2011 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 4, 2011 - May 7, 2011 |
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Crockett | Sr | Ogden HS | 12. | 15.85 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Empey | Sr | Dixie HS | 21. | 16.59 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Courtney Wilson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 31. | 16.80 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madison Johnson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 54. | 17.73 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michelle Graf | So | Desert Hills HS | 66. | 18.17 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mindy Stapel | So | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kortney Freeland | So | Evanston HS-WY | DNS | DNS | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Becca Smaellie | Jr | Tooele High School | DNS | DNS | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brenna Porter | So | Sky View HS | 3. | 15.42 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tawnie Moore | So | Fremont HS | 4. | 15.47 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 11. | 15.84 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tarin Strosser | So | Maple Mountain HS | 50. | 17.60 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Torrie Gardner | Sr | Hurricane HS | 53. | 17.69 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kylee Anderson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 61. | 17.99 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nicole Nelson | So | Alta HS | 63. | 18.01 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Marquee Mordaunt | Jr | Weber HS | 74. | 26.14 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | 7. | 15.68 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kiersten Watkins | Sr | Roy HS | 16. | 16.43 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Victoria Divis | Sr | East HS | 17. | 16.52 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Wallace | Jr | Timpview HS | 23. | 16.63 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andria Lamb | So | Clearfield HS | 33. | 17.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Donie Magee | Fr | Park City HS | 40. | 17.34 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Julia Vaughan | So | Lone Peak HS | 40. | 17.34 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Breanna Tucker | So | Bountiful HS | 68. | 18.29 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lauren Garrett | So | Syracuse HS | 72. | 21.84 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Damara Walker | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 5. | 15.57 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | 25. | 16.65 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellery Young | Jr | Orem HS | 28. | 16.73 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Julia Boswell | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 29. | 16.76 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tiffany Gomm | So | Maple Mountain HS | 38. | 17.16 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Pilcher | So | Springville HS | 40. | 17.34 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Natalie Haymore | Jr | Riverton HS | 45. | 17.37 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caroline Bell | Jr | West Jordan HS | 47. | 17.40 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexie Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 10. | 15.81 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | 20. | 16.58 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Julia Wheatley | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | 24. | 16.64 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Allyson Brooks | Sr | Cedar HS | 32. | 16.89 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tressa Roy | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 36. | 17.15 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaity Diaz | Jr | Delta HS | 48. | 17.41 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chantee Renouard | Sr | Bingham HS | 62. | 18.00 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ciara Robinson | So | Cedar HS | 68. | 18.29 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | 1. | 15.19 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashley Earl | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 19. | 16.56 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaity Carlson | Sr | West Jordan HS | 22. | 16.62 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kim Lines | Sr | Timpview HS | 26. | 16.69 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Hobbs | Jr | Wasatch HS | 35. | 17.10 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katelyn Louder | So | Orem HS | 40. | 17.34 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 57. | 17.82 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 60. | 17.94 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Katrina Davis | So | Alta HS | 73. | 22.26 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Jensen | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 8. | 15.69 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jennifer Huntsman | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 9. | 15.75 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton HS | 29. | 16.76 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Hawkes | So | Bountiful HS | 34. | 17.06 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alexa Goulding | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 36. | 17.15 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Haleigh Lovegrove | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 49. | 17.52 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Summer Richards | Sr | Lehi HS | 51. | 17.63 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Hansen | So | Desert Hills HS | 56. | 17.81 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Krista Bowen | Jr | Alta HS | 70. | 18.76 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 6. | 15.67 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Moore | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 14. | 16.28 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mallory Hunsaker | Jr | Wasatch HS | 15. | 16.39 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brittany Barrett | So | Viewmont HS | 17. | 16.52 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kenzie Long | So | Syracuse HS | 51. | 17.63 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Garn | Sr | Springville HS | 55. | 17.77 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKinly Laker | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 57. | 17.82 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Presley Walsh | Fr | Herriman HS | 65. | 18.10 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Vicki Tramp | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 67. | 18.18 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adelyn Jones | Jr | Davis HS | 2. | 15.35 | q | +1.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erica Halverson | Sr | Northridge HS | 13. | 16.17 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alisa Baker | So | Timpanogos HS | 27. | 16.72 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Black | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 39. | 17.20 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Catherine Hofeling | Sr | Cedar HS | 44. | 17.35 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kennedy Springer | So | Delta HS | 46. | 17.39 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elise Maddox | So | Sky View HS | 59. | 17.91 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sami Draper | Jr | Brighton HS | 64. | 18.06 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rachel McKinley | So | Herriman HS | 71. | 18.88 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | H6 | -1. | 15.19 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adelyn Jones | Jr | Davis HS | H9 | -1. | 15.35 | q | +1.