2011 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 4, 2011 - May 7, 2011 |
Girl's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daisy Tuwei | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 5. | 12:14.82 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Peart | So | Rich HS | 6. | 12:18.63 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katie Hiatt | Sr | San Juan HS | 7. | 12:23.14 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Olivia Moyle | Fr | Enterprise HS | 8. | 12:42.81 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Grace Schulz | Fr | South Summit HS | 9. | 12:48.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marissa Smith | So | Beaver HS | 10. | 13:11.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michelle Leifson | Sr | Rich HS | 11. | 13:20.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | SteviRee Barney | So | Wayne HS | 12. | 13:25.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hope Reitz | So | Richfield HS | 13. | 13:27.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Crystal Burton | Sr | Parowan HS | 14. | 13:33.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Breanna Young | Sr | Gunnison Valley HS | 15. | 13:36.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Corinne Lang | Jr | Millard High School | 16. | 13:55.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brielle Francom | Jr | San Juan HS | 17. | 14:06.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shawni Williams | Fr | Dugway HS | 18. | 14:41.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Lauren Jackson | So | Wayne HS | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Mercedes James | Fr | Grand County HS | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Birk | Jr | North Summit HS | 1. | 11:06.10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macee Nielson | Sr | Monticello HS | 2. | 11:28.14 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Shaw | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 3. | 11:37.97 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lyna Garcia | So | St. Joseph CHS | 4. | 11:51.97 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Birk | Jr | North Summit HS | S2 | -1. | 11:06.10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macee Nielson | Sr | Monticello HS | S2 | -2. | 11:28.14 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Shaw | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | S2 | -3. | 11:37.97 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lyna Garcia | So | St. Joseph CHS | S2 | -4. | 11:51.97 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daisy Tuwei | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S1 | -1. | 12:14.82 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Peart | So | Rich HS | S1 | -2. | 12:18.63 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katie Hiatt | Sr | San Juan HS | S1 | -3. | 12:23.14 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Olivia Moyle | Fr | Enterprise HS | S1 | -4. | 12:42.81 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Grace Schulz | Fr | South Summit HS | S1 | -5. | 12:48.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Marissa Smith | So | Beaver HS | S1 | -6. | 13:11.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Michelle Leifson | Sr | Rich HS | S1 | -7. | 13:20.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | SteviRee Barney | So | Wayne HS | S1 | -8. | 13:25.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hope Reitz | So | Richfield HS | S1 | -9. | 13:27.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Crystal Burton | Sr | Parowan HS | S1 | -10. | 13:33.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Breanna Young | Sr | Gunnison Valley HS | S1 | -11. | 13:36.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Corinne Lang | Jr | Millard High School | S1 | -12. | 13:55.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brielle Francom | Jr | San Juan HS | S1 | -13. | 14:06.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Shawni Williams | Fr | Dugway HS | S1 | -14. | 14:41.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Lauren Jackson | So | Wayne HS | S1 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Mercedes James | Fr | Grand County HS | S1 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | North Summit HS | 126 | .0 | |||
2. | St. Joseph CHS | 59 | .0 | |||
3. | Enterprise HS | 57 | .0 | |||
4. | Parowan HS | 43 | .5 | |||
5. | Rich HS | 42 | .0 | |||
6. | San Juan HS | 39 | .0 | |||
7. | Kanab HS | 34 | .0 | |||
8. | Panguitch HS | 32 | .0 | |||
9. | North Sevier HS | 29 | .0 | |||
10. | Monticello HS | 25 | .0 | |||
11. | Green River HS | 24 | .0 | |||
12. | Layton Christian Acad | 22 | .0 | |||
13. | South Sevier HS | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Grand County HS | 18 | .0 | |||
15. | Beaver HS | 14 | .0 | |||
16. | Dugway HS | 13 | .0 | |||
17. | Gunnison Valley HS | 10 | .0 | |||
18. | Wayne HS | 9 | .0 | |||
18. | Piute HS | 9 | .0 | |||
18. | Wendover HS | 9 | .0 | |||
21. | Wasatch Academy | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | West Side HS-ID | 5 | .0 | |||
23. | Altamont HS | 4 | .0 | |||
23. | Duchesne HS | 4 | .0 | |||
23. | Bryce Valley HS | 4 | .0 | |||
26. | Milford HS | 1 | .5 | |||
27. | Cokeville HS-WY | 1 | .0 | |||
27. | Valley HS | 1 | .0 |