2011 UHSTCA Indoor Meet |
Olympic Ice Oval |
Kearns, UT |
February 4, 2011 - February 5, 2011 |
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brendon Welker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 26. | 7.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Badger | So | Davis HS | 27. | 7.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | 36. | 7.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Connor Child | Jr | Riverton High School | 45. | 7.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Dower | So | Syracuse HS | 59. | 7.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cisco Davey | Sr | Unattached | 73. | 8.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Karson Brunsen | Fr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 92. | 8.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Myles Dewaal | So | Herriman High | 99. | 9.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Eisenhour | Jr | Roy HS | 20. | 7.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | 24. | 7.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Watkins | So | Davis HS | 39. | 7.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braeden Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | 52. | 7.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dane Kelly | So | Evanston | 54. | 7.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eddie Prothero | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 56. | 7.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chase Bybee | Fr | Evanston | 100. | 9.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andre Juarez | Jr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | 5. | 7.22 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 6. | 7.22 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rand Hughes | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 9. | 7.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton High School | 14. | 7.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Devin Harrison | Jr | Green River HS | 21. | 7.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallin Diderickson | So | Grantsville HS | 50. | 7.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taylor Allen | So | Herriman High | 75. | 8.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Justin Ardrey | So | Herriman High | 98. | 9.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Muirbrook | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 33. | 7.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Taylor | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 34. | 7.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Omar Ordonez | Sr | Logan Indoor | 44. | 7.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Marshall | Sr | Herriman High | 57. | 7.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justin Ollerton | Fr | Springville HS | 64. | 7.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lane Oliver | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 76. | 8.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jake Jutkins | 7 | Mercury Track Club | 87. | 8.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cody Bass | So | Herriman High | 96. | 8.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cameron Carson | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 12. | 7.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derrick Rasher | Jr | Grantsville HS | 51. | 7.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brennon Castillo | Jr | Davis HS | 58. | 7.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Wood | Jr | Riverton High School | 60. | 7.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tailor Wilkening | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 63. | 7.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wyatt Keller | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 66. | 8.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Allred | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 74. | 8.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sam Gertsch | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 90. | 8.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman High | 2. | 7.15 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Warner | Sr | Syracuse HS | 10. | 7.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nick Hyde | Sr | Tooele High School | 32. | 7.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brock Kennington | Sr | Northridge High School | 35. | 7.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Skyler Munson | So | Pleasant Grove high | 37. | 7.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lane Sutton | Fr | Grantsville HS | 61. | 7.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyle Tarter | So | Salem Track Club | 67. | 8.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cody Farrington | So | Skyline HS | 70. | 8.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 1. | 7.09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Osheku JR | Sr | Highland High School | 7. | 7.23 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove high | 22. | 7.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Humphrey | So | Herriman High | 46. | 7.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andrew Robles | Unattached | 79. | 8.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Scott Thomas | Sr | Provo HS | 82. | 8.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin Berg | Fr | Evanston | 97. | 8.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Brown | Jr | Mountain View High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Sorenson | Sr | Richfield HS | 3. | 7.19 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Waitkevich | Sr | Westlake High School | 4. | 7.19 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ky Bender | Jr | Stansbury High School | 17. | 7.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nate Stone | Unattached | 28. | 7.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Widdison | Sr | Logan Indoor | 31. | 7.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessie Noll | Fr | Springville HS | 39. | 7.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Teeples | Jr | Salem Track Club | 68. | 8.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ryan Allgier | Jr | Green River HS | 78. | 8.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caden Dortch | Jr | Westlake High School | 18. | 7.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 29. | 7.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trever Matheson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 53. | 7.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nate Jensen | Sr | Westlake High School | 55. | 7.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Jacobs | So | Herriman High | 71. | 8.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Peter Krinke | Jr | Westlake High School | 72. | 8.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Tindall | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 80. | 8.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jared Brady | Jr | Salem Track Club | 93. | 8.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tre Ofahengaue | Sr | Westlake High School | 8. | 7.27 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Nelson | Sr | Springville HS | 43. | 7.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Johnson | Fr | Springville HS | 47. | 7.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tony Markus | Jr | Herriman High | 81. | 8.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dalton Morris | Fr | Herriman High | 85. | 8.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Malm | Sr | Salem Track Club | 86. | 8.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Stephen Hemmersmeir | So | Judge Memorial CHS | 89. | 8.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andrew Tyndall | Fr | Davis HS | 95. | 8.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Decker | Sr | Pleasant Grove high | 13. | 7.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Morby | Sr | Weber HS | 16. | 7.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 19. | 7.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Unattached | 23. | 7.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Troy Grassley | Sr | Springville HS | 25. | 7.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michael Binford | 8 | Mercury Track Club | 68. | 8.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Seth Chipman | Jr | Springville HS | 77. | 8.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jake Johnson | Fr | Springville HS | 94. | 8.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kody Hamby | Sr | Salem Track Club | 42. | 7.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derrick Sorensen | Fr | Richfield HS | 49. | 7.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Fox | So | Payson High School | 62. | 7.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Steven Glasscock | Fr | Green River HS | 83. | 8.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alec Losee | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | 84. | 8.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyle Hackmeister | So | Davis HS | 88. | 8.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Dennison | So | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Peter Dunn | Sr | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Troy Hinds | Jr | Davis HS | 11. | 7.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Mansell | Sr | East HS | 15. | 7.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele High School | 30. | 7.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Lord | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 38. | 7.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jason Lovell | Sr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 41. | 7.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trevor Church | Jr | Springville HS | 48. | 7.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Thomas | Jr | Davis HS | 65. | 8.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | James Barnes | Jr | Davis HS | 91. | 8.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | Mercury Track Club | H7 | -1. | 7.09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman High | H6 | -1. | 7.15 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Sorenson | Sr | Richfield HS | H8 | -1. | 7.19 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Waitkevich | Sr | Westlake High School | H8 | -2. | 7.19 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | H3 | -1. | 7.22 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H3 | -2. | 7.22 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anthony Osheku JR | Sr | Highland High School | H7 | -2. | 7.23 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tre Ofahengaue | Sr | Westlake High School | H10 | -1. | 7.27 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rand Hughes | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H3 | -3. | 7.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Austin Warner | Sr | Syracuse HS | H6 | -2. | 7.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Troy Hinds | Jr | Davis HS | H13 | -1. | 7.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cameron Carson | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -1. | 7.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Justin Decker | Sr | Pleasant Grove high | H11 | -1. | 7.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton High School | H3 | -4. | 7.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jake Mansell | Sr | East HS | H13 | -2. | 7.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Carson Morby | Sr | Weber HS | H11 | -2. | 7.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ky Bender | Jr | Stansbury High School | H8 | -3. | 7.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Caden Dortch | Jr | Westlake High School | H9 | -1. | 7.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | H11 | -3. | 7.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Cole Eisenhour | Jr | Roy HS | H2 | -1. | 7.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Devin Harrison | Jr | Green River HS | H3 | -5. | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove high | H7 | -3. | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Unattached | H11 | -4. | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | H2 | -2. | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Troy Grassley | Sr | Springville HS | H11 | -5. | 7.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Brendon Welker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H1 | -1. | 7.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Connor Badger | So | Davis HS | H1 | -2. | 7.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Nate Stone | Unattached | H8 | -4. | 7.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | H9 | -2. | 7.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele High School | H13 | -3. | 7.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Tyler Widdison | Sr | Logan Indoor | H8 | -5. | 7.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Nick Hyde | Sr | Tooele High School | H6 | -3. | 7.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kevin Muirbrook | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -1. | 7.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Alex Taylor | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H4 | -2. | 7.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Brock Kennington | Sr | Northridge High School | H6 | -4. | 7.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | H1 | -3. | 7.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Skyler Munson | So | Pleasant Grove high | H6 | -5. | 7.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Carson Lord | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H13 | -4. | 7.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | James Watkins | So | Davis HS | H2 | -3. | 7.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jessie Noll | Fr | Springville HS | H8 | -6. | 7.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jason Lovell | Sr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | H13 | -5. | 7.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kody Hamby | Sr | Salem Track Club | H12 | -1. | 7.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Hunter Nelson | Sr | Springville HS | H10 | -2. | 7.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Omar Ordonez | Sr | Logan Indoor | H4 | -3. | 7.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Connor Child | Jr | Riverton High School | H1 | -4. | 7.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Jared Humphrey | So | Herriman High | H7 | -4. | 7.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Austin Johnson | Fr | Springville HS | H10 | -3. | 7.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Trevor Church | Jr | Springville HS | H13 | -6. | 7.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Derrick Sorensen | Fr | Richfield HS | H12 | -2. | 7.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Dallin Diderickson | So | Grantsville HS | H3 | -6. | 7.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Derrick Rasher | Jr | Grantsville HS | H5 | -2. | 7.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Braeden Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | H2 | -4. | 7.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Trever Matheson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | H9 | -3. | 7.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Dane Kelly | So | Evanston | H2 | -5. | 7.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Nate Jensen | Sr | Westlake High School | H9 | -4. | 7.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Eddie Prothero | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -6. | 7.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Josh Marshall | Sr | Herriman High | H4 | -4. | 7.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Brennon Castillo | Jr | Davis HS | H5 | -3. | 7.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Cameron Dower | So | Syracuse HS | H1 | -5. | 7.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Josh Wood | Jr | Riverton High School | H5 | -4. | 7.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Lane Sutton | Fr | Grantsville HS | H6 | -6. | 7.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Taylor Fox | So | Payson High School | H12 | -3. | 7.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Tailor Wilkening | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H5 | -5. | 7.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Justin Ollerton | Fr | Springville HS | H4 | -5. | 7.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Logan Thomas | Jr | Davis HS | H13 | -7. | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Wyatt Keller | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H5 | -6. | 8.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Kyle Tarter | So | Salem Track Club | H6 | -7. | 8.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Jared Teeples | Jr | Salem Track Club | H8 | -7. | 8.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Michael Binford | 8 | Mercury Track Club | H11 | -6. | 8.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Cody Farrington | So | Skyline HS | H6 | -8. | 8.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Jake Jacobs | So | Herriman High | H9 | -5. | 8.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Peter Krinke | Jr | Westlake High School | H9 | -6. | 8.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Cisco Davey | Sr | Unattached | H1 | -6. | 8.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Tyler Allred | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H5 | -7. | 8.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Taylor Allen | So | Herriman High | H3 | -7. | 8.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Lane Oliver | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H4 | -6. | 8.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Seth Chipman | Jr | Springville HS | H11 | -7. | 8.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Ryan Allgier | Jr | Green River HS | H8 | -8. | 8.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Andrew Robles | Unattached | H7 | -5. | 8.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Ryan Tindall | So | Star Valley HS-WY | H9 | -7. | 8.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Tony Markus | Jr | Herriman High | H10 | -4. | 8.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Scott Thomas | Sr | Provo HS | H7 | -6. | 8.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Steven Glasscock | Fr | Green River HS | H12 | -4. | 8.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Alec Losee | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | H12 | -5. | 8.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Dalton Morris | Fr | Herriman High | H10 | -5. | 8.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Dylan Malm | Sr | Salem Track Club | H10 | -6. | 8.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Jake Jutkins | 7 | Mercury Track Club | H4 | -7. | 8.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Kyle Hackmeister | So | Davis HS | H12 | -6. | 8.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Stephen Hemmersmeir | So | Judge Memorial CHS | H10 | -7. | 8.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Sam Gertsch | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H5 | -8. | 8.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | James Barnes | Jr | Davis HS | H13 | -8. | 8.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Karson Brunsen | Fr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | H1 | -7. | 8.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Jared Brady | Jr | Salem Track Club | H9 | -8. | 8.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Jake Johnson | Fr | Springville HS | H11 | -8. | 8.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Andrew Tyndall | Fr | Davis HS | H10 | -8. | 8.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Cody Bass | So | Herriman High | H4 | -8. | 8.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Austin Berg | Fr | Evanston | H7 | -7. | 8.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Justin Ardrey | So | Herriman High | H3 | -8. | 9.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Myles Dewaal | So | Herriman High | H1 | -8. | 9.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Chase Bybee | Fr | Evanston | H2 | -7. | 9.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andre Juarez | Jr | Kearns HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Brown | Jr | Mountain View High School | H7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Dennison | So | Kearns HS | H12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Peter Dunn | Sr | East HS | H12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 7.12 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman High | 7.12 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Sorenson | Sr | Richfield HS | 7.17 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anthony Osheku JR | Sr | Highland High School | 7.18 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nick Waitkevich | Sr | Westlake High School | 7.19 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 7.21 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | 7.21 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tre Ofahengaue | Sr | Westlake High School | 7.27 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aimee Wheeler | Jr | Springville HS | 23. | 8.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Natalie Haymore | Jr | Riverton High School | 26. | 8.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Hofer | So | Mountain View High School | 38. | 8.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby Hutchinson | So | Evanston | 52. | 9.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessica Gunn | So | Logan Indoor | 59. | 9.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alisha Pruess | Sr | East HS | 68. | 9.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kylie Adams | Jr | Herriman High | 69. | 9.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Amanda Howa | Jr | Stansbury High School | 78. | 10.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaisa Rosenberg | Sr | Springville HS | 1. | 7.84 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | 7. | 8.20 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tiffany Gomm | So | Maple Mountain HS | 42. | 8.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Krista Lee | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 62. | 9.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jordan Fortner | Fr | Herriman High | 63. | 9.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Vanessa Pittman | Sr | Green River HS | 64. | 9.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emily Wheiler | Jr | Olympus HS | 75. | 9.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Fatou Trawally | So | Skyline HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mesa Weidle | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 12. | 8.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Vicki Tramp | Sr | Green River HS | 29. | 8.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kayla Astle | Jr | Davis HS | 41. | 8.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Misty Holbrook | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 50. | 9.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Casey Ashcraft | Jr | Springville HS | 53. | 9.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alicia Platt | Sr | Davis HS | 61. | 9.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Charissa Belliston | So | Logan Indoor | 70. | 9.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Caitlin Schultz | Fr | Logan Indoor | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Courtney Paddock | Jr | Riverton High School | 10. | 8.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaila Donaldson | Jr | Westlake High School | 14. | 8.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trish Adams | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 25. | 8.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexus Penney | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 31. | 8.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Beukers | So | Provo HS | 48. | 9.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nicole Degiulio | Jr | Riverton High School | 71. | 9.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chloe Jensen | So | Logan Indoor | 79. | 10.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Hunsaker | Sr | Fremont High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | 5. | 8.10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Laycee Elliott | Sr | Logan Indoor | 15. | 8.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jameela Hayes | West Jordan HS | 16. | 8.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jensen Williams | So | Maple Mountain HS | 18. | 8.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Keilara McCormick | Jr | Mercury Track Club | 34. | 8.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jeni Christensen | Jr | Davis HS | 45. | 9.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Leksi Rosenberg | So | Springville HS | 56. | 9.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ivy Myers | So | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | 2. | 7.87 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Bond | Jr | Mercury Track Club | 11. | 8.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cassie Burr | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 13. | 8.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKenzie Wellard | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 21. | 8.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton High School | 22. | 8.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Callie Durfee | Jr | Grantsville HS | 35. | 8.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kelsey Tuttle | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 54. | 9.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tiffanie Anderson | So | Unattached | 77. | 10.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman High | 6. | 8.14 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKeil Ostergaard | So | Unattached | 19. | 8.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Simone Shumway | Jr | San Juan High School | 27. | 8.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Makenzie Gibbons | So | Richfield HS | 65. | 9.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jayden Chappell | So | Richfield HS | 72. | 9.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Audrey Uhl | So | Provo HS | 73. | 9.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kassidy Hutchings | Fr | Herriman High | 80. | 10.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Karissa Coffey | -- | TNT Track | 81. | 11.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton High School | 3. | 7.90 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kayla Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | 4. | 8.09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Reeves | So | Orem HS | 17. | 8.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kady Tolley | Sr | Herriman High | 28. | 8.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justene Perry | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 46. | 9.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Allie Jost | Jr | Herriman High | 47. | 9.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lindsey Wright | So | Provo HS | 55. | 9.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Savannah Huntzinger | Fr | East HS | 58. | 9.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashley Rogers | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 33. | 8.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maddie Hanks | Fr | Olympus HS | 39. | 8.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKinly Laker | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 40. | 8.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kelsie Maughan | Sr | Herriman High | 49. | 9.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashlee Byrge | Fr | Herriman High | 60. | 9.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brianna Price | Jr | Davis HS | 66. | 9.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Janell Porter | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 74. | 9.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carmon Maske | Jr | Kearns HS | 9. | 8.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christine Heyn | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 30. | 8.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Giles | So | Westlake High School | 32. | 8.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trish Nielson | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 36. | 8.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madison Zeller | Unattached | 44. | 9.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brittany Barenz | So | Green River HS | 51. | 9.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKayla Laker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 67. | 9.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tatiana Graf | So | Grantsville HS | 76. | 10.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sarah Duncan | Sr | Springville HS | 8. | 8.22 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Danaya Morin | Jr | Westlake High School | 20. | 8.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joesphine Lokriv | Sr | East HS | 23. | 8.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Courtenae Nielson | Jr | Stansbury High School | 37. | 8.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan High School | 43. | 8.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Presley Walsh | Fr | Herriman High | 57. | 9.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Richards | Fr | Herriman High | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaisa Rosenberg | Sr | Springville HS | H2 | -1. | 7.84 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | H6 | -1. | 7.87 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton High School | H8 | -1. | 7.90 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kayla Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | H8 | -2. | 8.09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | H5 | -1. | 8.10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman High | H7 | -1. | 8.14 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | H2 | -2. | 8.20 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sarah Duncan | Sr | Springville HS | H11 | -1. | 8.22 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carmon Maske | Jr | Kearns HS | H10 | -1. | 8.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Courtney Paddock | Jr | Riverton High School | H4 | -1. | 8.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Megan Bond | Jr | Mercury Track Club | H6 | -2. | 8.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mesa Weidle | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H3 | -1. | 8.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cassie Burr | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H6 | -3. | 8.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kaila Donaldson | Jr | Westlake High School | H4 | -2. | 8.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Laycee Elliott | Sr | Logan Indoor | H5 | -2. | 8.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jameela Hayes | West Jordan HS | H5 | -3. | 8.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Samantha Reeves | So | Orem HS | H8 | -3. | 8.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jensen Williams | So | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -4. | 8.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | McKeil Ostergaard | So | Unattached | H7 | -2. | 8.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Danaya Morin | Jr | Westlake High School | H11 | -2. | 8.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | McKenzie Wellard | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H6 | -4. | 8.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton High School | H6 | -5. | 8.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Joesphine Lokriv | Sr | East HS | H11 | -3. | 8.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Aimee Wheeler | Jr | Springville HS | H1 | -1. | 8.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Trish Adams | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | H4 | -3. | 8.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Natalie Haymore | Jr | Riverton High School | H1 | -2. | 8.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Simone Shumway | Jr | San Juan High School | H7 | -3. | 8.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kady Tolley | Sr | Herriman High | H8 | -4. | 8.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Vicki Tramp | Sr | Green River HS | H3 | -2. | 8.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Christine Heyn | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H10 | -2. | 8.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Alexus Penney | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H4 | -4. | 8.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Abby Giles | So | Westlake High School | H10 | -3. | 8.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Ashley Rogers | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H9 | -1. | 8.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Keilara McCormick | Jr | Mercury Track Club | H5 | -5. | 8.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Callie Durfee | Jr | Grantsville HS | H6 | -6. | 8.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Trish Nielson | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | H10 | -4. | 8.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Courtenae Nielson | Jr | Stansbury High School | H11 | -4. | 8.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Rachel Hofer | So | Mountain View High School | H1 | -3. | 8.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Maddie Hanks | Fr | Olympus HS | H9 | -2. | 8.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | McKinly Laker | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H9 | -3. | 8.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kayla Astle | Jr | Davis HS | H3 | -3. | 8.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Tiffany Gomm | So | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -3. | 8.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan High School | H11 | -5. | 8.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Madison Zeller | Unattached | H10 | -5. | 9.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jeni Christensen | Jr | Davis HS | H5 | -6. | 9.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Justene Perry | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H8 | -5. | 9.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Allie Jost | Jr | Herriman High | H8 | -6. | 9.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Emily Beukers | So | Provo HS | H4 | -5. | 9.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Kelsie Maughan | Sr | Herriman High | H9 | -4. | 9.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Misty Holbrook | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H3 | -4. | 9.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Brittany Barenz | So | Green River HS | H10 | -6. | 9.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Abby Hutchinson | So | Evanston | H1 | -4. | 9.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Casey Ashcraft | Jr | Springville HS | H3 | -5. | 9.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Kelsey Tuttle | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H6 | -7. | 9.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Lindsey Wright | So | Provo HS | H8 | -7. | 9.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Leksi Rosenberg | So | Springville HS | H5 | -7. | 9.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Presley Walsh | Fr | Herriman High | H11 | -6. | 9.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Savannah Huntzinger | Fr | East HS | H8 | -8. | 9.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Jessica Gunn | So | Logan Indoor | H1 | -5. | 9.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Ashlee Byrge | Fr | Herriman High | H9 | -5. | 9.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Alicia Platt | Sr | Davis HS | H3 | -6. | 9.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Krista Lee | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H2 | -4. | 9.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Jordan Fortner | Fr | Herriman High | H2 | -5. | 9.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Vanessa Pittman | Sr | Green River HS | H2 | -6. | 9.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Makenzie Gibbons | So | Richfield HS | H7 | -4. | 9.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Brianna Price | Jr | Davis HS | H9 | -6. | 9.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | McKayla Laker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H10 | -7. | 9.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Alisha Pruess | Sr | East HS | H1 | -6. | 9.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Kylie Adams | Jr | Herriman High | H1 | -7. | 9.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Charissa Belliston | So | Logan Indoor | H3 | -7. | 9.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Nicole Degiulio | Jr | Riverton High School | H4 | -6. | 9.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Jayden Chappell | So | Richfield HS | H7 | -5. | 9.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Audrey Uhl | So | Provo HS | H7 | -6. | 9.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Janell Porter | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H9 | -7. | 9.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Emily Wheiler | Jr | Olympus HS | H2 | -7. | 9.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Tatiana Graf | So | Grantsville HS | H10 | -8. | 10.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Tiffanie Anderson | So | Unattached | H6 | -8. | 10.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Amanda Howa | Jr | Stansbury High School | H1 | -8. | 10.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Chloe Jensen | So | Logan Indoor | H4 | -7. | 10.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Kassidy Hutchings | Fr | Herriman High | H7 | -7. | 10.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Karissa Coffey | -- | TNT Track | H7 | -8. | 11.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Fatou Trawally | So | Skyline HS | H2 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Caitlin Schultz | Fr | Logan Indoor | H3 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ivy Myers | So | Star Valley HS-WY | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Richards | Fr | Herriman High | H11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Hunsaker | Sr | Fremont High School | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | 7.77 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaisa Rosenberg | Sr | Springville HS | 7.81 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton High School | 7.84 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | 8.01 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kayla Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | 8.06 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman High | 8.09 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | 8.10 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sarah Duncan | Sr | Springville HS | 8.35 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Marshall | Sr | Herriman High | 45. | 24.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derrick Rasher | Jr | Grantsville HS | 52. | 25.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cody Jackson | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 72. | 26.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Treyson Fullmer | So | Cedar City High School | 17. | 23.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Taylor | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 35. | 24.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chase Bybee | Fr | Evanston | 102. | 31.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ty Higby | So | Cedar City High School | 36. | 24.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nate Stone | Unattached | 38. | 24.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Allen | So | Herriman High | 67. | 25.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eric Nielson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 91. | 28.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Micheal Bennett | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 58. | 25.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cisco Davey | Sr | Unattached | 83. | 26.