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brenna Porter | So | Sky View HS | H2 | -1. | 15.42 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tawnie Moore | So | Fremont HS | H2 | -2. | 15.47 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Damara Walker | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | H4 | -1. | 15.57 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H8 | -1. | 15.67 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | H3 | -1. | 15.68 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Jensen | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H7 | -1. | 15.69 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jennifer Huntsman | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H7 | -2. | 15.75 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lexie Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | H5 | -1. | 15.81 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -3. | 15.84 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lauren Crockett | Sr | Ogden HS | H1 | -1. | 15.85 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Erica Halverson | Sr | Northridge HS | H9 | -2. | 16.17 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emily Moore | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H8 | -2. | 16.28 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mallory Hunsaker | Jr | Wasatch HS | H8 | -3. | 16.39 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kiersten Watkins | Sr | Roy HS | H3 | -2. | 16.43 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Victoria Divis | Sr | East HS | H3 | -3. | 16.52 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brittany Barrett | So | Viewmont HS | H8 | -4. | 16.52 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ashley Earl | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H6 | -2. | 16.56 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | H5 | -2. | 16.58 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Sarah Empey | Sr | Dixie HS | H1 | -2. | 16.59 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kaity Carlson | Sr | West Jordan HS | H6 | -3. | 16.62 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Emily Wallace | Jr | Timpview HS | H3 | -4. | 16.63 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Julia Wheatley | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | H5 | -3. | 16.64 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | H4 | -2. | 16.65 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kim Lines | Sr | Timpview HS | H6 | -4. | 16.69 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Alisa Baker | So | Timpanogos HS | H9 | -3. | 16.72 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ellery Young | Jr | Orem HS | H4 | -3. | 16.73 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton HS | H7 | -3. | 16.76 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Julia Boswell | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H4 | -4. | 16.76 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Courtney Wilson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H1 | -3. | 16.80 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Allyson Brooks | Sr | Cedar HS | H5 | -4. | 16.89 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Andria Lamb | So | Clearfield HS | H3 | -5. | 17.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Rachel Hawkes | So | Bountiful HS | H7 | -4. | 17.06 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Abby Hobbs | Jr | Wasatch HS | H6 | -5. | 17.10 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Tressa Roy | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H5 | -5. | 17.15 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Alexa Goulding | Fr | Desert Hills HS | H7 | -5. | 17.15 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Tiffany Gomm | So | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -5. | 17.16 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Emily Black | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H9 | -4. | 17.20 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Donie Magee | Fr | Park City HS | H3 | -6. | 17.34 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Julia Vaughan | So | Lone Peak HS | H3 | -6. | 17.34 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Lauren Pilcher | So | Springville HS | H4 | -6. | 17.34 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Katelyn Louder | So | Orem HS | H6 | -6. | 17.34 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Catherine Hofeling | Sr | Cedar HS | H9 | -5. | 17.35 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Natalie Haymore | Jr | Riverton HS | H4 | -7. | 17.37 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Kennedy Springer | So | Delta HS | H9 | -6. | 17.39 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Caroline Bell | Jr | West Jordan HS | H4 | -8. | 17.40 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Kaity Diaz | Jr | Delta HS | H5 | -6. | 17.41 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Haleigh Lovegrove | Jr | Hillcrest HS | H7 | -6. | 17.52 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Tarin Strosser | So | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -4. | 17.60 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Summer Richards | Sr | Lehi HS | H7 | -7. | 17.63 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Kenzie Long | So | Syracuse HS | H8 | -5. | 17.63 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Torrie Gardner | Sr | Hurricane HS | H2 | -5. | 17.69 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Madison Johnson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H1 | -4. | 17.73 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Megan Garn | Sr | Springville HS | H8 | -6. | 17.77 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Megan Hansen | So | Desert Hills HS | H7 | -8. | 17.81 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | McKinly Laker | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H8 | -7. | 17.82 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H6 | -7. | 17.82 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Elise Maddox | So | Sky View HS | H9 | -7. | 17.91 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | H6 | -8. | 17.94 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Kylee Anderson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | H2 | -6. | 17.99 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Chantee Renouard | Sr | Bingham HS | H5 | -7. | 18.00 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Nicole Nelson | So | Alta HS | H2 | -7. | 18.01 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Sami Draper | Jr | Brighton HS | H9 | -8. | 18.06 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Presley Walsh | Fr | Herriman HS | H8 | -8. | 18.10 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Michelle Graf | So | Desert Hills HS | H1 | -5. | 18.17 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Vicki Tramp | Sr | Green River HS-WY | H8 | -9. | 18.18 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Breanna Tucker | So | Bountiful HS | H3 | -8. | 18.29 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Ciara Robinson | So | Cedar HS | H5 | -8. | 18.29 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Krista Bowen | Jr | Alta HS | H7 | -9. | 18.76 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Rachel McKinley | So | Herriman HS | H9 | -9. | 18.88 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Lauren Garrett | So | Syracuse HS | H3 | -9. | 21.84 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Katrina Davis | So | Alta HS | H6 | -9. | 22.26 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Marquee Mordaunt | Jr | Weber HS | H2 | -8. | 26.14 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mindy Stapel | So | Springville HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kortney Freeland | So | Evanston HS-WY | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Becca Smaellie | Jr | Tooele High School | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||