2011 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 4, 2011 - May 7, 2011 |
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | 23. | 11.47 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kevin Kelly | Jr | Canyon View HS | 99. | 11.96 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | John Smalley | Sr | Juab HS | 101. | 11.97 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dakota Marshall | Jr | Canyon View HS | 115. | 12.05 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Douglas | Sr | Canyon View HS | 126. | 12.10 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cammeron Hatanaka | Jr | Hurricane HS | 130. | 12.11 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jason Sanders | So | Cedar HS | 140. | 12.22 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stratton Brown | So | Riverton HS | 39. | 11.59 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Warner | Sr | Timpview HS | 44. | 11.64 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zac Saunders | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 63. | 11.75 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zac Hayword | Sr | Timpview HS | 76. | 11.82 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Fox | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 95. | 11.93 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallin Day | Jr | Lehi HS | 104. | 11.98 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alex Taylor | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 107. | 12.00 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Greg Goodwin | Sr | Bountiful HS | 111. | 12.02 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Liddiard | Jr | Murray HS | 15. | 11.34 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Peterson | Jr | Lehi HS | 20. | 11.44 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sioneofa Lapuaho | Jr | Union HS | 33. | 11.55 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Scott Callister | So | Canyon View HS | 54. | 11.70 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dane Worthen | Jr | Clearfield HS | 80. | 11.86 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ian Quist | Sr | Layton HS | 89. | 11.91 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kalawai Delos Santos | Sr | Layton HS | 98. | 11.95 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matt Grover | Sr | Cedar HS | 119. | 12.06 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Thompson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 18. | 11.43 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Walton | So | Cottonwood HS | 38. | 11.58 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dillan Salazar | Sr | Bountiful HS | 68. | 11.79 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jason Reed | Sr | Weber HS | 70. | 11.80 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mason Schlange | Jr | Weber HS | 83. | 11.88 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kiersten Gross | Jr | Uintah HS | 86. | 11.89 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sammy Dao | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 122. | 12.08 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ethan Jones | Sr | Jordan HS | 129. | 12.10 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick Gagon | Jr | Alta HS | 22. | 11.45 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Parrish | Sr | Bountiful HS | 40. | 11.62 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tucker Bloomfield | Jr | Viewmont HS | 42. | 11.63 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Diez | Jr | Layton HS | 65. | 11.76 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trinity Devereaux | Jr | American Fork HS | 91. | 11.91 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Devin Payne | Jr | Alta HS | 97. | 11.95 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Comer | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 136. | 12.18 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sean OConnor | Jr | West Jordan HS | 150. | 12.36 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Ryan Jensen | Fr | Lone Peak HS | FS | FS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zach Gardanier | Sr | Springville HS | 11. | 11.26 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brendon Welker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 43. | 11.64 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Prentiss Miller | So | Pine View HS | 56. | 11.71 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Bozarth | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | 59. | 11.73 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Probst | Sr | Wasatch HS | 73. | 11.82 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tua Laei | Sr | Riverton HS | 92. | 11.92 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michael Moorehead | So | West Jordan HS | 107. | 12.00 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dylan Taylor | Jr | Tooele High School | 123. | 12.08 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brad Baird | Sr | Juab HS | 139. | 12.21 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 5. | 11.20 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Waitkevich | Sr | Westlake HS | 9. | 11.25 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cameron Peacock | Jr | West Jordan HS | 30. | 11.53 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele High School | 82. | 11.87 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Uintah HS | 87. | 11.90 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brad Hauck | Jr | Dixie HS | 92. | 11.92 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nate Stone | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 99. | 11.96 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maurice Mapps | Jr | Skyline HS | 121. | 12.07 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | 130. | 12.11 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 16. | 11.35 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nate Rigby | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | 20. | 11.44 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christian Coleman | Jr | Clearfield HS | 47. | 11.65 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Hyde | Sr | Tooele High School | 60. | 11.74 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Cox | So | Murray HS | 72. | 11.81 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Khalid Ibrahim | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 84. | 11.89 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Edmunds | Sr | Viewmont HS | 107. | 12.00 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Stevens | So | Stansbury HS | 112. | 12.02 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bridger Anderson | So | Morgan HS | 124. | 12.09 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman HS | 10. | 11.25 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaydn Peck | So | Bonneville HS | 24. | 11.48 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryan Engstrom | Jr | Alta HS | 25. | 11.48 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kolton Knighton | Jr | Canyon View HS | 27. | 11.50 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Manuel Mejia | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 29. | 11.52 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaden Keller | Sr | Canyon View HS | 79. | 11.85 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Abdiel Silva | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 137. | 12.19 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Craig Findlay | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 148. | 12.31 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dalton Nelson | So | Carbon HS | DNS | DNS | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mason Gajkowski | Jr | Jordan HS | 6. | 11.22 | q | -0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | 12. | 11.30 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tre Ofahengaue | Sr | Westlake HS | 45. | 11.64 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dakota Kleven | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 49. | 11.68 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Farley | Jr | Lehi HS | 50. | 11.69 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Reno Averil | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 102. | 11.97 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brock Hillstead | So | Westlake HS | 117. | 12.05 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kiley Gross | Jr | Uintah HS | 130. | 12.11 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alec Jordan | Jr | Cedar HS | 149. | 12.34 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bubba Pecht | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 14. | 11.31 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drew Ouderkirk | Jr | Weber HS | 53. | 11.70 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ky Bender | Jr | Stansbury HS | 58. | 11.72 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zachary Ormond | Jr | Alta HS | 69. | 11.79 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chad Wing | Sr | Park City HS | 85. | 11.89 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Martin Alcantar | Jr | Box Elder HS | 116. | 12.05 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lucas Latteier | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 134. | 12.13 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hayden Weichers | So | Bingham HS | 144. | 12.28 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Austin Jackson | So | Manti HS | 146. | 12.29 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adam Thompson | So | Hurricane HS | 17. | 11.36 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cayden Brown | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 32. | 11.54 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallas Brown | So | Provo HS | 41. | 11.63 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Wright | Jr | Pine View HS | 57. | 11.72 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Blake Miller | Jr | Jordan HS | 66. | 11.77 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 78. | 11.84 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Derek Quinton | Sr | Carbon HS | 96. | 11.93 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emanuel Alvarez | So | Taylorsville HS | 120. | 12.06 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joe Kippen | So | Morgan HS | 125. | 12.09 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton HS | 7. | 11.23 | q | -1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Rusch | Jr | Clearfield HS | 26. | 11.50 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Justin Decker | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 51. | 11.70 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karson Garcia | So | Fremont HS | 74. | 11.82 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Plant | Sr | Murray HS | 103. | 11.97 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Fullmer | Jr | Timpview HS | 118. | 12.06 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mark Brewster | Jr | Brighton HS | 128. | 12.10 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Clarkson | So | Snow Canyon HS | 133. | 12.11 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaz Peppelaar | Jr | Richfield HS | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anthony Osheku Jr | Sr | Highland HS | 4. | 11.19 | q | -0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Latimer | So | Orem HS | 36. | 11.58 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ian Frogley | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | 52. | 11.70 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caden Dortch | Jr | Westlake HS | 75. | 11.82 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryson Morrow | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 126. | 12.10 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kevin Graf | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 135. | 12.15 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyle Pawlowski | Sr | Bountiful HS | 141. | 12.23 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Scott Jackson | So | Emery HS | 145. | 12.29 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarom Healey | Sr | Hurricane HS | DNS | DNS | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christian Weidle | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | 3. | 11.13 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bradford Strobell | So | Murray HS | 27. | 11.50 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Malik Doss | Jr | Ben Lomond HS | 45. | 11.64 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skyler Swaney | So | Desert Hills HS | 61. | 11.74 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hunter Hanks | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 62. | 11.74 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Snow | Sr | West Jordan HS | 81. | 11.86 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michael Dearing | Jr | Fremont HS | 105. | 11.99 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Levi Nielson | Jr | Uintah HS | 113. | 12.04 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dallas