2011 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 4, 2011 - May 7, 2011 |
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | 1. | 50.48 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaylund Hammonds | Jr | Parowan HS | 10. | 53.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bronson Teichert | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 13. | 53.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Clark | So | Enterprise HS | 17. | 54.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathaniel Broadhead | So | Dugway HS | 23. | 55.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Wyms | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 29. | 56.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christian Sherrow | Fr | San Juan HS | 32. | 57.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matt Muir | Fr | Duchesne HS | 35. | 57.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Argyle | Sr | North Sevier HS | 4. | 52.38 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Brown | Sr | Grand County HS | 5. | 52.40 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Derrick White | Sr | Millard High School | 16. | 54.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Quincy Mason | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 22. | 55.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mckay Fristrup | Jr | North Summit HS | 24. | 55.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cory Johnson | Jr | North Sevier HS | 33. | 57.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mishal Jackson | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 36. | 58.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Stuart | Sr | Rich HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Robinson | Sr | Parowan HS | 6. | 52.55 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Donovan Robertson | Jr | North Summit HS | 7. | 52.76 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David Kirby | Sr | Kanab HS | 8. | 53.15 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Groll | So | Rich HS | 11. | 53.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matthew Jensen | Sr | Gunnison Valley HS | 27. | 55.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Clay Fullmer | Fr | Piute HS | 30. | 56.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Casey Watts | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 37. | 58.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Braxton Syrett | So | Bryce Valley HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
lane violation |
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Macoy Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | 2. | 50.89 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ammon Blauer | Jr | Parowan HS | 3. | 51.51 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daniel Hardy | Jr | Milford HS | 14. | 54.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cameron Fawson | Sr | Panguitch HS | 19. | 54.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Julander | Sr | Piute HS | 25. | 55.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Steele Handy | Fr | Manila HS | 26. | 55.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jarett Gubler | So | Lund HS-NV | 34. | 57.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | 9. | 53.18 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Thomas Neighbor | Fr | Parowan HS | 12. | 53.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jason Crittenden | Sr | North Summit HS | 15. | 54.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | AJ Davis | Sr | Grand County HS | 18. | 54.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Foy | So | Altamont HS | 20. | 55.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cisco Davey | Sr | Grand County HS | 21. | 55.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Garett Johnson | So | South Sevier HS | 28. | 56.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chris Manzanares | Sr | Wayne HS | 31. | 57.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | H1 | -1. | 50.48 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macoy Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | H4 | -1. | 50.89 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ammon Blauer | Jr | Parowan HS | H4 | -2. | 51.51 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chase Argyle | Sr | North Sevier HS | H2 | -1. | 52.38 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wyatt Brown | Sr | Grand County HS | H2 | -2. | 52.40 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Robinson | Sr | Parowan HS | H3 | -1. | 52.55 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Donovan Robertson | Jr | North Summit HS | H3 | -2. | 52.76 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | David Kirby | Sr | Kanab HS | H3 | -3. | 53.15 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | H5 | -1. | 53.18 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jaylund Hammonds | Jr | Parowan HS | H1 | -2. | 53.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Austin Groll | So | Rich HS | H3 | -4. | 53.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Thomas Neighbor | Fr | Parowan HS | H5 | -2. | 53.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bronson Teichert | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | H1 | -3. | 53.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Daniel Hardy | Jr | Milford HS | H4 | -3. | 54.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jason Crittenden | Sr | North Summit HS | H5 | -3. | 54.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Derrick White | Sr | Millard High School | H2 | -3. | 54.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jacob Clark | So | Enterprise HS | H1 | -4. | 54.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | AJ Davis | Sr | Grand County HS | H5 | -4. | 54.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Cameron Fawson | Sr | Panguitch HS | H4 | -4. | 54.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kyle Foy | So | Altamont HS | H5 | -5. | 55.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cisco Davey | Sr | Grand County HS | H5 | -6. | 55.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Quincy Mason | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | H2 | -4. | 55.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Nathaniel Broadhead | So | Dugway HS | H1 | -5. | 55.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mckay Fristrup | Jr | North Summit HS | H2 | -5. | 55.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Tyler Julander | Sr | Piute HS | H4 | -5. | 55.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Steele Handy | Fr | Manila HS | H4 | -6. | 55.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Matthew Jensen | Sr | Gunnison Valley HS | H3 | -5. | 55.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Garett Johnson | So | South Sevier HS | H5 | -7. | 56.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Joshua Wyms | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | H1 | -6. | 56.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Clay Fullmer | Fr | Piute HS | H3 | -6. | 56.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Chris Manzanares | Sr | Wayne HS | H5 | -8. | 57.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Christian Sherrow | Fr | San Juan HS | H1 | -7. | 57.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Cory Johnson | Jr | North Sevier HS | H2 | -6. | 57.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jarett Gubler | So | Lund HS-NV | H4 | -7. | 57.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Matt Muir | Fr | Duchesne HS | H1 | -8. | 57.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Mishal Jackson | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | H2 | -7. | 58.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Casey Watts | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | H3 | -7. | 58.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Braxton Syrett | So | Bryce Valley HS | H3 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
lane violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Stuart | Sr | Rich HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||