Boy's 4x100 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
South Sevier HS
A
|
|
|
South Sevier HS |
2. |
45.07 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Michael Abbott |
|
2.
Austin Manwill |
|
3.
Garett Johnson |
|
4.
Malachi Williams |
|
5.
MaCalin Mitchell |
|
6.
Jaaron Nielsen |
|
|
|
2. |
Duchesne HS
A
|
|
|
Duchesne HS |
6. |
46.47 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Devin Davis |
|
2.
Matt Muir |
|
3.
Shad Thomas |
|
4.
Grant Marett |
|
5.
McKade Nielsen |
|
6.
Josh Hanberg |
|
|
|
3. |
Altamont HS
A
|
|
|
Altamont HS |
9. |
46.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kyle Foy |
|
2.
Khristian Anderson |
|
3.
R.J. Cook |
|
4.
Austin Gallyer |
|
5.
Lance Walker |
|
6.
Dakoda Lindsay |
|
|
|
4. |
Panguitch HS
A
|
|
|
Panguitch HS |
11. |
47.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nick Coles |
|
2.
Brendon Lee |
|
3.
Austin Josie |
|
4.
Cameron Fawson |
|
5.
Brandon Birch |
|
6.
Max Smith |
|
|
|
5. |
Milford HS
A
|
|
|
Milford HS |
15. |
48.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Alex Mayer |
|
2.
Tyler Denny |
|
3.
Mauricio Hernandez |
|
4.
Daniel Hardy |
|
5.
David Pierce |
|
6.
Lucas ODaniel |
|
|
|
6. |
Gunnison Valley HS
A
|
|
|
Gunnison Valley HS |
17. |
48.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jayden Rogers |
|
2.
Colton Caldwell |
|
3.
Luis Chavez |
|
4.
Kaelob Miller |
|
5.
Taylor Anderson |
|
6.
Tyson Moosman |
|
|
|
DNS |
Layton Christian Acad
A
|
|
|
Layton Christian Acad |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Shun Ishimura |
|
| |
3.
Brandon Faison |
|
4.
Nick Edwards |
|
5.
Jack Chandler |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Monticello HS
A
|
|
|
Monticello HS |
5. |
46.00 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Jake Duncan |
|
2.
Montana Welch |
|
3.
Kendal Maughan |
|
4.
Brian Robinson |
|
5.
Dallin Duncan |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
7. |
46.69 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Carson Freestone |
|
2.
Keyton Gines |
|
3.
Hayden Packard |
|
4.
JC Walsh |
|
5.
Porter Hancock |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Wayne HS
A
|
|
|
Wayne HS |
10. |
47.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Bryan Batty |
|
2.
Celtin Johnson |
|
3.
Randy Ellett |
|
4.
Trenton Taylor |
|
5.
Chris Manzanares |
|
6.
Eli Booth |
|
|
|
4. |
Piute HS
A
|
|
|
Piute HS |
12. |
47.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Riley Cunningham |
|
2.
Kelton Price |
|
3.
Clay Fullmer |
|
4.
Dylan Cunningham |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
5. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
13. |
47.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Marty Wright |
|
2.
Jason Crittenden |
|
3.
Mckay Fristrup |
|
4.
Braden Brown |
|
5.
Jess Wright |
|
6.
Kevin Bowen |
|
|
|
6. |
Rich HS
A
|
|
|
Rich HS |
14. |
47.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kayden Calder |
|
2.
Phil Peart |
|
3.
Trevor Silva |
|
4.
Kaden Thomson |
|
5.
Cody Groll |
|
6.
Dallin Leifson |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Kanab HS
A
|
|
|
Kanab HS |
3. |
45.61 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Cody Barber |
|
2.
Chad Southwick |
|
3.
Jared Southwick |
|
4.
Kyson McBride |
|
5.
Helaman Garcia |
|
6.
Josh Urianza |
|
|
|
2. |
San Juan HS
A
|
|
|
San Juan HS |
4. |
45.81 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Colby Redd |
|
2.
Ammon Mitchell |
|
3.
Talon Jack |
|
4.
Ryan Lyman |
|
5.
Brett Laws |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Parowan HS
A
|
|
|
Parowan HS |
8. |
46.85 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Jaylund Hammonds |
|
2.
Thomas Neighbor |
|
3.
Bronson Orton |
|
4.
Ryan Robinson |
|
5.
Dillon Rogerson |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 4 |
|
1. |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
1. |
44.10 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Cisco Davey |
|
2.
AJ Davis |
|
3.
Billy Keddington |
|
4.
Wesley Rodda |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
16. |
48.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kody Hamby |
|
2.
Craig Findlay |
|
3.
Kyle Tarter |
|
4.
Josh Reece |
|
5.
Cody Barlow |
|
6.