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Berg | Fr | Evanston | 96. | 29.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brayden Mortensen | Sr | Lehi HS | 41. | 24.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaleb Killpack | Sr | Grantsville HS | 42. | 24.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Danny Haynie | So | Grantsville HS | 86. | 26.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samuel Perkins | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 95. | 29.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 8. | 23.35 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mika Mason | So | Richfield HS | 64. | 25.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lane Sutton | Fr | Grantsville HS | 74. | 26.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryce Bartlett | Jr | Grantsville HS | 80. | 26.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Mahoney | Sr | Riverton High School | 21. | 23.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jason Lovell | Sr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 51. | 25.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Diderickson | So | Grantsville HS | 53. | 25.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Collin Pace | So | Richfield HS | 92. | 28.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Myles Dewaal | So | Herriman High | 57. | 25.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tailor Wilkening | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 59. | 25.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | John Kieffer | So | Provo HS | 103. | 37.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Wood | Jr | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Bass | So | Herriman High | 94. | 28.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justin Ardrey | So | Herriman High | 97. | 29.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tristan Martin | Fr | Green River HS | 100. | 30.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Kallgren | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 101. | 31.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dalton Morris | Fr | Herriman High | 88. | 27.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Schafe | Fr | Green River HS | 98. | 30.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaden Fullmer | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 99. | 30.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Brown | Jr | Mountain View High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dalton MaGee | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 78. | 26.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Tindall | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 82. | 26.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Jutkins | 7 | Mercury Track Club | 89. | 27.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kody Schick | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sam Gertsch | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 79. | 26.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dylan Malm | Sr | Salem Track Club | 85. | 26.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyson West | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 87. | 27.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Johnson | Fr | Springville HS | 93. | 28.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Derek Egbert | Fr | Kearns HS | 76. | 26.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Steven Glasscock | Fr | Green River HS | 77. | 26.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karson Brunsen | Fr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 81. | 26.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tony Markus | Jr | Herriman High | 84. | 26.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dane Kelly | So | Evanston | 54. | 25.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kalivas Colton | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 68. | 25.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Scott Thomas | Sr | Provo HS | 73. | 26.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Allgier | Jr | Green River HS | 75. | 26.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Decker | Sr | Pleasant Grove high | 23. | 24.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jacob Benson | Jr | Lehi HS | 43. | 24.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sean Kenner | Jr | Viewmont HS | 61. | 25.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Fox | So | Payson High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | James Watkins | So | Davis HS | 63. | 25.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Seth Chipman | Jr | Springville HS | 66. | 25.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gavin Fowler | Sr | Davis HS | 69. | 26.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Marcus Daley | So | Davis HS | 71. | 26.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Troy Grassley | Sr | Springville HS | 22. | 23.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jeremy Jay | Sr | Springville HS | 27. | 24.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Cruz | So | Box Elder High School | 38. | 24.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Thomas | Jr | Davis HS | 56. | 25.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brendon Welker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 32. | 24.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kody Hamby | Sr | Salem Track Club | 50. | 25.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cameron Dopp | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 55. | 25.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cameron Dower | So | Syracuse HS | 60. | 25.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Johnson | Fr | Springville HS | 46. | 24.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Clark | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 48. | 25.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Justin Ollerton | Fr | Springville HS | 62. | 25.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Farrington | So | Skyline HS | 65. | 25.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Muirbrook | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 37. | 24.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | 47. | 25.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Binford | 8 | Mercury Track Club | 70. | 26.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cameron Porter | So | Roy HS | 90. | 27.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Badger | So | Davis HS | 34. | 24.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trevor Church | Jr | Springville HS | 40. | 24.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Omar Ordonez | Sr | Logan Indoor | 44. | 24.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trever Matheson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Warner | Sr | Syracuse HS | 10. | 23.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | 18. | 23.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessie Noll | Fr | Springville HS | 26. | 24.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kyle Whitby | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 30. | 24.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ky Bender | Jr | Stansbury High School | 7. | 23.35 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyle Green | Jr | Davis HS | 12. | 23.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 24. | 24.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hunter Nelson | Sr | Springville HS | 49. | 25.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Troy Hinds | Jr | Davis HS | 9. | 23.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Devin Harrison | Jr | Green River HS | 16. | 23.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 25. | 24.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Mercury Track Club | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chris Brown | Sr | Syracuse HS | 14. | 23.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tucker Bloomfield | Jr | Viewmont HS | 20. | 23.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rand Hughes | Sr | Woods Cross HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Kershisnik | Sr | Alta High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton High School | 3. | 22.73 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | 5. | 23.05 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Hart | Sr | Davis HS | 11. | 23.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Gardanier | Sr | Springville HS | 13. | 23.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Landon Hart | Sr | Davis HS | 6. | 23.05 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Morby | Sr | Weber HS | 29. | 24.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Eisenhour | Jr | Roy HS | 33. | 24.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cole Eisenhour | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman High | 2. | 22.51 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andre Juarez | Jr | Kearns HS | 15. | 23.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nick Hyde | Sr | Tooele High School | 28. | 24.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cameron Carson | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andy Rounds | Sr | Skyline HS | 1. | 22.45 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Abbott | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 4. | 22.82 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove high | 19. | 23.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Widdison | Sr | Logan Indoor | 31. | 24.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andy Rounds | Sr | Skyline HS | S29 | -1. | 22.45 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman High | S28 | -1. | 22.51 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton High School | S26 | -1. | 22.73 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Abbott | Sr | Mercury Track Club | S29 | -2. | 22.82 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | S26 | -2. | 23.05 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Landon Hart | Sr | Davis HS | S27 | -1. | 23.05 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ky Bender | Jr | Stansbury High School | S23 | -1. | 23.35 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S6 | -1. | 23.35 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Troy Hinds | Jr | Davis HS | S24 | -1. | 23.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Austin Warner | Sr | Syracuse HS | S22 | -1. | 23.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dallin Hart | Sr | Davis HS | S26 | -3. | 23.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kyle Green | Jr | Davis HS | S23 | -2. | 23.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Zach Gardanier | Sr | Springville HS | S26 | -4. | 23.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Chris Brown | Sr | Syracuse HS | S25 | -1. | 23.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Andre Juarez | Jr | Kearns HS | S28 | -2. | 23.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Devin Harrison | Jr | Green River HS | S24 | -2. | 23.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Treyson Fullmer | So | Cedar City High School | S2 | -1. | 23.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | S22 | -2. | 23.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove high | S29 | -3. | 23.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tucker Bloomfield | Jr | Viewmont HS | S25 | -2. | 23.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Brandon Mahoney | Sr | Riverton High School | S7 | -1. | 23.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Troy Grassley | Sr | Springville HS | S17 | -1. | 23.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Justin Decker | Sr | Pleasant Grove high | S15 | -1. | 24.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | S23 | -3. | 24.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | S24 | -3. | 24.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jessie Noll | Fr | Springville HS | S22 | -3. | 24.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jeremy Jay | Sr | Springville HS | S17 | -2. | 24.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Nick Hyde | Sr | Tooele High School | S28 | -3. | 24.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Carson Morby | Sr | Weber HS | S27 | -2. | 24.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kyle Whitby | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S22 | -4. | 24.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Tyler Widdison | Sr | Logan Indoor | S29 | -4. | 24.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brendon Welker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S18 | -1. | 24.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Cole Eisenhour | Jr | Roy HS | S27 | -3. | 24.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Connor Badger | So | Davis HS | S21 | -1. | 24.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Alex Taylor | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S2 | -2. | 24.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ty Higby | So | Cedar City High School | S3 | -1. | 24.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kevin Muirbrook | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S20 | -1. | 24.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Nate Stone | Unattached | S3 | -2. | 24.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Michael Cruz | So | Box Elder High School | S17 | -3. | 24.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Trevor Church | Jr | Springville HS | S21 | -2. | 24.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Brayden Mortensen | Sr | Lehi HS | S5 | -1. | 24.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kaleb Killpack | Sr | Grantsville HS | S5 | -2. | 24.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jacob Benson | Jr | Lehi HS | S15 | -2. | 24.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Omar Ordonez | Sr | Logan Indoor | S21 | -3. | 24.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Josh Marshall | Sr | Herriman High | S1 | -1. | 24.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Austin Johnson | Fr | Springville HS | S19 | -1. | 24.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | S20 | -2. | 25.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Michael Clark | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S19 | -2. | 25.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Hunter Nelson | Sr | Springville HS | S23 | -4. | 25.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Kody Hamby | Sr | Salem Track Club | S18 | -2. | 25.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jason Lovell | Sr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | S7 | -2. | 25.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Derrick Rasher | Jr | Grantsville HS | S1 | -2. | 25.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Dallin Diderickson | So | Grantsville HS | S7 | -3. | 25.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Dane Kelly | So | Evanston | S14 | -1. | 25.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Cameron Dopp | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S18 | -3. | 25.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Logan Thomas | Jr | Davis HS | S17 | -4. | 25.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Myles Dewaal | So | Herriman High | S8 | -1. | 25.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Micheal Bennett | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | S4 | -1. | 25.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Tailor Wilkening | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S8 | -2. | 25.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Cameron Dower | So | Syracuse HS | S18 | -4. | 25.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Sean Kenner | Jr | Viewmont HS | S15 | -3. | 25.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Justin Ollerton | Fr | Springville HS | S19 | -3. | 25.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | James Watkins | So | Davis HS | S16 | -1. | 25.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Mika Mason | So | Richfield HS | S6 | -2. | 25.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Cody Farrington | So | Skyline HS | S19 | -4. | 25.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Seth Chipman | Jr | Springville HS | S16 | -2. | 25.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Taylor Allen | So | Herriman High | S3 | -3. | 25.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Kalivas Colton | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S14 | -2. | 25.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Gavin Fowler | Sr | Davis HS | S16 | -3. | 26.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Michael Binford | 8 | Mercury Track Club | S20 | -3. | 26.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Marcus Daley | So | Davis HS | S16 | -4. | 26.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Cody Jackson | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -3. | 26.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Scott Thomas | Sr | Provo HS | S14 | -3. | 26.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Lane Sutton | Fr | Grantsville HS | S6 | -3. | 26.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Ryan Allgier | Jr | Green River HS | S14 | -4. | 26.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Derek Egbert | Fr | Kearns HS | S13 | -1. | 26.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Steven Glasscock | Fr | Green River HS | S13 | -2. | 26.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Dalton MaGee | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S11 | -1. | 26.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Sam Gertsch | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S12 | -1. | 26.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Bryce Bartlett | Jr | Grantsville HS | S6 | -4. | 26.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Karson Brunsen | Fr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | S13 | -3. | 26.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Ryan Tindall | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S11 | -2. | 26.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Cisco Davey | Sr | Unattached | S4 | -2. | 26.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Tony Markus | Jr | Herriman High | S13 | -4. | 26.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Dylan Malm | Sr | Salem Track Club | S12 | -2. | 26.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Danny Haynie | So | Grantsville HS | S5 | -3. | 26.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Tyson West | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S12 | -3. | 27.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Dalton Morris | Fr | Herriman High | S10 | -1. | 27.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Jake Jutkins | 7 | Mercury Track Club | S11 | -3. | 27.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Cameron Porter | So | Roy HS | S20 | -4. | 27.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Eric Nielson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -4. | 28.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Collin Pace | So | Richfield HS | S7 | -4. | 28.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Jake Johnson | Fr | Springville HS | S12 | -4. | 28.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Cody Bass | So | Herriman High | S9 | -1. | 28.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Samuel Perkins | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S5 | -4. | 29.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Austin Berg | Fr | Evanston | S4 | -3. | 29.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Justin Ardrey | So | Herriman High | S9 | -2. | 29.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Josh Schafe | Fr | Green River HS | S10 | -2. | 30.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Kaden Fullmer | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S10 | -3. | 30.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Tristan Martin | Fr | Green River HS | S9 | -3. | 30.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Brandon Kallgren | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S9 | -4. | 31.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Chase Bybee | Fr | Evanston | S2 | -3. | 31.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | John Kieffer | So | Provo HS | S8 | -3. | 37.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rand Hughes | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S25 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Brown | Jr | Mountain View High School | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cameron Carson | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S28 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trever Matheson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S21 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cole Eisenhour | Jr | Unattached | S27 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Mercury Track Club | S24 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Kershisnik | Sr | Alta High School | S25 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Fox | So | Payson High School | S15 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kody Schick | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Wood | Jr | Riverton High School | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alexus Penney | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 36. | 28.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKenzie Wellard | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 41. | 29.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Natasha Keller | Fr | Grantsville HS | 91. | 36.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Hailey Stevens | Fr | Grantsville HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joesphine Lokriv | Sr | East HS | 15. | 27.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kady Tolley | Sr | Herriman High | 18. | 27.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Celeste Ammott | Fr | Herriman High | 52. | 30.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brianna Price | Jr | Davis HS | 79. | 32.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trish Adams | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 32. | 28.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Hutchinson | So | Evanston | 54. | 30.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Misty Holbrook | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 67. | 30.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Whitley Ernst | Fr | Grantsville HS | 75. | 31.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | 6. | 26.82 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trish Nielson | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 31. | 28.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ivy Myers | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 37. | 28.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Callie Durfee | Jr | Grantsville HS | 38. | 28.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katie Bennett | So | Maple Mountain HS | 48. | 29.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelsey Tuttle | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 63. | 30.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Loren McKenzie | Fr | Green River HS | 89. | 35.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kassidy Hutchings | Fr | Herriman High | 90. | 35.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Fortner | Fr | Herriman High | 78. | 32.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anna Garner | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 84. | 32.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tiffanie Anderson | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 85. | 32.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kylie Adams | Jr | Herriman High | 87. | 32.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Beukers | So | Provo HS | 70. | 31.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Chapman | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 74. | 31.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mindy Stone | Sr | Salem Track Club | 76. | 31.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chloe Jensen | So | Logan Indoor | 92. | 36.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lindsey Wright | So | Provo HS | 72. | 31.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Vanessa Pittman | Sr | Green River HS | 80. | 32.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alicia Platt | Sr | Davis HS | 81. | 32.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caitlin Schultz | Fr | Logan Indoor | 88. | 33.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sadie Valentine | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 59. | 30.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashlee Byrge | Fr | Herriman High | 64. | 30.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Presley Walsh | Fr | Herriman High | 65. | 30.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | GiNae Draney | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Hofer | So | Mountain View High School | 46. | 29.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mercedes Henderson | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 57. | 30.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Charissa Belliston | So | Logan Indoor | 82. | 32.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rayshaun Cox | Jr | Provo HS | 86. | 32.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brittany Barenz | So | Green River HS | 58. | 30.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Gunn | So | Logan Indoor | 66. | 30.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Savannah Huntzinger | Fr | East HS | 77. | 32.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Ward | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jeni Christensen | Jr | Davis HS | 45. | 29.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rebecca Walton | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 53. | 30.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Reanna Jereb | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 54. | 30.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Casey Ashcraft | Jr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christine Heyn | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 35. | 28.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan High School | 40. | 29.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mckenna Einfeldt | So | Davis HS | 56. | 30.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amy Boudesocque | Jr | Davis HS | 60. | 30.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Karly Sprague | So | Davis HS | 50. | 29.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKenzie Loftis | So | Woods Cross HS | 71. | 31.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Petragalo | Sr | Olympus HS | 83. | 32.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordyn Olson | Jr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Astle | Jr | Davis HS | 51. | 29.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Young | Jr | Davis HS | 62. | 30.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordan Anderson | So | Syracuse HS | 73. | 31.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tiffany Gomm | So | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashley Rogers | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 34. | 28.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maddie Hanks | Fr | Olympus HS | 49. | 29.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexis Rodriquez | So | Syracuse HS | 68. | 30.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Leksi Rosenberg | So | Springville HS | 69. | 31.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mesa Weidle | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 23. | 27.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Natalie Haymore | Jr | Riverton High School | 27. | 28.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Vicki Tramp | Sr | Green River HS | 28. | 28.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christine Van Brocklin | So | Davis HS | 43. | 29.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Courtney Paddock | Jr | Riverton High School | 25. | 27.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keilara McCormick | Jr | Mercury Track Club | 29. | 28.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Simone Shumway | Jr | San Juan High School | 33. | 28.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Erica Halverson | Sr | Northridge High School | 42. | 29.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kassadi Beckstead | Fr | Mercury Track Club | 22. | 27.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cassie Burr | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 30. | 28.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Libby Fowler | So | Davis HS | 44. | 29.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karlee Lange | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 47. | 29.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | 7. | 26.86 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKeil Ostergaard | So | Unattached | 13. | 27.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Fatou Trawally | So | Skyline HS | 21. | 27.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Audrey Moffat | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tara Anderson | Sr | Davis HS | 10. | 27.14 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kayla Sagers | Sr | Davis HS | 11. | 27.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lindsey McFarland | Sr | Syracuse HS | 14. | 27.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kelli Griffin | Jr | Richfield HS | 61. | 30.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman High | 5. | 26.13 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Bond | Jr | Mercury Track Club | 17. | 27.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aimee Wheeler | Jr | Springville HS | 24. | 27.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Adelyn Jones | Jr | Davis HS | 26. | 27.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lisa Palomaki | Sr | Unattached | 9. | 27.05 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Duncan | Sr | Springville HS | 16. | 27.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jensen Williams | So | Maple Mountain HS | 20. | 27.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Track Club | 39. | 28.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | 8. | 26.87 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carmon Maske | Jr | Kearns HS | 12. | 27.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Laycee Elliott | Sr | Logan Indoor | 19. | 27.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Audrey Moffat | Sr | Payson Track | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | So | Unattached | 1. | 25.56 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaisa Rosenberg | Sr | Springville HS | 2. | 25.78 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton High School | 3. | 25.89 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | 4. | 26.09 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | So | Unattached | S25 | -1. | 25.56 | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaisa Rosenberg | Sr | Springville HS | S25 | -2. | 25.78 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton High School | S25 | -3. | 25.89 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | S25 | -4. | 26.09 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman High | S22 | -1. | 26.13 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kayla Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | S4 | -1. | 26.82 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | S20 | -1. | 26.86 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | S24 | -1. | 26.87 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lisa Palomaki | Sr | Unattached | S23 | -1. | 27.05 | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tara Anderson | Sr | Davis HS | S21 | -1. | 27.14 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kayla Sagers | Sr | Davis HS | S21 | -2. | 27.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Carmon Maske | Jr | Kearns HS | S24 | -2. | 27.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | McKeil Ostergaard | So | Unattached | S20 | -2. | 27.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lindsey McFarland | Sr | Syracuse HS | S21 | -3. | 27.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Joesphine Lokriv | Sr | East HS | S2 | -1. | 27.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sarah Duncan | Sr | Springville HS | S23 | -2. | 27.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Megan Bond | Jr | Mercury Track Club | S22 | -2. | 27.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kady Tolley | Sr | Herriman High | S2 | -2. | 27.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Laycee Elliott | Sr | Logan Indoor | S24 | -3. | 27.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jensen Williams | So | Maple Mountain HS | S23 | -3. | 27.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Fatou Trawally | So | Skyline HS | S20 | -3. | 27.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kassadi Beckstead | Fr | Mercury Track Club | S19 | -1. | 27.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Mesa Weidle | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S17 | -1. | 27.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Aimee Wheeler | Jr | Springville HS | S22 | -3. | 27.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Courtney Paddock | Jr | Riverton High School | S18 | -1. | 27.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Adelyn Jones | Jr | Davis HS | S22 | -4. | 27.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Natalie Haymore | Jr | Riverton High School | S17 | -2. | 28.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Vicki Tramp | Sr | Green River HS | S17 | -3. | 28.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Keilara McCormick | Jr | Mercury Track Club | S18 | -2. | 28.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Cassie Burr | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S19 | -2. | 28.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Trish Nielson | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | S4 | -2. | 28.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Trish Adams | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | S3 | -1. | 28.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Simone Shumway | Jr | San Juan High School | S18 | -3. | 28.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ashley Rogers | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S16 | -1. | 28.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Christine Heyn | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S13 | -1. | 28.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Alexus Penney | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S1 | -1. | 28.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Ivy Myers | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -3. | 28.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Callie Durfee | Jr | Grantsville HS | S4 | -4. | 28.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Track Club | S23 | -4. | 28.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan High School | S13 | -2. | 29.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | McKenzie Wellard | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -2. | 29.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Erica Halverson | Sr | Northridge High School | S18 | -4. | 29.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Christine Van Brocklin | So | Davis HS | S17 | -4. | 29.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Libby Fowler | So | Davis HS | S19 | -3. | 29.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jeni Christensen | Jr | Davis HS | S12 | -1. | 29.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Rachel Hofer | So | Mountain View High School | S10 | -1. | 29.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Karlee Lange | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S19 | -4. | 29.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Katie Bennett | So | Maple Mountain HS | S5 | -1. | 29.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Maddie Hanks | Fr | Olympus HS | S16 | -2. | 29.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Karly Sprague | So | Davis HS | S14 | -1. | 29.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Kayla Astle | Jr | Davis HS | S15 | -1. | 29.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Celeste Ammott | Fr | Herriman High | S2 | -3. | 30.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Rebecca Walton | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S12 | -2. | 30.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Reanna Jereb | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S12 | -3. | 30.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Abby Hutchinson | So | Evanston | S3 | -2. | 30.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Mckenna Einfeldt | So | Davis HS | S13 | -3. | 30.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Mercedes Henderson | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S10 | -2. | 30.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Brittany Barenz | So | Green River HS | S11 | -1. | 30.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Sadie Valentine | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S9 | -1. | 30.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Amy Boudesocque | Jr | Davis HS | S13 | -4. | 30.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Kelli Griffin | Jr | Richfield HS | S21 | -4. | 30.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jessica Young | Jr | Davis HS | S15 | -2. | 30.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Kelsey Tuttle | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -2. | 30.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Ashlee Byrge | Fr | Herriman High | S9 | -2. | 30.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Presley Walsh | Fr | Herriman High | S9 | -3. | 30.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Jessica Gunn | So | Logan Indoor | S11 | -2. | 30.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Misty Holbrook | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S3 | -3. | 30.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Alexis Rodriquez | So | Syracuse HS | S16 | -3. | 30.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Leksi Rosenberg | So | Springville HS | S16 | -4. | 31.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Emily Beukers | So | Provo HS | S7 | -1. | 31.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | McKenzie Loftis | So | Woods Cross HS | S14 | -2. | 31.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Lindsey Wright | So | Provo HS | S8 | -1. | 31.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Jordan Anderson | So | Syracuse HS | S15 | -3. | 31.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Lauren Chapman | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | S7 | -2. | 31.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Whitley Ernst | Fr | Grantsville HS | S3 | -4. | 31.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Mindy Stone | Sr | Salem Track Club | S7 | -3. | 31.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Savannah Huntzinger | Fr | East HS | S11 | -3. | 32.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Jordan Fortner | Fr | Herriman High | S6 | -1. | 32.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Brianna Price | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -4. | 32.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Vanessa Pittman | Sr | Green River HS | S8 | -2. | 32.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Alicia Platt | Sr | Davis HS | S8 | -3. | 32.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Charissa Belliston | So | Logan Indoor | S10 | -3. | 32.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Rachel Petragalo | Sr | Olympus HS | S14 | -3. | 32.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Anna Garner | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -2. | 32.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Tiffanie Anderson | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | S6 | -3. | 32.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Rayshaun Cox | Jr | Provo HS | S10 | -4. | 32.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Kylie Adams | Jr | Herriman High | S6 | -4. | 32.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Caitlin Schultz | Fr | Logan Indoor | S8 | -4. | 33.