2010 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 14, 2010 - May 15, 2010 |
Girl's 1600 meter 5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Wilding | Sr | Davis HS | 5:10.93 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Danielle West | Sr | American Fork HS | 5:11.03 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Williams | Sr | Syracuse HS | 5:12.56 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Laura Young | So | Bingham HS | 5:13.99 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karlee Deeter | So | Weber HS | 5:15.97 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josie Brandow | So | Lone Peak HS | 5:16.57 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Natalie Matthews | Fr | Skyline HS | 5:18.87 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rachel Sorensen | Fr | Skyline HS | 5:21.40 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alexis Laws | Sr | American Fork HS | 5:25.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lizzy Rasmussen | So | Viewmont HS | 5:26.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emily Hills | Sr | West Jordan HS | 5:27.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Rylie Jex | Jr | Riverton HS | 5:29.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Meghan Hedquist | Jr | Davis HS | 5:29.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rebekah Winterton | Sr | Skyline HS | 5:30.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alicia Heninger | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 5:30.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ally Deeter | Sr | Weber HS | 5:34.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Abby Frodsham | Jr | Davis HS | 5:38.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacqueline Winterton | So | Skyline HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Riverton HS | 126 | .5 | |||
2. | Davis HS | 73 | .0 | |||
3. | Brighton HS | 60 | .0 | |||
4. | Viewmont HS | 52 | .0 | |||
5. | Syracuse HS | 45 | .0 | |||
6. | Weber HS | 36 | .0 | |||
7. | Lone Peak HS | 31 | .0 | |||
8. | American Fork HS | 30 | .333 | |||
9. | Northridge HS | 24 | .0 | |||
10. | Hillcrest HS | 23 | .5 | |||
11. | Copper Hills HS | 20 | .0 | |||
12. | Roy HS | 19 | .333 | |||
13. | Bingham HS | 18 | .333 | |||
14. | Alta HS | 18 | .0 | |||
15. | West HS | 11 | .0 | |||
16. | Layton HS | 9 | .0 | |||
17. | Pleasant Grove HS | 8 | .0 | |||
18. | Skyline HS | 7 | .0 | |||
19. | West Jordan HS | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | Fremont HS | 3 | .0 | |||
21. | Clearfield HS | 2 | .0 |