2011 UHSTCA Indoor Meet |
Olympic Ice Oval |
Kearns, UT |
February 4, 2011 - February 5, 2011 |
Boy's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Landon Hart | Sr | Davis HS | 6.50 | 21-04.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rusty Jones | Jr | Kearns HS | 6.37 | 20-11.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skyler Munson | So | Pleasant Grove high | 6.29 | 20-07.75 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Cheetahs | 6.22 | 20-05.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | 6.18 | 20-03.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Treyson Fullmer | So | Cedar City High School | 6.11 | 20-00.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallin Hart | Sr | Davis HS | 6.07 | 19-11.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chandler Birks | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 5.97 | 19-07.25 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 132 | .0 | |||
2. | Syracuse HS | 70 | .0 | |||
3. | Kearns HS | 41 | .0 | |||
4. | Riverton High School | 36 | .0 | |||
5. | Maple Mountain HS | 34 | .0 | |||
6. | Mercury Track Club | 24 | .0 | |||
6. | American Fork HS | 24 | .0 | |||
8. | Herriman High | 21 | .0 | |||
9. | Skyline HS | 20 | .0 | |||
10. | Pleasant Grove high | 14 | .0 | |||
11. | Star Valley HS-WY | 12 | .0 | |||
11. | PGHS | 12 | .0 | |||
13. | Viewmont HS | 10 | .0 | |||
13. | Mountain View HS | 10 | .0 | |||
13. | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 10 | .0 | |||
16. | Brighton | 8 | .0 | |||
16. | Tooele High School | 8 | .0 | |||
18. | Box Elder High School | 7 | .0 | |||
19. | Green River HS | 6 | .5 | |||
20. | Richfield HS | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | Lone Peak HS | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | Stansbury High School | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | Cedar City High School | 6 | .0 | |||
24. | Evanston | 5 | .5 | |||
25. | Cheetahs | 5 | .0 | |||
25. | Highland High School | 5 | .0 | |||
25. | Westlake High School | 5 | .0 | |||
28. | Bonneville High School | 4 | .0 | |||
28. | Desert hills high school | 4 | .0 | |||
28. | Copper Hills HS | 4 | .0 | |||
31. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 3 | .0 | |||
31. | Tbird Track Club | 3 | .0 | |||
31. | Grantsville HS | 3 | .0 | |||
31. | East HS | 3 | .0 | |||
31. | Timpanogos HS | 3 | .0 | |||
36. | Payson | 2 | .0 | |||
36. | Lehi HS | 2 | .0 | |||
38. | Northridge High School | 1 | .0 | |||
38. | Weber HS | 1 | .0 | |||
38. | Salem Track Club | 1 | .0 | |||
38. | Judge Memorial CHS | 1 | .0 |