McDavid | Jr | Wasatch HS | 151. | 12.39 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brady Martin | Sr | Sky View HS | 8. | 11.24 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Thomas | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 19. | 11.44 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Larkin | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 35. | 11.56 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Larsen | Jr | Clearfield HS | 37. | 11.58 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Blake Garner | So | Fremont HS | 77. | 11.83 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josiah Tiatia | Sr | Orem HS | 90. | 11.91 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bryant Wadsworth | Sr | Orem HS | 106. | 12.00 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lukas Hildebrandt | Fr | Dixie HS | 114. | 12.05 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carson Tatton | Sr | Carbon HS | 152. | 12.43 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drake Walker | Sr | Bear River HS | 1. | 10.91 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Langren | So | Brighton HS | 31. | 11.53 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryan Clarkson | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 48. | 11.66 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Derek Farley | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 67. | 11.77 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Anderson | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 94. | 11.92 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mike Rhees | Sr | Wasatch HS | 110. | 12.01 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Reece | So | Salem Hills HS | 142. | 12.27 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brady Jensen | Jr | Cedar HS | 147. | 12.31 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Justin Fenton | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 153. | 12.46 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Sorensen | Sr | Richfield HS | 2. | 10.91 | q | -0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David McNamara | Jr | Alta HS | 13. | 11.30 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sean Gabaldon | Jr | Highland HS | 34. | 11.55 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Phelps | Fr | Syracuse HS | 55. | 11.71 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessie Noll | Fr | Springville HS | 63. | 11.75 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Uaea Masina | So | Brighton HS | 71. | 11.81 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyler Watson | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 88. | 11.90 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Diamse | Jr | Juab HS | 138. | 12.19 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gavin Avery | So | Skyline HS | 143. | 12.28 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drake Walker | Sr | Bear River HS | H17 | -1. | 10.91 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Sorensen | Sr | Richfield HS | H18 | -1. | 10.91 | q | -0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christian Weidle | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | H15 | -1. | 11.13 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anthony Osheku Jr | Sr | Highland HS | H14 | -1. | 11.19 | q | -0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H7 | -1. | 11.20 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mason Gajkowski | Jr | Jordan HS | H10 | -1. | 11.22 | q | -0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton HS | H13 | -1. | 11.23 | q | -1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brady Martin | Sr | Sky View HS | H16 | -1. | 11.24 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nick Waitkevich | Sr | Westlake HS | H7 | -2. | 11.25 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman HS | H9 | -1. | 11.25 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Zach Gardanier | Sr | Springville HS | H6 | -1. | 11.26 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | H10 | -2. | 11.30 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | David McNamara | Jr | Alta HS | H18 | -2. | 11.30 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Bubba Pecht | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H11 | -1. | 11.31 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tyler Liddiard | Jr | Murray HS | H3 | -1. | 11.34 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H8 | -1. | 11.35 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Adam Thompson | So | Hurricane HS | H12 | -1. | 11.36 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Alex Thompson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H4 | -1. | 11.43 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ethan Thomas | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H16 | -2. | 11.44 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jordan Peterson | Jr | Lehi HS | H3 | -2. | 11.44 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Nate Rigby | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | H8 | -2. | 11.44 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Nick Gagon | Jr | Alta HS | H5 | -1. | 11.45 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | H1 | -1. | 11.47 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jaydn Peck | So | Bonneville HS | H9 | -2. | 11.48 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Bryan Engstrom | Jr | Alta HS | H9 | -3. | 11.48 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Logan Rusch | Jr | Clearfield HS | H13 | -2. | 11.50 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Bradford Strobell | So | Murray HS | H15 | -2. | 11.50 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kolton Knighton | Jr | Canyon View HS | H9 | -4. | 11.50 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Manuel Mejia | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H9 | -5. | 11.52 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Cameron Peacock | Jr | West Jordan HS | H7 | -3. | 11.53 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Parker Langren | So | Brighton HS | H17 | -2. | 11.53 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Cayden Brown | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H12 | -2. | 11.54 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Sioneofa Lapuaho | Jr | Union HS | H3 | -3. | 11.55 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Sean Gabaldon | Jr | Highland HS | H18 | -3. | 11.55 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Mason Larkin | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H16 | -3. | 