2010 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 14, 2010 - May 15, 2010 |
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Moore | So | Mountain Crest HS | 1. | 45.64 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | RileeJo Archibald | So | Sky View HS | 3. | 46.29 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Vanderhoef | Sr | Lehi HS | 10. | 47.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Jesen | So | Mountain Crest HS | 12. | 48.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | BreAnna Brewster | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 14. | 48.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rosalie Griffin | Sr | Bountiful HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laycee Elliot | Jr | Logan HS | 2. | 45.91 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maggie Plothow | Sr | Orem HS | 4. | 46.57 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Duncan | Jr | Springville HS | 5. | 46.69 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Anderson | Sr | Tooele HS | 8. | 47.17 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Keily Hiatt | Sr | Payson HS | 13. | 48.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Summer Richards | Jr | Lehi HS | 15. | 49.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexis Peterson | So | Bountiful HS | 16. | 49.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooke Larsen | Jr | Springville HS | 6. | 46.74 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Amanda Repko | Jr | Logan HS | 7. | 47.16 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Callie Stewart | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | 9. | 47.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Siale Vaitohi | So | Salem Hills HS | 11. | 48.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Erika Alvey | Fr | Stansbury HS | 17. | 50.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lexie Esplin | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | 18. | 56.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Suzie Vozarova | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Moore | So | Mountain Crest HS | H1 | -1. | 45.64 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Laycee Elliot | Jr | Logan HS | H2 | -1. | 45.91 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | RileeJo Archibald | So | Sky View HS | H1 | -2. | 46.29 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maggie Plothow | Sr | Orem HS | H2 | -2. | 46.57 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Duncan | Jr | Springville HS | H2 | -3. | 46.69 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brooke Larsen | Jr | Springville HS | H3 | -1. | 46.74 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amanda Repko | Jr | Logan HS | H3 | -2. | 47.16 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Anderson | Sr | Tooele HS | H2 | -4. | 47.17 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Callie Stewart | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | H3 | -3. | 47.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jessica Vanderhoef | Sr | Lehi HS | H1 | -3. | 47.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Siale Vaitohi | So | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -4. | 48.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jessica Jesen | So | Mountain Crest HS | H1 | -4. | 48.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Keily Hiatt | Sr | Payson HS | H2 | -5. | 48.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | BreAnna Brewster | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H1 | -5. | 48.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Summer Richards | Jr | Lehi HS | H2 | -6. | 49.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alexis Peterson | So | Bountiful HS | H2 | -7. | 49.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Erika Alvey | Fr | Stansbury HS | H3 | -5. | 50.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Lexie Esplin | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | H3 | -6. | 56.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Suzie Vozarova | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rosalie Griffin | Sr | Bountiful HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||