2011 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 4, 2011 - May 7, 2011 |
Boy's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ammon Blauer | Jr | Parowan HS | 3. | 10:13.53 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Olson | Jr | West Side HS-ID | 4. | 10:18.55 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Vance Weston | Fr | Rich HS | 5. | 10:22.22 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Easton Richardson | Jr | Millard High School | 6. | 10:22.23 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zach Peterson | Sr | North Sevier HS | 7. | 10:29.34 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Francis | Fr | Grand County HS | 8. | 10:33.72 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Garret Rowser | Sr | North Summit HS | 9. | 10:40.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Easton Whitaker | Sr | Millard High School | 10. | 10:41.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Yanni Gallagher | Jr | Kanab HS | 11. | 10:41.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jade Grover | Jr | San Juan HS | 12. | 10:45.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Benjamin Bagley | Sr | Piute HS | 13. | 11:05.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dylan Lindsay | Fr | Altamont HS | 14. | 11:11.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Justin Wright | So | Monticello HS | 15. | 11:12.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tyrel Toomer | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 16. | 11:14.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Colten Burr | Sr | Piute HS | 17. | 11:23.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jonathan Fiscus | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | 18. | 11:23.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Collin Hatch | So | Monticello HS | 19. | 11:26.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Dallin Leifson | Jr | Rich HS | 20. | 11:29.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Adam Platt | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 21. | 11:34.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caden Portela | Sr | Firth HS-ID | 1. | 10:06.37 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Hatch | Sr | West Side HS-ID | 2. | 10:07.31 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caden Portela | Sr | Firth HS-ID | S2 | -1. | 10:06.37 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Hatch | Sr | West Side HS-ID | S2 | -2. | 10:07.31 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ammon Blauer | Jr | Parowan HS | S1 | -1. | 10:13.53 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Olson | Jr | West Side HS-ID | S1 | -2. | 10:18.55 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Vance Weston | Fr | Rich HS | S1 | -3. | 10:22.22 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Easton Richardson | Jr | Millard High School | S1 | -4. | 10:22.23 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zach Peterson | Sr | North Sevier HS | S1 | -5. | 10:29.34 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Francis | Fr | Grand County HS | S1 | -6. | 10:33.72 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Garret Rowser | Sr | North Summit HS | S1 | -7. | 10:40.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Easton Whitaker | Sr | Millard High School | S1 | -8. | 10:41.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Yanni Gallagher | Jr | Kanab HS | S1 | -9. | 10:41.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jade Grover | Jr | San Juan HS | S1 | -10. | 10:45.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Benjamin Bagley | Sr | Piute HS | S1 | -11. | 11:05.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dylan Lindsay | Fr | Altamont HS | S1 | -12. | 11:11.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Justin Wright | So | Monticello HS | S1 | -13. | 11:12.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tyrel Toomer | So | Cokeville HS-WY | S1 | -14. | 11:14.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Colten Burr | Sr | Piute HS | S1 | -15. | 11:23.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jonathan Fiscus | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | S1 | -16. | 11:23.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Collin Hatch | So | Monticello HS | S1 | -17. | 11:26.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Dallin Leifson | Jr | Rich HS | S1 | -18. | 11:29.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Adam Platt | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | S1 | -19. | 11:34.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Grand County HS | 99 | .0 | |||
2. | Parowan HS | 80 | .0 | |||
3. | Monticello HS | 63 | .0 | |||
4. | South Sevier HS | 51 | .0 | |||
5. | Rich HS | 49 | .0 | |||
6. | Kanab HS | 47 | .0 | |||
7. | West Side HS-ID | 39 | .0 | |||
7. | Duchesne HS | 39 | .0 | |||
9. | North Summit HS | 22 | .0 | |||
10. | Layton Christian Acad | 20 | .0 | |||
10. | Firth HS-ID | 20 | .0 | |||
12. | Enterprise HS | 19 | .0 | |||
13. | San Juan HS | 17 | .0 | |||
14. | Millard High School | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Milford HS | 14 | .0 | |||
15. | St. Joseph CHS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Altamont HS | 13 | .0 | |||
18. | Tabiona HS | 11 | .0 | |||
19. | North Sevier HS | 10 | .0 | |||
19. | Piute HS | 10 | .0 | |||
21. | Wayne HS | 9 | .0 | |||
22. | Green River HS | 8 | .0 | |||
23. | Cokeville HS-WY | 4 | .0 | |||
23. | Dugway HS | 4 | .0 | |||
25. | Panguitch HS | 3 | .0 | |||
25. | South Summit HS | 3 | .0 | |||
25. | Manila HS | 3 | .0 | |||
28. | Lund HS-NV | 2 | .0 |