11.56 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jordan Latimer | So | Orem HS | H14 | -2. | 11.58 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tyler Larsen | Jr | Clearfield HS | H16 | -4. | 11.58 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Alex Walton | So | Cottonwood HS | H4 | -2. | 11.58 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Stratton Brown | So | Riverton HS | H2 | -1. | 11.59 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Matt Parrish | Sr | Bountiful HS | H5 | -2. | 11.62 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Dallas Brown | So | Provo HS | H12 | -3. | 11.63 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Tucker Bloomfield | Jr | Viewmont HS | H5 | -3. | 11.63 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Brendon Welker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H6 | -2. | 11.64 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Josh Warner | Sr | Timpview HS | H2 | -2. | 11.64 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Tre Ofahengaue | Sr | Westlake HS | H10 | -3. | 11.64 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Malik Doss | Jr | Ben Lomond HS | H15 | -3. | 11.64 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Christian Coleman | Jr | Clearfield HS | H8 | -3. | 11.65 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Bryan Clarkson | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | H17 | -3. | 11.66 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Dakota Kleven | Jr | North Sanpete HS | H10 | -4. | 11.68 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Josh Farley | Jr | Lehi HS | H10 | -5. | 11.69 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Justin Decker | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H13 | -3. | 11.70 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Ian Frogley | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | H14 | -3. | 11.70 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Drew Ouderkirk | Jr | Weber HS | H11 | -2. | 11.70 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Scott Callister | So | Canyon View HS | H3 | -4. | 11.70 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Michael Phelps | Fr | Syracuse HS | H18 | -4. | 11.71 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Prentiss Miller | So | Pine View HS | H6 | -3. | 11.71 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Jacob Wright | Jr | Pine View HS | H12 | -4. | 11.72 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Ky Bender | Jr | Stansbury HS | H11 | -3. | 11.72 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Jordan Bozarth | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | H6 | -4. | 11.73 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Nick Hyde | Sr | Tooele High School | H8 | -4. | 11.74 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Skyler Swaney | So | Desert Hills HS | H15 | -4. | 11.74 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Hunter Hanks | Jr | Cottonwood HS | H15 | -5. | 11.74 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Zac Saunders | Sr | Lone Peak HS | H2 | -3. | 11.75 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Jessie Noll | Fr | Springville HS | H18 | -5. | 11.75 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Brandon Diez | Jr | Layton HS | H5 | -4. | 11.76 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Blake Miller | Jr | Jordan HS | H12 | -5. | 11.77 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Derek Farley | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H17 | -4. | 11.77 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Dillan Salazar | Sr | Bountiful HS | H4 | -3. | 11.79 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Zachary Ormond | Jr | Alta HS | H11 | -4. | 11.79 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jason Reed | Sr | Weber HS | H4 | -4. | 11.80 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Uaea Masina | So | Brighton HS | H18 | -6. | 11.81 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Dylan Cox | So | Murray HS | H8 | -5. | 11.81 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Alex Probst | Sr | Wasatch HS | H6 | -5. | 11.82 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Karson Garcia | So | Fremont HS | H13 | -4. | 11.82 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Caden Dortch | Jr | Westlake HS | H14 | -4. | 11.82 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Zac Hayword | Sr | Timpview HS | H2 | -4. | 11.82 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Blake Garner | So | Fremont HS | H16 | -5. | 11.83 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | H12 | -6. | 11.84 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Kaden Keller | Sr | Canyon View HS | H9 | -6. | 11.85 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Dane Worthen | Jr | Clearfield HS | H3 | -5. | 11.86 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Tyler Snow | Sr | West Jordan HS | H15 | -6. | 11.86 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele High School | H7 | -4. | 11.87 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Mason Schlange | Jr | Weber HS | H4 | -5. | 11.88 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Khalid Ibrahim | Jr | Hillcrest HS | H8 | -6. | 11.89 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Chad Wing | Sr | Park City HS | H11 | -5. | 11.89 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Kiersten Gross | Jr | Uintah HS | H4 | -6. | 11.89 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Uintah HS | H7 | -5. | 11.90 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Kyler Watson | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H18 | -7. | 11.90 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Ian Quist | Sr | Layton HS | H3 | -6. | 11.91 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Josiah Tiatia | Sr | Orem HS | H16 | -6. | 11.91 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Trinity Devereaux | Jr | American Fork HS | H5 | -5. | 11.91 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Brad Hauck | Jr | Dixie HS | H7 | -6. | 11.92 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Tua Laei | Sr | Riverton HS | H6 | -6. | 11.92 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Kyle Anderson | Jr | North Sanpete HS | H17 | -5. | 11.92 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Taylor Fox | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -5. | 11.93 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Derek Quinton | Sr | Carbon HS | H12 | -7. | 11.93 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Devin Payne | Jr | Alta HS | H5 | -6. | 11.95 