2011 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 4, 2011 - May 7, 2011 |
Girl's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daisy Tuwei | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 5. | 12:14.82 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Peart | So | Rich HS | 6. | 12:18.63 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katie Hiatt | Sr | San Juan HS | 7. | 12:23.14 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Olivia Moyle | Fr | Enterprise HS | 8. | 12:42.81 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Grace Schulz | Fr | South Summit HS | 9. | 12:48.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marissa Smith | So | Beaver HS | 10. | 13:11.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michelle Leifson | Sr | Rich HS | 11. | 13:20.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | SteviRee Barney | So | Wayne HS | 12. | 13:25.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hope Reitz | So | Richfield HS | 13. | 13:27.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Crystal Burton | Sr | Parowan HS | 14. | 13:33.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Breanna Young | Sr | Gunnison Valley HS | 15. | 13:36.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Corinne Lang | Jr | Millard High School | 16. | 13:55.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brielle Francom | Jr | San Juan HS | 17. | 14:06.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shawni Williams | Fr | Dugway HS | 18. | 14:41.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Lauren Jackson | So | Wayne HS | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Mercedes James | Fr | Grand County HS | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Birk | Jr | North Summit HS | 1. | 11:06.10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macee Nielson | Sr | Monticello HS | 2. | 11:28.14 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Shaw | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 3. | 11:37.97 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lyna Garcia | So | St. Joseph CHS | 4. | 11:51.97 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Birk | Jr | North Summit HS | S2 | -1. | 11:06.10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macee Nielson | Sr | Monticello HS | S2 | -2. | 11:28.14 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Shaw | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | S2 | -3. | 11:37.97 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lyna Garcia | So | St. Joseph CHS | S2 | -4. | 11:51.97 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daisy Tuwei | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S1 | -1. | 12:14.82 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Peart | So | Rich HS | S1 | -2. | 12:18.63 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katie Hiatt | Sr | San Juan HS | S1 | -3. | 12:23.14 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Olivia Moyle | Fr | Enterprise HS | S1 | -4. | 12:42.81 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Grace Schulz | Fr | South Summit HS | S1 | -5. | 12:48.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Marissa Smith | So | Beaver HS | S1 | -6. | 13:11.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Michelle Leifson | Sr | Rich HS | S1 | -7. | 13:20.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | SteviRee Barney | So | Wayne HS | S1 | -8. | 13:25.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hope Reitz | So | Richfield HS | S1 | -9. | 13:27.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Crystal Burton | Sr | Parowan HS | S1 | -10. | 13:33.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Breanna Young | Sr | Gunnison Valley HS | S1 | -11. | 13:36.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Corinne Lang | Jr | Millard High School | S1 | -12. | 13:55.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brielle Francom | Jr | San Juan HS | S1 | -13. | 14:06.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Shawni Williams | Fr | Dugway HS | S1 | -14. | 14:41.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Lauren Jackson | So | Wayne HS | S1 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Mercedes James | Fr | Grand County HS | S1 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sharlie Dimick | Fr | Syracuse HS | 18. | 11:57.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tessa Brown | Sr | Davis HS | 20. | 12:05.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cambry Jensen | So | Canyon View HS | 21. | 12:07.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alisse Walker | So | Park City HS | 22. | 12:10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katlyn Baker | Fr | Canyon View HS | 24. | 12:12.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shaylee Warren | Sr | Cedar HS | 25. | 12:12.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kensie Greer | Sr | Weber HS | 26. | 12:13.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katie Pearson | Jr | Cedar HS | 28. | 12:35.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Regan Powell | Jr | Carbon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alicia Heninger | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Summer Harper | So | Orem HS | 1. | 10:54.70 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alice Keller | Jr | Salmon HS-ID | 2. | 10:57.64 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Feeny | Fr | Ogden HS | 3. | 11:01.37 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Susannah Hurst | Sr | East HS | 4. | 11:02.84 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaylee Boyer | Jr | Pine View HS | 5. | 11:08.30 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashleigh Warner | Jr | Mountain View HS | 6. | 11:21.49 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacqueline Winterton | Sr | Skyline HS | 7. | 11:29.98 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Natalie Matthews | Jr | Skyline HS | 8. | 11:32.54 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Meghan Hedquist | Sr | Davis HS | 9. | 11:34.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Candace Greenwood | Fr | Orem HS | 10. | 11:35.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jennica Redd | Sr | Mountain View HS | 11. | 11:38.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Avery Calton | So | Ogden HS | 12. | 11:39.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ashley Gray | Sr | Cedar HS | 13. | 11:39.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jackie Tramp | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 14. | 11:44.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Shelliece Harris | Sr | Fremont HS | 15. | 11:46.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tori Parkinson | So | Mountain Crest HS | 16. | 11:47.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Taylor Bohr | So | Green River HS-WY | 17. | 11:51.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sarah Cunningham | Sr | Canyon View HS | 19. | 12:01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Rachel Sorensen | Jr | Skyline HS | 23. | 12:10.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Emily Schmitt | So | Park City HS | 27. | 12:24.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Karlee Deeter | Jr | Weber HS | 29. | 12:58.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Shields | Jr | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Summer Harper | So | Orem HS | S2 | -1. | 10:54.70 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alice Keller | Jr | Salmon HS-ID | S2 | -2. | 10:57.64 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Feeny | Fr | Ogden HS | S2 | -3. | 11:01.37 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Susannah Hurst | Sr | East HS | S2 | -4. | 11:02.84 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaylee Boyer | Jr | Pine View HS | S2 | -5. | 11:08.30 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashleigh Warner | Jr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -6. | 11:21.49 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacqueline Winterton | Sr | Skyline HS | S2 | -7. | 11:29.98 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Natalie Matthews | Jr | Skyline HS | S2 | -8. | 11:32.54 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Meghan Hedquist | Sr | Davis HS | S2 | -9. | 11:34.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Candace Greenwood | Fr | Orem HS | S2 | -10. | 11:35.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jennica Redd | Sr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -11. | 11:38.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Avery Calton | So | Ogden HS | S2 | -12. | 11:39.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ashley Gray | Sr | Cedar HS | S2 | -13. | 11:39.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jackie Tramp | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S2 | -14. | 11:44.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Shelliece Harris | Sr | Fremont HS | S2 | -15. | 11:46.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tori Parkinson | So | Mountain Crest HS | S2 | -16. | 11:47.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Taylor Bohr | So | Green River HS-WY | S2 | -17. | 11:51.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sharlie Dimick | Fr | Syracuse HS | S1 | -1. | 11:57.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sarah Cunningham | Sr | Canyon View HS | S2 | -18. | 12:01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tessa Brown | Sr | Davis HS | S1 | -2. | 12:05.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cambry Jensen | So | Canyon View HS | S1 | -3. | 12:07.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Alisse Walker | So | Park City HS | S1 | -4. | 12:10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Rachel Sorensen | Jr | Skyline HS | S2 | -19. | 12:10.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Katlyn Baker | Fr | Canyon View HS | S1 | -5. | 12:12.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Shaylee Warren | Sr | Cedar HS | S1 | -6. | 12:12.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kensie Greer | Sr | Weber HS | S1 | -7. | 12:13.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Emily Schmitt | So | Park City HS | S2 | -20. | 12:24.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Katie Pearson | Jr | Cedar HS | S1 | -8. | 12:35.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Karlee Deeter | Jr | Weber HS | S2 | -21. | 12:58.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Shields | Jr | East HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Regan Powell | Jr | Carbon HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alicia Heninger | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ammon Blauer | Jr | Parowan HS | 3. | 10:13.53 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Olson | Jr | West Side HS-ID | 4. | 10:18.55 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Vance Weston | Fr | Rich HS | 5. | 10:22.22 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Easton Richardson | Jr | Millard High School | 6. | 10:22.23 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zach Peterson | Sr | North Sevier HS | 7. | 10:29.34 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Francis | Fr | Grand County HS | 8. | 10:33.72 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Garret Rowser | Sr | North Summit HS | 9. | 10:40.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Easton Whitaker | Sr | Millard High School | 10. | 10:41.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Yanni Gallagher | Jr | Kanab HS | 11. | 10:41.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jade Grover | Jr | San Juan HS | 12. | 10:45.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Benjamin Bagley | Sr | Piute HS | 13. | 11:05.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dylan Lindsay | Fr | Altamont HS | 14. | 11:11.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Justin Wright | So | Monticello HS | 15. | 11:12.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tyrel Toomer | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 16. | 11:14.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Colten Burr | Sr | Piute HS | 17. | 11:23.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jonathan Fiscus | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | 18. | 11:23.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Collin Hatch | So | Monticello HS | 19. | 11:26.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Dallin Leifson | Jr | Rich HS | 20. | 11:29.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Adam Platt | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 21. | 11:34.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caden Portela | Sr | Firth HS-ID | 1. | 10:06.37 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Hatch | Sr | West Side HS-ID | 2. | 10:07.31 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caden Portela | Sr | Firth HS-ID | S2 | -1. | 10:06.37 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Hatch | Sr | West Side HS-ID | S2 | -2. | 10:07.31 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ammon Blauer | Jr | Parowan HS | S1 | -1. | 10:13.53 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Olson | Jr | West Side HS-ID | S1 | -2. | 10:18.55 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Vance Weston | Fr | Rich HS | S1 | -3. | 10:22.22 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Easton Richardson | Jr | Millard High School | S1 | -4. | 10:22.23 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zach Peterson | Sr | North Sevier HS | S1 | -5. | 10:29.34 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Francis | Fr | Grand County HS | S1 | -6. | 10:33.72 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Garret Rowser | Sr | North Summit HS | S1 | -7. | 10:40.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Easton Whitaker | Sr | Millard High School | S1 | -8. | 10:41.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Yanni Gallagher | Jr | Kanab HS | S1 | -9. | 10:41.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jade Grover | Jr | San Juan HS | S1 | -10. | 10:45.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Benjamin Bagley | Sr | Piute HS | S1 | -11. | 11:05.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dylan Lindsay | Fr | Altamont HS | S1 | -12. | 11:11.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Justin Wright | So | Monticello HS | S1 | -13. | 11:12.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tyrel Toomer | So | Cokeville HS-WY | S1 | -14. | 11:14.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Colten Burr | Sr | Piute HS | S1 | -15. | 11:23.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jonathan Fiscus | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | S1 | -16. | 11:23.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Collin Hatch | So | Monticello HS | S1 | -17. | 11:26.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Dallin Leifson | Jr | Rich HS | S1 | -18. | 11:29.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Adam Platt | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | S1 | -19. | 11:34.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyson Lambert | Sr | Stansbury HS | 11. | 9:41.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colter Merritt | Fr | Park City HS | 21. | 10:03.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Garrett Marsing | Fr | Carbon HS | 22. | 10:04.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colter Tucker | Sr | Richfield HS | 25. | 10:08.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Nielsen | Sr | Pine View HS | 26. | 10:16.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Matt Nagie | Sr | Park City HS | 29. | 10:44.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin West | Sr | American Fork HS | 1. | 9:04.75 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Clayton Young | Jr | American Fork HS | 2. | 9:21.10 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Hanson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 3. | 9:21.61 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallin Taylor | Sr | Hunter HS | 4. | 9:25.12 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Steve Morrin | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 5. | 9:26.10 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brayden Cromar | So | Davis HS | 6. | 9:27.77 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Crofts | Sr | Hillcrest HS-ID | 7. | 9:31.74 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Austin Neuner | Sr | Davis HS | 8. | 9:33.65 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Heslington | So | Timpanogos HS | 9. | 9:33.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alex Sorensen | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 10. | 9:33.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ben Saarel | So | Park City HS | 12. | 9:43.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Preston Johnson | So | Davis HS | 13. | 9:44.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Caleb Waldron | Sr | Northridge HS | 14. | 9:46.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Matt Lynch | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 15. | 9:49.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jaydn Asay | So | Mountain View HS | 16. | 9:50.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Corey Kimzey | Sr | Pine View HS | 17. | 9:51.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tyson Boyer | Jr | Pine View HS | 18. | 9:53.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Parker Goodwin | Jr | Mountain View HS | 19. | 9:57.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kyle Petersen | Sr | Sky View HS | 20. | 9:59.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Connor Gideon | Jr | Park City HS | 23. | 10:05.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Chance Werner | Jr | Orem HS | 24. | 10:07.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Mark Albrecht | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 27. | 10:24.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Matt Wright | Sr | Canyon View HS | 28. | 10:28.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Jarvis | Sr | Canyon View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin West | Sr | American Fork HS | S2 | -1. | 9:04.75 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Clayton Young | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -2. | 9:21.10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Hanson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -3. | 9:21.61 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallin Taylor | Sr | Hunter HS | S2 | -4. | 9:25.12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Steve Morrin | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -5. | 9:26.10 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brayden Cromar | So | Davis HS | S2 | -6. | 9:27.77 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Crofts | Sr | Hillcrest HS-ID | S2 | -7. | 9:31.74 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Austin Neuner | Sr | Davis HS | S2 | -8. | 9:33.65 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Heslington | So | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -9. | 9:33.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alex Sorensen | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | S2 | -10. | 9:33.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyson Lambert | Sr | Stansbury HS | S1 | -1. | 9:41.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ben Saarel | So | Park City HS | S2 | -11. | 9:43.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Preston Johnson | So | Davis HS | S2 | -12. | 9:44.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Caleb Waldron | Sr | Northridge HS | S2 | -13. | 9:46.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Matt Lynch | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -14. | 9:49.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jaydn Asay | So | Mountain View HS | S2 | -15. | 9:50.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Corey Kimzey | Sr | Pine View HS | S2 | -16. | 9:51.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tyson Boyer | Jr | Pine View HS | S2 | -17. | 9:53.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Parker Goodwin | Jr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -18. | 9:57.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kyle Petersen | Sr | Sky View HS | S2 | -19. | 9:59.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Colter Merritt | Fr | Park City HS | S1 | -2. | 10:03.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Garrett Marsing | Fr | Carbon HS | S1 | -3. | 10:04.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Connor Gideon | Jr | Park City HS | S2 | -20. | 10:05.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Chance Werner | Jr | Orem HS | S2 | -21. | 10:07.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Colter Tucker | Sr | Richfield HS | S1 | -4. | 10:08.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ryan Nielsen | Sr | Pine View HS | S1 | -5. | 10:16.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Mark Albrecht | Sr | Desert Hills HS | S2 | -22. | 10:24.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Matt Wright | Sr | Canyon View HS | S2 | -23. | 10:28.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Matt Nagie | Sr | Park City HS | S1 | -6. | 10:44.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Jarvis | Sr | Canyon View HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kylie Price | Jr | Parowan HS | 5. | 17.03 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ellen Peart | Fr | Rich HS | 16. | 18.35 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailey Sorenson | Jr | North Sevier HS | 18. | 18.49 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashbee Petersen | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 22. | 18.79 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Margarita Bermejo | So | Wendover HS | 24. | 19.03 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Whitney Allen | Sr | Piute HS | 25. | 19.07 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Reidhead | Fr | Kanab HS | 30. | 20.63 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Nilsson | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | DNS | DNS | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | 4. | 16.66 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaitlin Clark | So | Monticello HS | 10. | 17.72 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kelsey Clawson | So | West Side HS-ID | 13. | 17.82 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sylecia Benson | Jr | Parowan HS | 14. | 18.07 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shantaya Strebel | Jr | Tabiona HS | 17. | 18.41 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Johnson | Fr | Green River HS | 21. | 18.78 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Danielle Christensen | So | South Sevier HS | 26. | 19.43 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Karianne Savage | Sr | Parowan HS | 28. | 19.56 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | 2. | 16.14 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Hatt | Jr | Green River HS | 3. | 16.57 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shelby Sorenson | So | South Sevier HS | 7. | 17.56 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mariah Clayson | So | Kanab HS | 9. | 17.71 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Whitney Fieldsted | Sr | Altamont HS | 12. | 17.79 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mary Peart | Sr | Rich HS | 20. | 18.70 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Frecia Houston | So | Panguitch HS | 27. | 19.44 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Richins | So | North Summit HS | 1. | 15.67 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan HS | 6. | 17.22 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michelle Howe | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 8. | 17.58 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cami Lamborn | Fr | Rich HS | 11. | 17.74 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lindsey Kimler | Sr | Dugway HS | 15. | 18.29 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessie Sorenson | Jr | Grand County HS | 19. | 18.50 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shelby Cornforth | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 23. | 18.86 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Melodie Farnsworth | Jr | Beaver HS | 29. | 19.86 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Richins | So | North Summit HS | H4 | -1. | 15.67 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | H3 | -1. | 16.14 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Hatt | Jr | Green River HS | H3 | -2. | 16.57 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | H2 | -1. | 16.66 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kylie Price | Jr | Parowan HS | H1 | -1. | 17.03 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan HS | H4 | -2. | 17.22 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shelby Sorenson | So | South Sevier HS | H3 | -3. | 17.56 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Michelle Howe | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | H4 | -3. | 17.58 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mariah Clayson | So | Kanab HS | H3 | -4. | 17.71 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaitlin Clark | So | Monticello HS | H2 | -2. | 17.72 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cami Lamborn | Fr | Rich HS | H4 | -4. | 17.74 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Whitney Fieldsted | Sr | Altamont HS | H3 | -5. | 17.79 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kelsey Clawson | So | West Side HS-ID | H2 | -3. | 17.82 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sylecia Benson | Jr | Parowan HS | H2 | -4. | 18.07 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lindsey Kimler | Sr | Dugway HS | H4 | -5. | 18.29 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ellen Peart | Fr | Rich HS | H1 | -2. | 18.35 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Shantaya Strebel | Jr | Tabiona HS | H2 | -5. | 18.41 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Bailey Sorenson | Jr | North Sevier HS | H1 | -3. | 18.49 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jessie Sorenson | Jr | Grand County HS | H4 | -6. | 18.50 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Mary Peart | Sr | Rich HS | H3 | -6. | 18.70 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Taylor Johnson | Fr | Green River HS | H2 | -6. | 18.78 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ashbee Petersen | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | H1 | -4. | 18.79 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Shelby Cornforth | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | H4 | -7. | 18.86 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Margarita Bermejo | So | Wendover HS | H1 | -5. | 19.03 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Whitney Allen | Sr | Piute HS | H1 | -6. | 19.07 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Danielle Christensen | So | South Sevier HS | H2 | -7. | 19.43 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Frecia Houston | So | Panguitch HS | H3 | -7. | 19.44 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Karianne Savage | Sr | Parowan HS | H2 | -8. | 19.56 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Melodie Farnsworth | Jr | Beaver HS | H4 | -8. | 19.86 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Hannah Reidhead | Fr | Kanab HS | H1 | -7. | 20.63 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Nilsson | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Crockett | Sr | Ogden HS | 12. | 15.85 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Empey | Sr | Dixie HS | 21. | 16.59 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Courtney Wilson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 31. | 16.80 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madison Johnson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 54. | 17.73 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michelle Graf | So | Desert Hills HS | 66. | 18.17 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mindy Stapel | So | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kortney Freeland | So | Evanston HS-WY | DNS | DNS | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Becca Smaellie | Jr | Tooele High School | DNS | DNS | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brenna Porter | So | Sky View HS | 3. | 15.42 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tawnie Moore | So | Fremont HS | 4. | 15.47 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 11. | 15.84 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tarin Strosser | So | Maple Mountain HS | 50. | 17.60 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Torrie Gardner | Sr | Hurricane HS | 53. | 17.69 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kylee Anderson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 61. | 17.99 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nicole Nelson | So | Alta HS | 63. | 18.01 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Marquee Mordaunt | Jr | Weber HS | 74. | 26.14 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | 7. | 15.68 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kiersten Watkins | Sr | Roy HS | 16. | 16.43 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Victoria Divis | Sr | East HS | 17. | 16.52 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Wallace | Jr | Timpview HS | 23. | 16.63 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andria Lamb | So | Clearfield HS | 33. | 17.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Donie Magee | Fr | Park City HS | 40. | 17.34 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Julia Vaughan | So | Lone Peak HS | 40. | 17.34 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Breanna Tucker | So | Bountiful HS | 68. | 18.29 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lauren Garrett | So | Syracuse HS | 72. | 21.84 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Damara Walker | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 5. | 15.57 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | 25. | 16.65 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellery Young | Jr | Orem HS | 28. | 16.73 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Julia Boswell | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 29. | 16.76 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tiffany Gomm | So | Maple Mountain HS | 38. | 17.16 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Pilcher | So | Springville HS | 40. | 17.34 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Natalie Haymore | Jr | Riverton HS | 45. | 17.37 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caroline Bell | Jr | West Jordan HS | 47. | 17.40 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexie Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 10. | 15.81 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | 20. | 16.58 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Julia Wheatley | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | 24. | 16.64 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Allyson Brooks | Sr | Cedar HS | 32. | 16.89 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tressa Roy | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 36. | 17.15 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaity Diaz | Jr | Delta HS | 48. | 17.41 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chantee Renouard | Sr | Bingham HS | 62. | 18.00 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ciara Robinson | So | Cedar HS | 68. | 18.29 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | 1. | 15.19 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashley Earl | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 19. | 16.56 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaity Carlson | Sr | West Jordan HS | 22. | 16.62 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kim Lines | Sr | Timpview HS | 26. | 16.69 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Hobbs | Jr | Wasatch HS | 35. | 17.10 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katelyn Louder | So | Orem HS | 40. | 17.34 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 57. | 17.82 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 60. | 17.94 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Katrina Davis | So | Alta HS | 73. | 22.26 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Jensen | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 8. | 15.69 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jennifer Huntsman | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 9. | 15.75 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton HS | 29. | 16.76 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Hawkes | So | Bountiful HS | 34. | 17.06 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alexa Goulding | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 36. | 17.15 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Haleigh Lovegrove | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 49. | 17.52 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Summer Richards | Sr | Lehi HS | 51. | 17.63 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Hansen | So | Desert Hills HS | 56. | 17.81 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Krista Bowen | Jr | Alta HS | 70. | 18.76 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 6. | 15.67 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Moore | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 14. | 16.28 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mallory Hunsaker | Jr | Wasatch HS | 15. | 16.39 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brittany Barrett | So | Viewmont HS | 17. | 16.52 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kenzie Long | So | Syracuse HS | 51. | 17.63 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Garn | Sr | Springville HS | 55. | 17.77 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKinly Laker | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 57. | 17.82 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Presley Walsh | Fr | Herriman HS | 65. | 18.10 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Vicki Tramp | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 67. | 18.18 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adelyn Jones | Jr | Davis HS | 2. | 15.35 | q | +1.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erica Halverson | Sr | Northridge HS | 13. | 16.17 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alisa Baker | So | Timpanogos HS | 27. | 16.72 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Black | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 39. | 17.20 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Catherine Hofeling | Sr | Cedar HS | 44. | 17.35 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kennedy Springer | So | Delta HS | 46. | 17.39 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elise Maddox | So | Sky View HS | 59. | 17.91 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sami Draper | Jr | Brighton HS | 64. | 18.06 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rachel McKinley | So | Herriman HS | 71. | 18.88 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | H6 | -1. | 15.19 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adelyn Jones | Jr | Davis HS | H9 | -1. | 15.35 | q | +1.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brenna Porter | So | Sky View HS | H2 | -1. | 15.42 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tawnie Moore | So | Fremont HS | H2 | -2. | 15.47 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Damara Walker | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | H4 | -1. | 15.57 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H8 | -1. | 15.67 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | H3 | -1. | 15.68 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Jensen | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H7 | -1. | 15.69 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jennifer Huntsman | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H7 | -2. | 15.75 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lexie Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | H5 | -1. | 15.81 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -3. | 15.84 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lauren Crockett | Sr | Ogden HS | H1 | -1. | 15.85 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Erica Halverson | Sr | Northridge HS | H9 | -2. | 16.17 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emily Moore | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H8 | -2. | 16.28 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mallory Hunsaker | Jr | Wasatch HS | H8 | -3. | 16.39 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kiersten Watkins | Sr | Roy HS | H3 | -2. | 16.43 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Victoria Divis | Sr | East HS | H3 | -3. | 16.52 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brittany Barrett | So | Viewmont HS | H8 | -4. | 16.52 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ashley Earl | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H6 | -2. | 16.56 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | H5 | -2. | 16.58 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Sarah Empey | Sr | Dixie HS | H1 | -2. | 16.59 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kaity Carlson | Sr | West Jordan HS | H6 | -3. | 16.62 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Emily Wallace | Jr | Timpview HS | H3 | -4. | 16.63 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Julia Wheatley | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | H5 | -3. | 16.64 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | H4 | -2. | 16.65 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kim Lines | Sr | Timpview HS | H6 | -4. | 16.69 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Alisa Baker | So | Timpanogos HS | H9 | -3. | 16.72 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ellery Young | Jr | Orem HS | H4 | -3. | 16.73 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton HS | H7 | -3. | 16.76 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Julia Boswell | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H4 | -4. | 16.76 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Courtney Wilson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H1 | -3. | 16.80 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Allyson Brooks | Sr | Cedar HS | H5 | -4. | 16.89 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Andria Lamb | So | Clearfield HS | H3 | -5. | 17.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Rachel Hawkes | So | Bountiful HS | H7 | -4. | 17.06 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Abby Hobbs | Jr | Wasatch HS | H6 | -5. | 17.10 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Tressa Roy | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H5 | -5. | 17.15 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Alexa Goulding | Fr | Desert Hills HS | H7 | -5. | 17.15 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Tiffany Gomm | So | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -5. | 17.16 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Emily Black | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H9 | -4. | 17.20 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Donie Magee | Fr | Park City HS | H3 | -6. | 17.34 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Julia Vaughan | So | Lone Peak HS | H3 | -6. | 17.34 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Lauren Pilcher | So | Springville HS | H4 | -6. | 17.34 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Katelyn Louder | So | Orem HS | H6 | -6. | 17.34 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Catherine Hofeling | Sr | Cedar HS | H9 | -5. | 17.35 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Natalie Haymore | Jr | Riverton HS | H4 | -7. | 17.37 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Kennedy Springer | So | Delta HS | H9 | -6. | 17.39 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Caroline Bell | Jr | West Jordan HS | H4 | -8. | 17.40 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Kaity Diaz | Jr | Delta HS | H5 | -6. | 17.41 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Haleigh Lovegrove | Jr | Hillcrest HS | H7 | -6. | 17.52 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Tarin Strosser | So | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -4. | 17.60 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Summer Richards | Sr | Lehi HS | H7 | -7. | 17.63 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Kenzie Long | So | Syracuse HS | H8 | -5. | 17.63 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Torrie Gardner | Sr | Hurricane HS | H2 | -5. | 17.69 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Madison Johnson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H1 | -4. | 17.73 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Megan Garn | Sr | Springville HS | H8 | -6. | 17.77 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Megan Hansen | So | Desert Hills HS | H7 | -8. | 17.81 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | McKinly Laker | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H8 | -7. | 17.82 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H6 | -7. | 17.82 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Elise Maddox | So | Sky View HS | H9 | -7. | 17.91 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | H6 | -8. | 17.94 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Kylee Anderson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | H2 | -6. | 17.99 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Chantee Renouard | Sr | Bingham HS | H5 | -7. | 18.00 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Nicole Nelson | So | Alta HS | H2 | -7. | 18.01 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Sami Draper | Jr | Brighton HS | H9 | -8. | 18.06 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Presley Walsh | Fr | Herriman HS | H8 | -8. | 18.10 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Michelle Graf | So | Desert Hills HS | H1 | -5. | 18.17 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Vicki Tramp | Sr | Green River HS-WY | H8 | -9. | 18.18 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Breanna Tucker | So | Bountiful HS | H3 | -8. | 18.29 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Ciara Robinson | So | Cedar HS | H5 | -8. | 18.29 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Krista Bowen | Jr | Alta HS | H7 | -9. | 18.76 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Rachel McKinley | So | Herriman HS | H9 | -9. | 18.88 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Lauren Garrett | So | Syracuse HS | H3 | -9. | 21.84 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Katrina Davis | So | Alta HS | H6 | -9. | 22.26 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Marquee Mordaunt | Jr | Weber HS | H2 | -8. | 26.14 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mindy Stapel | So | Springville HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kortney Freeland | So | Evanston HS-WY | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Becca Smaellie | Jr | Tooele High School | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wesley Rodda | So | Grand County HS | 5. | 11.47 | q | -0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Faison | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 8. | 11.68 | q | -0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trevor Silva | Sr | Rich HS | 18. | 12.05 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jayden Rogers | Fr | Gunnison Valley HS | 28. | 12.28 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joseph Holt | So | Enterprise HS | 42. | 12.56 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Weston Wadsworth | Jr | Wendover HS | FS | FS | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Cunningham | Fr | Piute HS | DNS | DNS | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | JC Walsh | Jr | South Summit HS | DNS | DNS | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Macoy Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | 4. | 11.42 | q | -0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Gallyer | Jr | Altamont HS | 11. | 11.84 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Justin Kwon | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 14. | 11.90 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyson Hampton | Sr | North Sevier HS | 15. | 12.00 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Devin Davis | Jr | Duchesne HS | 44. | 12.62 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyson Moosman | Fr | Gunnison Valley HS | 48. | 12.80 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Coles | Jr | Panguitch HS | DNS | DNS | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Porter Hancock | So | South Summit HS | DNS | DNS | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick Edwards | So | Layton Christian Acad | 2. | 11.35 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hayden Packard | So | South Summit HS | 10. | 11.79 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryan Batty | Fr | Wayne HS | 25. | 12.20 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matt Muir | Fr | Duchesne HS | 30. | 12.38 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Morgan Hoyt | Jr | Valley HS | 31. | 12.40 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carson Freestone | Fr | South Summit HS | 36. | 12.46 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brett Laws | So | San Juan HS | 55. | 13.22 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jesse Gu | So | Mount Vernon Academy | 56. | 13.40 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Bronson Teichert | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | FS | FS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sage Palmer | Jr | Enterprise HS | 3. | 11.38 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dylan Cunningham | Sr | Piute HS | 13. | 11.87 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Malachi Williams | So | South Sevier HS | 16. | 12.01 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kyle Foy | So | Altamont HS | 20. | 12.10 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daniel Hardy | Jr | Milford HS | 27. | 12.22 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brendon Lee | Jr | Panguitch HS | 35. | 12.45 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mauricio Hernandez | Jr | Milford HS | 41. | 12.55 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Austin Josie | Jr | Panguitch HS | 47. | 12.79 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chase Whipple | Fr | San Juan HS | 51. | 12.89 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich HS | 6. | 11.63 | q | -0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyson McBride | Sr | Kanab HS | 7. | 11.67 | q | -0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shiaba Allen | Jr | Duchesne HS | 12. | 11.86 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colby Redd | Sr | San Juan HS | 17. | 12.02 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Manwill | Sr | South Sevier HS | 26. | 12.21 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Phil Peart | Sr | Rich HS | 38. | 12.48 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Luis Chavez | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | 40. | 12.54 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | MaCalin Mitchell | Fr | South Sevier HS | 50. | 12.86 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trenton Leslie | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 53. | 13.05 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | 1. | 11.14 | q | -1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | AJ Davis | Sr | Grand County HS | 19. | 12.07 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Keyton Gines | Fr | South Summit HS | 22. | 12.11 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jens Christensen | Sr | Millard High School | 33. | 12.42 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Urianza | Jr | Kanab HS | 37. | 12.48 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Celtin Johnson | Jr | Wayne HS | 43. | 12.60 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colten Ferrin | Jr | Manila HS | 45. | 12.65 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Khristian Anderson | Fr | Altamont HS | 46. | 12.77 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nathaniel Broadhead | So | Dugway HS | 54. | 13.15 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaz Peppelaar | Jr | Richfield HS | 23. | 12.12 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kendal Maughan | Sr | Monticello HS | 24. | 12.14 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Montana Welch | Sr | Monticello HS | 29. | 12.33 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chad Southwick | Fr | Kanab HS | 34. | 12.43 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dustin Davis | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 39. | 12.54 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brian Robinson | So | Monticello HS | 49. | 12.85 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Max Smith | Fr | Panguitch HS | 52. | 12.94 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Argyle | Sr | North Sevier HS | 9. | 11.77 | q | -0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Lyman | Sr | San Juan HS | 20. | 12.10 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Landon Mickelsen | Sr | North Sevier HS | 32. | 12.41 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | H6 | -1. | 11.14 | q | -1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Edwards | So | Layton Christian Acad | H3 | -1. | 11.35 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sage Palmer | Jr | Enterprise HS | H4 | -1. | 11.38 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Macoy Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | H2 | -1. | 11.42 | q | -0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wesley Rodda | So | Grand County HS | H1 | -1. | 11.47 | q | -0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich HS | H5 | -1. | 11.63 | q | -0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyson McBride | Sr | Kanab HS | H5 | -2. | 11.67 | q | -0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brandon Faison | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | H1 | -2. | 11.68 | q | -0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chase Argyle | Sr | North Sevier HS | H8 | -1. | 11.77 | q | -0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hayden Packard | So | South Summit HS | H3 | -2. | 11.79 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Austin Gallyer | Jr | Altamont HS | H2 | -2. | 11.84 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shiaba Allen | Jr | Duchesne HS | H5 | -3. | 11.86 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dylan Cunningham | Sr | Piute HS | H4 | -2. | 11.87 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Justin Kwon | Jr | Wasatch Academy | H2 | -3. | 11.90 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tyson Hampton | Sr | North Sevier HS | H2 | -4. | 12.00 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Malachi Williams | So | South Sevier HS | H4 | -3. | 12.01 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Colby Redd | Sr | San Juan HS | H5 | -4. | 12.02 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Trevor Silva | Sr | Rich HS | H1 | -3. | 12.05 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | AJ Davis | Sr | Grand County HS | H6 | -2. | 12.07 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ryan Lyman | Sr | San Juan HS | H8 | -2. | 12.10 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kyle Foy | So | Altamont HS | H4 | -4. | 12.10 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Keyton Gines | Fr | South Summit HS | H6 | -3. | 12.11 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jaz Peppelaar | Jr | Richfield HS | H7 | -1. | 12.12 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kendal Maughan | Sr | Monticello HS | H7 | -2. | 12.14 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Bryan Batty | Fr | Wayne HS | H3 | -3. | 12.20 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Austin Manwill | Sr | South Sevier HS | H5 | -5. | 12.21 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Daniel Hardy | Jr | Milford HS | H4 | -5. | 12.22 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jayden Rogers | Fr | Gunnison Valley HS | H1 | -4. | 12.28 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Montana Welch | Sr | Monticello HS | H7 | -3. | 12.33 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Matt Muir | Fr | Duchesne HS | H3 | -4. | 12.38 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Morgan Hoyt | Jr | Valley HS | H3 | -5. | 12.40 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Landon Mickelsen | Sr | North Sevier HS | H8 | -3. | 12.41 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jens Christensen | Sr | Millard High School | H6 | -4. | 12.42 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Chad Southwick | Fr | Kanab HS | H7 | -4. | 12.43 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Brendon Lee | Jr | Panguitch HS | H4 | -6. | 12.45 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Carson Freestone | Fr | South Summit HS | H3 | -6. | 12.46 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Josh Urianza | Jr | Kanab HS | H6 | -5. | 12.48 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Phil Peart | Sr | Rich HS | H5 | -6. | 12.48 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Dustin Davis | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | H7 | -5. | 12.54 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Luis Chavez | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | H5 | -7. | 12.54 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Mauricio Hernandez | Jr | Milford HS | H4 | -7. | 12.55 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Joseph Holt | So | Enterprise HS | H1 | -5. | 12.56 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Celtin Johnson | Jr | Wayne HS | H6 | -6. | 12.60 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Devin Davis | Jr | Duchesne HS | H2 | -5. | 12.62 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Colten Ferrin | Jr | Manila HS | H6 | -7. | 12.65 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Khristian Anderson | Fr | Altamont HS | H6 | -8. | 12.77 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Austin Josie | Jr | Panguitch HS | H4 | -8. | 12.79 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Tyson Moosman | Fr | Gunnison Valley HS | H2 | -6. | 12.80 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Brian Robinson | So | Monticello HS | H7 | -6. | 12.85 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | MaCalin Mitchell | Fr | South Sevier HS | H5 | -8. | 12.86 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Chase Whipple | Fr | San Juan HS | H4 | -9. | 12.89 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Max Smith | Fr | Panguitch HS | H7 | -7. | 12.94 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Trenton Leslie | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | H5 | -9. | 13.05 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Nathaniel Broadhead | So | Dugway HS | H6 | -9. | 13.15 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Brett Laws | So | San Juan HS | H3 | -7. | 13.22 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jesse Gu | So | Mount Vernon Academy | H3 | -8. | 13.40 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Weston Wadsworth | Jr | Wendover HS | H1 | -FS | FS | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Bronson Teichert | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | H3 | -FS | FS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Cunningham | Fr | Piute HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Coles | Jr | Panguitch HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Porter Hancock | So | South Summit HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | JC Walsh | Jr | South Summit HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | 23. | 11.47 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kevin Kelly | Jr | Canyon View HS | 99. | 11.96 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | John Smalley | Sr | Juab HS | 101. | 11.97 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dakota Marshall | Jr | Canyon View HS | 115. | 12.05 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Douglas | Sr | Canyon View HS | 126. | 12.10 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cammeron Hatanaka | Jr | Hurricane HS | 130. | 12.11 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jason Sanders | So | Cedar HS | 140. | 12.22 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stratton Brown | So | Riverton HS | 39. | 11.59 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Warner | Sr | Timpview HS | 44. | 11.64 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zac Saunders | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 63. | 11.75 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zac Hayword | Sr | Timpview HS | 76. | 11.82 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Fox | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 95. | 11.93 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallin Day | Jr | Lehi HS | 104. | 11.98 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alex Taylor | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 107. | 12.00 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Greg Goodwin | Sr | Bountiful HS | 111. | 12.02 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Liddiard | Jr | Murray HS | 15. | 11.34 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Peterson | Jr | Lehi HS | 20. | 11.44 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sioneofa Lapuaho | Jr | Union HS | 33. | 11.55 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Scott Callister | So | Canyon View HS | 54. | 11.70 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dane Worthen | Jr | Clearfield HS | 80. | 11.86 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ian Quist | Sr | Layton HS | 89. | 11.91 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kalawai Delos Santos | Sr | Layton HS | 98. | 11.95 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matt Grover | Sr | Cedar HS | 119. | 12.06 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Thompson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 18. | 11.43 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Walton | So | Cottonwood HS | 38. | 11.58 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dillan Salazar | Sr | Bountiful HS | 68. | 11.79 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jason Reed | Sr | Weber HS | 70. | 11.80 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mason Schlange | Jr | Weber HS | 83. | 11.88 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kiersten Gross | Jr | Uintah HS | 86. | 11.89 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sammy Dao | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 122. | 12.08 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ethan Jones | Sr | Jordan HS | 129. | 12.10 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick Gagon | Jr | Alta HS | 22. | 11.45 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Parrish | Sr | Bountiful HS | 40. | 11.62 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tucker Bloomfield | Jr | Viewmont HS | 42. | 11.63 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Diez | Jr | Layton HS | 65. | 11.76 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trinity Devereaux | Jr | American Fork HS | 91. | 11.91 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Devin Payne | Jr | Alta HS | 97. | 11.95 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Comer | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 136. | 12.18 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sean OConnor | Jr | West Jordan HS | 150. | 12.36 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Ryan Jensen | Fr | Lone Peak HS | FS | FS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zach Gardanier | Sr | Springville HS | 11. | 11.26 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brendon Welker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 43. | 11.64 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Prentiss Miller | So | Pine View HS | 56. | 11.71 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Bozarth | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | 59. | 11.73 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Probst | Sr | Wasatch HS | 73. | 11.82 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tua Laei | Sr | Riverton HS | 92. | 11.92 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michael Moorehead | So | West Jordan HS | 107. | 12.00 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dylan Taylor | Jr | Tooele High School | 123. | 12.08 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brad Baird | Sr | Juab HS | 139. | 12.21 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 5. | 11.20 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Waitkevich | Sr | Westlake HS | 9. | 11.25 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cameron Peacock | Jr | West Jordan HS | 30. | 11.53 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele High School | 82. | 11.87 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Uintah HS | 87. | 11.90 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brad Hauck | Jr | Dixie HS | 92. | 11.92 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nate Stone | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 99. | 11.96 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maurice Mapps | Jr | Skyline HS | 121. | 12.07 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | 130. | 12.11 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 16. | 11.35 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nate Rigby | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | 20. | 11.44 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christian Coleman | Jr | Clearfield HS | 47. | 11.65 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Hyde | Sr | Tooele High School | 60. | 11.74 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Cox | So | Murray HS | 72. | 11.81 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Khalid Ibrahim | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 84. | 11.89 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Edmunds | Sr | Viewmont HS | 107. | 12.00 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Stevens | So | Stansbury HS | 112. | 12.02 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bridger Anderson | So | Morgan HS | 124. | 12.09 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman HS | 10. | 11.25 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaydn Peck | So | Bonneville HS | 24. | 11.48 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryan Engstrom | Jr | Alta HS | 25. | 11.48 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kolton Knighton | Jr | Canyon View HS | 27. | 11.50 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Manuel Mejia | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 29. | 11.52 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaden Keller | Sr | Canyon View HS | 79. | 11.85 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Abdiel Silva | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 137. | 12.19 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Craig Findlay | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 148. | 12.31 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dalton Nelson | So | Carbon HS | DNS | DNS | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mason Gajkowski | Jr | Jordan HS | 6. | 11.22 | q | -0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | 12. | 11.30 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tre Ofahengaue | Sr | Westlake HS | 45. | 11.64 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dakota Kleven | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 49. | 11.68 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Farley | Jr | Lehi HS | 50. | 11.69 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Reno Averil | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 102. | 11.97 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brock Hillstead | So | Westlake HS | 117. | 12.05 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kiley Gross | Jr | Uintah HS | 130. | 12.11 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alec Jordan | Jr | Cedar HS | 149. | 12.34 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bubba Pecht | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 14. | 11.31 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drew Ouderkirk | Jr | Weber HS | 53. | 11.70 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ky Bender | Jr | Stansbury HS | 58. | 11.72 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zachary Ormond | Jr | Alta HS | 69. | 11.79 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chad Wing | Sr | Park City HS | 85. | 11.89 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Martin Alcantar | Jr | Box Elder HS | 116. | 12.05 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lucas Latteier | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 134. | 12.13 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hayden Weichers | So | Bingham HS | 144. | 12.28 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Austin Jackson | So | Manti HS | 146. | 12.29 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adam Thompson | So | Hurricane HS | 17. | 11.36 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cayden Brown | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 32. | 11.54 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallas Brown | So | Provo HS | 41. | 11.63 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Wright | Jr | Pine View HS | 57. | 11.72 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Blake Miller | Jr | Jordan HS | 66. | 11.77 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 78. | 11.84 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Derek Quinton | Sr | Carbon HS | 96. | 11.93 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emanuel Alvarez | So | Taylorsville HS | 120. | 12.06 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joe Kippen | So | Morgan HS | 125. | 12.09 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton HS | 7. | 11.23 | q | -1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Rusch | Jr | Clearfield HS | 26. | 11.50 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Justin Decker | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 51. | 11.70 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karson Garcia | So | Fremont HS | 74. | 11.82 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Plant | Sr | Murray HS | 103. | 11.97 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Fullmer | Jr | Timpview HS | 118. | 12.06 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mark Brewster | Jr | Brighton HS | 128. | 12.10 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Clarkson | So | Snow Canyon HS | 133. | 12.11 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaz Peppelaar | Jr | Richfield HS | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anthony Osheku Jr | Sr | Highland HS | 4. | 11.19 | q | -0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Latimer | So | Orem HS | 36. | 11.58 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ian Frogley | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | 52. | 11.70 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caden Dortch | Jr | Westlake HS | 75. | 11.82 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryson Morrow | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 126. | 12.10 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kevin Graf | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 135. | 12.15 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyle Pawlowski | Sr | Bountiful HS | 141. | 12.23 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Scott Jackson | So | Emery HS | 145. | 12.29 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarom Healey | Sr | Hurricane HS | DNS | DNS | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christian Weidle | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | 3. | 11.13 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bradford Strobell | So | Murray HS | 27. | 11.50 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Malik Doss | Jr | Ben Lomond HS | 45. | 11.64 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skyler Swaney | So | Desert Hills HS | 61. | 11.74 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hunter Hanks | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 62. | 11.74 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Snow | Sr | West Jordan HS | 81. | 11.86 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michael Dearing | Jr | Fremont HS | 105. | 11.99 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Levi Nielson | Jr | Uintah HS | 113. | 12.04 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dallas McDavid | Jr | Wasatch HS | 151. | 12.39 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brady Martin | Sr | Sky View HS | 8. | 11.24 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Thomas | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 19. | 11.44 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Larkin | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 35. | 11.56 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Larsen | Jr | Clearfield HS | 37. | 11.58 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Blake Garner | So | Fremont HS | 77. | 11.83 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josiah Tiatia | Sr | Orem HS | 90. | 11.91 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bryant Wadsworth | Sr | Orem HS | 106. | 12.00 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lukas Hildebrandt | Fr | Dixie HS | 114. | 12.05 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carson Tatton | Sr | Carbon HS | 152. | 12.43 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drake Walker | Sr | Bear River HS | 1. | 10.91 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Langren | So | Brighton HS | 31. | 11.53 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryan Clarkson | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 48. | 11.66 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Derek Farley | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 67. | 11.77 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Anderson | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 94. | 11.92 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mike Rhees | Sr | Wasatch HS | 110. | 12.01 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Reece | So | Salem Hills HS | 142. | 12.27 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brady Jensen | Jr | Cedar HS | 147. | 12.31 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Justin Fenton | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 153. | 12.46 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Sorensen | Sr | Richfield HS | 2. | 10.91 | q | -0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David McNamara | Jr | Alta HS | 13. | 11.30 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sean Gabaldon | Jr | Highland HS | 34. | 11.55 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Phelps | Fr | Syracuse HS | 55. | 11.71 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessie Noll | Fr | Springville HS | 63. | 11.75 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Uaea Masina | So | Brighton HS | 71. | 11.81 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyler Watson | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 88. | 11.90 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Diamse | Jr | Juab HS | 138. | 12.19 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gavin Avery | So | Skyline HS | 143. | 12.28 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drake Walker | Sr | Bear River HS | H17 | -1. | 10.91 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Sorensen | Sr | Richfield HS | H18 | -1. | 10.91 | q | -0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christian Weidle | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | H15 | -1. | 11.13 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anthony Osheku Jr | Sr | Highland HS | H14 | -1. | 11.19 | q | -0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H7 | -1. | 11.20 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mason Gajkowski | Jr | Jordan HS | H10 | -1. | 11.22 | q | -0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton HS | H13 | -1. | 11.23 | q | -1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brady Martin | Sr | Sky View HS | H16 | -1. | 11.24 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nick Waitkevich | Sr | Westlake HS | H7 | -2. | 11.25 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman HS | H9 | -1. | 11.25 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Zach Gardanier | Sr | Springville HS | H6 | -1. | 11.26 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | H10 | -2. | 11.30 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | David McNamara | Jr | Alta HS | H18 | -2. | 11.30 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Bubba Pecht | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H11 | -1. | 11.31 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tyler Liddiard | Jr | Murray HS | H3 | -1. | 11.34 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H8 | -1. | 11.35 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Adam Thompson | So | Hurricane HS | H12 | -1. | 11.36 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Alex Thompson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H4 | -1. | 11.43 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ethan Thomas | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H16 | -2. | 11.44 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jordan Peterson | Jr | Lehi HS | H3 | -2. | 11.44 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Nate Rigby | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | H8 | -2. | 11.44 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Nick Gagon | Jr | Alta HS | H5 | -1. | 11.45 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | H1 | -1. | 11.47 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jaydn Peck | So | Bonneville HS | H9 | -2. | 11.48 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Bryan Engstrom | Jr | Alta HS | H9 | -3. | 11.48 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Logan Rusch | Jr | Clearfield HS | H13 | -2. | 11.50 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Bradford Strobell | So | Murray HS | H15 | -2. | 11.50 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kolton Knighton | Jr | Canyon View HS | H9 | -4. | 11.50 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Manuel Mejia | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H9 | -5. | 11.52 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Cameron Peacock | Jr | West Jordan HS | H7 | -3. | 11.53 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Parker Langren | So | Brighton HS | H17 | -2. | 11.53 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Cayden Brown | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H12 | -2. | 11.54 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Sioneofa Lapuaho | Jr | Union HS | H3 | -3. | 11.55 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Sean Gabaldon | Jr | Highland HS | H18 | -3. | 11.55 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Mason Larkin | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H16 | -3. | 11.56 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jordan Latimer | So | Orem HS | H14 | -2. | 11.58 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tyler Larsen | Jr | Clearfield HS | H16 | -4. | 11.58 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Alex Walton | So | Cottonwood HS | H4 | -2. | 11.58 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Stratton Brown | So | Riverton HS | H2 | -1. | 11.59 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Matt Parrish | Sr | Bountiful HS | H5 | -2. | 11.62 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Dallas Brown | So | Provo HS | H12 | -3. | 11.63 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Tucker Bloomfield | Jr | Viewmont HS | H5 | -3. | 11.63 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Brendon Welker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H6 | -2. | 11.64 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Josh Warner | Sr | Timpview HS | H2 | -2. | 11.64 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Tre Ofahengaue | Sr | Westlake HS | H10 | -3. | 11.64 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Malik Doss | Jr | Ben Lomond HS | H15 | -3. | 11.64 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Christian Coleman | Jr | Clearfield HS | H8 | -3. | 11.65 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Bryan Clarkson | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | H17 | -3. | 11.66 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Dakota Kleven | Jr | North Sanpete HS | H10 | -4. | 11.68 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Josh Farley | Jr | Lehi HS | H10 | -5. | 11.69 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Justin Decker | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H13 | -3. | 11.70 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Ian Frogley | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | H14 | -3. | 11.70 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Drew Ouderkirk | Jr | Weber HS | H11 | -2. | 11.70 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Scott Callister | So | Canyon View HS | H3 | -4. | 11.70 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Michael Phelps | Fr | Syracuse HS | H18 | -4. | 11.71 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Prentiss Miller | So | Pine View HS | H6 | -3. | 11.71 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Jacob Wright | Jr | Pine View HS | H12 | -4. | 11.72 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Ky Bender | Jr | Stansbury HS | H11 | -3. | 11.72 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Jordan Bozarth | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | H6 | -4. | 11.73 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Nick Hyde | Sr | Tooele High School | H8 | -4. | 11.74 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Skyler Swaney | So | Desert Hills HS | H15 | -4. | 11.74 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Hunter Hanks | Jr | Cottonwood HS | H15 | -5. | 11.74 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Zac Saunders | Sr | Lone Peak HS | H2 | -3. | 11.75 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Jessie Noll | Fr | Springville HS | H18 | -5. | 11.75 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Brandon Diez | Jr | Layton HS | H5 | -4. | 11.76 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Blake Miller | Jr | Jordan HS | H12 | -5. | 11.77 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Derek Farley | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H17 | -4. | 11.77 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Dillan Salazar | Sr | Bountiful HS | H4 | -3. | 11.79 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Zachary Ormond | Jr | Alta HS | H11 | -4. | 11.79 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jason Reed | Sr | Weber HS | H4 | -4. | 11.80 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Uaea Masina | So | Brighton HS | H18 | -6. | 11.81 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Dylan Cox | So | Murray HS | H8 | -5. | 11.81 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Alex Probst | Sr | Wasatch HS | H6 | -5. | 11.82 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Karson Garcia | So | Fremont HS | H13 | -4. | 11.82 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Caden Dortch | Jr | Westlake HS | H14 | -4. | 11.82 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Zac Hayword | Sr | Timpview HS | H2 | -4. | 11.82 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Blake Garner | So | Fremont HS | H16 | -5. | 11.83 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | H12 | -6. | 11.84 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Kaden Keller | Sr | Canyon View HS | H9 | -6. | 11.85 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Dane Worthen | Jr | Clearfield HS | H3 | -5. | 11.86 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Tyler Snow | Sr | West Jordan HS | H15 | -6. | 11.86 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele High School | H7 | -4. | 11.87 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Mason Schlange | Jr | Weber HS | H4 | -5. | 11.88 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Khalid Ibrahim | Jr | Hillcrest HS | H8 | -6. | 11.89 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Chad Wing | Sr | Park City HS | H11 | -5. | 11.89 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Kiersten Gross | Jr | Uintah HS | H4 | -6. | 11.89 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Uintah HS | H7 | -5. | 11.90 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Kyler Watson | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H18 | -7. | 11.90 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Ian Quist | Sr | Layton HS | H3 | -6. | 11.91 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Josiah Tiatia | Sr | Orem HS | H16 | -6. | 11.91 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Trinity Devereaux | Jr | American Fork HS | H5 | -5. | 11.91 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Brad Hauck | Jr | Dixie HS | H7 | -6. | 11.92 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Tua Laei | Sr | Riverton HS | H6 | -6. | 11.92 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Kyle Anderson | Jr | North Sanpete HS | H17 | -5. | 11.92 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Taylor Fox | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -5. | 11.93 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Derek Quinton | Sr | Carbon HS | H12 | -7. | 11.93 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Devin Payne | Jr | Alta HS | H5 | -6. | 11.95 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Kalawai Delos Santos | Sr | Layton HS | H3 | -7. | 11.95 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Nate Stone | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H7 | -7. | 11.96 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Kevin Kelly | Jr | Canyon View HS | H1 | -2. | 11.96 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | John Smalley | Sr | Juab HS | H1 | -3. | 11.97 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Reno Averil | So | Star Valley HS-WY | H10 | -6. | 11.97 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Dylan Plant | Sr | Murray HS | H13 | -5. | 11.97 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Dallin Day | Jr | Lehi HS | H2 | -6. | 11.98 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Michael Dearing | Jr | Fremont HS | H15 | -7. | 11.99 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Bryant Wadsworth | Sr | Orem HS | H16 | -7. | 12.00 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Logan Edmunds | Sr | Viewmont HS | H8 | -7. | 12.00 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Michael Moorehead | So | West Jordan HS | H6 | -7. | 12.00 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Alex Taylor | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -7. | 12.00 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Mike Rhees | Sr | Wasatch HS | H17 | -6. | 12.01 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Greg Goodwin | Sr | Bountiful HS | H2 | -8. | 12.02 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Tyler Stevens | So | Stansbury HS | H8 | -8. | 12.02 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Levi Nielson | Jr | Uintah HS | H15 | -8. | 12.04 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Lukas Hildebrandt | Fr | Dixie HS | H16 | -8. | 12.05 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Dakota Marshall | Jr | Canyon View HS | H1 | -4. | 12.05 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Martin Alcantar | Jr | Box Elder HS | H11 | -6. | 12.05 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Brock Hillstead | So | Westlake HS | H10 | -7. | 12.05 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Austin Fullmer | Jr | Timpview HS | H13 | -6. | 12.06 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Matt Grover | Sr | Cedar HS | H3 | -8. | 12.06 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Emanuel Alvarez | So | Taylorsville HS | H12 | -8. | 12.06 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Maurice Mapps | Jr | Skyline HS | H7 | -8. | 12.07 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Sammy Dao | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H4 | -7. | 12.08 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Dylan Taylor | Jr | Tooele High School | H6 | -8. | 12.08 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Bridger Anderson | So | Morgan HS | H8 | -9. | 12.09 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Joe Kippen | So | Morgan HS | H12 | -9. | 12.09 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Bryson Morrow | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H14 | -5. | 12.10 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Brandon Douglas | Sr | Canyon View HS | H1 | -5. | 12.10 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Mark Brewster | Jr | Brighton HS | H13 | -7. | 12.10 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Ethan Jones | Sr | Jordan HS | H4 | -8. | 12.10 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | H7 | -9. | 12.11 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Cammeron Hatanaka | Jr | Hurricane HS | H1 | -6. | 12.11 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Kiley Gross | Jr | Uintah HS | H10 | -8. | 12.11 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
133. | Tyler Clarkson | So | Snow Canyon HS | H13 | -8. | 12.11 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
134. | Lucas Latteier | Jr | Cottonwood HS | H11 | -7. | 12.13 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
135. | Kevin Graf | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H14 | -6. | 12.15 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
136. | Brandon Comer | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H5 | -7. | 12.18 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
137. | Abdiel Silva | Jr | North Sanpete HS | H9 | -7. | 12.19 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
138. | Jacob Diamse | Jr | Juab HS | H18 | -8. | 12.19 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
139. | Brad Baird | Sr | Juab HS | H6 | -9. | 12.21 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
140. | Jason Sanders | So | Cedar HS | H1 | -7. | 12.22 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
141. | Kyle Pawlowski | Sr | Bountiful HS | H14 | -7. | 12.23 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
142. | Josh Reece | So | Salem Hills HS | H17 | -7. | 12.27 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
143. | Gavin Avery | So | Skyline HS | H18 | -9. | 12.28 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
144. | Hayden Weichers | So | Bingham HS | H11 | -8. | 12.28 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
145. | Scott Jackson | So | Emery HS | H14 | -8. | 12.29 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
146. | Austin Jackson | So | Manti HS | H11 | -9. | 12.29 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
147. | Brady Jensen | Jr | Cedar HS | H17 | -8. | 12.31 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
148. | Craig Findlay | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H9 | -8. | 12.31 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
149. | Alec Jordan | Jr | Cedar HS | H10 | -9. | 12.34 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
150. | Sean OConnor | Jr | West Jordan HS | H5 | -8. | 12.36 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
151. | Dallas McDavid | Jr | Wasatch HS | H15 | -9. | 12.39 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
152. | Carson Tatton | Sr | Carbon HS | H16 | -9. | 12.43 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
