Boy's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
North Sanpete HS
A
|
|
|
North Sanpete HS |
27. |
45.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kyle Anderson |
|
2.
Abdiel Silva |
|
3.
Brady Walker |
|
4.
Dakota Kleven |
|
5.
Trey McCrae |
|
6.
Nathan Strait |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Highland HS
A
|
|
|
Highland HS |
12. |
44.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Sean Gabaldon |
|
2.
Sione Houma |
|
3.
Anthony Osheku Jr |
|
4.
Lance Whitten |
|
5.
Malcolm Card-Turner |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
21. |
44.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kaleb Egbert |
|
2.
Jordan Latimer |
|
3.
Bryant Wadsworth |
|
4.
Josiah Tiatia |
|
5.
Jake Miller |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Juab HS
A
|
|
|
Juab HS |
24. |
45.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
John Smalley |
|
2.
Brad Baird |
|
3.
Brock Orme |
|
4.
Jake Morgan |
|
5.
Jacob Diamse |
|
6.
Joel Allred |
|
|
|
4. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
26. |
45.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Gabe Davis |
|
2.
Joe Kippen |
|
3.
Ethan Clark |
|
4.
Kalin Johnson |
|
5.
Bridger Anderson |
|
6.
David Glover |
|
|
|
DNS |
Wasatch HS
A
|
|
|
Wasatch HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Alex Probst |
|
2.
Keefer Babbit |
|
3.
Mike Rhees |
|
4.
Cale Strong |
|
5.
Nick Rubio |
|
6.
Dallas McDavid |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 |
|
1. |
Desert Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Desert Hills HS |
7. |
43.57 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Mason Larkin |
|
2.
Taylor Fox |
|
3.
Kyler Watson |
|
4.
Skyler Swaney |
|
| |
6.
Kevin Graf |
|
|
|
2. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
11. |
43.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tre Ofahengaue |
|
2.
Brock Hillstead |
|
3.
Caden Dortch |
|
4.
Nick Waitkevich |
|
5.
Nathan Speer |
|
6.
Nate Jensen |
|
|
|
3. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
17. |
44.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cayden Brown |
|
2.
Trever Matheson |
|
3.
Deion Rutland |
|
4.
Devin Miller |
|
5.
Chad Best |
|
6.
Mckay Taylor |
|
|
|
4. |
Canyon View HS
A
|
|
|
Canyon View HS |
18. |
44.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brandon Douglas |
|
2.
Kaden Keller |
|
3.
Dakota Marshall |
|
4.
Kevin Kelly |
|
5.
Stetson Dearden |
|
6.
Jordan Maxwell |
|
|
|
5. |
Provo HS
A
|
|
|
Provo HS |
19. |
44.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Snow Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Snow Canyon HS |
20. |
44.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kayden Barber |
|
2.
Bryan Clarkson |
|
3.
Shandon Esplin |
|
4.
Jordan Bozarth |
|
5.
Cooper Robinson |
|
6.
Tyler Clarkson |
|
|
|
DNF |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brayden Mortensen |
|
2.
Jordan Peterson |
|
3.
Jacob Benson |
|
4.
Josh Farley |
|
5.
Dallin Day |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 |
|
1. |
Sky View HS
A
|
|
|
Sky View HS |
5. |
43.03 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Marcel Crawford |
|
2.
Blake McKinley |
|
3.
Alex Watts |
|
4.
Brady Martin |
|
5.
Tyler Stephens |
|
6.
Zach McKinley |
|
|
|
2. |
Clearfield HS
A
|
|
|
Clearfield HS |
6. |
43.22 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Christian Coleman |
|
2.
Logan Rusch |
|
3.
Austin Warner |
|
4.
Tyler Larsen |
|
5.
Kyler Moore |
|
6.
Dane Worthen |
|
|
|
3. |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
9. |
43.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Derek Lord |
|
2.
Carson Lord |
|
3.
Michael Clark |
|
4.
Rand Hughes |
|
5.
Manuel Mejia |
|
6.