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Loren McKenzie | Fr | Green River HS | S5 | -3. | 35.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Kassidy Hutchings | Fr | Herriman High | S5 | -4. | 35.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Natasha Keller | Fr | Grantsville HS | S1 | -3. | 36.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Chloe Jensen | So | Logan Indoor | S7 | -4. | 36.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Hailey Stevens | Fr | Grantsville HS | S1 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Ward | Sr | Davis HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | GiNae Draney | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Audrey Moffat | Sr | Payson Track | S24 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Casey Ashcraft | Jr | Springville HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Audrey Moffat | Sr | Unattached | S20 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tiffany Gomm | So | Maple Mountain HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordyn Olson | Jr | Davis HS | S14 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Bass | So | Herriman High | 63. | 1:02.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lane Sutton | Fr | Grantsville HS | 64. | 1:02.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Berg | Fr | Evanston | 68. | 1:03.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Davis | Jr | Olympus HS | 34. | 57.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Wood | Jr | Riverton High School | 41. | 57.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Reese | Jr | Juab HS | 46. | 59.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tristan Martin | Fr | Green River HS | 72. | 1:09.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Allgier | Jr | Green River HS | 44. | 58.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Andersen | Fr | Unattached | 67. | 1:03.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Steven Glasscock | Fr | Green River HS | 69. | 1:06.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Schafe | Fr | Green River HS | 71. | 1:07.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKay Johnson | Fr | Box Elder High School | 43. | 58.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Allred | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 54. | 1:00.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eric Nielson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 57. | 1:01.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Jackson | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 66. | 1:03.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garrett Robinson | Fr | Parowan High School | 55. | 1:00.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyson West | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 58. | 1:01.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dalton MaGee | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 62. | 1:01.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ray Smith | Sr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Hill | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 50. | 59.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrew Tyndall | Fr | Davis HS | 52. | 1:00.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Derek Egbert | Fr | Kearns HS | 59. | 1:01.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Steve Jessop | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 70. | 1:07.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel Quackenbush | Sr | Stansbury High School | 40. | 57.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sam Gertsch | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 48. | 59.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Hardy | Sr | Stansbury High School | 53. | 1:00.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cole Houghton | So | Provo HS | 65. | 1:02.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Robison | So | Provo HS | 38. | 57.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Medley | Jr | Tooele High School | 51. | 1:00.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nick Spafford | Jr | Tooele High School | 56. | 1:00.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Bush | So | Syracuse HS | 60. | 1:01.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Martin Alcantar | Jr | Box Elder High School | 31. | 56.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Blake Lonsberry | Jr | Springville HS | 42. | 58.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aitor Andikoetxea | Sr | Green River HS | 47. | 59.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Scott Thomas | Sr | Provo HS | 49. | 59.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Micheal Bennett | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 32. | 56.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zachary Thayne | So | Lehi HS | 35. | 57.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matt Nagie | Sr | Park City HS | 36. | 57.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Erwin Guerra | Jr | Mountain View HS | 61. | 1:01.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Morgan | Jr | Olympus HS | 15. | 53.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Kattelman | Sr | Davis HS | 25. | 55.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Seth Thompson | So | Davis HS | 27. | 55.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tailor Wilkening | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 37. | 57.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dan Lancaster | Sr | Green River HS | 23. | 54.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele High School | 26. | 55.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Marshall | Sr | Herriman High | 28. | 55.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Benson | Jr | Lehi HS | 29. | 55.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brady Bourne | Sr | Box Elder High School | 16. | 53.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cameron Dopp | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 18. | 54.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Cruz | So | Box Elder High School | 20. | 54.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Cranney | Sr | Tbird Track Club | 33. | 56.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Harrison | Jr | Green River HS | 6. | 51.98 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Daniel Jones | Sr | Springville HS | 14. | 53.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyle Knutsen | So | Judge Memorial CHS | 22. | 54.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brayden Mortensen | Sr | Lehi HS | 24. | 54.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brian Wilson | Sr | Green River HS | 17. | 53.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trevan Murdock | Sr | Weber HS | 19. | 54.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Thomas | Jr | Davis HS | 39. | 57.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Fewel | Sr | Snow Canyon High School | 45. | 59.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayden Barber | Sr | Snow Canyon High School | 9. | 52.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brian Higgins | Sr | Unattached | 11. | 52.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Blake Walton | So | Lone Peak Track Club | 21. | 54.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andre Juarez | Jr | Kearns HS | 5. | 51.95 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Fuller | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 7. | 52.38 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Kershisnik | Sr | Alta High School | 10. | 52.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashton Sparrow | Jr | Fremont High School | 30. | 56.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chris Brown | Sr | Syracuse HS | 4. | 51.89 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 8. | 52.51 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gavin Avery | So | Skyline HS | 13. | 53.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Mercury Track Club | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andy Rounds | Sr | Skyline HS | 1. | 48.22 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton High School | 2. | 49.27 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Odle | Jr | American Fork HS | 3. | 51.67 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove high | 12. | 52.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andy Rounds | Sr | Skyline HS | S19 | -1. | 48.22 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton High School | S19 | -2. | 49.27 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Odle | Jr | American Fork HS | S19 | -3. | 51.67 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chris Brown | Sr | Syracuse HS | S18 | -1. | 51.89 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andre Juarez | Jr | Kearns HS | S17 | -1. | 51.95 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Devin Harrison | Jr | Green River HS | S14 | -1. | 51.98 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Fuller | Sr | Mercury Track Club | S17 | -2. | 52.38 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | S18 | -2. | 52.51 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kayden Barber | Sr | Snow Canyon High School | S16 | -1. | 52.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jake Kershisnik | Sr | Alta High School | S17 | -3. | 52.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brian Higgins | Sr | Unattached | S16 | -2. | 52.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove high | S19 | -4. | 52.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Gavin Avery | So | Skyline HS | S18 | -3. | 53.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Daniel Jones | Sr | Springville HS | S14 | -2. | 53.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Austin Morgan | Jr | Olympus HS | S11 | -1. | 53.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brady Bourne | Sr | Box Elder High School | S13 | -1. | 53.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brian Wilson | Sr | Green River HS | S15 | -1. | 53.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Cameron Dopp | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S13 | -2. | 54.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Trevan Murdock | Sr | Weber HS | S15 | -2. | 54.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Michael Cruz | So | Box Elder High School | S13 | -3. | 54.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Blake Walton | So | Lone Peak Track Club | S16 | -3. | 54.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kyle Knutsen | So | Judge Memorial CHS | S14 | -3. | 54.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Dan Lancaster | Sr | Green River HS | S12 | -1. | 54.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brayden Mortensen | Sr | Lehi HS | S14 | -4. | 54.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jordan Kattelman | Sr | Davis HS | S11 | -2. | 55.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele High School | S12 | -2. | 55.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Seth Thompson | So | Davis HS | S11 | -3. | 55.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Josh Marshall | Sr | Herriman High | S12 | -3. | 55.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jacob Benson | Jr | Lehi HS | S12 | -4. | 55.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ashton Sparrow | Jr | Fremont High School | S17 | -4. | 56.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Martin Alcantar | Jr | Box Elder High School | S9 | -1. | 56.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Micheal Bennett | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | S10 | -1. | 56.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Caleb Cranney | Sr | Tbird Track Club | S13 | -4. | 56.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Brandon Davis | Jr | Olympus HS | S2 | -1. | 57.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Zachary Thayne | So | Lehi HS | S10 | -2. | 57.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Matt Nagie | Sr | Park City HS | S10 | -3. | 57.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tailor Wilkening | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S11 | -4. | 57.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Alex Robison | So | Provo HS | S8 | -1. | 57.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Logan Thomas | Jr | Davis HS | S15 | -3. | 57.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Daniel Quackenbush | Sr | Stansbury High School | S7 | -1. | 57.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Josh Wood | Jr | Riverton High School | S2 | -2. | 57.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Blake Lonsberry | Jr | Springville HS | S9 | -2. | 58.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | McKay Johnson | Fr | Box Elder High School | S4 | -1. | 58.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Ryan Allgier | Jr | Green River HS | S3 | -1. | 58.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Nathan Fewel | Sr | Snow Canyon High School | S15 | -4. | 59.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Isaac Reese | Jr | Juab HS | S2 | -3. | 59.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Aitor Andikoetxea | Sr | Green River HS | S9 | -3. | 59.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Sam Gertsch | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S7 | -2. | 59.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Scott Thomas | Sr | Provo HS | S9 | -4. | 59.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Michael Hill | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -1. | 59.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Ben Medley | Jr | Tooele High School | S8 | -2. | 1:00.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Andrew Tyndall | Fr | Davis HS | S6 | -2. | 1:00.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Dallin Hardy | Sr | Stansbury High School | S7 | -3. | 1:00.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Tyler Allred | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -2. | 1:00.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Garrett Robinson | Fr | Parowan High School | S5 | -1. | 1:00.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Nick Spafford | Jr | Tooele High School | S8 | -3. | 1:00.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Eric Nielson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -3. | 1:01.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Tyson West | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S5 | -2. | 1:01.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Derek Egbert | Fr | Kearns HS | S6 | -3. | 1:01.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Jordan Bush | So | Syracuse HS | S8 | -4. | 1:01.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Erwin Guerra | Jr | Mountain View HS | S10 | -4. | 1:01.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Dalton MaGee | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S5 | -3. | 1:01.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Cody Bass | So | Herriman High | S1 | -1. | 1:02.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Lane Sutton | Fr | Grantsville HS | S1 | -2. | 1:02.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Cole Houghton | So | Provo HS | S7 | -4. | 1:02.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Cody Jackson | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -4. | 1:03.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Austin Andersen | Fr | Unattached | S3 | -2. | 1:03.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Austin Berg | Fr | Evanston | S1 | -3. | 1:03.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Steven Glasscock | Fr | Green River HS | S3 | -3. | 1:06.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Steve Jessop | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -4. | 1:07.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Josh Schafe | Fr | Green River HS | S3 | -4. | 1:07.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Tristan Martin | Fr | Green River HS | S2 | -4. | 1:09.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ray Smith | Sr | Park City HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Mercury Track Club | S18 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | S16 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Darci Dixon | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 37. | 1:10.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kassidy Hutchings | Fr | Herriman High | 50. | 1:21.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kali Howe | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKeil Ostergaard | So | Unattached | 13. | 1:03.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Krista Lee | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 45. | 1:15.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Franziska Harlos | Jr | Evanston | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Natalie Haymore | Jr | Riverton High School | 10. | 1:02.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sadie Valentine | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 36. | 1:10.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ivy Oveson | So | Juab HS | 41. | 1:12.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kelsey Tuttle | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 35. | 1:10.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Whitley Ernst | Fr | Grantsville HS | 46. | 1:15.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Miriam Vargus | So | Kearns HS | 48. | 1:18.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anna Garner | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 49. | 1:20.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Hutchinson | So | Evanston | 33. | 1:09.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Allyssa Sanders | Fr | Green River HS | 34. | 1:09.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordan Anderson | So | Syracuse HS | 40. | 1:12.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Yelena Nguema | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 47. | 1:18.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katie Bennett | So | Maple Mountain HS | 29. | 1:08.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Beukers | So | Provo HS | 39. | 1:11.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Krystal Landa-ferron | So | Kearns HS | 43. | 1:14.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ruby Earl | Jr | Olympus HS | 44. | 1:14.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maddie Hanks | Fr | Olympus HS | 25. | 1:08.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Amy Boudesocque | Jr | Davis HS | 28. | 1:08.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maddisen Gumeson | Fr | Riverton High School | 38. | 1:10.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Chapman | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 42. | 1:14.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Summer Richards | Sr | Lehi HS | 20. | 1:06.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bobbe Graham | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 27. | 1:08.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jackie Tramp | Sr | Green River HS | 30. | 1:08.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christine Heyn | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 31. | 1:09.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lindsey Bailey | So | Syracuse HS | 24. | 1:07.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Brown | So | Timpanogos HS | 26. | 1:08.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Reanna Jereb | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 32. | 1:09.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Matthews | So | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kady Tolley | Sr | Herriman High | 14. | 1:04.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Amy Jensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 15. | 1:04.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dania Rodriguez | So | Kearns HS | 21. | 1:06.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shelby Cadwell | Jr | Syracuse HS | 23. | 1:06.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trish Nielson | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 16. | 1:04.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mikell Wood | So | Davis HS | 17. | 1:05.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rylie Jex | Sr | Herriman High | 19. | 1:05.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandy Petersen | Sr | Bingham | 22. | 1:06.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tara Anderson | Sr | Davis HS | 7. | 1:01.24 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Courtney Paddock | Jr | Riverton High School | 8. | 1:02.18 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kayla Sagers | Sr | Davis HS | 9. | 1:02.64 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shalei Harwood | So | Parowan High School | 12. | 1:03.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lindsey McFarland | Sr | Syracuse HS | 3. | 59.67 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman High | 4. | 1:00.66 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKenzie Johnson | Sr | Box Elder HS | 5. | 1:01.05 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyse Heartly | Jr | Fremont High School | 18. | 1:05.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | So | Unattached | 1. | 58.41 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stephanie Harwood | Sr | Parowan High School | 2. | 58.98 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jensen Williams | So | Maple Mountain HS | 6. | 1:01.16 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Megan Bond | Jr | Mercury Track Club | 11. | 1:03.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | So | Unattached | S14 | -1. | 58.41 | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stephanie Harwood | Sr | Parowan High School | S14 | -2. | 58.98 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lindsey McFarland | Sr | Syracuse HS | S13 | -1. | 59.67 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman High | S13 | -2. | 1:00.66 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McKenzie Johnson | Sr | Box Elder HS | S13 | -3. | 1:01.05 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jensen Williams | So | Maple Mountain HS | S14 | -3. | 1:01.16 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tara Anderson | Sr | Davis HS | S12 | -1. | 1:01.24 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Courtney Paddock | Jr | Riverton High School | S12 | -2. | 1:02.18 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kayla Sagers | Sr | Davis HS | S12 | -3. | 1:02.64 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Natalie Haymore | Jr | Riverton High School | S3 | -1. | 1:02.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Megan Bond | Jr | Mercury Track Club | S14 | -4. | 1:03.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shalei Harwood | So | Parowan High School | S12 | -4. | 1:03.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | McKeil Ostergaard | So | Unattached | S2 | -1. | 1:03.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kady Tolley | Sr | Herriman High | S10 | -1. | 1:04.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Amy Jensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S10 | -2. | 1:04.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Trish Nielson | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | S11 | -1. | 1:04.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Mikell Wood | So | Davis HS | S11 | -2. | 1:05.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Alyse Heartly | Jr | Fremont High School | S13 | -4. | 1:05.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Rylie Jex | Sr | Herriman High | S11 | -3. | 1:05.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Summer Richards | Sr | Lehi HS | S8 | -1. | 1:06.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Dania Rodriguez | So | Kearns HS | S10 | -3. | 1:06.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brandy Petersen | Sr | Bingham | S11 | -4. | 1:06.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Shelby Cadwell | Jr | Syracuse HS | S10 | -4. | 1:06.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Lindsey Bailey | So | Syracuse HS | S9 | -1. | 1:07.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Maddie Hanks | Fr | Olympus HS | S7 | -1. | 1:08.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Emily Brown | So | Timpanogos HS | S9 | -2. | 1:08.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Bobbe Graham | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S8 | -2. | 1:08.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Amy Boudesocque | Jr | Davis HS | S7 | -2. | 1:08.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Katie Bennett | So | Maple Mountain HS | S6 | -1. | 1:08.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jackie Tramp | Sr | Green River HS | S8 | -3. | 1:08.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Christine Heyn | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S8 | -4. | 1:09.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Reanna Jereb | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S9 | -3. | 1:09.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Abby Hutchinson | So | Evanston | S5 | -1. | 1:09.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Allyssa Sanders | Fr | Green River HS | S5 | -2. | 1:09.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kelsey Tuttle | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -1. | 1:10.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Sadie Valentine | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S3 | -2. | 1:10.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Darci Dixon | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | S1 | -1. | 1:10.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Maddisen Gumeson | Fr | Riverton High School | S7 | -3. | 1:10.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Emily Beukers | So | Provo HS | S6 | -2. | 1:11.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Jordan Anderson | So | Syracuse HS | S5 | -3. | 1:12.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Ivy Oveson | So | Juab HS | S3 | -3. | 1:12.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Lauren Chapman | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | S7 | -4. | 1:14.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Krystal Landa-ferron | So | Kearns HS | S6 | -3. | 1:14.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Ruby Earl | Jr | Olympus HS | S6 | -4. | 1:14.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Krista Lee | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -2. | 1:15.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Whitley Ernst | Fr | Grantsville HS | S4 | -2. | 1:15.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Yelena Nguema | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -4. | 1:18.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Miriam Vargus | So | Kearns HS | S4 | -3. | 1:18.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Anna Garner | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -4. | 1:20.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Kassidy Hutchings | Fr | Herriman High | S1 | -2. | 1:21.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kali Howe | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Franziska Harlos | Jr | Evanston | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Matthews | So | Unattached | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 1. | 8.73 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Eisenhour | Jr | Unattached | 3. | 8.80 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carson Lord | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 10. | 9.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryce Bartlett | Jr | Grantsville HS | 25. | 9.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake High School | 30. | 10.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alec Barney | Jr | Salem Track Club | 31. | 10.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | 7. | 9.06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mitch Mordaunt | So | Weber HS | 12. | 9.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Mahoney | Sr | Riverton High School | 14. | 9.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dylan Briggs | Sr | Bountiful HS | 17. | 9.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andrew Tyndall | Fr | Davis HS | 33. | 11.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Myles Dewaal | So | Herriman High | 38. | 12.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | 2. | 8.77 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaleb Killpack | Sr | Grantsville HS | 11. | 9.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele High School | 15. | 9.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eddie Prothero | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 18. | 9.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lane Oliver | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 27. | 9.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cameron Porter | So | Roy HS | 35. | 11.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Warner | Sr | Syracuse HS | 6. | 8.94 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tre Ofahengaue | Sr | Westlake High School | 8. | 9.07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Hudson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 13. | 9.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shane Russell | Jr | Syracuse HS | 16. | 9.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nate Lee | Sr | Davis HS | 20. | 9.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan Kattelman | Sr | Davis HS | 21. | 9.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keaton Briggs | Sr | Weber HS | 22. | 9.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gavin Fowler | Sr | Davis HS | 24. | 9.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braeden Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | 26. | 9.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Allen | So | Herriman High | 32. | 10.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Andersen | Fr | Unattached | 34. | 11.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Posh | Sr | Herriman High | 36. | 11.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Omar Ordonez | Sr | Logan Indoor | 19. | 9.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Badger | So | Davis HS | 23. | 9.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Barnes | Jr | Davis HS | 28. | 9.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jamison Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | 37. | 12.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Child | Jr | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Unattached | 4. | 8.83 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rusty Jones | Jr | Kearns HS | 5. | 8.84 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jeremy Jay | Sr | Springville HS | 9. | 9.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tucker Austin | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 29. | 10.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cole Eisenhour | Jr | Roy HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | H1 | -1. | 8.73 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | H3 | -1. | 8.77 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Eisenhour | Jr | Unattached | H1 | -2. | 8.80 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Unattached | H7 | -1. | 8.83 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rusty Jones | Jr | Kearns HS | H7 | -2. | 8.84 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Warner | Sr | Syracuse HS | H4 | -1. | 8.94 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | H2 | -1. | 9.06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tre Ofahengaue | Sr | Westlake High School | H4 | -2. | 9.07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jeremy Jay | Sr | Springville HS | H7 | -3. | 9.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carson Lord | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H1 | -3. | 9.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaleb Killpack | Sr | Grantsville HS | H3 | -2. | 9.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mitch Mordaunt | So | Weber HS | H2 | -2. | 9.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ryan Hudson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H4 | -3. | 9.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brandon Mahoney | Sr | Riverton High School | H2 | -3. | 9.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele High School | H3 | -3. | 9.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Shane Russell | Jr | Syracuse HS | H4 | -4. | 9.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Dylan Briggs | Sr | Bountiful HS | H2 | -4. | 9.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Eddie Prothero | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -4. | 9.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Omar Ordonez | Sr | Logan Indoor | H6 | -1. | 9.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Nate Lee | Sr | Davis HS | H4 | -5. | 9.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jordan Kattelman | Sr | Davis HS | H4 | -6. | 9.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Keaton Briggs | Sr | Weber HS | H5 | -1. | 9.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Connor Badger | So | Davis HS | H6 | -2. | 9.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Gavin Fowler | Sr | Davis HS | H5 | -2. | 9.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Bryce Bartlett | Jr | Grantsville HS | H1 | -4. | 9.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Braeden Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | H5 | -3. | 9.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lane Oliver | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H3 | -5. | 9.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | James Barnes | Jr | Davis HS | H6 | -3. | 9.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Tucker Austin | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H7 | -4. | 10.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake High School | H1 | -5. | 10.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Alec Barney | Jr | Salem Track Club | H1 | -6. | 10.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Taylor Allen | So | Herriman High | H5 | -4. | 10.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Andrew Tyndall | Fr | Davis HS | H2 | -5. | 11.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Austin Andersen | Fr | Unattached | H5 | -5. | 11.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Cameron Porter | So | Roy HS | H3 | -6. | 11.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Josh Posh | Sr | Herriman High | H5 | -6. | 11.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jamison Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | H6 | -4. | 12.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Myles Dewaal | So | Herriman High | H2 | -6. | 12.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Child | Jr | Riverton High School | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cole Eisenhour | Jr | Roy HS | H7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 Hurdles Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Warner | Sr | Syracuse HS | 2. | 8.58 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rusty Jones | Jr | Kearns HS | 5. | 8.64 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | 7. | 8.88 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tre Ofahengaue | Sr | Westlake High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 Hurdles Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 1. | 8.55 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | 3. | 8.63 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Unattached | 4. | 8.64 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cole Eisenhour | Jr | Unattached | 6. | 8.65 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | H2 | -1. | 8.55 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Warner | Sr | Syracuse HS | H1 | -1. | 8.58 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | H2 | -2. | 8.63 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Unattached | H2 | -3. | 8.64 | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rusty Jones | Jr | Kearns HS | H1 | -2. | 8.64 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cole Eisenhour | Jr | Unattached | H2 | -4. | 8.65 | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | H1 | -3. | 8.88 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tre Ofahengaue | Sr | Westlake High School | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trish Adams | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 17. | 10.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Hawkes | So | Bountiful HS | 24. | 11.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Hobbs | Unattached | 28. | 11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Makenzie Gibbons | So | Richfield HS | 38. | 12.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kalani Gomez | So | Westlake High School | 44. | 12.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan High School | 19. | 10.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brette Bennett | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 35. | 11.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailey DeMik | Jr | Olympus HS | 40. | 12.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jayden Chappell | So | Richfield HS | 46. | 13.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hali Jansen | Sr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Presley Walsh | Fr | Herriman High | 33. | 11.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKayla Laker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 34. | 11.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mindy Stone | Sr | Salem Track Club | 41. | 12.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elizabeth Newbold | Sr | Hunter HS | 43. | 12.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chloe Jensen | So | Logan Indoor | 47. | 13.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kenzie Long | So | Syracuse HS | 25. | 11.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Krista Lee | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 30. | 11.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mckenna Einfeldt | So | Davis HS | 36. | 11.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Gunn | So | Logan Indoor | 37. | 12.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kayla Parker | Jr | Hunter HS | 45. | 12.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christine Van Brocklin | So | Davis HS | 10. | 10.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dania Rodriguez | So | Kearns HS | 29. | 11.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Courtenae Nielson | Jr | Stansbury High School | 32. | 11.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Nelson | Jr | Springville HS | 39. | 12.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alicia Platt | Sr | Davis HS | 42. | 12.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bree Florence | Sr | Davis HS | 48. | 15.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton High School | 5. | 10.15 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tiffany Gomm | So | Maple Mountain HS | 9. | 10.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paola Sarmiento | Jr | Hunter HS | 10. | 10.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Natalie Haymore | Jr | Riverton High School | 12. | 10.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lindly Fernandez | Sr | Hunter HS | 26. | 11.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Karly Sprague | So | Davis HS | 31. | 11.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Libby Fowler | So | Davis HS | 13. | 10.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 14. | 10.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karrisa Nelson | Jr | Carbon High School | 16. | 10.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordyn Olson | Jr | Davis HS | 17. | 10.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Natalie Campbell | Jr | Weber HS | 22. | 10.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Young | Jr | Davis HS | 23. | 11.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Halverson | Sr | Northridge High School | 6. | 10.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Laycee Elliott | Sr | Logan Indoor | 7. | 10.43 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | 8. | 10.45 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKenna Hill | Sr | Davis HS | 15. | 10.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alexis Peterson | Jr | Bountiful HS | 20. | 10.