153. | Justin Fenton | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H17 | -9. | 12.46 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Ryan Jensen | Fr | Lone Peak HS | H5 | -FS | FS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarom Healey | Sr | Hurricane HS | H14 | -DNS | DNS | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dalton Nelson | So | Carbon HS | H9 | -DNS | DNS | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaz Peppelaar | Jr | Richfield HS | H13 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dillon Rogerson | Sr | Parowan HS | 3. | 16.09 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Duncan | So | Monticello HS | 5. | 16.59 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Riley Miller | Sr | Panguitch HS | 11. | 17.81 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garrett Robinson | Fr | Parowan HS | 13. | 18.12 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cody Nate | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | 16. | 18.90 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaelob Miller | Fr | Gunnison Valley HS | DNS | DNS | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Glover | Jr | Kanab HS | 1. | 15.64 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kevin Bowen | Sr | North Summit HS | 7. | 17.08 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | R.J. Cook | Sr | Altamont HS | 8. | 17.66 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kevin Ballard | Jr | Grand County HS | 9. | 17.67 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Keldon Norris | Fr | Panguitch HS | 12. | 18.07 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Colter Viehweg | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | 18. | 19.15 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Waylon Jessen | Fr | Altamont HS | 19. | 20.19 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ammon Mitchell | So | San Juan HS | 2. | 15.85 | q | +2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich HS | 4. | 16.13 | q | +2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Southwick | Jr | Kanab HS | 6. | 17.03 | q | +2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallin Duncan | Sr | Monticello HS | 10. | 17.78 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Teichert | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 14. | 18.26 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zach Simkins | Jr | North Summit HS | 15. | 18.52 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cajun Syrett | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | 17. | 18.98 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Glover | Jr | Kanab HS | H2 | -1. | 15.64 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ammon Mitchell | So | San Juan HS | H3 | -1. | 15.85 | q | +2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dillon Rogerson | Sr | Parowan HS | H1 | -1. | 16.09 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich HS | H3 | -2. | 16.13 | q | +2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Duncan | So | Monticello HS | H1 | -2. | 16.59 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jared Southwick | Jr | Kanab HS | H3 | -3. | 17.03 | q | +2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kevin Bowen | Sr | North Summit HS | H2 | -2. | 17.08 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | R.J. Cook | Sr | Altamont HS | H2 | -3. | 17.66 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kevin Ballard | Jr | Grand County HS | H2 | -4. | 17.67 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallin Duncan | Sr | Monticello HS | H3 | -4. | 17.78 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Riley Miller | Sr | Panguitch HS | H1 | -3. | 17.81 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Keldon Norris | Fr | Panguitch HS | H2 | -5. | 18.07 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Garrett Robinson | Fr | Parowan HS | H1 | -4. | 18.12 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Nathan Teichert | So | Cokeville HS-WY | H3 | -5. | 18.26 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Zach Simkins | Jr | North Summit HS | H3 | -6. | 18.52 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cody Nate | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | H1 | -5. | 18.90 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Cajun Syrett | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | H3 | -7. | 18.98 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Colter Viehweg | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | H2 | -6. | 19.15 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Waylon Jessen | Fr | Altamont HS | H2 | -7. | 20.19 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaelob Miller | Fr | Gunnison Valley HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tre Ofahengaue | Sr | Westlake HS | 19. | 16.03 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele High School | 28. | 16.26 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Hardy | Jr | Orem HS | 29. | 16.28 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joseph Carlson | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 40. | 16.55 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Malcolm Card-Turner | So | Highland HS | 45. | 16.73 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brendon Jorgensen | So | Emery HS | 46. | 16.79 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Ben Gilmore | Jr | Hillcrest HS | FS | FS | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Keaton Briggs | Sr | Weber HS | DQ | DQ | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaleb Egbert | Jr | Orem HS | 7. | 15.52 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braden Waiters | Jr | Viewmont HS | 10. | 15.70 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andy Harris | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 17. | 15.98 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shane Russell | Jr | Syracuse HS | 25. | 16.13 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Jensen | So | Bountiful HS | 33. | 16.32 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Pedro Correa | Sr | Mountain View HS | 37. | 16.40 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lukas Hildebrandt | Fr | Dixie HS | 44. | 16.68 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taylor Allen | So | Herriman HS | 51. | 16.97 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Kershisnik | Sr | Alta HS | 5. | 15.19 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brady Bradford | Sr | Canyon View HS | 12. | 15.78 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jayden Epperson | Sr | Murray HS | 22. | 16.06 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dane Durfee | Sr | Grantsville HS | 34. | 16.35 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shane Miner | Jr | Cedar HS | 36. | 16.38 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kasen Flinders | So | Box Elder HS | 52. | 17.00 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christian Murdock | So | Hurricane HS | 54. | 17.20 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bryan Call | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 56. | 17.22 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Warner | Sr | Clearfield HS | 6. | 15.29 | q | +2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eddie Prothero | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 9. | 15.63 | q | +2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carson Lord | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 11. | 15.74 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braeden Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | 21. | 16.05 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cody Jacoby | Jr | Cedar HS | 27. | 16.18 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Pedersen | Jr | Bountiful HS | 31. | 16.30 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anthony Gregory | So | Roy HS | 57. | 17.26 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tucker Austin | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 58. | 17.41 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Delta HS | 3. | 15.10 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Mahoney | Sr | Riverton HS | 14. | 15.85 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Casey Evans | Sr | Morgan HS | 18. | 16.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Blake Eyring | Sr | Brighton HS | 26. | 16.14 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Castagno | Jr | Grantsville HS | 41. | 16.56 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Therin French | Fr | Cedar HS | 55. | 17.21 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joey Graves | Sr | Murray HS | 59. | 17.51 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | 61. | 17.67 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Montana Hollowell | Sr | Dixie HS | 2. | 15.03 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jamison Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | 8. | 15.60 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | J j Morley | Jr | Union HS | 16. | 15.96 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | 19. | 16.03 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Derek Lord | So | Woods Cross HS | 31. | 16.30 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chad Best | Fr | Timpanogos HS | 39. | 16.48 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaden Welsh | Sr | Bonneville HS | 49. | 16.93 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | James Cutler | Jr | Northridge HS | 53. | 17.15 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cole Wright | Jr | Juab HS | 60. | 17.57 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 4. | 15.17 | q | -1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brad Wulfenstein | So | Desert Hills HS | 13. | 15.79 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyrone Michaelis | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 14. | 15.85 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jonathan Wilson | Jr | Uintah HS | 35. | 16.36 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaleb Kulow | Jr | Carbon HS | 48. | 16.89 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jerome Nelson | So | Pine View HS | 50. | 16.94 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trace Herrick | Jr | Union HS | 63. | 17.80 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alec Barney | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 64. | 19.45 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paul Langi | Jr | Bingham HS | DNS | DNS | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cale Strong | Jr | Wasatch HS | 1. | 14.70 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elliott Wood | Sr | Alta HS | 23. | 16.09 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaleb Killpack | Sr | Grantsville HS | 24. | 16.12 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Stephens | Jr | Sky View HS | 29. | 16.28 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gabe Anderson | Sr | Sky View HS | 38. | 16.41 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adam Long | Sr | Hurricane HS | 42. | 16.57 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alex Flitton | Sr | Bonneville HS | 43. | 16.59 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tanner Lee | So | American Fork HS | 47. | 16.88 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kyle Roundy | Jr | Dixie HS | 62. | 17.69 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cale Strong | Jr | Wasatch HS | H8 | -1. | 14.70 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Montana Hollowell | Sr | Dixie HS | H6 | -1. | 15.03 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Delta HS | H5 | -1. | 15.10 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H7 | -1. | 15.17 | q | -1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Kershisnik | Sr | Alta HS | H3 | -1. | 15.19 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Warner | Sr | Clearfield HS | H4 | -1. | 15.29 | q | +2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaleb Egbert | Jr | Orem HS | H2 | -1. | 15.52 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jamison Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | H6 | -2. | 15.60 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Eddie Prothero | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -2. | 15.63 | q | +2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Braden Waiters | Jr | Viewmont HS | H2 | -2. | 15.70 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carson Lord | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H4 | -3. | 15.74 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brady Bradford | Sr | Canyon View HS | H3 | -2. | 15.78 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brad Wulfenstein | So | Desert Hills HS | H7 | -2. | 15.79 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brandon Mahoney | Sr | Riverton HS | H5 | -2. | 15.85 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tyrone Michaelis | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H7 | -3. | 15.85 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | J j Morley | Jr | Union HS | H6 | -3. | 15.96 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Andy Harris | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H2 | -3. | 15.98 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Casey Evans | Sr | Morgan HS | H5 | -3. | 16.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tre Ofahengaue | Sr | Westlake HS | H1 | -1. | 16.03 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | H6 | -4. | 16.03 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Braeden Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | H4 | -4. | 16.05 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jayden Epperson | Sr | Murray HS | H3 | -3. | 16.06 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Elliott Wood | Sr | Alta HS | H8 | -2. | 16.09 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kaleb Killpack | Sr | Grantsville HS | H8 | -3. | 16.12 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Shane Russell | Jr | Syracuse HS | H2 | -4. | 16.13 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Blake Eyring | Sr | Brighton HS | H5 | -4. | 16.14 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Cody Jacoby | Jr | Cedar HS | H4 | -5. | 16.18 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele High School | H1 | -2. | 16.26 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brandon Hardy | Jr | Orem HS | H1 | -3. | 16.28 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Tyler Stephens | Jr | Sky View HS | H8 | -4. | 16.28 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Daniel Pedersen | Jr | Bountiful HS | H4 | -6. | 16.30 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Derek Lord | So | Woods Cross HS | H6 | -5. | 16.30 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Connor Jensen | So | Bountiful HS | H2 | -5. | 16.32 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Dane Durfee | Sr | Grantsville HS | H3 | -4. | 16.35 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jonathan Wilson | Jr | Uintah HS | H7 | -4. | 16.36 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Shane Miner | Jr | Cedar HS | H3 | -5. | 16.38 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Pedro Correa | Sr | Mountain View HS | H2 | -6. | 16.40 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Gabe Anderson | Sr | Sky View HS | H8 | -5. | 16.41 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Chad Best | Fr | Timpanogos HS | H6 | -6. | 16.48 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Joseph Carlson | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H1 | -4. | 16.55 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Ryan Castagno | Jr | Grantsville HS | H5 | -5. | 16.56 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Adam Long | Sr | Hurricane HS | H8 | -6. | 16.57 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Alex Flitton | Sr | Bonneville HS | H8 | -7. | 16.59 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Lukas Hildebrandt | Fr | Dixie HS | H2 | -7. | 16.68 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Malcolm Card-Turner | So | Highland HS | H1 | -5. | 16.73 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Brendon Jorgensen | So | Emery HS | H1 | -6. | 16.79 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Tanner Lee | So | American Fork HS | H8 | -8. | 16.88 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Kaleb Kulow | Jr | Carbon HS | H7 | -5. | 16.89 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jaden Welsh | Sr | Bonneville HS | H6 | -7. | 16.93 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Jerome Nelson | So | Pine View HS | H7 | -6. | 16.94 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Taylor Allen | So | Herriman HS | H2 | -8. | 16.97 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Kasen Flinders | So | Box Elder HS | H3 | -6. | 17.00 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | James Cutler | Jr | Northridge HS | H6 | -8. | 17.15 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Christian Murdock | So | Hurricane HS | H3 | -7. | 17.20 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Therin French | Fr | Cedar HS | H5 | -6. | 17.21 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Bryan Call | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H3 | -8. | 17.22 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Anthony Gregory | So | Roy HS | H4 | -7. | 17.26 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Tucker Austin | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -8. | 17.41 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Joey Graves | Sr | Murray HS | H5 | -7. | 17.51 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Cole Wright | Jr | Juab HS | H6 | -9. | 17.57 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | H5 | -8. | 17.67 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Kyle Roundy | Jr | Dixie HS | H8 | -9. | 17.69 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Trace Herrick | Jr | Union HS | H7 | -7. | 17.80 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Alec Barney | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H7 | -8. | 19.45 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Ben Gilmore | Jr | Hillcrest HS | H1 | -FS | FS | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Keaton Briggs | Sr | Weber HS | H1 | -DQ | DQ | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paul Langi | Jr | Bingham HS | H7 | -DNS | DNS | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sade Kyles | Jr | San Juan HS | 6. | 13.63 | q | -2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Barret | So | Panguitch HS | 8. | 13.66 | q | -2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Malina Bohannon | Fr | Grand County HS | 24. | 14.19 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nikole Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | 37. | 14.48 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Miranda Wilcox | Fr | North Sevier HS | 40. | 14.58 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gabby Thompson | Jr | Milford HS | 58. | 15.14 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caroline VanDyke | So | Wayne HS | 66. | 15.77 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heather Peatross | Sr | Duchesne HS | DNS | DNS | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Arianna Reay | Fr | Monticello HS | 3. | 13.23 | q | -1.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mckell Richins | So | North Summit HS | 16. | 13.92 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josephine Erekson | So | Lund HS-NV | 22. | 14.14 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kenzie Taysom | So | Grand County HS | 34. | 14.43 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daydria Walker | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | 42. | 14.61 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hope Torok | So | Enterprise HS | 55. | 15.08 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kayeley Wells | Fr | Grand County HS | 63. | 15.31 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordyn Purdy | Jr | Duchesne HS | DNS | DNS | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Holmes | Sr | North Summit HS | 9. | 13.67 | q | -1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Simone Shumway | Jr | San Juan HS | 14. | 13.89 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jamie Cooper | Sr | Panguitch HS | 15. | 13.91 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailey Newby | So | South Sevier HS | 33. | 14.40 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessica Orton | Fr | Kanab HS | 35. | 14.44 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessie Sorenson | Jr | Grand County HS | 41. | 14.61 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taralee Frost | Fr | Monticello HS | 50. | 14.92 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hailey Hart | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | 54. | 15.04 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Michaela Bawden | Fr | Wendover HS | 61. | 15.21 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashleigh Cserepes | So | Kanab HS | 7. | 13.65 | q | -2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kellie Macdonald | Fr | Beaver HS | 19. | 14.01 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Devyn Sorenson | Fr | North Sevier HS | 21. | 14.13 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brittany Coil | Sr | Duchesne HS | 32. | 14.40 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bayleigh Hafen | Fr | South Sevier HS | 45. | 14.66 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shantay Bird | So | Altamont HS | 51. | 14.92 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kylee Morse | Jr | Dugway HS | 53. | 15.03 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jasmina Popovicova | Sr | Parowan HS | 64. | 15.48 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ananisa Serna | Sr | Wendover HS | 67. | 15.79 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shantae Dustin | Fr | South Sevier HS | 13. | 13.82 | -2.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sara Brown | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | 18. | 13.98 | -2.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marilee Platt | So | Bryce Valley HS | 25. | 14.19 | -2.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Delaney Nielson | Jr | San Juan HS | 27. | 14.23 | -2.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nikki Coil | Fr | Duchesne HS | 29. | 14.32 | -2.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | KaAisha Lewis | So | Grand County HS | 46. | 14.74 | -2.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shaniah Havey | So | North Sevier HS | 49. | 14.84 | -2.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bailey Broadhead | Jr | Dugway HS | 59. | 15.17 | -2.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Melodie Farnsworth | Jr | Beaver HS | 62. | 15.26 | -2.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kadi Samake | So | Wasatch Academy | 4. | 13.44 | q | +0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Leslie Leko | Sr | Milford HS | 5. | 13.59 | q | +0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessie Johnson | Fr | Kanab HS | 36. | 14.46 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maggie Ellett | Fr | Wayne HS | 39. | 14.52 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dainia Parker | Jr | South Sevier HS | 44. | 14.63 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aspen Stewart | Sr | Millard High School | 47. | 14.79 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Talia Kyles | So | San Juan HS | 48. | 14.83 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shyla Sherwood | So | Milford HS | 52. | 14.98 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shaylee Gentry | Jr | Millard High School | 60. | 15.20 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alissa Atisme | So | Layton Christian Acad | 1. | 12.83 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kim Bruton | Jr | Duchesne HS | 10. | 13.69 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lindsey Phillips | Fr | Escalante HS | 12. | 13.80 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Laynie Leaming | Jr | North Sevier HS | 20. | 14.05 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kennedy Netto | Fr | Milford HS | 23. | 14.18 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Janette Pollock | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 26. | 14.21 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Baylee Plamer | So | Panguitch HS | 38. | 14.48 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lucia Cortez | Jr | Wendover HS | 57. | 15.13 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chandler Rose | Fr | Milford HS | DNS | DNS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Nicholes | Jr | North Summit HS | 2. | 13.05 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tristin Bowers | Jr | Rich HS | 11. | 13.78 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Candice Chatland | Jr | Millard High School | 17. | 13.96 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Melanie Sawyer | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | 28. | 14.29 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zekiyah Harris | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | 30. | 14.35 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erika Maldonado | So | Wendover HS | 31. | 14.36 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ciera Jensen | So | Lund HS-NV | 42. | 14.61 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ana Cook | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 56. | 15.10 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tina Ngo | Jr | Mount Vernon Academy | 65. | 15.67 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 1A-2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alissa Atisme | So | Layton Christian Acad | H7 | -1. | 12.83 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samantha Nicholes | Jr | North Summit HS | H8 | -1. | 13.05 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Arianna Reay | Fr | Monticello HS | H2 | -1. | 13.23 | q | -1.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kadi Samake | So | Wasatch Academy | H6 | -1. | 13.44 | q | +0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Leslie Leko | Sr | Milford HS | H6 | -2. | 13.59 | q | +0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sade Kyles | Jr | San Juan HS | H1 | -1. | 13.63 | q | -2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashleigh Cserepes | So | Kanab HS | H4 | -1. | 13.65 | q | -2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abby Barret | So | Panguitch HS | H1 | -2. | 13.66 | q | -2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kayla Holmes | Sr | North Summit HS | H3 | -1. | 13.67 | q | -1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kim Bruton | Jr | Duchesne HS | H7 | -2. | 13.69 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tristin Bowers | Jr | Rich HS | H8 | -2. | 13.78 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lindsey Phillips | Fr | Escalante HS | H7 | -3. | 13.80 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Shantae Dustin | Fr | South Sevier HS | H5 | -1. | 13.82 | -2.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Simone Shumway | Jr | San Juan HS | H3 | -2. | 13.89 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jamie Cooper | Sr | Panguitch HS | H3 | -3. | 13.91 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mckell Richins | So | North Summit HS | H2 | -2. | 13.92 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Candice Chatland | Jr | Millard High School | H8 | -3. | 13.96 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sara Brown | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | H5 | -2. | 13.98 | -2.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kellie Macdonald | Fr | Beaver HS | H4 | -2. | 14.01 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Laynie Leaming | Jr | North Sevier HS | H7 | -4. | 14.05 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Devyn Sorenson | Fr | North Sevier HS | H4 | -3. | 14.13 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Josephine Erekson | So | Lund HS-NV | H2 | -3. | 14.14 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kennedy Netto | Fr | Milford HS | H7 | -5. | 14.18 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Malina Bohannon | Fr | Grand County HS | H1 | -3. | 14.19 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Marilee Platt | So | Bryce Valley HS | H5 | -3. | 14.19 | -2.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Janette Pollock | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | H7 | -6. | 14.21 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Delaney Nielson | Jr | San Juan HS | H5 | -4. | 14.23 | -2.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Melanie Sawyer | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | H8 | -4. | 14.29 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Nikki Coil | Fr | Duchesne HS | H5 | -5. | 14.32 | -2.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Zekiyah Harris | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | H8 | -5. | 14.35 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Erika Maldonado | So | Wendover HS | H8 | -6. | 14.36 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brittany Coil | Sr | Duchesne HS | H4 | -4. | 14.40 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Bailey Newby | So | South Sevier HS | H3 | -4. | 14.40 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kenzie Taysom | So | Grand County HS | H2 | -4. | 14.43 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jessica Orton | Fr | Kanab HS | H3 | -5. | 14.44 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jessie Johnson | Fr | Kanab HS | H6 | -3. | 14.46 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Nikole Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | H1 | -4. | 14.48 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Baylee Plamer | So | Panguitch HS | H7 | -7. | 14.48 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Maggie Ellett | Fr | Wayne HS | H6 | -4. | 14.52 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Miranda Wilcox | Fr | North Sevier HS | H1 | -5. | 14.58 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jessie Sorenson | Jr | Grand County HS | H3 | -6. | 14.61 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Daydria Walker | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | H2 | -5. | 14.61 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Ciera Jensen | So | Lund HS-NV | H8 | -7. | 14.61 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Dainia Parker | Jr | South Sevier HS | H6 | -5. | 14.63 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Bayleigh Hafen | Fr | South Sevier HS | H4 | -5. | 14.66 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | KaAisha Lewis | So | Grand County HS | H5 | -6. | 14.74 | -2.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Aspen Stewart | Sr | Millard High School | H6 | -6. | 14.79 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Talia Kyles | So | San Juan HS | H6 | -7. | 14.83 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Shaniah Havey | So | North Sevier HS | H5 | -7. | 14.84 | -2.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Taralee Frost | Fr | Monticello HS | H3 | -7. | 14.92 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Shantay Bird | So | Altamont HS | H4 | -6. | 14.92 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Shyla Sherwood | So | Milford HS | H6 | -8. | 14.98 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Kylee Morse | Jr | Dugway HS | H4 | -7. | 15.03 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Hailey Hart | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | H3 | -8. | 15.04 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Hope Torok | So | Enterprise HS | H2 | -6. | 15.08 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Ana Cook | So | Cokeville HS-WY | H8 | -8. | 15.10 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Lucia Cortez | Jr | Wendover HS | H7 | -8. | 15.13 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Gabby Thompson | Jr | Milford HS | H1 | -6. | 15.14 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Bailey Broadhead | Jr | Dugway HS | H5 | -8. | 15.17 | -2.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Shaylee Gentry | Jr | Millard High School | H6 | -9. | 15.20 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Michaela Bawden | Fr | Wendover HS | H3 | -9. | 15.21 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Melodie Farnsworth | Jr | Beaver HS | H5 | -9. | 15.26 | -2.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Kayeley Wells | Fr | Grand County HS | H2 | -7. | 15.31 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Jasmina Popovicova | Sr | Parowan HS | H4 | -8. | 15.48 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Tina Ngo | Jr | Mount Vernon Academy | H8 | -9. | 15.67 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Caroline VanDyke | So | Wayne HS | H1 | -7. | 15.77 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Ananisa Serna | Sr | Wendover HS | H4 | -9. | 15.79 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Heather Peatross | Sr | Duchesne HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordyn Purdy | Jr | Duchesne HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chandler Rose | Fr | Milford HS | H7 | -DNS | DNS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Karlee Kartchner | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 31. | 13.13 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jurnee Tatton | So | West Jordan HS | 119. | 54.12 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Selleka Simmons | So | Weber HS | 120. | 59.25 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Laws | So | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haley Pardo | Sr | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Becky Fuller | Fr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaila Donaldson | Jr | Westlake HS | 34. | 13.17 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Melissa Tidwell | Jr | Weber HS | 37. | 13.21 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Georgia Presland | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | 53. | 13.45 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Victoria Lara | So | Highland HS | 65. | 13.53 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ivy Myers | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 78. | 13.64 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Betty Orr | Jr | Uintah HS | 84. | 13.71 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kristin Walker | Sr | Bear River HS | DNS | DNS | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Ross | Fr | Timpview HS | DNS | DNS | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shaylee Petersen | Jr | Bountiful HS | 23. | 13.05 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Krystal Davis | Sr | Layton HS | 42. | 13.29 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jadyn Losee | So | Snow Canyon HS | 58. | 13.48 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKenzie Tolman | So | Desert Hills HS | 83. | 13.68 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Marie Terry | So | Springville HS | 97. | 13.84 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stephanie Criddle | Sr | Morgan HS | 99. | 13.86 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Amanda Freestone | Jr | Carbon HS | FS | FS | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chanel Turner | Jr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Reeves | So | Orem HS | 25. | 13.07 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Ivins | Jr | Fremont HS | 30. | 13.12 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Danaya Morin | Jr | Westlake HS | 46. | 13.36 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lindy Clark | So | Cottonwood HS | 48. | 13.37 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paesha Tuttle | Sr | Brighton HS | 57. | 13.46 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joesphine Lokriv | Sr | East HS | 82. | 13.68 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Stormy Dvorak | Sr | Park City HS | 116. | 14.17 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Stormi Stratton | Fr | Hurricane HS | 117. | 14.22 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sydney Bricker | So | Hillcrest HS | 17. | 12.98 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lindsey Royall | Jr | Bingham HS | 28. | 13.10 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKeil Ostergaard | So | Wasatch HS | 50. | 13.41 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amber Graff | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | 73. | 13.60 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Baylee Snow | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 74. | 13.60 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ahriya Stucki | So | Desert Hills HS | 103. | 13.92 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kassie Tripp | Fr | Cedar HS | 106. | 13.94 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex May | Jr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Krista Whittle | Jr | Sky View HS | 7. | 12.79 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aimee Wheeler | Jr | Springville HS | 11. | 12.87 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sara Hicks | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 39. | 13.22 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | MacKenzie Abbott | So | Ben Lomond HS | 40. | 13.28 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Corina Broadhead | Sr | Richfield HS | 52. | 13.42 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alexis Wall | So | American Fork HS | 98. | 13.84 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Abby Giles | Fr | Westlake HS | 111. | 14.02 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | M.K. Galli | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 118. | 14.51 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Arianna Weide | So | Snow Canyon HS | 18. | 12.99 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Audrey Moffat | Sr | Payson HS | 32. | 13.13 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jamie Burton | Jr | Delta HS | 45. | 13.31 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lindsey Martin | Fr | Cedar HS | 62. | 13.51 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Black | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 69. | 13.57 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christiana Almont | Sr | Canyon View HS | 88. | 13.75 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKenzie Wellard | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 89. | 13.76 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nicole Bird | Jr | Pine View HS | 95. | 13.82 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hannah Lambert | So | Hurricane HS | 103. | 13.92 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Courtney Paddock | Jr | Riverton HS | 21. | 13.02 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Desi Guerrero | So | Lone Peak HS | 22. | 13.05 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lana Willard | So | Box Elder HS | 59. | 13.48 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aerin Ogden | Sr | Lehi HS | 60. | 13.49 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trish Nielson | So | Delta HS | 67. | 13.56 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Bingham | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 77. | 13.63 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Melissa Kunz | Fr | Canyon View HS | 90. | 13.76 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Callie Durfee | Jr | Grantsville HS | 100. | 13.87 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jessica Karz | Sr | Park City HS | 113. | 14.03 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKenzie Johnson | Sr | Box Elder HS | 16. | 12.94 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Acacia Wanlass | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 49. | 13.41 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexandra Westbrooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 54. | 13.45 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Blayr Jeffs | So | Emery HS | 55. | 13.46 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brittney Harr | Jr | Orem HS | 76. | 13.63 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shelby Schmidt | So | Lehi HS | 87. | 13.74 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaitlyn Walker | Fr | Wasatch HS | 105. | 13.94 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shania Hurst | Fr | Hurricane HS | 110. | 13.99 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrea Davis | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wendy Peterson | Sr | Orem HS | 5. | 12.51 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Leticia Lewis | Sr | Bingham HS | 9. | 12.82 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chelsea Ward | So | Bingham HS | 26. | 13.08 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Whitney | Sr | Bountiful HS | 46. | 13.36 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Airica Stewart | Sr | Tooele High School | 72. | 13.60 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Savannah Schoon | So | Park City HS | 80. | 13.64 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Angela Pead | Jr | Uintah HS | 93. | 13.80 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bailee Golding | Fr | Manti HS | 101. | 13.90 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Tobler | So | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | 6. | 12.52 | q | -1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaitlyn Wilcox | Jr | Bear River HS | 15. | 12.93 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jameela Hayes | Jr | West Jordan HS | 44. | 13.29 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tessa Weight | So | Maple Mountain HS | 61. | 13.50 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Molly Edmiston | Jr | Park City HS | 63. | 13.52 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nani Aiono | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 91. | 13.77 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alyssa Hill | Fr | Pine View HS | 115. | 14.09 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kali Stubbs | Jr | Pine View HS | DNS | DNS | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kierra Stubbs | Fr | Pine View HS | DNS | DNS | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton HS | 2. | 12.19 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lilly Martino | Fr | Wasatch HS | 10. | 12.83 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sienna Thornock | So | Bonneville HS | 41. | 13.28 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cassie Burr | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 43. | 13.29 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Keeley Ruttan | So | Park City HS | 68. | 13.57 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christina Fullmer | Jr | Manti HS | 81. | 13.66 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katie Hunt | So | American Fork HS | 92. | 13.78 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mckayla Hunter | Sr | Timpview HS | 108. | 13.96 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Julia Vaughan | So | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | 4. | 12.48 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mikkell Minnoch | Jr | Fremont HS | 19. | 13.00 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Fatou Trawally | So | Skyline HS | 20. | 13.02 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rosely Herrera | So | Mountain View HS | 23. | 13.05 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bethany King | Jr | Sky View HS | 36. | 13.20 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Morgan Smith | Jr | Fremont HS | 64. | 13.52 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Camille Tew | So | Salem Hills HS | 85. | 13.73 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Michelle Graf | So | Desert Hills HS | 102. | 13.90 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rebecca Evans | So | Juab HS | 114. | 14.05 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaisa Rosenberg | Sr | Springville HS | 3. | 12.35 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaitlyn Wright | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 29. | 13.12 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Bond | Jr | Alta HS | 33. | 13.16 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Victoria Divis | Sr | East HS | 55. | 13.46 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Janae George | So | Delta HS | 66. | 13.53 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nicole Pemberton | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 70. | 13.58 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chandler Weitzeil | Fr | Morgan HS | 107. | 13.94 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lizzie Stewart | Jr | Tooele High School | 109. | 13.98 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | McKenzie Wilson | So | Juab HS | 112. | 14.02 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman HS | 1. | 12.04 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Victoria Howell | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 12. | 12.90 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maya Searle | So | Murray HS | 14. | 12.92 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Raynee Helm | Fr | Bingham HS | 27. | 13.09 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chrystel Bagrou | Sr | Alta HS | 34. | 13.17 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Beilfus | Sr | Stansbury HS | 75. | 13.60 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Celeste Robinson | So | Taylorsville HS | 78. | 13.64 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Addie Daines | Fr | Mountain Crest HS | 86. | 13.74 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | McKenzie Saunders | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 94. | 13.82 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kassadi Beckstead | Fr | Murray HS | 8. | 12.79 | q | +2.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christine Heyn | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 13. | 12.91 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Candice Buttars | Fr | Bear River HS | 38. | 13.21 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kailee Brady | Fr | Dixie HS | 51. | 13.41 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sofia Goeckeritz | Jr | Murray HS | 71. | 13.59 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madie Alvey | Fr | Stansbury HS | 96. | 13.84 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman HS | H15 | -1. | 12.04 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton HS | H12 | -1. | 12.19 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaisa Rosenberg | Sr | Springville HS | H14 | -1. | 12.35 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | H13 | -1. | 12.48 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wendy Peterson | Sr | Orem HS | H10 | -1. | 12.51 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | H11 | -1. | 12.52 | q | -1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Krista Whittle | Jr | Sky View HS | H6 | -1. | 12.79 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kassadi Beckstead | Fr | Murray HS | H16 | -1. | 12.79 | q | +2.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Leticia Lewis | Sr | Bingham HS | H10 | -2. | 12.82 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lilly Martino | Fr | Wasatch HS | H12 | -2. | 12.83 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aimee Wheeler | Jr | Springville HS | H6 | -2. | 12.87 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Victoria Howell | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H15 | -2. | 12.90 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Christine Heyn | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H16 | -2. | 12.91 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Maya Searle | So | Murray HS | H15 | -3. | 12.92 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kaitlyn Wilcox | Jr | Bear River HS | H11 | -2. | 12.93 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | McKenzie Johnson | Sr | Box Elder HS | H9 | -1. | 12.94 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sydney Bricker | So | Hillcrest HS | H5 | -1. | 12.98 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Arianna Weide | So | Snow Canyon HS | H7 | -1. | 12.99 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mikkell Minnoch | Jr | Fremont HS | H13 | -2. | 13.00 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Fatou Trawally | So | Skyline HS | H13 | -3. | 13.02 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Courtney Paddock | Jr | Riverton HS | H8 | -1. | 13.02 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Desi Guerrero | So | Lone Peak HS | H8 | -2. | 13.05 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Rosely Herrera | So | Mountain View HS | H13 | -4. | 13.05 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Shaylee Petersen | Jr | Bountiful HS | H3 | -1. | 13.05 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Samantha Reeves | So | Orem HS | H4 | -1. | 13.07 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Chelsea Ward | So | Bingham HS | H10 | -3. | 13.08 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Raynee Helm | Fr | Bingham HS | H15 | -4. | 13.09 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Lindsey Royall | Jr | Bingham HS | H5 | -2. | 13.10 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kaitlyn Wright | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H14 | -2. | 13.12 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Taylor Ivins | Jr | Fremont HS | H4 | -2. | 13.12 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Karlee Kartchner | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H1 | -1. | 13.13 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Audrey Moffat | Sr | Payson HS | H7 | -2. | 13.13 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Megan Bond | Jr | Alta HS | H14 | -3. | 13.16 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kaila Donaldson | Jr | Westlake HS | H2 | -1. | 13.17 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Chrystel Bagrou | Sr | Alta HS | H15 | -5. | 13.17 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Bethany King | Jr | Sky View HS | H13 | -5. | 13.20 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Melissa Tidwell | Jr | Weber HS | H2 | -2. | 13.21 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Candice Buttars | Fr | Bear River HS | H16 | -3. | 13.21 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Sara Hicks | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H6 | -3. | 13.22 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | MacKenzie Abbott | So | Ben Lomond HS | H6 | -4. | 13.28 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Sienna Thornock | So | Bonneville HS | H12 | -3. | 13.28 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Krystal Davis | Sr | Layton HS | H3 | -2. | 13.29 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Cassie Burr | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H12 | -4. | 13.29 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jameela Hayes | Jr | West Jordan HS | H11 | -3. | 13.29 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jamie Burton | Jr | Delta HS | H7 | -3. | 13.31 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Danaya Morin | Jr | Westlake HS | H4 | -3. | 13.36 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Samantha Whitney | Sr | Bountiful HS | H10 | -4. | 13.36 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Lindy Clark | So | Cottonwood HS | H4 | -4. | 13.37 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Acacia Wanlass | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H9 | -2. | 13.41 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | McKeil Ostergaard | So | Wasatch HS | H5 | -3. | 13.41 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Kailee Brady | Fr | Dixie HS | H16 | -4. | 13.41 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Corina Broadhead | Sr | Richfield HS | H6 | -5. | 13.42 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Georgia Presland | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | H2 | -3. | 13.45 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Alexandra Westbrooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H9 | -3. | 13.45 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Victoria Divis | Sr | East HS | H14 | -4. | 13.46 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Blayr Jeffs | So | Emery HS | H9 | -4. | 13.46 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Paesha Tuttle | Sr | Brighton HS | H4 | -5. | 13.46 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Jadyn Losee | So | Snow Canyon HS | H3 | -3. | 13.48 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Lana Willard | So | Box Elder HS | H8 | -3. | 13.48 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Aerin Ogden | Sr | Lehi HS | H8 | -4. | 13.49 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Tessa Weight | So | Maple Mountain HS | H11 | -4. | 13.50 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Lindsey Martin | Fr | Cedar HS | H7 | -4. | 13.51 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Molly Edmiston | Jr | Park City HS | H11 | -5. | 13.52 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Morgan Smith | Jr | Fremont HS | H13 | -6. | 13.52 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Victoria Lara | So | Highland HS | H2 | -4. | 13.53 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Janae George | So | Delta HS | H14 | -5. | 13.53 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Trish Nielson | So | Delta HS | H8 | -5. | 13.56 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Keeley Ruttan | So | Park City HS | H12 | -5. | 13.57 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Emily Black | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H7 | -5. | 13.57 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Nicole Pemberton | Fr | Woods Cross HS | H14 | -6. | 13.58 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Sofia Goeckeritz | Jr | Murray HS | H16 | -5. | 13.59 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Airica Stewart | Sr | Tooele High School | H10 | -5. | 13.60 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Amber Graff | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | H5 | -4. | 13.60 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Baylee Snow | Fr | Desert Hills HS | H5 | -5. | 13.60 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Lauren Beilfus | Sr | Stansbury HS | H15 | -6. | 13.60 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Brittney Harr | Jr | Orem HS | H9 | -5. | 13.63 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Rachel Bingham | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H8 | -6. | 13.63 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Ivy Myers | So | Star Valley HS-WY | H2 | -5. | 13.64 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Celeste Robinson | So | Taylorsville HS | H15 | -7. | 13.64 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Savannah Schoon | So | Park City HS | H10 | -6. | 13.64 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Christina Fullmer | Jr | Manti HS | H12 | -6. | 13.66 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Joesphine Lokriv | Sr | East HS | H4 | -6. | 13.68 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | McKenzie Tolman | So | Desert Hills HS | H3 | -4. | 13.68 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Betty Orr | Jr | Uintah HS | H2 | -6. | 13.71 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Camille Tew | So | Salem Hills HS | H13 | -7. | 13.73 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Addie Daines | Fr | Mountain Crest HS | H15 | -8. | 13.74 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Shelby Schmidt | So | Lehi HS | H9 | -6. | 13.74 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Christiana Almont | Sr | Canyon View HS | H7 | -6. | 13.75 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | McKenzie Wellard | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H7 | -7. | 13.76 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Melissa Kunz | Fr | Canyon View HS | H8 | -7. | 13.76 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Nani Aiono | Jr | Cottonwood HS | H11 | -6. | 13.77 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Katie Hunt | So | American Fork HS | H12 | -7. | 13.78 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Angela Pead | Jr | Uintah HS | H10 | -7. | 13.80 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | McKenzie Saunders | Fr | Salem Hills HS | H15 | -9. | 13.82 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Nicole Bird | Jr | Pine View HS | H7 | -8. | 13.82 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Madie Alvey | Fr | Stansbury HS | H16 | -6. | 13.84 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Marie Terry | So | Springville HS | H3 | -5. | 13.84 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Alexis Wall | So | American Fork HS | H6 | -6. | 13.84 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Stephanie Criddle | Sr | Morgan HS | H3 | -6. | 13.86 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Callie Durfee | Jr | Grantsville HS | H8 | -8. | 13.87 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Bailee Golding | Fr | Manti HS | H10 | -8. | 13.90 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Michelle Graf | So | Desert Hills HS | H13 | -8. | 13.90 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Ahriya Stucki | So | Desert Hills HS | H5 | -6. | 13.92 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Hannah Lambert | So | Hurricane HS | H7 | -9. | 13.92 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Kaitlyn Walker | Fr | Wasatch HS | H9 | -7. | 13.94 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Kassie Tripp | Fr | Cedar HS | H5 | -7. | 13.94 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Chandler Weitzeil | Fr | Morgan HS | H14 | -7. | 13.94 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Mckayla Hunter | Sr | Timpview HS | H12 | -8. | 13.96 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Lizzie Stewart | Jr | Tooele High School | H14 | -8. | 13.98 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Shania Hurst | Fr | Hurricane HS | H9 | -8. | 13.99 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Abby Giles | Fr | Westlake HS | H6 | -7. | 14.02 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | McKenzie Wilson | So | Juab HS | H14 | -9. | 14.02 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Jessica Karz | Sr | Park City HS | H8 | -9. | 14.03 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Rebecca Evans | So | Juab HS | H13 | -9. | 14.05 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Alyssa Hill | Fr | Pine View HS | H11 | -7. | 14.09 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Stormy Dvorak | Sr | Park City HS | H4 | -7. | 14.17 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Stormi Stratton | Fr | Hurricane HS | H4 | -8. | 14.22 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | M.K. Galli | Jr | Cottonwood HS | H6 | -8. | 14.51 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Jurnee Tatton | So | West Jordan HS | H1 | -2. | 54.12 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Selleka Simmons | So | Weber HS | H1 | -3. | 59.25 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Amanda Freestone | Jr | Carbon HS | H3 | -FS | FS | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kristin Walker | Sr | Bear River HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex May | Jr | Lehi HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chanel Turner | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kali Stubbs | Jr | Pine View HS | H11 | -DNS | DNS | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Laws | So | Provo HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katie Ross | Fr | Timpview HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Tobler | So | Payson HS | H10 | -DNS | DNS | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Julia Vaughan | So | Lone Peak HS | H12 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kierra Stubbs | Fr | Pine View HS | H11 | -DNS | DNS | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrea Davis | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | H9 | -DNS | DNS | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haley Pardo | Sr | Weber HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Becky Fuller | Fr | Brighton HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clarissa Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | 3. | 1:02.62 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McCall Bulloch | Sr | Parowan HS | 5. | 1:02.95 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dentry McQueen | Jr | North Summit HS | 18. | 1:06.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Laynie Leaming | Jr | North Sevier HS | 21. | 1:06.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paige Ginn | So | Duchesne HS | 28. | 1:07.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Talbot | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 32. | 1:08.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shanlee Leatham | Jr | Millard High School | 33. | 1:09.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shaylee Gentry | Jr | Millard High School | 37. | 1:11.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Meagan Aldridge | Sr | South Sevier HS | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shalei Harwood | So | Parowan HS | 4. | 1:02.87 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tori Koyle | Sr | North Summit HS | 10. | 1:04.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Candice Chatland | Jr | Millard High School | 14. | 1:05.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Saydee Musselman | Fr | Monticello HS | 22. | 1:07.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kim Bruton | Jr | Duchesne HS | 24. | 1:07.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kenzie Taysom | So | Grand County HS | 26. | 1:07.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexandria Shinaut | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | 36. | 1:10.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josie Jackson | Jr | Wayne HS | 38. | 1:11.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kalani Norris | Sr | Panguitch HS | 2. | 1:01.12 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Catrina Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | 6. | 1:03.21 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nikole Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | 7. | 1:03.27 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nikki Coil | Fr | Duchesne HS | 13. | 1:05.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zekiyah Harris | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | 15. | 1:06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Martha Beh | Jr | Monticello HS | 20. | 1:06.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Olivia Teichert | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | 27. | 1:07.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chandler Rose | Fr | Milford HS | 30. | 1:08.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lorena Mosqueda | 13 | Layton Christian Acad | 43. | 1:23.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sidney Thayn | Fr | Green River HS | 11. | 1:04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Schyler Jordan | Fr | Beaver HS | 12. | 1:05.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kadi Samake | So | Wasatch Academy | 17. | 1:06.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cassidee Shepherd | Fr | North Sevier HS | 23. | 1:07.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jordyn Purdy | Jr | Duchesne HS | 25. | 1:07.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ciera Jensen | So | Lund HS-NV | 31. | 1:08.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daydria Walker | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | 35. | 1:10.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sherri Pectol | Fr | Milford HS | 40. | 1:15.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mahogoni Collier | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | 41. | 1:16.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mckell Richins | So | North Summit HS | 1. | 1:00.70 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaylie Moyes | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | 8. | 1:04.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailey Newby | So | South Sevier HS | 9. | 1:04.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Brandt | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | 16. | 1:06.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Swayzi Slade | Jr | Monticello HS | 19. | 1:06.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Heidi Gallacher | So | Piute HS | 29. | 1:08.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katrisa Ward | So | San Juan HS | 34. | 1:09.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jordan Czenkus | So | Layton Christian Acad | 39. | 1:14.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shatiya Mumphrey | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | 42. | 1:17.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mckell Richins | So | North Summit HS | H5 | -1. | 1:00.70 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kalani Norris | Sr | Panguitch HS | H3 | -1. | 1:01.12 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Clarissa Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | H1 | -1. | 1:02.62 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shalei Harwood | So | Parowan HS | H2 | -1. | 1:02.87 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McCall Bulloch | Sr | Parowan HS | H1 | -2. | 1:02.95 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Catrina Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | H3 | -2. | 1:03.21 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nikole Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | H3 | -3. | 1:03.27 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaylie Moyes | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | H5 | -2. | 1:04.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bailey Newby | So | South Sevier HS | H5 | -3. | 1:04.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tori Koyle | Sr | North Summit HS | H2 | -2. | 1:04.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sidney Thayn | Fr | Green River HS | H4 | -1. | 1:04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Schyler Jordan | Fr | Beaver HS | H4 | -2. | 1:05.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nikki Coil | Fr | Duchesne HS | H3 | -4. | 1:05.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Candice Chatland | Jr | Millard High School | H2 | -3. | 1:05.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Zekiyah Harris | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | H3 | -5. | 1:06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Emily Brandt | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | H5 | -4. | 1:06.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kadi Samake | So | Wasatch Academy | H4 | -3. | 1:06.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Dentry McQueen | Jr | North Summit HS | H1 | -3. | 1:06.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Swayzi Slade | Jr | Monticello HS | H5 | -5. | 1:06.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Martha Beh | Jr | Monticello HS | H3 | -6. | 1:06.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Laynie Leaming | Jr | North Sevier HS | H1 | -4. | 1:06.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Saydee Musselman | Fr | Monticello HS | H2 | -4. | 1:07.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Cassidee Shepherd | Fr | North Sevier HS | H4 | -4. | 1:07.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kim Bruton | Jr | Duchesne HS | H2 | -5. | 1:07.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jordyn Purdy | Jr | Duchesne HS | H4 | -5. | 1:07.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kenzie Taysom | So | Grand County HS | H2 | -6. | 1:07.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Olivia Teichert | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | H3 | -7. | 1:07.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Paige Ginn | So | Duchesne HS | H1 | -5. | 1:07.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Heidi Gallacher | So | Piute HS | H5 | -6. | 1:08.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Chandler Rose | Fr | Milford HS | H3 | -8. | 1:08.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ciera Jensen | So | Lund HS-NV | H4 | -6. | 1:08.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Taylor Talbot | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | H1 | -6. | 1:08.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Shanlee Leatham | Jr | Millard High School | H1 | -7. | 1:09.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Katrisa Ward | So | San Juan HS | H5 | -7. | 1:09.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Daydria Walker | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | H4 | -7. | 1:10.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Alexandria Shinaut | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | H2 | -7. | 1:10.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Shaylee Gentry | Jr | Millard High School | H1 | -8. | 1:11.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Josie Jackson | Jr | Wayne HS | H2 | -8. | 1:11.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jordan Czenkus | So | Layton Christian Acad | H5 | -8. | 1:14.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Sherri Pectol | Fr | Milford HS | H4 | -8. | 1:15.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Mahogoni Collier | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | H4 | -9. | 1:16.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Shatiya Mumphrey | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | H5 | -9. | 1:17.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Lorena Mosqueda | 13 | Layton Christian Acad | H3 | -9. | 1:23.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Meagan Aldridge | Sr | South Sevier HS | H1 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aimee Bryson | Fr | Cedar HS | 8. | 59.12 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caitlin Paulsen | Sr | Bear River HS | 20. | 1:00.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashley Garfield | Sr | Morgan HS | 24. | 1:00.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Corina Broadhead | Sr | Richfield HS | 41. | 1:02.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Eisert | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 42. | 1:02.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andi Uderjohn | Sr | Bingham HS | 51. | 1:02.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savannah Schoon | So | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danielle Menlove | Fr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Makayla Bernardo | So | American Fork HS | 17. | 1:00.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Morris | So | Cedar HS | 28. | 1:01.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Thayne | Jr | Timpview HS | 44. | 1:02.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anastasia Roundy | Sr | Bountiful HS | 54. | 1:03.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lynne Taylor | So | Hurricane HS | 61. | 1:03.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Nielson | Sr | Delta HS | 67. | 1:03.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Courtney Allred | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 72. | 1:04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lilly Martino | Fr | Wasatch HS | 9. | 59.17 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Morgan Warner | So | American Fork HS | 12. | 59.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sienna Thornock | So | Bonneville HS | 21. | 1:00.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paesha Tuttle | Sr | Brighton HS | 25. | 1:00.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Camille Tew | So | Salem Hills HS | 39. | 1:02.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Savanna Heywood | So | Wasatch HS | 57. | 1:03.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sydnee Johnson | Sr | Sky View HS | 65. | 1:03.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Guymon | So | Emery HS | 69. | 1:04.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenzie Taysom | So | Grand County HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aubrey Bryson | Sr | Cedar HS | 3. | 57.40 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Corrie Lamoreaux | So | Lone Peak HS | 18. | 1:00.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mariah Briggs | Jr | Mountain View HS | 37. | 1:02.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Blayr Jeffs | So | Emery HS | 40. | 1:02.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Callie Durfee | Jr | Grantsville HS | 63. | 1:03.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Amy Jensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 64. | 1:03.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jennica Overman | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 70. | 1:04.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jalene Keliiliki | So | Maple Mountain HS | 71. | 1:04.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Brooke Larsen | Sr | Springville HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
lane violation, second turn |
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlyn Wilcox | Jr | Bear River HS | 5. | 58.06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Courtney Paddock | Jr | Riverton HS | 14. | 59.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Molumby | Jr | West Jordan HS | 19. | 1:00.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Palmer | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | 32. | 1:01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shania Hurst | Fr | Hurricane HS | 47. | 1:02.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kirstin Kiernan | So | Copper Hills HS | 49. | 1:02.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Stephanie Ormsby | Sr | Box Elder HS | 58. | 1:03.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bailey Smith | So | Cottonwood HS | 74. | 1:04.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jackie Sliwinski | So | Judge Memorial CHS | 75. | 1:04.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton HS | 6. | 58.20 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKenzie Johnson | Sr | Box Elder HS | 7. | 58.69 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tenill Sutton | Jr | Mountain View HS | 23. | 1:00.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKeil Ostergaard | So | Wasatch HS | 29. | 1:01.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emmalee Price | Jr | West Jordan HS | 31. | 1:01.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mary alice Hunter | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 53. | 1:03.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rozenn Pietin | Jr | Clearfield HS | 60. | 1:03.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Passey | Jr | Morgan HS | 62. | 1:03.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Bond | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | 4. | 57.87 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tara Anderson | Sr | Davis HS | 11. | 59.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mikaela Kauffman | Sr | Lehi HS | 13. | 59.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paige Francks | So | North Sanpete HS | 27. | 1:01.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Marcy Fuller | So | Timpanogos HS | 34. | 1:01.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brittany Brunner | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 46. | 1:02.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lacey Prince | Fr | Hurricane HS | 52. | 1:02.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Liz Harrison | Jr | Pine View HS | 76. | 1:06.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Katie Ross | Fr | Timpview HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane violation |
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brenna Porter | So | Sky View HS | 2. | 56.26 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caity Beddes | So | Uintah HS | 30. | 1:01.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellie Child | So | Davis HS | 33. | 1:01.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rashel Blazzard | Fr | Morgan HS | 43. | 1:02.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Betty Orr | Jr | Uintah HS | 45. | 1:02.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eva Willlardson | Fr | Timpanogos HS | 50. | 1:02.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lindsey Bailey | So | Syracuse HS | 56. | 1:03.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Camla Messick | Fr | Timpview HS | 68. | 1:03.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Lorscheider | Jr | Viewmont HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | So | Timpview HS | 1. | 55.45 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Melissa Tidwell | Jr | Weber HS | 16. | 1:00.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Bingham | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 22. | 1:00.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie Cease | So | Westlake HS | 26. | 1:00.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caitlin Casper | Jr | West Jordan HS | 35. | 1:01.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Addie Daines | Fr | Mountain Crest HS | 36. | 1:02.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Julianna Olsen | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 48. | 1:02.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alexis Clark | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 55. | 1:03.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carissa Christensen | Sr | Bingham HS | 59. | 1:03.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lindsey McFarland | Sr | Syracuse HS | 10. | 59.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shelby Justice | So | Viewmont HS | 15. | 59.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kailee Brady | Fr | Dixie HS | 38. | 1:02.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jayme Pickett | Sr | Dixie HS | 66. | 1:03.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Lee | Fr | Orem HS | 73. | 1:04.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Lily Keel | So | Westlake HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
lane violation |
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | So | Timpview HS | H9 | -1. | 55.45 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brenna Porter | So | Sky View HS | H8 | -1. | 56.26 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aubrey Bryson | Sr | Cedar HS | H4 | -1. | 57.40 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | H7 | -1. | 57.87 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaitlyn Wilcox | Jr | Bear River HS | H5 | -1. | 58.06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton HS | H6 | -1. | 58.20 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKenzie Johnson | Sr | Box Elder HS | H6 | -2. | 58.69 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aimee Bryson | Fr | Cedar HS | H1 | -1. | 59.12 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lilly Martino | Fr | Wasatch HS | H3 | -1. | 59.17 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lindsey McFarland | Sr | Syracuse HS | H10 | -1. | 59.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tara Anderson | Sr | Davis HS | H7 | -2. | 59.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Morgan Warner | So | American Fork HS | H3 | -2. | 59.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mikaela Kauffman | Sr | Lehi HS | H7 | -3. | 59.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Courtney Paddock | Jr | Riverton HS | H5 | -2. | 59.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Shelby Justice | So | Viewmont HS | H10 | -2. | 59.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Melissa Tidwell | Jr | Weber HS | H9 | -2. | 1:00.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Makayla Bernardo | So | American Fork HS | H2 | -1. | 1:00.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Corrie Lamoreaux | So | Lone Peak HS | H4 | -2. | 1:00.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Megan Molumby | Jr | West Jordan HS | H5 | -3. | 1:00.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Caitlin Paulsen | Sr | Bear River HS | H1 | -2. | 1:00.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Sienna Thornock | So | Bonneville HS | H3 | -3. | 1:00.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Rachel Bingham | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H9 | -3. | 1:00.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tenill Sutton | Jr | Mountain View HS | H6 | -3. | 1:00.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Ashley Garfield | Sr | Morgan HS | H1 | -3. | 1:00.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Paesha Tuttle | Sr | Brighton HS | H3 | -4. | 1:00.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Katie Cease | So | Westlake HS | H9 | -4. | 1:00.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Paige Francks | So | North Sanpete HS | H7 | -4. | 1:01.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Emily Morris | So | Cedar HS | H2 | -2. | 1:01.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | McKeil Ostergaard | So | Wasatch HS | H6 | -4. | 1:01.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Caity Beddes | So | Uintah HS | H8 | -2. | 1:01.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Emmalee Price | Jr | West Jordan HS | H6 | -5. | 1:01.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Sarah Palmer | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | H5 | -4. | 1:01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Ellie Child | So | Davis HS | H8 | -3. | 1:01.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Marcy Fuller | So | Timpanogos HS | H7 | -5. | 1:01.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Caitlin Casper | Jr | West Jordan HS | H9 | -5. | 1:01.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Addie Daines | Fr | Mountain Crest HS | H9 | -6. | 1:02.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Mariah Briggs | Jr | Mountain View HS | H4 | -3. | 1:02.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Kailee Brady | Fr | Dixie HS | H10 | -3. | 1:02.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Camille Tew | So | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -5. | 1:02.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Blayr Jeffs | So | Emery HS | H4 | -4. | 1:02.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Corina Broadhead | Sr | Richfield HS | H1 | -4. | 1:02.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Sarah Eisert | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H1 | -5. | 1:02.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Rashel Blazzard | Fr | Morgan HS | H8 | -4. | 1:02.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Sarah Thayne | Jr | Timpview HS | H2 | -3. | 1:02.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Betty Orr | Jr | Uintah HS | H8 | -5. | 1:02.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Brittany Brunner | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H7 | -6. | 1:02.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Shania Hurst | Fr | Hurricane HS | H5 | -5. | 1:02.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Julianna Olsen | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H9 | -7. | 1:02.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Kirstin Kiernan | So | Copper Hills HS | H5 | -6. | 1:02.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Eva Willlardson | Fr | Timpanogos HS | H8 | -6. | 1:02.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Andi Uderjohn | Sr | Bingham HS | H1 | -6. | 1:02.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Lacey Prince | Fr | Hurricane HS | H7 | -7. | 1:02.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Mary alice Hunter | Fr | Lone Peak HS | H6 | -6. | 1:03.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Anastasia Roundy | Sr | Bountiful HS | H2 | -4. | 1:03.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Alexis Clark | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H9 | -8. | 1:03.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Lindsey Bailey | So | Syracuse HS | H8 | -7. | 1:03.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Savanna Heywood | So | Wasatch HS | H3 | -6. | 1:03.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Stephanie Ormsby | Sr | Box Elder HS | H5 | -7. | 1:03.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Carissa Christensen | Sr | Bingham HS | H9 | -9. | 1:03.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Rozenn Pietin | Jr | Clearfield HS | H6 | -7. | 1:03.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Lynne Taylor | So | Hurricane HS | H2 | -5. | 1:03.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Megan Passey | Jr | Morgan HS | H6 | -8. | 1:03.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Callie Durfee | Jr | Grantsville HS | H4 | -5. | 1:03.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Amy Jensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H4 | -6. | 1:03.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Sydnee Johnson | Sr | Sky View HS | H3 | -7. | 1:03.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Jayme Pickett | Sr | Dixie HS | H10 | -4. | 1:03.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Jessica Nielson | Sr | Delta HS | H2 | -6. | 1:03.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Camla Messick | Fr | Timpview HS | H8 | -8. | 1:03.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Jessica Guymon | So | Emery HS | H3 | -8. | 1:04.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jennica Overman | Jr | Cottonwood HS | H4 | -7. | 1:04.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Jalene Keliiliki | So | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -8. | 1:04.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Courtney Allred | Fr | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -7. | 1:04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Abby Lee | Fr | Orem HS | H10 | -5. | 1:04.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Bailey Smith | So | Cottonwood HS | H5 | -8. | 1:04.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Jackie Sliwinski | So | Judge Memorial CHS | H5 | -9. | 1:04.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Liz Harrison | Jr | Pine View HS | H7 | -8. | 1:06.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Brooke Larsen | Sr | Springville HS | H4 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
lane violation, second turn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Lily Keel | So | Westlake HS | H10 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
lane violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Katie Ross | Fr | Timpview HS | H7 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Savannah Schoon | So | Park City HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danielle Menlove | Fr | Jordan HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Lorscheider | Jr | Viewmont HS | H8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenzie Taysom | So | Grand County HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Bond | Jr | Alta HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | 1. | 50.48 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaylund Hammonds | Jr | Parowan HS | 10. | 53.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bronson Teichert | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 13. | 53.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Clark | So | Enterprise HS | 17. | 54.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathaniel Broadhead | So | Dugway HS | 23. | 55.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Wyms | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 29. | 56.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christian Sherrow | Fr | San Juan HS | 32. | 57.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matt Muir | Fr | Duchesne HS | 35. | 57.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Argyle | Sr | North Sevier HS | 4. | 52.38 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Brown | Sr | Grand County HS | 5. | 52.40 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Derrick White | Sr | Millard High School | 16. | 54.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Quincy Mason | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 22. | 55.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mckay Fristrup | Jr | North Summit HS | 24. | 55.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cory Johnson | Jr | North Sevier HS | 33. | 57.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mishal Jackson | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 36. | 58.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Stuart | Sr | Rich HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Robinson | Sr | Parowan HS | 6. | 52.55 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Donovan Robertson | Jr | North Summit HS | 7. | 52.76 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David Kirby | Sr | Kanab HS | 8. | 53.15 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Groll | So | Rich HS | 11. | 53.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matthew Jensen | Sr | Gunnison Valley HS | 27. | 55.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Clay Fullmer | Fr | Piute HS | 30. | 56.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Casey Watts | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 37. | 58.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Braxton Syrett | So | Bryce Valley HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
lane violation |
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Macoy Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | 2. | 50.89 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ammon Blauer | Jr | Parowan HS | 3. | 51.51 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daniel Hardy | Jr | Milford HS | 14. | 54.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cameron Fawson | Sr | Panguitch HS | 19. | 54.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Julander | Sr | Piute HS | 25. | 55.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Steele Handy | Fr | Manila HS | 26. | 55.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jarett Gubler | So | Lund HS-NV | 34. | 57.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | 9. | 53.18 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Thomas Neighbor | Fr | Parowan HS | 12. | 53.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jason Crittenden | Sr | North Summit HS | 15. | 54.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | AJ Davis | Sr | Grand County HS | 18. | 54.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Foy | So | Altamont HS | 20. | 55.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cisco Davey | Sr | Grand County HS | 21. | 55.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Garett Johnson | So | South Sevier HS | 28. | 56.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chris Manzanares | Sr | Wayne HS | 31. | 57.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | H1 | -1. | 50.48 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macoy Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | H4 | -1. | 50.89 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ammon Blauer | Jr | Parowan HS | H4 | -2. | 51.51 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chase Argyle | Sr | North Sevier HS | H2 | -1. | 52.38 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wyatt Brown | Sr | Grand County HS | H2 | -2. | 52.40 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Robinson | Sr | Parowan HS | H3 | -1. | 52.55 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Donovan Robertson | Jr | North Summit HS | H3 | -2. | 52.76 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | David Kirby | Sr | Kanab HS | H3 | -3. | 53.15 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | H5 | -1. | 53.18 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jaylund Hammonds | Jr | Parowan HS | H1 | -2. | 53.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Austin Groll | So | Rich HS | H3 | -4. | 53.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Thomas Neighbor | Fr | Parowan HS | H5 | -2. | 53.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bronson Teichert | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | H1 | -3. | 53.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Daniel Hardy | Jr | Milford HS | H4 | -3. | 54.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jason Crittenden | Sr | North Summit HS | H5 | -3. | 54.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Derrick White | Sr | Millard High School | H2 | -3. | 54.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jacob Clark | So | Enterprise HS | H1 | -4. | 54.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | AJ Davis | Sr | Grand County HS | H5 | -4. | 54.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Cameron Fawson | Sr | Panguitch HS | H4 | -4. | 54.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kyle Foy | So | Altamont HS | H5 | -5. | 55.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cisco Davey | Sr | Grand County HS | H5 | -6. | 55.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Quincy Mason | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | H2 | -4. | 55.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Nathaniel Broadhead | So | Dugway HS | H1 | -5. | 55.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mckay Fristrup | Jr | North Summit HS | H2 | -5. | 55.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Tyler Julander | Sr | Piute HS | H4 | -5. | 55.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Steele Handy | Fr | Manila HS | H4 | -6. | 55.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Matthew Jensen | Sr | Gunnison Valley HS | H3 | -5. | 55.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Garett Johnson | So | South Sevier HS | H5 | -7. | 56.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Joshua Wyms | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | H1 | -6. | 56.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Clay Fullmer | Fr | Piute HS | H3 | -6. | 56.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Chris Manzanares | Sr | Wayne HS | H5 | -8. | 57.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Christian Sherrow | Fr | San Juan HS | H1 | -7. | 57.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Cory Johnson | Jr | North Sevier HS | H2 | -6. | 57.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jarett Gubler | So | Lund HS-NV | H4 | -7. | 57.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Matt Muir | Fr | Duchesne HS | H1 | -8. | 57.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Mishal Jackson | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | H2 | -7. | 58.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Casey Watts | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | H3 | -7. | 58.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Braxton Syrett | So | Bryce Valley HS | H3 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
lane violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Stuart | Sr | Rich HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Liddiard | Jr | Murray HS | 4. | 50.13 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Daniel Seamons | Jr | Preston HS-ID | 11. | 50.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 19. | 51.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Cruz | So | Box Elder HS | 24. | 51.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sheldon Shelley | Sr | North Sanpete HS | 30. | 51.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Walker | Jr | Murray HS | 33. | 52.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cory Serfoss | Sr | Syracuse HS | 34. | 52.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zac Bullock | So | Pine View HS | 68. | 53.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Scott Jackson | So | Emery HS | 81. | 56.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Asay | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 5. | 50.21 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Uintah HS | 12. | 50.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Fuller | Sr | Alta HS | 13. | 51.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Hardman | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 29. | 51.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Blake McKinley | Sr | Sky View HS | 31. | 51.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | David Livingston | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 49. | 52.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Henry Kemp | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 63. | 53.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Austin Johnson | Fr | Springville HS | 73. | 54.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ian Frogley | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | 6. | 50.31 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Blake Ellis | So | Lone Peak HS | 9. | 50.58 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Scott Callister | So | Canyon View HS | 16. | 51.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brian Higgins | Sr | Bingham HS | 40. | 52.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Knutsen | So | Judge Memorial CHS | 47. | 52.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Luke Olsen | So | Carbon HS | 57. | 53.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andrew Perkins | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 72. | 54.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Stefan Larsen | Sr | Carbon HS | 77. | 54.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Blake Adams | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 14. | 51.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carson Hawkes | Sr | Bountiful HS | 20. | 51.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shandon Esplin | So | Snow Canyon HS | 23. | 51.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chase Loftis | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 36. | 52.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brock Orme | Sr | Juab HS | 39. | 52.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mason West | Sr | Park City HS | 55. | 53.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Spencer Fronberg | Jr | Clearfield HS | 61. | 53.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Zach Burke | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
lane violation |
Boy's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel Keller | Sr | American Fork HS | 7. | 50.33 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Morgan | Jr | Juab HS | 15. | 51.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eric Kovacs | Sr | Bountiful HS | 43. | 52.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Jackson | So | Manti HS | 60. | 53.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Garver | So | Syracuse HS | 62. | 53.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trevor Church | Jr | Springville HS | 66. | 53.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Melling | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 69. | 53.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Braden Church | Jr | Hurricane HS | 82. | 1:03.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Bozarth | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | 3. | 50.11 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tom Christensen | Sr | Layton HS | 10. | 50.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Deion Rutland | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 27. | 51.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brock Kennington | Sr | Northridge HS | 44. | 52.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Daniel | So | Ben Lomond HS | 48. | 52.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Peter Johnson | Sr | Provo HS | 59. | 53.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jameson Gilbert | Sr | Union HS | 70. | 54.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Poulos | Jr | Orem HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Odle | Jr | American Fork HS | 8. | 50.33 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Luke Jones | Jr | Stansbury HS | 18. | 51.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bren Durfee | So | Grantsville HS | 26. | 51.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karson Cook | Sr | Wasatch HS | 45. | 52.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gavin Avery | So | Skyline HS | 46. | 52.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman HS | 50. | 52.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zach Lau | So | Salem Hills HS | 71. | 54.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bryton Emerson | So | Herriman HS | 74. | 54.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | BJ Edman | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 75. | 54.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brady Martin | Sr | Sky View HS | 1. | 49.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chris Brown | Sr | Syracuse HS | 22. | 51.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kevin Muirbrook | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 25. | 51.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aaron Ericson | Sr | Alta HS | 35. | 52.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Wright | Jr | Pine View HS | 38. | 52.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jace Spencer | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 41. | 52.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashton Sparrow | Jr | Fremont HS | 54. | 53.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kalem Franco | Jr | Wasatch HS | 56. | 53.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Blake Walton | So | Lone Peak HS | 78. | 54.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton HS | 2. | 49.64 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zac Saunders | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 21. | 51.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mika Mason | So | Richfield HS | 28. | 51.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Vondrus | So | Weber HS | 32. | 51.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Russell Haight | Jr | Bingham HS | 42. | 52.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jonah Lewis | Sr | Syracuse HS | 52. | 53.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Wyatt Allen | So | Juab HS | 76. | 54.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brayden Mortensen | Sr | Lehi HS | 79. | 54.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lukas Hildebrandt | Fr | Dixie HS | 80. | 55.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Charles | Sr | Orem HS | 17. | 51.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Micah Sandusky | Sr | Park City HS | 37. | 52.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Wilson | Jr | Cedar HS | 51. | 53.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Moser | Sr | Weber HS | 53. | 53.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Wilson | Sr | Hurricane HS | 58. | 53.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jared Rhoton | So | Cedar HS | 64. | 53.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaron Wakley | So | Westlake HS | 65. | 53.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tanner Charles | Jr | Orem HS | 67. | 53.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andy Rounds | Sr | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brady Martin | Sr | Sky View HS | H8 | -1. | 49.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton HS | H9 | -1. | 49.64 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordan Bozarth | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | H6 | -1. | 50.11 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Liddiard | Jr | Murray HS | H1 | -1. | 50.13 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Asay | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -1. | 50.21 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ian Frogley | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | H3 | -1. | 50.31 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniel Keller | Sr | American Fork HS | H5 | -1. | 50.33 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cole Odle | Jr | American Fork HS | H7 | -1. | 50.33 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Blake Ellis | So | Lone Peak HS | H3 | -2. | 50.58 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tom Christensen | Sr | Layton HS | H6 | -2. | 50.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Daniel Seamons | Jr | Preston HS-ID | H1 | -2. | 50.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Uintah HS | H2 | -2. | 50.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ryan Fuller | Sr | Alta HS | H2 | -3. | 51.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Blake Adams | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -1. | 51.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jake Morgan | Jr | Juab HS | H5 | -2. | 51.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Scott Callister | So | Canyon View HS | H3 | -3. | 51.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Taylor Charles | Sr | Orem HS | H10 | -1. | 51.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Luke Jones | Jr | Stansbury HS | H7 | -2. | 51.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kevin Ortiz | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | H1 | -3. | 51.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Carson Hawkes | Sr | Bountiful HS | H4 | -2. | 51.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Zac Saunders | Sr | Lone Peak HS | H9 | -2. | 51.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Chris Brown | Sr | Syracuse HS | H8 | -2. | 51.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Shandon Esplin | So | Snow Canyon HS | H4 | -3. | 51.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Michael Cruz | So | Box Elder HS | H1 | -4. | 51.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kevin Muirbrook | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H8 | -3. | 51.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Bren Durfee | So | Grantsville HS | H7 | -3. | 51.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Deion Rutland | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H6 | -3. | 51.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Mika Mason | So | Richfield HS | H9 | -3. | 51.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jordan Hardman | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -4. | 51.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Sheldon Shelley | Sr | North Sanpete HS | H1 | -5. | 51.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Blake McKinley | Sr | Sky View HS | H2 | -5. | 51.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jake Vondrus | So | Weber HS | H9 | -4. | 51.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Josh Walker | Jr | Murray HS | H1 | -6. | 52.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Cory Serfoss | Sr | Syracuse HS | H1 | -7. | 52.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Aaron Ericson | Sr | Alta HS | H8 | -4. | 52.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Chase Loftis | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H4 | -4. | 52.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Micah Sandusky | Sr | Park City HS | H10 | -2. | 52.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jacob Wright | Jr | Pine View HS | H8 | -5. | 52.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Brock Orme | Sr | Juab HS | H4 | -5. | 52.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Brian Higgins | Sr | Bingham HS | H3 | -4. | 52.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jace Spencer | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H8 | -6. | 52.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Russell Haight | Jr | Bingham HS | H9 | -5. | 52.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Eric Kovacs | Sr | Bountiful HS | H5 | -3. | 52.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Brock Kennington | Sr | Northridge HS | H6 | -4. | 52.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Karson Cook | Sr | Wasatch HS | H7 | -4. | 52.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Gavin Avery | So | Skyline HS | H7 | -5. | 52.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Kyle Knutsen | So | Judge Memorial CHS | H3 | -5. | 52.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Sam Daniel | So | Ben Lomond HS | H6 | -5. | 52.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | David Livingston | So | Star Valley HS-WY | H2 | -6. | 52.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman HS | H7 | -6. | 52.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Andrew Wilson | Jr | Cedar HS | H10 | -3. | 53.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Jonah Lewis | Sr | Syracuse HS | H9 | -6. | 53.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Ryan Moser | Sr | Weber HS | H10 | -4. | 53.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Ashton Sparrow | Jr | Fremont HS | H8 | -7. | 53.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Mason West | Sr | Park City HS | H4 | -6. | 53.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Kalem Franco | Jr | Wasatch HS | H8 | -8. | 53.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Luke Olsen | So | Carbon HS | H3 | -6. | 53.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Jacob Wilson | Sr | Hurricane HS | H10 | -5. | 53.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Peter Johnson | Sr | Provo HS | H6 | -6. | 53.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Austin Jackson | So | Manti HS | H5 | -4. | 53.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Spencer Fronberg | Jr | Clearfield HS | H4 | -7. | 53.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jake Garver | So | Syracuse HS | H5 | -5. | 53.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Henry Kemp | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -7. | 53.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Jared Rhoton | So | Cedar HS | H10 | -6. | 53.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Jaron Wakley | So | Westlake HS | H10 | -7. | 53.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Trevor Church | Jr | Springville HS | H5 | -6. | 53.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Tanner Charles | Jr | Orem HS | H10 | -8. | 53.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Zac Bullock | So | Pine View HS | H1 | -8. | 53.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Tyler Melling | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -7. | 53.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jameson Gilbert | Sr | Union HS | H6 | -7. | 54.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Zach Lau | So | Salem Hills HS | H7 | -7. | 54.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Andrew Perkins | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H3 | -7. | 54.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Austin Johnson | Fr | Springville HS | H2 | -8. | 54.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Bryton Emerson | So | Herriman HS | H7 | -8. | 54.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | BJ Edman | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H7 | -9. | 54.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Wyatt Allen | So | Juab HS | H9 | -7. | 54.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Stefan Larsen | Sr | Carbon HS | H3 | -8. | 54.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Blake Walton | So | Lone Peak HS | H8 | -9. | 54.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Brayden Mortensen | Sr | Lehi HS | H9 | -8. | 54.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Lukas Hildebrandt | Fr | Dixie HS | H9 | -9. | 55.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Scott Jackson | So | Emery HS | H1 | -9. | 56.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Braden Church | Jr | Hurricane HS | H5 | -8. | 1:03.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Zach Burke | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H4 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
