2010 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 14, 2010 - May 15, 2010 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Shepherd | Sr | North Sevier HS | 2. | 16.27 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ammon Mitchell | Fr | San Juan HS | 3. | 16.35 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dillon Rogerson | Jr | Parowan HS | 8. | 17.49 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Keaton Perkins | Sr | San Juan HS | 9. | 17.52 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chandler Simkins | Jr | North Summit HS | 10. | 17.84 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wade Donaldson | Sr | North Summit HS | 11. | 18.28 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Demars-Conoly | Sr | Grand County HS | 1. | 15.66 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Glover | So | Kanab HS | 4. | 16.55 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kevin Bowen | Jr | North Summit HS | 5. | 17.33 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Caldwell | Sr | Parowan HS | 6. | 17.46 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Garrett Lund | Sr | Millard HS | 7. | 17.48 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dax Wilmoth | So | South Summit HS | 12. | 21.39 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Porter Wilde | So | South Summit HS | 13. | 21.92 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Demars-Conoly | Sr | Grand County HS | H2 | -1. | 15.66 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Shepherd | Sr | North Sevier HS | H1 | -1. | 16.27 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ammon Mitchell | Fr | San Juan HS | H1 | -2. | 16.35 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Glover | So | Kanab HS | H2 | -2. | 16.55 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kevin Bowen | Jr | North Summit HS | H2 | -3. | 17.33 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Caldwell | Sr | Parowan HS | H2 | -4. | 17.46 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Garrett Lund | Sr | Millard HS | H2 | -5. | 17.48 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dillon Rogerson | Jr | Parowan HS | H1 | -3. | 17.49 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Keaton Perkins | Sr | San Juan HS | H1 | -4. | 17.52 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Chandler Simkins | Jr | North Summit HS | H1 | -5. | 17.84 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Wade Donaldson | Sr | North Summit HS | H1 | -6. | 18.28 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dax Wilmoth | So | South Summit HS | H2 | -6. | 21.39 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Porter Wilde | So | South Summit HS | H2 | -7. | 21.92 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||