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McKinly Laker | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 21. | 10.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 Hurdles Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adelyn Jones | Jr | Davis HS | 1. | 9.66 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | 2. | 9.67 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Track Club | 3. | 9.81 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ali Morris | So | Syracuse HS | 4. | 10.07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Samantha Reeves | So | Orem HS | 27. | 11.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kiersten Watkins | Sr | Roy HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adelyn Jones | Jr | Davis HS | H9 | -1. | 9.66 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | H9 | -2. | 9.67 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Track Club | H9 | -3. | 9.81 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ali Morris | So | Syracuse HS | H9 | -4. | 10.07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton High School | H6 | -1. | 10.15 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erica Halverson | Sr | Northridge High School | H8 | -1. | 10.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Laycee Elliott | Sr | Logan Indoor | H8 | -2. | 10.43 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | H8 | -3. | 10.45 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tiffany Gomm | So | Maple Mountain HS | H6 | -2. | 10.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Paola Sarmiento | Jr | Hunter HS | H6 | -3. | 10.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Christine Van Brocklin | So | Davis HS | H5 | -1. | 10.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Natalie Haymore | Jr | Riverton High School | H6 | -4. | 10.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Libby Fowler | So | Davis HS | H7 | -1. | 10.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Mercury Track Club | H7 | -2. | 10.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | McKenna Hill | Sr | Davis HS | H8 | -4. | 10.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Karrisa Nelson | Jr | Carbon High School | H7 | -3. | 10.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Trish Adams | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | H1 | -1. | 10.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jordyn Olson | Jr | Davis HS | H7 | -4. | 10.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan High School | H2 | -1. | 10.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alexis Peterson | Jr | Bountiful HS | H8 | -5. | 10.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | McKinly Laker | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H8 | -6. | 10.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Natalie Campbell | Jr | Weber HS | H7 | -5. | 10.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jessica Young | Jr | Davis HS | H7 | -6. | 11.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Rachel Hawkes | So | Bountiful HS | H1 | -2. | 11.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kenzie Long | So | Syracuse HS | H4 | -1. | 11.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Lindly Fernandez | Sr | Hunter HS | H6 | -5. | 11.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Samantha Reeves | So | Orem HS | H9 | -5. | 11.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Abby Hobbs | Unattached | H1 | -3. | 11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Dania Rodriguez | So | Kearns HS | H5 | -2. | 11.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Krista Lee | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H4 | -2. | 11.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Karly Sprague | So | Davis HS | H6 | -6. | 11.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Courtenae Nielson | Jr | Stansbury High School | H5 | -3. | 11.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Presley Walsh | Fr | Herriman High | H3 | -1. | 11.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | McKayla Laker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H3 | -2. | 11.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Brette Bennett | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -2. | 11.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Mckenna Einfeldt | So | Davis HS | H4 | -3. | 11.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jessica Gunn | So | Logan Indoor | H4 | -4. | 12.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Makenzie Gibbons | So | Richfield HS | H1 | -4. | 12.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Hannah Nelson | Jr | Springville HS | H5 | -4. | 12.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Bailey DeMik | Jr | Olympus HS | H2 | -3. | 12.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Mindy Stone | Sr | Salem Track Club | H3 | -3. | 12.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Alicia Platt | Sr | Davis HS | H5 | -5. | 12.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Elizabeth Newbold | Sr | Hunter HS | H3 | -4. | 12.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Kalani Gomez | So | Westlake High School | H1 | -5. | 12.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Kayla Parker | Jr | Hunter HS | H4 | -5. | 12.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Jayden Chappell | So | Richfield HS | H2 | -4. | 13.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Chloe Jensen | So | Logan Indoor | H3 | -5. | 13.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Bree Florence | Sr | Davis HS | H5 | -6. | 15.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kiersten Watkins | Sr | Roy HS | H9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hali Jansen | Sr | Unattached | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 Hurdles Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton High School | 4. | 9.97 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erica Halverson | Sr | Northridge High School | 5. | 10.02 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | 6. | 10.05 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Laycee Elliott | Sr | Logan Indoor | 7. | 10.20 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 Hurdles Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | 1. | 9.51 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Track Club | 2. | 9.60 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adelyn Jones | Jr | Davis HS | 3. | 9.63 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ali Morris | So | Syracuse HS | 8. | 13.82 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 60 Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -1. | 9.51 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Track Club | H2 | -2. | 9.60 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adelyn Jones | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -3. | 9.63 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton High School | H1 | -1. | 9.97 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Erica Halverson | Sr | Northridge High School | H1 | -2. | 10.02 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -3. | 10.05 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Laycee Elliott | Sr | Logan Indoor | H1 | -4. | 10.20 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ali Morris | So | Syracuse HS | H2 | -4. | 13.82 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matt Chesnut | Jr | Salem Track Club | 35. | 2:11.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Schiffman | Sr | Riverton High School | 41. | 2:12.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Read | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 43. | 2:13.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Duke Madson | Jr | Unattached | 47. | 2:14.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Micheal Bennett | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 69. | 2:24.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jorge Gutierrez | Unattached | 70. | 2:26.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Danny Haynie | So | Grantsville HS | 74. | 2:29.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lance Draper | Sr | Grantsville HS | 75. | 2:29.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zachery Mauritz | Unattached | 85. | 2:34.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jason Saunders | Fr | Unattached | 86. | 2:34.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Drew Carollo | Fr | Green River HS | 89. | 2:38.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Josh Crawely | So | Evanston | 91. | 2:50.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carl Fauver | 8 | Unattached | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jeremy Zobell | Sr | East HS | 54. | 2:16.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Seth Brown | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 67. | 2:23.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyle Gibbs | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 71. | 2:27.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trenton Allen | Jr | Provo HS | 76. | 2:29.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Putnam | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 77. | 2:30.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adam Anderson | Jr | Payson High School Track | 79. | 2:31.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justin Hugie | Sr | Viewmont HS | 80. | 2:31.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trevor Fry | So | Davis HS | 81. | 2:31.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jeremy Eatough | Jr | Provo HS | 82. | 2:32.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dan Wybrow | Jr | Davis HS | 83. | 2:33.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Justin Davidson | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 84. | 2:33.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Prashanth Murugan | Jr | Highland High School | 87. | 2:35.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Aaron Hill | So | Provo HS | 88. | 2:37.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Brewer | Fr | Unattached | 52. | 2:16.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zach Page | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 56. | 2:17.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Dixon | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 57. | 2:18.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joseph Porter | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 59. | 2:19.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Sutherland | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 60. | 2:19.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Luis Martinez | Sr | Unattached | 61. | 2:19.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Devin Vance | Sr | Davis HS | 63. | 2:19.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dana Hawlish | Jr | Park City HS | 64. | 2:20.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jed Brough | So | Davis HS | 68. | 2:23.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kevin Edminster | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 73. | 2:28.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brandon Loveridge | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 78. | 2:30.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Drake Williams | Jr | Evanston | 90. | 2:39.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Justin Sheets | Fr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallas Buller | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Goldsberry | So | Davis HS | 30. | 2:10.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyson Howard | Sr | Northridge High School | 38. | 2:11.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Davis | Jr | Olympus HS | 42. | 2:13.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jamon Wolfe | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 44. | 2:13.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ben McArthur | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 45. | 2:13.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Sanders | Jr | Green River HS | 48. | 2:14.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dan Lancaster | Sr | Green River HS | 49. | 2:15.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aitor Andikoetxea | Sr | Green River HS | 50. | 2:15.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Levi Farless | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 51. | 2:15.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brock Kennington | Sr | Northridge High School | 53. | 2:16.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dillon Hunt | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 58. | 2:18.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Austin Morgan | Jr | Olympus HS | 66. | 2:21.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dallas McMurtrey | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 72. | 2:27.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mike Buckley | Fr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Fuller | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 15. | 2:05.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hayden Hansen | So | Davis HS | 27. | 2:09.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Jones | Sr | Davis HS | 28. | 2:09.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Richards | Sr | American Fork HS | 31. | 2:10.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Seth Thompson | So | Davis HS | 32. | 2:10.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grant Cameron | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 33. | 2:10.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dillon Despain | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 34. | 2:11.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kayden Barber | Sr | Snow Canyon High School | 39. | 2:11.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josh Call | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 40. | 2:11.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Wyatt Peterson | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 46. | 2:14.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kyle Knutsen | So | Judge Memorial CHS | 55. | 2:16.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Nathan Fewel | Sr | Snow Canyon High School | 62. | 2:19.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ryan Hudson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 65. | 2:20.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ray Smith | Sr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Heslington | So | Timpanogos HS | 6. | 2:01.27 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jackson Sagers | So | Davis HS | 7. | 2:01.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Lee | So | Davis HS | 10. | 2:04.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Allred | Jr | Davis HS | 12. | 2:04.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Kendall | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 14. | 2:05.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lance Merrell | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 19. | 2:05.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Luke Jones | Jr | Stansbury High School | 20. | 2:06.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aaron Strom | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 21. | 2:06.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Austen Ensign | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 22. | 2:06.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brandon Edmondson | Jr | Salem Track Club | 23. | 2:07.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jonah Hadlock | So | Maple Mountain HS | 24. | 2:07.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Skylar Williams | Fr | Davis HS | 25. | 2:08.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Rob Dunn | Jr | Bountiful HS | 26. | 2:08.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Andrew Rembacz | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 37. | 2:11.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Shrewsbury | So | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haven Shelton | Jr | PGHS | 1. | 1:55.78 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brad Nye | Jr | Davis HS | 2. | 1:56.39 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joe White | Sr | Davis HS | 3. | 1:58.54 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Preston Williams | Sr | Syracuse HS | 4. | 2:00.11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaac Faux | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 5. | 2:01.20 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaxon Hansen | Jr | Syracuse HS | 8. | 2:03.47 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brian Wilson | Sr | Green River HS | 9. | 2:04.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Adam Mathias | Sr | Davis HS | 11. | 2:04.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Parker Evans | Sr | Bountiful HS | 13. | 2:04.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Connor Gideon | Sr | Park City HS | 16. | 2:05.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aarim Farnsworth | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 17. | 2:05.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | David Bass | So | Kearns HS | 18. | 2:05.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Matt Nagie | Sr | Park City HS | 29. | 2:09.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Paxton Patey | So | Maple Mountain HS | 36. | 2:11.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haven Shelton | Jr | PGHS | S7 | -1. | 1:55.78 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brad Nye | Jr | Davis HS | S7 | -2. | 1:56.39 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joe White | Sr | Davis HS | S7 | -3. | 1:58.54 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Preston Williams | Sr | Syracuse HS | S7 | -4. | 2:00.11 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaac Faux | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S7 | -5. | 2:01.20 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Heslington | So | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -1. | 2:01.27 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jackson Sagers | So | Davis HS | S6 | -2. | 2:01.50 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaxon Hansen | Jr | Syracuse HS | S7 | -6. | 2:03.47 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brian Wilson | Sr | Green River HS | S7 | -7. | 2:04.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ryan Lee | So | Davis HS | S6 | -3. | 2:04.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Adam Mathias | Sr | Davis HS | S7 | -8. | 2:04.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Austin Allred | Jr | Davis HS | S6 | -4. | 2:04.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Parker Evans | Sr | Bountiful HS | S7 | -9. | 2:04.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alex Kendall | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -5. | 2:05.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ryan Fuller | Sr | Mercury Track Club | S5 | -1. | 2:05.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Connor Gideon | Sr | Park City HS | S7 | -10. | 2:05.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Aarim Farnsworth | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S7 | -11. | 2:05.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | David Bass | So | Kearns HS | S7 | -12. | 2:05.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lance Merrell | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S6 | -6. | 2:05.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Luke Jones | Jr | Stansbury High School | S6 | -7. | 2:06.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Aaron Strom | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -8. | 2:06.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Austen Ensign | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -9. | 2:06.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Brandon Edmondson | Jr | Salem Track Club | S6 | -10. | 2:07.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jonah Hadlock | So | Maple Mountain HS | S6 | -11. | 2:07.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Skylar Williams | Fr | Davis HS | S6 | -12. | 2:08.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Rob Dunn | Jr | Bountiful HS | S6 | -13. | 2:08.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Hayden Hansen | So | Davis HS | S5 | -2. | 2:09.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Spencer Jones | Sr | Davis HS | S5 | -3. | 2:09.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Matt Nagie | Sr | Park City HS | S7 | -13. | 2:09.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Taylor Goldsberry | So | Davis HS | S4 | -1. | 2:10.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Michael Richards | Sr | American Fork HS | S5 | -4. | 2:10.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Seth Thompson | So | Davis HS | S5 | -5. | 2:10.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Grant Cameron | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S5 | -6. | 2:10.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Dillon Despain | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -7. | 2:11.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Matt Chesnut | Jr | Salem Track Club | S1 | -1. | 2:11.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Paxton Patey | So | Maple Mountain HS | S7 | -14. | 2:11.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Andrew Rembacz | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -14. | 2:11.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Tyson Howard | Sr | Northridge High School | S4 | -2. | 2:11.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kayden Barber | Sr | Snow Canyon High School | S5 | -8. | 2:11.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Josh Call | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S5 | -9. | 2:11.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Alex Schiffman | Sr | Riverton High School | S1 | -2. | 2:12.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Brandon Davis | Jr | Olympus HS | S4 | -3. | 2:13.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Taylor Read | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S1 | -3. | 2:13.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jamon Wolfe | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S4 | -4. | 2:13.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Ben McArthur | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -5. | 2:13.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Wyatt Peterson | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S5 | -10. | 2:14.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Duke Madson | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -4. | 2:14.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Josh Sanders | Jr | Green River HS | S4 | -6. | 2:14.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Dan Lancaster | Sr | Green River HS | S4 | -7. | 2:15.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Aitor Andikoetxea | Sr | Green River HS | S4 | -8. | 2:15.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Levi Farless | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -9. | 2:15.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Andrew Brewer | Fr | Unattached | S3 | -1. | 2:16.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Brock Kennington | Sr | Northridge High School | S4 | -10. | 2:16.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jeremy Zobell | Sr | East HS | S2 | -1. | 2:16.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Kyle Knutsen | So | Judge Memorial CHS | S5 | -11. | 2:16.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Zach Page | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -2. | 2:17.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Taylor Dixon | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -3. | 2:18.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Dillon Hunt | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -11. | 2:18.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Joseph Porter | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -4. | 2:19.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Nathan Sutherland | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -5. | 2:19.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Luis Martinez | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -6. | 2:19.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Nathan Fewel | Sr | Snow Canyon High School | S5 | -12. | 2:19.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Devin Vance | Sr | Davis HS | S3 | -7. | 2:19.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Dana Hawlish | Jr | Park City HS | S3 | -8. | 2:20.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Ryan Hudson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -13. | 2:20.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Austin Morgan | Jr | Olympus HS | S4 | -12. | 2:21.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Seth Brown | Sr | Mercury Track Club | S2 | -2. | 2:23.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Jed Brough | So | Davis HS | S3 | -9. | 2:23.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Micheal Bennett | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | S1 | -5. | 2:24.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jorge Gutierrez | Unattached | S1 | -6. | 2:26.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Kyle Gibbs | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -3. | 2:27.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Dallas McMurtrey | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -13. | 2:27.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Kevin Edminster | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -10. | 2:28.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Danny Haynie | So | Grantsville HS | S1 | -7. | 2:29.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Lance Draper | Sr | Grantsville HS | S1 | -8. | 2:29.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Trenton Allen | Jr | Provo HS | S2 | -4. | 2:29.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Austin Putnam | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -5. | 2:30.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Brandon Loveridge | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -11. | 2:30.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Adam Anderson | Jr | Payson High School Track | S2 | -6. | 2:31.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Justin Hugie | Sr | Viewmont HS | S2 | -7. | 2:31.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Trevor Fry | So | Davis HS | S2 | -8. | 2:31.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Jeremy Eatough | Jr | Provo HS | S2 | -9. | 2:32.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Dan Wybrow | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -10. | 2:33.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Justin Davidson | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -11. | 2:33.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Zachery Mauritz | Unattached | S1 | -9. | 2:34.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Jason Saunders | Fr | Unattached | S1 | -10. | 2:34.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Prashanth Murugan | Jr | Highland High School | S2 | -12. | 2:35.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Aaron Hill | So | Provo HS | S2 | -13. | 2:37.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Drew Carollo | Fr | Green River HS | S1 | -11. | 2:38.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Drake Williams | Jr | Evanston | S3 | -12. | 2:39.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Josh Crawely | So | Evanston | S1 | -12. | 2:50.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carl Fauver | 8 | Unattached | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Justin Sheets | Fr | Ogden HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mike Buckley | Fr | Ogden HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Shrewsbury | So | Kearns HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallas Buller | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ray Smith | Sr | Park City HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stacie Carter | Jr | Roy HS | 8. | 2:30.39 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sara Fauver | Jr | Unattached | 9. | 2:31.23 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Hobbs | Unattached | 33. | 2:44.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brianna Eyre | Fr | Grantsville HS | 57. | 2:56.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rachel Petragalo | Sr | Olympus HS | 59. | 2:57.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marianna Gonzales | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 62. | 3:03.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Paige Ryder | Fr | Syracuse HS | 65. | 3:14.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rachel Walker | So | Evanston | 67. | 3:22.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Miriam Vargus | So | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haley Allmendinger | So | Woods Cross HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Harmon | So | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenna Runnells | So | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sierra Malm | So | Salem Track Club | 40. | 2:46.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Allyssa Sanders | Fr | Green River HS | 46. | 2:49.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shaylee Argyle | So | Davis HS | 48. | 2:50.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jamie Oswald | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 53. | 2:54.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amanda Hill | So | Provo HS | 54. | 2:54.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Amber Wilson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 55. | 2:54.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Krystal Landa-ferron | So | Kearns HS | 56. | 2:55.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Amber Davis | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 60. | 2:57.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Yelena Nguema | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 61. | 3:02.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Erin Kibler | So | Syracuse HS | 63. | 3:04.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Katelyn Davidson | So | Syracuse HS | 66. | 3:19.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sara Muniz | Sr | Kearns HS | 68. | 3:38.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abigail Hurst | So | East HS | 26. | 2:40.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Daylyn Johnston | Sr | Syracuse HS | 27. | 2:40.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bronwyn Douglas | Jr | Stansbury High School | 34. | 2:44.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tali Gomez | Jr | Stansbury High School | 37. | 2:44.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Reanna Jereb | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 38. | 2:45.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emily Brown | So | Timpanogos HS | 39. | 2:45.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amanda Evans | So | Woods Cross HS | 41. | 2:46.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maddisen Gumeson | Fr | Riverton High School | 43. | 2:48.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sierra Haslam | So | Davis HS | 44. | 2:48.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alisa Bennion | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 47. | 2:49.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kelsey Ingalls | Jr | Snow Canyon High School | 50. | 2:51.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kaila Balch | Fr | Park City HS | 58. | 2:56.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Sarah Bischoff | Fr | East HS | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Liz Ashby | So | Davis HS | 14. | 2:34.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jackie Tramp | Sr | Green River HS | 19. | 2:37.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abbey Beazer | Jr | Stansbury High School | 21. | 2:37.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mikell Wood | So | Davis HS | 25. | 2:39.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashley Tyndall | Fr | Davis HS | 28. | 2:40.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Darci Dixon | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 30. | 2:41.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaylea Collings | Jr | Stansbury High School | 31. | 2:42.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Karlee Loss | Sr | Salem Track Club | 35. | 2:44.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Julia Anderson | Sr | Davis HS | 36. | 2:44.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mary Allphin | Jr | Unattached | 42. | 2:47.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Karaline Vandemerwe | Sr | Davis HS | 51. | 2:52.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madie McCleary | Jr | Davis HS | 52. | 2:53.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | ReNee Crowl | Sr | Northridge High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lecy Skousen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 10. | 2:32.08 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Schmitt | So | Park City HS | 12. | 2:34.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kacie Anderson | So | Woods Cross HS | 13. | 2:34.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brette Bennett | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 15. | 2:35.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Angie Nickerson | Fr | Mercury Track Club | 22. | 2:38.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cheyna Field | Jr | Syracuse HS | 23. | 2:38.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaitland Garner | So | Woods Cross HS | 24. | 2:39.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brittany Brunner | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 29. | 2:41.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Amy Jensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 32. | 2:43.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Maggie Wilson | So | East HS | 45. | 2:49.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 49. | 2:51.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Noella Ngirimana | Sr | East HS | 64. | 3:11.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Benjamin | So | Richfield HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Avery Calton | So | Ogden HS | 1. | 2:20.19 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jennica Redd | Sr | Mountain View HS | 2. | 2:23.22 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKenzie Snyder | Jr | Unattached | 3. | 2:26.51 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sierra Knapp | Fr | Mercury Track Club | 4. | 2:28.09 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Anni Andersen | Sr | Davis HS | 5. | 2:28.69 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Becca Albrechtsen | Jr | Davis HS | 6. | 2:30.04 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Julianna Olsen | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 7. | 2:30.38 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Madi Holt | Sr | Davis HS | 11. | 2:33.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sharlie Dimick | Fr | Syracuse HS | 16. | 2:35.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rylie Jex | Sr | Herriman High | 17. | 2:36.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Taryn Whetten | So | PG | 18. | 2:36.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brandy Petersen | Sr | Bingham | 20. | 2:37.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kristen Stringham | Sr | Fremont High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Avery Calton | So | Ogden HS | S6 | -1. | 2:20.19 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jennica Redd | Sr | Mountain View HS | S6 | -2. | 2:23.22 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKenzie Snyder | Jr | Unattached | S6 | -3. | 2:26.51 | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sierra Knapp | Fr | Mercury Track Club | S6 | -4. | 2:28.09 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Anni Andersen | Sr | Davis HS | S6 | -5. | 2:28.69 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Becca Albrechtsen | Jr | Davis HS | S6 | -6. | 2:30.04 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Julianna Olsen | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -7. | 2:30.38 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Stacie Carter | Jr | Roy HS | S1 | -1. | 2:30.39 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sara Fauver | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -2. | 2:31.23 | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lecy Skousen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S5 | -1. | 2:32.08 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Madi Holt | Sr | Davis HS | S6 | -8. | 2:33.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emily Schmitt | So | Park City HS | S5 | -2. | 2:34.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kacie Anderson | So | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -3. | 2:34.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Liz Ashby | So | Davis HS | S4 | -1. | 2:34.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brette Bennett | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S5 | -4. | 2:35.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sharlie Dimick | Fr | Syracuse HS | S6 | -9. | 2:35.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Rylie Jex | Sr | Herriman High | S6 | -10. | 2:36.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Taryn Whetten | So | PG | S6 | -11. | 2:36.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jackie Tramp | Sr | Green River HS | S4 | -2. | 2:37.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brandy Petersen | Sr | Bingham | S6 | -12. | 2:37.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Abbey Beazer | Jr | Stansbury High School | S4 | -3. | 2:37.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Angie Nickerson | Fr | Mercury Track Club | S5 | -5. | 2:38.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Cheyna Field | Jr | Syracuse HS | S5 | -6. | 2:38.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kaitland Garner | So | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -7. | 2:39.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Mikell Wood | So | Davis HS | S4 | -4. | 2:39.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Abigail Hurst | So | East HS | S3 | -1. | 2:40.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Daylyn Johnston | Sr | Syracuse HS | S3 | -2. | 2:40.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ashley Tyndall | Fr | Davis HS | S4 | -5. | 2:40.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brittany Brunner | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -8. | 2:41.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Darci Dixon | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | S4 | -6. | 2:41.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kaylea Collings | Jr | Stansbury High School | S4 | -7. | 2:42.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Amy Jensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S5 | -9. | 2:43.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Abby Hobbs | Unattached | S1 | -3. | 2:44.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Bronwyn Douglas | Jr | Stansbury High School | S3 | -3. | 2:44.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Karlee Loss | Sr | Salem Track Club | S4 | -8. | 2:44.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Julia Anderson | Sr | Davis HS | S4 | -9. | 2:44.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tali Gomez | Jr | Stansbury High School | S3 | -4. | 2:44.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Reanna Jereb | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -5. | 2:45.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Emily Brown | So | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -6. | 2:45.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Sierra Malm | So | Salem Track Club | S2 | -1. | 2:46.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Amanda Evans | So | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -7. | 2:46.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Mary Allphin | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -10. | 2:47.