2011 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 4, 2011 - May 7, 2011 |
Girl's 3200 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sharlie Dimick | Fr | Syracuse HS | 18. | 11:57.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tessa Brown | Sr | Davis HS | 20. | 12:05.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cambry Jensen | So | Canyon View HS | 21. | 12:07.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alisse Walker | So | Park City HS | 22. | 12:10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katlyn Baker | Fr | Canyon View HS | 24. | 12:12.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shaylee Warren | Sr | Cedar HS | 25. | 12:12.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kensie Greer | Sr | Weber HS | 26. | 12:13.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katie Pearson | Jr | Cedar HS | 28. | 12:35.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Regan Powell | Jr | Carbon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alicia Heninger | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Summer Harper | So | Orem HS | 1. | 10:54.70 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alice Keller | Jr | Salmon HS-ID | 2. | 10:57.64 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Feeny | Fr | Ogden HS | 3. | 11:01.37 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Susannah Hurst | Sr | East HS | 4. | 11:02.84 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaylee Boyer | Jr | Pine View HS | 5. | 11:08.30 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashleigh Warner | Jr | Mountain View HS | 6. | 11:21.49 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacqueline Winterton | Sr | Skyline HS | 7. | 11:29.98 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Natalie Matthews | Jr | Skyline HS | 8. | 11:32.54 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Meghan Hedquist | Sr | Davis HS | 9. | 11:34.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Candace Greenwood | Fr | Orem HS | 10. | 11:35.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jennica Redd | Sr | Mountain View HS | 11. | 11:38.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Avery Calton | So | Ogden HS | 12. | 11:39.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ashley Gray | Sr | Cedar HS | 13. | 11:39.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jackie Tramp | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 14. | 11:44.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Shelliece Harris | Sr | Fremont HS | 15. | 11:46.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tori Parkinson | So | Mountain Crest HS | 16. | 11:47.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Taylor Bohr | So | Green River HS-WY | 17. | 11:51.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sarah Cunningham | Sr | Canyon View HS | 19. | 12:01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Rachel Sorensen | Jr | Skyline HS | 23. | 12:10.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Emily Schmitt | So | Park City HS | 27. | 12:24.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Karlee Deeter | Jr | Weber HS | 29. | 12:58.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Shields | Jr | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Summer Harper | So | Orem HS | S2 | -1. | 10:54.70 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alice Keller | Jr | Salmon HS-ID | S2 | -2. | 10:57.64 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Feeny | Fr | Ogden HS | S2 | -3. | 11:01.37 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Susannah Hurst | Sr | East HS | S2 | -4. | 11:02.84 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaylee Boyer | Jr | Pine View HS | S2 | -5. | 11:08.30 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashleigh Warner | Jr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -6. | 11:21.49 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacqueline Winterton | Sr | Skyline HS | S2 | -7. | 11:29.98 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Natalie Matthews | Jr | Skyline HS | S2 | -8. | 11:32.54 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Meghan Hedquist | Sr | Davis HS | S2 | -9. | 11:34.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Candace Greenwood | Fr | Orem HS | S2 | -10. | 11:35.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jennica Redd | Sr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -11. | 11:38.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Avery Calton | So | Ogden HS | S2 | -12. | 11:39.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ashley Gray | Sr | Cedar HS | S2 | -13. | 11:39.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jackie Tramp | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S2 | -14. | 11:44.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Shelliece Harris | Sr | Fremont HS | S2 | -15. | 11:46.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tori Parkinson | So | Mountain Crest HS | S2 | -16. | 11:47.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Taylor Bohr | So | Green River HS-WY | S2 | -17. | 11:51.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sharlie Dimick | Fr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -1. | 11:57.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sarah Cunningham | Sr | Canyon View HS | S2 | -18. | 12:01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tessa Brown | Sr | Davis HS | S1 | -2. | 12:05.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cambry Jensen | So | Canyon View HS | S1 | -3. | 12:07.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Alisse Walker | So | Park City HS | S1 | -4. | 12:10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Rachel Sorensen | Jr | Skyline HS | S2 | -19. | 12:10.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Katlyn Baker | Fr | Canyon View HS | S1 | -5. | 12:12.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Shaylee Warren | Sr | Cedar HS | S1 | -6. | 12:12.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kensie Greer | Sr | Weber HS | S1 | -7. | 12:13.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Emily Schmitt | So | Park City HS | S2 | -20. | 12:24.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Katie Pearson | Jr | Cedar HS | S1 | -8. | 12:35.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Karlee Deeter | Jr | Weber HS | S2 | -21. | 12:58.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Shields | Jr | East HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Regan Powell | Jr | Carbon HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alicia Heninger | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 3A-5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 74 | .0 | |||
2. | Sky View HS | 35 | .0 | |||
3. | Riverton HS | 34 | .0 | |||
4. | Ogden HS | 33 | .0 | |||
5. | Copper Hills HS | 31 | .0 | |||
6. | Orem HS | 29 | .0 | |||
7. | Cedar HS | 28 | .0 | |||
8. | Salmon HS-ID | 26 | .0 | |||
8. | Hurricane HS | 26 | .0 | |||
10. | East HS | 25 | .0 | |||
11. | Salem Hills HS | 21 | .0 | |||
11. | Weber HS | 21 | .0 | |||
13. | Bingham HS | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Herriman HS | 18 | .5 | |||
15. | Springville HS | 18 | .0 | |||
16. | Park City HS | 16 | .0 | |||
17. | Tooele High School | 15 | .0 | |||
18. | Mountain View HS | 13 | .0 | |||
19. | Viewmont HS | 12 | .0 | |||
19. | Bear River HS | 12 | .0 | |||
19. | Carbon HS | 12 | .0 | |||
22. | Morgan HS | 11 | .5 | |||
23. | Fremont HS | 10 | .0 | |||
23. | Kearns HS | 10 | .0 | |||
23. | Timpview HS | 10 | .0 | |||
26. | Spanish Fork HS | 9 | .0 | |||
26. | Syracuse HS | 9 | .0 | |||
26. | Wasatch HS | 9 | .0 | |||
29. | Logan HS | 8 | .0 | |||
29. | West Jordan HS | 8 | .0 | |||
31. | Delta HS | 7 | .0 | |||
32. | Union HS | 6 | .5 | |||
33. | West HS | 6 | .0 | |||
33. | Snow Canyon HS | 6 | .0 | |||
33. | Provo HS | 6 | .0 | |||
33. | Jordan HS | 6 | .0 | |||
33. | Uintah HS | 6 | .0 | |||
38. | Roy HS | 5 | .0 | |||
38. | Westlake HS | 5 | .0 | |||
38. | Judge Memorial CHS | 5 | .0 | |||
38. | Dixie HS | 5 | .0 | |||
38. | Lone Peak HS | 5 | .0 | |||
43. | Pleasant Grove HS | 4 | .0 | |||
43. | Desert Hills HS | 4 | .0 | |||
43. | Woods Cross HS | 4 | .0 | |||
43. | Pine View HS | 4 | .0 | |||
47. | Skyline HS | 3 | .0 | |||
48. | Northridge HS | 2 | .0 | |||
48. | Box Elder HS | 2 | .0 | |||
48. | Alta HS | 2 | .0 | |||
51. | Mountain Crest HS | 1 | .5 | |||
52. | Maple Mountain HS | 1 | .0 | |||
52. | Murray HS | 1 | .0 | |||
52. | Cottonwood HS | 1 | .0 |