2010 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 14, 2010 - May 15, 2010 |
Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Evan Argyle | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 1:54.14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Costley | Sr | Syracuse HS | 1:55.37 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Poulson | Sr | Davis HS | 1:55.38 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Haven Shelton | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 1:55.72 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Clayton Young | So | American Fork HS | 1:55.87 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashenafe Richardson | Jr | American Fork HS | 1:56.32 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brad Nye | So | Davis HS | 1:57.34 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Daniel Keller | Jr | American Fork HS | 1:58.51 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jake Rossmango | Sr | Syracuse HS | 1:59.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brett Clapier | Sr | Skyline HS | 1:59.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jeremy Troff | Jr | Bingham HS | 1:59.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tyrell Pearce | Sr | Syracuse HS | 2:00.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nate Curtis | Sr | Murray HS | 2:00.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Robby Lee | Sr | American Fork HS | 2:01.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nick Fisher | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 2:02.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kyle Woodard | Sr | West Jordan HS | 2:02.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Zach Battenfield | Sr | Murray HS | 2:03.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe White | Jr | Davis HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallin Taylor | Jr | Hunter HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Riverton HS | 84 | .0 | |||
2. | Davis HS | 82 | .5 | |||
3. | Pleasant Grove HS | 76 | .0 | |||
4. | Syracuse HS | 69 | .0 | |||
5. | American Fork HS | 51 | .0 | |||
6. | Copper Hills HS | 49 | .0 | |||
7. | Alta HS | 39 | .5 | |||
8. | West Jordan HS | 39 | .0 | |||
9. | Bingham HS | 23 | .0 | |||
10. | Fremont HS | 19 | .0 | |||
11. | Hillcrest HS | 16 | .0 | |||
11. | Lone Peak HS | 16 | .0 | |||
13. | Cottonwood HS | 15 | .0 | |||
13. | Northridge HS | 15 | .0 | |||
15. | Skyline HS | 14 | .0 | |||
16. | Cyprus HS | 7 | .0 | |||
17. | Kearns HS | 6 | .0 | |||
17. | Roy HS | 6 | .0 | |||
17. | Brighton HS | 6 | .0 | |||
17. | Jordan HS | 6 | .0 | |||
17. | West HS | 6 | .0 | |||
22. | Hunter HS | 5 | .0 | |||
22. | Weber HS | 5 | .0 | |||
24. | Layton HS | 4 | .0 | |||
25. | Viewmont HS | 2 | .0 | |||
25. | Murray HS | 2 | .0 |