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Maddisen Gumeson | Fr | Riverton High School | S3 | -8. | 2:48.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Sierra Haslam | So | Davis HS | S3 | -9. | 2:48.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Maggie Wilson | So | East HS | S5 | -10. | 2:49.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Allyssa Sanders | Fr | Green River HS | S2 | -2. | 2:49.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Alisa Bennion | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -10. | 2:49.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Shaylee Argyle | So | Davis HS | S2 | -3. | 2:50.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Mercury Track Club | S5 | -11. | 2:51.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Kelsey Ingalls | Jr | Snow Canyon High School | S3 | -11. | 2:51.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Karaline Vandemerwe | Sr | Davis HS | S4 | -11. | 2:52.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Madie McCleary | Jr | Davis HS | S4 | -12. | 2:53.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Jamie Oswald | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -4. | 2:54.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Amanda Hill | So | Provo HS | S2 | -5. | 2:54.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Amber Wilson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -6. | 2:54.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Krystal Landa-ferron | So | Kearns HS | S2 | -7. | 2:55.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Brianna Eyre | Fr | Grantsville HS | S1 | -4. | 2:56.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Kaila Balch | Fr | Park City HS | S3 | -12. | 2:56.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Rachel Petragalo | Sr | Olympus HS | S1 | -5. | 2:57.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Amber Davis | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -8. | 2:57.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Yelena Nguema | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -9. | 3:02.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Marianna Gonzales | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -6. | 3:03.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Erin Kibler | So | Syracuse HS | S2 | -10. | 3:04.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Noella Ngirimana | Sr | East HS | S5 | -12. | 3:11.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Paige Ryder | Fr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -7. | 3:14.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Katelyn Davidson | So | Syracuse HS | S2 | -11. | 3:19.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Rachel Walker | So | Evanston | S1 | -8. | 3:22.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Sara Muniz | Sr | Kearns HS | S2 | -12. | 3:38.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Sarah Bischoff | Fr | East HS | S3 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Miriam Vargus | So | Kearns HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Benjamin | So | Richfield HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haley Allmendinger | So | Woods Cross HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kristen Stringham | Sr | Fremont High School | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | ReNee Crowl | Sr | Northridge High School | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Harmon | So | Mountain View HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenna Runnells | So | Mountain View HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel Keller | Sr | American Fork HS | 19. | 4:37.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kevin Judd | Sr | American Fork HS | 35. | 4:45.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Erich Olschewski | So | Bingham High School | 44. | 4:48.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Bunker | Fr | Juab HS | 64. | 4:55.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Willhard | Jr | Olympus HS | 64. | 4:55.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Schiffman | Sr | Riverton High School | 72. | 4:57.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kai Schulze | Jr | Payson HS | 99. | 5:04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Easton Richardson | Jr | Unattached | 114. | 5:09.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyler Watson | Jr | Unattached | 119. | 5:11.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jacob Maxfield | Jr | Riverton High School | 141. | 5:17.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kolten Kendall | Fr | Juab HS | 155. | 5:27.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cody Reeder | Sr | Grantsville HS | 171. | 5:40.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jacob Wolfe | Unattached | 172. | 5:40.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lance Draper | Sr | Grantsville HS | 175. | 5:42.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Zachery Mauritz | Unattached | 176. | 5:42.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nathan Hyde | 8 | Mercury Track Club | 186. | 5:53.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Drake Williams | Jr | Evanston | 193. | 5:58.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jonah Jenkins | Jr | Riverton High School | 195. | 6:02.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Spencer Kimball | So | Mercury Track Club | 196. | 6:02.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Eli Freebairn | Jr | Olympus HS | 200. | 6:07.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Josh Crawely | So | Evanston | 201. | 6:12.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Josh Figgins | Fr | Riverton High School | 204. | 6:23.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Charles Bailey | Sr | Evanston | 205. | 6:25.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jeremy Ranck | Jr | Riverton High School | 208. | 6:50.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Nelson | So | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Martin | Unattached | 60. | 4:54.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colter Tucker | Sr | Richfield HS | 98. | 5:04.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Justin Wride | So | Unattached | 142. | 5:19.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Walter | So | Olympus HS | 143. | 5:19.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Danny Haynie | So | Grantsville HS | 168. | 5:36.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jason Saunders | Fr | Unattached | 169. | 5:38.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dexter Murray | So | Woods Cross HS | 173. | 5:40.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aaron Hill | So | Provo HS | 182. | 5:49.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Phillip Sorensen | Jr | American Fork HS | 183. | 5:49.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Denver Blatter | So | Westlake High School | 184. | 5:50.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jacob Miller | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 185. | 5:53.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Matt DeAngelo | Fr | Stansbury High School | 187. | 5:53.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Drew Carollo | Fr | Green River HS | 189. | 5:55.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jeffery Rollins | Fr | Westlake High School | 191. | 5:56.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Colin Arave | Fr | Grantsville HS | 192. | 5:56.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Elijah Rembacz | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 197. | 6:04.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Patrick Cunningham | So | East HS | 198. | 6:04.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Justin Davidson | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 199. | 6:05.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jacob Brown | Jr | Payson High School | 203. | 6:15.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Hayden Wheatly | Fr | Box Elder High School | 206. | 6:43.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | William Dennison | So | Kearns HS | 207. | 6:46.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ben Martinez | Fr | Westlake High School | 209. | 7:05.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mitch Pettit | Unattached | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Devin Frank | So | Tooele High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zach Ohlwiler | Unattached | 124. | 5:13.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samuel Bush | Sr | Hunter HS | 131. | 5:14.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grant Esser | Jr | Westlake High School | 132. | 5:14.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Seth Wise | Fr | unattached | 138. | 5:16.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Braden Despain | So | Woods Cross HS | 139. | 5:16.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tomy Gutierrez | So | East HS | 145. | 5:21.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Passey | Jr | Lehi HS | 152. | 5:24.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nephi Gomez | Jr | Westlake High School | 153. | 5:26.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dan Wybrow | Jr | Davis HS | 160. | 5:31.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kyle Gibbs | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 162. | 5:33.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rhett Steadman | Sr | Stansbury High School | 163. | 5:34.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dallas McMurtrey | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 164. | 5:34.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kyle Olsen | So | Woods Cross HS | 165. | 5:34.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jeremy Eatough | Jr | Provo HS | 167. | 5:36.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Christian Wheeler | So | Woods Cross HS | 174. | 5:41.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ryan Nielsen | So | Westlake High School | 177. | 5:44.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Trevor Fry | So | Davis HS | 178. | 5:45.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Eric Pribyl | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 179. | 5:45.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Christian Roth | So | Herriman High | 180. | 5:46.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ben Horsley | So | Woods Cross HS | 181. | 5:49.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Adam Burrows | Sr | Westlake High School | 188. | 5:55.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jonathon Bardalez | Jr | Westlake High School | 190. | 5:56.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Daymen Goodwin | Fr | Tbird Track Club | 194. | 6:02.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Peterson | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 94. | 5:03.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adam Goff | So | Lone Peak HS | 95. | 5:03.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hayden Lott | Fr | Bountiful HS | 101. | 5:05.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alex Peterson | Sr | Highland High School | 102. | 5:05.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cody Winn | Sr | Lehi HS | 116. | 5:10.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hyrum Carlile | So | Westlake High School | 118. | 5:11.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andrew Brewer | Fr | Unattached | 123. | 5:12.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Justin Sheets | Fr | Ogden HS | 126. | 5:13.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sam Haws | So | Davis HS | 127. | 5:13.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ryan Tanner | So | Davis HS | 129. | 5:14.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nathan Fox | Jr | Stansbury High School | 130. | 5:14.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aj Walters | Jr | Stansbury High School | 133. | 5:14.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Adam Robertson | So | Provo HS | 135. | 5:14.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Boone Johnson | Jr | Tooele High School | 137. | 5:15.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Dallin Day | So | American Fork HS | 140. | 5:17.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alberto Tapia | Jr | Evanston | 148. | 5:23.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Dallas Buller | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 150. | 5:24.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Joseph Porter | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 156. | 5:29.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Dana Hawlish | Jr | Park City HS | 157. | 5:30.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ty Bowden | Jr | Snow Canyon High School | 159. | 5:31.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jed Brough | So | Davis HS | 161. | 5:31.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Aj Andersen | So | Westlake High School | 166. | 5:34.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Dakota Schoenfeld | So | Bonneville High School | 170. | 5:39.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tommy Ingalls | So | Snow Canyon High School | 62. | 4:55.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Feuz | So | Evanston | 80. | 5:00.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaylor Dolezal | So | Mountain View High School | 88. | 5:01.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tom Hill | So | Syracuse HS | 89. | 5:02.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Musashi Miyazawa | Jr | Mountain View HS | 96. | 5:03.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nelson Davis | Sr | Davis HS | 100. | 5:04.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jeff England | Jr | Kearns HS | 105. | 5:07.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jesse Mott | So | Bonneville High School | 107. | 5:07.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jeremy Zobell | Sr | East HS | 109. | 5:08.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Curtis Knight | Sr | Davis HS | 110. | 5:08.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kjeisten Secretan | So | Lehi HS | 113. | 5:09.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Taylor Liddell | So | Timpanogos HS | 115. | 5:10.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jamon Wolfe | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 117. | 5:11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tanner Hurst | So | Kearns HS | 121. | 5:11.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Andrew Skidmore | Sr | Syracuse HS | 122. | 5:12.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Devin Vance | Sr | Davis HS | 125. | 5:13.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Nathan Sutherland | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 128. | 5:14.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Taylor Ouimette | Sr | East HS | 134. | 5:14.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brock Tomisin | Jr | Bonneville High School | 146. | 5:22.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tyler Dewey | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 147. | 5:23.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Isaac Clouse | So | Davis HS | 149. | 5:24.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Logan Ruesch | Jr | Parowan High School | 151. | 5:24.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Joseph Richards | Sr | Bountiful HS | 154. | 5:27.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Tanner Garlick | Sr | Lehi HS | 202. | 6:13.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonah Hadlock | So | Maple Mountain HS | 53. | 4:52.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Goldsberry | So | Davis HS | 54. | 4:52.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dillon Despain | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 56. | 4:53.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shane Goudy | Jr | Northridge High School | 66. | 4:55.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alec Unker | Jr | Unattached | 71. | 4:57.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryan Porter | Sr | Unattached | 78. | 5:00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joseph Larson | Sr | Tbird Track Club | 81. | 5:00.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mike Rider | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 82. | 5:00.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emilio Martinez | Sr | American Fork HS | 83. | 5:01.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Chuk Mitchell | Fr | Herriman High | 84. | 5:01.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alex Minson | Jr | Salem Track Club | 86. | 5:01.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jameson Osmond | Jr | Herriman High | 87. | 5:01.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Colby Taylor | So | Bountiful HS | 90. | 5:02.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kason Kendall | Jr | Bountiful HS | 93. | 5:03.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Benson Gunther | So | American Fork HS | 97. | 5:03.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Connor McMillan | Fr | American Fork HS | 103. | 5:06.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Mckade Hancock | Jr | Bonneville High School | 104. | 5:06.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ryan Callister | Sr | Ogden HS | 106. | 5:07.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Matt Lechtenberg | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 108. | 5:08.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ben Sabat | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 112. | 5:09.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Colby Myers | So | Bonneville High School | 120. | 5:11.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Taylor Braithwaite | Sr | Herriman High | 136. | 5:15.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Michael Oaks | Sr | Tbird Track Club | 144. | 5:20.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Seth Brown | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 158. | 5:30.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Lewis | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 36. | 4:46.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Daniel Shurtleff | Sr | Box Elder High School | 37. | 4:46.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Bloomfield | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 40. | 4:47.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Oliver Scofield | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 41. | 4:47.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Phillip Baker | So | Davis HS | 46. | 4:50.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gabe Adams | So | Provo HS | 47. | 4:50.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallas Griswold | Jr | American Fork HS | 48. | 4:50.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Healey | Sr | American Fork HS | 51. | 4:51.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Colby Wayment | Jr | Bonneville High School | 52. | 4:52.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Schyler Harmon | Sr | pleasant grove | 57. | 4:53.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jimmy Pena | Jr | Kearns HS | 59. | 4:54.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Logan Wood | Jr | Davis HS | 61. | 4:54.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mike Buckley | Fr | Ogden HS | 63. | 4:55.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kohle Perkes | Jr | Bountiful HS | 67. | 4:56.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Connor Jones | Fr | Herriman High | 68. | 4:56.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jarom Young | Sr | Green River HS | 69. | 4:56.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Austin Brower | Fr | Westlake High School | 73. | 4:58.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | CalDon Preece | Jr | Westlake High School | 74. | 4:58.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Andrew Aposhian | So | Davis HS | 75. | 4:58.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Derek Wilcox | So | Lehi HS | 76. | 4:59.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cole Walton | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 77. | 4:59.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Nathan Vance | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 85. | 5:01.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Austin Birrell | So | Orem HS | 91. | 5:02.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Austin Slade | So | Stansbury High School | 92. | 5:03.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Sorensen | Sr | Evanston | 11. | 4:30.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jackson Sagers | So | Davis HS | 18. | 4:37.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matt Swanson | Sr | Davis HS | 21. | 4:40.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alex Hedquist | So | Davis HS | 22. | 4:40.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Yardley | Jr | Syracuse HS | 23. | 4:41.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Benjamin Pearson | Sr | East HS | 25. | 4:41.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kinsly Smith | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 26. | 4:41.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Parker Goodwin | Jr | Mountain View HS | 27. | 4:42.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brandon Clark | So | Unattached | 28. | 4:42.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | David Bass | So | Kearns HS | 29. | 4:43.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Andrew Rembacz | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 30. | 4:43.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Marcus Tarr | Jr | Kearns HS | 31. | 4:44.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brandon Edmondson | Jr | Salem Track Club | 32. | 4:44.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tanner Smith | Jr | Tbird Track Club | 34. | 4:45.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Zachary Sabin | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 38. | 4:46.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tyson Green | So | American Fork HS | 42. | 4:47.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Gordon King | So | Mountain View HS | 50. | 4:51.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Matt Nagie | Sr | Park City HS | 55. | 4:52.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Hayden Hansen | So | Davis HS | 58. | 4:53.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brendan Cassidy | Jr | Park City HS | 70. | 4:57.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Rob Dunn | Jr | Bountiful HS | 79. | 5:00.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ray Smith | Sr | Park City HS | 111. | 5:09.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxon Hansen | Jr | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mike Russell | Jr | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brad Nye | Jr | Davis HS | 1. | 4:20.89 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Neuner | Sr | Davis HS | 2. | 4:21.59 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Hanson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 3. | 4:24.37 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braden Perry | Sr | Box Elder High School | 4. | 4:24.94 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyson Lambert | Sr | Stansbury High School | 5. | 4:26.49 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joe White | Sr | Davis HS | 6. | 4:27.61 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Haven Shelton | Jr | PGHS | 7. | 4:28.74 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dustin Randall | Sr | Weber HS | 8. | 4:29.06 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brayden Cromar | So | Davis HS | 9. | 4:29.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Isaac Faux | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 10. | 4:30.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ricky Faure | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 12. | 4:32.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Caleb Waldron | Sr | Northridge High School | 13. | 4:34.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Adam Hendrickson | So | Box Elder High School | 14. | 4:36.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mark Roberts | Jr | Mountain View HS | 15. | 4:36.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Preston Johnson | So | Davis HS | 16. | 4:36.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Skylar Williams | Fr | Davis HS | 17. | 4:36.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Alex Brown | So | Mountain View HS | 20. | 4:38.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Cody Glad | Jr | Kearns HS | 24. | 4:41.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Richard Obele | Jr | Kearns HS | 33. | 4:45.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Matt Benson | Sr | Mountain View HS | 39. | 4:47.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jacob Zander | Sr | Unattached | 43. | 4:47.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Paxton Patey | So | Maple Mountain HS | 45. | 4:49.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jaydn Asay | So | Mountain View HS | 49. | 4:50.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brad Nye | Jr | Davis HS | S9 | -1. | 4:20.89 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Neuner | Sr | Davis HS | S9 | -2. | 4:21.59 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Hanson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S9 | -3. | 4:24.37 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braden Perry | Sr | Box Elder High School | S9 | -4. | 4:24.94 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyson Lambert | Sr | Stansbury High School | S9 | -5. | 4:26.49 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joe White | Sr | Davis HS | S9 | -6. | 4:27.61 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Haven Shelton | Jr | PGHS | S9 | -7. | 4:28.74 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dustin Randall | Sr | Weber HS | S9 | -8. | 4:29.06 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brayden Cromar | So | Davis HS | S9 | -9. | 4:29.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Isaac Faux | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S9 | -10. | 4:30.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alex Sorensen | Sr | Evanston | S8 | -1. | 4:30.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ricky Faure | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S9 | -11. | 4:32.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Caleb Waldron | Sr | Northridge High School | S9 | -12. | 4:34.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Adam Hendrickson | So | Box Elder High School | S9 | -13. | 4:36.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mark Roberts | Jr | Mountain View HS | S9 | -14. | 4:36.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Preston Johnson | So | Davis HS | S9 | -15. | 4:36.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Skylar Williams | Fr | Davis HS | S9 | -16. | 4:36.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jackson Sagers | So | Davis HS | S8 | -2. | 4:37.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Daniel Keller | Sr | American Fork HS | S1 | -1. | 4:37.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alex Brown | So | Mountain View HS | S9 | -17. | 4:38.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Matt Swanson | Sr | Davis HS | S8 | -3. | 4:40.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Alex Hedquist | So | Davis HS | S8 | -4. | 4:40.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Brandon Yardley | Jr | Syracuse HS | S8 | -5. | 4:41.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cody Glad | Jr | Kearns HS | S9 | -18. | 4:41.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Benjamin Pearson | Sr | East HS | S8 | -6. | 4:41.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kinsly Smith | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S8 | -7. | 4:41.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Parker Goodwin | Jr | Mountain View HS | S8 | -8. | 4:42.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Brandon Clark | So | Unattached | S8 | -9. | 4:42.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | David Bass | So | Kearns HS | S8 | -10. | 4:43.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Andrew Rembacz | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S8 | -11. | 4:43.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Marcus Tarr | Jr | Kearns HS | S8 | -12. | 4:44.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brandon Edmondson | Jr | Salem Track Club | S8 | -13. | 4:44.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Richard Obele | Jr | Kearns HS | S9 | -19. | 4:45.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Tanner Smith | Jr | Tbird Track Club | S8 | -14. | 4:45.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kevin Judd | Sr | American Fork HS | S1 | -2. | 4:45.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jake Lewis | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S7 | -1. | 4:46.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Daniel Shurtleff | Sr | Box Elder High School | S7 | -2. | 4:46.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Zachary Sabin | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S8 | -15. | 4:46.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Matt Benson | Sr | Mountain View HS | S9 | -20. | 4:47.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Andrew Bloomfield | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S7 | -3. | 4:47.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Oliver Scofield | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S7 | -4. | 4:47.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Tyson Green | So | American Fork HS | S8 | -16. | 4:47.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jacob Zander | Sr | Unattached | S9 | -21. | 4:47.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Erich Olschewski | So | Bingham High School | S1 | -3. | 4:48.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Paxton Patey | So | Maple Mountain HS | S9 | -22. | 4:49.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Phillip Baker | So | Davis HS | S7 | -5. | 4:50.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Gabe Adams | So | Provo HS | S7 | -6. | 4:50.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Dallas Griswold | Jr | American Fork HS | S7 | -7. | 4:50.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jaydn Asay | So | Mountain View HS | S9 | -23. | 4:50.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Gordon King | So | Mountain View HS | S8 | -17. | 4:51.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jacob Healey | Sr | American Fork HS | S7 | -8. | 4:51.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Colby Wayment | Jr | Bonneville High School | S7 | -9. | 4:52.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Jonah Hadlock | So | Maple Mountain HS | S6 | -1. | 4:52.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Taylor Goldsberry | So | Davis HS | S6 | -2. | 4:52.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Matt Nagie | Sr | Park City HS | S8 | -18. | 4:52.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Dillon Despain | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -3. | 4:53.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Schyler Harmon | Sr | pleasant grove | S7 | -10. | 4:53.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Hayden Hansen | So | Davis HS | S8 | -19. | 4:53.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Jimmy Pena | Jr | Kearns HS | S7 | -11. | 4:54.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Ben Martin | Unattached | S2 | -1. | 4:54.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Logan Wood | Jr | Davis HS | S7 | -12. | 4:54.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Tommy Ingalls | So | Snow Canyon High School | S5 | -1. | 4:55.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Mike Buckley | Fr | Ogden HS | S7 | -13. | 4:55.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Jacob Bunker | Fr | Juab HS | S1 | -4. | 4:55.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Josh Willhard | Jr | Olympus HS | S1 | -4. | 4:55.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Shane Goudy | Jr | Northridge High School | S6 | -4. | 4:55.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Kohle Perkes | Jr | Bountiful HS | S7 | -14. | 4:56.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Connor Jones | Fr | Herriman High | S7 | -15. | 4:56.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Jarom Young | Sr | Green River HS | S7 | -16. | 4:56.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Brendan Cassidy | Jr | Park City HS | S8 | -20. | 4:57.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Alec Unker | Jr | Unattached | S6 | -5. | 4:57.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Alex Schiffman | Sr | Riverton High School | S1 | -6. | 4:57.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Austin Brower | Fr | Westlake High School | S7 | -17. | 4:58.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | CalDon Preece | Jr | Westlake High School | S7 | -18. | 4:58.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Andrew Aposhian | So | Davis HS | S7 | -19. | 4:58.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Derek Wilcox | So | Lehi HS | S7 | -20. | 4:59.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Cole Walton | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S7 | -21. | 4:59.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Bryan Porter | Sr | Unattached | S6 | -6. | 5:00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Rob Dunn | Jr | Bountiful HS | S8 | -21. | 5:00.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Wyatt Feuz | So | Evanston | S5 | -2. | 5:00.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Joseph Larson | Sr | Tbird Track Club | S6 | -7. | 5:00.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Mike Rider | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -8. | 5:00.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Emilio Martinez | Sr | American Fork HS | S6 | -9. | 5:01.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Chuk Mitchell | Fr | Herriman High | S6 | -10. | 5:01.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Nathan Vance | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S7 | -22. | 5:01.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Alex Minson | Jr | Salem Track Club | S6 | -11. | 5:01.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Jameson Osmond | Jr | Herriman High | S6 | -12. | 5:01.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Kaylor Dolezal | So | Mountain View High School | S5 | -3. | 5:01.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Tom Hill | So | Syracuse HS | S5 | -4. | 5:02.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Colby Taylor | So | Bountiful HS | S6 | -13. | 5:02.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Austin Birrell | So | Orem HS | S7 | -23. | 5:02.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Austin Slade | So | Stansbury High School | S7 | -24. | 5:03.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Kason Kendall | Jr | Bountiful HS | S6 | -14. | 5:03.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Jared Peterson | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -1. | 5:03.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Adam Goff | So | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -2. | 5:03.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Musashi Miyazawa | Jr | Mountain View HS | S5 | -5. | 5:03.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Benson Gunther | So | American Fork HS | S6 | -15. | 5:03.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Colter Tucker | Sr | Richfield HS | S2 | -2. | 5:04.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Kai Schulze | Jr | Payson HS | S1 | -7. | 5:04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Nelson Davis | Sr | Davis HS | S5 | -6. | 5:04.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Hayden Lott | Fr | Bountiful HS | S4 | -3. | 5:05.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Alex Peterson | Sr | Highland High School | S4 | -4. | 5:05.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Connor McMillan | Fr | American Fork HS | S6 | -16. | 5:06.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Mckade Hancock | Jr | Bonneville High School | S6 | -17. | 5:06.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Jeff England | Jr | Kearns HS | S5 | -7. | 5:07.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Ryan Callister | Sr | Ogden HS | S6 | -18. | 5:07.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Jesse Mott | So | Bonneville High School | S5 | -8. | 5:07.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Matt Lechtenberg | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -19. | 5:08.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Jeremy Zobell | Sr | East HS | S5 | -9. | 5:08.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Curtis Knight | Sr | Davis HS | S5 | -10. | 5:08.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Ray Smith | Sr | Park City HS | S8 | -22. | 5:09.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Ben Sabat | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S6 | -20. | 5:09.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Kjeisten Secretan | So | Lehi HS | S5 | -11. | 5:09.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Easton Richardson | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -8. | 5:09.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Taylor Liddell | So | Timpanogos HS | S5 | -12. | 5:10.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Cody Winn | Sr | Lehi HS | S4 | -5. | 5:10.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Jamon Wolfe | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -13. | 5:11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Hyrum Carlile | So | Westlake High School | S4 | -6. | 5:11.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Tyler Watson | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -9. | 5:11.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Colby Myers | So | Bonneville High School | S6 | -21. | 5:11.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Tanner Hurst | So | Kearns HS | S5 | -14. | 5:11.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Andrew Skidmore | Sr | Syracuse HS | S5 | -15. | 5:12.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Andrew Brewer | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -7. | 5:12.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Zach Ohlwiler | Unattached | S3 | -1. | 5:13.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Devin Vance | Sr | Davis HS | S5 | -16. | 5:13.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Justin Sheets | Fr | Ogden HS | S4 | -8. | 5:13.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Sam Haws | So | Davis HS | S4 | -9. | 5:13.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Nathan Sutherland | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -17. | 5:14.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Ryan Tanner | So | Davis HS | S4 | -10. | 5:14.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Nathan Fox | Jr | Stansbury High School | S4 | -11. | 5:14.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Samuel Bush | Sr | Hunter HS | S3 | -2. | 5:14.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | Grant Esser | Jr | Westlake High School | S3 | -3. | 5:14.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Aj Walters | Jr | Stansbury High School | S4 | -12. | 5:14.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | Taylor Ouimette | Sr | East HS | S5 | -18. | 5:14.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | Adam Robertson | So | Provo HS | S4 | -13. | 5:14.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
136. | Taylor Braithwaite | Sr | Herriman High | S6 | -22. | 5:15.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
137. | Boone Johnson | Jr | Tooele High School | S4 | -14. | 5:15.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
138. | Seth Wise | Fr | unattached | S3 | -4. | 5:16.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
139. | Braden Despain | So | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -5. | 5:16.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
140. | Dallin Day | So | American Fork HS | S4 | -15. | 5:17.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