Dylan Malm |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 1A-2A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
S4 |
-1. |
|
44.10 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Cisco Davey |
|
2.
AJ Davis |
|
3.
Billy Keddington |
|
4.
Wesley Rodda |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
2. |
South Sevier HS
A
|
|
|
South Sevier HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
45.07 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Michael Abbott |
|
2.
Austin Manwill |
|
3.
Garett Johnson |
|
4.
Malachi Williams |
|
5.
MaCalin Mitchell |
|
6.
Jaaron Nielsen |
|
|
|
3. |
Kanab HS
A
|
|
|
Kanab HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
45.61 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Cody Barber |
|
2.
Chad Southwick |
|
3.
Jared Southwick |
|
4.
Kyson McBride |
|
5.
Helaman Garcia |
|
6.
Josh Urianza |
|
|
|
4. |
San Juan HS
A
|
|
|
San Juan HS |
S3 |
-2. |
|
45.81 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Colby Redd |
|
2.
Ammon Mitchell |
|
3.
Talon Jack |
|
4.
Ryan Lyman |
|
5.
Brett Laws |
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Monticello HS
A
|
|
|
Monticello HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
46.00 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Jake Duncan |
|
2.
Montana Welch |
|
3.
Kendal Maughan |
|
4.
Brian Robinson |
|
5.
Dallin Duncan |
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Duchesne HS
A
|
|
|
Duchesne HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
46.47 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Devin Davis |
|
2.
Matt Muir |
|
3.
Shad Thomas |
|
4.
Grant Marett |
|
5.
McKade Nielsen |
|
6.
Josh Hanberg |
|
|
|
7. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
46.69 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Carson Freestone |
|
2.
Keyton Gines |
|
3.
Hayden Packard |
|
4.
JC Walsh |
|
5.
Porter Hancock |
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Parowan HS
A
|
|
|
Parowan HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
46.85 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Jaylund Hammonds |
|
2.
Thomas Neighbor |
|
3.
Bronson Orton |
|
4.
Ryan Robinson |
|
5.
Dillon Rogerson |
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Altamont HS
A
|
|
|
Altamont HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
46.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kyle Foy |
|
2.
Khristian Anderson |
|
3.
R.J. Cook |
|
4.
Austin Gallyer |
|
5.
Lance Walker |
|
6.
Dakoda Lindsay |
|
|
|
10. |
Wayne HS
A
|
|
|
Wayne HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
47.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Bryan Batty |
|
2.
Celtin Johnson |
|
3.
Randy Ellett |
|
4.
Trenton Taylor |
|
5.
Chris Manzanares |
|
6.
Eli Booth |
|
|
|
11. |
Panguitch HS
A
|
|
|
Panguitch HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
47.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nick Coles |
|
2.
Brendon Lee |
|
3.
Austin Josie |
|
4.
Cameron Fawson |
|
5.
Brandon Birch |
|
6.
Max Smith |
|
|
|
12. |
Piute HS
A
|
|
|
Piute HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
47.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Riley Cunningham |
|
2.
Kelton Price |
|
3.
Clay Fullmer |
|
4.
Dylan Cunningham |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
13. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
47.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Marty Wright |
|
2.
Jason Crittenden |
|
3.
Mckay Fristrup |
|
4.
Braden Brown |
|
5.
Jess Wright |
|
6.
Kevin Bowen |
|
|
|
14. |
Rich HS
A
|
|
|
Rich HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
47.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kayden Calder |
|
2.
Phil Peart |
|
3.
Trevor Silva |
|
4.
Kaden Thomson |
|
5.
Cody Groll |
|
6.
Dallin Leifson |
|
|
|
15. |
Milford HS
A
|
|
|
Milford HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
48.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Alex Mayer |
|
2.
Tyler Denny |
|
3.
Mauricio Hernandez |
|
4.
Daniel Hardy |
|
5.
David Pierce |
|
6.
Lucas ODaniel |
|
|
|
16. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
S4 |
-2. |
|
48.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kody Hamby |
|
2.
Craig Findlay |
|
3.
Kyle Tarter |
|
4.
Josh Reece |
|
5.
Cody Barlow |
|
6.
Dylan Malm |
|
|
|
17. |
Gunnison Valley HS
A
|
|
|
Gunnison Valley HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
48.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jayden Rogers |
|
2.
Colton Caldwell |
|
3.
Luis Chavez |
|
4.
Kaelob Miller |
|
5.
Taylor Anderson |
|
6.
Tyson Moosman |
|
|
|
DNS |
Layton Christian Acad
A
|
|
|
Layton Christian Acad |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Shun Ishimura |
|
| |
3.
Brandon Faison |
|
4.
Nick Edwards |
|
5.
Jack Chandler |
|
|
|
|
|