lane violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Poulos | Jr | Orem HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andy Rounds | Sr | Skyline HS | H10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sarah Nilsson | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | 3. | 48.35 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelsey Clawson | So | West Side HS-ID | 4. | 48.82 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Schyler Jordan | Fr | Beaver HS | 8. | 50.04 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ellen Peart | Fr | Rich HS | 13. | 51.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Audra Thurston | Fr | St. Joseph CHS | 24. | 55.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaitlin Farnsworth | So | Lund HS-NV | 26. | 55.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Frecia Houston | So | Panguitch HS | 27. | 55.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sarah Taylor | Fr | Wayne HS | 29. | 55.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michelle Howe | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 6. | 49.41 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Hatt | Jr | Green River HS | 11. | 51.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan HS | 14. | 51.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karianne Savage | Sr | Parowan HS | 16. | 52.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Millie Ward | So | Rich HS | 17. | 52.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Swayzi Slade | Jr | Monticello HS | 20. | 53.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hayley Mineer | So | Parowan HS | 30. | 55.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Melodie Farnsworth | Jr | Beaver HS | 32. | 57.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | 1. | 46.80 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tessa Teichert | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 5. | 49.28 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | 7. | 49.80 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailey Sorenson | Jr | North Sevier HS | 15. | 51.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kalbie Jordan | Sr | Beaver HS | 19. | 53.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Colleen Cilwick | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | 21. | 53.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chelise Rowley | Jr | Duchesne HS | 25. | 55.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shelby Cornforth | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 28. | 55.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Richins | So | North Summit HS | 2. | 47.12 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mariah Clayson | So | Kanab HS | 9. | 50.05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashbee Petersen | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 10. | 50.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mary Peart | Sr | Rich HS | 12. | 51.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cami Lamborn | Fr | Rich HS | 18. | 52.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shelby Sorenson | So | South Sevier HS | 22. | 54.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lindsey Kimler | Sr | Dugway HS | 23. | 54.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Breanne Bateman | Sr | Panguitch HS | 31. | 55.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | H3 | -1. | 46.80 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erica Richins | So | North Summit HS | H4 | -1. | 47.12 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Nilsson | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | H1 | -1. | 48.35 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kelsey Clawson | So | West Side HS-ID | H1 | -2. | 48.82 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tessa Teichert | So | Cokeville HS-WY | H3 | -2. | 49.28 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michelle Howe | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | H2 | -1. | 49.41 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | H3 | -3. | 49.80 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Schyler Jordan | Fr | Beaver HS | H1 | -3. | 50.04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mariah Clayson | So | Kanab HS | H4 | -2. | 50.05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ashbee Petersen | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | H4 | -3. | 50.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Megan Hatt | Jr | Green River HS | H2 | -2. | 51.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mary Peart | Sr | Rich HS | H4 | -4. | 51.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ellen Peart | Fr | Rich HS | H1 | -4. | 51.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan HS | H2 | -3. | 51.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bailey Sorenson | Jr | North Sevier HS | H3 | -4. | 51.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Karianne Savage | Sr | Parowan HS | H2 | -4. | 52.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Millie Ward | So | Rich HS | H2 | -5. | 52.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Cami Lamborn | Fr | Rich HS | H4 | -5. | 52.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kalbie Jordan | Sr | Beaver HS | H3 | -5. | 53.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Swayzi Slade | Jr | Monticello HS | H2 | -6. | 53.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Colleen Cilwick | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | H3 | -6. | 53.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Shelby Sorenson | So | South Sevier HS | H4 | -6. | 54.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Lindsey Kimler | Sr | Dugway HS | H4 | -7. | 54.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Audra Thurston | Fr | St. Joseph CHS | H1 | -5. | 55.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Chelise Rowley | Jr | Duchesne HS | H3 | -7. | 55.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kaitlin Farnsworth | So | Lund HS-NV | H1 | -6. | 55.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Frecia Houston | So | Panguitch HS | H1 | -7. | 55.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Shelby Cornforth | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | H3 | -8. | 55.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Sarah Taylor | Fr | Wayne HS | H1 | -8. | 55.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Hayley Mineer | So | Parowan HS | H2 | -7. | 55.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Breanne Bateman | Sr | Panguitch HS | H4 | -8. | 55.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Melodie Farnsworth | Jr | Beaver HS | H2 | -8. | 57.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sarah Duncan | Sr | Springville HS | 3. | 45.70 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | 8. | 46.73 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Julia Kelemen | Jr | Provo HS | 27. | 48.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Courtney Wilson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 29. | 48.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashley Warburton | Sr | Bear River HS | 43. | 49.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Amber Anderson | So | Roy HS | 54. | 50.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nicole Nelson | So | Alta HS | 61. | 51.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Torrie Gardner | Sr | Hurricane HS | 66. | 51.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Harley Murray | Jr | Uintah HS | 14. | 47.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kiersten Watkins | Sr | Roy HS | 16. | 47.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Jensen | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 33. | 48.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 39. | 49.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Callie Stewart | So | Snow Canyon HS | 47. | 49.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rashel Blazzard | Fr | Morgan HS | 51. | 50.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ciara Robinson | So | Cedar HS | 56. | 50.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katelyn Louder | So | Orem HS | 58. | 50.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Presley Walsh | Fr | Herriman HS | 70. | 55.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Laycee Elliott | Sr | Logan HS | 2. | 44.78 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaity Diaz | Jr | Delta HS | 7. | 46.66 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashley Earl | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 11. | 47.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tawnie Moore | So | Fremont HS | 26. | 48.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Becky Fuller | Fr | Brighton HS | 32. | 48.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha Reeves | So | Orem HS | 44. | 49.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Miranda Christiansen | Jr | Timpview HS | 63. | 51.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chantee Renouard | Sr | Bingham HS | 64. | 51.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kayla Derke | Sr | Herriman HS | 68. | 52.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rilee Archibald | Fr | Sky View HS | 4. | 45.76 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jennifer Huntsman | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 12. | 47.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mallory Hunsaker | Jr | Wasatch HS | 15. | 47.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Wallace | Jr | Timpview HS | 17. | 47.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Summer Richards | Sr | Lehi HS | 28. | 48.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Julia Vaughan | So | Lone Peak HS | 36. | 48.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kennedy Springer | So | Delta HS | 41. | 49.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sarah Empey | Sr | Dixie HS | 65. | 51.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Bailey Lamborn | So | Mountain Crest HS | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaity Carlson | Sr | West Jordan HS | 9. | 46.88 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Danaya Morin | Jr | Westlake HS | 13. | 47.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Hobbs | Jr | Wasatch HS | 18. | 47.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKenna Hill | Sr | Davis HS | 20. | 47.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adelyn Jones | Jr | Davis HS | 21. | 47.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaitlyn Walker | Fr | Wasatch HS | 42. | 49.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Erica Halverson | Sr | Northridge HS | 53. | 50.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Brown | So | Timpanogos HS | 60. | 51.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Katrina Davis | So | Alta HS | 69. | 53.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton HS | 6. | 46.31 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trish Adams | Jr | Delta HS | 22. | 47.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chantel Carter | Sr | Roy HS | 23. | 47.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alisa Baker | So | Timpanogos HS | 31. | 48.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elise Maddox | So | Sky View HS | 35. | 48.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McKinly Laker | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 49. | 49.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sarah Butts | Jr | Box Elder HS | 50. | 49.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tressa Roy | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 52. | 50.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Breanna Tucker | So | Bountiful HS | 55. | 50.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexie Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 5. | 46.15 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paige Francks | So | North Sanpete HS | 19. | 47.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | 30. | 48.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kim Lines | Sr | Timpview HS | 34. | 48.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michelle Graf | So | Desert Hills HS | 38. | 49.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Vicki Tramp | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 40. | 49.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Erika Alvey | So | Stansbury HS | 46. | 49.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andria Lamb | So | Clearfield HS | 57. | 50.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Abby Morrison | Sr | American Fork HS | 67. | 52.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | 1. | 44.18 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 10. | 46.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexis Peterson | Jr | Bountiful HS | 24. | 48.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jill Richardson | So | Woods Cross HS | 25. | 48.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Natalie Haymore | Jr | Riverton HS | 37. | 48.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Allyson Brooks | Sr | Cedar HS | 45. | 49.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brittany Barrett | So | Viewmont HS | 47. | 49.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Julia Boswell | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 59. | 50.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Meagan Eyre | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 62. | 51.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | H8 | -1. | 44.18 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Laycee Elliott | Sr | Logan HS | H3 | -1. | 44.78 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Duncan | Sr | Springville HS | H1 | -1. | 45.70 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rilee Archibald | Fr | Sky View HS | H4 | -1. | 45.76 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lexie Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | H7 | -1. | 46.15 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton HS | H6 | -1. | 46.31 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaity Diaz | Jr | Delta HS | H3 | -2. | 46.66 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -2. | 46.73 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaity Carlson | Sr | West Jordan HS | H5 | -1. | 46.88 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H8 | -2. | 46.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ashley Earl | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H3 | -3. | 47.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jennifer Huntsman | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -2. | 47.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Danaya Morin | Jr | Westlake HS | H5 | -2. | 47.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Harley Murray | Jr | Uintah HS | H2 | -1. | 47.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mallory Hunsaker | Jr | Wasatch HS | H4 | -3. | 47.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kiersten Watkins | Sr | Roy HS | H2 | -2. | 47.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Emily Wallace | Jr | Timpview HS | H4 | -4. | 47.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Abby Hobbs | Jr | Wasatch HS | H5 | -3. | 47.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Paige Francks | So | North Sanpete HS | H7 | -2. | 47.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | McKenna Hill | Sr | Davis HS | H5 | -4. | 47.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Adelyn Jones | Jr | Davis HS | H5 | -5. | 47.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Trish Adams | Jr | Delta HS | H6 | -2. | 47.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Chantel Carter | Sr | Roy HS | H6 | -3. | 47.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Alexis Peterson | Jr | Bountiful HS | H8 | -3. | 48.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jill Richardson | So | Woods Cross HS | H8 | -4. | 48.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Tawnie Moore | So | Fremont HS | H3 | -4. | 48.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Julia Kelemen | Jr | Provo HS | H1 | -3. | 48.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Summer Richards | Sr | Lehi HS | H4 | -5. | 48.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Courtney Wilson | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H1 | -4. | 48.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | H7 | -3. | 48.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Alisa Baker | So | Timpanogos HS | H6 | -4. | 48.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Becky Fuller | Fr | Brighton HS | H3 | -5. | 48.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jessica Jensen | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H2 | -3. | 48.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kim Lines | Sr | Timpview HS | H7 | -4. | 48.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Elise Maddox | So | Sky View HS | H6 | -5. | 48.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Julia Vaughan | So | Lone Peak HS | H4 | -6. | 48.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Natalie Haymore | Jr | Riverton HS | H8 | -5. | 48.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Michelle Graf | So | Desert Hills HS | H7 | -5. | 49.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -4. | 49.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Vicki Tramp | Sr | Green River HS-WY | H7 | -6. | 49.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kennedy Springer | So | Delta HS | H4 | -7. | 49.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kaitlyn Walker | Fr | Wasatch HS | H5 | -6. | 49.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Ashley Warburton | Sr | Bear River HS | H1 | -5. | 49.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Samantha Reeves | So | Orem HS | H3 | -6. | 49.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Allyson Brooks | Sr | Cedar HS | H8 | -6. | 49.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Erika Alvey | So | Stansbury HS | H7 | -7. | 49.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Brittany Barrett | So | Viewmont HS | H8 | -7. | 49.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Callie Stewart | So | Snow Canyon HS | H2 | -5. | 49.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | McKinly Laker | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H6 | -6. | 49.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Sarah Butts | Jr | Box Elder HS | H6 | -7. | 49.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Rashel Blazzard | Fr | Morgan HS | H2 | -6. | 50.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Tressa Roy | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H6 | -8. | 50.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Erica Halverson | Sr | Northridge HS | H5 | -7. | 50.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Amber Anderson | So | Roy HS | H1 | -6. | 50.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Breanna Tucker | So | Bountiful HS | H6 | -9. | 50.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Ciara Robinson | So | Cedar HS | H2 | -7. | 50.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Andria Lamb | So | Clearfield HS | H7 | -8. | 50.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Katelyn Louder | So | Orem HS | H2 | -8. | 50.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Julia Boswell | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H8 | -8. | 50.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Emily Brown | So | Timpanogos HS | H5 | -8. | 51.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Nicole Nelson | So | Alta HS | H1 | -7. | 51.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Meagan Eyre | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H8 | -9. | 51.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Miranda Christiansen | Jr | Timpview HS | H3 | -7. | 51.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Chantee Renouard | Sr | Bingham HS | H3 | -8. | 51.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Sarah Empey | Sr | Dixie HS | H4 | -8. | 51.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Torrie Gardner | Sr | Hurricane HS | H1 | -8. | 51.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Abby Morrison | Sr | American Fork HS | H7 | -9. | 52.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Kayla Derke | Sr | Herriman HS | H3 | -9. | 52.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Katrina Davis | So | Alta HS | H5 | -9. | 53.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Presley Walsh | Fr | Herriman HS | H2 | -9. | 55.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Bailey Lamborn | So | Mountain Crest HS | H4 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jared Southwick | Jr | Kanab HS | 4. | 42.77 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ammon Mitchell | So | San Juan HS | 7. | 43.67 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hayden Johnson | Sr | Bryce Valley HS | 10. | 44.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Teichert | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 17. | 45.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | R.J. Cook | Sr | Altamont HS | 19. | 46.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Glover | Jr | Kanab HS | 20. | 46.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Adam Mason | Jr | Dugway HS | 24. | 47.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Riley Miller | Sr | Panguitch HS | 5. | 43.30 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Duncan | Sr | Monticello HS | 6. | 43.63 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyson Hampton | Sr | North Sevier HS | 14. | 45.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Keldon Norris | Fr | Panguitch HS | 15. | 45.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Garrett Robinson | Fr | Parowan HS | 18. | 46.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cajun Syrett | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | 21. | 46.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Dakota Clark | Fr | Rich HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Trail leg hurdle violation |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Duncan | So | Monticello HS | 2. | 42.64 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bronson Orton | Sr | Parowan HS | 3. | 42.73 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Myles Potter | Jr | Tabiona HS | 8. | 43.88 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaelob Miller | Fr | Gunnison Valley HS | 16. | 45.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trent Roberts | Fr | Duchesne HS | 23. | 46.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zach Simkins | Jr | North Summit HS | 26. | 47.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Waylon Jessen | Fr | Altamont HS | 27. | 48.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich HS | 1. | 40.79 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andy Bathemess | Fr | Grand County HS | 9. | 44.13 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kevin Bowen | Sr | North Summit HS | 11. | 44.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shiaba Allen | Jr | Duchesne HS | 12. | 44.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justin Kwon | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 13. | 44.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Colter Viehweg | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | 22. | 46.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cody Nate | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | 25. | 47.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Brendon Jorgensen | So | Emery HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Emery is a 3A School. Brandon ran in the 1A 2A division. |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich HS | H4 | -1. | 40.79 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Duncan | So | Monticello HS | H3 | -1. | 42.64 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bronson Orton | Sr | Parowan HS | H3 | -2. | 42.73 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Southwick | Jr | Kanab HS | H1 | -1. | 42.77 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riley Miller | Sr | Panguitch HS | H2 | -1. | 43.30 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallin Duncan | Sr | Monticello HS | H2 | -2. | 43.63 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ammon Mitchell | So | San Juan HS | H1 | -2. | 43.67 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Myles Potter | Jr | Tabiona HS | H3 | -3. | 43.88 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Andy Bathemess | Fr | Grand County HS | H4 | -2. | 44.13 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hayden Johnson | Sr | Bryce Valley HS | H1 | -3. | 44.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kevin Bowen | Sr | North Summit HS | H4 | -3. | 44.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shiaba Allen | Jr | Duchesne HS | H4 | -4. | 44.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Justin Kwon | Jr | Wasatch Academy | H4 | -5. | 44.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tyson Hampton | Sr | North Sevier HS | H2 | -3. | 45.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Keldon Norris | Fr | Panguitch HS | H2 | -4. | 45.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kaelob Miller | Fr | Gunnison Valley HS | H3 | -4. | 45.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Nathan Teichert | So | Cokeville HS-WY | H1 | -4. | 45.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Garrett Robinson | Fr | Parowan HS | H2 | -5. | 46.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | R.J. Cook | Sr | Altamont HS | H1 | -5. | 46.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tyler Glover | Jr | Kanab HS | H1 | -6. | 46.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cajun Syrett | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | H2 | -6. | 46.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Colter Viehweg | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | H4 | -6. | 46.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Trent Roberts | Fr | Duchesne HS | H3 | -5. | 46.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Adam Mason | Jr | Dugway HS | H1 | -7. | 47.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Cody Nate | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | H4 | -7. | 47.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Zach Simkins | Jr | North Summit HS | H3 | -6. | 47.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Waylon Jessen | Fr | Altamont HS | H3 | -7. | 48.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Brendon Jorgensen | So | Emery HS | H4 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Emery is a 3A School. Brandon ran in the 1A 2A division. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Dakota Clark | Fr | Rich HS | H2 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Trail leg hurdle violation |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 7. | 40.23 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Mahoney | Sr | Riverton HS | 8. | 40.31 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bradon Fuller | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 14. | 40.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shane Russell | Jr | Syracuse HS | 26. | 42.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chad Best | Fr | Timpanogos HS | 28. | 42.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chandler Birks | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 35. | 43.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anthony Gregory | So | Roy HS | 38. | 43.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Stephens | Jr | Sky View HS | 43. | 43.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Delta HS | 5. | 39.97 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | J j Morley | Jr | Union HS | 12. | 40.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Flitton | Sr | Bonneville HS | 13. | 40.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaz Johnston | Jr | Fremont HS | 27. | 42.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joey Graves | Sr | Murray HS | 30. | 42.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mike Snow | Sr | Cedar HS | 52. | 43.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tanner Lee | So | American Fork HS | 57. | 44.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaleb Kulow | Jr | Carbon HS | 58. | 44.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Warner | Sr | Clearfield HS | 4. | 39.78 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shane Miner | Jr | Cedar HS | 20. | 41.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cody Perkes | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 29. | 42.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hunter Nelson | Sr | Springville HS | 32. | 42.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jamison Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | 33. | 42.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Casey Evans | Sr | Morgan HS | 41. | 43.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Johnson | Jr | Carbon HS | 45. | 43.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaden Welsh | Sr | Bonneville HS | 56. | 43.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Yabitse Wells | Jr | Sky View HS | 16. | 40.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brad Wulfenstein | So | Desert Hills HS | 18. | 41.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cameron Dopp | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 19. | 41.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeremy Jay | Sr | Springville HS | 22. | 41.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aaron Richardson | Jr | Bingham HS | 46. | 43.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Parry | Jr | Lehi HS | 50. | 43.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bryson Clark | So | Jordan HS | 61. | 44.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josh Nelson | Jr | Murray HS | 63. | 45.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Kershisnik | Sr | Alta HS | 2. | 39.54 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jayden Epperson | Sr | Murray HS | 15. | 40.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nate Lee | Sr | Davis HS | 21. | 41.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Connor Jensen | So | Bountiful HS | 25. | 42.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | 36. | 43.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaden Rasmussen | Jr | Herriman HS | 48. | 43.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cooper Smith | So | Fremont HS | 53. | 43.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cody Jacoby | Jr | Cedar HS | 60. | 44.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Montana Hollowell | Sr | Dixie HS | 6. | 40.22 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dane Durfee | Sr | Grantsville HS | 11. | 40.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brennan Williams | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 24. | 42.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyrone Michaelis | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 34. | 42.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cole Wright | Jr | Juab HS | 39. | 43.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaleb Killpack | Sr | Grantsville HS | 54. | 43.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKay Lewis | So | Spanish Fork HS | 59. | 44.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kyle Roundy | Jr | Dixie HS | 62. | 44.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brady Bradford | Sr | Canyon View HS | 3. | 39.70 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele High School | 10. | 40.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Keaton Briggs | Sr | Weber HS | 23. | 42.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Hardy | Jr | Orem HS | 37. | 43.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andy Harris | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 40. | 43.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tucker Austin | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 44. | 43.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Eddie Hall | So | Mountain Crest HS | 47. | 43.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | James Cutler | Jr | Northridge HS | 51. | 43.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Taylor Allen | So | Herriman HS | 64. | 46.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cale Strong | Jr | Wasatch HS | 1. | 39.20 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Blake Eyring | Sr | Brighton HS | 9. | 40.34 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Micah Sandusky | Sr | Park City HS | 17. | 41.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaleb Egbert | Jr | Orem HS | 31. | 42.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Braeden Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | 42. | 43.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Drew Adams | Sr | Juab HS | 49. | 43.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Paul Flake | Jr | Park City HS | 55. | 43.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Thom Jensen | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane Violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Gage Fergesen | Fr | Mountain Crest HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Trail leg hurdle violation |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cale Strong | Jr | Wasatch HS | H8 | -1. | 39.20 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Kershisnik | Sr | Alta HS | H5 | -1. | 39.54 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brady Bradford | Sr | Canyon View HS | H7 | -1. | 39.70 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Warner | Sr | Clearfield HS | H3 | -1. | 39.78 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Delta HS | H2 | -1. | 39.97 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Montana Hollowell | Sr | Dixie HS | H6 | -1. | 40.22 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H1 | -1. | 40.23 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brandon Mahoney | Sr | Riverton HS | H1 | -2. | 40.31 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Blake Eyring | Sr | Brighton HS | H8 | -2. | 40.34 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Fred Beacham | Sr | Tooele High School | H7 | -2. | 40.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dane Durfee | Sr | Grantsville HS | H6 | -2. | 40.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | J j Morley | Jr | Union HS | H2 | -2. | 40.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alex Flitton | Sr | Bonneville HS | H2 | -3. | 40.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Bradon Fuller | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H1 | -3. | 40.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jayden Epperson | Sr | Murray HS | H5 | -2. | 40.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Yabitse Wells | Jr | Sky View HS | H4 | -1. | 40.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Micah Sandusky | Sr | Park City HS | H8 | -3. | 41.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brad Wulfenstein | So | Desert Hills HS | H4 | -2. | 41.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Cameron Dopp | Fr | Woods Cross HS | H4 | -3. | 41.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Shane Miner | Jr | Cedar HS | H3 | -2. | 41.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Nate Lee | Sr | Davis HS | H5 | -3. | 41.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jeremy Jay | Sr | Springville HS | H4 | -4. | 41.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Keaton Briggs | Sr | Weber HS | H7 | -3. | 42.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brennan Williams | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H6 | -3. | 42.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Connor Jensen | So | Bountiful HS | H5 | -4. | 42.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Shane Russell | Jr | Syracuse HS | H1 | -4. | 42.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jaz Johnston | Jr | Fremont HS | H2 | -4. | 42.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Chad Best | Fr | Timpanogos HS | H1 | -5. | 42.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Cody Perkes | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H3 | -3. | 42.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Joey Graves | Sr | Murray HS | H2 | -5. | 42.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kaleb Egbert | Jr | Orem HS | H8 | -4. | 42.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Hunter Nelson | Sr | Springville HS | H3 | -4. | 42.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jamison Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | H3 | -5. | 42.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Tyrone Michaelis | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H6 | -4. | 42.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Chandler Birks | Sr | Lone Peak HS | H1 | -6. | 43.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | H5 | -5. | 43.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Brandon Hardy | Jr | Orem HS | H7 | -4. | 43.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Anthony Gregory | So | Roy HS | H1 | -7. | 43.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Cole Wright | Jr | Juab HS | H6 | -5. | 43.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Andy Harris | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H7 | -5. | 43.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Casey Evans | Sr | Morgan HS | H3 | -6. | 43.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Braeden Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | H8 | -5. | 43.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Tyler Stephens | Jr | Sky View HS | H1 | -8. | 43.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Tucker Austin | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H7 | -6. | 43.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Tyler Johnson | Jr | Carbon HS | H3 | -7. | 43.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Aaron Richardson | Jr | Bingham HS | H4 | -5. | 43.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Eddie Hall | So | Mountain Crest HS | H7 | -7. | 43.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Jaden Rasmussen | Jr | Herriman HS | H5 | -6. | 43.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Drew Adams | Sr | Juab HS | H8 | -6. | 43.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Sam Parry | Jr | Lehi HS | H4 | -6. | 43.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | James Cutler | Jr | Northridge HS | H7 | -8. | 43.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Mike Snow | Sr | Cedar HS | H2 | -6. | 43.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Cooper Smith | So | Fremont HS | H5 | -7. | 43.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Kaleb Killpack | Sr | Grantsville HS | H6 | -6. | 43.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Paul Flake | Jr | Park City HS | H8 | -7. | 43.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jaden Welsh | Sr | Bonneville HS | H3 | -8. | 43.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Tanner Lee | So | American Fork HS | H2 | -7. | 44.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Kaleb Kulow | Jr | Carbon HS | H2 | -8. | 44.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | McKay Lewis | So | Spanish Fork HS | H6 | -7. | 44.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Cody Jacoby | Jr | Cedar HS | H5 | -8. | 44.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Bryson Clark | So | Jordan HS | H4 | -7. | 44.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Kyle Roundy | Jr | Dixie HS | H6 | -8. | 44.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Josh Nelson | Jr | Murray HS | H4 | -8. | 45.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Taylor Allen | So | Herriman HS | H7 | -9. | 46.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Thom Jensen | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | H8 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane Violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Gage Fergesen | Fr | Mountain Crest HS | H8 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Trail leg hurdle violation |
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Simone Shumway | Jr | San Juan HS | 7. | 27.37 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kayla Holmes | Sr | North Summit HS | 8. | 27.47 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shalei Harwood | So | Parowan HS | 16. | 28.16 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Leslie Leko | Sr | Milford HS | 23. | 28.36 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Melanie Sawyer | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | 35. | 29.69 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordyn Purdy | Jr | Duchesne HS | 40. | 29.90 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Meagan Aldridge | Sr | South Sevier HS | 43. | 30.07 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taylor Torgerson | Sr | North Sevier HS | 44. | 30.10 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Kailsy Hatch | Fr | Altamont HS | DNF | DNF | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Clarissa Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | 5. | 27.27 | q | +2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sade Kyles | Jr | San Juan HS | 10. | 27.57 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michelle Howe | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 15. | 28.03 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tristin Bowers | Jr | Rich HS | 17. | 28.19 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Candice Chatland | Jr | Millard High School | 20. | 28.27 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashbee Petersen | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 29. | 29.13 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jessica Orton | Fr | Kanab HS | 32. | 29.30 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Daydria Walker | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | 34. | 29.64 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ciera Jensen | So | Lund HS-NV | 37. | 29.72 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashleigh Cserepes | So | Kanab HS | 6. | 27.27 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kellie Macdonald | Fr | Beaver HS | 13. | 27.98 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nikole Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | 14. | 28.01 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sidney Thayn | Fr | Green River HS | 19. | 28.25 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nikki Coil | Fr | Duchesne HS | 26. | 28.55 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Miranda Wilcox | Fr | North Sevier HS | 38. | 29.79 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKayla Heaton | Fr | Panguitch HS | 42. | 30.07 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Talia Kyles | So | San Juan HS | 49. | 31.00 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Nicholes | Jr | North Summit HS | 1. | 26.06 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shantae Dustin | Fr | South Sevier HS | 12. | 27.94 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josephine Erekson | So | Lund HS-NV | 18. | 28.25 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jamie Cooper | Sr | Panguitch HS | 21. | 28.30 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kim Bruton | Jr | Duchesne HS | 24. | 28.46 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aspen Stewart | Sr | Millard High School | 45. | 30.71 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hadley Jensen | Fr | South Sevier HS | 46. | 30.72 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shaylee Anderson | Fr | Millard High School | 50. | 31.10 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alexandria Shinaut | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | 51. | 31.51 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alissa Atisme | So | Layton Christian Acad | 2. | 26.11 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kadi Samake | So | Wasatch Academy | 4. | 27.02 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Whitni Johnson | So | Kanab HS | 9. | 27.49 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Delaney Nielson | Jr | San Juan HS | 27. | 28.86 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Devyn Sorenson | Fr | North Sevier HS | 28. | 28.90 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kylee Morse | Jr | Dugway HS | 33. | 29.42 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colleen Cilwick | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | 36. | 29.71 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bayleigh Hafen | Fr | South Sevier HS | 41. | 30.07 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hailey Hart | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | 48. | 30.89 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stephanie Harwood | Sr | Parowan HS | 3. | 26.36 | q | -0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mckenna Vernon | So | North Summit HS | 11. | 27.60 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Catrina Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | 22. | 28.32 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mikael Thatcher | So | Parowan HS | 25. | 28.52 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maggie Ellett | Fr | Wayne HS | 30. | 29.17 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erika Maldonado | So | Wendover HS | 31. | 29.20 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Baylee Plamer | So | Panguitch HS | 39. | 29.87 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cally Carpenter | Sr | Enterprise HS | 47. | 30.79 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Caroline VanDyke | So | Wayne HS | 52. | 31.82 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Nicholes | Jr | North Summit HS | H4 | -1. | 26.06 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alissa Atisme | So | Layton Christian Acad | H5 | -1. | 26.11 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stephanie Harwood | Sr | Parowan HS | H6 | -1. | 26.36 | q | -0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kadi Samake | So | Wasatch Academy | H5 | -2. | 27.02 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Clarissa Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | H2 | -1. | 27.27 | q | +2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashleigh Cserepes | So | Kanab HS | H3 | -1. | 27.27 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Simone Shumway | Jr | San Juan HS | H1 | -1. | 27.37 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kayla Holmes | Sr | North Summit HS | H1 | -2. | 27.47 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Whitni Johnson | So | Kanab HS | H5 | -3. | 27.49 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sade Kyles | Jr | San Juan HS | H2 | -2. | 27.57 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mckenna Vernon | So | North Summit HS | H6 | -2. | 27.60 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shantae Dustin | Fr | South Sevier HS | H4 | -2. | 27.94 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kellie Macdonald | Fr | Beaver HS | H3 | -2. | 27.98 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Nikole Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | H3 | -3. | 28.01 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Michelle Howe | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | H2 | -3. | 28.03 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Shalei Harwood | So | Parowan HS | H1 | -3. | 28.16 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tristin Bowers | Jr | Rich HS | H2 | -4. | 28.19 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Josephine Erekson | So | Lund HS-NV | H4 | -3. | 28.25 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sidney Thayn | Fr | Green River HS | H3 | -4. | 28.25 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Candice Chatland | Jr | Millard High School | H2 | -5. | 28.27 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jamie Cooper | Sr | Panguitch HS | H4 | -4. | 28.30 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Catrina Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | H6 | -3. | 28.32 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Leslie Leko | Sr | Milford HS | H1 | -4. | 28.36 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kim Bruton | Jr | Duchesne HS | H4 | -5. | 28.46 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Mikael Thatcher | So | Parowan HS | H6 | -4. | 28.52 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Nikki Coil | Fr | Duchesne HS | H3 | -5. | 28.55 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Delaney Nielson | Jr | San Juan HS | H5 | -4. | 28.86 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Devyn Sorenson | Fr | North Sevier HS | H5 | -5. | 28.90 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ashbee Petersen | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | H2 | -6. | 29.13 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Maggie Ellett | Fr | Wayne HS | H6 | -5. | 29.17 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Erika Maldonado | So | Wendover HS | H6 | -6. | 29.20 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jessica Orton | Fr | Kanab HS | H2 | -7. | 29.30 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kylee Morse | Jr | Dugway HS | H5 | -6. | 29.42 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Daydria Walker | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | H2 | -8. | 29.64 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Melanie Sawyer | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | H1 | -5. | 29.69 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Colleen Cilwick | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | H5 | -7. | 29.71 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Ciera Jensen | So | Lund HS-NV | H2 | -9. | 29.72 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Miranda Wilcox | Fr | North Sevier HS | H3 | -6. | 29.79 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Baylee Plamer | So | Panguitch HS | H6 | -7. | 29.87 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Jordyn Purdy | Jr | Duchesne HS | H1 | -6. | 29.90 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Bayleigh Hafen | Fr | South Sevier HS | H5 | -8. | 30.07 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | McKayla Heaton | Fr | Panguitch HS | H3 | -7. | 30.07 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Meagan Aldridge | Sr | South Sevier HS | H1 | -7. | 30.07 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Taylor Torgerson | Sr | North Sevier HS | H1 | -8. | 30.10 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Aspen Stewart | Sr | Millard High School | H4 | -6. | 30.71 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Hadley Jensen | Fr | South Sevier HS | H4 | -7. | 30.72 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Cally Carpenter | Sr | Enterprise HS | H6 | -8. | 30.79 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Hailey Hart | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | H5 | -9. | 30.89 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Talia Kyles | So | San Juan HS | H3 | -8. | 31.00 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Shaylee Anderson | Fr | Millard High School | H4 | -8. | 31.10 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Alexandria Shinaut | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | H4 | -9. | 31.51 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Caroline VanDyke | So | Wayne HS | H6 | -9. | 31.82 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Kailsy Hatch | Fr | Altamont HS | H1 | -DNF | DNF | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Courtney Paddock | Jr | Riverton HS | 13. | 26.18 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaila Donaldson | Jr | Westlake HS | 23. | 26.65 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashley Garfield | Sr | Morgan HS | 34. | 26.86 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Fatou Trawally | So | Skyline HS | 37. | 26.94 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Baylee Snow | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 61. | 27.47 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Lambert | So | Hurricane HS | 73. | 27.69 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Victoria Lara | So | Highland HS | 80. | 27.87 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alyssa Hill | Fr | Pine View HS | 91. | 28.09 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maryn Cook | Sr | Delta HS | 8. | 25.92 | q | +3.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Victoria Howell | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 9. | 26.02 | q | +3.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skylar Smith | Jr | Viewmont HS | 16. | 26.47 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa Young | Jr | Box Elder HS | 42. | 27.12 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McKenzie Tolman | So | Desert Hills HS | 54. | 27.30 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McKell Martin | So | Sky View HS | 60. | 27.46 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ericka Griffin | Sr | Fremont HS | 63. | 27.51 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sarah Eisert | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 69. | 27.64 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Arianna Weide | So | Snow Canyon HS | 11. | 26.15 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Christine Heyn | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 32. | 26.83 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tessa Weight | So | Maple Mountain HS | 40. | 27.08 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKenzi Mathewson | Fr | Bingham HS | 46. | 27.19 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jamie Burton | Jr | Delta HS | 48. | 27.22 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan Smith | So | Juab HS | 92. | 28.11 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Charly Billings | Fr | Hurricane HS | 99. | 28.28 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Morgan Warner | So | American Fork HS | FS | FS | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | 5. | 25.51 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shaylee Petersen | Jr | Bountiful HS | 15. | 26.23 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lindsey McFarland | Sr | Syracuse HS | 33. | 26.85 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Thayne | Jr | Timpview HS | 45. | 27.19 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emmalee Price | Jr | West Jordan HS | 55. | 27.33 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lindy Clark | So | Cottonwood HS | 84. | 27.94 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Callie Durfee | Jr | Grantsville HS | 88. | 28.02 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Celeste Robinson | So | Taylorsville HS | 101. | 28.36 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Danaya Morin | Jr | Westlake HS | 31. | 26.78 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Riley Gagon | So | Wasatch HS | 36. | 26.90 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sara Hicks | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 56. | 27.35 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Camille Tew | So | Salem Hills HS | 76. | 27.77 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shania Hurst | Fr | Hurricane HS | 100. | 28.30 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Krista Whittle | Jr | Sky View HS | DQ | DQ | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maya Searle | So | Murray HS | DNS | DNS | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaitlyn Wright | Jr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | 4. | 25.45 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaitlyn Wilcox | Jr | Bear River HS | 10. | 26.14 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Ivins | Jr | Fremont HS | 19. | 26.50 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nicole Laws | So | Provo HS | 38. | 26.96 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trish Nielson | So | Delta HS | 57. | 27.37 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Amanda Freestone | Jr | Carbon HS | 68. | 27.61 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Georgia Presland | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | 71. | 27.66 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Whitney Zilles | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 85. | 28.01 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lily Keel | So | Westlake HS | 87. | 28.02 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | 7. | 25.71 | q | -0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lindsey Royall | Jr | Bingham HS | 22. | 26.65 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marcy Fuller | So | Timpanogos HS | 47. | 27.21 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kailee Brady | Fr | Dixie HS | 59. | 27.44 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Olivia Seamons | Fr | Preston HS-ID | 67. | 27.54 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jameela Hayes | Jr | West Jordan HS | 72. | 27.67 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Molly Edmiston | Jr | Park City HS | 75. | 27.74 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Paige Pittard | Jr | Mountain View HS | 86. | 28.01 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Christina Fullmer | Jr | Manti HS | 97. | 28.21 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | 3. | 25.21 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Makayla Warby | Jr | Cedar HS | 17. | 26.47 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Corina Broadhead | Sr | Richfield HS | 35. | 26.86 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Acacia Wanlass | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 44. | 27.14 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bethany King | Jr | Sky View HS | 49. | 27.23 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Raynee Helm | Fr | Bingham HS | 66. | 27.51 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Airica Stewart | Sr | Tooele High School | 82. | 27.90 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kendal Levine | Jr | Stansbury HS | 90. | 28.05 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ahriya Stucki | So | Desert Hills HS | 96. | 28.20 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dani Perez | So | Taylorsville HS | 14. | 26.20 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Corrie Lamoreaux | So | Lone Peak HS | 24. | 26.67 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paesha Tuttle | Sr | Brighton HS | 28. | 26.73 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rosely Herrera | So | Mountain View HS | 39. | 27.00 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Megan Elmont | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 41. | 27.09 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Bingham | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 43. | 27.12 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Julia Kelemen | Jr | Provo HS | 70. | 27.65 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Savannah Schoon | So | Park City HS | 83. | 27.93 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jackie Tagg | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 98. | 28.22 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wendy Peterson | Sr | Orem HS | 6. | 25.59 | q | -1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mikkell Minnoch | Jr | Fremont HS | 12. | 26.18 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kristin Walker | Sr | Bear River HS | 51. | 27.23 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Candice Buttars | Fr | Bear River HS | 64. | 27.51 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cassie Burr | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 77. | 27.78 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nicole Pemberton | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 81. | 27.87 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Summer Richards | Sr | Lehi HS | 89. | 28.03 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | McKenzie Saunders | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 105. | 28.74 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrea Davis | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton HS | 2. | 25.21 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Molumby | Jr | West Jordan HS | 18. | 26.48 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kassadi Beckstead | Fr | Murray HS | 21. | 26.65 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chrystel Bagrou | Sr | Alta HS | 30. | 26.77 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paige Francks | So | North Sanpete HS | 62. | 27.50 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha Whitney | Sr | Bountiful HS | 74. | 27.73 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ivy Myers | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 78. | 27.80 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hayley Watts | Fr | Sky View HS | 94. | 28.16 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Emma Williams | Fr | Bingham HS | FS | FS | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Krystal Davis | Sr | Layton HS | 27. | 26.70 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Audrey Moffat | Sr | Payson HS | 29. | 26.74 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jadyn Losee | So | Snow Canyon HS | 49. | 27.23 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jurnee Tatton | So | West Jordan HS | 64. | 27.51 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Melissa Kunz | Fr | Canyon View HS | 79. | 27.81 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Addie Daines | Fr | Mountain Crest HS | 93. | 28.13 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shelby Cadwell | Jr | Syracuse HS | 95. | 28.18 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Stormi Stratton | Fr | Hurricane HS | 103. | 28.67 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | So | Timpview HS | 1. | 24.95 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Bond | Jr | Alta HS | 20. | 26.59 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sienna Thornock | So | Bonneville HS | 25. | 26.68 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Reeves | So | Orem HS | 26. | 26.69 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Palmer | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | 52. | 27.26 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Betty Orr | Jr | Uintah HS | 53. | 27.29 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aerin Ogden | Sr | Lehi HS | 58. | 27.42 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rozenn Pietin | Jr | Clearfield HS | 102. | 28.38 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rebecca Evans | So | Juab HS | 103. | 28.67 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | So | Timpview HS | H13 | -1. | 24.95 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton HS | H11 | -1. | 25.21 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | H8 | -1. | 25.21 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | H6 | -1. | 25.45 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kayla Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | H4 | -1. | 25.51 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wendy Peterson | Sr | Orem HS | H10 | -1. | 25.59 | q | -1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | H7 | -1. | 25.71 | q | -0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maryn Cook | Sr | Delta HS | H2 | -1. | 25.92 | q | +3.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Victoria Howell | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -2. | 26.02 | q | +3.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaitlyn Wilcox | Jr | Bear River HS | H6 | -2. | 26.14 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Arianna Weide | So | Snow Canyon HS | H3 | -1. | 26.15 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mikkell Minnoch | Jr | Fremont HS | H10 | -2. | 26.18 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Courtney Paddock | Jr | Riverton HS | H1 | -1. | 26.18 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dani Perez | So | Taylorsville HS | H9 | -1. | 26.20 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Shaylee Petersen | Jr | Bountiful HS | H4 | -2. | 26.23 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Skylar Smith | Jr | Viewmont HS | H2 | -3. | 26.47 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Makayla Warby | Jr | Cedar HS | H8 | -2. | 26.47 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Megan Molumby | Jr | West Jordan HS | H11 | -2. | 26.48 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Taylor Ivins | Jr | Fremont HS | H6 | -3. | 26.50 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Megan Bond | Jr | Alta HS | H13 | -2. | 26.59 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kassadi Beckstead | Fr | Murray HS | H11 | -3. | 26.65 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Lindsey Royall | Jr | Bingham HS | H7 | -2. | 26.65 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kaila Donaldson | Jr | Westlake HS | H1 | -2. | 26.65 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Corrie Lamoreaux | So | Lone Peak HS | H9 | -2. | 26.67 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Sienna Thornock | So | Bonneville HS | H13 | -3. | 26.68 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Samantha Reeves | So | Orem HS | H13 | -4. | 26.69 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Krystal Davis | Sr | Layton HS | H12 | -1. | 26.70 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Paesha Tuttle | Sr | Brighton HS | H9 | -3. | 26.73 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Audrey Moffat | Sr | Payson HS | H12 | -2. | 26.74 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Chrystel Bagrou | Sr | Alta HS | H11 | -4. | 26.77 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Danaya Morin | Jr | Westlake HS | H5 | -1. | 26.78 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Christine Heyn | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -2. | 26.83 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Lindsey McFarland | Sr | Syracuse HS | H4 | -3. | 26.85 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ashley Garfield | Sr | Morgan HS | H1 | -3. | 26.86 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Corina Broadhead | Sr | Richfield HS | H8 | -3. | 26.86 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Riley Gagon | So | Wasatch HS | H5 | -2. | 26.90 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Fatou Trawally | So | Skyline HS | H1 | -4. | 26.94 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Nicole Laws | So | Provo HS | H6 | -4. | 26.96 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Rosely Herrera | So | Mountain View HS | H9 | -4. | 27.00 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Tessa Weight | So | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -3. | 27.08 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Megan Elmont | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H9 | -5. | 27.09 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Alyssa Young | Jr | Box Elder HS | H2 | -4. | 27.12 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Rachel Bingham | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H9 | -6. | 27.12 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Acacia Wanlass | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H8 | -4. | 27.14 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Sarah Thayne | Jr | Timpview HS | H4 | -4. | 27.19 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | McKenzi Mathewson | Fr | Bingham HS | H3 | -4. | 27.19 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Marcy Fuller | So | Timpanogos HS | H7 | -3. | 27.21 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Jamie Burton | Jr | Delta HS | H3 | -5. | 27.22 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Bethany King | Jr | Sky View HS | H8 | -5. | 27.23 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jadyn Losee | So | Snow Canyon HS | H12 | -3. | 27.23 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Kristin Walker | Sr | Bear River HS | H10 | -3. | 27.23 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Sarah Palmer | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | H13 | -5. | 27.26 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Betty Orr | Jr | Uintah HS | H13 | -6. | 27.29 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | McKenzie Tolman | So | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -5. | 27.30 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Emmalee Price | Jr | West Jordan HS | H4 | -5. | 27.33 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Sara Hicks | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H5 | -3. | 27.35 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Trish Nielson | So | Delta HS | H6 | -5. | 27.37 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Aerin Ogden | Sr | Lehi HS | H13 | -7. | 27.42 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Kailee Brady | Fr | Dixie HS | H7 | -4. | 27.44 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | McKell Martin | So | Sky View HS | H2 | -6. | 27.46 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Baylee Snow | Fr | Desert Hills HS | H1 | -5. | 27.47 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Paige Francks | So | North Sanpete HS | H11 | -5. | 27.50 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Ericka Griffin | Sr | Fremont HS | H2 | -7. | 27.51 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Jurnee Tatton | So | West Jordan HS | H12 | -4. | 27.51 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Candice Buttars | Fr | Bear River HS | H10 | -4. | 27.51 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Raynee Helm | Fr | Bingham HS | H8 | -6. | 27.51 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Olivia Seamons | Fr | Preston HS-ID | H7 | -5. | 27.54 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Amanda Freestone | Jr | Carbon HS | H6 | -6. | 27.61 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Sarah Eisert | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -8. | 27.64 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Julia Kelemen | Jr | Provo HS | H9 | -7. | 27.65 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Georgia Presland | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | H6 | -7. | 27.66 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Jameela Hayes | Jr | West Jordan HS | H7 | -6. | 27.67 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Hannah Lambert | So | Hurricane HS | H1 | -6. | 27.69 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Samantha Whitney | Sr | Bountiful HS | H11 | -6. | 27.73 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Molly Edmiston | Jr | Park City HS | H7 | -7. | 27.74 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Camille Tew | So | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -4. | 27.77 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Cassie Burr | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H10 | -5. | 27.78 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Ivy Myers | So | Star Valley HS-WY | H11 | -7. | 27.80 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Melissa Kunz | Fr | Canyon View HS | H12 | -5. | 27.81 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Victoria Lara | So | Highland HS | H1 | -7. | 27.87 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Nicole Pemberton | Fr | Woods Cross HS | H10 | -6. | 27.87 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Airica Stewart | Sr | Tooele High School | H8 | -7. | 27.90 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Savannah Schoon | So | Park City HS | H9 | -8. | 27.93 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Lindy Clark | So | Cottonwood HS | H4 | -6. | 27.94 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Whitney Zilles | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H6 | -8. | 28.01 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Paige Pittard | Jr | Mountain View HS | H7 | -8. | 28.01 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Lily Keel | So | Westlake HS | H6 | -9. | 28.02 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Callie Durfee | Jr | Grantsville HS | H4 | -7. | 28.02 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Summer Richards | Sr | Lehi HS | H10 | -7. | 28.03 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Kendal Levine | Jr | Stansbury HS | H8 | -8. | 28.05 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Alyssa Hill | Fr | Pine View HS | H1 | -8. | 28.09 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Jordan Smith | So | Juab HS | H3 | -6. | 28.11 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Addie Daines | Fr | Mountain Crest HS | H12 | -6. | 28.13 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Hayley Watts | Fr | Sky View HS | H11 | -8. | 28.16 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Shelby Cadwell | Jr | Syracuse HS | H12 | -7. | 28.18 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Ahriya Stucki | So | Desert Hills HS | H8 | -9. | 28.20 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Christina Fullmer | Jr | Manti HS | H7 | -9. | 28.21 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Jackie Tagg | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | H9 | -9. | 28.22 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Charly Billings | Fr | Hurricane HS | H3 | -7. | 28.28 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Shania Hurst | Fr | Hurricane HS | H5 | -5. | 28.30 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Celeste Robinson | So | Taylorsville HS | H4 | -8. | 28.36 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Rozenn Pietin | Jr | Clearfield HS | H13 | -8. | 28.38 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Rebecca Evans | So | Juab HS | H13 | -9. | 28.67 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Stormi Stratton | Fr | Hurricane HS | H12 | -8. | 28.67 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | McKenzie Saunders | Fr | Salem Hills HS | H10 | -8. | 28.74 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Morgan Warner | So | American Fork HS | H3 | -FS | FS | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Emma Williams | Fr | Bingham HS | H11 | -FS | FS | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Krista Whittle | Jr | Sky View HS | H5 | -DQ | DQ | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maya Searle | So | Murray HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaitlyn Wright | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman HS | H12 | -DNS | DNS | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrea Davis | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | H10 | -DNS | DNS | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wyatt Brown | Sr | Grand County HS | 8. | 23.45 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Robinson | Sr | Parowan HS | 10. | 23.60 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Justin Kwon | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 15. | 24.06 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cameron Fawson | Sr | Panguitch HS | 21. | 24.68 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | JC Walsh | Jr | South Summit HS | 24. | 24.75 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Hardy | Jr | Milford HS | 25. | 24.75 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaden Thomson | So | Rich HS | 38. | 25.34 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chris Manzanares | Sr | Wayne HS | 43. | 25.52 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ryan Lyman | Sr | San Juan HS | 54. | 26.27 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick Edwards | So | Layton Christian Acad | 4. | 23.23 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Faison | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 7. | 23.40 | q | +1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colby Redd | Sr | San Juan HS | 17. | 24.30 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braden Brown | Jr | North Summit HS | 31. | 25.06 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Julander | Sr | Piute HS | 40. | 25.43 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Riley Cunningham | Fr | Piute HS | 45. | 25.65 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brett Laws | So | San Juan HS | 57. | 26.77 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKade Nielsen | So | Duchesne HS | DNS | DNS | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Barber | Sr | Kanab HS | 9. | 23.58 | q | +1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cisco Davey | Sr | Grand County HS | 12. | 23.66 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jens Christensen | Sr | Millard High School | 30. | 25.01 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Derrick White | Sr | Millard High School | 36. | 25.12 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chad Southwick | Fr | Kanab HS | 42. | 25.49 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Landon Tueller | Sr | Kanab HS | 46. | 25.65 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ben Rose | Fr | Manila HS | 53. | 26.11 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Macoy Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | DQ | DQ | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Line violation |
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wesley Rodda | So | Grand County HS | 5. | 23.27 | q | -0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trenton Taylor | Jr | Wayne HS | 13. | 23.71 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bronson Teichert | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 18. | 24.33 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Morgan Hoyt | Jr | Valley HS | 27. | 24.84 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mauricio Hernandez | Jr | Milford HS | 37. | 25.31 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nick Coles | Jr | Panguitch HS | 48. | 25.73 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joseph Holt | So | Enterprise HS | 52. | 26.10 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Austin Coleman | Fr | Kanab HS | 58. | 26.90 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Billy Keddington | Sr | Grand County HS | 3. | 23.06 | q | -0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich HS | 6. | 23.36 | q | -0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Manwill | Sr | South Sevier HS | 20. | 24.51 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matthew Jensen | Sr | Gunnison Valley HS | 29. | 24.99 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matt Muir | Fr | Duchesne HS | 34. | 25.11 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Colten Ferrin | Jr | Manila HS | 39. | 25.39 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Luis Chavez | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | 44. | 25.52 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chance Campbell | Fr | Panguitch HS | 50. | 25.89 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ryan Betts | Jr | Dugway HS | 51. | 26.05 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sage Palmer | Jr | Enterprise HS | 2. | 22.75 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chase Argyle | Sr | North Sevier HS | 11. | 23.64 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shiaba Allen | Jr | Duchesne HS | 14. | 23.73 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Keyton Gines | Fr | South Summit HS | 22. | 24.73 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trevor Silva | Sr | Rich HS | 23. | 24.73 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jason Crittenden | Sr | North Summit HS | 26. | 24.81 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Myles Potter | Jr | Tabiona HS | 35. | 25.11 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jayden Rogers | Fr | Gunnison Valley HS | 41. | 25.45 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lance Walker | Sr | Altamont HS | 49. | 25.83 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | 1. | 22.39 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garett Johnson | So | South Sevier HS | 16. | 24.15 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Cunningham | Sr | Piute HS | 18. | 24.33 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Freestone | Fr | South Summit HS | 28. | 24.93 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dustin Davis | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 32. | 25.07 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Celtin Johnson | Jr | Wayne HS | 33. | 25.07 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | MaCalin Mitchell | Fr | South Sevier HS | 47. | 25.72 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trenton Leslie | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 55. | 26.42 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Taylor Anderson | So | Gunnison Valley HS | 56. | 26.47 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | H7 | -1. | 22.39 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sage Palmer | Jr | Enterprise HS | H6 | -1. | 22.75 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Billy Keddington | Sr | Grand County HS | H5 | -1. | 23.06 | q | -0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Edwards | So | Layton Christian Acad | H2 | -1. | 23.23 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wesley Rodda | So | Grand County HS | H4 | -1. | 23.27 | q | -0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich HS | H5 | -2. | 23.36 | q | -0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Faison | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | H2 | -2. | 23.40 | q | +1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Wyatt Brown | Sr | Grand County HS | H1 | -1. | 23.45 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cody Barber | Sr | Kanab HS | H3 | -1. | 23.58 | q | +1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ryan Robinson | Sr | Parowan HS | H1 | -2. | 23.60 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chase Argyle | Sr | North Sevier HS | H6 | -2. | 23.64 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cisco Davey | Sr | Grand County HS | H3 | -2. | 23.66 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Trenton Taylor | Jr | Wayne HS | H4 | -2. | 23.71 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shiaba Allen | Jr | Duchesne HS | H6 | -3. | 23.73 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Justin Kwon | Jr | Wasatch Academy | H1 | -3. | 24.06 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Garett Johnson | So | South Sevier HS | H7 | -2. | 24.15 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Colby Redd | Sr | San Juan HS | H2 | -3. | 24.30 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Dylan Cunningham | Sr | Piute HS | H7 | -3. | 24.33 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Bronson Teichert | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | H4 | -3. | 24.33 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Austin Manwill | Sr | South Sevier HS | H5 | -3. | 24.51 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cameron Fawson | Sr | Panguitch HS | H1 | -4. | 24.68 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Keyton Gines | Fr | South Summit HS | H6 | -4. | 24.73 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Trevor Silva | Sr | Rich HS | H6 | -5. | 24.73 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | JC Walsh | Jr | South Summit HS | H1 | -5. | 24.75 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Daniel Hardy | Jr | Milford HS | H1 | -6. | 24.75 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jason Crittenden | Sr | North Summit HS | H6 | -6. | 24.81 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Morgan Hoyt | Jr | Valley HS | H4 | -4. | 24.84 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Carson Freestone | Fr | South Summit HS | H7 | -4. | 24.93 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Matthew Jensen | Sr | Gunnison Valley HS | H5 | -4. | 24.99 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jens Christensen | Sr | Millard High School | H3 | -3. | 25.01 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Braden Brown | Jr | North Summit HS | H2 | -4. | 25.06 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Dustin Davis | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | H7 | -5. | 25.07 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Celtin Johnson | Jr | Wayne HS | H7 | -6. | 25.07 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Matt Muir | Fr | Duchesne HS | H5 | -5. | 25.11 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Myles Potter | Jr | Tabiona HS | H6 | -7. | 25.11 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Derrick White | Sr | Millard High School | H3 | -4. | 25.12 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Mauricio Hernandez | Jr | Milford HS | H4 | -5. | 25.31 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Kaden Thomson | So | Rich HS | H1 | -7. | 25.34 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Colten Ferrin | Jr | Manila HS | H5 | -6. | 25.39 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Tyler Julander | Sr | Piute HS | H2 | -5. | 25.43 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jayden Rogers | Fr | Gunnison Valley HS | H6 | -8. | 25.45 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Chad Southwick | Fr | Kanab HS | H3 | -5. | 25.49 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Chris Manzanares | Sr | Wayne HS | H1 | -8. | 25.52 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Luis Chavez | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | H5 | -7. | 25.52 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Riley Cunningham | Fr | Piute HS | H2 | -6. | 25.65 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Landon Tueller | Sr | Kanab HS | H3 | -6. | 25.65 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | MaCalin Mitchell | Fr | South Sevier HS | H7 | -7. | 25.72 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Nick Coles | Jr | Panguitch HS | H4 | -6. | 25.73 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Lance Walker | Sr | Altamont HS | H6 | -9. | 25.83 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Chance Campbell | Fr | Panguitch HS | H5 | -8. | 25.89 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Ryan Betts | Jr | Dugway HS | H5 | -9. | 26.05 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Joseph Holt | So | Enterprise HS | H4 | -7. | 26.10 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Ben Rose | Fr | Manila HS | H3 | -7. | 26.11 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Ryan Lyman | Sr | San Juan HS | H1 | -9. | 26.27 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Trenton Leslie | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | H7 | -8. | 26.42 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Taylor Anderson | So | Gunnison Valley HS | H7 | -9. | 26.47 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Brett Laws | So | San Juan HS | H2 | -7. | 26.77 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Austin Coleman | Fr | Kanab HS | H4 | -8. | 26.90 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Macoy Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | H3 | -DQ | DQ | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Line violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKade Nielsen | So | Duchesne HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Rusch | Jr | Clearfield HS | 7. | 22.35 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Jensen | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 18. | 22.93 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chase Cannon | Jr | Weber HS | 27. | 23.04 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeremy Pope | Jr | Weber HS | 62. | 23.73 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Dean | So | Jordan HS | 65. | 23.75 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sammy Dao | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 69. | 23.81 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Devin Barker | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 78. | 23.91 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jayden Epperson | Sr | Murray HS | 102. | 24.49 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Flint | Jr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton HS | 2. | 22.05 | q | +2.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | 8. | 22.40 | q | +2.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kevin Augustin | So | Mountain View HS | 28. | 23.05 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christian Coleman | Jr | Clearfield HS | 33. | 23.25 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Darchon Taggart | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 41. | 23.39 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Prentiss Miller | So | Pine View HS | 51. | 23.54 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taylor Fox | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 75. | 23.90 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Adrian Anthian | Sr | Brighton HS | 86. | 24.01 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josh Siebert | Jr | Mountain View HS | 93. | 24.10 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christian Weidle | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | 4. | 22.16 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Langren | So | Brighton HS | 15. | 22.83 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jalon Miyasaki | Jr | Springville HS | 31. | 23.11 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kevin Kelly | Jr | Canyon View HS | 53. | 23.55 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryan Clarkson | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 61. | 23.70 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Taylor | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 80. | 23.96 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Reece | So | Salem Hills HS | 98. | 24.26 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Austin Jackson | So | Manti HS | 108. | 24.79 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Poulos | Jr | Orem HS | DNS | DNS | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Treyson Fullmer | Sr | Cedar HS | 10. | 22.51 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mason Larkin | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 17. | 22.90 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kacey Tingey | Sr | Northridge HS | 20. | 22.96 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chad Wing | Sr | Park City HS | 58. | 23.65 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michael Phelps | Fr | Syracuse HS | 59. | 23.65 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | John Smalley | Sr | Juab HS | 65. | 23.75 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Derek Quinton | Sr | Carbon HS | 67. | 23.78 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Justin Decker | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 70. | 23.81 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Scott Nichols | Fr | Bingham HS | 88. | 24.05 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 11. | 22.55 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | 12. | 22.61 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Deion Rutland | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 36. | 23.26 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mason West | Sr | Park City HS | 48. | 23.47 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Liddiard | Jr | Murray HS | 54. | 23.56 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dakota Marshall | Jr | Canyon View HS | 74. | 23.88 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dylan Plant | Sr | Murray HS | 81. | 23.98 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Benson | Jr | Lehi HS | 87. | 24.02 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Michael Dearing | Jr | Fremont HS | 100. | 24.37 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman HS | 9. | 22.44 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bradford Strobell | So | Murray HS | 21. | 22.99 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sioneofa Lapuaho | Jr | Union HS | 32. | 23.21 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Malik Doss | Jr | Ben Lomond HS | 40. | 23.35 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caden Dortch | Jr | Westlake HS | 42. | 23.41 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallas Brown | So | Provo HS | 44. | 23.43 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Scott Callister | So | Canyon View HS | 56. | 23.64 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kalawai Delos Santos | Sr | Layton HS | 82. | 24.00 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Levi Watkins | Sr | Uintah HS | 105. | 24.75 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 13. | 22.62 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Warner | Sr | Clearfield HS | 19. | 22.94 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordan Peterson | Jr | Lehi HS | 29. | 23.07 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bubba Pecht | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 46. | 23.45 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justin Buttars | Sr | Fremont HS | 55. | 23.56 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Cox | So | Murray HS | 64. | 23.74 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jake Wahinehookai | So | Spanish Fork HS | 73. | 23.85 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taylor Parker | Jr | Hurricane HS | 85. | 24.01 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brandon Douglas | Sr | Canyon View HS | 91. | 24.08 | +0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brady Martin | Sr | Sky View HS | 6. | 22.31 | q | -0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Uaea Masina | So | Brighton HS | 34. | 23.25 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tom Christensen | Sr | Layton HS | 72. | 23.85 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dalton Nelson | So | Carbon HS | 77. | 23.91 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyler Watson | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 94. | 24.13 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyle Anderson | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 97. | 24.20 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keaton Suitter | So | Bingham HS | 109. | 24.82 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Spencer Henderson | Fr | Richfield HS | 112. | 26.30 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Kyle Green | Jr | Davis HS | DQ | DQ | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane violation |
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anthony Osheku Jr | Sr | Highland HS | 5. | 22.18 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dakota Kleven | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 26. | 23.04 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zac Saunders | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 30. | 23.09 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Farley | Jr | Lehi HS | 43. | 23.41 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Delta HS | 51. | 23.54 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sean Gallagher | Fr | Woods Cross HS | 89. | 24.06 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joel Allred | Jr | Juab HS | 104. | 24.60 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kyle Tarter | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 106. | 24.76 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Blake Ellis | So | Lone Peak HS | 111. | 25.15 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick Gagon | Jr | Alta HS | 24. | 23.02 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Burns | Sr | Cedar HS | 37. | 23.30 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nick Waitkevich | Sr | Westlake HS | 38. | 23.30 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaden Keller | Sr | Canyon View HS | 68. | 23.80 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Owen | So | Alta HS | 84. | 24.00 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mason Schlange | Jr | Weber HS | 96. | 24.18 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carson Tatton | Sr | Carbon HS | 107. | 24.78 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Joey Graves | Sr | Murray HS | 110. | 24.90 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Rand Hughes | Sr | Woods Cross HS | DQ | DQ | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Line Violation |