141. | Jacob Maxfield | Jr | Riverton High School | S1 | -10. | 5:17.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
142. | Justin Wride | So | Unattached | S2 | -3. | 5:19.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
143. | Tyler Walter | So | Olympus HS | S2 | -4. | 5:19.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
144. | Michael Oaks | Sr | Tbird Track Club | S6 | -23. | 5:20.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
145. | Tomy Gutierrez | So | East HS | S3 | -6. | 5:21.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
146. | Brock Tomisin | Jr | Bonneville High School | S5 | -19. | 5:22.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
147. | Tyler Dewey | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -20. | 5:23.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
148. | Alberto Tapia | Jr | Evanston | S4 | -16. | 5:23.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
149. | Isaac Clouse | So | Davis HS | S5 | -21. | 5:24.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
150. | Dallas Buller | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -17. | 5:24.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
151. | Logan Ruesch | Jr | Parowan High School | S5 | -22. | 5:24.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
152. | Logan Passey | Jr | Lehi HS | S3 | -7. | 5:24.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
153. | Nephi Gomez | Jr | Westlake High School | S3 | -8. | 5:26.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
154. | Joseph Richards | Sr | Bountiful HS | S5 | -23. | 5:27.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
155. | Kolten Kendall | Fr | Juab HS | S1 | -11. | 5:27.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
156. | Joseph Porter | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -18. | 5:29.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
157. | Dana Hawlish | Jr | Park City HS | S4 | -19. | 5:30.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
158. | Seth Brown | Sr | Mercury Track Club | S6 | -24. | 5:30.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
159. | Ty Bowden | Jr | Snow Canyon High School | S4 | -20. | 5:31.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
160. | Dan Wybrow | Jr | Davis HS | S3 | -9. | 5:31.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
161. | Jed Brough | So | Davis HS | S4 | -21. | 5:31.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
162. | Kyle Gibbs | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -10. | 5:33.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
163. | Rhett Steadman | Sr | Stansbury High School | S3 | -11. | 5:34.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
164. | Dallas McMurtrey | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -12. | 5:34.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
165. | Kyle Olsen | So | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -13. | 5:34.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
166. | Aj Andersen | So | Westlake High School | S4 | -22. | 5:34.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
167. | Jeremy Eatough | Jr | Provo HS | S3 | -14. | 5:36.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
168. | Danny Haynie | So | Grantsville HS | S2 | -5. | 5:36.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
169. | Jason Saunders | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -6. | 5:38.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
170. | Dakota Schoenfeld | So | Bonneville High School | S4 | -23. | 5:39.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
171. | Cody Reeder | Sr | Grantsville HS | S1 | -12. | 5:40.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
172. | Jacob Wolfe | Unattached | S1 | -13. | 5:40.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
173. | Dexter Murray | So | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -7. | 5:40.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
174. | Christian Wheeler | So | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -15. | 5:41.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
175. | Lance Draper | Sr | Grantsville HS | S1 | -14. | 5:42.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
176. | Zachery Mauritz | Unattached | S1 | -15. | 5:42.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
177. | Ryan Nielsen | So | Westlake High School | S3 | -16. | 5:44.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
178. | Trevor Fry | So | Davis HS | S3 | -17. | 5:45.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
179. | Eric Pribyl | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -18. | 5:45.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
180. | Christian Roth | So | Herriman High | S3 | -19. | 5:46.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
181. | Ben Horsley | So | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -20. | 5:49.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
182. | Aaron Hill | So | Provo HS | S2 | -8. | 5:49.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
183. | Phillip Sorensen | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -9. | 5:49.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
184. | Denver Blatter | So | Westlake High School | S2 | -10. | 5:50.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
185. | Jacob Miller | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -11. | 5:53.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
186. | Nathan Hyde | 8 | Mercury Track Club | S1 | -16. | 5:53.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
187. | Matt DeAngelo | Fr | Stansbury High School | S2 | -12. | 5:53.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
188. | Adam Burrows | Sr | Westlake High School | S3 | -21. | 5:55.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
189. | Drew Carollo | Fr | Green River HS | S2 | -13. | 5:55.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
190. | Jonathon Bardalez | Jr | Westlake High School | S3 | -22. | 5:56.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
191. | Jeffery Rollins | Fr | Westlake High School | S2 | -14. | 5:56.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
192. | Colin Arave | Fr | Grantsville HS | S2 | -15. | 5:56.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
193. | Drake Williams | Jr | Evanston | S1 | -17. | 5:58.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
194. | Daymen Goodwin | Fr | Tbird Track Club | S3 | -23. | 6:02.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
195. | Jonah Jenkins | Jr | Riverton High School | S1 | -18. | 6:02.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
196. | Spencer Kimball | So | Mercury Track Club | S1 | -19. | 6:02.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
197. | Elijah Rembacz | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -16. | 6:04.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
198. | Patrick Cunningham | So | East HS | S2 | -17. | 6:04.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
199. | Justin Davidson | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -18. | 6:05.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
200. | Eli Freebairn | Jr | Olympus HS | S1 | -20. | 6:07.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
201. | Josh Crawely | So | Evanston | S1 | -21. | 6:12.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
202. | Tanner Garlick | Sr | Lehi HS | S5 | -24. | 6:13.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
203. | Jacob Brown | Jr | Payson High School | S2 | -19. | 6:15.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
204. | Josh Figgins | Fr | Riverton High School | S1 | -22. | 6:23.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
205. | Charles Bailey | Sr | Evanston | S1 | -23. | 6:25.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
206. | Hayden Wheatly | Fr | Box Elder High School | S2 | -20. | 6:43.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
207. | William Dennison | So | Kearns HS | S2 | -21. | 6:46.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
208. | Jeremy Ranck | Jr | Riverton High School | S1 | -24. | 6:50.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
209. | Ben Martinez | Fr | Westlake High School | S2 | -22. | 7:05.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mitch Pettit | Unattached | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxon Hansen | Jr | Syracuse HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mike Russell | Jr | Syracuse HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Nelson | So | Lehi HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Devin Frank | So | Tooele High School | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Darci Dixon | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 68. | 6:13.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Amanda Hill | So | Provo HS | 84. | 6:25.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ivy Oveson | So | Juab HS | 86. | 6:25.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karen Spong | Sr | Provo HS | 88. | 6:27.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Allie Figgins | Sr | Riverton High School | 89. | 6:28.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alicia Johnstun | So | Juab HS | 94. | 6:37.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mette Covington | Fr | Juab HS | 95. | 6:37.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sara Hills | So | West Jordan HS | 96. | 6:38.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Annika Hunter | So | Bonneville High School | 99. | 6:43.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Marianna Gonzales | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 101. | 6:49.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Madison Burton | Fr | Bonneville High School | 103. | 6:58.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alyssa Lewis | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 104. | 6:59.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Rachel Walker | So | Evanston | 105. | 6:59.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jenny Palmer | So | Stansbury High School | 106. | 7:01.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kristen Rust | Fr | Grantsville HS | 107. | 7:07.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Karlie Monsen | So | Richfield HS | 108. | 7:37.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Mikayla Wardle | Fr | Westlake High School | 109. | 7:41.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Paulina Blosch | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 110. | 7:46.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Wesley Dupin | Fr | Herriman High | 111. | 7:57.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jenny Williams | Sr | Provo HS | 112. | 7:58.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tayler Nelson | Sr | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlynn Whiting | Sr | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chantel Allen | Jr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Troy Baugh | Jr | Unattached | 51. | 6:03.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tali Gomez | Jr | Stansbury High School | 62. | 6:09.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amanda Evans | So | Woods Cross HS | 69. | 6:14.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | ReNee Crowl | Sr | Northridge High School | 70. | 6:14.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mary Allphin | Jr | Unattached | 72. | 6:16.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nicole Robertson | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 73. | 6:18.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Morgan Daily | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | 74. | 6:19.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alyssa Moyer | Fr | Salem Track Club | 75. | 6:19.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Whitney Williams | Jr | Davis HS | 76. | 6:20.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Karaline Vandemerwe | Sr | Davis HS | 77. | 6:21.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Madie McCleary | Jr | Davis HS | 78. | 6:22.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brieann Walker | So | Westlake High School | 79. | 6:24.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emily Hill | Fr | Herriman High | 80. | 6:24.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Heather Soules | Sr | Springville HS | 81. | 6:24.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sarah Bischoff | Fr | East HS | 82. | 6:24.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Shaylee Argyle | So | Davis HS | 83. | 6:25.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Becka Peterson | Sr | Westlake High School | 85. | 6:25.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Danelle Pearson | Jr | Stansbury High School | 91. | 6:31.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Emily Simpson | Fr | Box Elder HS | 93. | 6:36.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kalani Gomez | So | Westlake High School | 97. | 6:38.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jessica Bennett | Fr | Westlake High School | 98. | 6:38.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Katelyn Nielsen | Jr | Westlake High School | 100. | 6:48.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Megan Inglby | So | Kearns HS | 102. | 6:56.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katie Cease | So | Westlake High School | 28. | 5:51.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Bohr | So | Green River HS | 32. | 5:53.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Berlyn Slemboski | So | Lone Peak HS | 35. | 5:54.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Morrin | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 36. | 5:55.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abbey Beazer | Jr | Stansbury High School | 37. | 5:55.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaylea Collings | Jr | Stansbury High School | 42. | 5:56.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Karrie Ann Savage | Sr | Parowan High School | 44. | 5:58.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caitlyn Jackson | So | Evanston | 47. | 5:59.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tracey Munson | Sr | Davis HS | 50. | 6:02.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Megan Parker | Jr | Davis HS | 52. | 6:03.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sierra Haslam | So | Davis HS | 53. | 6:04.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jessi Jeppson | Fr | Westlake High School | 54. | 6:04.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Megan Butterfield | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 56. | 6:05.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kelsey Ingalls | Jr | Snow Canyon High School | 58. | 6:06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Daylyn Johnston | Sr | Syracuse HS | 59. | 6:07.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cheyna Field | Jr | Syracuse HS | 59. | 6:07.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sadie Hutchinson | So | Davis HS | 64. | 6:11.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brigette Harris | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 65. | 6:11.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Emily Sorensen | So | Evanston | 67. | 6:12.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Sarah Parker | Jr | Davis HS | 71. | 6:15.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Alicia Seeley | Sr | Herriman High | 87. | 6:27.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Hope Reitz | Fr | Richfield HS | 90. | 6:30.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jessica Hancock | So | Bonneville High School | 92. | 6:32.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Bronwyn Douglas | Jr | Stansbury High School | 113. | 8:11.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kiersten Jonas | So | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caroline Weiler | Fr | Unattached | 15. | 5:39.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shelliece Harris | Sr | Fremont High School | 18. | 5:42.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anastasia Hartford | Sr | Green River HS | 21. | 5:44.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Liz Ashby | So | Davis HS | 23. | 5:47.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brooke Gutzwiller | Jr | Davis HS | 25. | 5:50.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Montana Brian | Sr | Orem HS | 26. | 5:51.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sarah Peterson | Jr | Westlake High School | 27. | 5:51.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hannah Mayne | So | Lone Peak HS | 29. | 5:52.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hailey Ricks | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 30. | 5:52.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alexis Lee | Sr | Park City HS | 31. | 5:53.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Taryn Whetten | So | PG | 33. | 5:54.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Abby Frodsham | Sr | Davis HS | 34. | 5:54.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jessica Sams | So | Ogden HS | 38. | 5:55.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Abigail Hurst | So | East HS | 39. | 5:56.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Anna Clark | Jr | Bountiful HS | 41. | 5:56.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Amanda Bischoff | Sr | East HS | 43. | 5:57.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Janice Hartvigsen | Jr | Davis HS | 45. | 5:58.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Waverli Lindmeir | So | Bountiful HS | 46. | 5:58.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Amy Ware | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 48. | 5:59.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Katrina Kropushek | Sr | Westlake High School | 49. | 6:02.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Danna Stuart | Sr | Davis HS | 55. | 6:05.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kathleen Fotheringham | Jr | Westlake High School | 57. | 6:05.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Rachel Warnick | So | Maple Mountain HS | 61. | 6:09.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Emily Allen | So | Lehi HS | 66. | 6:11.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Avery Calton | So | Ogden HS | 1. | 5:13.35 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lizzie J Stokes | Jr | Ogden HS | 2. | 5:14.19 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Susannah Hurst | Sr | East HS | 3. | 5:14.43 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Summer Harper | So | Orem HS | 4. | 5:18.59 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Natalie Matthews | So | Unattached | 5. | 5:18.73 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Sorensen | So | Unattached | 6. | 5:21.32 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKenzie Snyder | Jr | Unattached | 7. | 5:26.02 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Meghan Hedquist | Sr | Davis HS | 8. | 5:29.37 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Natalie Shields | Jr | East HS | 9. | 5:32.75 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aubrey Barton | So | Ogden HS | 10. | 5:34.37 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tessa Brown | Sr | Davis HS | 11. | 5:37.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Selina Ramsey | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 12. | 5:38.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jacqueline Winterton | Jr | Unattached | 13. | 5:38.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sierra Knapp | Fr | Mercury Track Club | 14. | 5:39.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ashley Tyndall | Fr | Davis HS | 16. | 5:39.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Melissa Garrett | So | Ogden HS | 17. | 5:39.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Joanna Boyd | So | Davis HS | 19. | 5:43.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Shanna Carter | So | Box Elder HS | 20. | 5:43.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Alicia Heninger | Sr | PG Vikings | 22. | 5:44.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kenzie Hillier | Sr | Herriman High | 24. | 5:48.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jessica Paget | Sr | Davis HS | 40. | 5:56.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Amelia Radford | Fr | Herriman High | 63. | 6:10.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Stephanie Toomer | Fr | Bonneville High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenzie Draper | Fr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Avery Calton | So | Ogden HS | S5 | -1. | 5:13.35 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lizzie J Stokes | Jr | Ogden HS | S5 | -2. | 5:14.19 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Susannah Hurst | Sr | East HS | S5 | -3. | 5:14.43 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Summer Harper | So | Orem HS | S5 | -4. | 5:18.59 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Natalie Matthews | So | Unattached | S5 | -5. | 5:18.73 | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Sorensen | So | Unattached | S5 | -6. | 5:21.32 | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKenzie Snyder | Jr | Unattached | S5 | -7. | 5:26.02 | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Meghan Hedquist | Sr | Davis HS | S5 | -8. | 5:29.37 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Natalie Shields | Jr | East HS | S5 | -9. | 5:32.75 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aubrey Barton | So | Ogden HS | S5 | -10. | 5:34.37 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tessa Brown | Sr | Davis HS | S5 | -11. | 5:37.50 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Selina Ramsey | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -12. | 5:38.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jacqueline Winterton | Jr | Unattached | S5 | -13. | 5:38.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sierra Knapp | Fr | Mercury Track Club | S5 | -14. | 5:39.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Caroline Weiler | Fr | Unattached | S4 | -1. | 5:39.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ashley Tyndall | Fr | Davis HS | S5 | -15. | 5:39.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Melissa Garrett | So | Ogden HS | S5 | -16. | 5:39.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Shelliece Harris | Sr | Fremont High School | S4 | -2. | 5:42.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Joanna Boyd | So | Davis HS | S5 | -17. | 5:43.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Shanna Carter | So | Box Elder HS | S5 | -18. | 5:43.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Anastasia Hartford | Sr | Green River HS | S4 | -3. | 5:44.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Alicia Heninger | Sr | PG Vikings | S5 | -19. | 5:44.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Liz Ashby | So | Davis HS | S4 | -4. | 5:47.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kenzie Hillier | Sr | Herriman High | S5 | -20. | 5:48.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Brooke Gutzwiller | Jr | Davis HS | S4 | -5. | 5:50.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Montana Brian | Sr | Orem HS | S4 | -6. | 5:51.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Sarah Peterson | Jr | Westlake High School | S4 | -7. | 5:51.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Katie Cease | So | Westlake High School | S3 | -1. | 5:51.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Hannah Mayne | So | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -8. | 5:52.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Hailey Ricks | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -9. | 5:52.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Alexis Lee | Sr | Park City HS | S4 | -10. | 5:53.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Taylor Bohr | So | Green River HS | S3 | -2. | 5:53.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Taryn Whetten | So | PG | S4 | -11. | 5:54.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Abby Frodsham | Sr | Davis HS | S4 | -12. | 5:54.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Berlyn Slemboski | So | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -3. | 5:54.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Emily Morrin | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -4. | 5:55.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Abbey Beazer | Jr | Stansbury High School | S3 | -5. | 5:55.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jessica Sams | So | Ogden HS | S4 | -13. | 5:55.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Abigail Hurst | So | East HS | S4 | -14. | 5:56.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Jessica Paget | Sr | Davis HS | S5 | -21. | 5:56.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Anna Clark | Jr | Bountiful HS | S4 | -15. | 5:56.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kaylea Collings | Jr | Stansbury High School | S3 | -6. | 5:56.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Amanda Bischoff | Sr | East HS | S4 | -16. | 5:57.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Karrie Ann Savage | Sr | Parowan High School | S3 | -7. | 5:58.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Janice Hartvigsen | Jr | Davis HS | S4 | -17. | 5:58.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Waverli Lindmeir | So | Bountiful HS | S4 | -18. | 5:58.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Caitlyn Jackson | So | Evanston | S3 | -8. | 5:59.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Amy Ware | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | S4 | -19. | 5:59.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Katrina Kropushek | Sr | Westlake High School | S4 | -20. | 6:02.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Tracey Munson | Sr | Davis HS | S3 | -9. | 6:02.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Troy Baugh | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -1. | 6:03.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Megan Parker | Jr | Davis HS | S3 | -10. | 6:03.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Sierra Haslam | So | Davis HS | S3 | -11. | 6:04.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jessi Jeppson | Fr | Westlake High School | S3 | -12. | 6:04.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Danna Stuart | Sr | Davis HS | S4 | -21. | 6:05.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Megan Butterfield | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -13. | 6:05.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Kathleen Fotheringham | Jr | Westlake High School | S4 | -22. | 6:05.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Kelsey Ingalls | Jr | Snow Canyon High School | S3 | -14. | 6:06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Daylyn Johnston | Sr | Syracuse HS | S3 | -15. | 6:07.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Cheyna Field | Jr | Syracuse HS | S3 | -15. | 6:07.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Rachel Warnick | So | Maple Mountain HS | S4 | -23. | 6:09.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Tali Gomez | Jr | Stansbury High School | S2 | -2. | 6:09.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Amelia Radford | Fr | Herriman High | S5 | -22. | 6:10.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Sadie Hutchinson | So | Davis HS | S3 | -17. | 6:11.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Brigette Harris | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -18. | 6:11.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Emily Allen | So | Lehi HS | S4 | -24. | 6:11.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Emily Sorensen | So | Evanston | S3 | -19. | 6:12.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Darci Dixon | So | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | S1 | -1. | 6:13.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Amanda Evans | So | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -3. | 6:14.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | ReNee Crowl | Sr | Northridge High School | S2 | -4. | 6:14.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Sarah Parker | Jr | Davis HS | S3 | -20. | 6:15.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Mary Allphin | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -5. | 6:16.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Nicole Robertson | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -6. | 6:18.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Morgan Daily | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | S2 | -7. | 6:19.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Alyssa Moyer | Fr | Salem Track Club | S2 | -8. | 6:19.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Whitney Williams | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -9. | 6:20.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Karaline Vandemerwe | Sr | Davis HS | S2 | -10. | 6:21.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Madie McCleary | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -11. | 6:22.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Brieann Walker | So | Westlake High School | S2 | -12. | 6:24.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Emily Hill | Fr | Herriman High | S2 | -13. | 6:24.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Heather Soules | Sr | Springville HS | S2 | -14. | 6:24.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Sarah Bischoff | Fr | East HS | S2 | -15. | 6:24.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Shaylee Argyle | So | Davis HS | S2 | -16. | 6:25.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Amanda Hill | So | Provo HS | S1 | -2. | 6:25.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Becka Peterson | Sr | Westlake High School | S2 | -17. | 6:25.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Ivy Oveson | So | Juab HS | S1 | -3. | 6:25.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Alicia Seeley | Sr | Herriman High | S3 | -21. | 6:27.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Karen Spong | Sr | Provo HS | S1 | -4. | 6:27.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Allie Figgins | Sr | Riverton High School | S1 | -5. | 6:28.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Hope Reitz | Fr | Richfield HS | S3 | -22. | 6:30.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Danelle Pearson | Jr | Stansbury High School | S2 | -18. | 6:31.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Jessica Hancock | So | Bonneville High School | S3 | -23. | 6:32.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Emily Simpson | Fr | Box Elder HS | S2 | -19. | 6:36.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Alicia Johnstun | So | Juab HS | S1 | -6. | 6:37.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Mette Covington | Fr | Juab HS | S1 | -7. | 6:37.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Sara Hills | So | West Jordan HS | S1 | -8. | 6:38.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Kalani Gomez | So | Westlake High School | S2 | -20. | 6:38.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Jessica Bennett | Fr | Westlake High School | S2 | -21. | 6:38.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Annika Hunter | So | Bonneville High School | S1 | -9. | 6:43.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Katelyn Nielsen | Jr | Westlake High School | S2 | -22. | 6:48.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Marianna Gonzales | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -10. | 6:49.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Megan Inglby | So | Kearns HS | S2 | -23. | 6:56.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Madison Burton | Fr | Bonneville High School | S1 | -11. | 6:58.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Alyssa Lewis | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -12. | 6:59.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Rachel Walker | So | Evanston | S1 | -13. | 6:59.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Jenny Palmer | So | Stansbury High School | S1 | -14. | 7:01.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Kristen Rust | Fr | Grantsville HS | S1 | -15. | 7:07.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Karlie Monsen | So | Richfield HS | S1 | -16. | 7:37.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Mikayla Wardle | Fr | Westlake High School | S1 | -17. | 7:41.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Paulina Blosch | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S1 | -18. | 7:46.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Wesley Dupin | Fr | Herriman High | S1 | -19. | 7:57.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Jenny Williams | Sr | Provo HS | S1 | -20. | 7:58.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Bronwyn Douglas | Jr | Stansbury High School | S3 | -24. | 8:11.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tayler Nelson | Sr | Riverton High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlynn Whiting | Sr | Riverton High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Stephanie Toomer | Fr | Bonneville High School | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenzie Draper | Fr | Lehi HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kiersten Jonas | So | Kearns HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chantel Allen | Jr | Kearns HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erich Olschewski | So | Bingham High School | 35. | 10:39.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kai Schulze | Jr | Payson HS | 42. | 10:55.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tom Hill | So | Syracuse HS | 50. | 11:11.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Easton Richardson | Jr | Unattached | 51. | 11:11.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jeff England | Jr | Kearns HS | 55. | 11:18.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braden Despain | So | Woods Cross HS | 56. | 11:19.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taylor Ouimette | Sr | East HS | 59. | 11:22.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andrew Skidmore | Sr | Syracuse HS | 61. | 11:24.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Seth Thompson | So | Davis HS | 62. | 11:26.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tanner Hurst | So | Kearns HS | 63. | 11:26.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Isaac Clouse | So | Davis HS | 64. | 11:27.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ryan Tanner | So | Davis HS | 65. | 11:29.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ben Sabat | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 67. | 11:32.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rhett Steadman | Sr | Stansbury High School | 70. | 12:24.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lance Draper | Sr | Grantsville HS | 71. | 12:24.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Colin Arave | Fr | Grantsville HS | 72. | 12:31.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Eric Pribyl | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 73. | 12:36.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Phillip Sorensen | Jr | American Fork HS | 74. | 12:47.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Elijah Rembacz | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 75. | 13:29.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Charles Bailey | Sr | Evanston | 76. | 13:47.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | William Dennison | So | Kearns HS | 77. | 14:49.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Yardley | Jr | Syracuse HS | 24. | 10:28.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ben Martin | Unattached | 31. | 10:36.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bradon Chidister | Sr | Richfield HS | 37. | 10:42.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rob Dunn | Jr | Bountiful HS | 38. | 10:43.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Logan Wood | Jr | Davis HS | 39. | 10:48.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Minson | Jr | Salem Track Club | 40. | 10:49.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaylor Dolezal | So | Mountain View High School | 41. | 10:55.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bryan Porter | Sr | Unattached | 45. | 10:59.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Wyatt Feuz | So | Evanston | 46. | 10:59.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kason Kendall | Jr | Bountiful HS | 48. | 11:02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyler Dewey | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 49. | 11:07.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tyler Ercanbrack | So | Springville HS | 52. | 11:15.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Levi Farless | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 53. | 11:16.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jacob Stone | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 54. | 11:17.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ty Bowden | Jr | Snow Canyon High School | 57. | 11:22.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Andrew Cowley | Sr | Northridge High School | 58. | 11:22.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Nathan Fox | Jr | Stansbury High School | 60. | 11:23.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Andrew Aposhian | So | Davis HS | 66. | 11:31.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Boone Johnson | Jr | Tooele High School | 68. | 11:36.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jonah Hadlock | So | Maple Mountain HS | 69. | 11:37.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Hedquist | So | Davis HS | 16. | 10:17.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gabe Adams | So | Provo HS | 17. | 10:20.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matt Swanson | Sr | Davis HS | 18. | 10:21.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Zander | Sr | Unattached | 19. | 10:23.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colter Tucker | Sr | Richfield HS | 20. | 10:26.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ray Smith | Sr | Park City HS | 21. | 10:26.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andrew Rembacz | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 22. | 10:27.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tommy Ingalls | So | Snow Canyon High School | 23. | 10:27.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Phillip Baker | So | Davis HS | 25. | 10:29.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Marcus Tarr | Jr | Kearns HS | 26. | 10:29.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alec Unker | Jr | Unattached | 27. | 10:30.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Parker Evans | Sr | Bountiful HS | 28. | 10:31.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Benjamin Pearson | Sr | East HS | 29. | 10:34.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ethan Leeds | So | Roy HS | 30. | 10:36.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brendan Cassidy | Jr | Park City HS | 32. | 10:37.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Austin Slade | So | Stansbury High School | 33. | 10:38.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ty Shields | Jr | Springville HS | 34. | 10:38.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Matt Chesnut | Jr | Salem Track Club | 36. | 10:42.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mike Rider | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 47. | 11:00.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jimmy Pena | Jr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin West | Sr | American Fork HS | 1. | 9:19.17 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Clayton Young | Jr | American Fork HS | 2. | 9:22.09 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Hanson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 3. | 9:24.33 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Steve Morrin | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 4. | 9:24.83 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Neuner | Sr | Davis HS | 5. | 9:37.06 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brayden Cromar | So | Davis HS | 6. | 9:37.60 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alex Sorensen | Sr | Evanston | 7. | 9:38.05 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caleb Waldron | Sr | Northridge High School | 8. | 9:38.68 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cody Glad | Jr | Kearns HS | 9. | 9:48.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ricky Faure | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 10. | 10:01.