2011 UHSTCA Indoor Meet |
Olympic Ice Oval |
Kearns, UT |
February 4, 2011 - February 5, 2011 |
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brendon Welker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 26. | 7.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Badger | So | Davis HS | 27. | 7.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | 36. | 7.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Connor Child | Jr | Riverton High School | 45. | 7.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Dower | So | Syracuse HS | 59. | 7.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cisco Davey | Sr | Unattached | 73. | 8.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Karson Brunsen | Fr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 92. | 8.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Myles Dewaal | So | Herriman High | 99. | 9.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Eisenhour | Jr | Roy HS | 20. | 7.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | 24. | 7.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Watkins | So | Davis HS | 39. | 7.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braeden Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | 52. | 7.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dane Kelly | So | Evanston | 54. | 7.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eddie Prothero | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 56. | 7.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chase Bybee | Fr | Evanston | 100. | 9.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andre Juarez | Jr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | 5. | 7.22 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 6. | 7.22 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rand Hughes | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 9. | 7.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton High School | 14. | 7.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Devin Harrison | Jr | Green River HS | 21. | 7.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallin Diderickson | So | Grantsville HS | 50. | 7.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taylor Allen | So | Herriman High | 75. | 8.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Justin Ardrey | So | Herriman High | 98. | 9.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Muirbrook | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 33. | 7.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Taylor | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 34. | 7.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Omar Ordonez | Sr | Logan Indoor | 44. | 7.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Marshall | Sr | Herriman High | 57. | 7.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justin Ollerton | Fr | Springville HS | 64. | 7.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lane Oliver | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 76. | 8.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jake Jutkins | 7 | Mercury Track Club | 87. | 8.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cody Bass | So | Herriman High | 96. | 8.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cameron Carson | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 12. | 7.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derrick Rasher | Jr | Grantsville HS | 51. | 7.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brennon Castillo | Jr | Davis HS | 58. | 7.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Wood | Jr | Riverton High School | 60. | 7.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tailor Wilkening | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 63. | 7.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wyatt Keller | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 66. | 8.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Allred | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 74. | 8.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sam Gertsch | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 90. | 8.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman High | 2. | 7.15 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Warner | Sr | Syracuse HS | 10. | 7.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nick Hyde | Sr | Tooele High School | 32. | 7.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brock Kennington | Sr | Northridge High School | 35. | 7.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Skyler Munson | So | Pleasant Grove high | 37. | 7.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lane Sutton | Fr | Grantsville HS | 61. | 7.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyle Tarter | So | Salem Track Club | 67. | 8.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cody Farrington | So | Skyline HS | 70. | 8.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 1. | 7.09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Osheku JR | Sr | Highland High School | 7. | 7.23 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove high | 22. | 7.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Humphrey | So | Herriman High | 46. | 7.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andrew Robles | Unattached | 79. | 8.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Scott Thomas | Sr | Provo HS | 82. | 8.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin Berg | Fr | Evanston | 97. | 8.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Brown | Jr | Mountain View High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Sorenson | Sr | Richfield HS | 3. | 7.19 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Waitkevich | Sr | Westlake High School | 4. | 7.19 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ky Bender | Jr | Stansbury High School | 17. | 7.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nate Stone | Unattached | 28. | 7.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Widdison | Sr | Logan Indoor | 31. | 7.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessie Noll | Fr | Springville HS | 39. | 7.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Teeples | Jr | Salem Track Club | 68. | 8.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ryan Allgier | Jr | Green River HS | 78. | 8.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caden Dortch | Jr | Westlake High School | 18. | 7.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 29. | 7.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trever Matheson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 53. | 7.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nate Jensen | Sr | Westlake High School | 55. | 7.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Jacobs | So | Herriman High | 71. | 8.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Peter Krinke | Jr | Westlake High School | 72. | 8.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Tindall | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 80. | 8.