Boy's 4x400 1A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
St. Joseph CHS
A
|
|
|
St. Joseph CHS |
2. |
3:53.01 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Rob Puskedra |
|
2.
Patrick Choffel |
|
3.
Jeffrey DeGrauw |
|
4.
Daniel Philpot |
|
5.
Conner Letendre |
|
6.
Zach Johnstun |
|
|
|
2. |
Monument Valley HS
A
|
|
|
Monument Valley HS |
6. |
4:02.33 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Franko Nakai |
|
2.
Danner June |
|
3.
Derrick Holiday |
|
4.
Stewart Sloan |
|
5.
Devon Denny |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Dugway HS
A
|
|
|
Dugway HS |
8. |
4:14.58 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Adam Mason |
|
2.
Chris Kimler |
|
3.
Nathan Johnson |
|
4.
Quentin Thackeray |
|
5.
Ryan Betts |
|
6.
Gerardo Contreras |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 1A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Duchesne HS
A
|
|
|
Duchesne HS |
1. |
3:36.51 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Devin Fabrizio |
|
2.
Macoy Young |
|
3.
Jacob Verde |
|
4.
Kane Nealley |
|
5.
Alex Remund |
|
6.
Shad Thomas |
|
|
|
2. |
Panguitch HS
A
|
|
|
Panguitch HS |
3. |
3:56.46 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Brendon Lee |
|
2.
Riley Miller |
|
3.
Britton Marshall |
|
4.
Josh Henrie |
|
5.
Aaron George |
|
6.
Brooks Leach |
|
|
|
3. |
Rich HS
A
|
|
|
Rich HS |
4. |
3:57.13 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Parker Stuart |
|
2.
Kayden Calder |
|
3.
Austin Groll |
|
4.
Kaden Thomson |
|
5.
Cody Groll |
|
6.
Kalon Weston |
|
|
|
4. |
Monticello HS
A
|
|
|
Monticello HS |
5. |
4:00.75 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Kelland Brewer |
|
2.
Juston McKinney |
|
3.
Van DeMille |
|
4.
Josh Anderson |
|
5.
Zach Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Wendover HS
A
|
|
|
Wendover HS |
7. |
4:02.76 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Cody Marcu |
|
2.
Steven Lemmon |
|
3.
Nick Dvorak |
|
4.
Jon Hardman |
|
5.
Cesar Herrera |
|
6.
Nestor Luna |
|
|
|
DQ |
Piute HS
A
|
|
|
Piute HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Benjamin Bagley |
|
2.
Alex Haaland |
|
3.
Kyler Cipriano |
|
4.
Ryan Gallacher |
|
5.
Kyle Richards |
|
6.
Tim Teto |
|
|
threw baton at finish line |
DQ |
Milford HS
A
|
|
|
Milford HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Daniel Hardy |
|
2.
Mauricio Hernandez |
|
3.
Bo Thomas |
|
4.
Caleb Swanson |
|
5.
Dalaki Livingston |
|
6.
Chris Manuele |
|
|
exchanged before exchange zone incoming 1-2 runner |
Boy's 4x400 1A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Duchesne HS
A
|
|
|
Duchesne HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:36.51 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Devin Fabrizio |
|
2.
Macoy Young |
|
3.
Jacob Verde |
|
4.
Kane Nealley |
|
5.
Alex Remund |
|
6.
Shad Thomas |
|
|
|
2. |
St. Joseph CHS
A
|
|
|
St. Joseph CHS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:53.01 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Rob Puskedra |
|
2.
Patrick Choffel |
|
3.
Jeffrey DeGrauw |
|
4.
Daniel Philpot |
|
5.
Conner Letendre |
|
6.
Zach Johnstun |
|
|
|
3. |
Panguitch HS
A
|
|
|
Panguitch HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:56.46 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Brendon Lee |
|
2.
Riley Miller |
|
3.
Britton Marshall |
|
4.
Josh Henrie |
|
5.
Aaron George |
|
6.
Brooks Leach |
|
|
|
4. |
Rich HS
A
|
|
|
Rich HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:57.13 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Parker Stuart |
|
2.
Kayden Calder |
|
3.
Austin Groll |
|
4.
Kaden Thomson |
|
5.
Cody Groll |
|
6.
Kalon Weston |
|
|
|
5. |
Monticello HS
A
|
|
|
Monticello HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
4:00.75 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Kelland Brewer |
|
2.
Juston McKinney |
|
3.
Van DeMille |
|
4.
Josh Anderson |
|
5.
Zach Johnson |
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Monument Valley HS
A
|
|
|
Monument Valley HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
4:02.33 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Franko Nakai |
|
2.
Danner June |
|
3.
Derrick Holiday |
|
4.
Stewart Sloan |
|
5.
Devon Denny |
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Wendover HS
A
|
|
|
Wendover HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
4:02.76 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Cody Marcu |
|
2.
Steven Lemmon |
|
3.
Nick Dvorak |
|
4.
Jon Hardman |
|
5.
Cesar Herrera |
|
6.
Nestor Luna |
|
|
|
8. |
Dugway HS
A
|
|
|
Dugway HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
4:14.58 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Adam Mason |
|
2.
Chris Kimler |
|
3.
Nathan Johnson |
|
4.
Quentin Thackeray |
|
5.
Ryan Betts |
|
6.
Gerardo Contreras |
|
|
|
DQ |
Piute HS
A
|
|
|
Piute HS |
S2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Benjamin Bagley |
|
2.
Alex Haaland |
|
3.
Kyler Cipriano |
|
4.
Ryan Gallacher |
|
5.
Kyle Richards |
|
6.
Tim Teto |
|
|
threw baton at finish line |
DQ |
Milford HS
A
|
|
|
Milford HS |
S2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Daniel Hardy |
|
2.
Mauricio Hernandez |
|
3.
Bo Thomas |
|
4.
Caleb Swanson |
|
5.
Dalaki Livingston |
|
6.
Chris Manuele |
|
|
exchanged before exchange zone incoming 1-2 runner |