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Derek Day | Sr | American Fork HS | 11. | 10:06.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kinsly Smith | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 12. | 10:07.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Zach Schofield | Sr | Davis HS | 13. | 10:07.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Preston Johnson | So | Davis HS | 14. | 10:14.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Zach Smith | Jr | Unattached | 15. | 10:16.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brandon Edmondson | Jr | Salem Track Club | 43. | 10:57.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Shane Goudy | Jr | Northridge High School | 44. | 10:57.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Richard Obele | Jr | Kearns HS | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarom Young | Sr | Green River HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Oliver Scofield | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin West | Sr | American Fork HS | S4 | -1. | 9:19.17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Clayton Young | Jr | American Fork HS | S4 | -2. | 9:22.09 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Hanson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S4 | -3. | 9:24.33 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Steve Morrin | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -4. | 9:24.83 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Neuner | Sr | Davis HS | S4 | -5. | 9:37.06 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brayden Cromar | So | Davis HS | S4 | -6. | 9:37.60 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alex Sorensen | Sr | Evanston | S4 | -7. | 9:38.05 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caleb Waldron | Sr | Northridge High School | S4 | -8. | 9:38.68 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cody Glad | Jr | Kearns HS | S4 | -9. | 9:48.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ricky Faure | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -10. | 10:01.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Derek Day | Sr | American Fork HS | S4 | -11. | 10:06.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kinsly Smith | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -12. | 10:07.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Zach Schofield | Sr | Davis HS | S4 | -13. | 10:07.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Preston Johnson | So | Davis HS | S4 | -14. | 10:14.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Zach Smith | Jr | Unattached | S4 | -15. | 10:16.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alex Hedquist | So | Davis HS | S3 | -1. | 10:17.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Gabe Adams | So | Provo HS | S3 | -2. | 10:20.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Matt Swanson | Sr | Davis HS | S3 | -3. | 10:21.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jacob Zander | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -4. | 10:23.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Colter Tucker | Sr | Richfield HS | S3 | -5. | 10:26.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ray Smith | Sr | Park City HS | S3 | -6. | 10:26.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Andrew Rembacz | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -7. | 10:27.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tommy Ingalls | So | Snow Canyon High School | S3 | -8. | 10:27.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brandon Yardley | Jr | Syracuse HS | S2 | -1. | 10:28.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Phillip Baker | So | Davis HS | S3 | -9. | 10:29.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Marcus Tarr | Jr | Kearns HS | S3 | -10. | 10:29.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Alec Unker | Jr | Unattached | S3 | -11. | 10:30.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Parker Evans | Sr | Bountiful HS | S3 | -12. | 10:31.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Benjamin Pearson | Sr | East HS | S3 | -13. | 10:34.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ethan Leeds | So | Roy HS | S3 | -14. | 10:36.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ben Martin | Unattached | S2 | -2. | 10:36.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brendan Cassidy | Jr | Park City HS | S3 | -15. | 10:37.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Austin Slade | So | Stansbury High School | S3 | -16. | 10:38.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ty Shields | Jr | Springville HS | S3 | -17. | 10:38.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Erich Olschewski | So | Bingham High School | S1 | -1. | 10:39.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Matt Chesnut | Jr | Salem Track Club | S3 | -18. | 10:42.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Bradon Chidister | Sr | Richfield HS | S2 | -3. | 10:42.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Rob Dunn | Jr | Bountiful HS | S2 | -4. | 10:43.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Logan Wood | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -5. | 10:48.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Alex Minson | Jr | Salem Track Club | S2 | -6. | 10:49.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kaylor Dolezal | So | Mountain View High School | S2 | -7. | 10:55.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kai Schulze | Jr | Payson HS | S1 | -2. | 10:55.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Brandon Edmondson | Jr | Salem Track Club | S4 | -16. | 10:57.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Shane Goudy | Jr | Northridge High School | S4 | -17. | 10:57.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Bryan Porter | Sr | Unattached | S2 | -8. | 10:59.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Wyatt Feuz | So | Evanston | S2 | -9. | 10:59.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Mike Rider | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S3 | -19. | 11:00.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Kason Kendall | Jr | Bountiful HS | S2 | -10. | 11:02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Tyler Dewey | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -11. | 11:07.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Tom Hill | So | Syracuse HS | S1 | -3. | 11:11.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Easton Richardson | Jr | Unattached | S1 | -4. | 11:11.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Tyler Ercanbrack | So | Springville HS | S2 | -12. | 11:15.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Levi Farless | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -13. | 11:16.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jacob Stone | Fr | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -14. | 11:17.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jeff England | Jr | Kearns HS | S1 | -5. | 11:18.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Braden Despain | So | Woods Cross HS | S1 | -6. | 11:19.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Ty Bowden | Jr | Snow Canyon High School | S2 | -15. | 11:22.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Andrew Cowley | Sr | Northridge High School | S2 | -16. | 11:22.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Taylor Ouimette | Sr | East HS | S1 | -7. | 11:22.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Nathan Fox | Jr | Stansbury High School | S2 | -17. | 11:23.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Andrew Skidmore | Sr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -8. | 11:24.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Seth Thompson | So | Davis HS | S1 | -9. | 11:26.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Tanner Hurst | So | Kearns HS | S1 | -10. | 11:26.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Isaac Clouse | So | Davis HS | S1 | -11. | 11:27.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Ryan Tanner | So | Davis HS | S1 | -12. | 11:29.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Andrew Aposhian | So | Davis HS | S2 | -18. | 11:31.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Ben Sabat | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -13. | 11:32.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Boone Johnson | Jr | Tooele High School | S2 | -19. | 11:36.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Jonah Hadlock | So | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -20. | 11:37.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Rhett Steadman | Sr | Stansbury High School | S1 | -14. | 12:24.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Lance Draper | Sr | Grantsville HS | S1 | -15. | 12:24.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Colin Arave | Fr | Grantsville HS | S1 | -16. | 12:31.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Eric Pribyl | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -17. | 12:36.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Phillip Sorensen | Jr | American Fork HS | S1 | -18. | 12:47.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Elijah Rembacz | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -19. | 13:29.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Charles Bailey | Sr | Evanston | S1 | -20. | 13:47.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | William Dennison | So | Kearns HS | S1 | -21. | 14:49.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Richard Obele | Jr | Kearns HS | S4 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarom Young | Sr | Green River HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jimmy Pena | Jr | Kearns HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Oliver Scofield | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Bohr | So | Green River HS | 13. | 12:29.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooke Gutzwiller | Jr | Davis HS | 15. | 12:44.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Paget | Sr | Davis HS | 16. | 12:47.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caitlyn Jackson | So | Evanston | 17. | 12:49.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Janice Hartvigsen | Jr | Davis HS | 20. | 13:01.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sierra Malm | So | Salem Track Club | 22. | 13:12.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tracey Munson | Sr | Davis HS | 23. | 13:14.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abbey Beazer | Jr | Stansbury High School | 24. | 13:19.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bronwyn Douglas | Jr | Stansbury High School | 25. | 13:37.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Whitney Williams | Jr | Davis HS | 26. | 13:41.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emily Sorensen | So | Evanston | 27. | 13:46.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Megan Butterfield | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 28. | 13:53.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Megan Jordan | So | Northridge High School | 29. | 13:54.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | ReNee Crowl | Sr | Northridge High School | 30. | 13:55.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nicole Robertson | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 31. | 13:57.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hope Reitz | Fr | Richfield HS | 32. | 14:02.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Alicia Lockwood | So | Kearns HS | 33. | 14:59.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Amber Wilson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 34. | 15:13.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Megan Inglby | So | Kearns HS | 35. | 15:16.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Chantel Allen | Jr | Kearns HS | 36. | 15:16.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Miriam Vargus | So | Kearns HS | 37. | 15:37.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Dulce Cruz | So | Provo HS | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Susannah Hurst | Sr | East HS | 1. | 11:01.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lizzie J Stokes | Jr | Ogden HS | 2. | 11:05.93 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caroline Weiler | Fr | Unattached | 3. | 11:35.45 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Meghan Hedquist | Sr | Davis HS | 4. | 11:47.42 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Natalie Shields | Jr | East HS | 5. | 11:47.84 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McKenzie Snyder | Jr | Unattached | 6. | 11:51.05 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aubrey Barton | So | Ogden HS | 7. | 12:03.28 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Melissa Garrett | So | Ogden HS | 8. | 12:04.27 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tessa Brown | Sr | Davis HS | 9. | 12:18.04 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Anastasia Hartford | Sr | Green River HS | 10. | 12:21.11 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sharlie Dimick | Fr | Syracuse HS | 11. | 12:21.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Joanna Boyd | So | Davis HS | 12. | 12:22.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Selina Ramsey | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 14. | 12:31.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emily Schmitt | So | Park City HS | 18. | 12:53.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lecy Skousen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 19. | 12:56.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kenzie Hillier | Sr | Herriman High | 21. | 13:04.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Hailey Ricks | So | Star Valley HS-WY | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Amanda Bischoff | Sr | East HS | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Susannah Hurst | Sr | East HS | S2 | -1. | 11:01.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lizzie J Stokes | Jr | Ogden HS | S2 | -2. | 11:05.93 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caroline Weiler | Fr | Unattached | S2 | -3. | 11:35.45 | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Meghan Hedquist | Sr | Davis HS | S2 | -4. | 11:47.42 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Natalie Shields | Jr | East HS | S2 | -5. | 11:47.84 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McKenzie Snyder | Jr | Unattached | S2 | -6. | 11:51.05 | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aubrey Barton | So | Ogden HS | S2 | -7. | 12:03.28 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Melissa Garrett | So | Ogden HS | S2 | -8. | 12:04.27 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tessa Brown | Sr | Davis HS | S2 | -9. | 12:18.04 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Anastasia Hartford | Sr | Green River HS | S2 | -10. | 12:21.11 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sharlie Dimick | Fr | Syracuse HS | S2 | -11. | 12:21.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Joanna Boyd | So | Davis HS | S2 | -12. | 12:22.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Taylor Bohr | So | Green River HS | S1 | -1. | 12:29.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Selina Ramsey | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -13. | 12:31.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brooke Gutzwiller | Jr | Davis HS | S1 | -2. | 12:44.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jessica Paget | Sr | Davis HS | S1 | -3. | 12:47.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Caitlyn Jackson | So | Evanston | S1 | -4. | 12:49.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Emily Schmitt | So | Park City HS | S2 | -14. | 12:53.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lecy Skousen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -15. | 12:56.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Janice Hartvigsen | Jr | Davis HS | S1 | -5. | 13:01.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kenzie Hillier | Sr | Herriman High | S2 | -16. | 13:04.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sierra Malm | So | Salem Track Club | S1 | -6. | 13:12.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tracey Munson | Sr | Davis HS | S1 | -7. | 13:14.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Abbey Beazer | Jr | Stansbury High School | S1 | -8. | 13:19.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Bronwyn Douglas | Jr | Stansbury High School | S1 | -9. | 13:37.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Whitney Williams | Jr | Davis HS | S1 | -10. | 13:41.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Emily Sorensen | So | Evanston | S1 | -11. | 13:46.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Megan Butterfield | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -12. | 13:53.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Megan Jordan | So | Northridge High School | S1 | -13. | 13:54.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | ReNee Crowl | Sr | Northridge High School | S1 | -14. | 13:55.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Nicole Robertson | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -15. | 13:57.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Hope Reitz | Fr | Richfield HS | S1 | -16. | 14:02.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Alicia Lockwood | So | Kearns HS | S1 | -17. | 14:59.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Amber Wilson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -18. | 15:13.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Megan Inglby | So | Kearns HS | S1 | -19. | 15:16.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Chantel Allen | Jr | Kearns HS | S1 | -20. | 15:16.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Miriam Vargus | So | Kearns HS | S1 | -21. | 15:37.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Dulce Cruz | So | Provo HS | S1 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Hailey Ricks | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Amanda Bischoff | Sr | East HS | S2 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallas Singley | Sr | Viewmont HS | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Curtis Parker | Sr | Unattached | 3.66 | 12-00.00 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zach Watson | Jr | Syracuse HS | 3.81 | 12-06.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Hunsaker | Sr | Davis HS | 3.81 | 12-06.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dillon Robinson | Sr | Unattached | 3.66 | 12-00.00 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Zaugg | Jr | Syracuse HS | 3.50 | 11-06.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Sanders | Jr | Green River HS | 3.20 | 10-06.00 | 3 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dane Kelly | So | Evanston | 3.20 | 10-06.00 | 3 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Isaac McKean | Jr | Davis HS | 3.05 | 10-00.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Collin James | Jr | Riverton High School | 2.89 | 9-06.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bret Smith | Jr | Riverton High School | 2.74 | 9-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kyle Arigot | Jr | Syracuse HS | 2.59 | 8-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dallin Milne | Fr | Unattached | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Johnson | Jr | Woods Cross HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Hogan | Sr | West Jordan | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Preston Case | Sr | Herriman High | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh King | So | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chase Bybee | Fr | Evanston | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keigunn Kunz | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Pole Vault Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Groll | Sr | Evanston | 1.98 | 6-06.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justene Perry | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKayla Laker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebecca Walton | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | GiNae Draney | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeni Christensen | Jr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rusty Jones | Jr | Kearns HS | 1.93 | 6-04.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ty Rosser | Sr | Brighton | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lance Merrell | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Porter Harris | Jr | Desert hills high school | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ty Higby | So | Cedar City High School | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Reno Averil | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jamison Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Marcus Daley | So | Davis HS | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Chandler Birks | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Marcus Crapse | Jr | Box Elder High School | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jordan Kattelman | Sr | Davis HS | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Bryce Clyde | Jr | Payson | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Logan Wyatt | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dillon Charter | So | Cedar City High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Loveridge | Jr | Woods Cross HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Peter Dunn | Sr | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Kallgren | So | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Cheetahs | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylir Garrison | Jr | American Fork HS | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brette Bennett | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Track Club | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hailey Stevens | Fr | Grantsville HS | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kortney Freeland | So | Evanston | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shanna Carter | So | Box Elder HS | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caroline Black | Sr | East HS | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alyssa Young | Jr | Box Elder HS | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Holly Sumsion | So | Springville HS | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kali Howe | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alesha Lee | Jr | Unattached | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emma Graves | So | Springville HS | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bree Florence | Sr | Davis HS | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shanna Carter | So | Box Elder Highschool | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carmon Maske | Jr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Garrett | So | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Anderson | So | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kailey Hansen | Jr | Herriman High | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Gale | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kelsey Tuttle | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Treyson Fullmer | So | Cedar City High School | 6. | 6.11 | q | 20-00.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ty Higby | So | Cedar City High School | 11. | 5.80 | 19-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Derrick Rasher | Jr | Grantsville HS | 20. | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Jackson | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 22. | 5.31 | 17-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryce Clyde | Jr | Payson | 27. | 5.09 | 16-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Loveridge | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 29. | 5.04 | 16-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Allgier | Jr | Green River HS | 31. | 4.74 | 15-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Derek Egbert | Fr | Kearns HS | 32. | 4.71 | 15-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Davis Hyer | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 33. | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Derek Lang | So | Davis HS | 34. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Eric Nielson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 35. | 3.94 | 12-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesse Barlow | So | Box Elder High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tony Cook | Sr | Box Elder High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Treyson Fullmer | Unattached | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | 10. | 5.85 | 19-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Mansell | Sr | East HS | 15. | 5.68 | 18-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Reno Averil | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 16. | 5.66 | 18-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Clark | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 17. | 5.61 | 18-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Whitby | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 19. | 5.50 | 18-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tailor Wilkening | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 21. | 5.43 | 17-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Braeden Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | 23. | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Marshall | Sr | Herriman High | 23. | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | 25. | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Trever Matheson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 26. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Scott Thomas | Sr | Provo HS | 27. | 5.09 | 16-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Marcus Crapse | Jr | Box Elder High School | 30. | 4.94 | 16-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Asay | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Stratton Brown | So | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joey Jenson | Jr | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rusty Jones | Jr | Kearns HS | 1. | 6.37 | q | 20-11.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Landon Hart | Sr | Davis HS | 2. | 6.34 | q | 20-09.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skyler Munson | So | Pleasant Grove high | 3. | 6.29 | q | 20-07.75 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Cheetahs | 4. | 6.22 | q | 20-05.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | 5. | 6.18 | q | 20-03.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallin Hart | Sr | Davis HS | 7. | 6.07 | q | 19-11.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chandler Birks | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 8. | 5.97 | q | 19-07.25 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kayden Barber | Sr | Snow Canyon High School | 9. | 5.94 | 19-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Martin Alcantar | Jr | Box Elder High School | 12. | 5.78 | 18-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brandon Mahoney | Sr | Riverton High School | 13. | 5.71 | 18-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brady Bourne | Sr | Box Elder High School | 14. | 5.69 | 18-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brendan Flanery | Sr | American Fork HS | 17. | 5.61 | 18-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Porter Harris | Jr | Desert hills high school | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tua Laei | Sr | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paul Felila | So | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rusty Jones | Jr | Kearns HS | F3 | -1. | 6.37 | q | 20-11.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Landon Hart | Sr | Davis HS | F3 | -2. | 6.34 | q | 20-09.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skyler Munson | So | Pleasant Grove high | F3 | -3. | 6.29 | q | 20-07.75 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Cheetahs | F3 | -4. | 6.22 | q | 20-05.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
5. | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | F3 | -5. | 6.18 | q | 20-03.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
6. | Treyson Fullmer | So | Cedar City High School | F1 | -1. | 6.11 | q | 20-00.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallin Hart | Sr | Davis HS | F3 | -6. | 6.07 | q | 19-11.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chandler Birks | Sr | Lone Peak HS | F3 | -7. | 5.97 | q | 19-07.25 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kayden Barber | Sr | Snow Canyon High School | F3 | -8. | 5.94 | 19-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | F2 | -1. | 5.85 | 19-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ty Higby | So | Cedar City High School | F1 | -2. | 5.80 | 19-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Martin Alcantar | Jr | Box Elder High School | F3 | -9. | 5.78 | 18-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brandon Mahoney | Sr | Riverton High School | F3 | -10. | 5.71 | 18-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brady Bourne | Sr | Box Elder High School | F3 | -11. | 5.69 | 18-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jake Mansell | Sr | East HS | F2 | -2. | 5.68 | 18-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Reno Averil | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -3. | 5.66 | 18-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Michael Clark | Sr | Woods Cross HS | F2 | -4. | 5.61 | 18-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brendan Flanery | Sr | American Fork HS | F3 | -12. | 5.61 | 18-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kyle Whitby | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -5. | 5.50 | 18-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Derrick Rasher | Jr | Grantsville HS | F1 | -3. | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tailor Wilkening | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F2 | -6. | 5.43 | 17-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Cody Jackson | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F1 | -4. | 5.31 | 17-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Braeden Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | F2 | -7. | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Josh Marshall | Sr | Herriman High | F2 | -7. | 5.28 | 17-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | F2 | -9. | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Trever Matheson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -10. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Scott Thomas | Sr | Provo HS | F2 | -11. | 5.09 | 16-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Bryce Clyde | Jr | Payson | F1 | -5. | 5.09 | 16-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brandon Loveridge | Jr | Woods Cross HS | F1 | -6. | 5.04 | 16-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Marcus Crapse | Jr | Box Elder High School | F2 | -12. | 4.94 | 16-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ryan Allgier | Jr | Green River HS | F1 | -7. | 4.74 | 15-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Derek Egbert | Fr | Kearns HS | F1 | -8. | 4.71 | 15-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Davis Hyer | Jr | Woods Cross HS | F1 | -9. | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Derek Lang | So | Davis HS | F1 | -10. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Eric Nielson | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F1 | -11. | 3.94 | 12-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesse Barlow | So | Box Elder High School | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Asay | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tony Cook | Sr | Box Elder High School | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Porter Harris | Jr | Desert hills high school | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Stratton Brown | So | Riverton High School | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joey Jenson | Jr | Riverton High School | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Treyson Fullmer | Unattached | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tua Laei | Sr | Riverton High School | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paul Felila | So | Kearns HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Landon Hart | Sr | Davis HS | 6.50 | 21-04.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rusty Jones | Jr | Kearns HS | 6.37 | 20-11.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skyler Munson | So | Pleasant Grove high | 6.29 | 20-07.75 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Cheetahs | 6.22 | 20-05.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | 6.18 | 20-03.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Treyson Fullmer | So | Cedar City High School | 6.11 | 20-00.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallin Hart | Sr | Davis HS | 6.07 | 19-11.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chandler Birks | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 5.97 | 19-07.25 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carmen Muske | Kearns HS | 4. | 5.12 | q | 16-09.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Allie Jost | Jr | Herriman High | 20. | 4.33 | 14-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kortney Freeland | So | Evanston | 29. | 3.90 | 12-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Allyssa Sanders | Fr | Green River HS | 30. | 3.87 | 12-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby Hutchinson | So | Evanston | 30. | 3.87 | 12-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Laurel Galli | Jr | East HS | 32. | 3.67 | 12-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maureen Haley | So | Judge Memorial CHS | 33. | 3.52 | 11-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Loren McKenzie | Fr | Green River HS | 34. | 3.49 | 11-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heather Arstrong | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alesha Lee | Jr | Unattached | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaylie Kamalu | So | Davis HS | 10. | 4.79 | 15-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trish Adams | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 12. | 4.77 | 15-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Elmont | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 15. | 4.61 | 15-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kelsie Maughan | Sr | Herriman High | 18. | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karlee Lange | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 19. | 4.34 | 14-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | 21. | 4.28 | 14-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McKenzie Wellard | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 21. | 4.28 | 14-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mesa Weidle | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 23. | 4.21 | 13-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Misty Holbrook | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 24. | 4.14 | 13-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mercedes Henderson | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 25. | 4.13 | 13-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Audrey Moffat | Sr | Unattached | 26. | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Vanessa Pittman | Sr | Green River HS | 27. | 4.04 | 13-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brittany Barenz | So | Green River HS | 28. | 3.92 | 12-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Gale | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayla Sagers | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katherine Maus | Sr | Cheetahs | 1. | 5.26 | q | 17-03.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKenzie Johnson | Sr | Box Elder HS | 2. | 5.23 | q | 17-02.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | 3. | 5.18 | q | 17-00.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Track Club | 5. | 5.01 | q | 16-05.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alyssa Young | Jr | Box Elder HS | 6. | 5.01 | q | 16-05.25 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lana Willard | So | Box Elder HS | 7. | 4.93 | q | 16-02.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aimee Wheeler | Jr | Springville HS | 8. | 4.81 | q | 15-09.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trish Nielson | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 9. | 4.80 | 15-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Heather Hutchinson | So | Box Elder HS | 10. | 4.79 | 15-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | 13. | 4.68 | 15-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ali Morris | So | Syracuse HS | 14. | 4.62 | 15-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jo Julian | Sr | Salem Track Club | 16. | 4.56 | 14-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Karen Walker | Sr | Unattached | 17. | 4.55 | 14-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Schmidt | Jr | Mercury Track Club | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Damara Walker | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katherine Maus | Sr | Cheetahs | F3 | -1. | 5.26 | q | 17-03.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKenzie Johnson | Sr | Box Elder HS | F3 | -2. | 5.23 | q | 17-02.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | F3 | -3. | 5.18 | q | 17-00.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carmen Muske | Kearns HS | F1 | -1. | 5.12 | q | 16-09.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Track Club | F3 | -4. | 5.01 | q | 16-05.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alyssa Young | Jr | Box Elder HS | F3 | -5. | 5.01 | q | 16-05.25 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lana Willard | So | Box Elder HS | F3 | -6. | 4.93 | q | 16-02.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aimee Wheeler | Jr | Springville HS | F3 | -7. | 4.81 | q | 15-09.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trish Nielson | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | F3 | -8. | 4.80 | 15-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaylie Kamalu | So | Davis HS | F2 | -1. | 4.79 | 15-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Heather Hutchinson | So | Box Elder HS | F3 | -9. | 4.79 | 15-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Trish Adams | Jr | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | F2 | -2. | 4.77 | 15-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | F3 | -10. | 4.68 | 15-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ali Morris | So | Syracuse HS | F3 | -11. | 4.62 | 15-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Megan Elmont | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -3. | 4.61 | 15-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jo Julian | Sr | Salem Track Club | F3 | -12. | 4.56 | 14-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Karen Walker | Sr | Unattached | F3 | -13. | 4.55 | 14-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kelsie Maughan | Sr | Herriman High | F2 | -4. | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Karlee Lange | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F2 | -5. | 4.34 | 14-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Allie Jost | Jr | Herriman High | F1 | -2. | 4.33 | 14-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | F2 | -6. | 4.28 | 14-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | McKenzie Wellard | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -6. | 4.28 | 14-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Mesa Weidle | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F2 | -8. | 4.21 | 13-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Misty Holbrook | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -9. | 4.14 | 13-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Mercedes Henderson | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -10. | 4.13 | 13-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Audrey Moffat | Sr | Unattached | F2 | -11. | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Vanessa Pittman | Sr | Green River HS | F2 | -12. | 4.04 | 13-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Brittany Barenz | So | Green River HS | F2 | -13. | 3.92 | 12-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kortney Freeland | So | Evanston | F1 | -3. | 3.90 | 12-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Allyssa Sanders | Fr | Green River HS | F1 | -4. | 3.87 | 12-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Abby Hutchinson | So | Evanston | F1 | -4. | 3.87 | 12-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Laurel Galli | Jr | East HS | F1 | -6. | 3.67 | 12-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Maureen Haley | So | Judge Memorial CHS | F1 | -7. | 3.52 | 11-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Loren McKenzie | Fr | Green River HS | F1 | -8. | 3.49 | 11-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Gale | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heather Arstrong | So | Timpanogos HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alesha Lee | Jr | Unattached | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Schmidt | Jr | Mercury Track Club | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Damara Walker | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayla Sagers | Sr | Davis HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katherine Maus | Sr | Cheetahs | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKenzie Johnson | Sr | Box Elder HS | 5.23 | 17-02.