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drake Walker | Sr | Bear River HS | 1. | 21.88 | q | +1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Odle | Jr | American Fork HS | 16. | 22.84 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ky Bender | Jr | Stansbury HS | 35. | 23.25 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jace Spencer | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 45. | 23.43 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryson Morrow | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 56. | 23.64 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Blake Adams | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 63. | 23.74 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kiersten Gross | Jr | Uintah HS | 71. | 23.82 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Blake Garner | So | Fremont HS | 79. | 23.96 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jake Packer | Jr | Fremont HS | 101. | 24.48 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mason Gajkowski | Jr | Jordan HS | 3. | 22.13 | q | +1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Asay | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 22. | 23.00 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Derek Lord | So | Woods Cross HS | 25. | 23.03 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kolton Knighton | Jr | Canyon View HS | 39. | 23.32 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shandon Esplin | So | Snow Canyon HS | 49. | 23.51 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marcel Crawford | Sr | Sky View HS | 50. | 23.51 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ian Quist | Sr | Layton HS | 76. | 23.90 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abdiel Silva | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 90. | 24.07 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Keefer Babbit | Sr | Wasatch HS | 95. | 24.15 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | David McNamara | Jr | Alta HS | 14. | 22.66 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brendon Welker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 23. | 23.02 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Drew Ouderkirk | Jr | Weber HS | 47. | 23.46 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brad Hauck | Jr | Dixie HS | 60. | 23.67 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brock Kennington | Sr | Northridge HS | 82. | 24.00 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Comer | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 92. | 24.10 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Levi Nielson | Jr | Uintah HS | 99. | 24.31 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ethan Jones | Sr | Jordan HS | 103. | 24.58 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Tyler Sorensen | Sr | Richfield HS | FS | FS | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drake Walker | Sr | Bear River HS | H11 | -1. | 21.88 | q | +1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton HS | H2 | -1. | 22.05 | q | +2.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Gajkowski | Jr | Jordan HS | H12 | -1. | 22.13 | q | +1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christian Weidle | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | H3 | -1. | 22.16 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Anthony Osheku Jr | Sr | Highland HS | H9 | -1. | 22.18 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brady Martin | Sr | Sky View HS | H8 | -1. | 22.31 | q | -0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Rusch | Jr | Clearfield HS | H1 | -1. | 22.35 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | H2 | -2. | 22.40 | q | +2.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman HS | H6 | -1. | 22.44 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Treyson Fullmer | Sr | Cedar HS | H4 | -1. | 22.51 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H5 | -1. | 22.55 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | H5 | -2. | 22.61 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H7 | -1. | 22.62 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | David McNamara | Jr | Alta HS | H13 | -1. | 22.66 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Parker Langren | So | Brighton HS | H3 | -2. | 22.83 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cole Odle | Jr | American Fork HS | H11 | -2. | 22.84 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Mason Larkin | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H4 | -2. | 22.90 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ryan Jensen | Fr | Lone Peak HS | H1 | -2. | 22.93 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Austin Warner | Sr | Clearfield HS | H7 | -2. | 22.94 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kacey Tingey | Sr | Northridge HS | H4 | -3. | 22.96 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Bradford Strobell | So | Murray HS | H6 | -2. | 22.99 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Taylor Asay | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H12 | -2. | 23.00 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Brendon Welker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H13 | -2. | 23.02 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Nick Gagon | Jr | Alta HS | H10 | -1. | 23.02 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Derek Lord | So | Woods Cross HS | H12 | -3. | 23.03 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Dakota Kleven | Jr | North Sanpete HS | H9 | -2. | 23.04 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Chase Cannon | Jr | Weber HS | H1 | -3. | 23.04 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kevin Augustin | So | Mountain View HS | H2 | -3. | 23.05 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jordan Peterson | Jr | Lehi HS | H7 | -3. | 23.07 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Zac Saunders | Sr | Lone Peak HS | H9 | -3. | 23.09 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jalon Miyasaki | Jr | Springville HS | H3 | -3. | 23.11 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Sioneofa Lapuaho | Jr | Union HS | H6 | -3. | 23.21 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Christian Coleman | Jr | Clearfield HS | H2 | -4. | 23.25 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Uaea Masina | So | Brighton HS | H8 | -2. | 23.25 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Ky Bender | Jr | Stansbury HS | H11 | -3. | 23.25 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Deion Rutland | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H5 | -3. | 23.26 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Nick Burns | Sr | Cedar HS | H10 | -2. | 23.30 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Nick Waitkevich | Sr | Westlake HS | H10 | -3. | 23.30 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kolton Knighton | Jr | Canyon View HS | H12 | -4. | 23.32 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Malik Doss | Jr | Ben Lomond HS | H6 | -4. | 23.35 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Darchon Taggart | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H2 | -5. | 23.39 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Caden Dortch | Jr | Westlake HS | H6 | -5. | 23.41 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Josh Farley | Jr | Lehi HS | H9 | -4. | 23.41 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Dallas Brown | So | Provo HS | H6 | -6. | 23.43 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jace Spencer | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H11 | -4. | 23.43 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Bubba Pecht | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H7 | -4. | 23.45 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Drew Ouderkirk | Jr | Weber HS | H13 | -3. | 23.46 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Mason West | Sr | Park City HS | H5 | -4. | 23.47 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Shandon Esplin | So | Snow Canyon HS | H12 | -5. | 23.51 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Marcel Crawford | Sr | Sky View HS | H12 | -6. | 23.51 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Delta HS | H9 | -5. | 23.54 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Prentiss Miller | So | Pine View HS | H2 | -6. | 23.54 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Kevin Kelly | Jr | Canyon View HS | H3 | -4. | 23.55 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Tyler Liddiard | Jr | Murray HS | H5 | -5. | 23.56 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Justin Buttars | Sr | Fremont HS | H7 | -5. | 23.56 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Bryson Morrow | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H11 | -5. | 23.64 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Scott Callister | So | Canyon View HS | H6 | -7. | 23.64 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Chad Wing | Sr | Park City HS | H4 | -4. | 23.65 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Michael Phelps | Fr | Syracuse HS | H4 | -5. | 23.65 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Brad Hauck | Jr | Dixie HS | H13 | -4. | 23.67 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Bryan Clarkson | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | H3 | -5. | 23.70 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jeremy Pope | Jr | Weber HS | H1 | -4. | 23.73 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Blake Adams | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H11 | -6. | 23.74 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Dylan Cox | So | Murray HS | H7 | -6. | 23.74 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | John Smalley | Sr | Juab HS | H4 | -6. | 23.75 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Taylor Dean | So | Jordan HS | H1 | -5. | 23.75 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Derek Quinton | Sr | Carbon HS | H4 | -7. | 23.78 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Kaden Keller | Sr | Canyon View HS | H10 | -4. | 23.80 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Sammy Dao | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H1 | -6. | 23.81 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Justin Decker | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H4 | -8. | 23.81 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Kiersten Gross | Jr | Uintah HS | H11 | -7. | 23.82 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Tom Christensen | Sr | Layton HS | H8 | -3. | 23.85 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Jake Wahinehookai | So | Spanish Fork HS | H7 | -7. | 23.85 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Dakota Marshall | Jr | Canyon View HS | H5 | -6. | 23.88 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Taylor Fox | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -7. | 23.90 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Ian Quist | Sr | Layton HS | H12 | -7. | 23.90 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Dalton Nelson | So | Carbon HS | H8 | -4. | 23.91 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Devin Barker | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -7. | 23.91 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Blake Garner | So | Fremont HS | H11 | -8. | 23.96 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Alex Taylor | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H3 | -6. | 23.96 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Dylan Plant | Sr | Murray HS | H5 | -7. | 23.98 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Brock Kennington | Sr | Northridge HS | H13 | -5. | 24.00 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Kalawai Delos Santos | Sr | Layton HS | H6 | -8. | 24.00 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Jake Owen | So | Alta HS | H10 | -5. | 24.00 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Taylor Parker | Jr | Hurricane HS | H7 | -8. | 24.01 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Adrian Anthian | Sr | Brighton HS | H2 | -8. | 24.01 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Jacob Benson | Jr | Lehi HS | H5 | -8. | 24.02 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Scott Nichols | Fr | Bingham HS | H4 | -9. | 24.05 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Sean Gallagher | Fr | Woods Cross HS | H9 | -6. | 24.06 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Abdiel Silva | Jr | North Sanpete HS | H12 | -8. | 24.07 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Brandon Douglas | Sr | Canyon View HS | H7 | -9. | 24.08 | +0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Brandon Comer | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H13 | -6. | 24.10 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Josh Siebert | Jr | Mountain View HS | H2 | -9. | 24.10 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Kyler Watson | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H8 | -5. | 24.13 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Keefer Babbit | Sr | Wasatch HS | H12 | -9. | 24.15 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Mason Schlange | Jr | Weber HS | H10 | -6. | 24.18 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Kyle Anderson | Jr | North Sanpete HS | H8 | -6. | 24.20 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Josh Reece | So | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -7. | 24.26 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Levi Nielson | Jr | Uintah HS | H13 | -7. | 24.31 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Michael Dearing | Jr | Fremont HS | H5 | -9. | 24.37 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Jake Packer | Jr | Fremont HS | H11 | -9. | 24.48 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Jayden Epperson | Sr | Murray HS | H1 | -8. | 24.49 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Ethan Jones | Sr | Jordan HS | H13 | -8. | 24.58 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Joel Allred | Jr | Juab HS | H9 | -7. | 24.60 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Levi Watkins | Sr | Uintah HS | H6 | -9. | 24.75 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Kyle Tarter | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H9 | -8. | 24.76 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Carson Tatton | Sr | Carbon HS | H10 | -7. | 24.78 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Austin Jackson | So | Manti HS | H3 | -8. | 24.79 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Keaton Suitter | So | Bingham HS | H8 | -7. | 24.82 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Joey Graves | Sr | Murray HS | H10 | -8. | 24.90 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Blake Ellis | So | Lone Peak HS | H9 | -9. | 25.15 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Spencer Henderson | Fr | Richfield HS | H8 | -8. | 26.30 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Tyler Sorensen | Sr | Richfield HS | H13 | -FS | FS | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Rand Hughes | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H10 | -DQ | DQ | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Line Violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Kyle Green | Jr | Davis HS | H8 | -DQ | DQ | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Poulos | Jr | Orem HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Flint | Jr | Brighton HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaylie Moyes | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | 9. | 5:46.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Olivia Moyle | Fr | Enterprise HS | 10. | 5:48.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Peart | So | Rich HS | 13. | 5:50.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Jackson | So | Wayne HS | 15. | 5:52.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carly Holman | Jr | Panguitch HS | 16. | 5:52.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chennin Benson | So | Parowan HS | 17. | 5:53.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kalbie Jordan | Sr | Beaver HS | 18. | 5:53.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Grace Schulz | Fr | South Summit HS | 20. | 5:54.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaycia Barben | Fr | Piute HS | 22. | 5:57.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | SteviRee Barney | So | Wayne HS | 23. | 5:58.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | McKayla Heaton | Fr | Panguitch HS | 24. | 5:59.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brittany Keith | So | Monticello HS | 25. | 5:59.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Marissa Smith | So | Beaver HS | 27. | 6:02.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Loren Randall | Sr | Monticello HS | 28. | 6:03.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Taylor Nielsen | Sr | Altamont HS | 29. | 6:05.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Michelle Leifson | Sr | Rich HS | 30. | 6:08.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Makenzie Ward | Jr | San Juan HS | 31. | 6:08.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Crystal Burton | Sr | Parowan HS | 32. | 6:11.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kendra Parker | Jr | San Juan HS | 33. | 6:13.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Janell Reed | So | Manila HS | 34. | 6:19.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Corinne Lang | Jr | Millard High School | 35. | 6:20.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brielle Francom | Jr | San Juan HS | 36. | 6:23.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Whitney Lefler | Sr | Tabiona HS | 37. | 6:28.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Hailey Allred | So | Duchesne HS | 38. | 6:35.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katie Nielson | Jr | Dugway HS | 5. | 5:32.70 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Baylee Thompson | So | Duchesne HS | 7. | 5:38.23 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mishelle Sampson | Sr | North Sevier HS | 8. | 5:42.38 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie Hiatt | Sr | San Juan HS | 11. | 5:48.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Brandt | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | 12. | 5:49.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rickie Warr | Sr | Parowan HS | 14. | 5:50.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tessa Teichert | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 19. | 5:53.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tori Koyle | Sr | North Summit HS | 21. | 5:54.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Olivia Teichert | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | 26. | 5:59.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Daisy Tuwei | Jr | Wasatch Academy | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sydney Blair | So | West Side HS-ID | 4. | 5:29.75 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lyna Garcia | So | St. Joseph CHS | 6. | 5:35.71 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrea Chavez | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 3. | 5:22.49 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macee Nielson | Sr | Monticello HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Birk | Jr | North Summit HS | 1. | 5:06.47 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Shaw | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 2. | 5:20.30 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Birk | Jr | North Summit HS | S6 | -1. | 5:06.47 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Shaw | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | S6 | -2. | 5:20.30 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrea Chavez | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | S5 | -1. | 5:22.49 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Blair | So | West Side HS-ID | S3 | -1. | 5:29.75 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katie Nielson | Jr | Dugway HS | S2 | -1. | 5:32.70 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lyna Garcia | So | St. Joseph CHS | S3 | -2. | 5:35.71 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Baylee Thompson | So | Duchesne HS | S2 | -2. | 5:38.23 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mishelle Sampson | Sr | North Sevier HS | S2 | -3. | 5:42.38 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaylie Moyes | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | S1 | -1. | 5:46.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Olivia Moyle | Fr | Enterprise HS | S1 | -2. | 5:48.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Katie Hiatt | Sr | San Juan HS | S2 | -4. | 5:48.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emily Brandt | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | S2 | -5. | 5:49.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emma Peart | So | Rich HS | S1 | -3. | 5:50.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rickie Warr | Sr | Parowan HS | S2 | -6. | 5:50.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lauren Jackson | So | Wayne HS | S1 | -4. | 5:52.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Carly Holman | Jr | Panguitch HS | S1 | -5. | 5:52.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Chennin Benson | So | Parowan HS | S1 | -6. | 5:53.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kalbie Jordan | Sr | Beaver HS | S1 | -7. | 5:53.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tessa Teichert | So | Cokeville HS-WY | S2 | -7. | 5:53.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Grace Schulz | Fr | South Summit HS | S1 | -8. | 5:54.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tori Koyle | Sr | North Summit HS | S2 | -8. | 5:54.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kaycia Barben | Fr | Piute HS | S1 | -9. | 5:57.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | SteviRee Barney | So | Wayne HS | S1 | -10. | 5:58.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | McKayla Heaton | Fr | Panguitch HS | S1 | -11. | 5:59.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Brittany Keith | So | Monticello HS | S1 | -12. | 5:59.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Olivia Teichert | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | S2 | -9. | 5:59.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Marissa Smith | So | Beaver HS | S1 | -13. | 6:02.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Loren Randall | Sr | Monticello HS | S1 | -14. | 6:03.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Taylor Nielsen | Sr | Altamont HS | S1 | -15. | 6:05.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Michelle Leifson | Sr | Rich HS | S1 | -16. | 6:08.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Makenzie Ward | Jr | San Juan HS | S1 | -17. | 6:08.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Crystal Burton | Sr | Parowan HS | S1 | -18. | 6:11.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kendra Parker | Jr | San Juan HS | S1 | -19. | 6:13.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Janell Reed | So | Manila HS | S1 | -20. | 6:19.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Corinne Lang | Jr | Millard High School | S1 | -21. | 6:20.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Brielle Francom | Jr | San Juan HS | S1 | -22. | 6:23.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Whitney Lefler | Sr | Tabiona HS | S1 | -23. | 6:28.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Hailey Allred | So | Duchesne HS | S1 | -24. | 6:35.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Daisy Tuwei | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macee Nielson | Sr | Monticello HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kalli Tyler | So | Canyon View HS | 28. | 5:28.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKayla Morgan | Fr | Riverton HS | 43. | 5:33.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Makenzie Clark | So | Woods Cross HS | 54. | 5:35.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sierra Malm | So | Salem Hills HS | 59. | 5:36.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cambry Jensen | So | Canyon View HS | 62. | 5:37.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emily Allen | So | Lehi HS | 63. | 5:37.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sierra Murri | Jr | Alta HS | 67. | 5:39.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kiley Green | Jr | Juan Diego CHS | 71. | 5:40.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Amelia Radford | Fr | Herriman HS | 72. | 5:40.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abigail Hurst | So | East HS | 74. | 5:44.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Amanda Bischoff | Sr | East HS | 76. | 5:46.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shelby Gregg | Jr | Skyline HS | 79. | 5:51.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jessica Anstee | So | Skyline HS | 82. | 6:08.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendra Novak | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Regan Powell | Jr | Carbon HS | 22. | 5:25.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hazel Harvey | Fr | Wasatch HS | 23. | 5:26.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jeni Townsend | So | Skyline HS | 29. | 5:28.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Haylee Harrison | Sr | Preston HS-ID | 31. | 5:29.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Annie Orr | So | Park City HS | 40. | 5:32.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Malone | Fr | Box Elder HS | 41. | 5:32.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sidney Terry | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 44. | 5:33.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abby Frodsham | Sr | Davis HS | 46. | 5:33.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Taylor Crowton | Fr | Herriman HS | 47. | 5:33.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Diane Leach | Fr | American Fork HS | 48. | 5:34.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kami Hartley | Fr | Herriman HS | 51. | 5:34.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bridget Hazel | Fr | Jordan HS | 56. | 5:35.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alexis Lee | Sr | Park City HS | 57. | 5:35.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kenzie Hillier | Sr | Herriman HS | 60. | 5:36.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tessa Brown | Sr | Davis HS | 65. | 5:38.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Taryn Whetten | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 66. | 5:38.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Katlyn Baker | Fr | Canyon View HS | 69. | 5:40.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Linzie Hills | So | Wasatch HS | 73. | 5:42.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Courtney Peterson | So | Ogden HS | 77. | 5:47.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ashlynn Whiting | Sr | Riverton HS | 78. | 5:50.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Lakyn Lux | Sr | American Fork HS | 81. | 6:07.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josie Brandow | Jr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Schmitt | So | Park City HS | 19. | 5:24.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alisse Walker | So | Park City HS | 20. | 5:24.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Montana Brian | Sr | Orem HS | 25. | 5:26.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kenzie Draper | Fr | Lehi HS | 26. | 5:27.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tiffany Morris | Sr | Alta HS | 30. | 5:28.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tori Parkinson | So | Mountain Crest HS | 32. | 5:29.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sara Mathewson | So | Ogden HS | 33. | 5:30.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashley Anderson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 34. | 5:30.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sara Fauver | Jr | West Jordan HS | 35. | 5:30.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Taylor Bohr | So | Green River HS-WY | 36. | 5:31.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emily Rich | So | Bingham HS | 37. | 5:31.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shelliece Harris | Sr | Fremont HS | 38. | 5:31.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Carrie Jube | Jr | Timpview HS | 45. | 5:33.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sarah Cunningham | Sr | Canyon View HS | 49. | 5:34.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jamie Lee | Jr | American Fork HS | 50. | 5:34.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jessica Sams | So | Ogden HS | 52. | 5:34.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Hayley Knapp | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 53. | 5:34.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jackie Heaps | Fr | Lehi HS | 61. | 5:37.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Hailey Ricks | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 64. | 5:37.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ashley Phelps | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 68. | 5:39.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Lecy Skousen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 75. | 5:45.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ellie Eyestone | Jr | Mountain View HS | 80. | 5:57.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mallory Jones | Fr | Timpview HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alicia Heninger | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Meghan Hedquist | Sr | Davis HS | 9. | 5:18.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Candace Greenwood | Fr | Orem HS | 13. | 5:20.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sierra Chowen | Fr | Viewmont HS | 15. | 5:22.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anni Andersen | Sr | Davis HS | 16. | 5:22.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Harley Murray | Jr | Uintah HS | 18. | 5:24.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Angie Nickerson | Fr | Murray HS | 21. | 5:25.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacqueline Winterton | Sr | Skyline HS | 24. | 5:26.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Peterson | So | Pine View HS | 27. | 5:28.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rachel Sorensen | Jr | Skyline HS | 39. | 5:31.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Morgan Warner | So | American Fork HS | 42. | 5:32.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jackie Tramp | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 58. | 5:35.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Melissa Garrett | So | Ogden HS | 70. | 5:40.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexis Clark | Sr | Desert Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darian Sharp | Jr | Desert Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sierra Knapp | Fr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenzie Snyder | Jr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brittany Bushman | Sr | Sky View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sharlie Dimick | Fr | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alice Keller | Jr | Salmon HS-ID | 1. | 5:04.27 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Feeny | Fr | Ogden HS | 2. | 5:06.73 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashleigh Warner | Jr | Mountain View HS | 3. | 5:08.37 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jamie Stokes | Jr | Ogden HS | 4. | 5:09.25 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Summer Harper | So | Orem HS | 5. | 5:12.64 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Avery Calton | So | Ogden HS | 6. | 5:15.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Laura Young | Jr | Bingham HS | 7. | 5:15.72 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashley Gray | Sr | Cedar HS | 8. | 5:17.44 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Natalie Shields | Jr | East HS | 10. | 5:18.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Susannah Hurst | Sr | East HS | 11. | 5:18.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brookayla Nelson | Fr | Mountain Crest HS | 12. | 5:19.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kaylee Boyer | Jr | Pine View HS | 14. | 5:21.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Karlee Deeter | Jr | Weber HS | 17. | 5:22.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Aubrey Barton | So | Ogden HS | 55. | 5:35.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Matthews | Jr | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jennica Redd | Sr | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alice Keller | Jr | Salmon HS-ID | S6 | -1. | 5:04.27 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Feeny | Fr | Ogden HS | S6 | -2. | 5:06.73 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashleigh Warner | Jr | Mountain View HS | S6 | -3. | 5:08.37 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jamie Stokes | Jr | Ogden HS | S6 | -4. | 5:09.25 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Summer Harper | So | Orem HS | S6 | -5. | 5:12.64 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Avery Calton | So | Ogden HS | S6 | -6. | 5:15.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Laura Young | Jr | Bingham HS | S6 | -7. | 5:15.72 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashley Gray | Sr | Cedar HS | S6 | -8. | 5:17.44 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Meghan Hedquist | Sr | Davis HS | S5 | -1. | 5:18.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Natalie Shields | Jr | East HS | S6 | -9. | 5:18.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Susannah Hurst | Sr | East HS | S6 | -10. | 5:18.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brookayla Nelson | Fr | Mountain Crest HS | S6 | -11. | 5:19.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Candace Greenwood | Fr | Orem HS | S5 | -2. | 5:20.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kaylee Boyer | Jr | Pine View HS | S6 | -12. | 5:21.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sierra Chowen | Fr | Viewmont HS | S5 | -3. | 5:22.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Anni Andersen | Sr | Davis HS | S5 | -4. | 5:22.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Karlee Deeter | Jr | Weber HS | S6 | -13. | 5:22.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Harley Murray | Jr | Uintah HS | S5 | -5. | 5:24.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Emily Schmitt | So | Park City HS | S4 | -1. | 5:24.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alisse Walker | So | Park City HS | S4 | -2. | 5:24.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Angie Nickerson | Fr | Murray HS | S5 | -6. | 5:25.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Regan Powell | Jr | Carbon HS | S3 | -1. | 5:25.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Hazel Harvey | Fr | Wasatch HS | S3 | -2. | 5:26.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jacqueline Winterton | Sr | Skyline HS | S5 | -7. | 5:26.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Montana Brian | Sr | Orem HS | S4 | -3. | 5:26.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kenzie Draper | Fr | Lehi HS | S4 | -4. | 5:27.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jessica Peterson | So | Pine View HS | S5 | -8. | 5:28.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kalli Tyler | So | Canyon View HS | S2 | -1. | 5:28.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jeni Townsend | So | Skyline HS | S3 | -3. | 5:28.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Tiffany Morris | Sr | Alta HS | S4 | -5. | 5:28.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Haylee Harrison | Sr | Preston HS-ID | S3 | -4. | 5:29.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Tori Parkinson | So | Mountain Crest HS | S4 | -6. | 5:29.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Sara Mathewson | So | Ogden HS | S4 | -7. | 5:30.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ashley Anderson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -8. | 5:30.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Sara Fauver | Jr | West Jordan HS | S4 | -9. | 5:30.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Taylor Bohr | So | Green River HS-WY | S4 | -10. | 5:31.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Emily Rich | So | Bingham HS | S4 | -11. | 5:31.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Shelliece Harris | Sr | Fremont HS | S4 | -12. | 5:31.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Rachel Sorensen | Jr | Skyline HS | S5 | -9. | 5:31.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Annie Orr | So | Park City HS | S3 | -5. | 5:32.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Hannah Malone | Fr | Box Elder HS | S3 | -6. | 5:32.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Morgan Warner | So | American Fork HS | S5 | -10. | 5:32.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | McKayla Morgan | Fr | Riverton HS | S2 | -2. | 5:33.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Sidney Terry | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -7. | 5:33.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Carrie Jube | Jr | Timpview HS | S4 | -13. | 5:33.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Abby Frodsham | Sr | Davis HS | S3 | -8. | 5:33.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Taylor Crowton | Fr | Herriman HS | S3 | -9. | 5:33.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Diane Leach | Fr | American Fork HS | S3 | -10. | 5:34.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Sarah Cunningham | Sr | Canyon View HS | S4 | -14. | 5:34.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Jamie Lee | Jr | American Fork HS | S4 | -15. | 5:34.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Kami Hartley | Fr | Herriman HS | S3 | -11. | 5:34.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Jessica Sams | So | Ogden HS | S4 | -16. | 5:34.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Hayley Knapp | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S4 | -17. | 5:34.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Makenzie Clark | So | Woods Cross HS | S2 | -3. | 5:35.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Aubrey Barton | So | Ogden HS | S6 | -14. | 5:35.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Bridget Hazel | Fr | Jordan HS | S3 | -12. | 5:35.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Alexis Lee | Sr | Park City HS | S3 | -13. | 5:35.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Jackie Tramp | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S5 | -11. | 5:35.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Sierra Malm | So | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -4. | 5:36.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Kenzie Hillier | Sr | Herriman HS | S3 | -14. | 5:36.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Jackie Heaps | Fr | Lehi HS | S4 | -18. | 5:37.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Cambry Jensen | So | Canyon View HS | S2 | -5. | 5:37.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Emily Allen | So | Lehi HS | S2 | -6. | 5:37.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Hailey Ricks | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -19. | 5:37.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Tessa Brown | Sr | Davis HS | S3 | -15. | 5:38.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Taryn Whetten | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -16. | 5:38.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Sierra Murri | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -7. | 5:39.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Ashley Phelps | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S4 | -20. | 5:39.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Katlyn Baker | Fr | Canyon View HS | S3 | -17. | 5:40.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Melissa Garrett | So | Ogden HS | S5 | -12. | 5:40.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Kiley Green | Jr | Juan Diego CHS | S2 | -8. | 5:40.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Amelia Radford | Fr | Herriman HS | S2 | -9. | 5:40.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Linzie Hills | So | Wasatch HS | S3 | -18. | 5:42.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Abigail Hurst | So | East HS | S2 | -10. | 5:44.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Lecy Skousen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -21. | 5:45.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Amanda Bischoff | Sr | East HS | S2 | -11. | 5:46.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Courtney Peterson | So | Ogden HS | S3 | -19. | 5:47.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Ashlynn Whiting | Sr | Riverton HS | S3 | -20. | 5:50.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Shelby Gregg | Jr | Skyline HS | S2 | -12. | 5:51.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Ellie Eyestone | Jr | Mountain View HS | S4 | -22. | 5:57.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Lakyn Lux | Sr | American Fork HS | S3 | -21. | 6:07.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Jessica Anstee | So | Skyline HS | S2 | -13. | 6:08.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexis Clark | Sr | Desert Hills HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mallory Jones | Fr | Timpview HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darian Sharp | Jr | Desert Hills HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Matthews | Jr | Skyline HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alicia Heninger | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sierra Knapp | Fr | Alta HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McKenzie Snyder | Jr | Park City HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kendra Novak | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brittany Bushman | Sr | Sky View HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sharlie Dimick | Fr | Syracuse HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josie Brandow | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jennica Redd | Sr | Mountain View HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Allred | Jr | Duchesne HS | 15. | 4:52.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Treyton Helquist | Fr | Grand County HS | 18. | 4:58.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Easton Whitaker | Sr | Millard High School | 20. | 5:01.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cajun Syrett | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | 21. | 5:03.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bramdon Linkogle | Jr | Rich HS | 22. | 5:05.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Lindsay | Fr | Altamont HS | 23. | 5:06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colten Burr | Sr | Piute HS | 24. | 5:06.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaden Foremaster | Jr | Enterprise HS | 25. | 5:07.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Justin Wright | So | Monticello HS | 26. | 5:07.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Corey Erickson | So | Gunnison Valley HS | 27. | 5:10.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dakoda Lindsay | Sr | Altamont HS | 28. | 5:10.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Adam Platt | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 29. | 5:10.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ross Taylor | Sr | Enterprise HS | 30. | 5:17.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Logan Ruesch | Jr | Parowan HS | 31. | 5:18.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alex Farnsworth | Jr | Duchesne HS | 32. | 5:19.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alex Gathurum | Fr | Duchesne HS | 33. | 5:27.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tanner Lewis | Sr | Duchesne HS | 34. | 5:31.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallin Anderson | Jr | Monticello HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Birch | Jr | Panguitch HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kelton Price | Sr | Piute HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Vance Weston | Fr | Rich HS | 7. | 4:40.74 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Groll | So | Rich HS | 8. | 4:40.84 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zach Peterson | Sr | North Sevier HS | 9. | 4:42.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Easton Richardson | Jr | Millard High School | 11. | 4:46.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Yanni Gallagher | Jr | Kanab HS | 12. | 4:48.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Weil | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | 13. | 4:50.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kendrick Staheli | Jr | Enterprise HS | 14. | 4:51.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jade Grover | Jr | San Juan HS | 16. | 4:54.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Benjamin Bagley | Sr | Piute HS | 17. | 4:56.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Birk | Fr | North Summit HS | 19. | 4:58.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Olson | Jr | West Side HS-ID | 6. | 4:37.43 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garret Rowser | Sr | North Summit HS | 10. | 4:42.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Francom | Sr | San Juan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel Philpot | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 3. | 4:33.98 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Hatch | Sr | West Side HS-ID | 4. | 4:35.45 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ammon Blauer | Jr | Parowan HS | 5. | 4:36.98 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Beutler | Sr | West Side HS-ID | 2. | 4:27.55 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caden Portela | Sr | Firth HS-ID | 1. | 4:25.31 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caden Portela | Sr | Firth HS-ID | S7 | -1. | 4:25.31 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Beutler | Sr | West Side HS-ID | S6 | -1. | 4:27.55 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daniel Philpot | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | S5 | -1. | 4:33.98 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Hatch | Sr | West Side HS-ID | S5 | -2. | 4:35.45 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ammon Blauer | Jr | Parowan HS | S5 | -3. | 4:36.98 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Olson | Jr | West Side HS-ID | S3 | -1. | 4:37.43 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Vance Weston | Fr | Rich HS | S2 | -1. | 4:40.74 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Austin Groll | So | Rich HS | S2 | -2. | 4:40.84 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zach Peterson | Sr | North Sevier HS | S2 | -3. | 4:42.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Garret Rowser | Sr | North Summit HS | S3 | -2. | 4:42.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Easton Richardson | Jr | Millard High School | S2 | -4. | 4:46.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Yanni Gallagher | Jr | Kanab HS | S2 | -5. | 4:48.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sam Weil | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | S2 | -6. | 4:50.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kendrick Staheli | Jr | Enterprise HS | S2 | -7. | 4:51.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jordan Allred | Jr | Duchesne HS | S1 | -1. | 4:52.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jade Grover | Jr | San Juan HS | S2 | -8. | 4:54.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Benjamin Bagley | Sr | Piute HS | S2 | -9. | 4:56.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Treyton Helquist | Fr | Grand County HS | S1 | -2. | 4:58.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Josh Birk | Fr | North Summit HS | S2 | -10. | 4:58.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Easton Whitaker | Sr | Millard High School | S1 | -3. | 5:01.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cajun Syrett | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | S1 | -4. | 5:03.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Bramdon Linkogle | Jr | Rich HS | S1 | -5. | 5:05.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Dylan Lindsay | Fr | Altamont HS | S1 | -6. | 5:06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Colten Burr | Sr | Piute HS | S1 | -7. | 5:06.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kaden Foremaster | Jr | Enterprise HS | S1 | -8. | 5:07.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Justin Wright | So | Monticello HS | S1 | -9. | 5:07.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Corey Erickson | So | Gunnison Valley HS | S1 | -10. | 5:10.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Dakoda Lindsay | Sr | Altamont HS | S1 | -11. | 5:10.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Adam Platt | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | S1 | -12. | 5:10.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ross Taylor | Sr | Enterprise HS | S1 | -13. | 5:17.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Logan Ruesch | Jr | Parowan HS | S1 | -14. | 5:18.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Alex Farnsworth | Jr | Duchesne HS | S1 | -15. | 5:19.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Alex Gathurum | Fr | Duchesne HS | S1 | -16. | 5:27.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Tanner Lewis | Sr | Duchesne HS | S1 | -17. | 5:31.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallin Anderson | Jr | Monticello HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Birch | Jr | Panguitch HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kelton Price | Sr | Piute HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Francom | Sr | San Juan HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chuk Mitchell | So | Herriman HS | 78. | 4:46.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKay Sharp | Fr | Herriman HS | 80. | 4:47.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trevor Brunnenmeyer | Sr | Skyline HS | 83. | 4:53.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cameron Leiser | Sr | Skyline HS | 84. | 4:53.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jeremy Zobell | Sr | East HS | 86. | 5:00.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tomy Gutierrez | So | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Myers | Jr | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mitch Allen | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zan Ferrin | So | Mountain Crest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Fehlberg | Sr | Emery HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Nielson | Jr | Delta HS | 36. | 4:33.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dane Nielson | Jr | Delta HS | 38. | 4:34.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gordon King | So | Mountain View HS | 44. | 4:35.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Parker Goodwin | Jr | Mountain View HS | 52. | 4:37.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Morgan Scharman | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 53. | 4:37.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jantzen Dalley | So | Springville HS | 56. | 4:38.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brayden McClelland | So | American Fork HS | 58. | 4:39.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kramer Morton | Fr | Alta HS | 60. | 4:40.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matthew Chesnut | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 61. | 4:40.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alex Schiffman | Sr | Riverton HS | 62. | 4:40.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jason Quinn | So | Dixie HS | 65. | 4:40.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Andrew Rembacz | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 66. | 4:40.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bradley Biggs | So | Alta HS | 68. | 4:41.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Stockton Nye | Sr | Clearfield HS | 70. | 4:42.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hunter Chamberlain | So | Dixie HS | 76. | 4:44.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ryan Egan | Sr | Canyon View HS | 77. | 4:45.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Taylor Braithwaite | Sr | Herriman HS | 79. | 4:46.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Kendall | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Dutton | Sr | Riverton HS | 26. | 4:31.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colter Tucker | Sr | Richfield HS | 34. | 4:33.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Brown | So | Mountain View HS | 39. | 4:34.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyson Green | So | American Fork HS | 40. | 4:35.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Nielsen | Sr | Pine View HS | 41. | 4:35.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Clark | So | Bingham HS | 43. | 4:35.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Adam Goff | So | Lone Peak HS | 46. | 4:36.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ben Palmer | Sr | Weber HS | 47. | 4:36.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kevin Lynch | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 49. | 4:36.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Colter Merritt | Fr | Park City HS | 55. | 4:38.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nathan Peck | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 57. | 4:39.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Connor Jones | Fr | Herriman HS | 64. | 4:40.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Andrew Mitchell | Sr | Murray HS | 67. | 4:41.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jacob Zander | Sr | Bingham HS | 72. | 4:43.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jamon Carver | Sr | Fremont HS | 74. | 4:43.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Daniel Shurtleff | Sr | Box Elder HS | 82. | 4:50.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Chase Jenkins | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | 85. | 4:55.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Smith | Jr | Timpview HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Bloomfield | Sr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Glad | Jr | Kearns HS | 20. | 4:30.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kevin Judd | Sr | American Fork HS | 30. | 4:32.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Brower | Fr | Westlake HS | 31. | 4:32.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garrett Christensen | Jr | Orem HS | 32. | 4:32.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Brewer | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 35. | 4:33.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Weintz | So | Copper Hills HS | 42. | 4:35.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mark Albrecht | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 45. | 4:35.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matt Lynch | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 48. | 4:36.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jake Lewis | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 50. | 4:36.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Marcus Lindmeir | So | Bountiful HS | 51. | 4:37.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Devin Gillespie | Jr | Pine View HS | 54. | 4:37.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Paxton Patey | So | Maple Mountain HS | 59. | 4:39.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Josh Kennedy | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 63. | 4:40.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jordon Cross | So | Ogden HS | 69. | 4:42.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Zachary Sabin | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 71. | 4:42.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mitch Pettit | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 73. | 4:43.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kohle Perkes | Jr | Bountiful HS | 81. | 4:49.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashenafe Richardson | Sr | American Fork HS | 6. | 4:23.43 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Sorensen | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 8. | 4:24.09 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Heslington | So | Timpanogos HS | 10. | 4:24.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Preston Williams | Sr | Syracuse HS | 11. | 4:24.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Edmondson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 16. | 4:26.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Parker Evans | Sr | Bountiful HS | 19. | 4:30.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chance Werner | Jr | Orem HS | 21. | 4:30.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matt Benson | Sr | Mountain View HS | 22. | 4:30.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Derek Day | Sr | American Fork HS | 24. | 4:31.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Zachary Smith | Jr | West Jordan HS | 27. | 4:31.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | David Bass | So | Kearns HS | 28. | 4:31.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Corey Kimzey | Sr | Pine View HS | 29. | 4:31.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mark Roberts | Jr | Mountain View HS | 33. | 4:32.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Matt Nagie | Sr | Park City HS | 37. | 4:34.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Travis Taylor | Sr | Mountain View HS | 75. | 4:44.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Richard Obele | Jr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Gideon | Jr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Waldron | Sr | Northridge HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Randall | Sr | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Neuner | Sr | Davis HS | 1. | 4:17.34 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Steve Morrin | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 2. | 4:17.82 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Farnsworth | Jr | Highland HS-ID | 3. | 4:17.83 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trevor Thompson | Sr | Pine View HS | 4. | 4:19.27 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | MacKenzie Morrison | Jr | American Fork HS | 5. | 4:22.28 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyson Lambert | Sr | Stansbury HS | 7. | 4:23.80 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joseph Christensen | Sr | Springville HS | 9. | 4:24.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matt Wright | Sr | Canyon View HS | 12. | 4:25.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ben Saarel | So | Park City HS | 13. | 4:26.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Adam Hendrickson | So | Box Elder HS | 14. | 4:26.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyler Roberts | Jr | Sky View HS | 15. | 4:26.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Skylar Williams | Fr | Davis HS | 17. | 4:27.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jaydn Asay | So | Mountain View HS | 18. | 4:28.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tyson Boyer | Jr | Pine View HS | 23. | 4:30.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jordan Prince | Sr | Hurricane HS | 25. | 4:31.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danny Stevenson | So | Cedar HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ricky Faure | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Neuner | Sr | Davis HS | S7 | -1. | 4:17.34 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Steve Morrin | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S7 | -2. | 4:17.82 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Farnsworth | Jr | Highland HS-ID | S7 | -3. | 4:17.83 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trevor Thompson | Sr | Pine View HS | S7 | -4. | 4:19.27 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | MacKenzie Morrison | Jr | American Fork HS | S7 | -5. | 4:22.28 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashenafe Richardson | Sr | American Fork HS | S6 | -1. | 4:23.43 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyson Lambert | Sr | Stansbury HS | S7 | -6. | 4:23.80 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex Sorensen | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | S6 | -2. | 4:24.09 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joseph Christensen | Sr | Springville HS | S7 | -7. | 4:24.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jacob Heslington | So | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -3. | 4:24.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Preston Williams | Sr | Syracuse HS | S6 | -4. | 4:24.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Matt Wright | Sr | Canyon View HS | S7 | -8. | 4:25.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ben Saarel | So | Park City HS | S7 | -9. | 4:26.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Adam Hendrickson | So | Box Elder HS | S7 | -10. | 4:26.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tyler Roberts | Jr | Sky View HS | S7 | -11. | 4:26.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brandon Edmondson | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S6 | -5. | 4:26.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Skylar Williams | Fr | Davis HS | S7 | -12. | 4:27.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jaydn Asay | So | Mountain View HS | S7 | -13. | 4:28.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Parker Evans | Sr | Bountiful HS | S6 | -6. | 4:30.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Cody Glad | Jr | Kearns HS | S5 | -1. | 4:30.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Chance Werner | Jr | Orem HS | S6 | -7. | 4:30.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Matt Benson | Sr | Mountain View HS | S6 | -8. | 4:30.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tyson Boyer | Jr | Pine View HS | S7 | -14. | 4:30.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Derek Day | Sr | American Fork HS | S6 | -9. | 4:31.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jordan Prince | Sr | Hurricane HS | S7 | -15. | 4:31.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Alex Dutton | Sr | Riverton HS | S4 | -1. | 4:31.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Zachary Smith | Jr | West Jordan HS | S6 | -10. | 4:31.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | David Bass | So | Kearns HS | S6 | -11. | 4:31.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Corey Kimzey | Sr | Pine View HS | S6 | -12. | 4:31.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kevin Judd | Sr | American Fork HS | S5 | -2. | 4:32.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Austin Brower | Fr | Westlake HS | S5 | -3. | 4:32.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Garrett Christensen | Jr | Orem HS | S5 | -4. | 4:32.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Mark Roberts | Jr | Mountain View HS | S6 | -13. | 4:32.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Colter Tucker | Sr | Richfield HS | S4 | -2. | 4:33.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jared Brewer | Sr | Taylorsville HS | S5 | -5. | 4:33.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Tyler Nielson | Jr | Delta HS | S3 | -1. | 4:33.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Matt Nagie | Sr | Park City HS | S6 | -14. | 4:34.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Dane Nielson | Jr | Delta HS | S3 | -2. | 4:34.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Alex Brown | So | Mountain View HS | S4 | -3. | 4:34.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Tyson Green | So | American Fork HS | S4 | -4. | 4:35.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Ryan Nielsen | Sr | Pine View HS | S4 | -5. | 4:35.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Hunter Weintz | So | Copper Hills HS | S5 | -6. | 4:35.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Brandon Clark | So | Bingham HS | S4 | -6. | 4:35.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Gordon King | So | Mountain View HS | S3 | -3. | 4:35.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Mark Albrecht | Sr | Desert Hills HS | S5 | -7. | 4:35.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Adam Goff | So | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -7. | 4:36.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Ben Palmer | Sr | Weber HS | S4 | -8. | 4:36.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Matt Lynch | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -8. | 4:36.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Kevin Lynch | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -9. | 4:36.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Jake Lewis | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S5 | -9. | 4:36.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Marcus Lindmeir | So | Bountiful HS | S5 | -10. | 4:37.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Parker Goodwin | Jr | Mountain View HS | S3 | -4. | 4:37.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Morgan Scharman | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S3 | -5. | 4:37.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Devin Gillespie | Jr | Pine View HS | S5 | -11. | 4:37.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Colter Merritt | Fr | Park City HS | S4 | -10. | 4:38.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jantzen Dalley | So | Springville HS | S3 | -6. | 4:38.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Nathan Peck | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S4 | -11. | 4:39.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Brayden McClelland | So | American Fork HS | S3 | -7. | 4:39.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Paxton Patey | So | Maple Mountain HS | S5 | -12. | 4:39.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Kramer Morton | Fr | Alta HS | S3 | -8. | 4:40.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Matthew Chesnut | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -9. | 4:40.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Alex Schiffman | Sr | Riverton HS | S3 | -10. | 4:40.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Josh Kennedy | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -13. | 4:40.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Connor Jones | Fr | Herriman HS | S4 | -12. | 4:40.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Jason Quinn | So | Dixie HS | S3 | -11. | 4:40.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Andrew Rembacz | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -12. | 4:40.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Andrew Mitchell | Sr | Murray HS | S4 | -13. | 4:41.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Bradley Biggs | So | Alta HS | S3 | -13. | 4:41.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Jordon Cross | So | Ogden HS | S5 | -14. | 4:42.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Stockton Nye | Sr | Clearfield HS | S3 | -14. | 4:42.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Zachary Sabin | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S5 | -15. | 4:42.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Jacob Zander | Sr | Bingham HS | S4 | -14. | 4:43.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Mitch Pettit | Sr | Taylorsville HS | S5 | -16. | 4:43.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Jamon Carver | Sr | Fremont HS | S4 | -15. | 4:43.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Travis Taylor | Sr | Mountain View HS | S6 | -15. | 4:44.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Hunter Chamberlain | So | Dixie HS | S3 | -15. | 4:44.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Ryan Egan | Sr | Canyon View HS | S3 | -16. | 4:45.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Chuk Mitchell | So | Herriman HS | S2 | -1. | 4:46.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Taylor Braithwaite | Sr | Herriman HS | S3 | -17. | 4:46.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | McKay Sharp | Fr | Herriman HS | S2 | -2. | 4:47.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Kohle Perkes | Jr | Bountiful HS | S5 | -17. | 4:49.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Daniel Shurtleff | Sr | Box Elder HS | S4 | -16. | 4:50.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Trevor Brunnenmeyer | Sr | Skyline HS | S2 | -3. | 4:53.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Cameron Leiser | Sr | Skyline HS | S2 | -4. | 4:53.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Chase Jenkins | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | S4 | -17. | 4:55.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Jeremy Zobell | Sr | East HS | S2 | -5. | 5:00.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Richard Obele | Jr | Kearns HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tomy Gutierrez | So | East HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Gideon | Jr | Park City HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Myers | Jr | Skyline HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Waldron | Sr | Northridge HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mitch Allen | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zan Ferrin | So | Mountain Crest HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Smith | Jr | Timpview HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Danny Stevenson | So | Cedar HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Bloomfield | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Kendall | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Randall | Sr | Weber HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ricky Faure | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Fehlberg | Sr | Emery HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Layton Christian Acad A | Layton Christian Acad | 5. | 53.38 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | South Sevier HS A | South Sevier HS | 8. | 54.05 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dugway HS A | Dugway HS | 11. | 54.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | 12. | 55.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryce Valley HS A | Bryce Valley HS | 14. | 56.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rich HS A | Rich HS | 6. | 53.76 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Panguitch HS A | Panguitch HS | 7. | 53.88 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Milford HS A | Milford HS | 9. | 54.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | North Sevier HS A | North Sevier HS | 10. | 54.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Altamont HS A | Altamont HS | 15. | 56.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wayne HS A | Wayne HS | 16. | 57.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parowan HS A | Parowan HS | 3. | 51.62 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kanab HS A | Kanab HS | 4. | 52.75 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Monticello HS A | Monticello HS | 13. | 55.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | San Juan HS A | San Juan HS | 1. | 50.83 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | North Summit HS A | North Summit HS | 2. | 51.18 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | San Juan HS A | San Juan HS | S4 | -1. | 50.83 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | North Summit HS A | North Summit HS | S4 | -2. | 51.18 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parowan HS A | Parowan HS | S3 | -1. | 51.62 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kanab HS A | Kanab HS | S3 | -2. | 52.75 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Layton Christian Acad A | Layton Christian Acad | S1 | -1. | 53.38 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rich HS A | Rich HS | S2 | -1. | 53.76 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Panguitch HS A | Panguitch HS | S2 | -2. | 53.88 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | South Sevier HS A | South Sevier HS | S1 | -2. | 54.05 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Milford HS A | Milford HS | S2 | -3. | 54.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | North Sevier HS A | North Sevier HS | S2 | -4. | 54.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dugway HS A | Dugway HS | S1 | -3. | 54.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | S1 | -4. | 55.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Monticello HS A | Monticello HS | S3 | -3. | 55.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Bryce Valley HS A | Bryce Valley HS | S1 | -5. | 56.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Altamont HS A | Altamont HS | S2 | -5. | 56.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Wayne HS A | Wayne HS | S2 | -6. | 57.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emery HS A | Emery HS | 18. | 51.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Morgan HS A | Morgan HS | 21. | 53.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carbon HS A | Carbon HS | 22. | 53.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | 24. | 54.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Fremont HS A | Fremont HS | 6. | 49.73 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Weber HS A | Weber HS | 9. | 50.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Box Elder HS A | Box Elder HS | 12. | 50.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Copper Hills HS A | Copper Hills HS | 14. | 50.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Park City HS A | Park City HS | 19. | 51.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Desert Hills HS A | Desert Hills HS | 20. | 51.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Viewmont HS A | Viewmont HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sky View HS A | Sky View HS | 4. | 49.09 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | West Jordan HS A | West Jordan HS | 7. | 49.82 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bear River HS A | Bear River HS | 10. | 50.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lone Peak HS A | Lone Peak HS | 11. | 50.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Delta HS A | Delta HS | 13. | 50.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Snow Canyon HS A | Snow Canyon HS | 15. | 50.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Timpview HS A | Timpview HS | 16. | 50.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hillcrest HS A | Hillcrest HS | 17. | 51.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Murray HS A | Murray HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar HS A | Cedar HS | 1. | 47.90 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | 2. | 48.25 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | 3. | 48.91 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | East HS A | East HS | 5. | 49.25 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | 8. | 49.94 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | 23. | 53.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Bingham HS A | Bingham HS | DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Springville HS A | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar HS A | Cedar HS | S6 | -1. | 47.90 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | S6 | -2. | 48.25 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | S6 | -3. | 48.91 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sky View HS A | Sky View HS | S5 | -1. | 49.09 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | East HS A | East HS | S6 | -4. | 49.25 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Fremont HS A | Fremont HS | S4 | -1. | 49.73 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | West Jordan HS A | West Jordan HS | S5 | -2. | 49.82 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | S6 | -5. | 49.94 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Weber HS A | Weber HS | S4 | -2. | 50.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bear River HS A | Bear River HS | S5 | -3. | 50.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lone Peak HS A | Lone Peak HS | S5 | -4. | 50.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Box Elder HS A | Box Elder HS | S4 | -3. | 50.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Delta HS A | Delta HS | S5 | -5. | 50.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Copper Hills HS A | Copper Hills HS | S4 | -4. | 50.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Snow Canyon HS A | Snow Canyon HS | S5 | -6. | 50.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Timpview HS A | Timpview HS | S5 | -7. | 50.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Hillcrest HS A | Hillcrest HS | S5 | -8. | 51.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Emery HS A | Emery HS | S3 | -1. | 51.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Park City HS A | Park City HS | S4 | -5. | 51.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Desert Hills HS A | Desert Hills HS | S4 | -6. | 51.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Morgan HS A | Morgan HS | S3 | -2. | 53.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Carbon HS A | Carbon HS | S3 | -3. | 53.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | S6 | -6. | 53.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | S3 | -4. | 54.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Bingham HS A | Bingham HS | S6 | -DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Viewmont HS A | Viewmont HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Springville HS A | Springville HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Murray HS A | Murray HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | South Sevier HS A | South Sevier HS | 2. | 45.07 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Duchesne HS A | Duchesne HS | 6. | 46.47 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Altamont HS A | Altamont HS | 9. | 46.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Panguitch HS A | Panguitch HS | 11. | 47.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Milford HS A | Milford HS | 15. | 48.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gunnison Valley HS A | Gunnison Valley HS | 17. | 48.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Layton Christian Acad A | Layton Christian Acad | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Monticello HS A | Monticello HS | 5. | 46.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | South Summit HS A | South Summit HS | 7. | 46.69 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wayne HS A | Wayne HS | 10. | 47.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Piute HS A | Piute HS | 12. | 47.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | North Summit HS A | North Summit HS | 13. | 47.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rich HS A | Rich HS | 14. | 47.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kanab HS A | Kanab HS | 3. | 45.61 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | San Juan HS A | San Juan HS | 4. | 45.81 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parowan HS A | Parowan HS | 8. | 46.85 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | 1. | 44.10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | 16. | 48.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | S4 | -1. | 44.10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | South Sevier HS A | South Sevier HS | S1 | -1. | 45.07 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kanab HS A | Kanab HS | S3 | -1. | 45.61 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | San Juan HS A | San Juan HS | S3 | -2. | 45.81 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Monticello HS A | Monticello HS | S2 | -1. | 46.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Duchesne HS A | Duchesne HS | S1 | -2. | 46.47 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | South Summit HS A | South Summit HS | S2 | -2. | 46.69 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Parowan HS A | Parowan HS | S3 | -3. | 46.85 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Altamont HS A | Altamont HS | S1 | -3. | 46.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Wayne HS A | Wayne HS | S2 | -3. | 47.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Panguitch HS A | Panguitch HS | S1 | -4. | 47.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Piute HS A | Piute HS | S2 | -4. | 47.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | North Summit HS A | North Summit HS | S2 | -5. | 47.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rich HS A | Rich HS | S2 | -6. | 47.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Milford HS A | Milford HS | S1 | -5. | 48.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | S4 | -2. | 48.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Gunnison Valley HS A | Gunnison Valley HS | S1 | -6. | 48.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Layton Christian Acad A | Layton Christian Acad | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | North Sanpete HS A | North Sanpete HS | 27. | 45.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Highland HS A | Highland HS | 12. | 44.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | 21. | 44.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Juab HS A | Juab HS | 24. | 45.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Morgan HS A | Morgan HS | 26. | 45.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wasatch HS A | Wasatch HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Desert Hills HS A | Desert Hills HS | 7. | 43.57 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | 11. | 43.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | 17. | 44.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Canyon View HS A | Canyon View HS | 18. | 44.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Provo HS A | Provo HS | 19. | 44.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Snow Canyon HS A | Snow Canyon HS | 20. | 44.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sky View HS A | Sky View HS | 5. | 43.03 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Clearfield HS A | Clearfield HS | 6. | 43.22 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Woods Cross HS A | Woods Cross HS | 9. | 43.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Weber HS A | Weber HS | 10. | 43.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Timpview HS A | Timpview HS | 13. | 44.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cedar HS A | Cedar HS | 16. | 44.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | 22. | 44.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hurricane HS A | Hurricane HS | 23. | 44.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | American Fork HS A | American Fork HS | DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alta HS A | Alta HS | 1. | 42.69 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | 2. | 42.70 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kearns HS A | Kearns HS | 3. | 42.84 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Copper Hills HS A | Copper Hills HS | 4. | 43.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hillcrest HS A | Hillcrest HS | 8. | 43.68 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan HS A | Jordan HS | 14. | 44.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Springville HS A | Springville HS | 15. | 44.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bingham HS A | Bingham HS | 25. | 45.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x100 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alta HS A | Alta HS | S6 | -1. | 42.69 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | S6 | -2. | 42.70 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kearns HS A | Kearns HS | S6 | -3. | 42.84 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Copper Hills HS A | Copper Hills HS | S6 | -4. | 43.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sky View HS A | Sky View HS | S5 | -1. | 43.03 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Clearfield HS A | Clearfield HS | S5 | -2. | 43.22 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Desert Hills HS A | Desert Hills HS | S4 | -1. | 43.57 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hillcrest HS A | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -5. | 43.68 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Woods Cross HS A | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -3. | 43.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Weber HS A | Weber HS | S5 | -4. | 43.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | S4 | -2. | 43.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Highland HS A | Highland HS | S3 | -1. | 44.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Timpview HS A | Timpview HS | S5 | -5. | 44.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jordan HS A | Jordan HS | S6 | -6. | 44.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Springville HS A | Springville HS | S6 | -7. | 44.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cedar HS A | Cedar HS | S5 | -6. | 44.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -3. | 44.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Canyon View HS A | Canyon View HS | S4 | -4. | 44.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Provo HS A | Provo HS | S4 | -5. | 44.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Snow Canyon HS A | Snow Canyon HS | S4 | -6. | 44.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | S3 | -2. | 44.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | S5 | -7. | 44.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Hurricane HS A | Hurricane HS | S5 | -8. | 44.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Juab HS A | Juab HS | S3 | -3. | 45.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Bingham HS A | Bingham HS | S6 | -8. | 45.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Morgan HS A | Morgan HS | S3 | -4. | 45.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | North Sanpete HS A | North Sanpete HS | S2 | -1. | 45.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | S4 | -DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | American Fork HS A | American Fork HS | S5 | -DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cottonwood HS A | Cottonwood HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wasatch HS A | Wasatch HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooke Bowers | Sr | Rich HS | 15. | 2:40.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaycia Barben | Fr | Piute HS | 16. | 2:41.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brittany Keith | So | Monticello HS | 17. | 2:41.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hayley Mineer | So | Parowan HS | 18. | 2:42.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Nielsen | Sr | Altamont HS | 20. | 2:43.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grace Schulz | Fr | South Summit HS | 21. | 2:44.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amber Blackburn | Sr | Wayne HS | 22. | 2:45.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Janell Reed | So | Manila HS | 23. | 2:46.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kendra Parker | Jr | San Juan HS | 24. | 2:47.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lyndsey Robinson | Jr | Kanab HS | 25. | 2:48.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaytlin Carter | So | Enterprise HS | 26. | 2:49.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Amanda Camp | Jr | Millard High School | 27. | 2:50.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Amy Ovard | Fr | North Summit HS | 28. | 2:56.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kylee Richens | Fr | North Sevier HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | SteviRee Barney | So | Wayne HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mercedes James | Fr | Grand County HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carly Holman | Jr | Panguitch HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stefanie Curtis | Jr | Parowan HS | 6. | 2:29.70 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelli Meyer | Jr | San Juan HS | 7. | 2:31.42 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katie Nielson | Jr | Dugway HS | 8. | 2:32.11 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rickie Warr | Sr | Parowan HS | 9. | 2:35.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kalbie Jordan | Sr | Beaver HS | 10. | 2:36.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Jackson | So | Wayne HS | 11. | 2:36.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Olivia Teichert | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | 12. | 2:38.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Baylee Thompson | So | Duchesne HS | 13. | 2:39.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Montana Cladwell | Jr | Rich HS | 14. | 2:39.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Loren Randall | Sr | Monticello HS | 19. | 2:42.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylie Moyes | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Daisy Tuwei | Jr | Wasatch Academy | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tessa Teichert | So | Cokeville HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Brandt | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | 5. | 2:29.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Shaw | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 3. | 2:23.67 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macee Nielson | Sr | Monticello HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mishelle Sampson | Sr | North Sevier HS | 4. | 2:27.12 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kalani Norris | Sr | Panguitch HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Birk | Jr | North Summit HS | 1. | 2:15.74 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrea Chavez | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 2. | 2:22.07 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Birk | Jr | North Summit HS | S8 | -1. | 2:15.74 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrea Chavez | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | S8 | -2. | 2:22.07 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Shaw | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | S4 | -1. | 2:23.67 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mishelle Sampson | Sr | North Sevier HS | S7 | -1. | 2:27.12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Brandt | Jr | St. Joseph CHS | S3 | -1. | 2:29.50 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stefanie Curtis | Jr | Parowan HS | S2 | -1. | 2:29.70 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kelli Meyer | Jr | San Juan HS | S2 | -2. | 2:31.42 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katie Nielson | Jr | Dugway HS | S2 | -3. | 2:32.11 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Rickie Warr | Sr | Parowan HS | S2 | -4. | 2:35.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kalbie Jordan | Sr | Beaver HS | S2 | -5. | 2:36.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lauren Jackson | So | Wayne HS | S2 | -6. | 2:36.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Olivia Teichert | Sr | Cokeville HS-WY | S2 | -7. | 2:38.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Baylee Thompson | So | Duchesne HS | S2 | -8. | 2:39.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Montana Cladwell | Jr | Rich HS | S2 | -9. | 2:39.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brooke Bowers | Sr | Rich HS | S1 | -1. | 2:40.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kaycia Barben | Fr | Piute HS | S1 | -2. | 2:41.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brittany Keith | So | Monticello HS | S1 | -3. | 2:41.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Hayley Mineer | So | Parowan HS | S1 | -4. | 2:42.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Loren Randall | Sr | Monticello HS | S2 | -10. | 2:42.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Taylor Nielsen | Sr | Altamont HS | S1 | -5. | 2:43.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Grace Schulz | Fr | South Summit HS | S1 | -6. | 2:44.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Amber Blackburn | Sr | Wayne HS | S1 | -7. | 2:45.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Janell Reed | So | Manila HS | S1 | -8. | 2:46.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kendra Parker | Jr | San Juan HS | S1 | -9. | 2:47.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Lyndsey Robinson | Jr | Kanab HS | S1 | -10. | 2:48.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kaytlin Carter | So | Enterprise HS | S1 | -11. | 2:49.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Amanda Camp | Jr | Millard High School | S1 | -12. | 2:50.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Amy Ovard | Fr | North Summit HS | S1 | -13. | 2:56.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kylee Richens | Fr | North Sevier HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | SteviRee Barney | So | Wayne HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kalani Norris | Sr | Panguitch HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylie Moyes | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mercedes James | Fr | Grand County HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Daisy Tuwei | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macee Nielson | Sr | Monticello HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tessa Teichert | So | Cokeville HS-WY | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carly Holman | Jr | Panguitch HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaylee Cook | Jr | Payson HS | 73. | 2:34.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Hill | Fr | Herriman HS | 75. | 2:38.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacqueline Winterton | Sr | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenzie Draper | Fr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Peterson | So | Pine View HS | 27. | 2:26.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jayme Pickett | Sr | Dixie HS | 35. | 2:27.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Takenna Hamblin | So | Syracuse HS | 50. | 2:29.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaila Balch | Fr | Park City HS | 51. | 2:29.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sara Mathewson | So | Ogden HS | 52. | 2:30.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ammy Trujillo | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 53. | 2:30.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nicole Bogue | So | Clearfield HS | 59. | 2:31.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaitland Garner | So | Woods Cross HS | 61. | 2:31.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ally Duffin | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 62. | 2:31.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jessica Sams | So | Ogden HS | 63. | 2:31.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sierra Malm | So | Salem Hills HS | 68. | 2:32.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Victoria Riches | So | Murray HS | 72. | 2:34.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | McKenzie Merritt | Fr | Park City HS | 74. | 2:36.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Charlee Young | So | Box Elder HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sara Fauver | Jr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Waverli Lindmeir | So | Bountiful HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lecy Skousen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 36. | 2:27.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caitlin Casper | Jr | West Jordan HS | 40. | 2:28.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katie Henderson | So | Uintah HS | 43. | 2:29.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kacie Anderson | So | Woods Cross HS | 47. | 2:29.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Henderson | So | Snow Canyon HS | 49. | 2:29.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Darci Dixon | So | Delta HS | 58. | 2:31.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandy Petersen | Sr | Bingham HS | 60. | 2:31.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alisse Walker | So | Park City HS | 64. | 2:31.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Taylor Chelak | Fr | Timpview HS | 65. | 2:31.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Annie Orr | So | Park City HS | 66. | 2:32.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sierra Murri | Jr | Alta HS | 71. | 2:34.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Macey Gates | So | Snow Canyon HS | 76. | 2:41.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josie Brandow | Jr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karlee Deeter | Jr | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackie Heaps | Fr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katie Cease | So | Westlake HS | 8. | 2:19.73 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kate Hullinger | Fr | Springville HS | 20. | 2:24.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brittany Bushman | Sr | Sky View HS | 23. | 2:24.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kiana Lindmeir | Sr | Bountiful HS | 30. | 2:26.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Melissa Myers | Jr | Payson HS | 33. | 2:27.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Reed | Fr | Provo HS | 41. | 2:28.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sarah Hash | So | Maple Mountain HS | 45. | 2:29.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tiffany Morris | Sr | Alta HS | 55. | 2:30.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lindsay Schuring | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 56. | 2:30.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sierra Lawrence | So | Ogden HS | 57. | 2:30.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | McKenzie Snyder | Jr | Park City HS | 67. | 2:32.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Haylee Harrison | Sr | Preston HS-ID | 69. | 2:33.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lynne Taylor | So | Hurricane HS | 70. | 2:33.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lizzy Rasmussen | Jr | Viewmont HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Summer Harper | So | Orem HS | 10. | 2:20.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aimee Bryson | Fr | Cedar HS | 16. | 2:22.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Regan Powell | Jr | Carbon HS | 18. | 2:23.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tenill Sutton | Jr | Mountain View HS | 21. | 2:24.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jayne Starkie | Jr | West Jordan HS | 24. | 2:25.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emily Schmitt | So | Park City HS | 28. | 2:26.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kristen Stringham | Sr | Fremont HS | 34. | 2:27.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Stephanie Ormsby | Sr | Box Elder HS | 38. | 2:28.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Angie Nickerson | Fr | Murray HS | 42. | 2:28.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ellie Eyestone | Jr | Mountain View HS | 46. | 2:29.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ivy Oveson | Jr | Juab HS | 48. | 2:29.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sierra Chowen | Fr | Viewmont HS | 54. | 2:30.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Becca Albrechtsen | Jr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aubrey Barton | So | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackie Tramp | Sr | Green River HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caitlin Paulsen | Sr | Bear River HS | 6. | 2:19.65 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sierra Knapp | Fr | Alta HS | 7. | 2:19.65 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caity Beddes | So | Uintah HS | 11. | 2:21.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mallory Jones | Fr | Timpview HS | 12. | 2:21.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alexis Clark | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 14. | 2:21.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marae Wright | Sr | Ogden HS | 15. | 2:22.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anna Ward | Sr | Davis HS | 17. | 2:22.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Stacie Carter | Jr | Roy HS | 19. | 2:23.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaylee Boyer | Jr | Pine View HS | 22. | 2:24.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rachel Stay | Sr | Mountain View HS | 29. | 2:26.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kenna Richardson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 31. | 2:26.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Skotie Houle | Fr | Orem HS | 39. | 2:28.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Sorensen | Jr | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shea Martinez | So | Davis HS | 1. | 2:12.68 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alice Keller | Jr | Salmon HS-ID | 2. | 2:15.62 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Danielle Menlove | Fr | Jordan HS | 3. | 2:17.28 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ellie Child | So | Davis HS | 4. | 2:18.17 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jennica Redd | Sr | Mountain View HS | 5. | 2:18.24 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashleigh Warner | Jr | Mountain View HS | 9. | 2:20.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Darian Sharp | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 13. | 2:21.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brookayla Nelson | Fr | Mountain Crest HS | 25. | 2:25.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lacey Prince | Fr | Hurricane HS | 26. | 2:25.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Laura Young | Jr | Bingham HS | 32. | 2:27.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rylie Jex | Sr | Herriman HS | 37. | 2:28.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Aubrey Bryson | Sr | Cedar HS | 44. | 2:29.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Matthews | Jr | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shea Martinez | So | Davis HS | S8 | -1. | 2:12.68 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alice Keller | Jr | Salmon HS-ID | S8 | -2. | 2:15.62 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Danielle Menlove | Fr | Jordan HS | S8 | -3. | 2:17.28 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ellie Child | So | Davis HS | S8 | -4. | 2:18.17 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jennica Redd | Sr | Mountain View HS | S8 | -5. | 2:18.24 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caitlin Paulsen | Sr | Bear River HS | S7 | -1. | 2:19.65 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sierra Knapp | Fr | Alta HS | S7 | -2. | 2:19.65 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katie Cease | So | Westlake HS | S5 | -1. | 2:19.73 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashleigh Warner | Jr | Mountain View HS | S8 | -6. | 2:20.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Summer Harper | So | Orem HS | S6 | -1. | 2:20.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Caity Beddes | So | Uintah HS | S7 | -3. | 2:21.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mallory Jones | Fr | Timpview HS | S7 | -4. | 2:21.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Darian Sharp | Jr | Desert Hills HS | S8 | -7. | 2:21.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alexis Clark | Sr | Desert Hills HS | S7 | -5. | 2:21.