2011 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 4, 2011 - May 7, 2011 |
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick Edwards | So | Layton Christian Acad | 2. | 11.51 | -3.3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sage Palmer | Jr | Enterprise HS | 3. | 11.58 | -3.3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyson McBride | Sr | Kanab HS | 4. | 11.61 | -3.3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wesley Rodda | So | Grand County HS | 5. | 11.68 | -3.3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Macoy Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | 6. | 11.77 | -3.3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Faison | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 7. | 11.81 | -3.3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich HS | 8. | 11.84 | -3.3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chase Argyle | Sr | North Sevier HS | 9. | 11.95 | -3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | 1. | 11.16 | -3.3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | H2 | -1. | 11.16 | -3.3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Edwards | So | Layton Christian Acad | H1 | -1. | 11.51 | -3.3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sage Palmer | Jr | Enterprise HS | H1 | -2. | 11.58 | -3.3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kyson McBride | Sr | Kanab HS | H1 | -3. | 11.61 | -3.3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wesley Rodda | So | Grand County HS | H1 | -4. | 11.68 | -3.3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Macoy Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | H1 | -5. | 11.77 | -3.3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Faison | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | H1 | -6. | 11.81 | -3.3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich HS | H1 | -7. | 11.84 | -3.3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chase Argyle | Sr | North Sevier HS | H1 | -8. | 11.95 | -3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Grand County HS | 99 | .0 | |||
2. | Parowan HS | 80 | .0 | |||
3. | Monticello HS | 63 | .0 | |||
4. | South Sevier HS | 51 | .0 | |||
5. | Rich HS | 49 | .0 | |||
6. | Kanab HS | 47 | .0 | |||
7. | West Side HS-ID | 39 | .0 | |||
7. | Duchesne HS | 39 | .0 | |||
9. | North Summit HS | 22 | .0 | |||
10. | Layton Christian Acad | 20 | .0 | |||
10. | Firth HS-ID | 20 | .0 | |||
12. | Enterprise HS | 19 | .0 | |||
13. | San Juan HS | 17 | .0 | |||
14. | Millard High School | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Milford HS | 14 | .0 | |||
15. | St. Joseph CHS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Altamont HS | 13 | .0 | |||
18. | Tabiona HS | 11 | .0 | |||
19. | North Sevier HS | 10 | .0 | |||
19. | Piute HS | 10 | .0 | |||
21. | Wayne HS | 9 | .0 | |||
22. | Green River HS | 8 | .0 | |||
23. | Cokeville HS-WY | 4 | .0 | |||
23. | Dugway HS | 4 | .0 | |||
25. | Panguitch HS | 3 | .0 | |||
25. | South Summit HS | 3 | .0 | |||
25. | Manila HS | 3 | .0 | |||
28. | Lund HS-NV | 2 | .0 |