2010 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 14, 2010 - May 15, 2010 |
Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lindsay Terry | Sr | Tooele HS | 3. | 12.59 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Krista Whittle | So | Sky View HS | 6. | 12.85 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Duncan | Jr | Springville HS | 9. | 12.94 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Audrey Moffat | Jr | Payson HS | 11. | 12.95 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sienna Thornock | Fr | Bonneville HS | 12. | 13.01 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jasmine Bradley | So | East HS | 15. | 13.03 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emily Mangelson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 16. | 13.04 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lexi Eaton | Jr | Springville HS | 17. | 13.05 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maria Allen | Sr | Dixie HS | 2. | 12.37 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Baxter | Fr | Timpview HS | 4. | 12.73 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Reeves | Fr | Orem HS | 5. | 12.79 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amanda Alston | Sr | Bonneville HS | 7. | 12.87 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dani Esplin | So | Maple Mountain HS | 8. | 12.90 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Suzie Vozarova | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 13. | 13.02 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cassidee Christensen | Sr | Tooele HS | 18. | 13.11 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaisa Rosenberg | Jr | Springville HS | 1. | 12.33 | q | -1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wendy Peterson | Jr | Orem HS | 10. | 12.95 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKenzie Johnson | Jr | Box Elder HS | 14. | 13.03 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karlee Kartchner | So | Mountain Crest HS | 19. | 13.17 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Arianna Weide | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | 20. | 13.24 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Laycee Elliot | Jr | Logan HS | 21. | 13.24 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jessica Hoskin | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | 22. | 13.66 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaisa Rosenberg | Jr | Springville HS | H3 | -1. | 12.33 | q | -1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maria Allen | Sr | Dixie HS | H2 | -1. | 12.37 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lindsay Terry | Sr | Tooele HS | H1 | -1. | 12.59 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Baxter | Fr | Timpview HS | H2 | -2. | 12.73 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samantha Reeves | Fr | Orem HS | H2 | -3. | 12.79 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Krista Whittle | So | Sky View HS | H1 | -2. | 12.85 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amanda Alston | Sr | Bonneville HS | H2 | -4. | 12.87 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dani Esplin | So | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -5. | 12.90 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sarah Duncan | Jr | Springville HS | H1 | -3. | 12.94 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Wendy Peterson | Jr | Orem HS | H3 | -2. | 12.95 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Audrey Moffat | Jr | Payson HS | H1 | -4. | 12.95 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sienna Thornock | Fr | Bonneville HS | H1 | -5. | 13.01 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Suzie Vozarova | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H2 | -6. | 13.02 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | McKenzie Johnson | Jr | Box Elder HS | H3 | -3. | 13.03 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jasmine Bradley | So | East HS | H1 | -6. | 13.03 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Emily Mangelson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H1 | -7. | 13.04 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Lexi Eaton | Jr | Springville HS | H1 | -8. | 13.05 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Cassidee Christensen | Sr | Tooele HS | H2 | -7. | 13.11 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Karlee Kartchner | So | Mountain Crest HS | H3 | -4. | 13.17 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Arianna Weide | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | H3 | -5. | 13.24 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Laycee Elliot | Jr | Logan HS | H3 | -6. | 13.24 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jessica Hoskin | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | H3 | -7. | 13.66 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||