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Marae Wright | Sr | Ogden HS | S7 | -6. | 2:22.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Aimee Bryson | Fr | Cedar HS | S6 | -2. | 2:22.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Anna Ward | Sr | Davis HS | S7 | -7. | 2:22.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Regan Powell | Jr | Carbon HS | S6 | -3. | 2:23.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Stacie Carter | Jr | Roy HS | S7 | -8. | 2:23.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kate Hullinger | Fr | Springville HS | S5 | -2. | 2:24.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tenill Sutton | Jr | Mountain View HS | S6 | -4. | 2:24.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kaylee Boyer | Jr | Pine View HS | S7 | -9. | 2:24.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Brittany Bushman | Sr | Sky View HS | S5 | -3. | 2:24.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jayne Starkie | Jr | West Jordan HS | S6 | -5. | 2:25.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Brookayla Nelson | Fr | Mountain Crest HS | S8 | -8. | 2:25.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Lacey Prince | Fr | Hurricane HS | S8 | -9. | 2:25.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jessica Peterson | So | Pine View HS | S3 | -1. | 2:26.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Emily Schmitt | So | Park City HS | S6 | -6. | 2:26.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Rachel Stay | Sr | Mountain View HS | S7 | -10. | 2:26.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kiana Lindmeir | Sr | Bountiful HS | S5 | -4. | 2:26.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kenna Richardson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S7 | -11. | 2:26.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Laura Young | Jr | Bingham HS | S8 | -10. | 2:27.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Melissa Myers | Jr | Payson HS | S5 | -5. | 2:27.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kristen Stringham | Sr | Fremont HS | S6 | -7. | 2:27.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jayme Pickett | Sr | Dixie HS | S3 | -2. | 2:27.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Lecy Skousen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -1. | 2:27.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Rylie Jex | Sr | Herriman HS | S8 | -11. | 2:28.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Stephanie Ormsby | Sr | Box Elder HS | S6 | -8. | 2:28.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Skotie Houle | Fr | Orem HS | S7 | -12. | 2:28.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Caitlin Casper | Jr | West Jordan HS | S4 | -2. | 2:28.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Megan Reed | Fr | Provo HS | S5 | -6. | 2:28.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Angie Nickerson | Fr | Murray HS | S6 | -9. | 2:28.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Katie Henderson | So | Uintah HS | S4 | -3. | 2:29.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Aubrey Bryson | Sr | Cedar HS | S8 | -12. | 2:29.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Sarah Hash | So | Maple Mountain HS | S5 | -7. | 2:29.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Ellie Eyestone | Jr | Mountain View HS | S6 | -10. | 2:29.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Kacie Anderson | So | Woods Cross HS | S4 | -4. | 2:29.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Ivy Oveson | Jr | Juab HS | S6 | -11. | 2:29.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Sarah Henderson | So | Snow Canyon HS | S4 | -5. | 2:29.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Takenna Hamblin | So | Syracuse HS | S3 | -3. | 2:29.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Kaila Balch | Fr | Park City HS | S3 | -4. | 2:29.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Sara Mathewson | So | Ogden HS | S3 | -5. | 2:30.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Ammy Trujillo | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S3 | -6. | 2:30.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Sierra Chowen | Fr | Viewmont HS | S6 | -12. | 2:30.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Tiffany Morris | Sr | Alta HS | S5 | -8. | 2:30.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Lindsay Schuring | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S5 | -9. | 2:30.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Sierra Lawrence | So | Ogden HS | S5 | -10. | 2:30.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Darci Dixon | So | Delta HS | S4 | -6. | 2:31.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Nicole Bogue | So | Clearfield HS | S3 | -7. | 2:31.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Brandy Petersen | Sr | Bingham HS | S4 | -7. | 2:31.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Kaitland Garner | So | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -8. | 2:31.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Ally Duffin | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -9. | 2:31.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Jessica Sams | So | Ogden HS | S3 | -10. | 2:31.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Alisse Walker | So | Park City HS | S4 | -8. | 2:31.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Taylor Chelak | Fr | Timpview HS | S4 | -9. | 2:31.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Annie Orr | So | Park City HS | S4 | -10. | 2:32.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | McKenzie Snyder | Jr | Park City HS | S5 | -11. | 2:32.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Sierra Malm | So | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -11. | 2:32.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Haylee Harrison | Sr | Preston HS-ID | S5 | -12. | 2:33.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Lynne Taylor | So | Hurricane HS | S5 | -13. | 2:33.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Sierra Murri | Jr | Alta HS | S4 | -11. | 2:34.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Victoria Riches | So | Murray HS | S3 | -12. | 2:34.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Kaylee Cook | Jr | Payson HS | S2 | -1. | 2:34.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | McKenzie Merritt | Fr | Park City HS | S3 | -13. | 2:36.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Emily Hill | Fr | Herriman HS | S2 | -2. | 2:38.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Macey Gates | So | Snow Canyon HS | S4 | -12. | 2:41.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Becca Albrechtsen | Jr | Davis HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aubrey Barton | So | Ogden HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacqueline Winterton | Sr | Skyline HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Sorensen | Jr | Skyline HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Matthews | Jr | Skyline HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackie Tramp | Sr | Green River HS-WY | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josie Brandow | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Charlee Young | So | Box Elder HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lizzy Rasmussen | Jr | Viewmont HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Karlee Deeter | Jr | Weber HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sara Fauver | Jr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Waverli Lindmeir | So | Bountiful HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenzie Draper | Fr | Lehi HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jackie Heaps | Fr | Lehi HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Allred | Jr | Duchesne HS | 5. | 2:09.59 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Birch | Jr | Panguitch HS | 9. | 2:12.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braxton Syrett | So | Bryce Valley HS | 10. | 2:13.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Treyton Helquist | Fr | Grand County HS | 11. | 2:14.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bramdon Linkogle | Jr | Rich HS | 12. | 2:16.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaden Foremaster | Jr | Enterprise HS | 13. | 2:16.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Clark | So | Enterprise HS | 14. | 2:17.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cory Johnson | Jr | North Sevier HS | 16. | 2:18.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dusty Stephens | Sr | North Summit HS | 17. | 2:20.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tanner Lewis | Sr | Duchesne HS | 18. | 2:27.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Colby Spencer | So | Valley HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ross Taylor | Sr | Enterprise HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jade Grover | Jr | San Juan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Clark | So | North Sevier HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adam Platt | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garret Rowser | Sr | North Summit HS | 6. | 2:10.40 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jarett Gubler | So | Lund HS-NV | 7. | 2:10.42 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zach Peterson | Sr | North Sevier HS | 8. | 2:11.22 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kendrick Staheli | Jr | Enterprise HS | 15. | 2:18.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Francom | Sr | San Juan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Francis | Fr | Grand County HS | 4. | 2:07.16 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Vance Weston | Fr | Rich HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ammon Blauer | Jr | Parowan HS | 3. | 2:03.77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel Philpot | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 2. | 2:03.12 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Beutler | Sr | West Side HS-ID | 1. | 1:57.84 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Beutler | Sr | West Side HS-ID | S7 | -1. | 1:57.84 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Daniel Philpot | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | S5 | -1. | 2:03.12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ammon Blauer | Jr | Parowan HS | S4 | -1. | 2:03.77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Francis | Fr | Grand County HS | S3 | -1. | 2:07.16 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jordan Allred | Jr | Duchesne HS | S1 | -1. | 2:09.59 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Garret Rowser | Sr | North Summit HS | S2 | -1. | 2:10.40 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jarett Gubler | So | Lund HS-NV | S2 | -2. | 2:10.42 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zach Peterson | Sr | North Sevier HS | S2 | -3. | 2:11.22 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brandon Birch | Jr | Panguitch HS | S1 | -2. | 2:12.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Braxton Syrett | So | Bryce Valley HS | S1 | -3. | 2:13.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Treyton Helquist | Fr | Grand County HS | S1 | -4. | 2:14.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bramdon Linkogle | Jr | Rich HS | S1 | -5. | 2:16.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kaden Foremaster | Jr | Enterprise HS | S1 | -6. | 2:16.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jacob Clark | So | Enterprise HS | S1 | -7. | 2:17.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kendrick Staheli | Jr | Enterprise HS | S2 | -4. | 2:18.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cory Johnson | Jr | North Sevier HS | S1 | -8. | 2:18.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Dusty Stephens | Sr | North Summit HS | S1 | -9. | 2:20.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tanner Lewis | Sr | Duchesne HS | S1 | -10. | 2:27.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Colby Spencer | So | Valley HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ross Taylor | Sr | Enterprise HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jade Grover | Jr | San Juan HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Clark | So | North Sevier HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Francom | Sr | San Juan HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adam Platt | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Vance Weston | Fr | Rich HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zan Ferrin | So | Mountain Crest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trevor Patten | Fr | Mountain View HS | 40. | 2:03.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brigham Whitney | So | Desert Hills HS | 42. | 2:04.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chris Merrill | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 48. | 2:04.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Snow | Sr | West Jordan HS | 49. | 2:05.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kayden Starley | So | Cedar HS | 50. | 2:05.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Chamberlain | So | Dixie HS | 63. | 2:09.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jason Quinn | So | Dixie HS | 66. | 2:10.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dillon Smith | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 67. | 2:10.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Jones | Fr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mitch Allen | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mitch Pettit | Sr | Taylorsville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyson Lambert | Sr | Stansbury HS | 12. | 1:58.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dane Nielson | Jr | Delta HS | 38. | 2:03.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Spencer | So | Juab HS | 39. | 2:03.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sterling Brandley | So | Ben Lomond HS | 45. | 2:04.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mike Russell | Jr | Syracuse HS | 46. | 2:04.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Burton Griffin | Fr | Richfield HS | 47. | 2:04.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Spencer Fehlberg | Sr | Emery HS | 53. | 2:05.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hayden Pugmire | Jr | Orem HS | 54. | 2:05.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Corey Kimzey | Sr | Pine View HS | 56. | 2:06.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Walker | Jr | Murray HS | 57. | 2:06.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jamon Wolfe | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 60. | 2:08.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kai Schulze | Jr | Payson HS | 61. | 2:08.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jake Vorhees | Sr | Hurricane HS | 64. | 2:10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Morgan | Jr | Juab HS | 21. | 2:00.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Nielson | Jr | Delta HS | 22. | 2:00.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner Egbert | So | Riverton HS | 28. | 2:02.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Morgan Scharman | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 30. | 2:02.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Townsend | Sr | Viewmont HS | 43. | 2:04.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mondo Yamaguchi | Jr | Juan Diego CHS | 51. | 2:05.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rob Dunn | Jr | Bountiful HS | 52. | 2:05.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andrew Mitchell | Sr | Murray HS | 59. | 2:07.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Andrew Rembacz | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 62. | 2:08.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Colter Merritt | Fr | Park City HS | 65. | 2:10.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Travis Taylor | Sr | Mountain View HS | 68. | 2:11.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Chase Jenkins | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | 69. | 2:11.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Warner | Jr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Newey | Sr | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bradon Chidister | Sr | Richfield HS | 15. | 1:59.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mike Barbre | Sr | Richfield HS | 24. | 2:01.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David Livingston | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 26. | 2:01.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryan Pearson | Fr | Cedar HS | 27. | 2:02.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dyllen Cafferty | Sr | Pine View HS | 29. | 2:02.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Garrett Christensen | Jr | Orem HS | 32. | 2:02.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyler Brinkerhoff | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 33. | 2:03.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Stockton Nye | Sr | Clearfield HS | 34. | 2:03.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jared Peterson | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 35. | 2:03.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alex Dutton | Sr | Riverton HS | 36. | 2:03.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Peter Johnson | Sr | Provo HS | 37. | 2:03.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Austen Ensign | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 44. | 2:04.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Pedro DeLeon | Fr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Gideon | Jr | Park City HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Talem Franco | So | Wasatch HS | 6. | 1:57.88 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tanner Smith | Jr | Timpview HS | 8. | 1:58.08 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Roberts | Jr | Sky View HS | 13. | 1:58.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyson Boyer | Jr | Pine View HS | 14. | 1:59.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adam Mathias | Sr | Davis HS | 16. | 1:59.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrew Bloomfield | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 17. | 1:59.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Matt Nagie | Sr | Park City HS | 18. | 1:59.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aarim Farnsworth | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 19. | 2:00.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jordan Prince | Sr | Hurricane HS | 20. | 2:00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Austin Allred | Jr | Davis HS | 23. | 2:01.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jared Brewer | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 41. | 2:04.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Randall | Sr | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Hanson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaydn Asay | So | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Orme | Sr | Juab HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brad Nye | Jr | Davis HS | 1. | 1:54.86 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haven Shelton | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 2. | 1:55.25 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Charles | Sr | Orem HS | 3. | 1:55.97 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joe White | Sr | Davis HS | 4. | 1:56.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaxon Hansen | Jr | Syracuse HS | 5. | 1:57.09 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Danny Stevenson | So | Cedar HS | 7. | 1:57.98 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Fuller | Sr | Alta HS | 9. | 1:58.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Steve Morrin | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 10. | 1:58.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Daniel Jones | Sr | Springville HS | 11. | 1:58.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Matt Benson | Sr | Mountain View HS | 25. | 2:01.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alex Kendall | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 31. | 2:02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Isaac Faux | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 55. | 2:06.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ricky Faure | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 58. | 2:07.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Thompson | Sr | Pine View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brad Nye | Jr | Davis HS | S7 | -1. | 1:54.86 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Haven Shelton | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S7 | -2. | 1:55.25 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Charles | Sr | Orem HS | S7 | -3. | 1:55.97 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joe White | Sr | Davis HS | S7 | -4. | 1:56.50 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaxon Hansen | Jr | Syracuse HS | S7 | -5. | 1:57.09 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Talem Franco | So | Wasatch HS | S6 | -1. | 1:57.88 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Danny Stevenson | So | Cedar HS | S7 | -6. | 1:57.98 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tanner Smith | Jr | Timpview HS | S6 | -2. | 1:58.08 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ryan Fuller | Sr | Alta HS | S7 | -7. | 1:58.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Steve Morrin | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S7 | -8. | 1:58.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Daniel Jones | Sr | Springville HS | S7 | -9. | 1:58.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tyson Lambert | Sr | Stansbury HS | S3 | -1. | 1:58.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tyler Roberts | Jr | Sky View HS | S6 | -3. | 1:58.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tyson Boyer | Jr | Pine View HS | S6 | -4. | 1:59.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bradon Chidister | Sr | Richfield HS | S5 | -1. | 1:59.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Adam Mathias | Sr | Davis HS | S6 | -5. | 1:59.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Andrew Bloomfield | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S6 | -6. | 1:59.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Matt Nagie | Sr | Park City HS | S6 | -7. | 1:59.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Aarim Farnsworth | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -8. | 2:00.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jordan Prince | Sr | Hurricane HS | S6 | -9. | 2:00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jake Morgan | Jr | Juab HS | S4 | -1. | 2:00.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Tyler Nielson | Jr | Delta HS | S4 | -2. | 2:00.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Austin Allred | Jr | Davis HS | S6 | -10. | 2:01.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mike Barbre | Sr | Richfield HS | S5 | -2. | 2:01.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Matt Benson | Sr | Mountain View HS | S7 | -10. | 2:01.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | David Livingston | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S5 | -3. | 2:01.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Bryan Pearson | Fr | Cedar HS | S5 | -4. | 2:02.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tanner Egbert | So | Riverton HS | S4 | -3. | 2:02.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Dyllen Cafferty | Sr | Pine View HS | S5 | -5. | 2:02.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Morgan Scharman | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S4 | -4. | 2:02.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Alex Kendall | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S7 | -11. | 2:02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Garrett Christensen | Jr | Orem HS | S5 | -6. | 2:02.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kyler Brinkerhoff | Sr | Desert Hills HS | S5 | -7. | 2:03.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Stockton Nye | Sr | Clearfield HS | S5 | -8. | 2:03.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jared Peterson | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S5 | -9. | 2:03.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Alex Dutton | Sr | Riverton HS | S5 | -10. | 2:03.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Peter Johnson | Sr | Provo HS | S5 | -11. | 2:03.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Dane Nielson | Jr | Delta HS | S3 | -2. | 2:03.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | James Spencer | So | Juab HS | S3 | -3. | 2:03.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Trevor Patten | Fr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -1. | 2:03.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jared Brewer | Sr | Taylorsville HS | S6 | -11. | 2:04.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Brigham Whitney | So | Desert Hills HS | S2 | -2. | 2:04.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Taylor Townsend | Sr | Viewmont HS | S4 | -5. | 2:04.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Austen Ensign | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -12. | 2:04.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Sterling Brandley | So | Ben Lomond HS | S3 | -4. | 2:04.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Mike Russell | Jr | Syracuse HS | S3 | -5. | 2:04.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Burton Griffin | Fr | Richfield HS | S3 | -6. | 2:04.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Chris Merrill | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S2 | -3. | 2:04.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Tyler Snow | Sr | West Jordan HS | S2 | -4. | 2:05.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Kayden Starley | So | Cedar HS | S2 | -5. | 2:05.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Mondo Yamaguchi | Jr | Juan Diego CHS | S4 | -6. | 2:05.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Rob Dunn | Jr | Bountiful HS | S4 | -7. | 2:05.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Spencer Fehlberg | Sr | Emery HS | S3 | -7. | 2:05.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Hayden Pugmire | Jr | Orem HS | S3 | -8. | 2:05.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Isaac Faux | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | S7 | -12. | 2:06.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Corey Kimzey | Sr | Pine View HS | S3 | -9. | 2:06.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Josh Walker | Jr | Murray HS | S3 | -10. | 2:06.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Ricky Faure | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S7 | -13. | 2:07.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Andrew Mitchell | Sr | Murray HS | S4 | -8. | 2:07.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Jamon Wolfe | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S3 | -11. | 2:08.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Kai Schulze | Jr | Payson HS | S3 | -12. | 2:08.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Andrew Rembacz | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -9. | 2:08.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Hunter Chamberlain | So | Dixie HS | S2 | -6. | 2:09.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Jake Vorhees | Sr | Hurricane HS | S3 | -13. | 2:10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Colter Merritt | Fr | Park City HS | S4 | -10. | 2:10.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Jason Quinn | So | Dixie HS | S2 | -7. | 2:10.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Dillon Smith | Sr | Cottonwood HS | S2 | -8. | 2:10.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Travis Taylor | Sr | Mountain View HS | S4 | -11. | 2:11.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Chase Jenkins | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | S4 | -12. | 2:11.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Thompson | Sr | Pine View HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Jones | Fr | Herriman HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Warner | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Pedro DeLeon | Fr | Ogden HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mitch Allen | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zan Ferrin | So | Mountain Crest HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Newey | Sr | Weber HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Randall | Sr | Weber HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Hanson | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaydn Asay | So | Mountain View HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mitch Pettit | Sr | Taylorsville HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Orme | Sr | Juab HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Gideon | Jr | Park City HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Medley Relay 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | San Juan HS A | San Juan HS | 6. | 4:44.65 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Duchesne HS A | Duchesne HS | 9. | 5:08.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Altamont HS A | Altamont HS | 11. | 5:23.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Milford HS C | Milford HS | 12. | 5:37.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gunnison Valley HS A | Gunnison Valley HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Medley Relay 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | North Sevier HS A | North Sevier HS | 1. | 4:34.71 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dugway HS A | Dugway HS | 2. | 4:37.26 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rich HS A | Rich HS | 4. | 4:41.04 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | North Summit HS A | North Summit HS | 8. | 4:47.81 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Millard High School A | Millard High School | 10. | 5:09.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | St. Joseph CHS A | St. Joseph CHS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Medley Relay 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Monticello HS A | Monticello HS | 5. | 4:43.08 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wayne HS A | Wayne HS | 7. | 4:47.24 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Kanab HS A | Kanab HS | DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Panguitch HS A | Panguitch HS | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exchange zone violation |
Girl's Medley Relay 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parowan HS A | Parowan HS | 3. | 4:40.34 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Medley Relay 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | North Sevier HS A | North Sevier HS | S2 | -1. | 4:34.71 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dugway HS A | Dugway HS | S2 | -2. | 4:37.26 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parowan HS A | Parowan HS | S4 | -1. | 4:40.34 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rich HS A | Rich HS | S2 | -3. | 4:41.04 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Monticello HS A | Monticello HS | S3 | -1. | 4:43.08 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | San Juan HS A | San Juan HS | S1 | -1. | 4:44.65 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Wayne HS A | Wayne HS | S3 | -2. | 4:47.24 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | North Summit HS A | North Summit HS | S2 | -4. | 4:47.81 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Duchesne HS A | Duchesne HS | S1 | -2. | 5:08.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Millard High School A | Millard High School | S2 | -5. | 5:09.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Altamont HS A | Altamont HS | S1 | -3. | 5:23.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Milford HS C | Milford HS | S1 | -4. | 5:37.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Kanab HS A | Kanab HS | S3 | -DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Panguitch HS A | Panguitch HS | S3 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exchange zone violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | St. Joseph CHS A | St. Joseph CHS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gunnison Valley HS A | Gunnison Valley HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Medley Relay 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | 18. | 4:30.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wasatch HS A | Wasatch HS | 20. | 4:32.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Morgan HS A | Morgan HS | 21. | 4:34.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Canyon View HS A | Canyon View HS | 25. | 4:35.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Medley Relay 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Delta HS A | Delta HS | 6. | 4:22.58 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Viewmont HS A | Viewmont HS | 7. | 4:22.82 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Copper Hills HS A | Copper Hills HS | 15. | 4:27.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sky View HS A | Sky View HS | 19. | 4:31.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bear River HS A | Bear River HS | 22. | 4:35.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | 24. | 4:35.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Juab HS A | Juab HS | 27. | 4:42.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | 28. | 4:45.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Medley Relay 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | 2. | 4:17.77 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lone Peak HS A | Lone Peak HS | 4. | 4:20.55 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Pine View HS A | Pine View HS | 9. | 4:24.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | 10. | 4:24.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | 11. | 4:25.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hurricane HS A | Hurricane HS | 12. | 4:26.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Timpview HS A | Timpview HS | 13. | 4:26.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | 26. | 4:41.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | West Jordan HS A | West Jordan HS | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exchange zone violation |
Girl's Medley Relay 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | East HS A | East HS | 1. | 4:15.74 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | 3. | 4:19.87 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Desert Hills HS A | Desert Hills HS | 5. | 4:20.75 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bingham HS A | Bingham HS | 8. | 4:23.80 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mountain View HS A | Mountain View HS | 14. | 4:26.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Box Elder HS A | Box Elder HS | 16. | 4:29.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Herriman HS A | Herriman HS | 17. | 4:30.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cedar HS A | Cedar HS | 23. | 4:35.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hillcrest HS A | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Medley Relay 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | East HS A | East HS | S6 | -1. | 4:15.74 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | S5 | -1. | 4:17.77 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Uintah HS A | Uintah HS | S6 | -2. | 4:19.87 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lone Peak HS A | Lone Peak HS | S5 | -2. | 4:20.55 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Desert Hills HS A | Desert Hills HS | S6 | -3. | 4:20.75 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Delta HS A | Delta HS | S4 | -1. | 4:22.58 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Viewmont HS A | Viewmont HS | S4 | -2. | 4:22.82 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bingham HS A | Bingham HS | S6 | -4. | 4:23.80 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Pine View HS A | Pine View HS | S5 | -3. | 4:24.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | S5 | -4. | 4:24.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | S5 | -5. | 4:25.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hurricane HS A | Hurricane HS | S5 | -6. | 4:26.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Timpview HS A | Timpview HS | S5 | -7. | 4:26.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mountain View HS A | Mountain View HS | S6 | -5. | 4:26.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Copper Hills HS A | Copper Hills HS | S4 | -3. | 4:27.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Box Elder HS A | Box Elder HS | S6 | -6. | 4:29.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Herriman HS A | Herriman HS | S6 | -7. | 4:30.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -1. | 4:30.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sky View HS A | Sky View HS | S4 | -4. | 4:31.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Wasatch HS A | Wasatch HS | S3 | -2. | 4:32.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Morgan HS A | Morgan HS | S3 | -3. | 4:34.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Bear River HS A | Bear River HS | S4 | -5. | 4:35.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Cedar HS A | Cedar HS | S6 | -8. | 4:35.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | S4 | -6. | 4:35.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Canyon View HS A | Canyon View HS | S3 | -4. | 4:35.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | S5 | -8. | 4:41.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Juab HS A | Juab HS | S4 | -7. | 4:42.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | S4 | -8. | 4:45.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | West Jordan HS A | West Jordan HS | S5 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exchange zone violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hillcrest HS A | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Medley Relay 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | 1. | 3:49.99 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | San Juan HS A | San Juan HS | 7. | 4:02.49 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | South Summit HS A | South Summit HS | 12. | 4:06.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Altamont HS A | Altamont HS | 15. | 4:17.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Milford HS A | Milford HS | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exchange zone violation |
Boy's Medley Relay 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | North Sevier HS A | North Sevier HS | 3. | 3:52.72 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Millard High School A | Millard High School | 4. | 3:59.02 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | St. Joseph CHS A | St. Joseph CHS | 9. | 4:03.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dugway HS A | Dugway HS | 10. | 4:05.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Duchesne HS A | Duchesne HS | 14. | 4:16.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Gunnison Valley HS A | Gunnison Valley HS | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exchange zone violation |
Boy's Medley Relay 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kanab HS A | Kanab HS | 2. | 3:51.15 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | North Summit HS A | North Summit HS | 5. | 4:01.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Monticello HS A | Monticello HS | 6. | 4:01.06 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Panguitch HS A | Panguitch HS | 8. | 4:02.92 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Piute HS A | Piute HS | 13. | 4:12.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rich HS A | Rich HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Medley Relay 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parowan HS A | Parowan HS | 11. | 4:05.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Medley Relay 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | S1 | -1. | 3:49.99 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kanab HS A | Kanab HS | S3 | -1. | 3:51.15 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | North Sevier HS A | North Sevier HS | S2 | -1. | 3:52.72 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Millard High School A | Millard High School | S2 | -2. | 3:59.02 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | North Summit HS A | North Summit HS | S3 | -2. | 4:01.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Monticello HS A | Monticello HS | S3 | -3. | 4:01.06 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | San Juan HS A | San Juan HS | S1 | -2. | 4:02.49 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Panguitch HS A | Panguitch HS | S3 | -4. | 4:02.92 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | St. Joseph CHS A | St. Joseph CHS | S2 | -3. | 4:03.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dugway HS A | Dugway HS | S2 | -4. | 4:05.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Parowan HS A | Parowan HS | S4 | -1. | 4:05.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | South Summit HS A | South Summit HS | S1 | -3. | 4:06.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Piute HS A | Piute HS | S3 | -5. | 4:12.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Duchesne HS A | Duchesne HS | S2 | -5. | 4:16.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Altamont HS A | Altamont HS | S1 | -4. | 4:17.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Gunnison Valley HS A | Gunnison Valley HS | S2 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exchange zone violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Milford HS A | Milford HS | S1 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Exchange zone violation | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rich HS A | Rich HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Medley Relay 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | North Sanpete HS A | North Sanpete HS | 20. | 3:52.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carbon HS A | Carbon HS | 23. | 3:55.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Medley Relay 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | 10. | 3:43.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | 11. | 3:43.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Weber HS A | Weber HS | 15. | 3:47.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Copper Hills HS A | Copper Hills HS | 16. | 3:47.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sky View HS B | Sky View HS | 17. | 3:48.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Juab HS A | Juab HS | 19. | 3:52.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Desert Hills HS A | Desert Hills HS | 21. | 3:53.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wasatch HS A | Wasatch HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Medley Relay 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stansbury HS A | Stansbury HS | 3. | 3:36.71 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Canyon View HS A | Canyon View HS | 6. | 3:39.97 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | 12. | 3:45.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan HS A | Jordan HS | 13. | 3:46.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Clearfield HS A | Clearfield HS | 18. | 3:48.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Snow Canyon HS A | Snow Canyon HS | 24. | 3:56.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Alta HS A | Alta HS | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Threw baton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mountain View HS A | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Medley Relay 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | 1. | 3:36.15 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | 2. | 3:36.65 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | 4. | 3:37.47 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Pine View HS A | Pine View HS | 5. | 3:38.92 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Timpview HS A | Timpview HS | 7. | 3:41.59 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | 8. | 3:42.02 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bingham HS A | Bingham HS | 9. | 3:42.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | 14. | 3:46.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cedar HS A | Cedar HS | 22. | 3:53.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Medley Relay 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -1. | 3:36.15 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | S6 | -2. | 3:36.65 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stansbury HS A | Stansbury HS | S5 | -1. | 3:36.71 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | S6 | -3. | 3:37.47 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Pine View HS A | Pine View HS | S6 | -4. | 3:38.92 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Canyon View HS A | Canyon View HS | S5 | -2. | 3:39.97 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Timpview HS A | Timpview HS | S6 | -5. | 3:41.59 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | S6 | -6. | 3:42.02 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bingham HS A | Bingham HS | S6 | -7. | 3:42.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | S4 | -1. | 3:43.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | S4 | -2. | 3:43.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | S5 | -3. | 3:45.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jordan HS A | Jordan HS | S5 | -4. | 3:46.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | S6 | -8. | 3:46.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Weber HS A | Weber HS | S4 | -3. | 3:47.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Copper Hills HS A | Copper Hills HS | S4 | -4. | 3:47.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sky View HS B | Sky View HS | S4 | -5. | 3:48.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Clearfield HS A | Clearfield HS | S5 | -5. | 3:48.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Juab HS A | Juab HS | S4 | -6. | 3:52.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | North Sanpete HS A | North Sanpete HS | S3 | -1. | 3:52.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Desert Hills HS A | Desert Hills HS | S4 | -7. | 3:53.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Cedar HS A | Cedar HS | S6 | -9. | 3:53.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Carbon HS A | Carbon HS | S3 | -2. | 3:55.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Snow Canyon HS A | Snow Canyon HS | S5 | -6. | 3:56.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Lehi HS A | Lehi HS | S5 | -FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Alta HS A | Alta HS | S5 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Threw baton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wasatch HS A | Wasatch HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mountain View HS A | Mountain View HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rich HS A | Rich HS | 4. | 4:25.90 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Duchesne HS A | Duchesne HS | 7. | 4:31.68 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | San Juan HS A | San Juan HS | 8. | 4:32.66 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cokeville HS-WY A | Cokeville HS-WY | 9. | 4:32.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Millard High School A | Millard High School | 11. | 4:36.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | 12. | 4:50.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Panguitch HS A | Panguitch HS | 13. | 4:54.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Altamont HS A | Altamont HS | 14. | 4:55.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Milford HS B | Milford HS | 15. | 5:11.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parowan HS A | Parowan HS | 1. | 4:14.62 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | North Summit HS A | North Summit HS | 3. | 4:19.08 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wayne HS A | Wayne HS | 5. | 4:27.35 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | North Sevier HS A | North Sevier HS | 6. | 4:28.80 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Monticello HS A | Monticello HS | 10. | 4:33.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kanab HS A | Kanab HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | St. Joseph CHS A | St. Joseph CHS | 2. | 4:16.08 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Layton Christian Acad A | Layton Christian Acad | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parowan HS A | Parowan HS | S2 | -1. | 4:14.62 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | St. Joseph CHS A | St. Joseph CHS | S3 | -1. | 4:16.08 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | North Summit HS A | North Summit HS | S2 | -2. | 4:19.08 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rich HS A | Rich HS | S1 | -1. | 4:25.90 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wayne HS A | Wayne HS | S2 | -3. | 4:27.35 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | North Sevier HS A | North Sevier HS | S2 | -4. | 4:28.80 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Duchesne HS A | Duchesne HS | S1 | -2. | 4:31.68 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | San Juan HS A | San Juan HS | S1 | -3. | 4:32.66 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cokeville HS-WY A | Cokeville HS-WY | S1 | -4. | 4:32.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Monticello HS A | Monticello HS | S2 | -5. | 4:33.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Millard High School A | Millard High School | S1 | -5. | 4:36.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | S1 | -6. | 4:50.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Panguitch HS A | Panguitch HS | S1 | -7. | 4:54.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Altamont HS A | Altamont HS | S1 | -8. | 4:55.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Milford HS B | Milford HS | S1 | -9. | 5:11.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Layton Christian Acad A | Layton Christian Acad | S5 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kanab HS A | Kanab HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Morgan HS A | Morgan HS | 21. | 4:17.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bear River HS A | Bear River HS | 22. | 4:18.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Juab HS A | Juab HS | 25. | 4:27.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wasatch HS A | Wasatch HS | 3. | 4:01.27 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | 5. | 4:02.51 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | 13. | 4:07.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Copper Hills HS A | Copper Hills HS | 16. | 4:09.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Desert Hills HS A | Desert Hills HS | 17. | 4:11.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bingham HS A | Bingham HS | 19. | 4:16.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carbon HS A | Carbon HS | 23. | 4:21.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | 24. | 4:21.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Herriman HS A | Herriman HS | 8. | 4:03.74 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Delta HS A | Delta HS | 12. | 4:07.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | 14. | 4:07.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Roy HS A | Roy HS | 15. | 4:08.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Snow Canyon HS A | Snow Canyon HS | 18. | 4:14.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bountiful HS A | Bountiful HS | 20. | 4:17.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Viewmont HS A | Viewmont HS | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Threw down baton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hurricane HS A | Hurricane HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sky View HS A | Sky View HS | 1. | 3:54.46 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | 2. | 3:55.12 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cedar HS A | Cedar HS | 4. | 4:02.14 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | 6. | 4:03.37 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | West Jordan HS A | West Jordan HS | 7. | 4:03.58 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Weber HS A | Weber HS | 9. | 4:04.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mountain View HS A | Mountain View HS | 10. | 4:05.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ogden HS A | Ogden HS | 11. | 4:06.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sky View HS A | Sky View HS | S5 | -1. | 3:54.46 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | S5 | -2. | 3:55.12 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wasatch HS A | Wasatch HS | S3 | -1. | 4:01.27 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cedar HS A | Cedar HS | S5 | -3. | 4:02.14 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Westlake HS A | Westlake HS | S3 | -2. | 4:02.51 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | S5 | -4. | 4:03.37 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | West Jordan HS A | West Jordan HS | S5 | -5. | 4:03.58 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Herriman HS A | Herriman HS | S4 | -1. | 4:03.74 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Weber HS A | Weber HS | S5 | -6. | 4:04.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mountain View HS A | Mountain View HS | S5 | -7. | 4:05.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ogden HS A | Ogden HS | S5 | -8. | 4:06.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Delta HS A | Delta HS | S4 | -2. | 4:07.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -3. | 4:07.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | S4 | -3. | 4:07.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Roy HS A | Roy HS | S4 | -4. | 4:08.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Copper Hills HS A | Copper Hills HS | S3 | -4. | 4:09.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Desert Hills HS A | Desert Hills HS | S3 | -5. | 4:11.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Snow Canyon HS A | Snow Canyon HS | S4 | -5. | 4:14.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Bingham HS A | Bingham HS | S3 | -6. | 4:16.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Bountiful HS A | Bountiful HS | S4 | -6. | 4:17.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Morgan HS A | Morgan HS | S2 | -1. | 4:17.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Bear River HS A | Bear River HS | S2 | -2. | 4:18.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Carbon HS A | Carbon HS | S3 | -7. | 4:21.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | S3 | -8. | 4:21.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Juab HS A | Juab HS | S2 | -3. | 4:27.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Viewmont HS A | Viewmont HS | S4 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Threw down baton | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hurricane HS A | Hurricane HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | 3. | 3:42.13 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Layton Christian Acad A | Layton Christian Acad | 7. | 3:50.74 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Duchesne HS A | Duchesne HS | 9. | 3:51.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Altamont HS A | Altamont HS | 11. | 3:53.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | South Summit HS A | South Summit HS | 15. | 4:08.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Milford HS A | Milford HS | 16. | 4:30.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Piute HS A | Piute HS | 4. | 3:48.51 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cokeville HS-WY A | Cokeville HS-WY | 5. | 3:48.96 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Manila HS A | Manila HS | 6. | 3:50.59 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | San Juan HS A | San Juan HS | 8. | 3:50.90 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Millard High School A | Millard High School | 10. | 3:53.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dugway HS A | Dugway HS | 13. | 3:56.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Panguitch HS A | Panguitch HS | 14. | 4:07.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | North Summit HS A | North Summit HS | 2. | 3:38.49 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rich HS A | Rich HS | 12. | 3:55.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kanab HS A | Kanab HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parowan HS A | Parowan HS | 1. | 3:33.18 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parowan HS A | Parowan HS | S4 | -1. | 3:33.18 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | North Summit HS A | North Summit HS | S3 | -1. | 3:38.49 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grand County HS A | Grand County HS | S1 | -1. | 3:42.13 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Piute HS A | Piute HS | S2 | -1. | 3:48.51 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cokeville HS-WY A | Cokeville HS-WY | S2 | -2. | 3:48.96 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Manila HS A | Manila HS | S2 | -3. | 3:50.59 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Layton Christian Acad A | Layton Christian Acad | S1 | -2. | 3:50.74 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | San Juan HS A | San Juan HS | S2 | -4. | 3:50.90 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Duchesne HS A | Duchesne HS | S1 | -3. | 3:51.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Millard High School A | Millard High School | S2 | -5. | 3:53.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Altamont HS A | Altamont HS | S1 | -4. | 3:53.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Rich HS A | Rich HS | S3 | -2. | 3:55.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dugway HS A | Dugway HS | S2 | -6. | 3:56.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Panguitch HS A | Panguitch HS | S2 | -7. | 4:07.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | South Summit HS A | South Summit HS | S1 | -5. | 4:08.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Milford HS A | Milford HS | S1 | -6. | 4:30.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kanab HS A | Kanab HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Desert Hills HS A | Desert Hills HS | 21. | 3:33.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sky View HS A | Sky View HS | 22. | 3:34.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carbon HS A | Carbon HS | 24. | 3:34.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tooele High School A | Tooele High School | 28. | 3:44.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Box Elder HS A | Box Elder HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hillcrest HS A | Hillcrest HS | 10. | 3:30.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter HS A | Hunter HS | 11. | 3:30.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grantsville HS A | Grantsville HS | 12. | 3:31.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wasatch HS A | Wasatch HS | 14. | 3:31.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bountiful HS A | Bountiful HS | 20. | 3:33.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Juab HS A | Juab HS | 25. | 3:38.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Delta HS A | Delta HS | 26. | 3:42.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | 27. | 3:43.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | 6. | 3:26.02 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Weber HS A | Weber HS | 7. | 3:26.04 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | 13. | 3:31.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | 15. | 3:31.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | 18. | 3:32.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bingham HS A | Bingham HS | 19. | 3:32.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Snow Canyon HS A | Snow Canyon HS | 23. | 3:34.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alta HS A | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | 1. | 3:20.12 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | 2. | 3:20.66 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kearns HS A | Kearns HS | 3. | 3:24.51 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | American Fork HS A | American Fork HS | 4. | 3:24.66 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | 5. | 3:25.87 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Canyon View HS A | Canyon View HS | 8. | 3:28.52 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lone Peak HS A | Lone Peak HS | 9. | 3:28.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cedar HS A | Cedar HS | 16. | 3:31.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Pine View HS A | Pine View HS | 17. | 3:32.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Syracuse HS A | Syracuse HS | S6 | -1. | 3:20.12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davis HS A | Davis HS | S6 | -2. | 3:20.66 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kearns HS A | Kearns HS | S6 | -3. | 3:24.51 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | American Fork HS A | American Fork HS | S6 | -4. | 3:24.66 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riverton HS A | Riverton HS | S6 | -5. | 3:25.87 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rock Springs HS-WY A | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -1. | 3:26.02 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Weber HS A | Weber HS | S5 | -2. | 3:26.04 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Canyon View HS A | Canyon View HS | S6 | -6. | 3:28.52 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lone Peak HS A | Lone Peak HS | S6 | -7. | 3:28.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hillcrest HS A | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -1. | 3:30.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Hunter HS A | Hunter HS | S4 | -2. | 3:30.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Grantsville HS A | Grantsville HS | S4 | -3. | 3:31.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Maple Mountain HS A | Maple Mountain HS | S5 | -3. | 3:31.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Wasatch HS A | Wasatch HS | S4 | -4. | 3:31.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Orem HS A | Orem HS | S5 | -4. | 3:31.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cedar HS A | Cedar HS | S6 | -8. | 3:31.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Pine View HS A | Pine View HS | S6 | -9. | 3:32.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Salem Hills HS A | Salem Hills HS | S5 | -5. | 3:32.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Bingham HS A | Bingham HS | S5 | -6. | 3:32.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Bountiful HS A | Bountiful HS | S4 | -5. | 3:33.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Desert Hills HS A | Desert Hills HS | S3 | -1. | 3:33.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sky View HS A | Sky View HS | S3 | -2. | 3:34.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Snow Canyon HS A | Snow Canyon HS | S5 | -7. | 3:34.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Carbon HS A | Carbon HS | S3 | -3. | 3:34.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Juab HS A | Juab HS | S4 | -6. | 3:38.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Delta HS A | Delta HS | S4 | -7. | 3:42.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Timpanogos HS A | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -8. | 3:43.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tooele High School A | Tooele High School | S3 | -4. | 3:44.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alta HS A | Alta HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Richfield HS A | Richfield HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Box Elder HS A | Box Elder HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | 2. | 16.01 | +0.0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Hatt | Jr | Green River HS | 3. | 17.02 | +0.0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | 4. | 17.20 | +0.0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan HS | 5. | 17.26 | +0.0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shelby Sorenson | So | South Sevier HS | 6. | 17.51 | +0.0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mariah Clayson | So | Kanab HS | 7. | 17.63 | +0.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Michelle Howe | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 8. | 17.68 | +0.0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kylie Price | Jr | Parowan HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Richins | So | North Summit HS | 1. | 15.90 | -2.0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Richins | So | North Summit HS | H2 | -1. | 15.90 | -2.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | H1 | -1. | 16.01 | +0.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Hatt | Jr | Green River HS | H1 | -2. | 17.02 | +0.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | H1 | -3. | 17.20 | +0.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan HS | H1 | -4. | 17.26 | +0.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shelby Sorenson | So | South Sevier HS | H1 | -5. | 17.51 | +0.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mariah Clayson | So | Kanab HS | H1 | -6. | 17.63 | +0.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Michelle Howe | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | H1 | -7. | 17.68 | +0.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kylie Price | Jr | Parowan HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jennifer Huntsman | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 8. | 15.96 | +0.0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | 1. | 15.00 | -2.0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | 2. | 15.26 | -2.0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tawnie Moore | So | Fremont HS | 3. | 15.43 | -2.0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 4. | 15.47 | -2.0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adelyn Jones | Jr | Davis HS | 5. | 15.50 | -2.0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brenna Porter | So | Sky View HS | 6. | 15.69 | -2.0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Damara Walker | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 7. | 15.72 | -2.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Jensen | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 9. | 16.00 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -1. | 15.00 | -2.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | H2 | -2. | 15.26 | -2.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tawnie Moore | So | Fremont HS | H2 | -3. | 15.43 | -2.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -4. | 15.47 | -2.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adelyn Jones | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -5. | 15.50 | -2.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brenna Porter | So | Sky View HS | H2 | -6. | 15.69 | -2.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Damara Walker | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | H2 | -7. | 15.72 | -2.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jennifer Huntsman | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -1. | 15.96 | +0.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jessica Jensen | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H2 | -8. | 16.00 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Glover | Jr | Kanab HS | 15.78 | +0.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ammon Mitchell | So | San Juan HS | 16.00 | +0.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dillon Rogerson | Sr | Parowan HS | 16.87 | +0.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich HS | 16.97 | +0.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Duncan | So | Monticello HS | 17.13 | +0.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jared Southwick | Jr | Kanab HS | 17.34 | +0.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | R.J. Cook | Sr | Altamont HS | 17.67 | +0.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kevin Ballard | Jr | Grand County HS | 17.82 | +0.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kevin Bowen | Sr | North Summit HS | 18.14 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cale Strong | Jr | Wasatch HS | 1. | 14.59 | +0.0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 2. | 14.91 | +0.0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Kershisnik | Sr | Alta HS | 3. | 14.94 | +0.0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Delta HS | 4. | 14.99 | +0.0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Warner | Sr | Clearfield HS | 5. | 15.10 | +0.0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Montana Hollowell | Sr | Dixie HS | 6. | 15.15 | +0.0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaleb Egbert | Jr | Orem HS | 7. | 15.70 | +0.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jamison Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | 8. | 15.92 | +0.0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Eddie Prothero | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 9. | 16.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cale Strong | Jr | Wasatch HS | H2 | -1. | 14.59 | +0.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -2. | 14.91 | +0.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Kershisnik | Sr | Alta HS | H2 | -3. | 14.94 | +0.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Delta HS | H2 | -4. | 14.99 | +0.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Warner | Sr | Clearfield HS | H2 | -5. | 15.10 | +0.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Montana Hollowell | Sr | Dixie HS | H2 | -6. | 15.15 | +0.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaleb Egbert | Jr | Orem HS | H2 | -7. | 15.70 | +0.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jamison Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | H2 | -8. | 15.92 | +0.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Eddie Prothero | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -9. | 16.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 1A-2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alissa Atisme | So | Layton Christian Acad | 12.75 | +0.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samantha Nicholes | Jr | North Summit HS | 12.87 | +0.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashleigh Cserepes | So | Kanab HS | 13.41 | +0.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kayla Holmes | Sr | North Summit HS | 13.46 | +0.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sade Kyles | Jr | San Juan HS | 13.47 | +0.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abby Barret | So | Panguitch HS | 13.51 | +0.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Arianna Reay | Fr | Monticello HS | 13.54 | +0.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kadi Samake | So | Wasatch Academy | 13.58 | +0.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Leslie Leko | Sr | Milford HS | FS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | 1. | 12.31 | -2.0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman HS | 2. | 12.35 | -2.0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | 3. | 12.56 | -2.0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton HS | 4. | 12.62 | -2.0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wendy Peterson | Sr | Orem HS | 5. | 12.77 | -2.0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Leticia Lewis | Sr | Bingham HS | 6. | 12.92 | -2.0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Krista Whittle | Jr | Sky View HS | 7. | 12.97 | -2.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kassadi Beckstead | Fr | Murray HS | 8. | 12.98 | -2.0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaisa Rosenberg | Sr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 3A-5A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -1. | 12.31 | -2.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Charis Wingster | Sr | Herriman HS | H2 | -2. | 12.35 | -2.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | H2 | -3. | 12.56 | -2.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton HS | H2 | -4. | 12.62 | -2.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wendy Peterson | Sr | Orem HS | H2 | -5. | 12.77 | -2.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Leticia Lewis | Sr | Bingham HS | H2 | -6. | 12.92 | -2.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Krista Whittle | Jr | Sky View HS | H2 | -7. | 12.97 | -2.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kassadi Beckstead | Fr | Murray HS | H2 | -8. | 12.98 | -2.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaisa Rosenberg | Sr | Springville HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick Edwards | So | Layton Christian Acad | 2. | 11.51 | -3.3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sage Palmer | Jr | Enterprise HS | 3. | 11.58 | -3.3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyson McBride | Sr | Kanab HS | 4. | 11.61 | -3.3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wesley Rodda | So | Grand County HS | 5. | 11.68 | -3.3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Macoy Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | 6. | 11.77 | -3.3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Faison | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 7. | 11.81 | -3.3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich HS | 8. | 11.84 | -3.3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chase Argyle | Sr | North Sevier HS | 9. | 11.95 | -3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | 1. | 11.16 | -3.3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 1A-2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | H2 | -1. | 11.16 | -3.3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Edwards | So | Layton Christian Acad | H1 | -1. | 11.51 | -3.3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sage Palmer | Jr | Enterprise HS | H1 | -2. | 11.58 | -3.3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kyson McBride | Sr | Kanab HS | H1 | -3. | 11.61 | -3.3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wesley Rodda | So | Grand County HS | H1 | -4. | 11.68 | -3.3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Macoy Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | H1 | -5. | 11.77 | -3.3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Faison | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | H1 | -6. | 11.81 | -3.3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich HS | H1 | -7. | 11.84 | -3.3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chase Argyle | Sr | North Sevier HS | H1 | -8. | 11.95 | -3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick Waitkevich | Sr | Westlake HS | 7. | 11.36 | -3.3 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Sorensen | Sr | Richfield HS | 1. | 10.97 | -3.3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drake Walker | Sr | Bear River HS | 2. | 11.02 | -3.3 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anthony Osheku Jr | Sr | Highland HS | 3. | 11.06 | -3.3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christian Weidle | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | 4. | 11.19 | -3.3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton HS | 5. | 11.27 | -3.3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mason Gajkowski | Jr | Jordan HS | 6. | 11.33 | -3.3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brady Martin | Sr | Sky View HS | 7. | 11.36 | -3.3 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 9. | 11.59 | -3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter 3A-5A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Sorensen | Sr | Richfield HS | H2 | -1. | 10.97 | -3.3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drake Walker | Sr | Bear River HS | H2 | -2. | 11.02 | -3.3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anthony Osheku Jr | Sr | Highland HS | H2 | -3. | 11.06 | -3.3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christian Weidle | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | H2 | -4. | 11.19 | -3.3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton HS | H2 | -5. | 11.27 | -3.3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mason Gajkowski | Jr | Jordan HS | H2 | -6. | 11.33 | -3.3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nick Waitkevich | Sr | Westlake HS | H1 | -1. | 11.36 | -3.3 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brady Martin | Sr | Sky View HS | H2 | -7. | 11.36 | -3.3 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H2 | -8. | 11.59 | -3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 1A-2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mckell Richins | So | North Summit HS | 1:00.23 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kalani Norris | Sr | Panguitch HS | 1:01.42 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shalei Harwood | So | Parowan HS | 1:03.11 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McCall Bulloch | Sr | Parowan HS | 1:03.12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nikole Lemmon | Fr | Altamont HS | 1:03.35 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bailey Newby | So | South Sevier HS | 1:03.50 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Clarissa Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | 1:04.74 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Catrina Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | 1:04.80 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaylie Moyes | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | 1:05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brenna Porter | So | Sky View HS | 1. | 55.45 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | 2. | 56.18 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aubrey Bryson | Sr | Cedar HS | 3. | 57.57 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Wilcox | Jr | Bear River HS | 4. | 58.39 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aimee Bryson | Fr | Cedar HS | 5. | 58.59 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lilly Martino | Fr | Wasatch HS | 6. | 59.31 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKenzie Johnson | Sr | Box Elder HS | 7. | 59.35 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton HS | 8. | 1:00.90 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Baxter | So | Timpview HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brenna Porter | So | Sky View HS | H2 | -1. | 55.45 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | H2 | -2. | 56.18 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aubrey Bryson | Sr | Cedar HS | H2 | -3. | 57.57 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Wilcox | Jr | Bear River HS | H2 | -4. | 58.39 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aimee Bryson | Fr | Cedar HS | H2 | -5. | 58.59 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lilly Martino | Fr | Wasatch HS | H2 | -6. | 59.31 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKenzie Johnson | Sr | Box Elder HS | H2 | -7. | 59.35 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton HS | H2 | -8. | 1:00.90 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Baxter | So | Timpview HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | David Kirby | Sr | Kanab HS | 2. | 51.59 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Brown | Sr | Grand County HS | 3. | 52.01 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Robinson | Sr | Parowan HS | 4. | 52.27 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Donovan Robertson | Jr | North Summit HS | 5. | 52.27 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Macoy Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | 6. | 53.02 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | 7. | 53.52 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chase Argyle | Sr | North Sevier HS | 8. | 54.74 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ammon Blauer | Jr | Parowan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | 1. | 51.22 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 1A-2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | H2 | -1. | 51.22 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Kirby | Sr | Kanab HS | H1 | -1. | 51.59 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wyatt Brown | Sr | Grand County HS | H1 | -2. | 52.01 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Robinson | Sr | Parowan HS | H1 | -3. | 52.27 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Donovan Robertson | Jr | North Summit HS | H1 | -4. | 52.27 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Macoy Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | H1 | -5. | 53.02 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | H1 | -6. | 53.52 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chase Argyle | Sr | North Sevier HS | H1 | -7. | 54.74 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ammon Blauer | Jr | Parowan HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 3A-5A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Blake Ellis | So | Lone Peak HS | 9. | 51.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 3A-5A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brady Martin | Sr | Sky View HS | 1. | 48.45 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton HS | 2. | 48.82 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daniel Keller | Sr | American Fork HS | 3. | 49.89 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Liddiard | Jr | Murray HS | 4. | 50.08 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Asay | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 5. | 50.12 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan Bozarth | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | 6. | 50.32 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cole Odle | Jr | American Fork HS | 7. | 50.35 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ian Frogley | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | 8. | 50.48 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter 3A-5A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brady Martin | Sr | Sky View HS | H2 | -1. | 48.45 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton HS | H2 | -2. | 48.82 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daniel Keller | Sr | American Fork HS | H2 | -3. | 49.89 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Liddiard | Jr | Murray HS | H2 | -4. | 50.08 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Asay | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -5. | 50.12 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan Bozarth | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | H2 | -6. | 50.32 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cole Odle | Jr | American Fork HS | H2 | -7. | 50.35 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ian Frogley | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | H2 | -8. | 50.48 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Blake Ellis | So | Lone Peak HS | H1 | -1. | 51.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Richins | So | North Summit HS | 2. | 47.61 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Nilsson | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | 3. | 48.55 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Schyler Jordan | Fr | Beaver HS | 4. | 48.56 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michelle Howe | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 5. | 50.07 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | 6. | 50.34 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mariah Clayson | So | Kanab HS | 7. | 50.36 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tessa Teichert | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 8. | 52.31 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Kelsey Clawson | So | West Side HS-ID | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
impeded competitors progress |
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | 1. | 45.78 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | H2 | -1. | 45.78 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erica Richins | So | North Summit HS | H1 | -1. | 47.61 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Nilsson | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | H1 | -2. | 48.55 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Schyler Jordan | Fr | Beaver HS | H1 | -3. | 48.56 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michelle Howe | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | H1 | -4. | 50.07 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | H1 | -5. | 50.34 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mariah Clayson | So | Kanab HS | H1 | -6. | 50.36 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tessa Teichert | So | Cokeville HS-WY | H1 | -7. | 52.31 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Kelsey Clawson | So | West Side HS-ID | H1 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
impeded competitors progress |
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaity Carlson | Sr | West Jordan HS | 5. | 46.04 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | 1. | 44.83 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Laycee Elliott | Sr | Logan HS | 2. | 44.95 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton HS | 3. | 45.07 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rilee Archibald | Fr | Sky View HS | 4. | 45.67 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | 6. | 46.35 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaity Diaz | Jr | Delta HS | 7. | 46.97 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lexie Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 8. | 47.69 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Duncan | Sr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Angela Shields | Sr | Hurricane HS | H2 | -1. | 44.83 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Laycee Elliott | Sr | Logan HS | H2 | -2. | 44.95 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton HS | H2 | -3. | 45.07 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rilee Archibald | Fr | Sky View HS | H2 | -4. | 45.67 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaity Carlson | Sr | West Jordan HS | H1 | -1. | 46.04 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Oldham | Sr | Davis HS | H2 | -5. | 46.35 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaity Diaz | Jr | Delta HS | H2 | -6. | 46.97 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lexie Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | H2 | -7. | 47.69 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Duncan | Sr | Springville HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A-2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich HS | 40.94 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andy Bathemess | Fr | Grand County HS | 42.55 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Southwick | Jr | Kanab HS | 42.69 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Duncan | So | Monticello HS | 43.46 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bronson Orton | Sr | Parowan HS | 43.47 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Myles Potter | Jr | Tabiona HS | 43.85 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Riley Miller | Sr | Panguitch HS | 43.99 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dallin Duncan | Sr | Monticello HS | 44.06 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ammon Mitchell | So | San Juan HS | 46.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cale Strong | Jr | Wasatch HS | 1. | 38.35 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Kershisnik | Sr | Alta HS | 2. | 38.81 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Warner | Sr | Clearfield HS | 3. | 38.91 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brady Bradford | Sr | Canyon View HS | 4. | 38.91 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Montana Hollowell | Sr | Dixie HS | 5. | 39.68 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Delta HS | 6. | 40.25 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Mahoney | Sr | Riverton HS | 7. | 40.89 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Blake Eyring | Sr | Brighton HS | 8. | 41.22 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 9. | 42.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A-5A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cale Strong | Jr | Wasatch HS | H2 | -1. | 38.35 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Kershisnik | Sr | Alta HS | H2 | -2. | 38.81 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Warner | Sr | Clearfield HS | H2 | -3. | 38.91 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brady Bradford | Sr | Canyon View HS | H2 | -4. | 38.91 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Montana Hollowell | Sr | Dixie HS | H2 | -5. | 39.68 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Weston Cropper | Jr | Delta HS | H2 | -6. | 40.25 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Mahoney | Sr | Riverton HS | H2 | -7. | 40.89 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Blake Eyring | Sr | Brighton HS | H2 | -8. | 41.22 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -9. | 42.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sage Palmer | Jr | Enterprise HS | 2. | 22.78 | -0.1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Edwards | So | Layton Christian Acad | 3. | 22.81 | -0.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Billy Keddington | Sr | Grand County HS | 4. | 22.97 | -0.1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wyatt Brown | Sr | Grand County HS | 5. | 23.14 | -0.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wesley Rodda | So | Grand County HS | 6. | 23.33 | -0.1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich HS | 7. | 23.50 | -0.1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cody Barber | Sr | Kanab HS | 8. | 23.52 | -0.1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brandon Faison | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 9. | 23.54 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | 1. | 22.49 | -1.1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter 1A-2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | H2 | -1. | 22.49 | -1.1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sage Palmer | Jr | Enterprise HS | H1 | -1. | 22.78 | -0.1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nick Edwards | So | Layton Christian Acad | H1 | -2. | 22.81 | -0.1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Billy Keddington | Sr | Grand County HS | H1 | -3. | 22.97 | -0.1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wyatt Brown | Sr | Grand County HS | H1 | -4. | 23.14 | -0.1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wesley Rodda | So | Grand County HS | H1 | -5. | 23.33 | -0.1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich HS | H1 | -6. | 23.50 | -0.1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cody Barber | Sr | Kanab HS | H1 | -7. | 23.52 | -0.1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brandon Faison | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | H1 | -8. | 23.54 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Nicholes | Jr | North Summit HS | 26.29 | -0.7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alissa Atisme | So | Layton Christian Acad | 26.43 | -0.7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stephanie Harwood | Sr | Parowan HS | 26.67 | -0.7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashleigh Cserepes | So | Kanab HS | 27.12 | -0.7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kayla Holmes | Sr | North Summit HS | 27.59 | -0.7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Whitni Johnson | So | Kanab HS | 27.59 | -0.7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kadi Samake | So | Wasatch Academy | 27.68 | -0.7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Simone Shumway | Jr | San Juan HS | 27.82 | -0.7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Clarissa Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | 28.14 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman HS | 7. | 22.53 | -0.1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drake Walker | Sr | Bear River HS | 1. | 21.95 | -1.1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Osheku Jr | Sr | Highland HS | 2. | 22.03 | -1.1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Gajkowski | Jr | Jordan HS | 3. | 22.10 | -1.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton HS | 4. | 22.30 | -1.1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christian Weidle | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | 5. | 22.34 | -1.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brady Martin | Sr | Sky View HS | 6. | 22.49 | -1.1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | 8. | 22.56 | -1.1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Logan Rusch | Jr | Clearfield HS | 9. | 22.86 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 M 3A-5A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Drake Walker | Sr | Bear River HS | H2 | -1. | 21.95 | -1.1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Osheku Jr | Sr | Highland HS | H2 | -2. | 22.03 | -1.1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Gajkowski | Jr | Jordan HS | H2 | -3. | 22.10 | -1.1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cole Lambourne | Jr | Riverton HS | H2 | -4. | 22.30 | -1.1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christian Weidle | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | H2 | -5. | 22.34 | -1.1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brady Martin | Sr | Sky View HS | H2 | -6. | 22.49 | -1.1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Javier Coles | Sr | Herriman HS | H1 | -1. | 22.53 | -0.1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Seth Fortin | So | Davis HS | H2 | -7. | 22.56 | -1.1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Logan Rusch | Jr | Clearfield HS | H2 | -8. | 22.86 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | So | Timpview HS | 1. | 24.89 | -0.2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | 2. | 25.31 | -0.2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | 3. | 25.54 | -0.2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wendy Peterson | Sr | Orem HS | 4. | 25.62 | -0.2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton HS | 5. | 25.70 | -0.2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | 6. | 25.92 | -0.2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kayla Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | 7. | 26.12 | -0.2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Victoria Howell | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 8. | 26.30 | -0.2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Maryn Cook | Sr | Delta HS | DQ | DQ | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Line violation |
Girl's 200 meter 3A-5A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Baxter | So | Timpview HS | H2 | -1. | 24.89 | -0.2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -2. | 25.31 | -0.2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | H2 | -3. | 25.54 | -0.2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wendy Peterson | Sr | Orem HS | H2 | -4. | 25.62 | -0.2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Gomez | Sr | Riverton HS | H2 | -5. | 25.70 | -0.2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | H2 | -6. | 25.92 | -0.2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kayla Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | H2 | -7. | 26.12 | -0.2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Victoria Howell | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -8. | 26.30 | -0.2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Maryn Cook | Sr | Delta HS | H2 | -DQ | DQ | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Line violation |
