2010 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 14, 2010 - May 15, 2010 |
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cassie Berg | Sr | Northridge HS | 2. | 14.96 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sasha Russell | Sr | Syracuse HS | 3. | 15.31 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Allysa Hansen | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 5. | 15.73 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mykah Heaton | So | Weber HS | 6. | 15.89 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashley Earl | So | Copper Hills HS | 11. | 16.95 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Makenna Lehrman | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 12. | 17.10 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rose Nelson | So | West HS | 15. | 18.30 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Jessica Lingwall | Sr | Riverton HS | FS | FS | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kylie Hirschi | Sr | Brighton HS | 1. | 14.87 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sylvia Harrison | So | Davis HS | 4. | 15.64 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Autumn Robertson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 7. | 15.91 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Erica Halverson | Jr | Northridge HS | 8. | 15.92 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Addie Jones | So | Davis HS | 9. | 16.26 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Whitney Ford | Sr | Riverton HS | 10. | 16.59 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tina Hosea | So | Cottonwood HS | 13. | 17.30 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lindly Fernandez | So | Hunter HS | 14. | 17.51 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Leka Halaeua | Sr | Murray HS | 16. | 18.65 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kylie Hirschi | Sr | Brighton HS | H2 | -1. | 14.87 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cassie Berg | Sr | Northridge HS | H1 | -1. | 14.96 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sasha Russell | Sr | Syracuse HS | H1 | -2. | 15.31 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sylvia Harrison | So | Davis HS | H2 | -2. | 15.64 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Allysa Hansen | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H1 | -3. | 15.73 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mykah Heaton | So | Weber HS | H1 | -4. | 15.89 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Autumn Robertson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H2 | -3. | 15.91 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Erica Halverson | Jr | Northridge HS | H2 | -4. | 15.92 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Addie Jones | So | Davis HS | H2 | -5. | 16.26 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Whitney Ford | Sr | Riverton HS | H2 | -6. | 16.59 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ashley Earl | So | Copper Hills HS | H1 | -5. | 16.95 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Makenna Lehrman | Jr | Hillcrest HS | H1 | -6. | 17.10 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tina Hosea | So | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -7. | 17.30 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lindly Fernandez | So | Hunter HS | H2 | -8. | 17.51 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Rose Nelson | So | West HS | H1 | -7. | 18.30 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Leka Halaeua | Sr | Murray HS | H2 | -9. | 18.65 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Jessica Lingwall | Sr | Riverton HS | H1 | -FS | FS | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||