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jared Brady | Jr | Salem Track Club | 93. | 8.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tre Ofahengaue | Sr | Westlake High School | 8. | 7.27 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Nelson | Sr | Springville HS | 43. | 7.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Johnson | Fr | Springville HS | 47. | 7.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tony Markus | Jr | Herriman High | 81. | 8.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dalton Morris | Fr | Herriman High | 85. | 8.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Malm | Sr | Salem Track Club | 86. | 8.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Stephen Hemmersmeir | So | Judge Memorial CHS | 89. | 8.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andrew Tyndall | Fr | Davis HS | 95. | 8.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Decker | Sr | Pleasant Grove high | 13. | 7.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Morby | Sr | Weber HS | 16. | 7.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 19. | 7.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Unattached | 23. | 7.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Troy Grassley | Sr | Springville HS | 25. | 7.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michael Binford | 8 | Mercury Track Club | 68. | 8.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Seth Chipman | Jr | Springville HS | 77. | 8.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jake Johnson | Fr | Springville HS | 94. | 8.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kody Hamby | Sr | Salem Track Club | 42. | 7.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derrick Sorensen | Fr | Richfield HS | 49. | 7.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Fox | So | Payson High School | 62. | 7.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Steven Glasscock | Fr | Green River HS | 83. | 8.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alec Losee | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | 84. | 8.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyle Hackmeister | So | Davis HS | 88. | 8.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Dennison | So | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Peter Dunn | Sr | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Troy Hinds | Jr | Davis HS | 11. | 7.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Mansell | Sr | East HS | 15. | 7.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele High School | 30. | 7.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Lord | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 38. | 7.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jason Lovell | Sr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 41. | 7.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trevor Church | Jr | Springville HS | 48. | 7.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Thomas | Jr | Davis HS | 65. | 8.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | James Barnes | Jr | Davis HS | 91. | 8.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | Mercury Track Club | H7 | -1. | 7.09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman High | H6 | -1. | 7.15 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Sorenson | Sr | Richfield HS | H8 | -1. | 7.19 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Waitkevich | Sr | Westlake High School | H8 | -2. | 7.19 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | H3 | -1. | 7.22 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H3 | -2. | 7.22 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anthony Osheku JR | Sr | Highland High School | H7 | -2. | 7.23 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tre Ofahengaue | Sr | Westlake High School | H10 | -1. | 7.27 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rand Hughes | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H3 | -3. | 7.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Austin Warner | Sr | Syracuse HS | H6 | -2. | 7.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Troy Hinds | Jr | Davis HS | H13 | -1. | 7.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cameron Carson | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -1. | 7.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Justin Decker | Sr | Pleasant Grove high | H11 | -1. | 7.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton High School | H3 | -4. | 7.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jake Mansell | Sr | East HS | H13 | -2. | 7.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Carson Morby | Sr | Weber HS | H11 | -2. | 7.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ky Bender | Jr | Stansbury High School | H8 | -3. | 7.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Caden Dortch | Jr | Westlake High School | H9 | -1. | 7.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | H11 | -3. | 7.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Cole Eisenhour | Jr | Roy HS | H2 | -1. | 7.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Devin Harrison | Jr | Green River HS | H3 | -5. | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove high | H7 | -3. | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Unattached | H11 | -4. | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | H2 | -2. | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Troy Grassley | Sr | Springville HS | H11 | -5. | 7.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Brendon Welker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H1 | -1. | 7.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Connor Badger | So | Davis HS | H1 | -2. | 7.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Nate Stone | Unattached | H8 | -4. | 7.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | H9 | -2. | 7.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele High School | H13 | -3. | 7.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Tyler Widdison | Sr | Logan Indoor | H8 | -5. | 7.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Nick Hyde | Sr | Tooele High School | H6 | -3. | 7.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kevin Muirbrook | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -1. | 7.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Alex Taylor | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H4 | -2. | 7.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Brock Kennington | Sr | Northridge High School | H6 | -4. | 7.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | H1 | -3. | 7.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Skyler Munson | So | Pleasant Grove high | H6 | -5. | 7.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Carson Lord | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H13 | -4. | 7.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | James Watkins | So | Davis HS | H2 | -3. | 7.