Boy's Pole Vault 1A-2A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Halterman | Sr | Parowan HS | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sean Halterman | So | Parowan HS | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joseph Hawks | Sr | Grand County HS | 3.20 | 10-06.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallin Shields | Jr | Millard High School | 3.05 | 10-00.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Donovan Robertson | Jr | North Summit HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Helaman Garcia | Sr | Kanab HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | David Kirby | Sr | Kanab HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Dillon Rogerson | Sr | Parowan HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Garrett Gardner | So | Parowan HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Walker Halterman | Fr | Parowan HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gordon Whitaker | So | Millard High School | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Justin Nelson | Sr | Beaver HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Pole Vault 3A-5A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dillon Robinson | Sr | Bingham HS | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrew Hogan | Sr | West Jordan HS | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallas Singley | Sr | Viewmont HS | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Watson | Jr | Syracuse HS | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mitch Kalinin | So | Bingham HS | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Curtis Parker | Sr | Alta HS | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andy Godfrey | Sr | Herriman HS | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | William Mussleman | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ethan Hunsaker | Sr | Davis HS | 3.66 | 12-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mitch Robinson | Fr | Bingham HS | 3.50 | 11-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Zach Chisholm | Sr | Alta HS | 3.50 | 11-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Andrew Thomas | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 3.20 | 10-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kyle Arigot | Jr | Syracuse HS | 3.20 | 10-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Andres Rodriguez | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 3.05 | 10-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Joe Johnson | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 3.05 | 10-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jarem Anderson | So | Hillcrest HS | 3.05 | 10-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jacob Zaugg | Jr | Syracuse HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Cody Dunn | So | Hillcrest HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Spencer Wheeler | Jr | Alta HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cody Bohin | So | Bingham HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump 1A-2A Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Khristian Anderson | Fr | Altamont HS | 3. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kayden Calder | Sr | Rich HS | 4. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parker Stuart | Sr | Rich HS | 5. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dustin Davis | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 9. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gus Torgersen | So | Escalante HS | 10. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Devan Ahlstrom | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 10. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jarett Gubler | So | Lund HS-NV | 12. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Austin Gallyer | Jr | Altamont HS | 14. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dallin Bennett | So | Panguitch HS | 14. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | R.J. Cook | Sr | Altamont HS | 16. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tyce Barney | Fr | Panguitch HS | 16. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brendon Lee | Jr | Panguitch HS | 16. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lance Maxwell | Sr | Valley HS | 19. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Bryson Burns | So | South Summit HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Steele Handy | Fr | Manila HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Delahoussaye | Jr | Enterprise HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trenton Taylor | Jr | Wayne HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Clark | So | North Sevier HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zack Chynoweth | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump 1A-2A Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dillon Rogerson | Sr | Parowan HS | 1. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Duncan | Sr | Monticello HS | 2. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Shields | Jr | Millard High School | 5. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | 5. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Anderton | Jr | South Summit HS | 8. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jess Wright | Sr | North Summit HS | 13. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Malachi Williams | So | South Sevier HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braiden Despain | Jr | Duchesne HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump 1A-2A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dillon Rogerson | Sr | Parowan HS | F2 | -1. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Duncan | Sr | Monticello HS | F2 | -2. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Khristian Anderson | Fr | Altamont HS | F1 | -1. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kayden Calder | Sr | Rich HS | F1 | -2. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Parker Stuart | Sr | Rich HS | F1 | -3. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dallin Shields | Jr | Millard High School | F2 | -3. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | F2 | -3. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Taylor Anderton | Jr | South Summit HS | F2 | -5. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dustin Davis | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | F1 | -4. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Gus Torgersen | So | Escalante HS | F1 | -5. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Devan Ahlstrom | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | F1 | -5. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jarett Gubler | So | Lund HS-NV | F1 | -7. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jess Wright | Sr | North Summit HS | F2 | -6. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Austin Gallyer | Jr | Altamont HS | F1 | -8. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dallin Bennett | So | Panguitch HS | F1 | -8. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | R.J. Cook | Sr | Altamont HS | F1 | -10. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tyce Barney | Fr | Panguitch HS | F1 | -10. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brendon Lee | Jr | Panguitch HS | F1 | -10. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lance Maxwell | Sr | Valley HS | F1 | -13. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Malachi Williams | So | South Sevier HS | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Bryson Burns | So | South Summit HS | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Steele Handy | Fr | Manila HS | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braiden Despain | Jr | Duchesne HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Delahoussaye | Jr | Enterprise HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trenton Taylor | Jr | Wayne HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Clark | So | North Sevier HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zack Chynoweth | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump 3A-5A Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ty Fejerang | So | Ben Lomond HS | 15. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nate Lee | So | Wasatch HS | 22. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallas McDavid | Jr | Wasatch HS | 26. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rylan Cox | Sr | Morgan HS | 26. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jeff Rowley | Fr | Juab HS | 36. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Loveridge | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 37. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chase Klungle | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 42. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gabe Davis | Jr | Morgan HS | 42. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Anthony Gregory | So | Roy HS | 42. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Taylor Walker | So | Springville HS | 49. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Dimond | Jr | Mountain View HS | 49. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bren Durfee | So | Grantsville HS | 51. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alvaro Fernandez | Jr | Tooele High School | 51. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jacob Asay | So | Bingham HS | 54. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Josh Call | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 55. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Braden King | Fr | Manti HS | 56. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Eli Oliverson | Jr | Emery HS | 57. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Skyler Trent | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 57. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Mike Lacefield | Jr | Roy HS | 57. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Luke Petersen | Fr | Box Elder HS | 57. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Clark Lee | Sr | Box Elder HS | 61. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Sammy Cooper | So | Maple Mountain HS | 61. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jared Lambert | So | Grantsville HS | 63. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Hunter Atkinson | So | North Sanpete HS | 66. | 1.63 | 5-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Kiley Gross | Jr | Uintah HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Chase Pendleton | So | Snow Canyon HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Lee | So | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Parker | Jr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chandler Birks | Sr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Fielding Dalmer | Sr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kevin Carpenter | So | Roy HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryleigh London | Jr | Box Elder HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Wilson | Jr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Braithwaite | Sr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaden Rasmussen | Jr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hazael Finkenthal | Jr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Wakley | So | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brennan Lewis | Sr | Juab HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Stout | Sr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump 3A-5A Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Scott | Sr | Skyline HS | 1. | 2.04 | 6-08.25 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rusty Jones | Jr | Kearns HS | 2. | 1.93 | 6-04.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Crankshaw | Jr | Canyon View HS | 3. | 1.93 | 6-04.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Casey Evans | Sr | Morgan HS | 4. | 1.93 | 6-04.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Marcus Daley | So | Davis HS | 5. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaz Johnston | Jr | Fremont HS | 5. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Call | So | Weber HS | 5. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Robert Reeve | Sr | Hurricane HS | 8. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Daniel Keller | Sr | American Fork HS | 9. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nathan Israelsen | Jr | Springville HS | 9. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Addison Shurtz | Sr | Mountain View HS | 11. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lance Merrell | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 12. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Darchon Taggart | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 13. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jason Cole | Jr | Manti HS | 13. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Anthony Israelson | Sr | Sky View HS | 16. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dillon Charter | So | Cedar HS | 17. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Austin Baker | So | Alta HS | 17. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Spencer Asay | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 19. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Timmy Johnson | Sr | Richfield HS | 20. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Aaron Price | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 21. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Brenan Thomas | Fr | Richfield HS | 22. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Joe Creery | So | Manti HS | 22. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Dallen Bird | Sr | North Sanpete HS | 25. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Elliott Wood | Sr | Alta HS | 26. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | John Bills | Sr | Viewmont HS | 26. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Zach Oldham | Sr | Mountain View HS | 26. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Trevan Murdock | Sr | Weber HS | 31. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Dakota Elder | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 31. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Dallen Stark | So | Springville HS | 33. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Erik Ostrom | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 33. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ricky Shumway | Jr | Timpview HS | 33. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Chad Best | Fr | Timpanogos HS | 37. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Adam Long | Sr | Hurricane HS | 37. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Trever Matheson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 37. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Rhett Bird | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 41. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Colton Dunn | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 42. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ty Higby | Jr | Cedar HS | 42. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Konner Frey | Sr | Viewmont HS | 42. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Chase Gregersen | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 42. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Brandon Burggeman | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 51. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Reno Averil | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 64. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jesse Betridge | Sr | Hurricane HS | 65. | 1.63 | 5-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Josh Bulloch | Sr | Hurricane HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jalen Moore | So | Sky View HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jamison Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Trace Herrick | Jr | Union HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Blake Williams | So | Viewmont HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jameson Gilbert | Sr | Union HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Hayden Weichers | So | Bingham HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Que Robison | So | Timpview HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Bradley Barton | Jr | Lehi HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Kendell | So | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Wilding | Jr | Box Elder HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxon Worthen | So | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarom Tye | So | Viewmont HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallin Kay | Sr | Juab HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ty Rosser | Sr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump 3A-5A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryan Scott | Sr | Skyline HS | F2 | -1. | 2.04 | 6-08.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rusty Jones | Jr | Kearns HS | F2 | -2. | 1.93 | 6-04.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Crankshaw | Jr | Canyon View HS | F2 | -3. | 1.93 | 6-04.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Casey Evans | Sr | Morgan HS | F2 | -4. | 1.93 | 6-04.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Marcus Daley | So | Davis HS | F2 | -5. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaz Johnston | Jr | Fremont HS | F2 | -5. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Call | So | Weber HS | F2 | -5. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Robert Reeve | Sr | Hurricane HS | F2 | -8. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Daniel Keller | Sr | American Fork HS | F2 | -9. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nathan Israelsen | Jr | Springville HS | F2 | -9. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Addison Shurtz | Sr | Mountain View HS | F2 | -11. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lance Merrell | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -12. | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Darchon Taggart | Sr | Woods Cross HS | F2 | -13. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jason Cole | Jr | Manti HS | F2 | -13. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ty Fejerang | So | Ben Lomond HS | F1 | -1. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Anthony Israelson | Sr | Sky View HS | F2 | -15. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Dillon Charter | So | Cedar HS | F2 | -16. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Austin Baker | So | Alta HS | F2 | -16. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Spencer Asay | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -18. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Timmy Johnson | Sr | Richfield HS | F2 | -19. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Aaron Price | Jr | Copper Hills HS | F2 | -20. | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brenan Thomas | Fr | Richfield HS | F2 | -21. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Nate Lee | So | Wasatch HS | F1 | -2. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Joe Creery | So | Manti HS | F2 | -21. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Dallen Bird | Sr | North Sanpete HS | F2 | -23. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Elliott Wood | Sr | Alta HS | F2 | -24. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Dallas McDavid | Jr | Wasatch HS | F1 | -3. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | John Bills | Sr | Viewmont HS | F2 | -24. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Zach Oldham | Sr | Mountain View HS | F2 | -24. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Rylan Cox | Sr | Morgan HS | F1 | -3. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Trevan Murdock | Sr | Weber HS | F2 | -27. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Dakota Elder | Jr | Desert Hills HS | F2 | -27. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Dallen Stark | So | Springville HS | F2 | -29. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Erik Ostrom | Fr | Lone Peak HS | F2 | -29. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Ricky Shumway | Jr | Timpview HS | F2 | -29. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jeff Rowley | Fr | Juab HS | F1 | -5. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Chad Best | Fr | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -32. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Adam Long | Sr | Hurricane HS | F2 | -32. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Trever Matheson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -32. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Brandon Loveridge | Jr | Woods Cross HS | F1 | -6. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Rhett Bird | Jr | North Sanpete HS | F2 | -35. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Chase Klungle | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -7. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Colton Dunn | Jr | North Sanpete HS | F2 | -36. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Ty Higby | Jr | Cedar HS | F2 | -36. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Gabe Davis | Jr | Morgan HS | F1 | -7. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Anthony Gregory | So | Roy HS | F1 | -7. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Konner Frey | Sr | Viewmont HS | F2 | -36. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Chase Gregersen | Jr | Woods Cross HS | F2 | -36. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Taylor Walker | So | Springville HS | F1 | -10. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Josh Dimond | Jr | Mountain View HS | F1 | -10. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Bren Durfee | So | Grantsville HS | F1 | -12. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Alvaro Fernandez | Jr | Tooele High School | F1 | -12. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Brandon Burggeman | Sr | Copper Hills HS | F2 | -40. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Jacob Asay | So | Bingham HS | F1 | -14. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Josh Call | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -15. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Braden King | Fr | Manti HS | F1 | -16. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Eli Oliverson | Jr | Emery HS | F1 | -17. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Skyler Trent | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | F1 | -17. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Mike Lacefield | Jr | Roy HS | F1 | -17. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Luke Petersen | Fr | Box Elder HS | F1 | -17. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Clark Lee | Sr | Box Elder HS | F1 | -21. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Sammy Cooper | So | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -21. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Jared Lambert | So | Grantsville HS | F1 | -23. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Reno Averil | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -41. | 1.68 | 5-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Jesse Betridge | Sr | Hurricane HS | F2 | -42. | 1.63 | 5-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Hunter Atkinson | So | North Sanpete HS | F1 | -24. | 1.63 | 5-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Josh Bulloch | Sr | Hurricane HS | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jalen Moore | So | Sky View HS | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jamison Nielson | Sr | Syracuse HS | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Trace Herrick | Jr | Union HS | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Kiley Gross | Jr | Uintah HS | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Chase Pendleton | So | Snow Canyon HS | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Blake Williams | So | Viewmont HS | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jameson Gilbert | Sr | Union HS | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Hayden Weichers | So | Bingham HS | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Que Robison | So | Timpview HS | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Bradley Barton | Jr | Lehi HS | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Kendell | So | Layton HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Wilding | Jr | Box Elder HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Lee | So | American Fork HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Parker | Jr | Riverton HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxon Worthen | So | Syracuse HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarom Tye | So | Viewmont HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallin Kay | Sr | Juab HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chandler Birks | Sr | Lone Peak HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Fielding Dalmer | Sr | Lone Peak HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kevin Carpenter | So | Roy HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ty Rosser | Sr | Brighton HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryleigh London | Jr | Box Elder HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Wilson | Jr | Uintah HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Braithwaite | Sr | Union HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaden Rasmussen | Jr | Herriman HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hazael Finkenthal | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Wakley | So | Westlake HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brennan Lewis | Sr | Juab HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Stout | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump 1A-2A Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sylecia Benson | Jr | Parowan HS | 7. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Leslie Leko | Sr | Milford HS | 7. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alisa Peterson | So | Rich HS | 11. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydney Cornforth | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | 12. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Taylor | Fr | Wayne HS | 13. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shelby Cornforth | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 14. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Carson | Jr | Millard High School | 14. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kennedy Netto | Fr | Milford HS | 14. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chandler Rose | Fr | Milford HS | 18. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Taylor Anderson | Fr | North Sevier HS | 18. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dani Curtis | So | North Sevier HS | 18. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Janette Pollock | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 21. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Amanda Nelson | Fr | Parowan HS | 22. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ashley Nelson | Sr | Bryce Valley HS | 23. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Arianna Reay | Fr | Monticello HS | 24. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Taylor Talbot | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 25. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ananisa Serna | Sr | Wendover HS | 26. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tori Lindsay | So | Escalante HS | 27. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sidney Thayn | Fr | Green River HS | 27. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Shyla Sherwood | So | Milford HS | 27. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Shanlee Leatham | Jr | Millard High School | 30. | 1.22 | 4-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Rebecca Collett | Fr | Manila HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grace Schulz | Fr | South Summit HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kennedy Peterson | Fr | South Summit HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessie Sorenson | Jr | Grand County HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brittany Bleak | So | San Juan HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Zweifel | Jr | Kanab HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump 1A-2A Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | 1. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kenzie Anderson | Sr | North Sevier HS | 2. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marina Tueller | Jr | Kanab HS | 3. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby Barret | So | Panguitch HS | 4. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Schyler Jordan | Fr | Beaver HS | 5. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shaquira Begay | Sr | South Sevier HS | 6. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Whitni Johnson | So | Kanab HS | 9. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Devin Brown | Jr | Kanab HS | 10. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dentry McQueen | Jr | North Summit HS | 14. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Taelyr Tebbs | Sr | Panguitch HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump 1A-2A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | F2 | -1. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kenzie Anderson | Sr | North Sevier HS | F2 | -2. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marina Tueller | Jr | Kanab HS | F2 | -3. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby Barret | So | Panguitch HS | F2 | -4. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Schyler Jordan | Fr | Beaver HS | F2 | -5. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shaquira Begay | Sr | South Sevier HS | F2 | -6. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sylecia Benson | Jr | Parowan HS | F1 | -1. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Leslie Leko | Sr | Milford HS | F1 | -1. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Whitni Johnson | So | Kanab HS | F2 | -7. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Devin Brown | Jr | Kanab HS | F2 | -8. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alisa Peterson | So | Rich HS | F1 | -3. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sydney Cornforth | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | F1 | -4. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sarah Taylor | Fr | Wayne HS | F1 | -5. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dentry McQueen | Jr | North Summit HS | F2 | -9. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shelby Cornforth | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | F1 | -6. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Taylor Carson | Jr | Millard High School | F1 | -6. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kennedy Netto | Fr | Milford HS | F1 | -6. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Chandler Rose | Fr | Milford HS | F1 | -9. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Taylor Anderson | Fr | North Sevier HS | F1 | -9. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Dani Curtis | So | North Sevier HS | F1 | -9. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Janette Pollock | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | F1 | -12. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Amanda Nelson | Fr | Parowan HS | F1 | -13. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ashley Nelson | Sr | Bryce Valley HS | F1 | -14. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Arianna Reay | Fr | Monticello HS | F1 | -15. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Taylor Talbot | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | F1 | -16. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ananisa Serna | Sr | Wendover HS | F1 | -17. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Tori Lindsay | So | Escalante HS | F1 | -18. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Sidney Thayn | Fr | Green River HS | F1 | -18. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Shyla Sherwood | So | Milford HS | F1 | -18. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Shanlee Leatham | Jr | Millard High School | F1 | -21. | 1.22 | 4-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Taelyr Tebbs | Sr | Panguitch HS | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Rebecca Collett | Fr | Manila HS | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grace Schulz | Fr | South Summit HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kennedy Peterson | Fr | South Summit HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessie Sorenson | Jr | Grand County HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brittany Bleak | So | San Juan HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Zweifel | Jr | Kanab HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump 3A-5A Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mitzi Munns | So | Box Elder HS | 13. | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cat McQueen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 18. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tawyna Anderson | Sr | Bear River HS | 32. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 42. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kylee Tirell | Fr | Riverton HS | 42. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sami Draper | Jr | Brighton HS | 42. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | McKell Martin | So | Sky View HS | 49. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nicole Andersen | Jr | Canyon View HS | 51. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Madison Mcgrath | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 51. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kennedy Springer | So | Delta HS | 51. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Abbie Brecht | Fr | Herriman HS | 57. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ashley Parker | Jr | Herriman HS | 59. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | MacKenzie Abbott | So | Ben Lomond HS | 61. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Georgia Presland | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | 61. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Julia Lamb | So | Canyon View HS | 65. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alyssa Chase | So | Stansbury HS | 65. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Amber Brown | Sr | Weber HS | 65. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lany Anderson | Sr | Bingham HS | 65. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Hannah Moore | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 71. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Megan Hansen | So | Desert Hills HS | 71. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Cali Case | Fr | Herriman HS | 71. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Alethia Munoz | So | Richfield HS | 74. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Abbi Powell | Fr | Carbon HS | 74. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Mariah Stoor | So | Canyon View HS | 74. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Erika Alvey | So | Stansbury HS | 79. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Alyssa Turner | So | Uintah HS | 80. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Haily Bunderson | So | Uintah HS | 81. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Hailee Rogers | So | Emery HS | 82. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Devon Robinson | So | Hurricane HS | 82. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Megan Walker | So | Weber HS | 82. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Shelby Bagley | Fr | Richfield HS | 87. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Leah Roberts | Fr | Timpview HS | 88. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Sondra Novak | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 89. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Courtenae Nielson | Jr | Stansbury HS | 90. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Bailey Caldwell | Fr | Tooele High School | 91. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Lauren Beilfus | Sr | Stansbury HS | 92. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Hope Wotherspoon | Jr | Tooele High School | 93. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Rebecca Evans | So | Juab HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Miranda Thomas | So | Timpanogos HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Cassidy Crook | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Allison Barnes | Jr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kortney Freeland | So | Evanston HS-WY | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jandie Summers | So | Bear River HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessi Jeppson | Fr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel McArthur | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebecca Mawhinny | So | Wasatch HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Quinn Robbins | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mallorie Jenkins | Jr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaycee Gray | So | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ciara Weaver | Jr | Fremont HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump 3A-5A Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexi Eaton | Sr | Springville HS | 1. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Crockett | Sr | Ogden HS | 2. | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ally Williamson | Sr | Bingham HS | 2. | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Navidomskis | Sr | Roy HS | 4. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Marissa Appiah | So | Woods Cross HS | 5. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Audrey Muir | So | Union HS | 6. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Karlee Kartchner | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 6. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stephanie Criddle | Sr | Morgan HS | 6. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kailey Hansen | Jr | Herriman HS | 6. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 1 | .500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Taylir Garrison | Jr | American Fork HS | 10. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sadie Stephenson | So | Sky View HS | 11. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mindy Stapel | So | Springville HS | 12. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ellery Young | Jr | Orem HS | 14. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Claire Lewis | Jr | Mountain View HS | 14. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emily Moore | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 14. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tonilynn Kretschmer | So | Mountain View HS | 14. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sarah Sperry | Jr | Syracuse HS | 18. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kristen Jewkes | Sr | Carbon HS | 20. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jordan Wolf | Sr | Cedar HS | 20. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Chelsea Ward | So | Bingham HS | 20. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kaity Diaz | Jr | Delta HS | 23. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Lindsey Miles | Sr | Morgan HS | 23. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Hailey Stevens | Fr | Grantsville HS | 25. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Elisa Elder | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 25. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Emma Graves | So | Springville HS | 27. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Tori DeHoyos | Sr | Mountain View HS | 27. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kaleigh Potts | So | Carbon HS | 27. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Rachel Wallingford | Sr | Manti HS | 30. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Shykell Ledford | Jr | Weber HS | 31. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Lana Willard | So | Box Elder HS | 32. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Madison Clymore | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 32. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Shannon Criddle | Sr | Morgan HS | 32. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Abby Yingling | So | Lone Peak HS | 32. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Nicole Laws | So | Provo HS | 37. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | McCall Jensen | Jr | Ogden HS | 38. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Anneliese Jenkinson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 39. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Joanna Remund | So | Wasatch HS | 39. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Bethani Talbot | So | Copper Hills HS | 41. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Libby Fowler | So | Davis HS | 42. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Maya Searle | So | Murray HS | 42. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Caroline Black | Sr | East HS | 42. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | MaCall Jolley | So | Canyon View HS | 48. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Janna Green | Sr | Juab HS | 49. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Rachel Hawkes | So | Bountiful HS | 51. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Chelsea Taylor | Jr | Riverton HS | 51. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Tanisha Langston | So | Davis HS | 51. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Angie Nickerson | Fr | Murray HS | 57. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Shayla Peterson | Sr | Brighton HS | 59. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Molly Comp | Sr | Cedar HS | 61. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Lindsey Jones | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 64. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jessica Stone | So | Canyon View HS | 65. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jessica Guymon | So | Emery HS | 65. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Lizzie Stewart | Jr | Tooele High School | 74. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Julia Wheatley | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | 74. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Chantel Carter | Sr | Roy HS | 82. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Rylie Matthews | Jr | Grantsville HS | 82. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Anna Alley | Sr | Clearfield HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Lizz Dempsey | Fr | Cedar HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Halie Barnes | So | Viewmont HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sheri Millard | Sr | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Janet Robinson | Sr | Viewmont HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brette Bennett | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachelle Holden | Jr | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chanel Turner | Jr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Gale | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachael Johnson | Sr | Morgan HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Holland Sorenson | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Krout | So | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump 3A-5A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexi Eaton | Sr | Springville HS | F2 | -1. | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Crockett | Sr | Ogden HS | F2 | -2. | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ally Williamson | Sr | Bingham HS | F2 | -2. | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Navidomskis | Sr | Roy HS | F2 | -4. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Marissa Appiah | So | Woods Cross HS | F2 | -5. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Audrey Muir | So | Union HS | F2 | -6. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Karlee Kartchner | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | F2 | -6. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stephanie Criddle | Sr | Morgan HS | F2 | -6. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kailey Hansen | Jr | Herriman HS | F2 | -6. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 1 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Taylir Garrison | Jr | American Fork HS | F2 | -10. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sadie Stephenson | So | Sky View HS | F2 | -11. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mindy Stapel | So | Springville HS | F2 | -12. | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mitzi Munns | So | Box Elder HS | F1 | -1. | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ellery Young | Jr | Orem HS | F2 | -13. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Claire Lewis | Jr | Mountain View HS | F2 | -13. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emily Moore | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | F2 | -13. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tonilynn Kretschmer | So | Mountain View HS | F2 | -13. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Cat McQueen | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -2. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sarah Sperry | Jr | Syracuse HS | F2 | -17. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kristen Jewkes | Sr | Carbon HS | F2 | -18. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jordan Wolf | Sr | Cedar HS | F2 | -18. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Chelsea Ward | So | Bingham HS | F2 | -18. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kaity Diaz | Jr | Delta HS | F2 | -21. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Lindsey Miles | Sr | Morgan HS | F2 | -21. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Hailey Stevens | Fr | Grantsville HS | F2 | -23. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Elisa Elder | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -23. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Emma Graves | So | Springville HS | F2 | -25. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Tori DeHoyos | Sr | Mountain View HS | F2 | -25. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kaleigh Potts | So | Carbon HS | F2 | -25. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Rachel Wallingford | Sr | Manti HS | F2 | -28. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Shykell Ledford | Jr | Weber HS | F2 | -29. | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Lana Willard | So | Box Elder HS | F2 | -30. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Madison Clymore | Jr | Desert Hills HS | F2 | -30. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Tawyna Anderson | Sr | Bear River HS | F1 | -3. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Shannon Criddle | Sr | Morgan HS | F2 | -30. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Abby Yingling | So | Lone Peak HS | F2 | -30. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Nicole Laws | So | Provo HS | F2 | -34. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | McCall Jensen | Jr | Ogden HS | F2 | -35. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Anneliese Jenkinson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | F2 | -36. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Joanna Remund | So | Wasatch HS | F2 | -36. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Bethani Talbot | So | Copper Hills HS | F2 | -38. | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | F1 | -4. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Libby Fowler | So | Davis HS | F2 | -39. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Maya Searle | So | Murray HS | F2 | -39. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Caroline Black | Sr | East HS | F2 | -39. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kylee Tirell | Fr | Riverton HS | F1 | -4. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Sami Draper | Jr | Brighton HS | F1 | -4. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | MaCall Jolley | So | Canyon View HS | F2 | -42. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Janna Green | Sr | Juab HS | F2 | -43. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | McKell Martin | So | Sky View HS | F1 | -7. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Nicole Andersen | Jr | Canyon View HS | F1 | -8. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Rachel Hawkes | So | Bountiful HS | F2 | -44. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Madison Mcgrath | Sr | Lone Peak HS | F1 | -8. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Kennedy Springer | So | Delta HS | F1 | -8. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Chelsea Taylor | Jr | Riverton HS | F2 | -44. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Tanisha Langston | So | Davis HS | F2 | -44. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Angie Nickerson | Fr | Murray HS | F2 | -47. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Abbie Brecht | Fr | Herriman HS | F1 | -11. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Ashley Parker | Jr | Herriman HS | F1 | -12. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Shayla Peterson | Sr | Brighton HS | F2 | -48. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | MacKenzie Abbott | So | Ben Lomond HS | F1 | -13. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Molly Comp | Sr | Cedar HS | F2 | -49. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Georgia Presland | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | F1 | -13. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Lindsey Jones | Fr | Lone Peak HS | F2 | -50. | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Jessica Stone | So | Canyon View HS | F2 | -51. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Julia Lamb | So | Canyon View HS | F1 | -15. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Alyssa Chase | So | Stansbury HS | F1 | -15. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Jessica Guymon | So | Emery HS | F2 | -51. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Amber Brown | Sr | Weber HS | F1 | -15. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Lany Anderson | Sr | Bingham HS | F1 | -15. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Hannah Moore | Sr | Taylorsville HS | F1 | -19. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Megan Hansen | So | Desert Hills HS | F1 | -19. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Cali Case | Fr | Herriman HS | F1 | -19. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Lizzie Stewart | Jr | Tooele High School | F2 | -53. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Alethia Munoz | So | Richfield HS | F1 | -22. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Julia Wheatley | Fr | Judge Memorial CHS | F2 | -53. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Abbi Powell | Fr | Carbon HS | F1 | -22. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Mariah Stoor | So | Canyon View HS | F1 | -22. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Erika Alvey | So | Stansbury HS | F1 | -25. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Alyssa Turner | So | Uintah HS | F1 | -26. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Haily Bunderson | So | Uintah HS | F1 | -27. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Chantel Carter | Sr | Roy HS | F2 | -55. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Hailee Rogers | So | Emery HS | F1 | -28. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Devon Robinson | So | Hurricane HS | F1 | -28. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Megan Walker | So | Weber HS | F1 | -28. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Rylie Matthews | Jr | Grantsville HS | F2 | -55. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Shelby Bagley | Fr | Richfield HS | F1 | -31. | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Leah Roberts | Fr | Timpview HS | F1 | -32. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Sondra Novak | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F1 | -33. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Courtenae Nielson | Jr | Stansbury HS | F1 | -34. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Bailey Caldwell | Fr | Tooele High School | F1 | -35. | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Lauren Beilfus | Sr | Stansbury HS | F1 | -36. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Hope Wotherspoon | Jr | Tooele High School | F1 | -37. | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Anna Alley | Sr | Clearfield HS | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Rebecca Evans | So | Juab HS | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Lizz Dempsey | Fr | Cedar HS | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Miranda Thomas | So | Timpanogos HS | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Cassidy Crook | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Halie Barnes | So | Viewmont HS | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sheri Millard | Sr | Mountain View HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Janet Robinson | Sr | Viewmont HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Allison Barnes | Jr | Provo HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brette Bennett | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachelle Holden | Jr | Syracuse HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kortney Freeland | So | Evanston HS-WY | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chanel Turner | Jr | Lone Peak HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Gale | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachael Johnson | Sr | Morgan HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jandie Summers | So | Bear River HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessi Jeppson | Fr | Westlake HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Holland Sorenson | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel McArthur | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rebecca Mawhinny | So | Wasatch HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Krout | So | Lone Peak HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Quinn Robbins | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mallorie Jenkins | Jr | Union HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaycee Gray | So | Weber HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ciara Weaver | Jr | Fremont HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Rose | Fr | Manila HS | 16. | 5.64 | 18-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dustin Davis | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 17. | 5.55 | 18-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Devan Ahlstrom | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 22. | 5.36 | 17-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Clay Fullmer | Fr | Piute HS | 24. | 5.34 | 17-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dallin Shields | Jr | Millard High School | 26. | 5.32 | 17-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Wyms | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 27. | 5.25 | 17-02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mishal Jackson | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 28. | 5.18 | 17-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bryan Batty | Fr | Wayne HS | 28. | 5.18 | 17-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Nathan Fuller | Sr | Monticello HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Landon Mickelsen | Sr | North Sevier HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Matthew Jensen | Sr | Gunnison Valley HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Kaelob Miller | Fr | Gunnison Valley HS | PASS | PASS | PASS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Celtin Johnson | Jr | Wayne HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garett Johnson | So | South Sevier HS | 1. | 6.46 | q | 21-02.25 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dustin Delahoussaye | Jr | Enterprise HS | 4. | 6.13 | q | 20-01.25 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wesley Rodda | So | Grand County HS | 9. | 5.96 | q | 19-06.75 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Southwick | Jr | Kanab HS | 12. | 5.83 | 19-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colten Ferrin | Jr | Manila HS | 15. | 5.65 | 18-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Riley Cunningham | Fr | Piute HS | 18. | 5.54 | 18-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trenton Taylor | Jr | Wayne HS | 19. | 5.47 | 17-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josh Urianza | Jr | Kanab HS | 20. | 5.47 | 17-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carter Johnson | Sr | Kanab HS | 21. | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Justin Kwon | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 25. | 5.33 | 17-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Parker Stuart | Sr | Rich HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zack Chynoweth | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Britton Marshall | So | Panguitch HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Myles Potter | Jr | Tabiona HS | 2. | 6.36 | q | 20-10.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Billy Keddington | Sr | Grand County HS | 3. | 6.14 | q | 20-01.75 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zack Wood | Sr | Parowan HS | 5. | 6.11 | q | 20-00.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Faison | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 6. | 6.06 | q | 19-10.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Cunningham | Sr | Piute HS | 7. | 6.02 | q | 19-09.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Colby Redd | Sr | San Juan HS | 8. | 6.02 | q | 19-09.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ammon Mitchell | So | San Juan HS | 10. | 5.95 | 19-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Morgan Hoyt | Jr | Valley HS | 11. | 5.87 | 19-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Austin Gallyer | Jr | Altamont HS | 13. | 5.83 | 19-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kayden Calder | Sr | Rich HS | 14. | 5.77 | 18-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Montana Welch | Sr | Monticello HS | 23. | 5.36 | 17-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Packard | So | South Summit HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Pasini | Sr | Enterprise HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 1A-2A Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garett Johnson | So | South Sevier HS | F2 | -1. | 6.46 | q | 21-02.25 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Myles Potter | Jr | Tabiona HS | F3 | -1. | 6.36 | q | 20-10.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Billy Keddington | Sr | Grand County HS | F3 | -2. | 6.14 | q | 20-01.75 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dustin Delahoussaye | Jr | Enterprise HS | F2 | -2. | 6.13 | q | 20-01.25 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zack Wood | Sr | Parowan HS | F3 | -3. | 6.11 | q | 20-00.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Faison | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | F3 | -4. | 6.06 | q | 19-10.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dylan Cunningham | Sr | Piute HS | F3 | -5. | 6.02 | q | 19-09.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
8. | Colby Redd | Sr | San Juan HS | F3 | -6. | 6.02 | q | 19-09.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
9. | Wesley Rodda | So | Grand County HS | F2 | -3. | 5.96 | q | 19-06.75 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ammon Mitchell | So | San Juan HS | F3 | -7. | 5.95 | 19-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Morgan Hoyt | Jr | Valley HS | F3 | -8. | 5.87 | 19-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jared Southwick | Jr | Kanab HS | F2 | -4. | 5.83 | 19-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Austin Gallyer | Jr | Altamont HS | F3 | -9. | 5.83 | 19-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kayden Calder | Sr | Rich HS | F3 | -10. | 5.77 | 18-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Colten Ferrin | Jr | Manila HS | F2 | -5. | 5.65 | 18-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ben Rose | Fr | Manila HS | F1 | -1. | 5.64 | 18-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Dustin Davis | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | F1 | -2. | 5.55 | 18-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Riley Cunningham | Fr | Piute HS | F2 | -6. | 5.54 | 18-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Trenton Taylor | Jr | Wayne HS | F2 | -7. | 5.47 | 17-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Josh Urianza | Jr | Kanab HS | F2 | -8. | 5.47 | 17-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Carter Johnson | Sr | Kanab HS | F2 | -9. | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Devan Ahlstrom | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | F1 | -3. | 5.36 | 17-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Montana Welch | Sr | Monticello HS | F3 | -11. | 5.36 | 17-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Clay Fullmer | Fr | Piute HS | F1 | -4. | 5.34 | 17-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Justin Kwon | Jr | Wasatch Academy | F2 | -10. | 5.33 | 17-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Dallin Shields | Jr | Millard High School | F1 | -5. | 5.32 | 17-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Joshua Wyms | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | F1 | -6. | 5.25 | 17-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Mishal Jackson | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | F1 | -7. | 5.18 | 17-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Bryan Batty | Fr | Wayne HS | F1 | -7. | 5.18 | 17-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Nathan Fuller | Sr | Monticello HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Landon Mickelsen | Sr | North Sevier HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Parker Stuart | Sr | Rich HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Matthew Jensen | Sr | Gunnison Valley HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Kaelob Miller | Fr | Gunnison Valley HS | F1 | -PASS | PASS | PASS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zack Chynoweth | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Celtin Johnson | Jr | Wayne HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Packard | So | South Summit HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Britton Marshall | So | Panguitch HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Pasini | Sr | Enterprise HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chandler Rose | Fr | Milford HS | 22. | 4.14 | 13-07.00 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Janalee Hutchinson | Jr | Rich HS | 25. | 4.01 | 13-01.75 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sydney Cornforth | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | 29. | 3.94 | 12-11.00 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Whitney Lefler | Sr | Tabiona HS | 30. | 3.89 | 12-09.25 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aapree Sheeran | Fr | Monticello HS | 31. | 3.86 | 12-08.00 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Whitney Westwood | Fr | Piute HS | 32. | 3.83 | 12-06.75 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Mahogoni Collier | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Nicole Roundy | Fr | Valley HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Czenkus | So | Layton Christian Acad | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlee Hullinger | Fr | Manila HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Stephanie Printky | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Carson | Jr | Millard High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josephine Erekson | So | Lund HS-NV | 19. | 4.26 | 13-11.75 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kennedy Netto | Fr | Milford HS | 20. | 4.22 | 13-10.25 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hadley Jensen | Fr | South Sevier HS | 24. | 4.03 | 13-02.75 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Janell Reed | So | Manila HS | 26. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shantaya Strebel | Jr | Tabiona HS | 27. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessie Johnson | Fr | Kanab HS | 28. | 3.95 | 12-11.50 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Margarita Bermejo | So | Wendover HS | 33. | 3.76 | 12-04.00 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Natasha Lushina | So | Grand County HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Amara Hudson | Fr | Tabiona HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Cassey Manzanares | Sr | Wayne HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kieona Jones | So | Duchesne HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kayeley Wells | Fr | Grand County HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Reidhead | Fr | Kanab HS | 6. | 4.62 | q | 15-02.00 | q | -0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Malina Bohannon | Fr | Grand County HS | 10. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallice Johnson | So | Green River HS | 11. | 4.44 | 14-06.75 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sidney Thayn | Fr | Green River HS | 13. | 4.40 | 14-05.25 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Marilee Platt | So | Bryce Valley HS | 14. | 4.39 | 14-04.75 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Orton | Fr | Kanab HS | 16. | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sarah Taylor | Fr | Wayne HS | 23. | 4.12 | 13-06.25 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chelise Rowley | Jr | Duchesne HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Clarissa Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lynzee Wallentine | So | Rich HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenessa Jessup | Fr | Beaver HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayli Farmer | Fr | South Summit HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Nicholes | Jr | North Summit HS | 1. | 5.19 | q | 17-00.25 | q | -0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erica Richins | So | North Summit HS | 2. | 5.08 | q | 16-08.00 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Arianna Reay | Fr | Monticello HS | 3. | 5.06 | q | 16-07.25 | q | -0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kellie Macdonald | Fr | Beaver HS | 4. | 4.90 | q | 16-01.00 | q | nwi | q | |||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sara Brown | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | 5. | 4.75 | q | 15-07.00 | q | -0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Zweifel | Jr | Kanab HS | 7. | 4.60 | q | 15-01.00 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mckenna Vernon | So | North Summit HS | 8. | 4.57 | q | 15-00.00 | q | -2.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan HS | 9. | 4.52 | q | 14-10.00 | q | -0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
9. | Delaney Nielson | Jr | San Juan HS | 12. | 4.43 | 14-06.50 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sarah Nilsson | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | 15. | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Megan Hatt | Jr | Green River HS | 17. | 4.34 | 14-02.75 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kandice Gleave | Jr | Piute HS | 18. | 4.33 | 14-02.50 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Erika Maldonado | So | Wendover HS | 21. | 4.17 | 13-08.25 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 1A-2A Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Nicholes | Jr | North Summit HS | F4 | -1. | 5.19 | q | 17-00.25 | q | -0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erica Richins | So | North Summit HS | F4 | -2. | 5.08 | q | 16-08.00 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
3. | Arianna Reay | Fr | Monticello HS | F4 | -3. | 5.06 | q | 16-07.25 | q | -0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kellie Macdonald | Fr | Beaver HS | F4 | -4. | 4.90 | q | 16-01.00 | q | nwi | q | ||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sara Brown | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | F4 | -5. | 4.75 | q | 15-07.00 | q | -0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Reidhead | Fr | Kanab HS | F3 | -1. | 4.62 | q | 15-02.00 | q | -0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Zweifel | Jr | Kanab HS | F4 | -6. | 4.60 | q | 15-01.00 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mckenna Vernon | So | North Summit HS | F4 | -7. | 4.57 | q | 15-00.00 | q | -2.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan HS | F4 | -8. | 4.52 | q | 14-10.00 | q | -0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
10. | Malina Bohannon | Fr | Grand County HS | F3 | -2. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dallice Johnson | So | Green River HS | F3 | -3. | 4.44 | 14-06.75 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Delaney Nielson | Jr | San Juan HS | F4 | -9. | 4.43 | 14-06.50 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sidney Thayn | Fr | Green River HS | F3 | -4. | 4.40 | 14-05.25 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Marilee Platt | So | Bryce Valley HS | F3 | -5. | 4.39 | 14-04.75 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sarah Nilsson | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | F4 | -10. | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jessica Orton | Fr | Kanab HS | F3 | -6. | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Megan Hatt | Jr | Green River HS | F4 | -11. | 4.34 | 14-02.75 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kandice Gleave | Jr | Piute HS | F4 | -12. | 4.33 | 14-02.50 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Josephine Erekson | So | Lund HS-NV | F2 | -1. | 4.26 | 13-11.75 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kennedy Netto | Fr | Milford HS | F2 | -2. | 4.22 | 13-10.25 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Erika Maldonado | So | Wendover HS | F4 | -13. | 4.17 | 13-08.25 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Chandler Rose | Fr | Milford HS | F1 | -1. | 4.14 | 13-07.00 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Sarah Taylor | Fr | Wayne HS | F3 | -7. | 4.12 | 13-06.25 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Hadley Jensen | Fr | South Sevier HS | F2 | -3. | 4.03 | 13-02.75 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Janalee Hutchinson | Jr | Rich HS | F1 | -2. | 4.01 | 13-01.75 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Janell Reed | So | Manila HS | F2 | -4. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Shantaya Strebel | Jr | Tabiona HS | F2 | -5. | 3.96 | 13-00.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jessie Johnson | Fr | Kanab HS | F2 | -6. | 3.95 | 12-11.50 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Sydney Cornforth | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | F1 | -3. | 3.94 | 12-11.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Whitney Lefler | Sr | Tabiona HS | F1 | -4. | 3.89 | 12-09.25 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Aapree Sheeran | Fr | Monticello HS | F1 | -5. | 3.86 | 12-08.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Whitney Westwood | Fr | Piute HS | F1 | -6. | 3.83 | 12-06.75 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Margarita Bermejo | So | Wendover HS | F2 | -7. | 3.76 | 12-04.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Natasha Lushina | So | Grand County HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Mahogoni Collier | Fr | Layton Christian Acad | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Amara Hudson | Fr | Tabiona HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Cassey Manzanares | Sr | Wayne HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Nicole Roundy | Fr | Valley HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kieona Jones | So | Duchesne HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kayeley Wells | Fr | Grand County HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chelise Rowley | Jr | Duchesne HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Clarissa Johnson | Fr | Wayne HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lynzee Wallentine | So | Rich HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenessa Jessup | Fr | Beaver HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Czenkus | So | Layton Christian Acad | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlee Hullinger | Fr | Manila HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Stephanie Printky | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kayli Farmer | Fr | South Summit HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Carson | Jr | Millard High School | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joe Creery | So | Manti HS | 57. | 5.87 | 19-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Stefan Larsen | Sr | Carbon HS | 64. | 5.80 | 19-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colby Murray | Sr | Uintah HS | 70. | 5.74 | 18-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaleb Killpack | Sr | Grantsville HS | 81. | 5.60 | 18-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Hopkins | Fr | Cedar HS | 86. | 5.54 | 18-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kevin Luong | Jr | Clearfield HS | 89. | 5.51 | 18-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joel Allred | Jr | Juab HS | 92. | 5.42 | 17-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Devin Morrison | Fr | Richfield HS | 93. | 5.40 | 17-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kyler Moore | So | Clearfield HS | 94. | 5.34 | 17-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Austin Crandall | Sr | Springville HS | 95. | 5.33 | 17-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ty Rosser | Sr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adam Thompson | So | Hurricane HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scott Jackson | So | Emery HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Koa Wilson | So | Bingham HS | 64. | 5.80 | 19-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bradley Barton | Jr | Lehi HS | 67. | 5.78 | 18-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Luke Petersen | Fr | Box Elder HS | 69. | 5.76 | 18-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colton Brown | So | Richfield HS | 83. | 5.58 | 18-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Jackson | So | Manti HS | 87. | 5.53 | 18-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ty Fejerang | So | Ben Lomond HS | 88. | 5.52 | 18-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sammy Dao | Sr | Taylorsville HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Matt Grover | Sr | Cedar HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Jaron Bytheway | Sr | East HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeff VanBuren | So | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joey Jenson | Jr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Birchett | Jr | Payson HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Britton Gunter | Jr | Box Elder HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallas McDavid | Jr | Wasatch HS | 26. | 6.09 | 19-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ryan Williamson | So | Bingham HS | 51. | 5.91 | 19-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Scott Nichols | Fr | Bingham HS | 68. | 5.76 | 18-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brad Baird | Sr | Juab HS | 82. | 5.59 | 18-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Logan Smith | Fr | Delta HS | 90. | 5.49 | 18-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mitch Whitney | So | Bingham HS | 91. | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Carson Morby | Sr | Weber HS | PASS | PASS | PASS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blake Eyring | Sr | Brighton HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Wilding | So | Woods Cross HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jon Durrant | Fr | Wasatch HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Ballard | So | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Skyler Trent | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Kendell | So | Layton HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Skyler Swaney | So | Desert Hills HS | 29. | 6.06 | 19-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sam Parry | Jr | Lehi HS | 42. | 6.00 | 19-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ty Higby | Jr | Cedar HS | 49. | 5.91 | 19-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Larsen | Jr | Clearfield HS | 71. | 5.73 | 18-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Tarter | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 72. | 5.72 | 18-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Blake Williams | So | Viewmont HS | 74. | 5.69 | 18-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyle Pawlowski | Sr | Bountiful HS | 78. | 5.64 | 18-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Marshall | Sr | Herriman HS | 78. | 5.64 | 18-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chase Klungle | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 85. | 5.55 | 18-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Scott Strong | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Justin Ollerton | Fr | Springville HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Whitby | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Rubio | Jr | Wasatch HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Miller | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 3. | 6.40 | q | 21-00.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chandler Birks | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 24. | 6.10 | 20-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Cazier | Jr | Logan HS | 40. | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Malcolm Card-Turner | So | Highland HS | 59. | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Blake Garner | So | Fremont HS | 61. | 5.82 | 19-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cayden Brown | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 63. | 5.81 | 19-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | John Smalley | Sr | Juab HS | 72. | 5.72 | 18-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaden Welsh | Sr | Bonneville HS | 75. | 5.66 | 18-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joe Kippen | So | Morgan HS | 77. | 5.66 | 18-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Nick Flint | Jr | Brighton HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Gabe Davis | Jr | Morgan HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tua Laei | Sr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Montana Hollowell | Sr | Dixie HS | 4. | 6.40 | q | 21-00.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nate Lee | So | Wasatch HS | 19. | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaz Johnston | Jr | Fremont HS | 20. | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Asay | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 21. | 6.16 | 20-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Erik Ostrom | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 22. | 6.15 | 20-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lukas Hildebrandt | Fr | Dixie HS | 27. | 6.07 | 19-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brendon Jorgensen | So | Emery HS | 46. | 5.93 | 19-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaden Rasmussen | Jr | Herriman HS | 50. | 5.91 | 19-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Taggert McNeil | Fr | Orem HS | 55. | 5.88 | 19-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Trever Matheson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 58. | 5.87 | 19-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cameron Call | So | Weber HS | 60. | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kamanao Arakaki | Jr | Provo HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesse Betridge | Sr | Hurricane HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Darchon Taggart | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 13. | 6.30 | 20-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Porter Harris | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 18. | 6.18 | 20-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallas Singley | Sr | Viewmont HS | 33. | 6.05 | 19-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Derek Farley | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 36. | 6.03 | 19-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Martin Alcantar | Jr | Box Elder HS | 38. | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dane Worthen | Jr | Clearfield HS | 41. | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jason Lovell | Sr | Delta HS | 47. | 5.93 | 19-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mitch Maye | Jr | Springville HS | 52. | 5.90 | 19-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bradford Strobell | So | Murray HS | 53. | 5.90 | 19-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jace Graft | So | Snow Canyon HS | 64. | 5.80 | 19-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Logan Rusch | Jr | Clearfield HS | 80. | 5.61 | 18-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Brendan Flanary | Sr | American Fork HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Manuel Mejia | Jr | Woods Cross HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Blake Miller | Jr | Jordan HS | 12. | 6.31 | 20-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Mahoney | Sr | Riverton HS | 14. | 6.27 | 20-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marcel Crawford | Sr | Sky View HS | 34. | 6.05 | 19-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Huber | Sr | Sky View HS | 35. | 6.04 | 19-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chad Best | Fr | Timpanogos HS | 37. | 6.03 | 19-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Logan Petersen | Sr | Box Elder HS | 38. | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Derek Quinton | Sr | Carbon HS | 45. | 5.97 | 19-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mason Larkin | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 47. | 5.93 | 19-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jaron Wakley | So | Westlake HS | 56. | 5.88 | 19-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jaydn Peck | So | Bonneville HS | 62. | 5.82 | 19-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | 84. | 5.56 | 18-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tell Stewart | Jr | Tooele High School | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dalton Nelson | So | Carbon HS | 5. | 6.39 | q | 20-11.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Yabitse Wells | Jr | Sky View HS | 8. | 6.34 | q | 20-09.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
recording error impacted advancement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Landon Hart | Sr | Davis HS | 9. | 6.33 | q | 20-09.25 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Timmy Johnson | Sr | Richfield HS | 10. | 6.33 | 20-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Diez | Jr | Layton HS | 17. | 6.19 | 20-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Robert Reeve | Sr | Hurricane HS | 25. | 6.10 | 20-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justin Buttars | Sr | Fremont HS | 28. | 6.07 | 19-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zach Oldham | Sr | Mountain View HS | 30. | 6.05 | 19-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jonathan Wilson | Jr | Uintah HS | 31. | 6.05 | 19-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jonathon Rowley | Sr | Mountain View HS | 43. | 5.99 | 19-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Micah Hannemann | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 54. | 5.89 | 19-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Zach McKinley | Sr | Sky View HS | 76. | 5.66 | 18-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dredan Snowden | So | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarom Tye | So | Viewmont HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Thomas | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 1. | 6.71 | q | 22-00.25 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryce Dean | Sr | Payson HS | 2. | 6.55 | q | 21-05.75 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Malcolm Shipmon | Jr | Ben Lomond HS | 6. | 6.36 | q | 20-10.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyson Bullock | Sr | Davis HS | 7. | 6.35 | q | 20-10.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jerome Nelson | So | Pine View HS | 11. | 6.32 | 20-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cory Serfoss | Sr | Syracuse HS | 15. | 6.24 | 20-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gabe Anderson | Sr | Sky View HS | 16. | 6.22 | 20-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kolton Knighton | Jr | Canyon View HS | 23. | 6.13 | 20-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Logan Leavitt | Jr | Fremont HS | 32. | 6.05 | 19-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Reno Averil | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 44. | 5.97 | 19-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ryan Scott | Sr | Skyline HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Blake McKinley | Sr | Sky View HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Larsen | Jr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jadon Pace | So | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Thomas | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | F10 | -1. | 6.71 | q | 22-00.25 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryce Dean | Sr | Payson HS | F10 | -2. | 6.55 | q | 21-05.75 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Devin Miller | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F5 | -1. | 6.40 | q | 21-00.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Montana Hollowell | Sr | Dixie HS | F6 | -1. | 6.40 | q | 21-00.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dalton Nelson | So | Carbon HS | F9 | -1. | 6.39 | q | 20-11.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
6. | Malcolm Shipmon | Jr | Ben Lomond HS | F10 | -3. | 6.36 | q | 20-10.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyson Bullock | Sr | Davis HS | F10 | -4. | 6.35 | q | 20-10.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
8. | Yabitse Wells | Jr | Sky View HS | F9 | -2. | 6.34 | q | 20-09.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
recording error impacted advancement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Landon Hart | Sr | Davis HS | F9 | -3. | 6.33 | q | 20-09.25 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
10. | Timmy Johnson | Sr | Richfield HS | F9 | -4. | 6.33 | 20-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jerome Nelson | So | Pine View HS | F10 | -5. | 6.32 | 20-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Blake Miller | Jr | Jordan HS | F8 | -1. | 6.31 | 20-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Darchon Taggart | Sr | Woods Cross HS | F7 | -1. | 6.30 | 20-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brandon Mahoney | Sr | Riverton HS | F8 | -2. | 6.27 | 20-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cory Serfoss | Sr | Syracuse HS | F10 | -6. | 6.24 | 20-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Gabe Anderson | Sr | Sky View HS | F10 | -7. | 6.22 | 20-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brandon Diez | Jr | Layton HS | F9 | -5. | 6.19 | 20-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Porter Harris | Jr | Desert Hills HS | F7 | -2. | 6.18 | 20-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Nate Lee | So | Wasatch HS | F6 | -2. | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jaz Johnston | Jr | Fremont HS | F6 | -3. | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Spencer Asay | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | F6 | -4. | 6.16 | 20-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Erik Ostrom | Fr | Lone Peak HS | F6 | -5. | 6.15 | 20-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kolton Knighton | Jr | Canyon View HS | F10 | -8. | 6.13 | 20-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Chandler Birks | Sr | Lone Peak HS | F5 | -2. | 6.10 | 20-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Robert Reeve | Sr | Hurricane HS | F9 | -6. | 6.10 | 20-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Dallas McDavid | Jr | Wasatch HS | F3 | -1. | 6.09 | 19-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lukas Hildebrandt | Fr | Dixie HS | F6 | -6. | 6.07 | 19-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Justin Buttars | Sr | Fremont HS | F9 | -7. | 6.07 | 19-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Skyler Swaney | So | Desert Hills HS | F4 | -1. | 6.06 | 19-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Zach Oldham | Sr | Mountain View HS | F9 | -8. | 6.05 | 19-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jonathan Wilson | Jr | Uintah HS | F9 | -9. | 6.05 | 19-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Logan Leavitt | Jr | Fremont HS | F10 | -9. | 6.05 | 19-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Dallas Singley | Sr | Viewmont HS | F7 | -3. | 6.05 | 19-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Marcel Crawford | Sr | Sky View HS | F8 | -3. | 6.05 | 19-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Michael Huber | Sr | Sky View HS | F8 | -4. | 6.04 | 19-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Derek Farley | Jr | Copper Hills HS | F7 | -4. | 6.03 | 19-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Chad Best | Fr | Timpanogos HS | F8 | -5. | 6.03 | 19-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Logan Petersen | Sr | Box Elder HS | F8 | -6. | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Martin Alcantar | Jr | Box Elder HS | F7 | -5. | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Jake Cazier | Jr | Logan HS | F5 | -3. | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Dane Worthen | Jr | Clearfield HS | F7 | -6. | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Sam Parry | Jr | Lehi HS | F4 | -2. | 6.00 | 19-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jonathon Rowley | Sr | Mountain View HS | F9 | -10. | 5.99 | 19-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Reno Averil | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F10 | -10. | 5.97 | 19-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Derek Quinton | Sr | Carbon HS | F8 | -7. | 5.97 | 19-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Brendon Jorgensen | So | Emery HS | F6 | -7. | 5.93 | 19-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Mason Larkin | Sr | Desert Hills HS | F8 | -8. | 5.93 | 19-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Jason Lovell | Sr | Delta HS | F7 | -7. | 5.93 | 19-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Ty Higby | Jr | Cedar HS | F4 | -3. | 5.91 | 19-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Jaden Rasmussen | Jr | Herriman HS | F6 | -8. | 5.91 | 19-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Ryan Williamson | So | Bingham HS | F3 | -2. | 5.91 | 19-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Mitch Maye | Jr | Springville HS | F7 | -8. | 5.90 | 19-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Bradford Strobell | So | Murray HS | F7 | -9. | 5.90 | 19-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Micah Hannemann | Jr | Lone Peak HS | F9 | -11. | 5.89 | 19-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Taggert McNeil | Fr | Orem HS | F6 | -9. | 5.88 | 19-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jaron Wakley | So | Westlake HS | F8 | -9. | 5.88 | 19-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Joe Creery | So | Manti HS | F1 | -1. | 5.87 | 19-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Trever Matheson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F6 | -10. | 5.87 | 19-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Malcolm Card-Turner | So | Highland HS | F5 | -4. | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Cameron Call | So | Weber HS | F6 | -11. | 5.84 | 19-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Blake Garner | So | Fremont HS | F5 | -5. | 5.82 | 19-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jaydn Peck | So | Bonneville HS | F8 | -10. | 5.82 | 19-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Cayden Brown | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F5 | -6. | 5.81 | 19-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Jace Graft | So | Snow Canyon HS | F7 | -10. | 5.80 | 19-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Stefan Larsen | Sr | Carbon HS | F1 | -2. | 5.80 | 19-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Koa Wilson | So | Bingham HS | F2 | -1. | 5.80 | 19-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Bradley Barton | Jr | Lehi HS | F2 | -2. | 5.78 | 18-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Scott Nichols | Fr | Bingham HS | F3 | -3. | 5.76 | 18-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Luke Petersen | Fr | Box Elder HS | F2 | -3. | 5.76 | 18-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Colby Murray | Sr | Uintah HS | F1 | -3. | 5.74 | 18-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Tyler Larsen | Jr | Clearfield HS | F4 | -4. | 5.73 | 18-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | John Smalley | Sr | Juab HS | F5 | -7. | 5.72 | 18-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Kyle Tarter | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F4 | -5. | 5.72 | 18-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Blake Williams | So | Viewmont HS | F4 | -6. | 5.69 | 18-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Jaden Welsh | Sr | Bonneville HS | F5 | -8. | 5.66 | 18-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Zach McKinley | Sr | Sky View HS | F9 | -12. | 5.66 | 18-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Joe Kippen | So | Morgan HS | F5 | -9. | 5.66 | 18-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Kyle Pawlowski | Sr | Bountiful HS | F4 | -7. | 5.64 | 18-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Josh Marshall | Sr | Herriman HS | F4 | -7. | 5.64 | 18-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Logan Rusch | Jr | Clearfield HS | F7 | -11. | 5.61 | 18-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Kaleb Killpack | Sr | Grantsville HS | F1 | -4. | 5.60 | 18-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Brad Baird | Sr | Juab HS | F3 | -4. | 5.59 | 18-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Colton Brown | So | Richfield HS | F2 | -4. | 5.58 | 18-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | F8 | -11. | 5.56 | 18-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Chase Klungle | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F4 | -9. | 5.55 | 18-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Austin Hopkins | Fr | Cedar HS | F1 | -5. | 5.54 | 18-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Austin Jackson | So | Manti HS | F2 | -5. | 5.53 | 18-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Ty Fejerang | So | Ben Lomond HS | F2 | -6. | 5.52 | 18-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Kevin Luong | Jr | Clearfield HS | F1 | -6. | 5.51 | 18-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Logan Smith | Fr | Delta HS | F3 | -5. | 5.49 | 18-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Mitch Whitney | So | Bingham HS | F3 | -6. | 5.46 | 17-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Joel Allred | Jr | Juab HS | F1 | -7. | 5.42 | 17-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Devin Morrison | Fr | Richfield HS | F1 | -8. | 5.40 | 17-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Kyler Moore | So | Clearfield HS | F1 | -9. | 5.34 | 17-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Austin Crandall | Sr | Springville HS | F1 | -10. | 5.33 | 17-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kamanao Arakaki | Jr | Provo HS | F6 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Brendan Flanary | Sr | American Fork HS | F7 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sammy Dao | Sr | Taylorsville HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Scott Strong | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F4 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Aaron Slinker | Sr | Provo HS | F8 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tell Stewart | Jr | Tooele High School | F8 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Manuel Mejia | Jr | Woods Cross HS | F7 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Matt Grover | Sr | Cedar HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ryan Scott | Sr | Skyline HS | F10 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Nick Flint | Jr | Brighton HS | F5 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Gabe Davis | Jr | Morgan HS | F5 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Justin Ollerton | Fr | Springville HS | F4 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Blake McKinley | Sr | Sky View HS | F10 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Jaron Bytheway | Sr | East HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Carson Morby | Sr | Weber HS | F3 | -PASS | PASS | PASS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Whitby | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ty Rosser | Sr | Brighton HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Angel Medina | Sr | Tooele High School | F8 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Larsen | Jr | Provo HS | F10 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adam Thompson | So | Hurricane HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesse Betridge | Sr | Hurricane HS | F6 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blake Eyring | Sr | Brighton HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | F7 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeff VanBuren | So | Provo HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Wilding | So | Woods Cross HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joey Jenson | Jr | Riverton HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tua Laei | Sr | Riverton HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scott Jackson | So | Emery HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jon Durrant | Fr | Wasatch HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Ballard | So | Lehi HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Skyler Trent | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Birchett | Jr | Payson HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jadon Pace | So | Mountain View HS | F10 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Britton Gunter | Jr | Box Elder HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Rubio | Jr | Wasatch HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dredan Snowden | So | American Fork HS | F9 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Kendell | So | Layton HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarom Tye | So | Viewmont HS | F9 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brittany Hansen | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 32. | 4.76 | 15-07.50 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 65. | 4.45 | 14-07.25 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Stone | So | Canyon View HS | 68. | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Elizabeth Allred | So | Juab HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sierra Gordon | Fr | Dixie HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Bailey Caldwell | Fr | Tooele High School | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kelly Sadlier | Jr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Turner | So | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Catherine Dyer | Jr | Emery HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Gagon | So | Wasatch HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexia Cooper | Jr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ivie Wittwer | Fr | Dixie HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julie Sulz | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 42. | 4.64 | 15-02.75 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Hair | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 43. | 4.63 | 15-02.25 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alison Young | So | Timpanogos HS | 47. | 4.53 | 14-10.25 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sofia Goeckeritz | Jr | Murray HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evie Friedbaum | So | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mercedes Henderson | So | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachelle Terry | So | Juab HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Angela Pead | Jr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Moore | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Kohler | Jr | Wasatch HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Halverson | Sr | Northridge HS | 33. | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Misty Holbrook | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 50. | 4.53 | 14-10.25 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shari Pickett | Jr | Cedar HS | 66. | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | BriAnne Shipton | Sr | Uintah HS | 69. | 4.41 | 14-05.50 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lindsey Martin | Fr | Cedar HS | 71. | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Allison Barnes | Jr | Provo HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Jordan Smith | So | Juab HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Lexi Ruffell | Fr | Westlake HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makenna McEwen | So | Richfield HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kali Stubbs | Jr | Pine View HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Allie Jost | Jr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kelsie Maughan | Sr | Herriman HS | 34. | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Del a Cruz | Fr | Timpview HS | 37. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sydnee Johnson | Sr | Sky View HS | 52. | 4.51 | 14-09.50 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amber Brown | Sr | Weber HS | 57. | 4.49 | 14-08.75 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bethany King | Jr | Sky View HS | 59. | 4.48 | 14-08.50 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaycee Gray | So | Weber HS | 67. | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jenna Becker | So | Stansbury HS | 70. | 4.38 | 14-04.50 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Alethia Munoz | So | Richfield HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trish Nielson | So | Delta HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Melissa Butler | Jr | Weber HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joanna Starr | So | Box Elder HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Candice Buttars | Fr | Bear River HS | 25. | 4.81 | 15-09.25 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Marquee Mordaunt | Jr | Weber HS | 39. | 4.69 | 15-04.75 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 44. | 4.62 | 15-02.00 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madison Clymore | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 49. | 4.53 | 14-10.25 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sara Potts | Sr | Carbon HS | 56. | 4.49 | 14-08.75 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erika Alvey | So | Stansbury HS | 64. | 4.46 | 14-07.50 | nwi | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Victoria Riches | So | Murray HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jessica Karz | Sr | Park City HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Rachel Hawkes | So | Bountiful HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Chrystel Bagrou | Sr | Alta HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Rozenn Pietin | Jr | Clearfield HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Gale | Jr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashlee Madsen | Fr | Richfield HS | 16. | 4.92 | 16-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Elmont | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 23. | 4.83 | 15-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hailee Rogers | So | Emery HS | 31. | 4.76 | 15-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kelcie George | Fr | Manti HS | 41. | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Janae George | So | Delta HS | 51. | 4.52 | 14-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brooklyn Bollinger | Sr | Brighton HS | 62. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Brittany Barrett | So | Viewmont HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jaycie Smith | So | Syracuse HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aerin Ogden | Sr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Lorscheider | Jr | Viewmont HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | MacKenzie Abbott | So | Ben Lomond HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Collard | Jr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayla Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | 22. | 4.83 | 15-10.25 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keeley Ruttan | So | Park City HS | 27. | 4.80 | 15-09.00 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karen Walker | Sr | Bingham HS | 29. | 4.76 | 15-07.50 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tawyna Anderson | Sr | Bear River HS | 38. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashley Garfield | Sr | Morgan HS | 46. | 4.59 | 15-00.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kim Lines | Sr | Timpview HS | 48. | 4.53 | 14-10.25 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shalisa Shelley | Jr | Manti HS | 53. | 4.51 | 14-09.50 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Julia Kelemen | Jr | Provo HS | 58. | 4.48 | 14-08.50 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | 59. | 4.48 | 14-08.50 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dani Perez | So | Taylorsville HS | 61. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Alyssa Young | Jr | Box Elder HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | DriAne Younger | Sr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rilee Archibald | Fr | Sky View HS | 11. | 5.00 | 16-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Morgan Smith | Jr | Fremont HS | 17. | 4.92 | 16-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karlee Kartchner | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 19. | 4.87 | 15-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Airica Stewart | Sr | Tooele High School | 20. | 4.87 | 15-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Wallace | Jr | Timpview HS | 21. | 4.83 | 15-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kassadi Beckstead | Fr | Murray HS | 26. | 4.80 | 15-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kayla Sagers | Sr | Davis HS | 28. | 4.77 | 15-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Leticia Lewis | Sr | Bingham HS | 30. | 4.76 | 15-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Madie Alvey | Fr | Stansbury HS | 54. | 4.50 | 14-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Haily Bunderson | So | Uintah HS | 55. | 4.50 | 14-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Elise Maddox | So | Sky View HS | 62. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Becca Smaellie | Jr | Tooele High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chelsea Ward | So | Bingham HS | 4. | 5.19 | q | 17-00.25 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Blayr Jeffs | So | Emery HS | 12. | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mckell Steele | Sr | Orem HS | 15. | 4.96 | 16-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | 18. | 4.88 | 16-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Julia Vaughan | So | Lone Peak HS | 24. | 4.82 | 15-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lana Willard | So | Box Elder HS | 35. | 4.73 | 15-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaijsa Angerhofer | Jr | American Fork HS | 36. | 4.73 | 15-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | McCall Jensen | Jr | Ogden HS | 40. | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Megan Hansen | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 45. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachelle Holden | Jr | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ali Morris | So | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Laws | So | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aimee Wheeler | Jr | Springville HS | 1. | 5.49 | q | 18-00.25 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katherine Maus | Sr | West HS | 2. | 5.29 | q | 17-04.25 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lexie Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 3. | 5.22 | q | 17-01.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trish Adams | Jr | Delta HS | 5. | 5.17 | q | 16-11.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carmon Maske | Jr | Kearns HS | 6. | 5.14 | q | 16-10.25 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josie Payne | Sr | Bear River HS | 7. | 5.12 | q | 16-09.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Damara Walker | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 8. | 5.09 | q | 16-08.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tatiana Black | Jr | Orem HS | 9. | 5.09 | q | 16-08.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | McKenzie Johnson | Sr | Box Elder HS | 10. | 5.03 | 16-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lauren Crockett | Sr | Ogden HS | 13. | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaitlyn Wright | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 14. | 4.97 | 16-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morgan Summers | Jr | Bear River HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 3A-5A Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aimee Wheeler | Jr | Springville HS | F10 | -1. | 5.49 | q | 18-00.25 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katherine Maus | Sr | West HS | F10 | -2. | 5.29 | q | 17-04.25 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lexie Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | F10 | -3. | 5.22 | q | 17-01.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chelsea Ward | So | Bingham HS | F9 | -1. | 5.19 | q | 17-00.25 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trish Adams | Jr | Delta HS | F10 | -4. | 5.17 | q | 16-11.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carmon Maske | Jr | Kearns HS | F10 | -5. | 5.14 | q | 16-10.25 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josie Payne | Sr | Bear River HS | F10 | -6. | 5.12 | q | 16-09.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