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Kalawai Delos Santos | Sr | Layton HS | H3 | -7. | 11.95 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Nate Stone | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H7 | -7. | 11.96 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Kevin Kelly | Jr | Canyon View HS | H1 | -2. | 11.96 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | John Smalley | Sr | Juab HS | H1 | -3. | 11.97 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Reno Averil | So | Star Valley HS-WY | H10 | -6. | 11.97 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Dylan Plant | Sr | Murray HS | H13 | -5. | 11.97 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Dallin Day | Jr | Lehi HS | H2 | -6. | 11.98 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Michael Dearing | Jr | Fremont HS | H15 | -7. | 11.99 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Bryant Wadsworth | Sr | Orem HS | H16 | -7. | 12.00 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Logan Edmunds | Sr | Viewmont HS | H8 | -7. | 12.00 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Michael Moorehead | So | West Jordan HS | H6 | -7. | 12.00 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Alex Taylor | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -7. | 12.00 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Mike Rhees | Sr | Wasatch HS | H17 | -6. | 12.01 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Greg Goodwin | Sr | Bountiful HS | H2 | -8. | 12.02 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Tyler Stevens | So | Stansbury HS | H8 | -8. | 12.02 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Levi Nielson | Jr | Uintah HS | H15 | -8. | 12.04 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Lukas Hildebrandt | Fr | Dixie HS | H16 | -8. | 12.05 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Dakota Marshall | Jr | Canyon View HS | H1 | -4. | 12.05 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Martin Alcantar | Jr | Box Elder HS | H11 | -6. | 12.05 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Brock Hillstead | So | Westlake HS | H10 | -7. | 12.05 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Austin Fullmer | Jr | Timpview HS | H13 | -6. | 12.06 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Matt Grover | Sr | Cedar HS | H3 | -8. | 12.06 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Emanuel Alvarez | So | Taylorsville HS | H12 | -8. | 12.06 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Maurice Mapps | Jr | Skyline HS | H7 | -8. | 12.07 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Sammy Dao | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H4 | -7. | 12.08 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Dylan Taylor | Jr | Tooele High School | H6 | -8. | 12.08 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Bridger Anderson | So | Morgan HS | H8 | -9. | 12.09 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Joe Kippen | So | Morgan HS | H12 | -9. | 12.09 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Bryson Morrow | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H14 | -5. | 12.10 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Brandon Douglas | Sr | Canyon View HS | H1 | -5. | 12.10 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Mark Brewster | Jr | Brighton HS | H13 | -7. | 12.10 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Ethan Jones | Sr | Jordan HS | H4 | -8. | 12.10 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | H7 | -9. | 12.11 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Cammeron Hatanaka | Jr | Hurricane HS | H1 | -6. | 12.11 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Kiley Gross | Jr | Uintah HS | H10 | -8. | 12.11 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Tyler Clarkson | So | Snow Canyon HS | H13 | -8. | 12.11 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | Lucas Latteier | Jr | Cottonwood HS | H11 | -7. | 12.13 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | Kevin Graf | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H14 | -6. | 12.15 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
136. | Brandon Comer | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H5 | -7. | 12.18 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
137. | Abdiel Silva | Jr | North Sanpete HS | H9 | -7. | 12.19 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
138. | Jacob Diamse | Jr | Juab HS | H18 | -8. | 12.19 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
139. | Brad Baird | Sr | Juab HS | H6 | -9. | 12.21 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
140. | Jason Sanders | So | Cedar HS | H1 | -7. | 12.22 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
141. | Kyle Pawlowski | Sr | Bountiful HS | H14 | -7. | 12.23 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
142. | Josh Reece | So | Salem Hills HS | H17 | -7. | 12.27 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
143. | Gavin Avery | So | Skyline HS | H18 | -9. | 12.28 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
144. | Hayden Weichers | So | Bingham HS | H11 | -8. | 12.28 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
145. | Scott Jackson | So | Emery HS | H14 | -8. | 12.29 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
146. | Austin Jackson | So | Manti HS | H11 | -9. | 12.29 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
147. | Brady Jensen | Jr | Cedar HS | H17 | -8. | 12.31 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
148. | Craig Findlay | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H9 | -8. | 12.31 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
149. | Alec Jordan | Jr | Cedar HS | H10 | -9. | 12.34 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
150. | Sean OConnor | Jr | West Jordan HS | H5 | -8. | 12.36 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
151. | Dallas McDavid | Jr | Wasatch HS | H15 | -9. | 12.39 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
152. | Carson Tatton | Sr | Carbon HS | H16 | -9. | 12.43 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
153. | Justin Fenton | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H17 | -9. | 12.46 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Ryan Jensen | Fr | Lone Peak HS | H5 | -FS | FS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarom Healey | Sr | Hurricane HS | H14 | -DNS | DNS | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dalton Nelson | So | Carbon HS | H9 | -DNS | DNS | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaz Peppelaar | Jr | Richfield HS | H13 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||