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jessie Noll | Fr | Springville HS | H8 | -6. | 7.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jason Lovell | Sr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | H13 | -5. | 7.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kody Hamby | Sr | Salem Track Club | H12 | -1. | 7.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Hunter Nelson | Sr | Springville HS | H10 | -2. | 7.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Omar Ordonez | Sr | Logan Indoor | H4 | -3. | 7.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Connor Child | Jr | Riverton High School | H1 | -4. | 7.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Jared Humphrey | So | Herriman High | H7 | -4. | 7.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Austin Johnson | Fr | Springville HS | H10 | -3. | 7.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Trevor Church | Jr | Springville HS | H13 | -6. | 7.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Derrick Sorensen | Fr | Richfield HS | H12 | -2. | 7.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Dallin Diderickson | So | Grantsville HS | H3 | -6. | 7.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Derrick Rasher | Jr | Grantsville HS | H5 | -2. | 7.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Braeden Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | H2 | -4. | 7.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Trever Matheson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | H9 | -3. | 7.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Dane Kelly | So | Evanston | H2 | -5. | 7.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Nate Jensen | Sr | Westlake High School | H9 | -4. | 7.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Eddie Prothero | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -6. | 7.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Josh Marshall | Sr | Herriman High | H4 | -4. | 7.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Brennon Castillo | Jr | Davis HS | H5 | -3. | 7.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Cameron Dower | So | Syracuse HS | H1 | -5. | 7.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Josh Wood | Jr | Riverton High School | H5 | -4. | 7.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Lane Sutton | Fr | Grantsville HS | H6 | -6. | 7.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Taylor Fox | So | Payson High School | H12 | -3. | 7.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Tailor Wilkening | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H5 | -5. | 7.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Justin Ollerton | Fr | Springville HS | H4 | -5. | 7.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Logan Thomas | Jr | Davis HS | H13 | -7. | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Wyatt Keller | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H5 | -6. | 8.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Kyle Tarter | So | Salem Track Club | H6 | -7. | 8.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Jared Teeples | Jr | Salem Track Club | H8 | -7. | 8.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Michael Binford | 8 | Mercury Track Club | H11 | -6. | 8.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Cody Farrington | So | Skyline HS | H6 | -8. | 8.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Jake Jacobs | So | Herriman High | H9 | -5. | 8.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Peter Krinke | Jr | Westlake High School | H9 | -6. | 8.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Cisco Davey | Sr | Unattached | H1 | -6. | 8.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Tyler Allred | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H5 | -7. | 8.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Taylor Allen | So | Herriman High | H3 | -7. | 8.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Lane Oliver | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H4 | -6. | 8.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Seth Chipman | Jr | Springville HS | H11 | -7. | 8.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Ryan Allgier | Jr | Green River HS | H8 | -8. | 8.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Andrew Robles | Unattached | H7 | -5. | 8.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Ryan Tindall | So | Star Valley HS-WY | H9 | -7. | 8.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Tony Markus | Jr | Herriman High | H10 | -4. | 8.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Scott Thomas | Sr | Provo HS | H7 | -6. | 8.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Steven Glasscock | Fr | Green River HS | H12 | -4. | 8.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Alec Losee | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | H12 | -5. | 8.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Dalton Morris | Fr | Herriman High | H10 | -5. | 8.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Dylan Malm | Sr | Salem Track Club | H10 | -6. | 8.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Jake Jutkins | 7 | Mercury Track Club | H4 | -7. | 8.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Kyle Hackmeister | So | Davis HS | H12 | -6. | 8.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Stephen Hemmersmeir | So | Judge Memorial CHS | H10 | -7. | 8.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Sam Gertsch | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H5 | -8. | 8.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | James Barnes | Jr | Davis HS | H13 | -8. | 8.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Karson Brunsen | Fr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | H1 | -7. | 8.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Jared Brady | Jr | Salem Track Club | H9 | -8. | 8.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Jake Johnson | Fr | Springville HS | H11 | -8. | 8.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Andrew Tyndall | Fr | Davis HS | H10 | -8. | 8.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Cody Bass | So | Herriman High | H4 | -8. | 8.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Austin Berg | Fr | Evanston | H7 | -7. | 8.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Justin Ardrey | So | Herriman High | H3 | -8. | 9.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Myles Dewaal | So | Herriman High | H1 | -8. | 9.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Chase Bybee | Fr | Evanston | H2 | -7. | 9.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andre Juarez | Jr | Kearns HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Brown | Jr | Mountain View High School | H7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Dennison | So | Kearns HS | H12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Peter Dunn | Sr | East HS | H12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||