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | 5.18 | 17-00.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carmen Muske | Kearns HS | 5.12 | 16-09.50 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Track Club | 5.01 | 16-05.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alyssa Young | Jr | Box Elder HS | 5.01 | 16-05.25 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lana Willard | So | Box Elder HS | 4.93 | 16-02.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aimee Wheeler | Jr | Springville HS | 4.81 | 15-09.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Triple Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rusty Jones | Jr | Kearns HS | 12.93 | 42-05.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skyler Munson | So | Pleasant Grove high | 12.25 | 40-02.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | 11.90 | 39-00.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jamison Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | 11.57 | 37-11.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Braeden Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | 11.50 | 37-09.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jake Mansell | Sr | East HS | 11.10 | 36-05.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bryce Clyde | Jr | Payson | 10.77 | 35-04.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Isaac McKean | Jr | Davis HS | 10.65 | 34-11.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brandon Loveridge | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 10.40 | 34-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Keigunn Kunz | Sr | Davis HS | 10.25 | 33-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ryan Tanner | So | Davis HS | 9.17 | 30-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paul Felila | So | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Derek Egbert | Fr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Kallgren | So | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Triple Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katherine Maus | Sr | Cheetahs | 10.92 | 35-10.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carmon Maske | Jr | Kearns HS | 10.39 | 34-01.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | 10.02 | 32-10.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ali Morris | So | Syracuse HS | 9.26 | 30-04.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Audrey Moffat | Sr | Unattached | 9.02 | 29-07.00 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Misty Holbrook | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 8.91 | 29-03.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mikell Wood | So | Davis HS | 7.87 | 25-10.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooke Gutzwiller | Jr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Gale | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joanna Boyd | So | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heather Arstrong | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Loren McKenzie | Fr | Green River HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Olivia Kennah | So | Green River HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Peyton Christensen | Jr | Riverton High School | 8. | 12.77 | q | 41-10.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryce Malvia | Unattached | 10. | 12.62 | 41-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Jensen | So | Grantsville HS | 27. | 10.08 | 33-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Saia Palri | Unattached | 28. | 9.95 | 32-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Talon Stephens | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 35. | 9.16 | 30-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tanner Rawle | Jr | Westlake High School | 36. | 9.05 | 29-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gordon Barker | Unattached | 39. | 7.42 | 24-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jeff Kordus | Jr | Green River HS | 41. | 7.11 | 23-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Caleb Poad | Fr | Green River HS | 43. | 5.93 | 19-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Reese | Jr | Juab HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aaron Spilbury | So | Herriman High | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aaron Parry | So | Provo HS | 25. | 10.78 | 35-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nathan Hatch | So | Davis HS | 26. | 10.68 | 35-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Travis Hutchinson | Fr | Evanston | 29. | 9.77 | 32-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skye Lew | So | Green River HS | 30. | 9.73 | 31-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaxson Martin | So | Green River HS | 31. | 9.68 | 31-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brady Stout | So | Judge Memorial CHS | 32. | 9.59 | 31-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Preston | So | Mountain View High School | 33. | 9.57 | 31-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kevin Acosta | Jr | Provo HS | 34. | 9.30 | 30-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josh Richardson | Fr | Evanston | 37. | 8.41 | 27-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hunter England | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 38. | 7.51 | 24-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brandon Zornes | Fr | Green River HS | 40. | 7.39 | 24-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Marco Sacedo | Fr | Green River HS | 42. | 6.67 | 21-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dillan Kimber | Sr | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matt Lewis | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | 9. | 12.63 | 41-05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shawn French | Sr | Evanston | 11. | 12.51 | 41-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zack Cottrell | Sr | Davis HS | 13. | 12.04 | 39-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alonso Lopez | Jr | Lehi HS | 16. | 11.88 | 38-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cole Wilkerson | Fr | Evanston | 18. | 11.70 | 38-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cody French | Jr | Evanston | 20. | 11.57 | 37-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Miller Crawford | Fr | Riverton High School | 21. | 11.56 | 37-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josh Summer | Sr | Riverton High School | 23. | 11.50 | 37-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Steve Carter | Jr | Syracuse HS | 24. | 11.18 | 36-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brian Tew | Jr | Viewmont HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aaron Phetsuny | Jr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braden Workman | Jr | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon Simonsen | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hunter Naisbitt | Sr | Syracuse HS | 1. | 15.73 | q | 51-07.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mckay Burnett | Sr | Riverton High School | 2. | 14.97 | q | 49-01.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Crawford | Sr | Riverton High School | 3. | 14.97 | q | 49-01.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mark Lindstrom | Sr | Davis HS | 4. | 14.21 | q | 46-07.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kent Pese | Jr | Kearns HS | 5. | 13.67 | q | 44-10.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zachary Decker | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 6. | 13.50 | q | 44-03.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Blake Beddoes | Sr | Lehi HS | 7. | 12.82 | q | 42-00.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lincoln Sorenson | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 12. | 12.35 | 40-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zack Gibson | Jr | Fremont High School | 14. | 11.98 | 39-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Evan Ross | Jr | Fremont High School | 15. | 11.90 | 39-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kelten Thomas | Jr | Fremont High School | 16. | 11.88 | 38-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jake Salmon | Sr | Box Elder High School | 19. | 11.64 | 38-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ty Malone | Jr | Mountain View High School | 22. | 11.52 | 37-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Naisbitt | Sr | Syracuse HS | F4 | -3. | 15.73 | q | 51-07.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mckay Burnett | Sr | Riverton High School | F4 | -1. | 14.97 | q | 49-01.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anthony Crawford | Sr | Riverton High School | F4 | -2. | 14.97 | q | 49-01.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mark Lindstrom | Sr | Davis HS | F4 | -4. | 14.21 | q | 46-07.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kent Pese | Jr | Kearns HS | F4 | -5. | 13.67 | q | 44-10.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zachary Decker | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F4 | -6. | 13.50 | q | 44-03.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Blake Beddoes | Sr | Lehi HS | F4 | -7. | 12.82 | q | 42-00.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Peyton Christensen | Jr | Riverton High School | F1 | -1. | 12.77 | q | 41-10.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matt Lewis | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | F3 | -1. | 12.63 | 41-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bryce Malvia | Unattached | F1 | -2. | 12.62 | 41-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shawn French | Sr | Evanston | F3 | -2. | 12.51 | 41-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lincoln Sorenson | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | F4 | -8. | 12.35 | 40-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Zack Cottrell | Sr | Davis HS | F3 | -3. | 12.04 | 39-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Zack Gibson | Jr | Fremont High School | F4 | -9. | 11.98 | 39-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Evan Ross | Jr | Fremont High School | F4 | -10. | 11.90 | 39-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alonso Lopez | Jr | Lehi HS | F3 | -4. | 11.88 | 38-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kelten Thomas | Jr | Fremont High School | F4 | -11. | 11.88 | 38-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Cole Wilkerson | Fr | Evanston | F3 | -5. | 11.70 | 38-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jake Salmon | Sr | Box Elder High School | F4 | -12. | 11.64 | 38-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Cody French | Jr | Evanston | F3 | -6. | 11.57 | 37-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Miller Crawford | Fr | Riverton High School | F3 | -7. | 11.56 | 37-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ty Malone | Jr | Mountain View High School | F4 | -13. | 11.52 | 37-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Josh Summer | Sr | Riverton High School | F3 | -8. | 11.50 | 37-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Steve Carter | Jr | Syracuse HS | F3 | -9. | 11.18 | 36-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Aaron Parry | So | Provo HS | F2 | -1. | 10.78 | 35-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Nathan Hatch | So | Davis HS | F2 | -2. | 10.68 | 35-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Nathan Jensen | So | Grantsville HS | F1 | -3. | 10.08 | 33-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Saia Palri | Unattached | F1 | -4. | 9.95 | 32-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Travis Hutchinson | Fr | Evanston | F2 | -3. | 9.77 | 32-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Skye Lew | So | Green River HS | F2 | -4. | 9.73 | 31-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jaxson Martin | So | Green River HS | F2 | -5. | 9.68 | 31-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brady Stout | So | Judge Memorial CHS | F2 | -6. | 9.59 | 31-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brandon Preston | So | Mountain View High School | F2 | -7. | 9.57 | 31-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kevin Acosta | Jr | Provo HS | F2 | -8. | 9.30 | 30-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Talon Stephens | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -5. | 9.16 | 30-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Tanner Rawle | Jr | Westlake High School | F1 | -6. | 9.05 | 29-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Josh Richardson | Fr | Evanston | F2 | -9. | 8.41 | 27-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Hunter England | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -10. | 7.51 | 24-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Gordon Barker | Unattached | F1 | -7. | 7.42 | 24-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Brandon Zornes | Fr | Green River HS | F2 | -11. | 7.39 | 24-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jeff Kordus | Jr | Green River HS | F1 | -8. | 7.11 | 23-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Marco Sacedo | Fr | Green River HS | F2 | -12. | 6.67 | 21-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Caleb Poad | Fr | Green River HS | F1 | -9. | 5.93 | 19-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Reese | Jr | Juab HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dillan Kimber | Sr | Riverton High School | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brian Tew | Jr | Viewmont HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aaron Phetsuny | Jr | Kearns HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braden Workman | Jr | Riverton High School | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Landon Simonsen | Sr | Davis HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aaron Spilbury | So | Herriman High | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Naisbitt | Sr | Syracuse HS | 15.73 | 51-07.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Crawford | Sr | Riverton High School | 14.97 | 49-01.25 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mckay Burnett | Sr | Riverton High School | 14.97 | 49-01.25 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mark Lindstrom | Sr | Davis HS | 14.21 | 46-07.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kent Pese | Jr | Kearns HS | 13.67 | 44-10.25 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zachary Decker | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 13.50 | 44-03.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Blake Beddoes | Sr | Lehi HS | 12.82 | 42-00.75 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Peyton Christensen | Jr | Riverton High School | 12.77 | 41-10.75 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Heilala Havea | Jr | Unattached | 3. | 11.87 | q | 38-11.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Noelani Jackson | So | Westlake High School | 6. | 10.60 | q | 34-09.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Fulumua Tapuala | Unattached | 12. | 9.44 | 30-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashton Bell | Jr | Grantsville HS | 21. | 8.13 | 26-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Vatia Tapuala | Unattached | 22. | 7.87 | 25-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mengen Jensen | Unattached | 25. | 7.03 | 23-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lori Hamilton | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 26. | 7.02 | 23-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | DRysha Notoa | So | Westlake High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Monique Balazs | Sr | Herriman High | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erica Cash | So | Herriman High | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica England | Unattached | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tinsley Heward | Unattached | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cassidy Robinson | Unattached | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Anderews | Sr | Riverton High School | 15. | 8.99 | 29-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Saige Ellingford | So | Evanston | 16. | 8.94 | 29-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ali Leaver | So | Herriman High | 18. | 8.73 | 28-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jean Lawrence | Sr | Riverton High School | 19. | 8.57 | 28-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alyssa Croff | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 20. | 8.23 | 27-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 23. | 7.50 | 24-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tinsley Heward | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 24. | 7.24 | 23-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kayla Howard | So | Green River HS | 27. | 6.54 | 21-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jessica England | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 28. | 5.68 | 18-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lexie Sowards | So | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabby Garcia | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenteal Lindsey | So | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lexie Turpin | So | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rylee Mulitalo | Sr | Tooele High School | 1. | 12.36 | q | 40-06.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lai Lupeamanu | Sr | Riverton High School | 2. | 12.23 | q | 40-01.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Siera Bernard | Jr | Herriman High | 4. | 11.36 | q | 37-03.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kim Paxton | Sr | Green River HS | 5. | 11.25 | q | 36-11.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cassidy Robinson | Jr | Herriman High | 7. | 10.56 | q | 34-07.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anuilagi Wong | Jr | Herriman High | 8. | 10.47 | q | 34-04.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Casidy Callahan | So | Ogden HS | 9. | 10.00 | 32-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Amy Bradfield | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 10. | 9.57 | 31-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Johnni Arbon | Fr | Weber HS | 11. | 9.50 | 31-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kassie Nagel | So | Morgan HS | 13. | 9.37 | 30-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sierra Booth | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 14. | 9.18 | 30-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ashley Elam | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 16. | 8.94 | 29-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Frieda Fetuu | So | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rylee Mulitalo | Sr | Tooele High School | F3 | -1. | 12.36 | q | 40-06.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lai Lupeamanu | Sr | Riverton High School | F3 | -2. | 12.23 | q | 40-01.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Heilala Havea | Jr | Unattached | F1 | -1. | 11.87 | q | 38-11.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Siera Bernard | Jr | Herriman High | F3 | -3. | 11.36 | q | 37-03.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kim Paxton | Sr | Green River HS | F3 | -4. | 11.25 | q | 36-11.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Noelani Jackson | So | Westlake High School | F1 | -2. | 10.60 | q | 34-09.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cassidy Robinson | Jr | Herriman High | F3 | -5. | 10.56 | q | 34-07.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anuilagi Wong | Jr | Herriman High | F3 | -6. | 10.47 | q | 34-04.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Casidy Callahan | So | Ogden HS | F3 | -7. | 10.00 | 32-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Amy Bradfield | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F3 | -8. | 9.57 | 31-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Johnni Arbon | Fr | Weber HS | F3 | -9. | 9.50 | 31-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Fulumua Tapuala | Unattached | F1 | -3. | 9.44 | 30-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kassie Nagel | So | Morgan HS | F3 | -10. | 9.37 | 30-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sierra Booth | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F3 | -11. | 9.18 | 30-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Abby Anderews | Sr | Riverton High School | F2 | -1. | 8.99 | 29-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Saige Ellingford | So | Evanston | F2 | -2. | 8.94 | 29-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ashley Elam | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F3 | -12. | 8.94 | 29-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ali Leaver | So | Herriman High | F2 | -3. | 8.73 | 28-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jean Lawrence | Sr | Riverton High School | F2 | -4. | 8.57 | 28-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alyssa Croff | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -5. | 8.23 | 27-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ashton Bell | Jr | Grantsville HS | F1 | -4. | 8.13 | 26-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Vatia Tapuala | Unattached | F1 | -5. | 7.87 | 25-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Mercury Track Club | F2 | -6. | 7.50 | 24-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Tinsley Heward | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -7. | 7.24 | 23-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Mengen Jensen | Unattached | F1 | -6. | 7.03 | 23-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Lori Hamilton | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -7. | 7.02 | 23-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kayla Howard | So | Green River HS | F2 | -8. | 6.54 | 21-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jessica England | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -9. | 5.68 | 18-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lexie Sowards | So | Provo HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | DRysha Notoa | So | Westlake High School | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Monique Balazs | Sr | Herriman High | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Erica Cash | So | Herriman High | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabby Garcia | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenteal Lindsey | So | Riverton High School | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Frieda Fetuu | So | Riverton High School | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica England | Unattached | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lexie Turpin | So | Riverton High School | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tinsley Heward | Unattached | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cassidy Robinson | Unattached | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rylee Mulitalo | Sr | Tooele High School | 12.36 | 40-06.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lai Lupeamanu | Sr | Riverton High School | 12.23 | 40-01.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Heilala Havea | Jr | Unattached | 11.87 | 38-11.25 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Siera Bernard | Jr | Herriman High | 11.36 | 37-03.25 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kim Paxton | Sr | Green River HS | 11.25 | 36-11.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Noelani Jackson | So | Westlake High School | 10.60 | 34-09.25 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cassidy Robinson | Jr | Herriman High | 10.56 | 34-07.75 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anuilagi Wong | Jr | Herriman High | 10.47 | 34-04.25 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Riverton High School A | Riverton High School | 3. | 3:38.47 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | 4. | 3:41.74 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Herriman High A | Herriman High | 7. | 3:48.99 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | 9. | 3:50.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Woods Cross HS B | Woods Cross HS | 10. | 3:53.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | 11. | 3:53.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Star Valley HS-WY A | Star Valley HS-WY | 12. | 3:54.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Star Valley HS-WY B | Star Valley HS-WY | 13. | 4:09.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rock Springs HS-WY B | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | 1. | 3:32.43 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | 2. | 3:33.20 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Davis HS B | Davis HS | 5. | 3:43.80 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | 6. | 3:46.21 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Davis HS C | Davis HS | 8. | 3:50.11 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Woods Cross HS A | Woods Cross HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | S2 | -1. | 3:32.43 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | S2 | -2. | 3:33.20 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Riverton High School A | Riverton High School | S1 | -1. | 3:38.47 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -2. | 3:41.74 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Davis HS B | Davis HS | S2 | -3. | 3:43.80 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -4. | 3:46.21 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Herriman High A | Herriman High | S1 | -3. | 3:48.99 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Davis HS C | Davis HS | S2 | -5. | 3:50.11 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | S1 | -4. | 3:50.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Woods Cross HS B | Woods Cross HS | S1 | -5. | 3:53.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | S1 | -6. | 3:53.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Star Valley HS-WY A | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -7. | 3:54.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Star Valley HS-WY B | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -8. | 4:09.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Woods Cross HS A | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rock Springs HS-WY B | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | 4:17.20 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Woods Cross HS A | Woods Cross HS | 4:21.45 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Davis HS B | Davis HS | 4:28.78 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | 4:36.28 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | 4:38.81 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Herriman High A | Herriman High | 4:41.83 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Woods Cross HS B | Woods Cross HS | 4:48.85 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Star Valley HS-WY A | Star Valley HS-WY | 4:54.22 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x800 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | 8:20.42 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | 8:25.13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mountain View HS A | Mountain View HS | 8:42.44 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Star Valley HS-WY A | Star Valley HS-WY | 9:05.37 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bonneville High School A | Bonneville High School | 9:09.96 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tbird Track Club A | Tbird Track Club | 9:10.70 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Herriman High A | Herriman High | 9:10.95 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Davis HS B | Davis HS | 9:18.69 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | 9:19.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mountain View HS B | Mountain View HS | 9:19.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Snow Canyon High School A | Snow Canyon High School | 9:30.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bonneville High School B | Bonneville High School | 9:33.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Provo HS A | Provo HS | 9:39.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Payson Track A | Payson Track | 10:03.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tooele High School A | Tooele High School | 10:24.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Woods Cross HS A | Woods Cross HS | 10:26.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | 10:46.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x800 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ogden HS A | Ogden HS | 9:51.78 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | 9:58.77 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mountain View HS A | Mountain View HS | 10:19.54 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | 10:36.61 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | 10:56.98 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Davis HS B | Davis HS | 11:08.84 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Herriman High A | Herriman High | 11:09.76 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | 11:46.04 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tbird Track Club A | Tbird Track Club | 11:46.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Riverton High School A | Riverton High School | 11:53.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bonneville High School A | Bonneville High School | 12:00.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Provo HS A | Provo HS | 13:14.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hunter HS A | Hunter HS | 13:24.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x200 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Star Valley HS-WY A | Star Valley HS-WY | 3. | 1:55.73 | 5 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | 7. | 2:00.28 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hunter HS A | Hunter HS | 8. | 2:00.92 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cheetahs A | Cheetahs | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x200 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | 3. | 1:55.73 | 5 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Green River HS A | Green River HS | 5. | 1:56.98 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Syracuse HS B | Syracuse HS | 12. | 2:09.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Judge Memorial CHS A | Judge Memorial CHS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x200 Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | 1. | 1:49.93 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mercury Track Club A | Mercury Track Club | 2. | 1:50.78 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Davis HS B | Davis HS | 6. | 1:58.56 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x200 Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Davis HS C | Davis HS | 9. | 2:01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Runnin Rabbit Track Club A | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 10. | 2:01.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Provo HS A | Provo HS | 11. | 2:09.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x200 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | S3 | -1. | 1:49.93 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mercury Track Club A | Mercury Track Club | S3 | -2. | 1:50.78 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | S2 | -1. | 1:55.73 | 5 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Star Valley HS-WY A | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -1. | 1:55.73 | 5 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Green River HS A | Green River HS | S2 | -2. | 1:56.98 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Davis HS B | Davis HS | S3 | -3. | 1:58.56 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | S1 | -2. | 2:00.28 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hunter HS A | Hunter HS | S1 | -3. | 2:00.92 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Davis HS C | Davis HS | S4 | -1. | 2:01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Runnin Rabbit Track Club A | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | S4 | -2. | 2:01.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Provo HS A | Provo HS | S4 | -3. | 2:09.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Syracuse HS B | Syracuse HS | S2 | -3. | 2:09.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Judge Memorial CHS A | Judge Memorial CHS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cheetahs A | Cheetahs | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x200 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Star Valley HS-WY A | Star Valley HS-WY | 4. | 1:38.07 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grantsville HS A | Grantsville HS | 6. | 1:40.13 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Box Elder High School A | Box Elder High School | 7. | 1:41.62 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x200 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | 5. | 1:38.82 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Judge Memorial CHS A | Judge Memorial CHS | 9. | 1:44.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Westlake High School A | Westlake High School | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x200 Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | 1. | 1:31.99 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mercury Track Club A | Mercury Track Club | 2. | 1:36.07 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | 3. | 1:37.49 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Salem Track Club A | Salem Track Club | 8. | 1:43.39 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x200 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | S3 | -1. | 1:31.99 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mercury Track Club A | Mercury Track Club | S3 | -2. | 1:36.07 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | S3 | -3. | 1:37.49 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Star Valley HS-WY A | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -1. | 1:38.07 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -1. | 1:38.82 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grantsville HS A | Grantsville HS | S1 | -2. | 1:40.13 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Box Elder High School A | Box Elder High School | S1 | -3. | 1:41.62 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Salem Track Club A | Salem Track Club | S3 | -4. | 1:43.39 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Judge Memorial CHS A | Judge Memorial CHS | S2 | -2. | 1:44.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Westlake High School A | Westlake High School | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 132 | .0 | |||
2. | Syracuse HS | 70 | .0 | |||
3. | Kearns HS | 41 | .0 | |||
4. | Riverton High School | 36 | .0 | |||
5. | Maple Mountain HS | 34 | .0 | |||
6. | Mercury Track Club | 24 | .0 | |||
6. | American Fork HS | 24 | .0 | |||
8. | Herriman High | 21 | .0 | |||
9. | Skyline HS | 20 | .0 | |||
10. | Pleasant Grove high | 14 | .0 | |||
11. | Star Valley HS-WY | 12 | .0 | |||
11. | PGHS | 12 | .0 | |||
13. | Viewmont HS | 10 | .0 | |||
13. | Mountain View HS | 10 | .0 | |||
13. | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 10 | .0 | |||
16. | Brighton | 8 | .0 | |||
16. | Tooele High School | 8 | .0 | |||
18. | Box Elder High School | 7 | .0 | |||
19. | Green River HS | 6 | .5 | |||
20. | Richfield HS | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | Lone Peak HS | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | Stansbury High School | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | Cedar City High School | 6 | .0 | |||
24. | Evanston | 5 | .5 | |||
25. | Cheetahs | 5 | .0 | |||
25. | Highland High School | 5 | .0 | |||
25. | Westlake High School | 5 | .0 | |||
28. | Bonneville High School | 4 | .0 | |||
28. | Desert hills high school | 4 | .0 | |||
28. | Copper Hills HS | 4 | .0 | |||
31. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 3 | .0 | |||
31. | Tbird Track Club | 3 | .0 | |||
31. | Grantsville HS | 3 | .0 | |||
31. | East HS | 3 | .0 | |||
31. | Timpanogos HS | 3 | .0 | |||
36. | Payson | 2 | .0 | |||
36. | Lehi HS | 2 | .0 | |||
38. | Northridge High School | 1 | .0 | |||
38. | Weber HS | 1 | .0 | |||
38. | Salem Track Club | 1 | .0 | |||
38. | Judge Memorial CHS | 1 | .0 |
Girl's Team Scores | ||||||
After 15 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 111 | .0 | |||
2. | Ogden HS | 55 | .0 | |||
3. | East HS | 36 | .0 | |||
4. | Syracuse HS | 32 | .5 | |||
5. | Herriman High | 30 | .0 | |||
6. | Riverton High School | 29 | .0 | |||
7. | Box Elder HS | 22 | .0 | |||
8. | Cheetahs | 20 | .0 | |||
8. | Springville HS | 20 | .0 | |||
10. | Star Valley HS-WY | 18 | .5 | |||
11. | Salem Track Club | 18 | .0 | |||
11. | Maple Mountain HS | 18 | .0 | |||
13. | Mountain View HS | 14 | .0 | |||
13. | Mercury Track Club | 14 | .0 | |||
13. | Evanston | 14 | .0 | |||
16. | Kearns HS | 13 | .0 | |||
16. | Woods Cross HS | 13 | .0 | |||
18. | Parowan High School | 10 | .0 | |||
18. | Tooele High School | 10 | .0 | |||
18. | American Fork HS | 10 | .0 | |||
18. | Green River HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Cedar HS | 8 | .0 | |||
23. | Orem HS | 5 | .0 | |||
23. | Grantsville HS | 5 | .0 | |||
23. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 5 | .0 | |||
23. | Lehi HS | 5 | .0 | |||
27. | Northridge High School | 4 | .0 | |||
27. | Westlake High School | 4 | .0 | |||
29. | Roy HS | 2 | .0 | |||
29. | Logan Indoor | 2 | .0 | |||
31. | Timpanogos HS | 1 | .0 | |||
31. | Hunter HS | 1 | .0 |
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 30 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 243 | .0 | |||
2. | Syracuse HS | 102 | .5 | |||
3. | Riverton High School | 65 | .0 | |||
4. | Ogden HS | 55 | .0 | |||
5. | Kearns HS | 54 | .0 | |||
6. | Maple Mountain HS | 52 | .0 | |||
7. | Herriman High | 51 | .0 | |||
8. | East HS | 39 | .0 | |||
9. | Mercury Track Club | 38 | .0 | |||
10. | American Fork HS | 34 | .0 | |||
11. | Star Valley HS-WY | 30 | .5 | |||
12. | Cheetahs | 25 | .0 | |||
13. | Mountain View HS | 24 | .0 | |||
14. | Box Elder HS | 22 | .0 | |||
15. | Skyline HS | 20 | .0 | |||
15. | Springville HS | 20 | .0 | |||
17. | Evanston | 19 | .5 | |||
18. | Salem Track Club | 19 | .0 | |||
19. | Tooele High School | 18 | .0 | |||
20. | Green River HS | 16 | .5 | |||
21. | Pleasant Grove high | 14 | .0 | |||
22. | Woods Cross HS | 13 | .0 | |||
23. | PGHS | 12 | .0 | |||
24. | Viewmont HS | 10 | .0 | |||
24. | Runnin Rabbit Track Club | 10 | .0 | |||
24. | Parowan High School | 10 | .0 | |||
27. | Westlake High School | 9 | .0 | |||
28. | Grantsville HS | 8 | .0 | |||
28. | Cedar HS | 8 | .0 | |||
28. | Brighton | 8 | .0 | |||
31. | Box Elder High School | 7 | .0 | |||
31. | Lehi HS | 7 | .0 | |||
33. | Cedar City High School | 6 | .0 | |||
33. | Stansbury High School | 6 | .0 | |||
33. | Lone Peak HS | 6 | .0 | |||
33. | Richfield HS | 6 | .0 | |||
37. | Northridge High School | 5 | .0 | |||
37. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 5 | .0 | |||
37. | Highland High School | 5 | .0 | |||
37. | Orem HS | 5 | .0 | |||
41. | Bonneville High School | 4 | .0 | |||
41. | Desert hills high school | 4 | .0 | |||
41. | Timpanogos HS | 4 | .0 | |||
41. | Copper Hills HS | 4 | .0 | |||
45. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 3 | .0 | |||
45. | Tbird Track Club | 3 | .0 | |||
47. | Payson | 2 | .0 | |||
47. | Logan Indoor | 2 | .0 | |||
47. | Roy HS | 2 | .0 | |||
50. | Hunter HS | 1 | .0 | |||
50. | Judge Memorial CHS | 1 | .0 | |||
50. | Weber HS | 1 | .0 |