2011 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 4, 2011 - May 7, 2011 |
Girl's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clarissa Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | 3. | 1:02.62 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McCall Bulloch | Sr | Parowan HS | 5. | 1:02.95 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dentry McQueen | Jr | North Summit HS | 18. | 1:06.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Laynie Leaming | Jr | North Sevier HS | 21. | 1:06.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paige Ginn | So | Duchesne HS | 28. | 1:07.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Talbot | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 32. | 1:08.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shanlee Leatham | Jr | Millard High School | 33. | 1:09.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shaylee Gentry | Jr | Millard High School | 37. | 1:11.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Meagan Aldridge | Sr | South Sevier HS | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shalei Harwood | So | Parowan HS | 4. | 1:02.87 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tori Koyle | Sr | North Summit HS | 10. | 1:04.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Candice Chatland | Jr | Millard High School | 14. | 1:05.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Saydee Musselman | Fr | Monticello HS | 22. | 1:07.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kim Bruton | Jr | Duchesne HS | 24. | 1:07.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kenzie Taysom | So | Grand County HS | 26. | 1:07.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexandria Shinaut | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | 36. | 1:10.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josie Jackson | Jr | Wayne HS | 38. | 1:11.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kalani Norris | Sr | Panguitch HS | 2. | 1:01.12 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Catrina Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | 6. | 1:03.21 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nikole Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | 7. | 1:03.27 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nikki Coil | Fr | Duchesne HS | 13. | 1:05.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zekiyah Harris | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | 15. | 1:06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Martha Beh | Jr | Monticello HS | 20. | 1:06.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Olivia Teichert | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | 27. | 1:07.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chandler Rose | Fr | Milford HS | 30. | 1:08.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lorena Mosqueda | 13 | Layton Christian Acad | 43. | 1:23.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sidney Thayn | Fr | Green River HS | 11. | 1:04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Schyler Jordan | Fr | Beaver HS | 12. | 1:05.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kadi Samake | So | Wasatch Academy | 17. | 1:06.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cassidee Shepherd | Fr | North Sevier HS | 23. | 1:07.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jordyn Purdy | Jr | Duchesne HS | 25. | 1:07.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ciera Jensen | So | Lund HS-NV | 31. | 1:08.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daydria Walker | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | 35. | 1:10.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sherri Pectol | Fr | Milford HS | 40. | 1:15.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mahogoni Collier | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | 41. | 1:16.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mckell Richins | So | North Summit HS | 1. | 1:00.70 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaylie Moyes | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | 8. | 1:04.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailey Newby | So | South Sevier HS | 9. | 1:04.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Brandt | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | 16. | 1:06.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Swayzi Slade | Jr | Monticello HS | 19. | 1:06.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Heidi Gallacher | So | Piute HS | 29. | 1:08.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katrisa Ward | So | San Juan HS | 34. | 1:09.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jordan Czenkus | So | Layton Christian Acad | 39. | 1:14.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shatiya Mumphrey | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | 42. | 1:17.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mckell Richins | So | North Summit HS | H5 | -1. | 1:00.70 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kalani Norris | Sr | Panguitch HS | H3 | -1. | 1:01.12 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Clarissa Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | H1 | -1. | 1:02.62 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shalei Harwood | So | Parowan HS | H2 | -1. | 1:02.87 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McCall Bulloch | Sr | Parowan HS | H1 | -2. | 1:02.95 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Catrina Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | H3 | -2. | 1:03.21 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nikole Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | H3 | -3. | 1:03.27 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaylie Moyes | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | H5 | -2. | 1:04.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bailey Newby | So | South Sevier HS | H5 | -3. | 1:04.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tori Koyle | Sr | North Summit HS | H2 | -2. | 1:04.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sidney Thayn | Fr | Green River HS | H4 | -1. | 1:04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Schyler Jordan | Fr | Beaver HS | H4 | -2. | 1:05.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nikki Coil | Fr | Duchesne HS | H3 | -4. | 1:05.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Candice Chatland | Jr | Millard High School | H2 | -3. | 1:05.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Zekiyah Harris | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | H3 | -5. | 1:06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Emily Brandt | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | H5 | -4. | 1:06.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kadi Samake | So | Wasatch Academy | H4 | -3. | 1:06.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Dentry McQueen | Jr | North Summit HS | H1 | -3. | 1:06.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Swayzi Slade | Jr | Monticello HS | H5 | -5. | 1:06.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Martha Beh | Jr | Monticello HS | H3 | -6. | 1:06.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Laynie Leaming | Jr | North Sevier HS | H1 | -4. | 1:06.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Saydee Musselman | Fr | Monticello HS | H2 | -4. | 1:07.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Cassidee Shepherd | Fr | North Sevier HS | H4 | -4. | 1:07.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kim Bruton | Jr | Duchesne HS | H2 | -5. | 1:07.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jordyn Purdy | Jr | Duchesne HS | H4 | -5. | 1:07.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kenzie Taysom | So | Grand County HS | H2 | -6. | 1:07.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Olivia Teichert | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | H3 | -7. | 1:07.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Paige Ginn | So | Duchesne HS | H1 | -5. | 1:07.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Heidi Gallacher | So | Piute HS | H5 | -6. | 1:08.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Chandler Rose | Fr | Milford HS | H3 | -8. | 1:08.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ciera Jensen | So | Lund HS-NV | H4 | -6. | 1:08.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Taylor Talbot | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | H1 | -6. | 1:08.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Shanlee Leatham | Jr | Millard High School | H1 | -7. | 1:09.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Katrisa Ward | So | San Juan HS | H5 | -7. | 1:09.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Daydria Walker | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | H4 | -7. | 1:10.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Alexandria Shinaut | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | H2 | -7. | 1:10.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Shaylee Gentry | Jr | Millard High School | H1 | -8. | 1:11.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Josie Jackson | Jr | Wayne HS | H2 | -8. | 1:11.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jordan Czenkus | So | Layton Christian Acad | H5 | -8. | 1:14.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Sherri Pectol | Fr | Milford HS | H4 | -8. | 1:15.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Mahogoni Collier | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | H4 | -9. | 1:16.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Shatiya Mumphrey | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | H5 | -9. | 1:17.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Lorena Mosqueda | 13 | Layton Christian Acad | H3 | -9. | 1:23.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Meagan Aldridge | Sr | South Sevier HS | H1 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||