2010 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 14, 2010 - May 15, 2010 |
Boy's 1600 meter 5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Evan Argyle | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 4:20.06 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin West | Jr | American Fork HS | 4:21.95 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Clayton Young | So | American Fork HS | 4:22.43 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Steve Morrin | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 4:25.37 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jamal Tongo | Sr | Cyprus HS | 4:25.71 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Neuner | Jr | Davis HS | 4:26.27 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin Costley | Sr | Syracuse HS | 4:26.72 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dallin Taylor | Jr | Hunter HS | 4:27.18 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Haven Shelton | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 4:27.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Caleb Clark | Jr | Bingham HS | 4:28.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Joe White | Jr | Davis HS | 4:29.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Robby Lee | Sr | American Fork HS | 4:29.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Logan Petty | Sr | Davis HS | 4:32.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jake Rossmango | Sr | Syracuse HS | 4:34.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Garrett Jones | Sr | Alta HS | 4:34.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dustin Randall | Jr | Weber HS | 4:36.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brad Nye | So | Davis HS | 4:36.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brett Clapier | Sr | Skyline HS | 4:36.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Adam Sims | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 4:37.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tyson Butler | Sr | Layton HS | 4:38.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Alex Dutton | Jr | Riverton HS | 4:39.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Dillon Jones | Jr | Riverton HS | 4:45.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Riverton HS | 84 | .0 | |||
2. | Davis HS | 82 | .5 | |||
3. | Pleasant Grove HS | 76 | .0 | |||
4. | Syracuse HS | 69 | .0 | |||
5. | American Fork HS | 51 | .0 | |||
6. | Copper Hills HS | 49 | .0 | |||
7. | Alta HS | 39 | .5 | |||
8. | West Jordan HS | 39 | .0 | |||
9. | Bingham HS | 23 | .0 | |||
10. | Fremont HS | 19 | .0 | |||
11. | Hillcrest HS | 16 | .0 | |||
11. | Lone Peak HS | 16 | .0 | |||
13. | Cottonwood HS | 15 | .0 | |||
13. | Northridge HS | 15 | .0 | |||
15. | Skyline HS | 14 | .0 | |||
16. | Cyprus HS | 7 | .0 | |||
17. | Kearns HS | 6 | .0 | |||
17. | Roy HS | 6 | .0 | |||
17. | Brighton HS | 6 | .0 | |||
17. | Jordan HS | 6 | .0 | |||
17. | West HS | 6 | .0 | |||
22. | Hunter HS | 5 | .0 | |||
22. | Weber HS | 5 | .0 | |||
24. | Layton HS | 4 | .0 | |||
25. | Viewmont HS | 2 | .0 | |||
25. | Murray HS | 2 | .0 |