2010 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 14, 2010 - May 15, 2010 |
Boy's 200 meter 4A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Turner | Sr | Orem HS | 22.30 | +1.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jeff Brammer | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 22.35 | +1.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Peterson | Sr | Bonneville HS | 22.35 | +1.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Andrews | Sr | Bountiful HS | 22.80 | +1.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brady Martin | Jr | Sky View HS | 22.82 | +1.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Max Scheible | Jr | Westlake HS | 22.95 | +1.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Covey | Sr | Timpview HS | 23.06 | +1.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Farr | Sr | Bountiful HS | 23.31 | +1.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyler Bullock | Sr | Pineview HS | 23.32 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 4A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Orem HS | 83 | .0 | |||
2. | Box Elder HS | 69 | .0 | |||
3. | Maple Mountain HS | 64 | .0 | |||
4. | Timpview HS | 42 | .0 | |||
5. | Bountiful HS | 41 | .0 | |||
6. | Sky View HS | 40 | .0 | |||
7. | Westlake HS | 31 | .0 | |||
8. | Bonneville HS | 28 | .0 | |||
9. | Mountain View HS | 27 | .0 | |||
10. | Woods Cross HS | 21 | .0 | |||
11. | Logan HS | 18 | .0 | |||
11. | Pineview HS | 18 | .0 | |||
13. | Timpanogos HS | 17 | .0 | |||
14. | Springville HS | 15 | .0 | |||
14. | East HS | 15 | .0 | |||
16. | Snow Canyon HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Mountain Crest HS | 12 | .0 | |||
18. | Dixie HS | 10 | .0 | |||
18. | Stansbury HS | 10 | .0 | |||
20. | Lehi HS | 9 | .0 | |||
21. | Tooele HS | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | Olympus HS | 6 | .0 | |||
22. | Provo HS | 6 | .0 | |||
22. | Spanish Fork HS | 6 | .0 | |||
25. | Uintah HS | 5 | .0 | |||
26. | Ogden HS | 4 | .0 | |||
27. | Salem Hills HS | 3 | .0 | |||
27. | Highland HS | 3 | .0 |