2010 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 14, 2010 - May 15, 2010 |
Girl's 200 meter 5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Charis Wingster | Jr | Riverton HS | 2. | 25.26 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sylvia Harrison | So | Davis HS | 4. | 25.88 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skylar Smith | So | Viewmont HS | 6. | 26.15 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sasha Russell | Sr | Syracuse HS | 8. | 26.33 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Morgan Warner | Fr | American Fork HS | 9. | 26.45 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dani Perez | Fr | Taylorsville HS | 11. | 26.64 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amy Muelleck | So | Viewmont HS | 13. | 26.88 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Victoria Howell | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 16. | 27.75 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aubrey Hale | Sr | Brighton HS | 1. | 24.61 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Gomez | Jr | Riverton HS | 3. | 25.77 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Celeste Wheelwright | So | Weber HS | 5. | 25.95 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Megan Bond | So | Alta HS | 7. | 26.24 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katherine Maus | Jr | West HS | 10. | 26.61 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Mower | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 12. | 26.78 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mayra Franco | Jr | Syracuse HS | 14. | 27.12 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Phoebe Rommey | Sr | Skyline HS | 15. | 27.34 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aubrey Evans | Sr | Hunter HS | 17. | 27.90 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aubrey Hale | Sr | Brighton HS | H2 | -1. | 24.61 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Charis Wingster | Jr | Riverton HS | H1 | -1. | 25.26 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Gomez | Jr | Riverton HS | H2 | -2. | 25.77 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sylvia Harrison | So | Davis HS | H1 | -2. | 25.88 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Celeste Wheelwright | So | Weber HS | H2 | -3. | 25.95 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Skylar Smith | So | Viewmont HS | H1 | -3. | 26.15 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Megan Bond | So | Alta HS | H2 | -4. | 26.24 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sasha Russell | Sr | Syracuse HS | H1 | -4. | 26.33 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Morgan Warner | Fr | American Fork HS | H1 | -5. | 26.45 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Katherine Maus | Jr | West HS | H2 | -5. | 26.61 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dani Perez | Fr | Taylorsville HS | H1 | -6. | 26.64 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Megan Mower | Sr | Lone Peak HS | H2 | -6. | 26.78 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Amy Muelleck | So | Viewmont HS | H1 | -7. | 26.88 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mayra Franco | Jr | Syracuse HS | H2 | -7. | 27.12 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Phoebe Rommey | Sr | Skyline HS | H2 | -8. | 27.34 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Victoria Howell | Jr | Cottonwood HS | H1 | -8. | 27.75 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Aubrey Evans | Sr | Hunter HS | H2 | -9. | 27.90 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||