8. | Damara Walker | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | F10 | -7. | 5.09 | q | 16-08.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tatiana Black | Jr | Orem HS | F10 | -8. | 5.09 | q | 16-08.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
10. | McKenzie Johnson | Sr | Box Elder HS | F10 | -9. | 5.03 | 16-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rilee Archibald | Fr | Sky View HS | F8 | -1. | 5.00 | 16-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Blayr Jeffs | So | Emery HS | F9 | -2. | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lauren Crockett | Sr | Ogden HS | F10 | -10. | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kaitlyn Wright | Jr | Lone Peak HS | F10 | -11. | 4.97 | 16-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mckell Steele | Sr | Orem HS | F9 | -3. | 4.96 | 16-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ashlee Madsen | Fr | Richfield HS | F6 | -1. | 4.92 | 16-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Morgan Smith | Jr | Fremont HS | F8 | -2. | 4.92 | 16-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Mayra Franco | Sr | Syracuse HS | F9 | -4. | 4.88 | 16-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Karlee Kartchner | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | F8 | -3. | 4.87 | 15-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Airica Stewart | Sr | Tooele High School | F8 | -4. | 4.87 | 15-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Emily Wallace | Jr | Timpview HS | F8 | -5. | 4.83 | 15-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kayla Shakespeare | So | Cedar HS | F7 | -1. | 4.83 | 15-10.25 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Megan Elmont | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | F6 | -2. | 4.83 | 15-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Julia Vaughan | So | Lone Peak HS | F9 | -5. | 4.82 | 15-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Candice Buttars | Fr | Bear River HS | F5 | -1. | 4.81 | 15-09.25 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kassadi Beckstead | Fr | Murray HS | F8 | -6. | 4.80 | 15-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Keeley Ruttan | So | Park City HS | F7 | -2. | 4.80 | 15-09.00 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kayla Sagers | Sr | Davis HS | F8 | -7. | 4.77 | 15-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Karen Walker | Sr | Bingham HS | F7 | -3. | 4.76 | 15-07.50 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Leticia Lewis | Sr | Bingham HS | F8 | -8. | 4.76 | 15-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Hailee Rogers | So | Emery HS | F6 | -3. | 4.76 | 15-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brittany Hansen | Jr | Desert Hills HS | F1 | -1. | 4.76 | 15-07.50 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Erica Halverson | Sr | Northridge HS | F3 | -1. | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kelsie Maughan | Sr | Herriman HS | F4 | -1. | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Lana Willard | So | Box Elder HS | F9 | -6. | 4.73 | 15-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kaijsa Angerhofer | Jr | American Fork HS | F9 | -7. | 4.73 | 15-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Lauren Del a Cruz | Fr | Timpview HS | F4 | -2. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Tawyna Anderson | Sr | Bear River HS | F7 | -4. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Marquee Mordaunt | Jr | Weber HS | F5 | -2. | 4.69 | 15-04.75 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
40. | McCall Jensen | Jr | Ogden HS | F9 | -8. | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kelcie George | Fr | Manti HS | F6 | -4. | 4.65 | 15-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Julie Sulz | Sr | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -1. | 4.64 | 15-02.75 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Rachel Hair | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -2. | 4.63 | 15-02.25 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | F5 | -3. | 4.62 | 15-02.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Megan Hansen | Sr | Lone Peak HS | F9 | -9. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Ashley Garfield | Sr | Morgan HS | F7 | -5. | 4.59 | 15-00.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Alison Young | So | Timpanogos HS | F2 | -3. | 4.53 | 14-10.25 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Kim Lines | Sr | Timpview HS | F7 | -6. | 4.53 | 14-10.25 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Madison Clymore | Jr | Desert Hills HS | F5 | -4. | 4.53 | 14-10.25 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Misty Holbrook | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F3 | -2. | 4.53 | 14-10.25 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Janae George | So | Delta HS | F6 | -5. | 4.52 | 14-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Sydnee Johnson | Sr | Sky View HS | F4 | -3. | 4.51 | 14-09.50 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Shalisa Shelley | Jr | Manti HS | F7 | -7. | 4.51 | 14-09.50 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Madie Alvey | Fr | Stansbury HS | F8 | -9. | 4.50 | 14-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Haily Bunderson | So | Uintah HS | F8 | -10. | 4.50 | 14-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Sara Potts | Sr | Carbon HS | F5 | -5. | 4.49 | 14-08.75 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Amber Brown | Sr | Weber HS | F4 | -4. | 4.49 | 14-08.75 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Julia Kelemen | Jr | Provo HS | F7 | -8. | 4.48 | 14-08.50 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Bethany King | Jr | Sky View HS | F4 | -5. | 4.48 | 14-08.50 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Jasmine Bradley | Jr | East HS | F7 | -9. | 4.48 | 14-08.50 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Dani Perez | So | Taylorsville HS | F7 | -10. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Brooklyn Bollinger | Sr | Brighton HS | F6 | -6. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Elise Maddox | So | Sky View HS | F8 | -11. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Erika Alvey | So | Stansbury HS | F5 | -6. | 4.46 | 14-07.50 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | F1 | -2. | 4.45 | 14-07.25 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Shari Pickett | Jr | Cedar HS | F3 | -3. | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Jaycee Gray | So | Weber HS | F4 | -6. | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Jessica Stone | So | Canyon View HS | F1 | -3. | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
69. | BriAnne Shipton | Sr | Uintah HS | F3 | -4. | 4.41 | 14-05.50 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jenna Becker | So | Stansbury HS | F4 | -7. | 4.38 | 14-04.50 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Lindsey Martin | Fr | Cedar HS | F3 | -5. | 4.37 | 14-04.00 | nwi | |||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Allison Barnes | Jr | Provo HS | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sofia Goeckeritz | Jr | Murray HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Elizabeth Allred | So | Juab HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Jordan Smith | So | Juab HS | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Sierra Gordon | Fr | Dixie HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Bailey Caldwell | Fr | Tooele High School | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Lexi Ruffell | Fr | Westlake HS | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Alyssa Young | Jr | Box Elder HS | F7 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Victoria Riches | So | Murray HS | F5 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jessica Karz | Sr | Park City HS | F5 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Alethia Munoz | So | Richfield HS | F4 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Rachel Hawkes | So | Bountiful HS | F5 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Chrystel Bagrou | Sr | Alta HS | F5 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Brittany Barrett | So | Viewmont HS | F6 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jaycie Smith | So | Syracuse HS | F6 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Rozenn Pietin | Jr | Clearfield HS | F5 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | DriAne Younger | Sr | Ogden HS | F7 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Becca Smaellie | Jr | Tooele High School | F8 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trish Nielson | So | Delta HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kelly Sadlier | Jr | Uintah HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Evie Friedbaum | So | Provo HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mercedes Henderson | So | Star Valley HS-WY | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachelle Holden | Jr | Syracuse HS | F9 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Natalie Gale | Jr | Timpanogos HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aerin Ogden | Sr | Lehi HS | F6 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Lorscheider | Jr | Viewmont HS | F6 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makenna McEwen | So | Richfield HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachelle Terry | So | Juab HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Melissa Butler | Jr | Weber HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | MacKenzie Abbott | So | Ben Lomond HS | F6 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Angela Pead | Jr | Uintah HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kali Stubbs | Jr | Pine View HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Turner | So | Uintah HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Moore | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Allie Jost | Jr | Herriman HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ali Morris | So | Syracuse HS | F9 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lacy Hopkins | Sr | Riverton HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Catherine Dyer | Jr | Emery HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Kohler | Jr | Wasatch HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Gagon | So | Wasatch HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Collard | Jr | Provo HS | F6 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Laws | So | Provo HS | F9 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexia Cooper | Jr | Union HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ivie Wittwer | Fr | Dixie HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joanna Starr | So | Box Elder HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morgan Summers | Jr | Bear River HS | F10 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Herschel Todachinnie | Sr | San Juan HS | 10. | 12.28 | 40-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Clayton Higginson | Sr | South Sevier HS | 13. | 11.99 | 39-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gordon Whitaker | So | Millard High School | 19. | 11.48 | 37-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Coby Pendleton | Jr | Parowan HS | 21. | 11.29 | 37-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Smith | So | North Summit HS | 22. | 11.15 | 36-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jake Palmer | Sr | Dugway HS | 23. | 10.98 | 36-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Devan Ahlstrom | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 25. | 10.83 | 35-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Frank Buchanan | Jr | North Summit HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kade Earley | So | Rich HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grant Marett | Sr | Duchesne HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallen Esplin | So | Valley HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braiden Despain | Jr | Duchesne HS | 1. | 13.74 | q | 45-01.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chance Feild | Sr | South Summit HS | 11. | 12.27 | 40-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Richins | Sr | North Summit HS | 15. | 11.81 | 38-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ty Brinkerhoff | Jr | Altamont HS | 17. | 11.59 | 38-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dane Rhoades | Sr | Tabiona HS | 18. | 11.58 | 38-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Barton | Sr | Kanab HS | 20. | 11.33 | 37-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin Josie | Jr | Panguitch HS | 24. | 10.92 | 35-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Daniel Gardner | Jr | Enterprise HS | 26. | 10.69 | 35-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Daven Russell | Fr | Kanab HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shawn Keyes | Sr | South Summit HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zack Taylor | Jr | Wayne HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Max Lewis | Jr | Duchesne HS | 2. | 13.64 | q | 44-09.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Smith | Jr | Grand County HS | 3. | 13.54 | q | 44-05.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zack Wood | Sr | Parowan HS | 4. | 13.19 | q | 43-03.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dalton Smith | Sr | Altamont HS | 5. | 13.17 | q | 43-02.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Denny | Sr | Milford HS | 6. | 13.00 | q | 42-08.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kevin Ballard | Jr | Grand County HS | 7. | 12.85 | q | 42-02.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trevor Behunin | Sr | Wayne HS | 8. | 12.49 | q | 41-00.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Colten Argyle | Sr | South Sevier HS | 9. | 12.30 | q | 40-04.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kalen Larsen | Sr | Rich HS | 12. | 12.09 | 39-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Daniel Chamberlain | Sr | Kanab HS | 14. | 11.96 | 39-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Joey Leavitt | Jr | South Sevier HS | 16. | 11.62 | 38-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put 1A-2A Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braiden Despain | Jr | Duchesne HS | F2 | -1. | 13.74 | q | 45-01.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Max Lewis | Jr | Duchesne HS | F3 | -1. | 13.64 | q | 44-09.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Smith | Jr | Grand County HS | F3 | -2. | 13.54 | q | 44-05.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zack Wood | Sr | Parowan HS | F3 | -3. | 13.19 | q | 43-03.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dalton Smith | Sr | Altamont HS | F3 | -4. | 13.17 | q | 43-02.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Denny | Sr | Milford HS | F3 | -5. | 13.00 | q | 42-08.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kevin Ballard | Jr | Grand County HS | F3 | -6. | 12.85 | q | 42-02.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trevor Behunin | Sr | Wayne HS | F3 | -7. | 12.49 | q | 41-00.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Colten Argyle | Sr | South Sevier HS | F3 | -8. | 12.30 | q | 40-04.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Herschel Todachinnie | Sr | San Juan HS | F1 | -1. | 12.28 | 40-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chance Feild | Sr | South Summit HS | F2 | -2. | 12.27 | 40-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kalen Larsen | Sr | Rich HS | F3 | -9. | 12.09 | 39-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Clayton Higginson | Sr | South Sevier HS | F1 | -2. | 11.99 | 39-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Daniel Chamberlain | Sr | Kanab HS | F3 | -10. | 11.96 | 39-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nathan Richins | Sr | North Summit HS | F2 | -3. | 11.81 | 38-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Joey Leavitt | Jr | South Sevier HS | F3 | -11. | 11.62 | 38-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ty Brinkerhoff | Jr | Altamont HS | F2 | -4. | 11.59 | 38-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Dane Rhoades | Sr | Tabiona HS | F2 | -5. | 11.58 | 38-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Gordon Whitaker | So | Millard High School | F1 | -3. | 11.48 | 37-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Josh Barton | Sr | Kanab HS | F2 | -6. | 11.33 | 37-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Coby Pendleton | Jr | Parowan HS | F1 | -4. | 11.29 | 37-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Cameron Smith | So | North Summit HS | F1 | -5. | 11.15 | 36-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jake Palmer | Sr | Dugway HS | F1 | -6. | 10.98 | 36-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Austin Josie | Jr | Panguitch HS | F2 | -7. | 10.92 | 35-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Devan Ahlstrom | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | F1 | -7. | 10.83 | 35-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Daniel Gardner | Jr | Enterprise HS | F2 | -8. | 10.69 | 35-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Daven Russell | Fr | Kanab HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shawn Keyes | Sr | South Summit HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Frank Buchanan | Jr | North Summit HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kade Earley | So | Rich HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grant Marett | Sr | Duchesne HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallen Esplin | So | Valley HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zack Taylor | Jr | Wayne HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Morgan Blackhorse | So | San Juan HS | 17. | 8.76 | 28-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashley Raymond | So | Manila HS | 25. | 8.39 | 27-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Melanie Pugh | Jr | San Juan HS | 26. | 8.29 | 27-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Dayton | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 27. | 8.08 | 26-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abbey Peterson | Jr | North Sevier HS | 28. | 7.88 | 25-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Conchita Gonzalez | So | Wendover HS | 29. | 7.78 | 25-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mariah Dotson | Jr | Milford HS | 33. | 7.40 | 24-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tori Lindsay | So | Escalante HS | 34. | 7.10 | 23-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Taylor Wood | So | Milford HS | 35. | 7.02 | 23-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lindsey Phillips | Fr | Escalante HS | 37. | 6.67 | 21-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenessa Gosar | Jr | Manila HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Cornelison | So | Lund HS-NV | 10. | 9.53 | 31-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Hamblin | Jr | Grand County HS | 16. | 8.94 | 29-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brittan Labrum | Jr | Parowan HS | 18. | 8.71 | 28-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nanabah Bizahaloni | Jr | South Sevier HS | 21. | 8.48 | 27-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jocee Morrell | Fr | Wayne HS | 23. | 8.42 | 27-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Whitni Syrett | So | Bryce Valley HS | 30. | 7.67 | 25-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brittney Frost | So | Valley HS | 31. | 7.61 | 24-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jeannie Lamb | So | Valley HS | 32. | 7.57 | 24-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Edith Garcia | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 36. | 6.81 | 22-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Giddings | So | San Juan HS | 6. | 9.78 | q | 32-01.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Courtney Lamborn | Jr | Rich HS | 7. | 9.78 | q | 32-01.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kayla Holmes | Sr | North Summit HS | 9. | 9.61 | q | 31-06.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cassey Manzanares | Sr | Wayne HS | 12. | 9.42 | 30-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shaylie Mason | Jr | North Sevier HS | 15. | 9.02 | 29-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abby Gale | Sr | Parowan HS | 19. | 8.63 | 28-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaylen Dodds | Sr | Panguitch HS | 20. | 8.48 | 27-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jackie Robinson | Sr | Piute HS | 22. | 8.43 | 27-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alison Wiechmann | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | 24. | 8.40 | 27-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kierra Gleave | Fr | Piute HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Garrett | Jr | Grand County HS | 1. | 11.00 | q | 36-01.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maria Aguirre | So | Wendover HS | 2. | 10.88 | q | 35-08.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kandice Gleave | Jr | Piute HS | 3. | 10.25 | q | 33-07.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shaquira Begay | Sr | South Sevier HS | 4. | 10.19 | q | 33-05.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Swalberg | Sr | Green River HS | 5. | 9.90 | q | 32-05.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ananisa Serna | Sr | Wendover HS | 8. | 9.68 | q | 31-09.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaitlyn Rowser | So | North Summit HS | 11. | 9.51 | 31-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Calli Jackson | Jr | Kanab HS | 13. | 9.36 | 30-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kalani Norris | Sr | Panguitch HS | 14. | 9.34 | 30-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jodi Williams | Sr | Enterprise HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put 1A-2A Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Garrett | Jr | Grand County HS | F4 | -1. | 11.00 | q | 36-01.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maria Aguirre | So | Wendover HS | F4 | -2. | 10.88 | q | 35-08.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kandice Gleave | Jr | Piute HS | F4 | -3. | 10.25 | q | 33-07.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shaquira Begay | Sr | South Sevier HS | F4 | -4. | 10.19 | q | 33-05.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Swalberg | Sr | Green River HS | F4 | -5. | 9.90 | q | 32-05.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha Giddings | So | San Juan HS | F3 | -1. | 9.78 | q | 32-01.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Courtney Lamborn | Jr | Rich HS | F3 | -2. | 9.78 | q | 32-01.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ananisa Serna | Sr | Wendover HS | F4 | -6. | 9.68 | q | 31-09.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kayla Holmes | Sr | North Summit HS | F3 | -3. | 9.61 | q | 31-06.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emily Cornelison | So | Lund HS-NV | F2 | -1. | 9.53 | 31-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaitlyn Rowser | So | North Summit HS | F4 | -7. | 9.51 | 31-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cassey Manzanares | Sr | Wayne HS | F3 | -4. | 9.42 | 30-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Calli Jackson | Jr | Kanab HS | F4 | -8. | 9.36 | 30-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kalani Norris | Sr | Panguitch HS | F4 | -9. | 9.34 | 30-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Shaylie Mason | Jr | North Sevier HS | F3 | -5. | 9.02 | 29-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Taylor Hamblin | Jr | Grand County HS | F2 | -2. | 8.94 | 29-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Morgan Blackhorse | So | San Juan HS | F1 | -1. | 8.76 | 28-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brittan Labrum | Jr | Parowan HS | F2 | -3. | 8.71 | 28-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Abby Gale | Sr | Parowan HS | F3 | -6. | 8.63 | 28-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jaylen Dodds | Sr | Panguitch HS | F3 | -7. | 8.48 | 27-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Nanabah Bizahaloni | Jr | South Sevier HS | F2 | -4. | 8.48 | 27-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jackie Robinson | Sr | Piute HS | F3 | -8. | 8.43 | 27-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jocee Morrell | Fr | Wayne HS | F2 | -5. | 8.42 | 27-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Alison Wiechmann | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | F3 | -9. | 8.40 | 27-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ashley Raymond | So | Manila HS | F1 | -2. | 8.39 | 27-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Melanie Pugh | Jr | San Juan HS | F1 | -3. | 8.29 | 27-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Hannah Dayton | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | F1 | -4. | 8.08 | 26-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Abbey Peterson | Jr | North Sevier HS | F1 | -5. | 7.88 | 25-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Conchita Gonzalez | So | Wendover HS | F1 | -6. | 7.78 | 25-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Whitni Syrett | So | Bryce Valley HS | F2 | -6. | 7.67 | 25-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Brittney Frost | So | Valley HS | F2 | -7. | 7.61 | 24-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jeannie Lamb | So | Valley HS | F2 | -8. | 7.57 | 24-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Mariah Dotson | Jr | Milford HS | F1 | -7. | 7.40 | 24-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Tori Lindsay | So | Escalante HS | F1 | -8. | 7.10 | 23-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Taylor Wood | So | Milford HS | F1 | -9. | 7.02 | 23-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Edith Garcia | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | F2 | -9. | 6.81 | 22-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Lindsey Phillips | Fr | Escalante HS | F1 | -10. | 6.67 | 21-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenessa Gosar | Jr | Manila HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kierra Gleave | Fr | Piute HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jodi Williams | Sr | Enterprise HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallen Bird | Sr | North Sanpete HS | 52. | 12.79 | 41-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alonso Lopez | Jr | Lehi HS | 55. | 12.62 | 41-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tucker Hurd | So | Fremont HS | 58. | 12.55 | 41-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Pierce Garner | Jr | West Jordan HS | 61. | 12.47 | 40-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | BJ Cavendar | Fr | Jordan HS | 63. | 12.36 | 40-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caden Dortch | Jr | Westlake HS | 65. | 12.25 | 40-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ben Oliver | Sr | Weber HS | 68. | 11.69 | 38-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyelar Wilson | Sr | Clearfield HS | 69. | 11.66 | 38-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Taylor Rechis | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 72. | 10.73 | 35-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Merhish | Sr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christopher Crane | So | Alta HS | 43. | 12.98 | 42-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rhett Bird | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 48. | 12.88 | 42-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Navanick | Sr | Union HS | 50. | 12.85 | 42-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skyler Porcaro | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 57. | 12.57 | 41-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matt Lewis | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | 59. | 12.55 | 41-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Kruger | Jr | American Fork HS | 60. | 12.52 | 41-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joseph Butler | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 66. | 12.25 | 40-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Parker Kenyon | Sr | Roy HS | 67. | 12.14 | 39-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kyle Stapley | Fr | Morgan HS | 70. | 11.48 | 37-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Joe Droge | So | Bountiful HS | 71. | 11.14 | 36-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Salmon | Sr | Box Elder HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kelton Quinn | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 14. | 14.15 | 46-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justin Holland | Jr | American Fork HS | 26. | 13.47 | 44-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | T j Bessiger | Sr | Wasatch HS | 28. | 13.45 | 44-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Anderson | Sr | Murray HS | 45. | 12.90 | 42-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Lehr | Jr | Box Elder HS | 56. | 12.60 | 41-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Pinckney | So | American Fork HS | 62. | 12.42 | 40-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nick Carvajal | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 64. | 12.36 | 40-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Nick Morrell | Jr | Clearfield HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Leavitt | Jr | Bonneville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brian Tew | Jr | Viewmont HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Gunter | Jr | Pine View HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Mua | Jr | Orem HS | 33. | 13.31 | 43-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nate Barker | Jr | Northridge HS | 34. | 13.31 | 43-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Summer | Sr | Riverton HS | 35. | 13.28 | 43-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nakita Lealao | Sr | Herriman HS | 36. | 13.22 | 43-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Hull | Jr | Syracuse HS | 41. | 13.12 | 43-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Silas Wells | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 46. | 12.90 | 42-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kelten Thomas | Jr | Fremont HS | 47. | 12.89 | 42-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kahaii Faalafua | Jr | Orem HS | 49. | 12.85 | 42-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Fernando Huerta | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tyler Briggs | Sr | Taylorsville HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hudson Sheranian | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Fox | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 18. | 13.80 | 45-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Quincy Clark | Jr | Highland HS | 19. | 13.79 | 45-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colby Murray | Sr | Uintah HS | 21. | 13.66 | 44-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Nielson | Jr | Juab HS | 31. | 13.35 | 43-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Steve Carter | Jr | Syracuse HS | 37. | 13.22 | 43-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Anderson | Jr | Stansbury HS | 38. | 13.21 | 43-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Pahl Schwab | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 40. | 13.16 | 43-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Anderson | Sr | Clearfield HS | 51. | 12.80 | 42-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyler Kuhlman | Sr | Hurricane HS | 53. | 12.70 | 41-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aisake Iong | Jr | Cedar HS | 54. | 12.69 | 41-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Issac Katoa | Sr | Pine View HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devon Jones | Sr | Clearfield HS | 12. | 14.40 | 47-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dave Mamata | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 13. | 14.16 | 46-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stephen Laufiso | Sr | Clearfield HS | 20. | 13.76 | 45-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Colby Villanueva | Sr | Sky View HS | 23. | 13.61 | 44-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Adams | Sr | Park City HS | 27. | 13.47 | 44-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christian Boorman | Jr | Manti HS | 29. | 13.45 | 44-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Grant Evans | Jr | Springville HS | 32. | 13.32 | 43-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cody Jones | Sr | West Jordan HS | 39. | 13.17 | 43-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brody Swanson | Sr | Springville HS | 44. | 12.93 | 42-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nate Hansen | Jr | Canyon View HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lincoln Sorenson | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Miles Flake | Sr | Davis HS | 8. | 14.73 | q | 48-04.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Iniki Tauveli | Sr | Timpview HS | 9. | 14.69 | q | 48-02.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brain Scott | Jr | Hurricane HS | 16. | 13.99 | 45-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trenton Mortensen | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 17. | 13.89 | 45-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Blake Beddoes | Sr | Lehi HS | 22. | 13.65 | 44-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Miller Crawford | Fr | Riverton HS | 24. | 13.59 | 44-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jake Cazier | Jr | Logan HS | 25. | 13.51 | 44-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mark Lindstrom | Sr | Davis HS | 30. | 13.42 | 44-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tevia Tolutau | Sr | Timpview HS | 42. | 13.04 | 42-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tim Davis | Sr | Sky View HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kent Pese | Jr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Naisbitt | Sr | Syracuse HS | 1. | 16.95 | q | 55-07.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mckay Burnett | Sr | Riverton HS | 2. | 16.13 | q | 52-11 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Doolin | Sr | Canyon View HS | 3. | 15.89 | q | 52-01.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anthony Crawford | Sr | Riverton HS | 4. | 15.67 | q | 51-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryce Maluia | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 5. | 15.38 | q | 50-05.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Landon Simonsen | Sr | Davis HS | 6. | 15.25 | q | 50-00.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sean Smith | Sr | Box Elder HS | 7. | 14.86 | q | 48-09.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zachary Decker | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 10. | 14.53 | 47-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josiah Tiatia | Sr | Orem HS | 11. | 14.41 | 47-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hunter Dimick | Jr | Syracuse HS | 15. | 14.15 | 46-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Naisbitt | Sr | Syracuse HS | F8 | -1. | 16.95 | q | 55-07.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mckay Burnett | Sr | Riverton HS | F8 | -2. | 16.13 | q | 52-11 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Doolin | Sr | Canyon View HS | F8 | -3. | 15.89 | q | 52-01.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anthony Crawford | Sr | Riverton HS | F8 | -4. | 15.67 | q | 51-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryce Maluia | Sr | Copper Hills HS | F8 | -5. | 15.38 | q | 50-05.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Landon Simonsen | Sr | Davis HS | F8 | -6. | 15.25 | q | 50-00.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sean Smith | Sr | Box Elder HS | F8 | -7. | 14.86 | q | 48-09.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Miles Flake | Sr | Davis HS | F7 | -1. | 14.73 | q | 48-04.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Iniki Tauveli | Sr | Timpview HS | F7 | -2. | 14.69 | q | 48-02.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Zachary Decker | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F8 | -8. | 14.53 | 47-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Josiah Tiatia | Sr | Orem HS | F8 | -9. | 14.41 | 47-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Devon Jones | Sr | Clearfield HS | F6 | -1. | 14.40 | 47-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dave Mamata | Sr | Woods Cross HS | F6 | -2. | 14.16 | 46-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kelton Quinn | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | F3 | -1. | 14.15 | 46-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hunter Dimick | Jr | Syracuse HS | F8 | -10. | 14.15 | 46-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Brain Scott | Jr | Hurricane HS | F7 | -3. | 13.99 | 45-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Trenton Mortensen | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F7 | -4. | 13.89 | 45-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Taylor Fox | Sr | Desert Hills HS | F5 | -1. | 13.80 | 45-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Quincy Clark | Jr | Highland HS | F5 | -2. | 13.79 | 45-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Stephen Laufiso | Sr | Clearfield HS | F6 | -3. | 13.76 | 45-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Colby Murray | Sr | Uintah HS | F5 | -3. | 13.66 | 44-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Blake Beddoes | Sr | Lehi HS | F7 | -5. | 13.65 | 44-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Colby Villanueva | Sr | Sky View HS | F6 | -4. | 13.61 | 44-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Miller Crawford | Fr | Riverton HS | F7 | -6. | 13.59 | 44-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jake Cazier | Jr | Logan HS | F7 | -7. | 13.51 | 44-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Justin Holland | Jr | American Fork HS | F3 | -2. | 13.47 | 44-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jake Adams | Sr | Park City HS | F6 | -5. | 13.47 | 44-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | T j Bessiger | Sr | Wasatch HS | F3 | -3. | 13.45 | 44-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Christian Boorman | Jr | Manti HS | F6 | -6. | 13.45 | 44-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Mark Lindstrom | Sr | Davis HS | F7 | -8. | 13.42 | 44-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jake Nielson | Jr | Juab HS | F5 | -4. | 13.35 | 43-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Grant Evans | Jr | Springville HS | F6 | -7. | 13.32 | 43-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Michael Mua | Jr | Orem HS | F4 | -1. | 13.31 | 43-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Nate Barker | Jr | Northridge HS | F4 | -2. | 13.31 | 43-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Josh Summer | Sr | Riverton HS | F4 | -3. | 13.28 | 43-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Nakita Lealao | Sr | Herriman HS | F4 | -4. | 13.22 | 43-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Steve Carter | Jr | Syracuse HS | F5 | -5. | 13.22 | 43-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Hunter Anderson | Jr | Stansbury HS | F5 | -6. | 13.21 | 43-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Cody Jones | Sr | West Jordan HS | F6 | -8. | 13.17 | 43-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Pahl Schwab | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | F5 | -7. | 13.16 | 43-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Spencer Hull | Jr | Syracuse HS | F4 | -5. | 13.12 | 43-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Tevia Tolutau | Sr | Timpview HS | F7 | -9. | 13.04 | 42-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Christopher Crane | So | Alta HS | F2 | -1. | 12.98 | 42-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Brody Swanson | Sr | Springville HS | F6 | -9. | 12.93 | 42-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Tyler Anderson | Sr | Murray HS | F3 | -4. | 12.90 | 42-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Silas Wells | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | F4 | -6. | 12.90 | 42-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Kelten Thomas | Jr | Fremont HS | F4 | -7. | 12.89 | 42-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Rhett Bird | Jr | North Sanpete HS | F2 | -2. | 12.88 | 42-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Kahaii Faalafua | Jr | Orem HS | F4 | -8. | 12.85 | 42-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Tyler Navanick | Sr | Union HS | F2 | -3. | 12.85 | 42-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Tyler Anderson | Sr | Clearfield HS | F5 | -8. | 12.80 | 42-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Dallen Bird | Sr | North Sanpete HS | F1 | -1. | 12.79 | 41-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Tyler Kuhlman | Sr | Hurricane HS | F5 | -9. | 12.70 | 41-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Aisake Iong | Jr | Cedar HS | F5 | -10. | 12.69 | 41-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Alonso Lopez | Jr | Lehi HS | F1 | -2. | 12.62 | 41-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Spencer Lehr | Jr | Box Elder HS | F3 | -5. | 12.60 | 41-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Skyler Porcaro | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -4. | 12.57 | 41-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Tucker Hurd | So | Fremont HS | F1 | -3. | 12.55 | 41-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Matt Lewis | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | F2 | -5. | 12.55 | 41-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Ryan Kruger | Jr | American Fork HS | F2 | -6. | 12.52 | 41-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Pierce Garner | Jr | West Jordan HS | F1 | -4. | 12.47 | 40-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Ryan Pinckney | So | American Fork HS | F3 | -6. | 12.42 | 40-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | BJ Cavendar | Fr | Jordan HS | F1 | -5. | 12.36 | 40-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Nick Carvajal | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | F3 | -7. | 12.36 | 40-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Caden Dortch | Jr | Westlake HS | F1 | -6. | 12.25 | 40-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Joseph Butler | Jr | Salem Hills HS | F2 | -7. | 12.25 | 40-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Parker Kenyon | Sr | Roy HS | F2 | -8. | 12.14 | 39-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Ben Oliver | Sr | Weber HS | F1 | -7. | 11.69 | 38-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Tyelar Wilson | Sr | Clearfield HS | F1 | -8. | 11.66 | 38-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Kyle Stapley | Fr | Morgan HS | F2 | -9. | 11.48 | 37-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Joe Droge | So | Bountiful HS | F2 | -10. | 11.14 | 36-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Taylor Rechis | Sr | Taylorsville HS | F1 | -9. | 10.73 | 35-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Fernando Huerta | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | F4 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tyler Briggs | Sr | Taylorsville HS | F4 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Nick Morrell | Jr | Clearfield HS | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tim Davis | Sr | Sky View HS | F7 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Leavitt | Jr | Bonneville HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Issac Katoa | Sr | Pine View HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hudson Sheranian | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Merhish | Sr | Hillcrest HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nate Hansen | Jr | Canyon View HS | F6 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brian Tew | Jr | Viewmont HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lincoln Sorenson | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | F6 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kent Pese | Jr | Kearns HS | F7 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Salmon | Sr | Box Elder HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Gunter | Jr | Pine View HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | F8 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler McFarland | Sr | Viewmont HS | 7. | 11.45 | q | 37-06.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kelsey Henry | Jr | Morgan HS | 40. | 9.48 | 31-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Deb Hutchins | Sr | Pine View HS | 44. | 9.35 | 30-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caitlin Timm | Jr | Delta HS | 55. | 8.92 | 29-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashton Bell | Jr | Grantsville HS | 59. | 8.81 | 28-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Riley Pearce | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 60. | 8.71 | 28-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maddy Mackay | Sr | Lehi HS | 64. | 8.53 | 27-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kiersten Page | So | Syracuse HS | 66. | 8.40 | 27-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Whitney Withers | Jr | Emery HS | 67. | 8.33 | 27-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bianca Guas | Jr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Green | Sr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlin Urmston | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 16. | 10.65 | 34-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elizabeth Hales | Jr | Fremont HS | 39. | 9.54 | 31-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Laurie Jenkins | So | Weber HS | 41. | 9.41 | 30-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Ellis | Sr | Sky View HS | 47. | 9.20 | 30-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McKae Searle | So | Tooele High School | 50. | 9.06 | 29-08.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hanna Dyer | Fr | Emery HS | 62. | 8.60 | 28-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Vaioleti Tonga | Fr | Provo HS | 68. | 8.23 | 27-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Melisha Sefita | Fr | Hurricane HS | 69. | 8.01 | 26-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kathleen Leausa | Jr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mackenzie Stevens | Sr | Bonneville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lina Ieremia | Jr | Hurricane HS | 19. | 10.44 | 34-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordyn Wensel | So | Woods Cross HS | 31. | 9.97 | 32-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lesa Mua | So | Orem HS | 51. | 8.99 | 29-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Renae Wilken | Jr | Delta HS | 56. | 8.91 | 29-02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Nelson | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 57. | 8.91 | 29-02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katelynn Richens | Sr | Union HS | 61. | 8.60 | 28-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Seini Paloate | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lacey Farley | Jr | Box Elder HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna HUbert | Sr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caydee Mcguire | Jr | Desert Hills HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aubri Tyler | Sr | Murray HS | 24. | 10.26 | 33-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wendy Johnson | Jr | Box Elder HS | 32. | 9.86 | 32-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ofa Vaisima | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 34. | 9.65 | 31-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nicole Habel | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 45. | 9.29 | 30-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kelsie Meacham | Jr | Manti HS | 46. | 9.24 | 30-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cassidee Bohnet | Jr | Mountain View HS | 53. | 8.95 | 29-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Erin Syrett | Jr | Canyon View HS | 54. | 8.94 | 29-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Swapp | So | Clearfield HS | 63. | 8.57 | 28-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shanice Saili | So | Orem HS | 65. | 8.40 | 27-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Nyshia Barnes | Sr | Uintah HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsey Taele | Jr | Dixie HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tanisha Daniels | So | Fremont HS | 22. | 10.35 | 33-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Pace | Jr | Cedar HS | 35. | 9.65 | 31-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sondra Novak | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 38. | 9.55 | 31-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Sperry | Jr | Syracuse HS | 49. | 9.10 | 29-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaitlyn Samhammer | Jr | Canyon View HS | 52. | 8.96 | 29-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sammi Beck | So | Richfield HS | 58. | 8.85 | 29-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Lyndsie Thompson | Jr | Stansbury HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Perczak | Jr | Syracuse HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Janet Robinson | Sr | Viewmont HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eve Manumaleuna | Sr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Tanner | Sr | Bonneville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Courtney Morgan | So | Bear River HS | 21. | 10.36 | 33-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kayla Hoover | Jr | Wasatch HS | 23. | 10.27 | 33-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cassidy Robinson | Jr | Herriman HS | 27. | 10.12 | 33-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby Call | Jr | Syracuse HS | 28. | 10.11 | 33-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shenoa Plank | Sr | Bountiful HS | 30. | 10.06 | 33-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christiana Almont | Sr | Canyon View HS | 33. | 9.85 | 32-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alena Richardson | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 36. | 9.63 | 31-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abby Anderews | Sr | Riverton HS | 37. | 9.62 | 31-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Otila Opeta | Sr | Hurricane HS | 42. | 9.40 | 30-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Natalie Gregory | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 43. | 9.36 | 30-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Katie Baker | Sr | Juab HS | 48. | 9.10 | 29-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josie Payne | Sr | Bear River HS | 6. | 11.52 | q | 37-09.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Amanda Uasilaa | Jr | Union HS | 8. | 11.40 | q | 37-04.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Richardson | So | Davis HS | 11. | 11.18 | 36-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lini Ieremia | Sr | Hurricane HS | 13. | 10.74 | 35-02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Casidy Callahan | So | Ogden HS | 14. | 10.72 | 35-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Johnni Arbon | Fr | Weber HS | 17. | 10.60 | 34-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Langi Wong | Jr | Herriman HS | 18. | 10.55 | 34-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Natasha Litchfield | Sr | Box Elder HS | 20. | 10.43 | 34-02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Noelani Jackson | So | Westlake HS | 26. | 10.22 | 33-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kayla Goodwin | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 29. | 10.06 | 33-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Raynette Tavita | Jr | Pine View HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rylee Mulitalo | Sr | Tooele High School | 1. | 12.68 | q | 41-07.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lai Lupeamanu | Sr | Riverton HS | 2. | 12.35 | q | 40-06.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Siera Bernard | Jr | Herriman HS | 3. | 12.25 | q | 40-02.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Heilala Havea | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 4. | 12.06 | q | 39-06.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Hogue | Sr | Riverton HS | 5. | 11.67 | q | 38-03.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sosina Salima | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 9. | 11.39 | q | 37-04.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kassie Nagel | So | Morgan HS | 10. | 11.31 | 37-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jodi Aitui | So | Pine View HS | 12. | 11.13 | 36-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chelsey Stegelmeier | Sr | Morgan HS | 15. | 10.69 | 35-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Marley Fakahua | Fr | Cedar HS | 25. | 10.25 | 33-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put 3A-5A Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rylee Mulitalo | Sr | Tooele High School | F8 | -1. | 12.68 | q | 41-07.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lai Lupeamanu | Sr | Riverton HS | F8 | -2. | 12.35 | q | 40-06.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Siera Bernard | Jr | Herriman HS | F8 | -3. | 12.25 | q | 40-02.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Heilala Havea | Jr | Copper Hills HS | F8 | -4. | 12.06 | q | 39-06.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Hogue | Sr | Riverton HS | F8 | -5. | 11.67 | q | 38-03.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josie Payne | Sr | Bear River HS | F7 | -1. | 11.52 | q | 37-09.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler McFarland | Sr | Viewmont HS | F1 | -1. | 11.45 | q | 37-06.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Amanda Uasilaa | Jr | Union HS | F7 | -2. | 11.40 | q | 37-04.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sosina Salima | Jr | Woods Cross HS | F8 | -6. | 11.39 | q | 37-04.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kassie Nagel | So | Morgan HS | F8 | -7. | 11.31 | 37-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jessica Richardson | So | Davis HS | F7 | -3. | 11.18 | 36-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jodi Aitui | So | Pine View HS | F8 | -8. | 11.13 | 36-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lini Ieremia | Sr | Hurricane HS | F7 | -4. | 10.74 | 35-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Casidy Callahan | So | Ogden HS | F7 | -5. | 10.72 | 35-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Chelsey Stegelmeier | Sr | Morgan HS | F8 | -9. | 10.69 | 35-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kaitlin Urmston | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F2 | -1. | 10.65 | 34-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Johnni Arbon | Fr | Weber HS | F7 | -6. | 10.60 | 34-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Langi Wong | Jr | Herriman HS | F7 | -7. | 10.55 | 34-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lina Ieremia | Jr | Hurricane HS | F3 | -1. | 10.44 | 34-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Natasha Litchfield | Sr | Box Elder HS | F7 | -8. | 10.43 | 34-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Courtney Morgan | So | Bear River HS | F6 | -1. | 10.36 | 33-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Tanisha Daniels | So | Fremont HS | F5 | -1. | 10.35 | 33-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kayla Hoover | Jr | Wasatch HS | F6 | -2. | 10.27 | 33-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Aubri Tyler | Sr | Murray HS | F4 | -1. | 10.26 | 33-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Marley Fakahua | Fr | Cedar HS | F8 | -10. | 10.25 | 33-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Noelani Jackson | So | Westlake HS | F7 | -9. | 10.22 | 33-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Cassidy Robinson | Jr | Herriman HS | F6 | -3. | 10.12 | 33-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Abby Call | Jr | Syracuse HS | F6 | -4. | 10.11 | 33-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kayla Goodwin | Sr | Copper Hills HS | F7 | -10. | 10.06 | 33-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Shenoa Plank | Sr | Bountiful HS | F6 | -5. | 10.06 | 33-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jordyn Wensel | So | Woods Cross HS | F3 | -2. | 9.97 | 32-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Wendy Johnson | Jr | Box Elder HS | F4 | -2. | 9.86 | 32-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Christiana Almont | Sr | Canyon View HS | F6 | -6. | 9.85 | 32-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ofa Vaisima | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | F4 | -3. | 9.65 | 31-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Megan Pace | Jr | Cedar HS | F5 | -2. | 9.65 | 31-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Alena Richardson | Sr | Taylorsville HS | F6 | -7. | 9.63 | 31-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Abby Anderews | Sr | Riverton HS | F6 | -8. | 9.62 | 31-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Sondra Novak | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F5 | -3. | 9.55 | 31-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Elizabeth Hales | Jr | Fremont HS | F2 | -2. | 9.54 | 31-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Kelsey Henry | Jr | Morgan HS | F1 | -2. | 9.48 | 31-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Laurie Jenkins | So | Weber HS | F2 | -3. | 9.41 | 30-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Otila Opeta | Sr | Hurricane HS | F6 | -9. | 9.40 | 30-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Natalie Gregory | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | F6 | -10. | 9.36 | 30-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Deb Hutchins | Sr | Pine View HS | F1 | -3. | 9.35 | 30-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Nicole Habel | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F4 | -4. | 9.29 | 30-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Kelsie Meacham | Jr | Manti HS | F4 | -5. | 9.24 | 30-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Jordan Ellis | Sr | Sky View HS | F2 | -4. | 9.20 | 30-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Katie Baker | Sr | Juab HS | F6 | -11. | 9.10 | 29-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Sarah Sperry | Jr | Syracuse HS | F5 | -4. | 9.10 | 29-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | McKae Searle | So | Tooele High School | F2 | -5. | 9.06 | 29-08.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Lesa Mua | So | Orem HS | F3 | -3. | 8.99 | 29-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Kaitlyn Samhammer | Jr | Canyon View HS | F5 | -5. | 8.96 | 29-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Cassidee Bohnet | Jr | Mountain View HS | F4 | -6. | 8.95 | 29-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Erin Syrett | Jr | Canyon View HS | F4 | -7. | 8.94 | 29-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Caitlin Timm | Jr | Delta HS | F1 | -4. | 8.92 | 29-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Renae Wilken | Jr | Delta HS | F3 | -4. | 8.91 | 29-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Taylor Nelson | Jr | Copper Hills HS | F3 | -5. | 8.91 | 29-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Sammi Beck | So | Richfield HS | F5 | -6. | 8.85 | 29-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Ashton Bell | Jr | Grantsville HS | F1 | -5. | 8.81 | 28-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Riley Pearce | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | F1 | -6. | 8.71 | 28-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Katelynn Richens | Sr | Union HS | F3 | -6. | 8.60 | 28-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Hanna Dyer | Fr | Emery HS | F2 | -6. | 8.60 | 28-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Emily Swapp | So | Clearfield HS | F4 | -8. | 8.57 | 28-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Maddy Mackay | Sr | Lehi HS | F1 | -7. | 8.53 | 27-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Shanice Saili | So | Orem HS | F4 | -9. | 8.40 | 27-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Kiersten Page | So | Syracuse HS | F1 | -8. | 8.40 | 27-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Whitney Withers | Jr | Emery HS | F1 | -9. | 8.33 | 27-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Vaioleti Tonga | Fr | Provo HS | F2 | -7. | 8.23 | 27-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Melisha Sefita | Fr | Hurricane HS | F2 | -8. | 8.01 | 26-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Lyndsie Thompson | Jr | Stansbury HS | F5 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Nyshia Barnes | Sr | Uintah HS | F4 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bianca Guas | Jr | Lehi HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Seini Paloate | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Perczak | Jr | Syracuse HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsey Taele | Jr | Dixie HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Janet Robinson | Sr | Viewmont HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kathleen Leausa | Jr | West Jordan HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lacey Farley | Jr | Box Elder HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eve Manumaleuna | Sr | Westlake HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Raynette Tavita | Jr | Pine View HS | F7 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Tanner | Sr | Bonneville HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mackenzie Stevens | Sr | Bonneville HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna HUbert | Sr | Lone Peak HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caydee Mcguire | Jr | Desert Hills HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Green | Sr | West Jordan HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus 1A-2A Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Rockwell | Jr | Grand County HS | 3. | 40.28 | 132-01.75 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garth Jones | Sr | Parowan HS | 12. | 33.24 | 109-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zach Brophy | Sr | Panguitch HS | 14. | 32.86 | 107-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karl Quarles | Sr | South Sevier HS | 15. | 32.72 | 107-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Spencer Smith | Jr | Grand County HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Zach Johnson | So | Monticello HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Preston Bosworth | Sr | North Summit HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Randy Ellett | Jr | Wayne HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Cameron Smith | So | North Summit HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eli Booth | Jr | Wayne HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zack Taylor | Jr | Wayne HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chance Feild | Sr | South Summit HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus 1A-2A Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Ballard | Jr | Grand County HS | 1. | 41.68 | 136-09 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Max Lewis | Jr | Duchesne HS | 2. | 41.16 | 135-00.50 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | David Pierce | Sr | Milford HS | 4. | 38.20 | 125-04 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Palmer | Sr | Dugway HS | 5. | 37.36 | 122-06.75 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Richins | Sr | North Summit HS | 6. | 36.82 | 120-09.50 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joey Leavitt | Jr | South Sevier HS | 7. | 35.98 | 118-00.50 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zack Wood | Sr | Parowan HS | 8. | 35.68 | 117-00.75 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Denny | Sr | Milford HS | 9. | 34.86 | 114-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brett Schill | Jr | Enterprise HS | 10. | 33.94 | 111-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dalton Ross | Sr | North Summit HS | 11. | 33.32 | 109-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dalton Smith | Sr | Altamont HS | 13. | 32.90 | 107-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jesse Jessen | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 16. | 32.58 | 106-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus 1A-2A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Ballard | Jr | Grand County HS | F2 | -1. | 41.68 | 136-09 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Max Lewis | Jr | Duchesne HS | F2 | -2. | 41.16 | 135-00.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Rockwell | Jr | Grand County HS | F1 | -1. | 40.28 | 132-01.75 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Pierce | Sr | Milford HS | F2 | -3. | 38.20 | 125-04 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Palmer | Sr | Dugway HS | F2 | -4. | 37.36 | 122-06.75 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nathan Richins | Sr | North Summit HS | F2 | -5. | 36.82 | 120-09.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joey Leavitt | Jr | South Sevier HS | F2 | -6. | 35.98 | 118-00.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zack Wood | Sr | Parowan HS | F2 | -7. | 35.68 | 117-00.75 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyler Denny | Sr | Milford HS | F2 | -8. | 34.86 | 114-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brett Schill | Jr | Enterprise HS | F2 | -9. | 33.94 | 111-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dalton Ross | Sr | North Summit HS | F2 | -10. | 33.32 | 109-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Garth Jones | Sr | Parowan HS | F1 | -2. | 33.24 | 109-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dalton Smith | Sr | Altamont HS | F2 | -11. | 32.90 | 107-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Zach Brophy | Sr | Panguitch HS | F1 | -3. | 32.86 | 107-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Karl Quarles | Sr | South Sevier HS | F1 | -4. | 32.72 | 107-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jesse Jessen | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | F2 | -12. | 32.58 | 106-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Spencer Smith | Jr | Grand County HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Zach Johnson | So | Monticello HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Preston Bosworth | Sr | North Summit HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Randy Ellett | Jr | Wayne HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Cameron Smith | So | North Summit HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eli Booth | Jr | Wayne HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zack Taylor | Jr | Wayne HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chance Feild | Sr | South Summit HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Edith Garcia | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 20. | 23.79 | 78-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alyssa Brown | So | Rich HS | 21. | 23.43 | 76-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aspen Stewart | Sr | Millard High School | 22. | 22.70 | 74-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Cornelison | So | Lund HS-NV | 25. | 21.74 | 71-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kayte Gull | So | Parowan HS | 27. | 20.94 | 68-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Mikaela Hughes | So | Monticello HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Alison Wiechmann | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Alli Anderson | Jr | Monticello HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Ciara Lyman | So | San Juan HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Ashlee Haupt | Jr | Millard High School | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jacie Rex | So | Rich HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anden Lyman | So | Enterprise HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayeley Wells | Fr | Grand County HS | 13. | 24.53 | 80-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katie Bowen | Sr | North Summit HS | 14. | 24.47 | 80-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alisa Peterson | So | Rich HS | 15. | 24.20 | 79-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaylen Dodds | Sr | Panguitch HS | 16. | 24.13 | 79-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Judy Beike | Jr | Parowan HS | 17. | 24.08 | 79-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madi Stocks | Fr | Grand County HS | 18. | 24.07 | 78-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maria Aguirre | So | Wendover HS | 19. | 23.81 | 78-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jackie Robinson | Sr | Piute HS | 23. | 22.34 | 73-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jocee Morrell | Fr | Wayne HS | 24. | 22.07 | 72-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Michelle Patton | Jr | Wendover HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenessa Gosar | Jr | Manila HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kalani Norris | Sr | Panguitch HS | 1. | 37.33 | q | 122-05.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Garrett | Jr | Grand County HS | 2. | 32.34 | q | 106-01.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Swalberg | Sr | Green River HS | 3. | 30.70 | q | 100-08.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Rowser | So | North Summit HS | 4. | 30.45 | q | 99-10.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shaquira Begay | Sr | South Sevier HS | 5. | 30.45 | q | 99-10.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Whitni Syrett | So | Bryce Valley HS | 6. | 28.42 | q | 93-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Morgan Miller | Jr | North Sevier HS | 7. | 28.34 | q | 92-11.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kandice Gleave | Jr | Piute HS | 8. | 27.97 | q | 91-09.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hannah Dayton | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 9. | 26.51 | q | 86-11.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallice Johnson | So | Green River HS | 10. | 25.85 | 84-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Breanne Bateman | Sr | Panguitch HS | 11. | 25.60 | 83-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ashley Raymond | So | Manila HS | 12. | 25.04 | 82-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Caitlin Hensley | So | Dugway HS | 26. | 21.32 | 69-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus 1A-2A Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kalani Norris | Sr | Panguitch HS | F3 | -1. | 37.33 | q | 122-05.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Garrett | Jr | Grand County HS | F3 | -2. | 32.34 | q | 106-01.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Swalberg | Sr | Green River HS | F3 | -3. | 30.70 | q | 100-08.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Rowser | So | North Summit HS | F3 | -4. | 30.45 | q | 99-10.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shaquira Begay | Sr | South Sevier HS | F3 | -5. | 30.45 | q | 99-10.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Whitni Syrett | So | Bryce Valley HS | F3 | -6. | 28.42 | q | 93-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Morgan Miller | Jr | North Sevier HS | F3 | -7. | 28.34 | q | 92-11.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kandice Gleave | Jr | Piute HS | F3 | -8. | 27.97 | q | 91-09.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hannah Dayton | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | F3 | -9. | 26.51 | q | 86-11.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallice Johnson | So | Green River HS | F3 | -10. | 25.85 | 84-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Breanne Bateman | Sr | Panguitch HS | F3 | -11. | 25.60 | 83-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ashley Raymond | So | Manila HS | F3 | -12. | 25.04 | 82-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kayeley Wells | Fr | Grand County HS | F2 | -1. | 24.53 | 80-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Katie Bowen | Sr | North Summit HS | F2 | -2. | 24.47 | 80-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alisa Peterson | So | Rich HS | F2 | -3. | 24.20 | 79-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jaylen Dodds | Sr | Panguitch HS | F2 | -4. | 24.13 | 79-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Judy Beike | Jr | Parowan HS | F2 | -5. | 24.08 | 79-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Madi Stocks | Fr | Grand County HS | F2 | -6. | 24.07 | 78-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Maria Aguirre | So | Wendover HS | F2 | -7. | 23.81 | 78-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Edith Garcia | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | F1 | -1. | 23.79 | 78-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Alyssa Brown | So | Rich HS | F1 | -2. | 23.43 | 76-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Aspen Stewart | Sr | Millard High School | F1 | -3. | 22.70 | 74-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jackie Robinson | Sr | Piute HS | F2 | -8. | 22.34 | 73-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jocee Morrell | Fr | Wayne HS | F2 | -9. | 22.07 | 72-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Emily Cornelison | So | Lund HS-NV | F1 | -4. | 21.74 | 71-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Caitlin Hensley | So | Dugway HS | F3 | -13. | 21.32 | 69-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kayte Gull | So | Parowan HS | F1 | -5. | 20.94 | 68-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Mikaela Hughes | So | Monticello HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Alison Wiechmann | Sr | St. Joseph CHS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Alli Anderson | Jr | Monticello HS | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Ciara Lyman | So | San Juan HS | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Michelle Patton | Jr | Wendover HS | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Ashlee Haupt | Jr | Millard High School | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jacie Rex | So | Rich HS | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anden Lyman | So | Enterprise HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenessa Gosar | Jr | Manila HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Steven Richards | Jr | Alta HS | 12. | 42.02 | 137-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braden Masters | Jr | Fremont HS | 20. | 39.28 | 128-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Iniki Tauveli | Sr | Timpview HS | 21. | 39.20 | 128-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rhett Bird | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 23. | 39.14 | 128-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Bentley | Jr | Taylorsville HS | 26. | 38.96 | 127-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryce Maluia | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 29. | 38.08 | 124-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Stephen Laufiso | Sr | Clearfield HS | 30. | 37.84 | 124-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matt Lewis | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | 31. | 37.24 | 122-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Garrett Vondrus | Jr | Weber HS | 34. | 36.86 | 120-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ben Doolin | Sr | Canyon View HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Logan Jones | So | Delta HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Nathan Adair | So | Manti HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Logan Meldrum | Jr | Provo HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Mua | Jr | Orem HS | 14. | 40.92 | 134-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hudson Sheranian | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 17. | 40.04 | 131-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Mines | Sr | Morgan HS | 18. | 39.84 | 130-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rylan Cox | Sr | Morgan HS | 25. | 38.96 | 127-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joe Hartshorn | Jr | Mountain View HS | 32. | 37.06 | 121-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Nielson | So | Hurricane HS | 33. | 36.94 | 121-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jordan Cash | Jr | Fremont HS | 36. | 36.42 | 119-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Pierce Garner | Jr | West Jordan HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kiefer Mogemsem | So | Fremont HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Justin Holland | Jr | American Fork HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Briggs | Sr | Taylorsville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Droge | So | Bountiful HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Junior Hamilton | So | Bountiful HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kelten Thomas | Jr | Fremont HS | 8. | 43.36 | q | 142-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nakita Lealao | Sr | Herriman HS | 11. | 42.22 | 138-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trenton Mortensen | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 13. | 41.30 | 135-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kelton Quinn | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 15. | 40.72 | 133-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zack Cottrell | Sr | Davis HS | 19. | 39.52 | 129-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ben Bracken | So | Davis HS | 22. | 39.14 | 128-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colby Villanueva | Sr | Sky View HS | 27. | 38.70 | 126-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Spencer Lehr | Jr | Box Elder HS | 28. | 38.36 | 125-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lincoln Sorenson | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 35. | 36.44 | 119-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tim Davis | Sr | Sky View HS | 37. | 36.08 | 118-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Parker Kenyon | Sr | Roy HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Skyler Porcaro | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mike Allred | Sr | Viewmont HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Naisbitt | Sr | Syracuse HS | 1. | 53.76 | q | 176-04.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Crawford | Sr | Riverton HS | 2. | 47.06 | q | 154-04.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cody Jones | Sr | West Jordan HS | 3. | 44.98 | q | 147-06.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Nielson | Jr | Juab HS | 4. | 44.88 | q | 147-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brain Scott | Jr | Hurricane HS | 5. | 44.86 | q | 147-02.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sean Smith | Sr | Box Elder HS | 6. | 44.20 | q | 145-00.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mckay Burnett | Sr | Riverton HS | 7. | 43.36 | q | 142-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nathan Porter | Sr | Provo HS | 9. | 43.26 | q | 141-11.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Christian Boorman | Jr | Manti HS | 10. | 42.88 | 140-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jake Cazier | Jr | Logan HS | 16. | 40.34 | 132-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mark Lindstrom | Sr | Davis HS | 24. | 39.08 | 128-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jacob Asay | So | Bingham HS | 38. | 35.86 | 117-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus 3A-5A Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Naisbitt | Sr | Syracuse HS | F4 | -1. | 53.76 | q | 176-04.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Crawford | Sr | Riverton HS | F4 | -2. | 47.06 | q | 154-04.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cody Jones | Sr | West Jordan HS | F4 | -3. | 44.98 | q | 147-06.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Nielson | Jr | Juab HS | F4 | -4. | 44.88 | q | 147-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brain Scott | Jr | Hurricane HS | F4 | -5. | 44.86 | q | 147-02.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sean Smith | Sr | Box Elder HS | F4 | -6. | 44.20 | q | 145-00.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mckay Burnett | Sr | Riverton HS | F4 | -7. | 43.36 | q | 142-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kelten Thomas | Jr | Fremont HS | F3 | -1. | 43.36 | q | 142-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nathan Porter | Sr | Provo HS | F4 | -8. | 43.26 | q | 141-11.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Christian Boorman | Jr | Manti HS | F4 | -9. | 42.88 | 140-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nakita Lealao | Sr | Herriman HS | F3 | -2. | 42.22 | 138-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Steven Richards | Jr | Alta HS | F1 | -1. | 42.02 | 137-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Trenton Mortensen | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F3 | -3. | 41.30 | 135-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Michael Mua | Jr | Orem HS | F2 | -1. | 40.92 | 134-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kelton Quinn | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | F3 | -4. | 40.72 | 133-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jake Cazier | Jr | Logan HS | F4 | -10. | 40.34 | 132-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Hudson Sheranian | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | F2 | -2. | 40.04 | 131-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Josh Mines | Sr | Morgan HS | F2 | -3. | 39.84 | 130-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Zack Cottrell | Sr | Davis HS | F3 | -5. | 39.52 | 129-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Braden Masters | Jr | Fremont HS | F1 | -2. | 39.28 | 128-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Iniki Tauveli | Sr | Timpview HS | F1 | -3. | 39.20 | 128-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ben Bracken | So | Davis HS | F3 | -6. | 39.14 | 128-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Rhett Bird | Jr | North Sanpete HS | F1 | -4. | 39.14 | 128-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mark Lindstrom | Sr | Davis HS | F4 | -11. | 39.08 | 128-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Rylan Cox | Sr | Morgan HS | F2 | -4. | 38.96 | 127-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Brandon Bentley | Jr | Taylorsville HS | F1 | -5. | 38.96 | 127-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Colby Villanueva | Sr | Sky View HS | F3 | -7. | 38.70 | 126-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Spencer Lehr | Jr | Box Elder HS | F3 | -8. | 38.36 | 125-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Bryce Maluia | Sr | Copper Hills HS | F1 | -6. | 38.08 | 124-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Stephen Laufiso | Sr | Clearfield HS | F1 | -7. | 37.84 | 124-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Matt Lewis | Jr | Judge Memorial CHS | F1 | -8. | 37.24 | 122-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Joe Hartshorn | Jr | Mountain View HS | F2 | -5. | 37.06 | 121-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jacob Nielson | So | Hurricane HS | F2 | -6. | 36.94 | 121-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Garrett Vondrus | Jr | Weber HS | F1 | -9. | 36.86 | 120-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Lincoln Sorenson | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | F3 | -9. | 36.44 | 119-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jordan Cash | Jr | Fremont HS | F2 | -7. | 36.42 | 119-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tim Davis | Sr | Sky View HS | F3 | -10. | 36.08 | 118-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jacob Asay | So | Bingham HS | F4 | -12. | 35.86 | 117-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ben Doolin | Sr | Canyon View HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Logan Jones | So | Delta HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Pierce Garner | Jr | West Jordan HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kiefer Mogemsem | So | Fremont HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Nathan Adair | So | Manti HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Logan Meldrum | Jr | Provo HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Justin Holland | Jr | American Fork HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Parker Kenyon | Sr | Roy HS | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Skyler Porcaro | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mike Allred | Sr | Viewmont HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Briggs | Sr | Taylorsville HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Droge | So | Bountiful HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Junior Hamilton | So | Bountiful HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus 3A-5A Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julia Klingler | Sr | Alta HS | 24. | 28.82 | 94-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kayla Hoover | Jr | Wasatch HS | 25. | 28.78 | 94-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kelsey Henry | Jr | Morgan HS | 30. | 28.22 | 92-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lacey Farley | Jr | Box Elder HS | 31. | 28.10 | 92-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Renae Wilken | Jr | Delta HS | 37. | 26.60 | 87-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gloria James | Fr | Orem HS | 38. | 26.58 | 87-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bailey Hinck | Sr | Bear River HS | 39. | 26.24 | 86-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alena Richardson | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 41. | 25.92 | 85-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jordan Ellis | Sr | Sky View HS | 42. | 25.88 | 84-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | LesMarie Purcell | Jr | American Fork HS | 43. | 25.26 | 82-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sosina Salima | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 44. | 25.00 | 82-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Lesa Mua | So | Orem HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus 3A-5A Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Anderews | Sr | Riverton HS | 15. | 31.26 | 102-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nyshia Barnes | Sr | Uintah HS | 16. | 30.86 | 101-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kassie Nagel | So | Morgan HS | 19. | 29.58 | 97-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | April Basinger | Sr | Syracuse HS | 22. | 28.90 | 94-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sammi Beck | So | Richfield HS | 26. | 28.58 | 93-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eve Manumaleuna | Sr | Westlake HS | 27. | 28.52 | 93-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tanisha Daniels | So | Fremont HS | 28. | 28.40 | 93-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jeska Bowman | Jr | Roy HS | 35. | 27.16 | 89-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Deb Hutchins | Sr | Pine View HS | 36. | 26.96 | 88-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tyler McFarland | Sr | Viewmont HS | 40. | 26.08 | 85-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kaylee Brown | So | Davis HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Tanner | Sr | Bonneville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Seini Paloate | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus 3A-5A Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katie Lloyd | Sr | Bingham HS | 6. | 33.96 | 111-05 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Langi Wong | Jr | Herriman HS | 7. | 33.82 | 110-11.50 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shaley Hacking | So | Delta HS | 11. | 31.74 | 104-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chantil Martin | Jr | Weber HS | 12. | 31.62 | 103-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katie Baker | Sr | Juab HS | 14. | 31.30 | 102-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Siera Bernard | Jr | Herriman HS | 18. | 29.66 | 97-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lina Ieremia | Jr | Hurricane HS | 21. | 29.04 | 95-03.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Amanda Uasilaa | Jr | Union HS | 29. | 28.34 | 92-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chelsea Karamol | Sr | Weber HS | 32. | 27.90 | 91-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Shanice Saili | So | Orem HS | 33. | 27.48 | 90-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Natasha Litchfield | Sr | Box Elder HS | 34. | 27.28 | 89-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Raynette Tavita | Jr | Pine View HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Becca Smaellie | Jr | Tooele High School | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus 3A-5A Finals |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Heilala Havea | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 1. | 37.54 | 123-02 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chelsey Stegelmeier | Sr | Morgan HS | 2. | 36.62 | 120-01.75 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Glasmann | So | Park City HS | 3. | 36.38 | 119-04.25 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rylee Mulitalo | Sr | Tooele High School | 4. | 35.42 | 116-02.50 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Casidy Callahan | So | Ogden HS | 5. | 34.14 | 112-00 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Johnni Arbon | Fr | Weber HS | 8. | 33.76 | 110-09.25 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Wendy Johnson | Jr | Box Elder HS | 9. | 33.50 | 109-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lai Lupeamanu | Sr | Riverton HS | 10. | 33.46 | 109-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shenoa Plank | Sr | Bountiful HS | 13. | 31.58 | 103-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kamesi Havea | Fr | Copper Hills HS | 17. | 30.28 | 99-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Elizabeth Hales | Jr | Fremont HS | 20. | 29.26 | 96-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jessica Richardson | So | Davis HS | 23. | 28.90 | 94-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsey Taele | Jr | Dixie HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus 3A-5A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Heilala Havea | Jr | Copper Hills HS | F4 | -1. | 37.54 | 123-02 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chelsey Stegelmeier | Sr | Morgan HS | F4 | -2. | 36.62 | 120-01.75 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Glasmann | So | Park City HS | F4 | -3. | 36.38 | 119-04.25 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rylee Mulitalo | Sr | Tooele High School | F4 | -4. | 35.42 | 116-02.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Casidy Callahan | So | Ogden HS | F4 | -5. | 34.14 | 112-00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katie Lloyd | Sr | Bingham HS | F3 | -1. | 33.96 | 111-05 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Langi Wong | Jr | Herriman HS | F3 | -2. | 33.82 | 110-11.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Johnni Arbon | Fr | Weber HS | F4 | -6. | 33.76 | 110-09.25 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Wendy Johnson | Jr | Box Elder HS | F4 | -7. | 33.50 | 109-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lai Lupeamanu | Sr | Riverton HS | F4 | -8. | 33.46 | 109-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shaley Hacking | So | Delta HS | F3 | -3. | 31.74 | 104-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Chantil Martin | Jr | Weber HS | F3 | -4. | 31.62 | 103-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Shenoa Plank | Sr | Bountiful HS | F4 | -9. | 31.58 | 103-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Katie Baker | Sr | Juab HS | F3 | -5. | 31.30 | 102-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Abby Anderews | Sr | Riverton HS | F2 | -1. | 31.26 | 102-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nyshia Barnes | Sr | Uintah HS | F2 | -2. | 30.86 | 101-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kamesi Havea | Fr | Copper Hills HS | F4 | -10. | 30.28 | 99-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Siera Bernard | Jr | Herriman HS | F3 | -6. | 29.66 | 97-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kassie Nagel | So | Morgan HS | F2 | -3. | 29.58 | 97-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Elizabeth Hales | Jr | Fremont HS | F4 | -11. | 29.26 | 96-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Lina Ieremia | Jr | Hurricane HS | F3 | -7. | 29.04 | 95-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | April Basinger | Sr | Syracuse HS | F2 | -4. | 28.90 | 94-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jessica Richardson | So | Davis HS | F4 | -12. | 28.90 | 94-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Julia Klingler | Sr | Alta HS | F1 | -1. | 28.82 | 94-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kayla Hoover | Jr | Wasatch HS | F1 | -2. | 28.78 | 94-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Sammi Beck | So | Richfield HS | F2 | -5. | 28.58 | 93-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Eve Manumaleuna | Sr | Westlake HS | F2 | -6. | 28.52 | 93-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tanisha Daniels | So | Fremont HS | F2 | -7. | 28.40 | 93-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Amanda Uasilaa | Jr | Union HS | F3 | -8. | 28.34 | 92-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kelsey Henry | Jr | Morgan HS | F1 | -3. | 28.22 | 92-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Lacey Farley | Jr | Box Elder HS | F1 | -4. | 28.10 | 92-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Chelsea Karamol | Sr | Weber HS | F3 | -9. | 27.90 | 91-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Shanice Saili | So | Orem HS | F3 | -10. | 27.48 | 90-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Natasha Litchfield | Sr | Box Elder HS | F3 | -11. | 27.28 | 89-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jeska Bowman | Jr | Roy HS | F2 | -8. | 27.16 | 89-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Deb Hutchins | Sr | Pine View HS | F2 | -9. | 26.96 | 88-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Renae Wilken | Jr | Delta HS | F1 | -5. | 26.60 | 87-03.