Bryson Morrow |
|
|
|
4. |
Weber HS
A
|
|
|
Weber HS |
10. |
43.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Drew Ouderkirk |
|
2.
Chase Cannon |
|
3.
Jason Reed |
|
4.
Carson Morby |
|
5.
Jeremy Pope |
|
6.
Mason Schlange |
|
|
|
5. |
Timpview HS
A
|
|
|
Timpview HS |
13. |
44.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Zac Hayword |
|
2.
Austin Fullmer |
|
3.
Connor Goodwin |
|
4.
Josh Warner |
|
5.
Preston Hale |
|
6.
Justin Fulton |
|
|
|
6. |
Cedar HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar HS |
16. |
44.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Matt Grover |
|
2.
Nick Burns |
|
3.
Ty Higby |
|
4.
Treyson Fullmer |
|
5.
Jason Sanders |
|
6.
Jayden Hopkins |
|
|
|
7. |
Richfield HS
A
|
|
|
Richfield HS |
22. |
44.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jaz Peppelaar |
|
2.
Tyler Sorensen |
|
3.
Timmy Johnson |
|
4.
Derek Sorensen |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Hurricane HS
A
|
|
|
Hurricane HS |
23. |
44.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cammeron Hatanaka |
|
2.
Jarom Healey |
|
3.
Taylor Parker |
|
4.
Adam Thompson |
|
5.
Josh Bleak |
|
6.
Zach Prince |
|
|
|
DNF |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Trinity Devereaux |
|
2.
Cole Odle |
|
3.
Blake Harmon |
|
4.
Dredan Snowden |
|
5.
Spencer Vernon |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 6 |
|
1. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
1. |
42.69 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Zachary Ormond |
|
2.
David McNamara |
|
3.
Nick Gagon |
|
4.
Bryan Engstrom |
|
5.
Devin Payne |
|
6.
Jake Owen |
|
|
|
2. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
2. |
42.70 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Tyson Bullock |
|
2.
Seth Fortin |
|
3.
Kyle Green |
|
4.
Landon Hart |
|
5.
Troy Hinds |
|
6.
Matt Parry |
|
|
|
3. |
Kearns HS
A
|
|
|
Kearns HS |
3. |
42.84 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Jarvis Andrews |
|
2.
Rusty Jones |
|
3.
Andre Juarez |
|
4.
Adrian Mejia |
|
5.
Keanu Solovi |
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
4. |
43.00 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Taylor Asay |
|
2.
Derek Farley |
|
3.
Jordan Nelson |
|
4.
Jake Smith |
|
5.
Alex Taylor |
|
6.
Taylor Petterson |
|
|
|
5. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
8. |
43.68 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Alex Thompson |
|
2.
BJ Edman |
|
3.
Khalid Ibrahim |
|
4.
Bubba Pecht |
|
5.
Nick Merhish |
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
14. |
44.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kyle Speirs |
|
2.
Jordan Wagstaff |
|
3.
Taylor Dean |
|
4.
Blake Miller |
|
5.
Mason Gajkowski |
|
6.
Ethan Jones |
|
|
|
7. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
15. |
44.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Zach Gardanier |
|
2.
Troy Grassley |
|
3.
Jeremy Jay |
|
4.
Jalon Miyasaki |
|
5.
Jessie Noll |
|
6.
Trevor Church |
|
|
|
8. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
25. |
45.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Scott Nichols |
|
2.
Wyatt Williams |
|
3.
Mitch Whitney |
|
4.
Hayden Weichers |
|
5.
McCade Gordon |
|
6.
Koa Wilson |
|
|
|
DNS |
Cottonwood HS
A
|
|
|
Cottonwood HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Hunter Hanks |
|
2.
Desmond Banks |
|
3.
Lucas Latteier |
|
4.
Alex Walton |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
S6 |
-1. |
|
42.69 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Zachary Ormond |
|
2.
David McNamara |
|
3.
Nick Gagon |
|
4.
Bryan Engstrom |
|
5.
Devin Payne |
|
6.
Jake Owen |
|
|
|
2. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
S6 |
-2. |
|
42.70 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Tyson Bullock |
|
2.
