2010 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 14, 2010 - May 15, 2010 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Max Scheible | Jr | Westlake HS | 2. | 39.61 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shane Wright | Sr | Pineview HS | 5. | 40.83 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Forsyth | Sr | Bountiful HS | 7. | 41.07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Steven Krutsch | Sr | Springville HS | 8. | 41.17 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Montana Hollowell | Jr | Dixie HS | 9. | 41.23 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jace Tensmeyer | Sr | Bonneville HS | 11. | 41.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Angel Medina | Jr | Tooele HS | 15. | 42.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Fred Beacham | Jr | Tooele HS | 17. | 42.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Turner | Sr | Orem HS | 1. | 39.55 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Velasquez | Sr | Box Elder HS | 3. | 40.33 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordan DeMik | Sr | Olympus HS | 4. | 40.39 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Cuthbert | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 6. | 40.98 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eric Dahl | Sr | Timpview HS | 10. | 41.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Nelson | Jr | Springville HS | 12. | 41.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Widdison | Jr | Logan HS | 13. | 41.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jeremy Jay | Jr | Springville HS | 14. | 42.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Collin Crandall | Jr | Provo HS | 16. | 42.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Turner | Sr | Orem HS | H2 | -1. | 39.55 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Max Scheible | Jr | Westlake HS | H1 | -1. | 39.61 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Velasquez | Sr | Box Elder HS | H2 | -2. | 40.33 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan DeMik | Sr | Olympus HS | H2 | -3. | 40.39 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shane Wright | Sr | Pineview HS | H1 | -2. | 40.83 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan Cuthbert | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -4. | 40.98 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ben Forsyth | Sr | Bountiful HS | H1 | -3. | 41.07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Steven Krutsch | Sr | Springville HS | H1 | -4. | 41.17 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Montana Hollowell | Jr | Dixie HS | H1 | -5. | 41.23 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Eric Dahl | Sr | Timpview HS | H2 | -5. | 41.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jace Tensmeyer | Sr | Bonneville HS | H1 | -6. | 41.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hunter Nelson | Jr | Springville HS | H2 | -6. | 41.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Widdison | Jr | Logan HS | H2 | -7. | 41.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jeremy Jay | Jr | Springville HS | H2 | -8. | 42.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Angel Medina | Jr | Tooele HS | H1 | -7. | 42.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Collin Crandall | Jr | Provo HS | H2 | -9. | 42.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Fred Beacham | Jr | Tooele HS | H1 | -8. | 42.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||