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Gloria James | Fr | Orem HS | F1 | -6. | 26.58 | 87-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Bailey Hinck | Sr | Bear River HS | F1 | -7. | 26.24 | 86-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Tyler McFarland | Sr | Viewmont HS | F2 | -10. | 26.08 | 85-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Alena Richardson | Sr | Taylorsville HS | F1 | -8. | 25.92 | 85-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jordan Ellis | Sr | Sky View HS | F1 | -9. | 25.88 | 84-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | LesMarie Purcell | Jr | American Fork HS | F1 | -10. | 25.26 | 82-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Sosina Salima | Jr | Woods Cross HS | F1 | -11. | 25.00 | 82-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Lesa Mua | So | Orem HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kaylee Brown | So | Davis HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Raynette Tavita | Jr | Pine View HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Tanner | Sr | Bonneville HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Seini Paloate | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Becca Smaellie | Jr | Tooele High School | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lindsey Taele | Jr | Dixie HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin 1A-2A Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ford Welch | Jr | Monticello HS | 9. | 41.52 | 136-02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brady Meek | Jr | Rich HS | 10. | 40.28 | 132-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braxton Syrett | So | Bryce Valley HS | 11. | 40.12 | 131-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matthew Northcott | Jr | Manila HS | 12. | 39.68 | 130-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Quincy Mason | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Mike Martin | Sr | Layton Christian Acad | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Braden Brown | Jr | North Summit HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Karl Quarles | Sr | South Sevier HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Trevor Devey | Sr | North Summit HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tyce Barney | Fr | Panguitch HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Dallin Shields | Jr | Millard High School | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shawn Keyes | Sr | South Summit HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Miguel Gomez | So | Layton Christian Acad | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin 1A-2A Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | 1. | 55.94 | 183-06.25 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justin Johnson | Jr | Green River HS | 2. | 52.92 | 173-07.50 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mauricio Hernandez | Jr | Milford HS | 3. | 50.78 | 166-07.25 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Randy Ellett | Jr | Wayne HS | 4. | 47.24 | 154-11.75 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trevor Behunin | Sr | Wayne HS | 5. | 47.00 | 154-02.50 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jake Duncan | So | Monticello HS | 6. | 46.26 | 151-09.25 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kelton Price | Sr | Piute HS | 7. | 45.42 | 149-00.25 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bronson Orton | Sr | Parowan HS | 8. | 44.36 | 145-06.50 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dalton Smith | Sr | Altamont HS | 13. | 39.50 | 129-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Colton Caldwell | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | 14. | 39.02 | 128-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kendell White | So | Beaver HS | 15. | 38.80 | 127-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Keegn Richardson | So | Grand County HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sage Palmer | Jr | Enterprise HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin 1A-2A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | F2 | -1. | 55.94 | 183-06.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justin Johnson | Jr | Green River HS | F2 | -2. | 52.92 | 173-07.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mauricio Hernandez | Jr | Milford HS | F2 | -3. | 50.78 | 166-07.25 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Randy Ellett | Jr | Wayne HS | F2 | -4. | 47.24 | 154-11.75 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trevor Behunin | Sr | Wayne HS | F2 | -5. | 47.00 | 154-02.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jake Duncan | So | Monticello HS | F2 | -6. | 46.26 | 151-09.25 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kelton Price | Sr | Piute HS | F2 | -7. | 45.42 | 149-00.25 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bronson Orton | Sr | Parowan HS | F2 | -8. | 44.36 | 145-06.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ford Welch | Jr | Monticello HS | F1 | -1. | 41.52 | 136-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brady Meek | Jr | Rich HS | F1 | -2. | 40.28 | 132-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Braxton Syrett | So | Bryce Valley HS | F1 | -3. | 40.12 | 131-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Matthew Northcott | Jr | Manila HS | F1 | -4. | 39.68 | 130-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dalton Smith | Sr | Altamont HS | F2 | -9. | 39.50 | 129-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Colton Caldwell | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | F2 | -10. | 39.02 | 128-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kendell White | So | Beaver HS | F2 | -11. | 38.80 | 127-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Quincy Mason | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Mike Martin | Sr | Layton Christian Acad | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Braden Brown | Jr | North Summit HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Karl Quarles | Sr | South Sevier HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Trevor Devey | Sr | North Summit HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tyce Barney | Fr | Panguitch HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Keegn Richardson | So | Grand County HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Dallin Shields | Jr | Millard High School | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shawn Keyes | Sr | South Summit HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sage Palmer | Jr | Enterprise HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Miguel Gomez | So | Layton Christian Acad | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Roundy | Fr | Valley HS | 8. | 31.79 | q | 104-03.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cassidy Mckee | Jr | Rich HS | 13. | 28.75 | 94-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Garrett | Jr | Grand County HS | 14. | 27.39 | 89-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Robin Randall | Jr | Monticello HS | 16. | 26.77 | 87-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jocee Morrell | Fr | Wayne HS | 17. | 26.24 | 86-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kayla Atcitty | So | San Juan HS | 18. | 25.91 | 85-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Marina Tueller | Jr | Kanab HS | 19. | 25.25 | 82-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alli Anderson | Jr | Monticello HS | 20. | 24.62 | 80-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kelsey Keel | So | Millard High School | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenessa Gosar | Jr | Manila HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashley Nelson | Sr | Bryce Valley HS | 9. | 30.11 | q | 98-09.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Catron | So | Manila HS | 10. | 29.56 | 96-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brittan Labrum | Jr | Parowan HS | 11. | 29.42 | 96-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Reidhead | Fr | Kanab HS | 12. | 29.26 | 96-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shaquira Begay | Sr | South Sevier HS | 15. | 26.78 | 87-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Morgan Miller | Jr | North Sevier HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jodi Williams | Sr | Enterprise HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amy Bateman | Jr | Wendover HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mckenzie Nichol | Jr | Rich HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin 1A-2A Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sarah Swalberg | Sr | Green River HS | 1. | 36.48 | q | 119-08.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anden Lyman | So | Enterprise HS | 2. | 35.60 | q | 116-09.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Breanne Bateman | Sr | Panguitch HS | 3. | 32.45 | q | 106-05.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lindsey Christensen | Jr | San Juan HS | 4. | 32.25 | q | 105-09.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mara Wells | Sr | Monticello HS | 5. | 32.00 | q | 104-11.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kandice Gleave | Jr | Piute HS | 6. | 31.83 | q | 104-05.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nicole Whisker | Sr | North Summit HS | 7. | 31.80 | q | 104-04 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kylie Kielbasa | Sr | Duchesne HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taiylor Bartlett | So | Kanab HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin 1A-2A Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sarah Swalberg | Sr | Green River HS | F3 | -1. | 36.48 | q | 119-08.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anden Lyman | So | Enterprise HS | F3 | -2. | 35.60 | q | 116-09.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Breanne Bateman | Sr | Panguitch HS | F3 | -3. | 32.45 | q | 106-05.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lindsey Christensen | Jr | San Juan HS | F3 | -4. | 32.25 | q | 105-09.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mara Wells | Sr | Monticello HS | F3 | -5. | 32.00 | q | 104-11.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kandice Gleave | Jr | Piute HS | F3 | -6. | 31.83 | q | 104-05.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nicole Whisker | Sr | North Summit HS | F3 | -7. | 31.80 | q | 104-04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nicole Roundy | Fr | Valley HS | F1 | -1. | 31.79 | q | 104-03.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashley Nelson | Sr | Bryce Valley HS | F2 | -1. | 30.11 | q | 98-09.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emily Catron | So | Manila HS | F2 | -2. | 29.56 | 96-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brittan Labrum | Jr | Parowan HS | F2 | -3. | 29.42 | 96-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hannah Reidhead | Fr | Kanab HS | F2 | -4. | 29.26 | 96-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cassidy Mckee | Jr | Rich HS | F1 | -2. | 28.75 | 94-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rachel Garrett | Jr | Grand County HS | F1 | -3. | 27.39 | 89-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Shaquira Begay | Sr | South Sevier HS | F2 | -5. | 26.78 | 87-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Robin Randall | Jr | Monticello HS | F1 | -4. | 26.77 | 87-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jocee Morrell | Fr | Wayne HS | F1 | -5. | 26.24 | 86-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kayla Atcitty | So | San Juan HS | F1 | -6. | 25.91 | 85-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Marina Tueller | Jr | Kanab HS | F1 | -7. | 25.25 | 82-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alli Anderson | Jr | Monticello HS | F1 | -8. | 24.62 | 80-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kelsey Keel | So | Millard High School | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Morgan Miller | Jr | North Sevier HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kylie Kielbasa | Sr | Duchesne HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taiylor Bartlett | So | Kanab HS | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jodi Williams | Sr | Enterprise HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amy Bateman | Jr | Wendover HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenessa Gosar | Jr | Manila HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mckenzie Nichol | Jr | Rich HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin 3A-5A Finals |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mike Barbre | Sr | Richfield HS | 31. | 42.22 | 138-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ethan Jones | Sr | Jordan HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Eddie Hall | So | Mountain Crest HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Taylor Coburn | So | Manti HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Jace Graft | So | Snow Canyon HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tyelar Wilson | Sr | Clearfield HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Uaea Masina | So | Brighton HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Alex Huerta | So | Mountain Crest HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Briggs | Sr | Taylorsville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Curtis Hess | Sr | Taylorsville HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin 3A-5A Finals |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallen Bird | Sr | North Sanpete HS | 10. | 47.18 | 154-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Boden Christianson | Sr | Timpview HS | 19. | 46.02 | 150-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Anderson | Sr | Murray HS | 23. | 44.76 | 146-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 30. | 42.30 | 138-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michael Swasey | Sr | Springville HS | 33. | 41.88 | 137-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brock Hillstead | So | Westlake HS | 35. | 41.32 | 135-06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Aaron Kuttler | Sr | East HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Brennen Jenkins | Jr | Orem HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Burton Griffin | Fr | Richfield HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mike Rhees | Sr | Wasatch HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin 3A-5A Finals |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grant Lindeman | Sr | Bingham HS | 8. | 48.82 | 160-02 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brock Davies | Jr | Stansbury HS | 13. | 46.84 | 153-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Lambert | Jr | Sky View HS | 18. | 46.12 | 151-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Forsling | So | Alta HS | 22. | 44.88 | 147-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Smith | Sr | Orem HS | 26. | 43.42 | 142-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sean Smith | Sr | Box Elder HS | 27. | 43.22 | 141-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Harison Custer | Sr | Orem HS | 29. | 42.44 | 139-02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jed Orullian | Jr | Lehi HS | 33. | 41.88 | 137-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Blake Sasine | So | Bingham HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tyler Kelsey | Jr | Stansbury HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin 3A-5A Finals |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Casey Evans | Sr | Morgan HS | 11. | 47.14 | 154-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Clark | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 15. | 46.44 | 152-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Kimber | Sr | Riverton HS | 16. | 46.42 | 152-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Collin Butterfield | Jr | West Jordan HS | 17. | 46.14 | 151-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kelton Quinn | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 20. | 45.74 | 150-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Huffaker | Jr | Viewmont HS | 21. | 45.02 | 147-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nate Evans | Sr | Brighton HS | 24. | 44.44 | 145-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hunter Anderson | Jr | Stansbury HS | 25. | 44.18 | 144-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nathaniel Barton | Sr | Provo HS | 28. | 43.14 | 141-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Derrick Rasher | Jr | Grantsville HS | 32. | 42.00 | 137-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Palmer | Sr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin 3A-5A Finals |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Steven Snodgress | Sr | Hurricane HS | 1. | 53.22 | 174-07.25 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skyler Porcaro | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 2. | 53.04 | 174-00.25 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Betker | Sr | Davis HS | 3. | 52.56 | 172-05.25 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Petersen | Jr | Delta HS | 4. | 51.28 | 168-03 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Nielson | Jr | Juab HS | 5. | 50.74 | 166-05.75 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cash Hancock | Sr | Fremont HS | 6. | 49.62 | 162-09.50 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brendan Stratton | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 7. | 48.84 | 160-02.75 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Houston Merrill | Sr | Davis HS | 9. | 47.92 | 157-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Yoshihiko Scott | Sr | Canyon View HS | 12. | 47.06 | 154-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jeff Rowley | Fr | Juab HS | 14. | 46.52 | 152-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarom Healey | Sr | Hurricane HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin 3A-5A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Steven Snodgress | Sr | Hurricane HS | F5 | -1. | 53.22 | 174-07.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skyler Porcaro | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | F5 | -2. | 53.04 | 174-00.25 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Betker | Sr | Davis HS | F5 | -3. | 52.56 | 172-05.25 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Petersen | Jr | Delta HS | F5 | -4. | 51.28 | 168-03 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Nielson | Jr | Juab HS | F5 | -5. | 50.74 | 166-05.75 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cash Hancock | Sr | Fremont HS | F5 | -6. | 49.62 | 162-09.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brendan Stratton | Sr | Lone Peak HS | F5 | -7. | 48.84 | 160-02.75 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Grant Lindeman | Sr | Bingham HS | F3 | -1. | 48.82 | 160-02 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Houston Merrill | Sr | Davis HS | F5 | -8. | 47.92 | 157-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallen Bird | Sr | North Sanpete HS | F2 | -1. | 47.18 | 154-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Casey Evans | Sr | Morgan HS | F4 | -1. | 47.14 | 154-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Yoshihiko Scott | Sr | Canyon View HS | F5 | -9. | 47.06 | 154-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brock Davies | Jr | Stansbury HS | F3 | -2. | 46.84 | 153-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jeff Rowley | Fr | Juab HS | F5 | -10. | 46.52 | 152-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Michael Clark | Sr | Woods Cross HS | F4 | -2. | 46.44 | 152-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dylan Kimber | Sr | Riverton HS | F4 | -3. | 46.42 | 152-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Collin Butterfield | Jr | West Jordan HS | F4 | -4. | 46.14 | 151-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jared Lambert | Jr | Sky View HS | F3 | -3. | 46.12 | 151-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Boden Christianson | Sr | Timpview HS | F2 | -2. | 46.02 | 150-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kelton Quinn | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | F4 | -5. | 45.74 | 150-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tyler Huffaker | Jr | Viewmont HS | F4 | -6. | 45.02 | 147-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jake Forsling | So | Alta HS | F3 | -4. | 44.88 | 147-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tyler Anderson | Sr | Murray HS | F2 | -3. | 44.76 | 146-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Nate Evans | Sr | Brighton HS | F4 | -7. | 44.44 | 145-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Hunter Anderson | Jr | Stansbury HS | F4 | -8. | 44.18 | 144-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Josh Smith | Sr | Orem HS | F3 | -5. | 43.42 | 142-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Sean Smith | Sr | Box Elder HS | F3 | -6. | 43.22 | 141-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Nathaniel Barton | Sr | Provo HS | F4 | -9. | 43.14 | 141-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Harison Custer | Sr | Orem HS | F3 | -7. | 42.44 | 139-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Alex Compton | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | F2 | -4. | 42.30 | 138-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Mike Barbre | Sr | Richfield HS | F1 | -1. | 42.22 | 138-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Derrick Rasher | Jr | Grantsville HS | F4 | -10. | 42.00 | 137-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Michael Swasey | Sr | Springville HS | F2 | -5. | 41.88 | 137-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jed Orullian | Jr | Lehi HS | F3 | -8. | 41.88 | 137-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Brock Hillstead | So | Westlake HS | F2 | -6. | 41.32 | 135-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Blake Sasine | So | Bingham HS | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Aaron Kuttler | Sr | East HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ethan Jones | Sr | Jordan HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Brennen Jenkins | Jr | Orem HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Eddie Hall | So | Mountain Crest HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Taylor Coburn | So | Manti HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Jace Graft | So | Snow Canyon HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tyelar Wilson | Sr | Clearfield HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Uaea Masina | So | Brighton HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Alex Huerta | So | Mountain Crest HS | F1 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Tyler Kelsey | Jr | Stansbury HS | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Burton Griffin | Fr | Richfield HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Briggs | Sr | Taylorsville HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jarom Healey | Sr | Hurricane HS | F5 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Palmer | Sr | Salem Hills HS | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Curtis Hess | Sr | Taylorsville HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mike Rhees | Sr | Wasatch HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kelsey Henry | Jr | Morgan HS | 11. | 32.21 | 105-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madison Adams | So | Salem Hills HS | 24. | 29.21 | 95-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Deb Hutchins | Sr | Pine View HS | 26. | 28.88 | 94-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Clements | Sr | Sky View HS | 32. | 28.27 | 92-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rachel Hansen | Jr | Lehi HS | 35. | 28.17 | 92-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Natasha Litchfield | Sr | Box Elder HS | 45. | 27.10 | 88-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallas Horn | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 48. | 26.54 | 87-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Angela Haslem | Jr | Union HS | 49. | 26.01 | 85-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jordyn Wensel | So | Woods Cross HS | 49. | 26.01 | 85-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Kohler | Jr | Wasatch HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kathleen Leausa | Jr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haley Jeffery | So | Delta HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daimond Casados | Sr | Delta HS | 16. | 30.58 | 100-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Harley Earl | Jr | Box Elder HS | 29. | 28.37 | 93-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicki Ririe | Sr | Viewmont HS | 30. | 28.32 | 92-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Anna Davidson | Sr | Riverton HS | 31. | 28.29 | 92-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Hahn | Sr | Brighton HS | 37. | 28.07 | 92-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Izzy Sorenson | So | Lone Peak HS | 38. | 28.07 | 92-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brecken Nigh | Jr | Bingham HS | 40. | 27.76 | 91-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rachel Wallingford | Sr | Manti HS | 42. | 27.58 | 90-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | BreAnn DeLaney | Jr | Grantsville HS | 44. | 27.35 | 89-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Courtney Morgan | So | Bear River HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | BriAnne Shipton | Sr | Uintah HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | LesMarie Purcell | Jr | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katelynn Richens | Sr | Union HS | 6. | 34.19 | q | 112-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rylie Matthews | Jr | Grantsville HS | 18. | 30.12 | 98-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Courtney Hellstrom | Sr | Bonneville HS | 28. | 28.73 | 94-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sydnie Rich | Fr | Riverton HS | 33. | 28.24 | 92-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shenoa Plank | Sr | Bountiful HS | 36. | 28.14 | 92-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mikayla McChesney | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 39. | 27.76 | 91-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lauren Jones | Sr | Juab HS | 41. | 27.58 | 90-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lucy Becz | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 43. | 27.53 | 90-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | 47. | 26.74 | 87-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Mckell Steele | Sr | Orem HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Krysta Moss | Jr | American Fork HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kate Heister | Jr | Box Elder HS | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Anna Elmer | Sr | Fremont HS | 8. | 33.17 | q | 108-10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Pace | Jr | Cedar HS | 10. | 32.31 | 106-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Megan Hansen | So | Desert Hills HS | 13. | 31.85 | 104-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christiana Almont | Sr | Canyon View HS | 14. | 30.73 | 100-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amanda Uasilaa | Jr | Union HS | 15. | 30.63 | 100-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Stephanie Rimmasch | Sr | Pine View HS | 20. | 29.69 | 97-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Madison Summers | Jr | Weber HS | 21. | 29.67 | 97-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Riley Pearce | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 22. | 29.67 | 97-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mandee Christensen | So | Manti HS | 23. | 29.51 | 96-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 25. | 28.95 | 95-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jessica Duffin | Sr | Sky View HS | 27. | 28.73 | 94-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Kassie Egbert | Sr | Herriman HS | PASS | PASS | PASS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin 3A-5A Trials |
Flight 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlin Urmston | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 1. | 38.96 | q | 127-10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Glasmann | So | Park City HS | 2. | 35.79 | q | 117-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joni Warnick | Jr | Riverton HS | 3. | 35.13 | q | 115-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashley Garfield | Sr | Morgan HS | 4. | 35.10 | q | 115-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Megan Loveland | Jr | Dixie HS | 5. | 34.67 | q | 113-09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kayla Goodwin | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 7. | 34.14 | q | 112-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kyle Hogue | Sr | Riverton HS | 9. | 32.61 | q | 107-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | April Basinger | Sr | Syracuse HS | 12. | 32.10 | 105-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Becca Shumway | Jr | Stansbury HS | 17. | 30.48 | 100-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Megan Hansen | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 19. | 29.84 | 97-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Caroline Bell | Jr | West Jordan HS | 34. | 28.22 | 92-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Janet Robinson | Sr | Viewmont HS | 46. | 27.07 | 88-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin 3A-5A Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlin Urmston | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | F5 | -1. | 38.96 | q | 127-10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Glasmann | So | Park City HS | F5 | -2. | 35.79 | q | 117-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joni Warnick | Jr | Riverton HS | F5 | -3. | 35.13 | q | 115-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashley Garfield | Sr | Morgan HS | F5 | -4. | 35.10 | q | 115-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Megan Loveland | Jr | Dixie HS | F5 | -5. | 34.67 | q | 113-09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katelynn Richens | Sr | Union HS | F3 | -1. | 34.19 | q | 112-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kayla Goodwin | Sr | Copper Hills HS | F5 | -6. | 34.14 | q | 112-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anna Elmer | Sr | Fremont HS | F4 | -1. | 33.17 | q | 108-10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kyle Hogue | Sr | Riverton HS | F5 | -7. | 32.61 | q | 107-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Megan Pace | Jr | Cedar HS | F4 | -2. | 32.31 | 106-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kelsey Henry | Jr | Morgan HS | F1 | -1. | 32.21 | 105-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | April Basinger | Sr | Syracuse HS | F5 | -8. | 32.10 | 105-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Megan Hansen | So | Desert Hills HS | F4 | -3. | 31.85 | 104-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Christiana Almont | Sr | Canyon View HS | F4 | -4. | 30.73 | 100-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Amanda Uasilaa | Jr | Union HS | F4 | -5. | 30.63 | 100-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Daimond Casados | Sr | Delta HS | F2 | -1. | 30.58 | 100-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Becca Shumway | Jr | Stansbury HS | F5 | -9. | 30.48 | 100-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Rylie Matthews | Jr | Grantsville HS | F3 | -2. | 30.12 | 98-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Megan Hansen | Sr | Lone Peak HS | F5 | -10. | 29.84 | 97-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Stephanie Rimmasch | Sr | Pine View HS | F4 | -6. | 29.69 | 97-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Madison Summers | Jr | Weber HS | F4 | -7. | 29.67 | 97-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Riley Pearce | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | F4 | -8. | 29.67 | 97-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Mandee Christensen | So | Manti HS | F4 | -9. | 29.51 | 96-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Madison Adams | So | Salem Hills HS | F1 | -2. | 29.21 | 95-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | F4 | -10. | 28.95 | 95-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Deb Hutchins | Sr | Pine View HS | F1 | -3. | 28.88 | 94-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jessica Duffin | Sr | Sky View HS | F4 | -11. | 28.73 | 94-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Courtney Hellstrom | Sr | Bonneville HS | F3 | -3. | 28.73 | 94-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Harley Earl | Jr | Box Elder HS | F2 | -2. | 28.37 | 93-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Nicki Ririe | Sr | Viewmont HS | F2 | -3. | 28.32 | 92-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Anna Davidson | Sr | Riverton HS | F2 | -4. | 28.29 | 92-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jessica Clements | Sr | Sky View HS | F1 | -4. | 28.27 | 92-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Sydnie Rich | Fr | Riverton HS | F3 | -4. | 28.24 | 92-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Caroline Bell | Jr | West Jordan HS | F5 | -11. | 28.22 | 92-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Rachel Hansen | Jr | Lehi HS | F1 | -5. | 28.17 | 92-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Shenoa Plank | Sr | Bountiful HS | F3 | -5. | 28.14 | 92-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Taylor Hahn | Sr | Brighton HS | F2 | -5. | 28.07 | 92-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Izzy Sorenson | So | Lone Peak HS | F2 | -6. | 28.07 | 92-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Mikayla McChesney | Jr | Lone Peak HS | F3 | -6. | 27.76 | 91-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Brecken Nigh | Jr | Bingham HS | F2 | -7. | 27.76 | 91-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Lauren Jones | Sr | Juab HS | F3 | -7. | 27.58 | 90-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Rachel Wallingford | Sr | Manti HS | F2 | -8. | 27.58 | 90-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Lucy Becz | Sr | Hillcrest HS | F3 | -8. | 27.53 | 90-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | BreAnn DeLaney | Jr | Grantsville HS | F2 | -9. | 27.35 | 89-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Natasha Litchfield | Sr | Box Elder HS | F1 | -6. | 27.10 | 88-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Janet Robinson | Sr | Viewmont HS | F5 | -12. | 27.07 | 88-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | F3 | -9. | 26.74 | 87-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Dallas Horn | Sr | Woods Cross HS | F1 | -7. | 26.54 | 87-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Angela Haslem | Jr | Union HS | F1 | -8. | 26.01 | 85-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jordyn Wensel | So | Woods Cross HS | F1 | -8. | 26.01 | 85-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Courtney Morgan | So | Bear River HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Mckell Steele | Sr | Orem HS | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Krysta Moss | Jr | American Fork HS | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Kate Heister | Jr | Box Elder HS | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | BriAnne Shipton | Sr | Uintah HS | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PASS | Kassie Egbert | Sr | Herriman HS | F4 | -PASS | PASS | PASS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Kohler | Jr | Wasatch HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | LesMarie Purcell | Jr | American Fork HS | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kathleen Leausa | Jr | West Jordan HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haley Jeffery | So | Delta HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A 100 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | 11.93 | -0.4 | 665 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dakota Clark | Fr | Rich HS | 13.01 | -0.4 | 466 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A 100 Meters |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 1. | 11.21 | -0.4 | 814 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jantz Arbon | Sr | Weber HS | 3. | 11.62 | -0.4 | 728 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | 6. | 11.99 | -0.4 | 653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | 9. | 12.33 | -0.4 | 588 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | 12. | 12.73 | -0.4 | 515 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Blake Hanson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 13. | 13.24 | -0.4 | 428 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Bytheway | Sr | East HS | DNS | DNS | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A 100 Meters |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 2. | 11.41 | -0.3 | 771 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | 4. | 11.74 | -0.3 | 703 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | 5. | 11.76 | -0.3 | 699 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | 7. | 12.02 | -0.3 | 647 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | 8. | 12.14 | -0.3 | 624 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Wageman | Jr | Weber HS | 10. | 12.55 | -0.3 | 547 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | 11. | 12.61 | -0.3 | 536 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A 100 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H1 | -1. | 11.21 | -0.4 | 814 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -1. | 11.41 | -0.3 | 771 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jantz Arbon | Sr | Weber HS | H1 | -2. | 11.62 | -0.4 | 728 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | H2 | -2. | 11.74 | -0.3 | 703 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | H2 | -3. | 11.76 | -0.3 | 699 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | H1 | -3. | 11.99 | -0.4 | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | H2 | -4. | 12.02 | -0.3 | 647 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | H2 | -5. | 12.14 | -0.3 | 624 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -4. | 12.33 | -0.4 | 588 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Wageman | Jr | Weber HS | H2 | -6. | 12.55 | -0.3 | 547 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | H2 | -7. | 12.61 | -0.3 | 536 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | H1 | -5. | 12.73 | -0.4 | 515 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Blake Hanson | Jr | West Jordan HS | H1 | -6. | 13.24 | -0.4 | 428 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Bytheway | Sr | East HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | 5.82 | 19-01.25 | 548 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dakota Clark | Fr | Rich HS | 4.89 | 16-00.50 | 361 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | 6.13 | 20-01.25 | 615 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | 6.05 | 19-10.25 | 597 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | 5.97 | 19-07.00 | 580 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 5.92 | 19-05.00 | 569 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | 5.91 | 19-04.75 | 567 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | 5.54 | 18-02.00 | 490 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 5.52 | 18-01.25 | 485 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | 5.49 | 18-00.25 | 479 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | 4.93 | 16-02.00 | 369 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jantz Arbon | Sr | Weber HS | 4.69 | 15-04.75 | 324 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Blake Hanson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 4.69 | 15-04.75 | 324 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Josh Wageman | Jr | Weber HS | 4.68 | 15-04.25 | 323 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Bytheway | Sr | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | 10.06 | 33-00.00 | 489 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dakota Clark | Fr | Rich HS | 8.19 | 26-10.50 | 378 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | 12.94 | 42-05.50 | 664 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 12.58 | 41-03.25 | 642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | 10.96 | 35-11.50 | 543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jantz Arbon | Sr | Weber HS | 10.74 | 35-02.75 | 530 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | 10.60 | 34-09.25 | 522 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | 10.52 | 34-06.25 | 517 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 10.40 | 34-01.50 | 510 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | 10.30 | 33-09.50 | 504 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | 9.70 | 31-10.00 | 468 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | 9.20 | 30-02.25 | 438 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | 8.93 | 29-03.50 | 422 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Josh Wageman | Jr | Weber HS | 8.86 | 29-00.75 | 417 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Blake Hanson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 8.73 | 28-07.75 | 410 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Bytheway | Sr | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A High Jump |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dakota Clark | Fr | Rich HS | 2. | 1.45 | 4-09.00 | 352 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A High Jump |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | 1. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 610 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | F2 | -1. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 610 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dakota Clark | Fr | Rich HS | F1 | -1. | 1.45 | 4-09.00 | 352 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A High Jump |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | 3. | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | 504 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | 3. | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | 504 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Wageman | Jr | Weber HS | 8. | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | 426 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jantz Arbon | Sr | Weber HS | 9. | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | 317 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | 10. | 1.35 | 4-05.25 | 283 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Blake Hanson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 10. | 1.35 | 4-05.25 | 283 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Bytheway | Sr | East HS | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A High Jump |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 1. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 610 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | 2. | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | 520 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | 5. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | 480 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | 5. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | 480 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | 5. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | 480 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | F2 | -1. | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 610 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | F2 | -2. | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | 520 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | F1 | -1. | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | 504 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | F1 | -1. | 1.65 | 5-05.00 | 504 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | F2 | -3. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | 480 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | F2 | -3. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | 480 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | F2 | -3. | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | 480 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josh Wageman | Jr | Weber HS | F1 | -3. | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | 426 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jantz Arbon | Sr | Weber HS | F1 | -4. | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | 317 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | F1 | -5. | 1.35 | 4-05.25 | 283 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Blake Hanson | Jr | West Jordan HS | F1 | -5. | 1.35 | 4-05.25 | 283 | |||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Bytheway | Sr | East HS | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A 400 Meters |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dakota Clark | Fr | Rich HS | 2. | 1:00.98 | 380 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A 400 Meters |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | 1. | 53.44 | 663 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A 400 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | H2 | -1. | 53.44 | 663 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dakota Clark | Fr | Rich HS | H1 | -1. | 1:00.98 | 380 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A 400 Meters |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 1. | 53.45 | 663 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 3. | 53.97 | 641 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Wageman | Jr | Weber HS | 7. | 54.81 | 606 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jantz Arbon | Sr | Weber HS | 8. | 55.40 | 583 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | 9. | 55.97 | 560 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | 10. | 56.42 | 543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A 400 Meters |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | 2. | 53.90 | 644 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | 4. | 54.61 | 615 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | 5. | 54.75 | 609 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | 6. | 54.76 | 608 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Blake Hanson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 11. | 1:04.10 | 284 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Bytheway | Sr | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A 400 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H1 | -1. | 53.45 | 663 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | H2 | -1. | 53.90 | 644 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H1 | -2. | 53.97 | 641 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | H2 | -2. | 54.61 | 615 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | H2 | -3. | 54.75 | 609 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | H2 | -4. | 54.76 | 608 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Wageman | Jr | Weber HS | H1 | -3. | 54.81 | 606 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jantz Arbon | Sr | Weber HS | H1 | -4. | 55.40 | 583 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | H1 | -5. | 55.97 | 560 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | H1 | -6. | 56.42 | 543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Blake Hanson | Jr | West Jordan HS | H2 | -5. | 1:04.10 | 284 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Bytheway | Sr | East HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A 110 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | 1. | 18.00 | +1.2 | 524 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A 110 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dakota Clark | Fr | Rich HS | 2. | 19.89 | +2.3 | 358 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A 110 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | H1 | -1. | 18.00 | +1.2 | 524 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dakota Clark | Fr | Rich HS | H2 | -1. | 19.89 | +2.3 | 358 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A Discus Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | 28.90 | 94-09.75 | 443 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dakota Clark | Fr | Rich HS | 20.76 | 68-01.25 | 286 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A Pole Vault | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | 2.75 | 9-00.25 | 298 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Dakota Clark | Fr | Rich HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A Javelin Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | 56.55 | 185-06.50 | 686 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dakota Clark | Fr | Rich HS | 29.78 | 97-08.50 | 296 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A 1500 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | 4:43.82 | 656 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dakota Clark | Fr | Rich HS | 5:22.09 | 439 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 1A-2A Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Points | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Devin Wright | Sr | Monticello HS | 5582 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dakota Clark | Fr | Rich HS | 3316 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A 110 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 1. | 15.92 | +1.2 | 742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | 3. | 16.82 | +1.2 | 643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | 4. | 17.83 | +1.2 | 541 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | 5. | 19.31 | +1.2 | 406 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | 6. | 19.36 | +1.2 | 401 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | DNS | DNS | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Bytheway | Sr | East HS | DNS | DNS | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A 110 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | 2. | 16.58 | +2.3 | 669 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jantz Arbon | Sr | Weber HS | 7. | 19.55 | +2.3 | 386 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | 8. | 19.94 | +2.3 | 354 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Wageman | Jr | Weber HS | 9. | 21.45 | +2.3 | 244 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Blake Hanson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 10. | 21.76 | +2.3 | 223 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A 110 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H1 | -1. | 15.92 | +1.2 | 742 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | H2 | -1. | 16.58 | +2.3 | 669 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | H1 | -2. | 16.82 | +1.2 | 643 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | H1 | -3. | 17.83 | +1.2 | 541 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | H1 | -4. | 19.31 | +1.2 | 406 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | H1 | -5. | 19.36 | +1.2 | 401 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jantz Arbon | Sr | Weber HS | H2 | -2. | 19.55 | +2.3 | 386 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | H2 | -3. | 19.94 | +2.3 | 354 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josh Wageman | Jr | Weber HS | H2 | -4. | 21.45 | +2.3 | 244 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Blake Hanson | Jr | West Jordan HS | H2 | -5. | 21.76 | +2.3 | 223 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Bytheway | Sr | East HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A Discus Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | 29.58 | 97-00.50 | 456 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jantz Arbon | Sr | Weber HS | 28.85 | 94-07.75 | 442 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | 28.84 | 94-07.50 | 442 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 27.91 | 91-06.75 | 423 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | 27.87 | 91-05.25 | 423 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | 26.27 | 86-02.25 | 392 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Blake Hanson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 24.99 | 81-11.75 | 367 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | 24.00 | 78-09 | 348 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | 23.19 | 76-01 | 332 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Wageman | Jr | Weber HS | 19.82 | 65-00.25 | 269 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Bytheway | Sr | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A Pole Vault | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 3.75 | 12-03.75 | 549 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | 3.55 | 11-07.75 | 496 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Blake Hanson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 2.75 | 9-00.25 | 298 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | 2.55 | 8-04.50 | 253 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | 2.45 | 8-00.50 | 231 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | 2.35 | 7-08.50 | 210 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | 2.35 | 7-08.50 | 210 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jantz Arbon | Sr | Weber HS | 2.25 | 7-04.50 | 189 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | 2.15 | 7-00.75 | 169 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Josh Wageman | Jr | Weber HS | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Bytheway | Sr | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A Javelin Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | 41.63 | 136-07 | 466 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | 40.10 | 131-06.75 | 444 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | 39.56 | 129-09.50 | 436 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 39.10 | 128-03.25 | 429 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jantz Arbon | Sr | Weber HS | 39.06 | 128-01.75 | 429 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | 36.97 | 121-03.50 | 398 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | 35.48 | 116-04.75 | 377 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Blake Hanson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 31.65 | 103-10 | 322 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | 30.87 | 101-03.25 | 311 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Wageman | Jr | Weber HS | 26.73 | 87-08.25 | 253 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dalton Facer | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Collin Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Speirs | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Nelson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Bytheway | Sr | East HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A 1500 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Wageman | Jr | Weber HS | 4:44.96 | 649 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | 4:59.80 | 561 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | 5:05.10 | 531 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | 5:06.09 | 525 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | 5:07.43 | 518 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | 5:24.01 | 429 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jantz Arbon | Sr | Weber HS | 5:30.74 | 396 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 5:34.73 | 376 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Blake Hanson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 5:40.51 | 349 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | 5:40.62 | 349 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Decathlon 3A-5A Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Points | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Smith | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 5817 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer Watchman | Jr | Highland HS | 5205 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | 5131 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridger Parkin | Sr | Davis HS | 4907 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | 4550 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nathan Speer | Sr | Westlake HS | 4509 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jantz Arbon | Sr | Weber HS | 4324 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trevor Crandall | Sr | Provo HS | 4280 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josh Wageman | Jr | Weber HS | 3734 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Blake Hanson | Jr | West Jordan HS | 3288 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 1A-2A 100 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | 1. | 16.24 | -0.4 | 685 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 1A-2A 100 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | 2. | 16.86 | +0.1 | 612 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 1A-2A 100 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | H1 | -1. | 16.24 | -0.4 | 685 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | H2 | -1. | 16.86 | +0.1 | 612 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Coed's (Invalid) | ||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 3A-5A 100 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 1. | 15.42 | -0.4 | 787 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Larissa Reynolds | Sr | Northridge HS | 5. | 17.09 | -0.4 | 586 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trish Adams | Jr | Delta HS | 7. | 17.54 | -0.4 | 537 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sondra Novak | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 9. | 17.83 | -0.4 | 506 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Julia Kelemen | Jr | Provo HS | 11. | 18.86 | -0.4 | 403 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaycie Summers | Sr | Weber HS | 13. | 19.44 | -0.4 | 350 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amy Slaughter | Sr | Weber HS | 14. | 19.56 | -0.4 | 340 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mindy Stone | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 16. | 20.30 | -0.4 | 278 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 3A-5A 100 Meter Hurdles |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mykah Heaton | Jr | Weber HS | 2. | 15.53 | +0.1 | 773 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 3. | 16.02 | +0.1 | 712 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | 4. | 16.34 | +0.1 | 673 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 6. | 17.46 | +0.1 | 546 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 8. | 17.70 | +0.1 | 520 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Janet Robinson | Sr | Viewmont HS | 10. | 18.13 | +0.1 | 475 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jessica Duffin | Sr | Sky View HS | 12. | 19.26 | +0.1 | 366 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shelby Justice | So | Viewmont HS | 15. | 20.01 | +0.1 | 301 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 3A-5A 100 Meter Hurdles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -1. | 15.42 | -0.4 | 787 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mykah Heaton | Jr | Weber HS | H2 | -1. | 15.53 | +0.1 | 773 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -2. | 16.02 | +0.1 | 712 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | H2 | -3. | 16.34 | +0.1 | 673 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Larissa Reynolds | Sr | Northridge HS | H1 | -2. | 17.09 | -0.4 | 586 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | H2 | -4. | 17.46 | +0.1 | 546 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trish Adams | Jr | Delta HS | H1 | -3. | 17.54 | -0.4 | 537 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H2 | -5. | 17.70 | +0.1 | 520 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sondra Novak | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -4. | 17.83 | -0.4 | 506 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Janet Robinson | Sr | Viewmont HS | H2 | -6. | 18.13 | +0.1 | 475 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Julia Kelemen | Jr | Provo HS | H1 | -5. | 18.86 | -0.4 | 403 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jessica Duffin | Sr | Sky View HS | H2 | -7. | 19.26 | +0.1 | 366 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jaycie Summers | Sr | Weber HS | H1 | -6. | 19.44 | -0.4 | 350 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Amy Slaughter | Sr | Weber HS | H1 | -7. | 19.56 | -0.4 | 340 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Shelby Justice | So | Viewmont HS | H2 | -8. | 20.01 | +0.1 | 301 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mindy Stone | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -8. | 20.30 | -0.4 | 278 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 1A-2A High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | 678 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | 1.30 | 4-03.25 | 409 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Fielding | Sr | Firth HS-ID | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 3A-5A High Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mykah Heaton | Jr | Weber HS | 1.55 | 5-01.00 | 678 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Janet Robinson | Sr | Viewmont HS | 1.50 | 4-11.00 | 621 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 1.50 | 4-11.00 | 621 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 1.45 | 4-09.00 | 566 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amy Slaughter | Sr | Weber HS | 1.40 | 4-07.00 | 512 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Julia Kelemen | Jr | Provo HS | 1.35 | 4-05.25 | 460 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trish Adams | Jr | Delta HS | 1.35 | 4-05.25 | 460 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sondra Novak | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 1.35 | 4-05.25 | 460 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jessica Duffin | Sr | Sky View HS | 1.35 | 4-05.25 | 460 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 1.35 | 4-05.25 | 460 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | 1.30 | 4-03.25 | 409 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 1.30 | 4-03.25 | 409 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Larissa Reynolds | Sr | Northridge HS | 1.30 | 4-03.25 | 409 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jaycie Summers | Sr | Weber HS | 1.30 | 4-03.25 | 409 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shelby Justice | So | Viewmont HS | 1.30 | 4-03.25 | 409 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mindy Stone | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 1.25 | 4-01.25 | 359 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 1A-2A Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | 9.51 | 31-02.50 | 497 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | 6.10 | 20-00.25 | 278 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 3A-5A Shot Put | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Janet Robinson | Sr | Viewmont HS | 9.70 | 31-10.00 | 510 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Larissa Reynolds | Sr | Northridge HS | 9.51 | 31-02.50 | 497 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sondra Novak | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 8.92 | 29-03.25 | 459 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amy Slaughter | Sr | Weber HS | 8.76 | 28-09.00 | 449 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 8.31 | 27-03.25 | 419 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mindy Stone | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 8.17 | 26-09.75 | 410 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trish Adams | Jr | Delta HS | 8.10 | 26-07.00 | 406 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Duffin | Sr | Sky View HS | 7.83 | 25-08.25 | 388 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 7.74 | 25-04.75 | 383 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 7.63 | 25-00.50 | 375 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Julia Kelemen | Jr | Provo HS | 7.55 | 24-09.25 | 370 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 7.51 | 24-07.75 | 368 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Shelby Justice | So | Viewmont HS | 7.42 | 24-04.25 | 362 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jaycie Summers | Sr | Weber HS | 7.31 | 23-11.75 | 355 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | 7.02 | 23-00.50 | 336 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mykah Heaton | Jr | Weber HS | 6.74 | 22-01.25 | 318 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 1A-2A 200 Meters |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | 1. | 27.04 | +1.2 | 708 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 1A-2A 200 Meters |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | 2. | 29.16 | +1.8 | 542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 1A-2A 200 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | H1 | -1. | 27.04 | +1.2 | 708 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | H2 | -1. | 29.16 | +1.8 | 542 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 3A-5A 200 Meters |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mykah Heaton | Jr | Weber HS | 1. | 26.15 | +1.2 | 784 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | 3. | 27.11 | +1.2 | 703 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trish Adams | Jr | Delta HS | 5. | 27.29 | +1.2 | 688 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Duffin | Sr | Sky View HS | 8. | 27.79 | +1.2 | 647 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaycie Summers | Sr | Weber HS | 9. | 27.84 | +1.2 | 643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Janet Robinson | Sr | Viewmont HS | 11. | 28.85 | +1.2 | 565 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 12. | 28.90 | +1.2 | 562 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mindy Stone | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 15. | 29.74 | +1.2 | 500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 3A-5A 200 Meters |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 2. | 26.96 | +1.8 | 715 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 4. | 27.28 | +1.8 | 689 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Julia Kelemen | Jr | Provo HS | 6. | 27.36 | +1.8 | 682 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shelby Justice | So | Viewmont HS | 7. | 27.70 | +1.8 | 655 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sondra Novak | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 10. | 28.37 | +1.8 | 602 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Larissa Reynolds | Sr | Northridge HS | 13. | 28.94 | +1.8 | 559 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 14. | 29.37 | +1.8 | 527 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Amy Slaughter | Sr | Weber HS | 16. | 31.29 | +1.8 | 396 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 3A-5A 200 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mykah Heaton | Jr | Weber HS | H1 | -1. | 26.15 | +1.2 | 784 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -1. | 26.96 | +1.8 | 715 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | H1 | -2. | 27.11 | +1.2 | 703 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -2. | 27.28 | +1.8 | 689 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trish Adams | Jr | Delta HS | H1 | -3. | 27.29 | +1.2 | 688 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Julia Kelemen | Jr | Provo HS | H2 | -3. | 27.36 | +1.8 | 682 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shelby Justice | So | Viewmont HS | H2 | -4. | 27.70 | +1.8 | 655 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Duffin | Sr | Sky View HS | H1 | -4. | 27.79 | +1.2 | 647 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jaycie Summers | Sr | Weber HS | H1 | -5. | 27.84 | +1.2 | 643 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sondra Novak | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -5. | 28.37 | +1.8 | 602 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Janet Robinson | Sr | Viewmont HS | H1 | -6. | 28.85 | +1.2 | 565 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | H1 | -7. | 28.90 | +1.2 | 562 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Larissa Reynolds | Sr | Northridge HS | H2 | -6. | 28.94 | +1.8 | 559 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | H2 | -7. | 29.37 | +1.8 | 527 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mindy Stone | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -8. | 29.74 | +1.2 | 500 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Amy Slaughter | Sr | Weber HS | H2 | -8. | 31.29 | +1.8 | 396 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 1A-2A Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | 4.18 | 13-08.75 | +1.7 | 350 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | 4.14 | 13-07.00 | +2.6 | 340 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 1A-2A Javelin Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | 28.87 | 94-08.50 | 454 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | 17.71 | 58-01.25 | 246 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 1A-2A 800 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | 2:27.50 | 725 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | 2:42.03 | 550 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 1A-2A Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Points | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tressa Lyman | Sr | Enterprise HS | 4087 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Weston | Jr | Rich HS | 2987 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 3A-5A Long Jump | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mykah Heaton | Jr | Weber HS | 5.23 | 17-02.00 | -1.5 | 623 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 4.94 | 16-02.50 | +1.0 | 543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Larissa Reynolds | Sr | Northridge HS | 4.90 | 16-01.00 | -1.1 | 532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Julia Kelemen | Jr | Provo HS | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | +0.6 | 479 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 4.51 | 14-09.75 | +1.9 | 431 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaycie Summers | Sr | Weber HS | 4.51 | 14-09.50 | +1.3 | 431 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 4.42 | 14-06.00 | +0.0 | 408 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Duffin | Sr | Sky View HS | 4.23 | 13-10.50 | +0.3 | 362 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 4.20 | 13-09.50 | -1.8 | 355 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Janet Robinson | Sr | Viewmont HS | 4.07 | 13-04.50 | +0.9 | 324 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | 4.06 | 13-03.75 | +1.3 | 322 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Amy Slaughter | Sr | Weber HS | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | +2.5 | 308 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mindy Stone | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 3.86 | 12-08.00 | +0.0 | 276 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Shelby Justice | So | Viewmont HS | 3.86 | 12-08.00 | -0.2 | 276 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sondra Novak | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 3.64 | 11-11.50 | +0.4 | 229 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Trish Adams | Jr | Delta HS | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 3A-5A Javelin Throw | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Points | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | 30.61 | 100-05 | 487 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 30.60 | 100-04.75 | 487 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Janet Robinson | Sr | Viewmont HS | 29.51 | 96-09.75 | 466 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Larissa Reynolds | Sr | Northridge HS | 28.93 | 94-11 | 456 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trish Adams | Jr | Delta HS | 28.45 | 93-04 | 446 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mindy Stone | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 28.37 | 93-01 | 445 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 28.36 | 93-00.50 | 445 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sondra Novak | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 25.37 | 83-02.75 | 389 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Julia Kelemen | Jr | Provo HS | 24.50 | 80-04.50 | 372 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jessica Duffin | Sr | Sky View HS | 24.33 | 79-09.75 | 369 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 22.96 | 75-04 | 343 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jaycie Summers | Sr | Weber HS | 21.76 | 71-04.75 | 321 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Amy Slaughter | Sr | Weber HS | 21.21 | 69-07 | 311 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shelby Justice | So | Viewmont HS | 20.11 | 65-11.75 | 290 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mykah Heaton | Jr | Weber HS | 18.88 | 61-11.25 | 268 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 18.84 | 61-09.75 | 267 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 3A-5A 800 Meters | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Points | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mykah Heaton | Jr | Weber HS | 2:27.79 | 721 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | 2:28.62 | 710 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Julia Kelemen | Jr | Provo HS | 2:29.05 | 705 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 2:32.71 | 659 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shelby Justice | So | Viewmont HS | 2:34.92 | 632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 2:35.81 | 622 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sondra Novak | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 2:37.34 | 604 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jessica Duffin | Sr | Sky View HS | 2:37.52 | 602 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 2:37.89 | 597 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Janet Robinson | Sr | Viewmont HS | 2:38.93 | 585 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Trish Adams | Jr | Delta HS | 2:41.91 | 551 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 2:44.79 | 519 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mindy Stone | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 2:53.00 | 433 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jaycie Summers | Sr | Weber HS | 2:58.09 | 383 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Larissa Reynolds | Sr | Northridge HS | 3:05.87 | 313 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Amy Slaughter | Sr | Weber HS | 3:31.84 | 126 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outdoor Heptathlon 3A-5A Overall | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Points | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mykah Heaton | Jr | Weber HS | 4165 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Siale Vaitohi | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 4163 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karissa Nelson | Sr | Carbon HS | 3640 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Brooks | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 3635 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Janet Robinson | Sr | Viewmont HS | 3546 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Julia Kelemen | Jr | Provo HS | 3471 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashli Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 3365 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Larissa Reynolds | Sr | Northridge HS | 3352 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sondra Novak | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 3249 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jessica Duffin | Sr | Sky View HS | 3194 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Justine Kueffner | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 3172 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Trish Adams | Jr | Delta HS | 3088 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Shelby Justice | So | Viewmont HS | 2925 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jaycie Summers | Sr | Weber HS | 2892 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mindy Stone | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 2701 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Amy Slaughter | Sr | Weber HS | 2442 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coed's (Invalid) | ||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin 3A-5A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Glasmann | So | Park City HS | 43.66 | 143-03 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaitlin Urmston | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 38.97 | 127-10.25 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kayla Goodwin | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 36.94 | 121-02.25 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Megan Loveland | Jr | Dixie HS | 36.81 | 120-09.25 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katelynn Richens | Sr | Union HS | 35.37 | 116-00.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joni Warnick | Jr | Riverton HS | 35.13 | 115-03 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashley Garfield | Sr | Morgan HS | 35.10 | 115-02 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Anna Elmer | Sr | Fremont HS | 33.17 | 108-10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kyle Hogue | Sr | Riverton HS | 32.61 | 107-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin 1A-2A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sarah Swalberg | Sr | Green River HS | 36.66 | 120-03.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anden Lyman | So | Enterprise HS | 35.75 | 117-03.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lindsey Christensen | Jr | San Juan HS | 34.90 | 114-06 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mara Wells | Sr | Monticello HS | 33.95 | 111-04.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Breanne Bateman | Sr | Panguitch HS | 32.45 | 106-05.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kandice Gleave | Jr | Piute HS | 31.83 | 104-05.25 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nicole Whisker | Sr | North Summit HS | 31.81 | 104-04.25 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nicole Roundy | Fr | Valley HS | 31.79 | 104-03.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashley Nelson | Sr | Bryce Valley HS | 30.36 | 99-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 3A-5A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Thomas | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 6.85 | 22-05.75 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryce Dean | Sr | Payson HS | 6.78 | 22-03.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Malcolm Shipmon | Jr | Ben Lomond HS | 6.57 | 21-06.75 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dalton Nelson | So | Carbon HS | 6.51 | 21-04.25 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Landon Hart | Sr | Davis HS | 6.51 | 21-04.25 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Devin Miller | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 6.40 | 21-00.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Montana Hollowell | Sr | Dixie HS | 6.40 | 21-00.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyson Bullock | Sr | Davis HS | 6.35 | 20-10.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump 1A-2A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garett Johnson | So | South Sevier HS | 6.46 | 21-02.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Myles Potter | Jr | Tabiona HS | 6.36 | 20-10.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Billy Keddington | Sr | Grand County HS | 6.14 | 20-01.75 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dustin Delahoussaye | Jr | Enterprise HS | 6.13 | 20-01.25 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zack Wood | Sr | Parowan HS | 6.11 | 20-00.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Cunningham | Sr | Piute HS | 6.08 | 19-11.25 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Faison | Jr | Layton Christian Acad | 6.06 | 19-10.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Colby Redd | Sr | San Juan HS | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Wesley Rodda | So | Grand County HS | 5.96 | 19-06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 1A-2A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Nicholes | Jr | North Summit HS | 5.19 | 17-00.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Erica Richins | So | North Summit HS | 5.08 | 16-08.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Arianna Reay | Fr | Monticello HS | 5.06 | 16-07.25 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kellie Macdonald | Fr | Beaver HS | 4.90 | 16-01.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sara Brown | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Reidhead | Fr | Kanab HS | 4.62 | 15-02.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Zweifel | Jr | Kanab HS | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mckenna Vernon | So | North Summit HS | 4.57 | 15-00.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cortney Macdonald | Jr | San Juan HS | 4.52 | 14-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump 3A-5A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carmon Maske | Jr | Kearns HS | 5.50 | 18-00.50 | +0.7 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aimee Wheeler | Jr | Springville HS | 5.49 | 18-00.25 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katherine Maus | Sr | West HS | 5.38 | 17-07.75 | +0.2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lexie Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 5.26 | 17-03.00 | -1.6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chelsea Ward | So | Bingham HS | 5.19 | 17-00.25 | +0.5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Damara Walker | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 5.17 | 16-11.50 | -1.0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trish Adams | Jr | Delta HS | 5.17 | 16-11.50 | -2.3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josie Payne | Sr | Bear River HS | 5.12 | 16-09.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tatiana Black | Jr | Orem HS | 5.09 | 16-08.50 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put 1A-2A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braiden Despain | Jr | Duchesne HS | 13.74 | 45-01.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Max Lewis | Jr | Duchesne HS | 13.64 | 44-09.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Smith | Jr | Grand County HS | 13.54 | 44-05.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dalton Smith | Sr | Altamont HS | 13.38 | 43-11.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zack Wood | Sr | Parowan HS | 13.38 | 43-11.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Denny | Sr | Milford HS | 13.35 | 43-09.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kevin Ballard | Jr | Grand County HS | 12.85 | 42-02.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Colten Argyle | Sr | South Sevier HS | 12.52 | 41-01.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trevor Behunin | Sr | Wayne HS | 12.49 | 41-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Herschel Todachinnie | Sr | San Juan HS | 12.28 | 40-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put 1A-2A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Garrett | Jr | Grand County HS | 11.17 | 36-07.75 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maria Aguirre | So | Wendover HS | 10.88 | 35-08.25 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Giddings | So | San Juan HS | 10.40 | 34-01.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kandice Gleave | Jr | Piute HS | 10.29 | 33-09.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shaquira Begay | Sr | South Sevier HS | 10.19 | 33-05.25 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Swalberg | Sr | Green River HS | 9.90 | 32-05.75 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kayla Holmes | Sr | North Summit HS | 9.84 | 32-03.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ananisa Serna | Sr | Wendover HS | 9.83 | 32-03.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Courtney Lamborn | Jr | Rich HS | 9.78 | 32-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put 3A-5A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mckay Burnett | Sr | Riverton HS | 17.05 | 55-11.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Naisbitt | Sr | Syracuse HS | 16.95 | 55-07.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anthony Crawford | Sr | Riverton HS | 16.56 | 54-04 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ben Doolin | Sr | Canyon View HS | 15.89 | 52-01.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Landon Simonsen | Sr | Davis HS | 15.68 | 51-05.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bryce Maluia | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 15.38 | 50-05.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sean Smith | Sr | Box Elder HS | 14.86 | 48-09.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Miles Flake | Sr | Davis HS | 14.73 | 48-04.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put 3A-5A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rylee Mulitalo | Sr | Tooele High School | 12.68 | 41-07.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lai Lupeamanu | Sr | Riverton HS | 12.35 | 40-06.25 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Siera Bernard | Jr | Herriman HS | 12.25 | 40-02.25 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Heilala Havea | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 12.06 | 39-06.75 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyle Hogue | Sr | Riverton HS | 11.67 | 38-03.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josie Payne | Sr | Bear River HS | 11.52 | 37-09.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler McFarland | Sr | Viewmont HS | 11.45 | 37-06.75 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Amanda Uasilaa | Jr | Union HS | 11.40 | 37-04.75 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sosina Salima | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 11.39 | 37-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus 1A-2A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kalani Norris | Sr | Panguitch HS | 37.33 | 122-05.75 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Garrett | Jr | Grand County HS | 32.37 | 106-02.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shaquira Begay | Sr | South Sevier HS | 31.18 | 102-03.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Swalberg | Sr | Green River HS | 30.70 | 100-08.75 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Whitni Syrett | So | Bryce Valley HS | 30.62 | 100-05.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaitlyn Rowser | So | North Summit HS | 30.45 | 99-10.75 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Morgan Miller | Jr | North Sevier HS | 28.34 | 92-11.75 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kandice Gleave | Jr | Piute HS | 27.97 | 91-09.25 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hannah Dayton | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 26.97 | 88-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus 3A-5A Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Naisbitt | Sr | Syracuse HS | 53.76 | 176-04.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Anthony Crawford | Sr | Riverton HS | 47.06 | 154-04.75 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mckay Burnett | Sr | Riverton HS | 46.12 | 151-03.75 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Nielson | Jr | Juab HS | 45.64 | 149-08.75 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cody Jones | Sr | West Jordan HS | 44.98 | 147-06.75 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brain Scott | Jr | Hurricane HS | 44.86 | 147-02.25 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sean Smith | Sr | Box Elder HS | 44.20 | 145-00.25 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kelten Thomas | Jr | Fremont HS | 43.36 | 142-03 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nathan Porter | Sr | Provo HS | 43.26 | 141-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Outstanding Athlete-Track 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Abbott | Sr | South Sevier HS | 1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Outstanding Athlete-Track 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin West | Sr | American Fork HS | 1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outstanding Athlete-Track 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Erica Birk | Jr | North Summit HS | 1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outstanding Athlete-Track 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sylvia Harrison | Jr | Davis HS | 1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Outstanding Athlete-Field 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Halterman | Sr | Parowan HS | 1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Outstanding Athlete-Field 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Naisbitt | Sr | Syracuse HS | 1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outstanding Athlete-Field 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Garrett | Jr | Grand County HS | 1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Outstanding Athlete-Field 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Glasmann | So | Park City HS | 1.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Grand County HS | 99 | .0 | |||
2. | Parowan HS | 80 | .0 | |||
3. | Monticello HS | 63 | .0 | |||
4. | South Sevier HS | 51 | .0 | |||
5. | Rich HS | 49 | .0 | |||
6. | Kanab HS | 47 | .0 | |||
7. | West Side HS-ID | 39 | .0 | |||
7. | Duchesne HS | 39 | .0 | |||
9. | North Summit HS | 22 | .0 | |||
10. | Layton Christian Acad | 20 | .0 | |||
10. | Firth HS-ID | 20 | .0 | |||
12. | Enterprise HS | 19 | .0 | |||
13. | San Juan HS | 17 | .0 | |||
14. | Millard High School | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Milford HS | 14 | .0 | |||
15. | St. Joseph CHS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Altamont HS | 13 | .0 | |||
18. | Tabiona HS | 11 | .0 | |||
19. | North Sevier HS | 10 | .0 | |||
19. | Piute HS | 10 | .0 | |||
21. | Wayne HS | 9 | .0 | |||
22. | Green River HS | 8 | .0 | |||
23. | Cokeville HS-WY | 4 | .0 | |||
23. | Dugway HS | 4 | .0 | |||
25. | Panguitch HS | 3 | .0 | |||
25. | South Summit HS | 3 | .0 | |||
25. | Manila HS | 3 | .0 | |||
28. | Lund HS-NV | 2 | .0 |
Girl's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | North Summit HS | 126 | .0 | |||
2. | St. Joseph CHS | 59 | .0 | |||
3. | Enterprise HS | 57 | .0 | |||
4. | Parowan HS | 43 | .5 | |||
5. | Rich HS | 42 | .0 | |||
6. | San Juan HS | 39 | .0 | |||
7. | Kanab HS | 34 | .0 | |||
8. | Panguitch HS | 32 | .0 | |||
9. | North Sevier HS | 29 | .0 | |||
10. | Monticello HS | 25 | .0 | |||
11. | Green River HS | 24 | .0 | |||
12. | Layton Christian Acad | 22 | .0 | |||
13. | South Sevier HS | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Grand County HS | 18 | .0 | |||
15. | Beaver HS | 14 | .0 | |||
16. | Dugway HS | 13 | .0 | |||
17. | Gunnison Valley HS | 10 | .0 | |||
18. | Wayne HS | 9 | .0 | |||
18. | Piute HS | 9 | .0 | |||
18. | Wendover HS | 9 | .0 | |||
21. | Wasatch Academy | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | West Side HS-ID | 5 | .0 | |||
23. | Altamont HS | 4 | .0 | |||
23. | Duchesne HS | 4 | .0 | |||
23. | Bryce Valley HS | 4 | .0 | |||
26. | Milford HS | 1 | .5 | |||
27. | Cokeville HS-WY | 1 | .0 | |||
27. | Valley HS | 1 | .0 |
Men & Women's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 35 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | North Summit HS | 148 | .0 | |||
2. | Parowan HS | 123 | .5 | |||
3. | Grand County HS | 117 | .0 | |||
4. | Rich HS | 91 | .0 | |||
5. | Monticello HS | 88 | .0 | |||
6. | Kanab HS | 81 | .0 | |||
7. | Enterprise HS | 76 | .0 | |||
8. | St. Joseph CHS | 73 | .0 | |||
9. | South Sevier HS | 71 | .0 | |||
10. | San Juan HS | 56 | .0 | |||
11. | West Side HS-ID | 44 | .0 | |||
12. | Duchesne HS | 43 | .0 | |||
13. | Layton Christian Acad | 42 | .0 | |||
14. | North Sevier HS | 39 | .0 | |||
15. | Panguitch HS | 35 | .0 | |||
16. | Green River HS | 32 | .0 | |||
17. | Firth HS-ID | 20 | .0 | |||
18. | Piute HS | 19 | .0 | |||
19. | Wayne HS | 18 | .0 | |||
20. | Altamont HS | 17 | .0 | |||
20. | Dugway HS | 17 | .0 | |||
22. | Millard High School | 16 | .0 | |||
23. | Milford HS | 15 | .5 | |||
24. | Beaver HS | 14 | .0 | |||
25. | Tabiona HS | 11 | .0 | |||
26. | Gunnison Valley HS | 10 | .0 | |||
27. | Wendover HS | 9 | .0 | |||
28. | Wasatch Academy | 7 | .0 | |||
29. | Cokeville HS-WY | 5 | .0 | |||
30. | Bryce Valley HS | 4 | .0 | |||
31. | South Summit HS | 3 | .0 | |||
31. | Manila HS | 3 | .0 | |||
33. | Lund HS-NV | 2 | .0 | |||
34. | Valley HS | 1 | .0 |
Boy's 3A-5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 83 | .0 | |||
2. | Riverton HS | 53 | .0 | |||
3. | Copper Hills HS | 40 | .0 | |||
4. | Syracuse HS | 38 | .0 | |||
4. | American Fork HS | 38 | .0 | |||
6. | West Jordan HS | 32 | .0 | |||
7. | Highland HS | 30 | .0 | |||
8. | Alta HS | 27 | .0 | |||
9. | Wasatch HS | 23 | .0 | |||
10. | Canyon View HS | 20 | .0 | |||
10. | Kearns HS | 20 | .0 | |||
12. | Sky View HS | 18 | .5 | |||
13. | Bear River HS | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Bingham HS | 15 | .0 | |||
14. | Lone Peak HS | 15 | .0 | |||
14. | Maple Mountain HS | 15 | .0 | |||
17. | Hurricane HS | 14 | .0 | |||
18. | Delta HS | 13 | .0 | |||
18. | Clearfield HS | 13 | .0 | |||
18. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 13 | .0 | |||
18. | Timpanogos HS | 13 | .0 | |||
22. | Skyline HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Richfield HS | 10 | .0 | |||
24. | Dixie HS | 9 | .0 | |||
24. | Jordan HS | 9 | .0 | |||
24. | Pine View HS | 9 | .0 | |||
24. | Weber HS | 9 | .0 | |||
24. | Judge Memorial CHS | 9 | .0 | |||
24. | Juab HS | 9 | .0 | |||
30. | Orem HS | 8 | .0 | |||
30. | Stansbury HS | 8 | .0 | |||
30. | Payson HS | 8 | .0 | |||
30. | Pleasant Grove HS | 8 | .0 | |||
34. | Westlake HS | 7 | .5 | |||
35. | Fremont HS | 7 | .0 | |||
36. | Highland HS-ID | 6 | .0 | |||
36. | Ben Lomond HS | 6 | .0 | |||
36. | Viewmont HS | 6 | .0 | |||
39. | Hunter HS | 5 | .0 | |||
39. | Salem Hills HS | 5 | .0 | |||
39. | Morgan HS | 5 | .0 | |||
39. | Murray HS | 5 | .0 | |||
39. | Carbon HS | 5 | .0 | |||
44. | Herriman HS | 4 | .0 | |||
44. | Box Elder HS | 4 | .0 | |||
46. | Timpview HS | 3 | .0 | |||
46. | Snow Canyon HS | 3 | .0 | |||
48. | Desert Hills HS | 2 | .0 | |||
48. | Provo HS | 2 | .0 | |||
48. | Cedar HS | 2 | .0 | |||
48. | Hillcrest HS-ID | 2 | .0 | |||
52. | Mountain Crest HS | 1 | .0 | |||
52. | Brighton HS | 1 | .0 | |||
52. | Evanston HS-WY | 1 | .0 | |||
52. | Hillcrest HS | 1 | .0 |
Girl's 3A-5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 74 | .0 | |||
2. | Sky View HS | 35 | .0 | |||
3. | Riverton HS | 34 | .0 | |||
4. | Ogden HS | 33 | .0 | |||
5. | Copper Hills HS | 31 | .0 | |||
6. | Orem HS | 29 | .0 | |||
7. | Cedar HS | 28 | .0 | |||
8. | Salmon HS-ID | 26 | .0 | |||
8. | Hurricane HS | 26 | .0 | |||
10. | East HS | 25 | .0 | |||
11. | Salem Hills HS | 21 | .0 | |||
11. | Weber HS | 21 | .0 | |||
13. | Bingham HS | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Herriman HS | 18 | .5 | |||
15. | Springville HS | 18 | .0 | |||
16. | Park City HS | 16 | .0 | |||
17. | Tooele High School | 15 | .0 | |||
18. | Mountain View HS | 13 | .0 | |||
19. | Viewmont HS | 12 | .0 | |||
19. | Bear River HS | 12 | .0 | |||
19. | Carbon HS | 12 | .0 | |||
22. | Morgan HS | 11 | .5 | |||
23. | Fremont HS | 10 | .0 | |||
23. | Kearns HS | 10 | .0 | |||
23. | Timpview HS | 10 | .0 | |||
26. | Spanish Fork HS | 9 | .0 | |||
26. | Syracuse HS | 9 | .0 | |||
26. | Wasatch HS | 9 | .0 | |||
29. | Logan HS | 8 | .0 | |||
29. | West Jordan HS | 8 | .0 | |||
31. | Delta HS | 7 | .0 | |||
32. | Union HS | 6 | .5 | |||
33. | West HS | 6 | .0 | |||
33. | Snow Canyon HS | 6 | .0 | |||
33. | Provo HS | 6 | .0 | |||
33. | Jordan HS | 6 | .0 | |||
33. | Uintah HS | 6 | .0 | |||
38. | Roy HS | 5 | .0 | |||
38. | Westlake HS | 5 | .0 | |||
38. | Judge Memorial CHS | 5 | .0 | |||
38. | Dixie HS | 5 | .0 | |||
38. | Lone Peak HS | 5 | .0 | |||
43. | Pleasant Grove HS | 4 | .0 | |||
43. | Desert Hills HS | 4 | .0 | |||
43. | Woods Cross HS | 4 | .0 | |||
43. | Pine View HS | 4 | .0 | |||
47. | Skyline HS | 3 | .0 | |||
48. | Northridge HS | 2 | .0 | |||
48. | Box Elder HS | 2 | .0 | |||
48. | Alta HS | 2 | .0 | |||
51. | Mountain Crest HS | 1 | .5 | |||
52. | Maple Mountain HS | 1 | .0 | |||
52. | Murray HS | 1 | .0 | |||
52. | Cottonwood HS | 1 | .0 |
Men & Women's 3A-5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 35 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 157 | .0 | |||
2. | Riverton HS | 87 | .0 | |||
3. | Copper Hills HS | 71 | .0 | |||
4. | Sky View HS | 53 | .5 | |||
5. | Syracuse HS | 47 | .0 | |||
6. | Hurricane HS | 40 | .0 | |||
6. | West Jordan HS | 40 | .0 | |||
8. | American Fork HS | 38 | .0 | |||
9. | Orem HS | 37 | .0 | |||
10. | Bingham HS | 35 | .0 | |||
11. | Ogden HS | 33 | .0 | |||
12. | Wasatch HS | 32 | .0 | |||
13. | Kearns HS | 30 | .0 | |||
13. | Highland HS | 30 | .0 | |||
13. | Bear River HS | 30 | .0 | |||
13. | Cedar HS | 30 | .0 | |||
13. | Weber HS | 30 | .0 | |||
18. | Alta HS | 29 | .0 | |||
19. | Salem Hills HS | 26 | .0 | |||
19. | Salmon HS-ID | 26 | .0 | |||
21. | East HS | 25 | .0 | |||
22. | Herriman HS | 22 | .5 | |||
23. | Delta HS | 20 | .0 | |||
23. | Lone Peak HS | 20 | .0 | |||
23. | Canyon View HS | 20 | .0 | |||
26. | Viewmont HS | 18 | .0 | |||
26. | Springville HS | 18 | .0 | |||
28. | Carbon HS | 17 | .0 | |||
28. | Fremont HS | 17 | .0 | |||
30. | Morgan HS | 16 | .5 | |||
31. | Maple Mountain HS | 16 | .0 | |||
31. | Park City HS | 16 | .0 | |||
33. | Tooele High School | 15 | .0 | |||
33. | Jordan HS | 15 | .0 | |||
35. | Judge Memorial CHS | 14 | .0 | |||
35. | Dixie HS | 14 | .0 | |||
37. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 13 | .0 | |||
37. | Skyline HS | 13 | .0 | |||
37. | Timpview HS | 13 | .0 | |||
37. | Timpanogos HS | 13 | .0 | |||
37. | Mountain View HS | 13 | .0 | |||
37. | Pine View HS | 13 | .0 | |||
37. | Clearfield HS | 13 | .0 | |||
44. | Westlake HS | 12 | .5 | |||
45. | Pleasant Grove HS | 12 | .0 | |||
46. | Richfield HS | 10 | .0 | |||
47. | Snow Canyon HS | 9 | .0 | |||
47. | Juab HS | 9 | .0 | |||
47. | Spanish Fork HS | 9 | .0 | |||
50. | Stansbury HS | 8 | .0 | |||
50. | Payson HS | 8 | .0 | |||
50. | Provo HS | 8 | .0 | |||
50. | Logan HS | 8 | .0 | |||
54. | Union HS | 6 | .5 | |||
55. | West HS | 6 | .0 | |||
55. | Ben Lomond HS | 6 | .0 | |||
55. | Uintah HS | 6 | .0 | |||
55. | Desert Hills HS | 6 | .0 | |||
55. | Box Elder HS | 6 | .0 | |||
55. | Highland HS-ID | 6 | .0 | |||
55. | Murray HS | 6 | .0 | |||
62. | Hunter HS | 5 | .0 | |||
62. | Roy HS | 5 | .0 | |||
64. | Woods Cross HS | 4 | .0 | |||
65. | Mountain Crest HS | 2 | .5 | |||
66. | Hillcrest HS-ID | 2 | .0 | |||
66. | Northridge HS | 2 | .0 | |||
68. | Cottonwood HS | 1 | .0 | |||
68. | Hillcrest HS | 1 | .0 | |||
68. | Evanston HS-WY | 1 | .0 | |||
68. | Brighton HS | 1 | .0 |