS | 15:29.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | FALLIS BECK | Alta HS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney Rice | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | ANDERSON CONNER | Unattached | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coed's 4x400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | American Fork HS B | American Fork HS | 3:33.14 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alta HS A | Alta HS | 3:40.20 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hillcrest HS B | Hillcrest HS | 3:53.54 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | American Fork HS A | American Fork HS | 4:09.98 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hillcrest HS C | Hillcrest HS | 4:34.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hillcrest HS A | Hillcrest HS | 5:07.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Conner Edmiston | Sr | Alta HS | 3.81 | 12-06.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Curtis Parker | Jr | Alta HS | 3.20 | 10-06.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brad Beck | Jr | Alta HS | 3.05 | 10-00.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jarem Anderson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 3.05 | 10-00.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Leo Pignanelli | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 2.59 | 8-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cody Dunn | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 2.28 | 7-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Ben Gilmore | So | Hillcrest HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Alex Robles | So | Hillcrest HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Eli Saxton | So | Hillcrest HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Zach Chisholm | Jr | Alta HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Nay | Sr | American Fork HS | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chris Connelly | Sr | Alta HS | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daniel Keller | Jr | American Fork HS | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Landon Cooley | Jr | American Fork HS | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paul Newman | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chris Poulson | So | Hillcrest HS | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bailey Ammons | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Michael Richards | Jr | American Fork HS | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Austin Baker | Fr | Alta HS | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Johny Morris | American Fork HS | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Ian Carr | Fr | Hillcrest HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Ryan Whitaker | Fr | Hillcrest HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Nate Back | Jr | American Fork HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylir Garrison | So | American Fork HS | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chris Connelly | Sr | Alta HS | 6.01 | 19-08.50 | nwi | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Urrutia | So | Alta HS | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | nwi | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zach Ormond | So | Alta HS | 5.81 | 19-01.00 | nwi | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brendan Flanery | Jr | American Fork HS | 5.81 | 19-01.00 | nwi | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joseph Vincent | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 5.79 | 19-00.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Thompson | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 5.76 | 18-11.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colton Slauson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 5.36 | 17-07.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andy Harris | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 5.33 | 17-06.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jonathan Le | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bj Edman | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bailey Ammons | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 5.07 | 16-07.50 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ryan Whitaker | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 5.05 | 16-07.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Crouse | So | Hillcrest HS | 4.68 | 15-04.50 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brian Adams | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 4.57 | 15-00.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brytt Blatter | So | Hillcrest HS | 4.54 | 14-11.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nick Parks | So | Hillcrest HS | 4.53 | 14-10.50 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ben Gilmore | So | Hillcrest HS | 4.44 | 14-07.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Alex Sletten | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 3.81 | 12-06.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Alex Robles | So | Hillcrest HS | NH | NH | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bryan Call | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Schmidt | So | Alta HS | 4.76 | 15-07.50 | nwi | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaijsa Angerhofer | So | American Fork HS | 4.54 | 14-11.00 | nwi | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Morrison | Jr | American Fork HS | 4.30 | 14-01.50 | nwi | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Haleigh Lovegrove | So | Hillcrest HS | 4.13 | 13-06.50 | nwi | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alyssa Colley | So | Hillcrest HS | 4.09 | 13-05.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Amanda Pope | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caitlyn Meinor | So | Hillcrest HS | 3.94 | 12-11.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tiffany Dudley | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 3.74 | 12-03.50 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rachel Owen | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 3.60 | 11-10.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alexis Suggs | So | Hillcrest HS | 3.53 | 11-07.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Samantha Pikin | So | Hillcrest HS | 2.94 | 9-08.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stephen Wong | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 13.00 | 42-08.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matthew Durrant | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 12.39 | 40-08.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Nay | Sr | American Fork HS | 10.97 | 36-00.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justin Holland | So | American Fork HS | 10.87 | 35-08.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brooks Dalmer | So | American Fork HS | 9.65 | 31-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michael Richards | Jr | American Fork HS | 9.50 | 31-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Landon Cooley | Jr | American Fork HS | 9.40 | 30-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brandon Walker | So | American Fork HS | 8.58 | 28-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Daniel Keller | Jr | American Fork HS | 8.10 | 26-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Chris Ford | So | Hillcrest HS | 7.47 | 24-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alex Morgan | So | Alta HS | 7.29 | 23-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Justice Schoenfield | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 6.09 | 20-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keeley Eldredge | Sr | Alta HS | 10.82 | 35-06.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Whitney Erickson | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 9.19 | 30-02.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marin Taylor | American Fork HS | 6.96 | 22-10.00 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paige Leyba | Jr | American Fork HS | 6.88 | 22-07.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaylee Wegner | American Fork HS | 5.56 | 18-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stephen Wong | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 42.47 | 139-04.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matthew Durrant | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 39.75 | 130-05.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Newnan Paul | Unattached | 34.69 | 113-10.00 | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Nay | Sr | American Fork HS | 34.52 | 113-03.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Draper | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 29.84 | 97-11.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Justin Holland | So | American Fork HS | 29.77 | 97-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nick Tate | So | American Fork HS | 27.02 | 88-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brooks Dalmer | So | American Fork HS | 25.78 | 84-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chris Ford | So | Hillcrest HS | 24.36 | 79-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alex Morgan | So | Alta HS | 23.06 | 75-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Landon Cooley | Jr | American Fork HS | 20.93 | 68-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Justice Schoenfield | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 16.48 | 54-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keeley Eldredge | Sr | Alta HS | 33.22 | 109-00.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julia Klingler | Jr | Alta HS | 27.25 | 89-05.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Whitney Erickson | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 26.67 | 87-06.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Melissa Roberts | Sr | American Fork HS | 21.64 | 71-00.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Krysta Moss | So | American Fork HS | 16.10 | 52-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marin Taylor | American Fork HS | 14.73 | 48-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Paige Leyba | Jr | American Fork HS | 14.45 | 47-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matt Augustyn | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 44.14 | 144-10.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Jensen | So | Alta HS | 41.78 | 137-01.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Delahunty | So | Alta HS | 37.13 | 121-10.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joseph Vincent | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 36.40 | 119-05.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Evan Zalic | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 33.91 | 111-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyle Gashler | So | Hillcrest HS | 31.34 | 102-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Walker | So | American Fork HS | 30.91 | 101-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kevin Edwards | So | Hillcrest HS | 30.15 | 98-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyler Draper | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 29.67 | 97-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kevin Lynch | So | Hillcrest HS | 28.57 | 93-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Landon Cooley | Jr | American Fork HS | 28.09 | 92-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tanner Pike | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 25.75 | 84-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hunter Park | So | Hillcrest HS | 25.04 | 82-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Justice Schoenfield | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 16.18 | 53-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Wickhamshire | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Butler | So | Alta HS | 31.09 | 102-00.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lucy Becz | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 24.48 | 80-04.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Keeley Eldredge | Sr | Alta HS | 19.43 | 63-09.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Alta HS | 69 | .0 | |||
2. | Hillcrest HS | 47 | .0 | |||
3. | American Fork HS | 43 | .0 |
Girl's Team Scores | ||||||
After 14 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | American Fork HS | 56 | .0 | |||
2. | Alta HS | 54 | .0 | |||
3. | Hillcrest HS | 25 | .0 |
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 31 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Alta HS | 126 | .0 | |||
2. | American Fork HS | 115 | .0 | |||
3. | Hillcrest HS | 75 | .0 |