2011 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 4, 2011 - May 7, 2011 |
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | So | Timpview HS | 1. | 24.89 | -0.2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | 2. | 25.31 | -0.2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | 3. | 25.54 | -0.2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wendy Peterson | Sr | Orem HS | 4. | 25.62 | -0.2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton HS | 5. | 25.70 | -0.2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | 6. | 25.92 | -0.2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kayla Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | 7. | 26.12 | -0.2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Victoria Howell | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 8. | 26.30 | -0.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Maryn Cook | Sr | Delta HS | DQ | DQ | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Line violation |
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | So | Timpview HS | H2 | -1. | 24.89 | -0.2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -2. | 25.31 | -0.2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | H2 | -3. | 25.54 | -0.2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wendy Peterson | Sr | Orem HS | H2 | -4. | 25.62 | -0.2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton HS | H2 | -5. | 25.70 | -0.2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | H2 | -6. | 25.92 | -0.2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kayla Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | H2 | -7. | 26.12 | -0.2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Victoria Howell | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -8. | 26.30 | -0.2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Maryn Cook | Sr | Delta HS | H2 | -DQ | DQ | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Line violation |
Men & Women's 3A-5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 74 | .0 | |||
2. | Sky View HS | 35 | .0 | |||
3. | Riverton HS | 34 | .0 | |||
4. | Ogden HS | 33 | .0 | |||
5. | Copper Hills HS | 31 | .0 | |||
6. | Orem HS | 29 | .0 | |||
7. | Cedar HS | 28 | .0 | |||
8. | Salmon HS-ID | 26 | .0 | |||
8. | Hurricane HS | 26 | .0 | |||
10. | East HS | 25 | .0 | |||
11. | Salem Hills HS | 21 | .0 | |||
11. | Weber HS | 21 | .0 | |||
13. | Bingham HS | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Herriman HS | 18 | .5 | |||
15. | Springville HS | 18 | .0 | |||
16. | Park City HS | 16 | .0 | |||
17. | Tooele High School | 15 | .0 | |||
18. | Mountain View HS | 13 | .0 | |||
19. | Viewmont HS | 12 | .0 | |||
19. | Bear River HS | 12 | .0 | |||
19. | Carbon HS | 12 | .0 | |||
22. | Morgan HS | 11 | .5 | |||
23. | Fremont HS | 10 | .0 | |||
23. | Kearns HS | 10 | .0 | |||
23. | Timpview HS | 10 | .0 | |||
26. | Spanish Fork HS | 9 | .0 | |||
26. | Syracuse HS | 9 | .0 | |||
26. | Wasatch HS | 9 | .0 | |||
29. | Logan HS | 8 | .0 | |||
29. | West Jordan HS | 8 | .0 | |||
31. | Delta HS | 7 | .0 | |||
32. | Union HS | 6 | .5 | |||
33. | West HS | 6 | .0 | |||
33. | Snow Canyon HS | 6 | .0 | |||
33. | Provo HS | 6 | .0 | |||
33. | Jordan HS | 6 | .0 | |||
33. | Uintah HS | 6 | .0 | |||
38. | Roy HS | 5 | .0 | |||
38. | Westlake HS | 5 | .0 | |||
38. | Judge Memorial CHS | 5 | .0 | |||
38. | Dixie HS | 5 | .0 | |||
38. | Lone Peak HS | 5 | .0 | |||
43. | Pleasant Grove HS | 4 | .0 | |||
43. | Desert Hills HS | 4 | .0 | |||
43. | Woods Cross HS | 4 | .0 | |||
43. | Pine View HS | 4 | .0 | |||
47. | Skyline HS | 3 | .0 | |||
48. | Northridge HS | 2 | .0 | |||
48. | Box Elder HS | 2 | .0 | |||
48. | Alta HS | 2 | .0 | |||
51. | Mountain Crest HS | 1 | .5 | |||
52. | Maple Mountain HS | 1 | .0 | |||
52. | Murray HS | 1 | .0 | |||
52. | Cottonwood HS | 1 | .0 |