2010 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 14, 2010 - May 15, 2010 |
Girl's 3200 meter 5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Wilding | Sr | Davis HS | 11:20.24 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josie Brandow | So | Lone Peak HS | 11:22.13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Williams | Sr | Syracuse HS | 11:22.19 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexis Laws | Sr | American Fork HS | 11:27.03 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karlee Deeter | So | Weber HS | 11:33.36 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Sorensen | Fr | Skyline HS | 11:35.39 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Meghan Hedquist | Jr | Davis HS | 11:36.85 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alicia Heninger | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 11:38.51 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacqueline Winterton | So | Skyline HS | 11:39.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rebekah Winterton | Sr | Skyline HS | 11:41.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emily Hansen | Sr | Davis HS | 11:43.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Laura Young | So | Bingham HS | 11:43.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emily Hills | Sr | West Jordan HS | 11:58.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jamie Lee | So | American Fork HS | 12:01.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ally Deeter | Sr | Weber HS | 12:11.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cherice Chugg | Sr | Fremont HS | 12:36.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Matthews | Fr | Skyline HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Rich | Fr | Bingham HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Riverton HS | 126 | .5 | |||
2. | Davis HS | 73 | .0 | |||
3. | Brighton HS | 60 | .0 | |||
4. | Viewmont HS | 52 | .0 | |||
5. | Syracuse HS | 45 | .0 | |||
6. | Weber HS | 36 | .0 | |||
7. | Lone Peak HS | 31 | .0 | |||
8. | American Fork HS | 30 | .333 | |||
9. | Northridge HS | 24 | .0 | |||
10. | Hillcrest HS | 23 | .5 | |||
11. | Copper Hills HS | 20 | .0 | |||
12. | Roy HS | 19 | .333 | |||
13. | Bingham HS | 18 | .333 | |||
14. | Alta HS | 18 | .0 | |||
15. | West HS | 11 | .0 | |||
16. | Layton HS | 9 | .0 | |||
17. | Pleasant Grove HS | 8 | .0 | |||
18. | Skyline HS | 7 | .0 | |||
19. | West Jordan HS | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | Fremont HS | 3 | .0 | |||
21. | Clearfield HS | 2 | .0 |