Seth Fortin |
|
3.
Kyle Green |
|
4.
Landon Hart |
|
5.
Troy Hinds |
|
6.
Matt Parry |
|
|
|
3. |
Kearns HS
A
|
|
|
Kearns HS |
S6 |
-3. |
|
42.84 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Jarvis Andrews |
|
2.
Rusty Jones |
|
3.
Andre Juarez |
|
4.
Adrian Mejia |
|
5.
Keanu Solovi |
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
S6 |
-4. |
|
43.00 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Taylor Asay |
|
2.
Derek Farley |
|
3.
Jordan Nelson |
|
4.
Jake Smith |
|
5.
Alex Taylor |
|
6.
Taylor Petterson |
|
|
|
5. |
Sky View HS
A
|
|
|
Sky View HS |
S5 |
-1. |
|
43.03 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Marcel Crawford |
|
2.
Blake McKinley |
|
3.
Alex Watts |
|
4.
Brady Martin |
|
5.
Tyler Stephens |
|
6.
Zach McKinley |
|
|
|
6. |
Clearfield HS
A
|
|
|
Clearfield HS |
S5 |
-2. |
|
43.22 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Christian Coleman |
|
2.
Logan Rusch |
|
3.
Austin Warner |
|
4.
Tyler Larsen |
|
5.
Kyler Moore |
|
6.
Dane Worthen |
|
|
|
7. |
Desert Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Desert Hills HS |
S4 |
-1. |
|
43.57 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Mason Larkin |
|
2.
Taylor Fox |
|
3.
Kyler Watson |
|
4.
Skyler Swaney |
|
| |
6.
Kevin Graf |
|
|
|
8. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
S6 |
-5. |
|
43.68 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Alex Thompson |
|
2.
BJ Edman |
|
3.
Khalid Ibrahim |
|
4.
Bubba Pecht |
|
5.
Nick Merhish |
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
S5 |
-3. |
|
43.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Derek Lord |
|
2.
Carson Lord |
|
3.
Michael Clark |
|
4.
Rand Hughes |
|
5.
Manuel Mejia |
|
6.
Bryson Morrow |
|
|
|
10. |
Weber HS
A
|
|
|
Weber HS |
S5 |
-4. |
|
43.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Drew Ouderkirk |
|
2.
Chase Cannon |
|
3.
Jason Reed |
|
4.
Carson Morby |
|
5.
Jeremy Pope |
|
6.
Mason Schlange |
|
|
|
11. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
S4 |
-2. |
|
43.97 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tre Ofahengaue |
|
2.
Brock Hillstead |
|
3.
Caden Dortch |
|
4.
Nick Waitkevich |
|
5.
Nathan Speer |
|
6.
Nate Jensen |
|
|
|
12. |
Highland HS
A
|
|
|
Highland HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
44.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Sean Gabaldon |
|
2.
Sione Houma |
|
3.
Anthony Osheku Jr |
|
4.
Lance Whitten |
|
5.
Malcolm Card-Turner |
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Timpview HS
A
|
|
|
Timpview HS |
S5 |
-5. |
|
44.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Zac Hayword |
|
2.
Austin Fullmer |
|
3.
Connor Goodwin |
|
4.
Josh Warner |
|
5.
Preston Hale |
|
6.
Justin Fulton |
|
|
|
14. |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
S6 |
-6. |
|
44.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kyle Speirs |
|
2.
Jordan Wagstaff |
|
3.
Taylor Dean |
|
4.
Blake Miller |
|
5.
Mason Gajkowski |
|
6.
Ethan Jones |
|
|
|
15. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
S6 |
-7. |
|
44.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Zach Gardanier |
|
2.
Troy Grassley |
|
3.
Jeremy Jay |
|
4.
Jalon Miyasaki |
|
5.
Jessie Noll |
|
6.
Trevor Church |
|
|
|
16. |
Cedar HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar HS |
S5 |
-6. |
|
44.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Matt Grover |
|
2.
Nick Burns |
|
3.
