2010 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 14, 2010 - May 15, 2010 |
Boy's 800 meter 4A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Terry | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 1:56.95 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Taylor | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | 1:57.08 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colter Rockwell | Sr | Tooele HS | 1:57.33 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Charles | Jr | Orem HS | 1:58.01 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brent Strong | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 1:58.97 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Jones | Jr | Springville HS | 1:59.15 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Benjamin Pearson | Jr | East HS | 1:59.81 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Gebert | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 2:00.26 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Travis Taylor | Jr | Mountain View HS | 2:00.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tyson Lambert | Jr | Stansbury HS | 2:01.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Andy Shields | Sr | Springville HS | 2:01.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Stan Bown | Sr | Box Elder HS | 2:02.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Aarim Farnsworth | So | Woods Cross HS | 2:03.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Adam Jenkins | Sr | Orem HS | 2:04.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Victor Johnson | Sr | Orem HS | 2:04.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Austin Smith | Sr | Pineview HS | 2:08.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Peterson | Sr | Bonneville HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Thompson | Jr | Pineview HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 4A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Orem HS | 83 | .0 | |||
2. | Box Elder HS | 69 | .0 | |||
3. | Maple Mountain HS | 64 | .0 | |||
4. | Timpview HS | 42 | .0 | |||
5. | Bountiful HS | 41 | .0 | |||
6. | Sky View HS | 40 | .0 | |||
7. | Westlake HS | 31 | .0 | |||
8. | Bonneville HS | 28 | .0 | |||
9. | Mountain View HS | 27 | .0 | |||
10. | Woods Cross HS | 21 | .0 | |||
11. | Logan HS | 18 | .0 | |||
11. | Pineview HS | 18 | .0 | |||
13. | Timpanogos HS | 17 | .0 | |||
14. | Springville HS | 15 | .0 | |||
14. | East HS | 15 | .0 | |||
16. | Snow Canyon HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Mountain Crest HS | 12 | .0 | |||
18. | Dixie HS | 10 | .0 | |||
18. | Stansbury HS | 10 | .0 | |||
20. | Lehi HS | 9 | .0 | |||
21. | Tooele HS | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | Olympus HS | 6 | .0 | |||
22. | Provo HS | 6 | .0 | |||
22. | Spanish Fork HS | 6 | .0 | |||
25. | Uintah HS | 5 | .0 | |||
26. | Ogden HS | 4 | .0 | |||
27. | Salem Hills HS | 3 | .0 | |||
27. | Highland HS | 3 | .0 |