Ty Higby |
|
4.
Treyson Fullmer |
|
5.
Jason Sanders |
|
6.
Jayden Hopkins |
|
|
|
17. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
S4 |
-3. |
|
44.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cayden Brown |
|
2.
Trever Matheson |
|
3.
Deion Rutland |
|
4.
Devin Miller |
|
5.
Chad Best |
|
6.
Mckay Taylor |
|
|
|
18. |
Canyon View HS
A
|
|
|
Canyon View HS |
S4 |
-4. |
|
44.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brandon Douglas |
|
2.
Kaden Keller |
|
3.
Dakota Marshall |
|
4.
Kevin Kelly |
|
5.
Stetson Dearden |
|
6.
Jordan Maxwell |
|
|
|
19. |
Provo HS
A
|
|
|
Provo HS |
S4 |
-5. |
|
44.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20. |
Snow Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Snow Canyon HS |
S4 |
-6. |
|
44.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kayden Barber |
|
2.
Bryan Clarkson |
|
3.
Shandon Esplin |
|
4.
Jordan Bozarth |
|
5.
Cooper Robinson |
|
6.
Tyler Clarkson |
|
|
|
21. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
S3 |
-2. |
|
44.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kaleb Egbert |
|
2.
Jordan Latimer |
|
3.
Bryant Wadsworth |
|
4.
Josiah Tiatia |
|
5.
Jake Miller |
|
|
|
|
|
22. |
Richfield HS
A
|
|
|
Richfield HS |
S5 |
-7. |
|
44.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jaz Peppelaar |
|
2.
Tyler Sorensen |
|
3.
Timmy Johnson |
|
4.
Derek Sorensen |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
23. |
Hurricane HS
A
|
|
|
Hurricane HS |
S5 |
-8. |
|
44.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cammeron Hatanaka |
|
2.
Jarom Healey |
|
3.
Taylor Parker |
|
4.
Adam Thompson |
|
5.
Josh Bleak |
|
6.
Zach Prince |
|
|
|
24. |
Juab HS
A
|
|
|
Juab HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
45.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
John Smalley |
|
2.
Brad Baird |
|
3.
Brock Orme |
|
4.
Jake Morgan |
|
5.
Jacob Diamse |
|
6.
Joel Allred |
|
|
|
25. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
S6 |
-8. |
|
45.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Scott Nichols |
|
2.
Wyatt Williams |
|
3.
Mitch Whitney |
|
4.
Hayden Weichers |
|
5.
McCade Gordon |
|
6.
Koa Wilson |
|
|
|
26. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
S3 |
-4. |
|
45.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Gabe Davis |
|
2.
Joe Kippen |
|
3.
Ethan Clark |
|
4.
Kalin Johnson |
|
5.
Bridger Anderson |
|
6.
David Glover |
|
|
|
27. |
North Sanpete HS
A
|
|
|
North Sanpete HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
45.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kyle Anderson |
|
2.
Abdiel Silva |
|
3.
Brady Walker |
|
4.
Dakota Kleven |
|
5.
Trey McCrae |
|
6.
Nathan Strait |
|
|
|
DNF |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
S4 |
-DNF |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brayden Mortensen |
|
2.
Jordan Peterson |
|
3.
Jacob Benson |
|
4.
Josh Farley |
|
5.
Dallin Day |
|
|
|
|
|
DNF |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
S5 |
-DNF |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Trinity Devereaux |
|
2.
Cole Odle |
|
3.
Blake Harmon |
|
4.
Dredan Snowden |
|
5.
Spencer Vernon |
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Cottonwood HS
A
|
|
|
Cottonwood HS |
S6 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Hunter Hanks |
|
2.
Desmond Banks |
|
3.
Lucas Latteier |
|
4.
Alex Walton |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Wasatch HS
A
|
|
|
Wasatch HS |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Alex Probst |
|
2.
Keefer Babbit |
|
3.
Mike Rhees |
|
4.
Cale Strong |
|
5.
Nick Rubio |
|
6.
Dallas McDavid |
|
|
|