11th Annual Taylorsville Invitational |
Taylorsville High School |
Taylorsville, UT |
April 16, 2011 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jason Brown | So | Riverton High School | 24. | 19.54 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jeff Stock | Jr | Hunter HS | 25. | 20.23 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kene Thornley | Fr | Riverton High School | 26. | 20.32 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brad Johnson | Sr | Murray HS | 28. | 20.66 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Permain | Jr | Murray HS | 31. | 21.79 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kevin Adams | Sr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ian Anderson | So | Riverton High School | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Gilmore | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 10. | 17.14 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joey Graves | Sr | Murray HS | 18. | 17.89 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | 20. | 18.61 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cooper Smith | So | Fremont High School | 21. | 18.67 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paul Graves | Jr | Murray HS | 23. | 19.21 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nick Espinoza | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 29. | 20.86 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carson Taylor | Jr | Alta HS | 30. | 20.90 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Teamate ran in place |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel Pedersen | Jr | Bountiful HS | 11. | 17.29 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matt Bailey | Sr | Westlake High School | 14. | 17.47 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Nelson | Jr | Murray HS | 15. | 17.54 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | 16. | 17.57 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Child | Jr | Riverton High School | 17. | 17.83 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chance Parker | So | Davis HS | 22. | 18.91 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kade Criswell | So | Fremont High School | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andy Harris | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 4. | 16.03 | +0.0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaz Johnston | Jr | Fremont High School | 5. | 16.15 | +0.0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connor Jensen | So | Bountiful HS | 12. | 17.30 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryan Call | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 13. | 17.32 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Collard | Sr | Hunter HS | 19. | 18.55 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Connor Badger | So | Davis HS | 27. | 20.48 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Jensen | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blake Eyring | Sr | Brighton | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Kershisnik | Sr | Alta HS | 1. | 15.47 | +0.0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Mahoney | Sr | Riverton High School | 2. | 15.79 | +0.0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carson Lord | Sr | Unattached | 3. | 15.91 | +0.0 | X | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Moss | Sr | Layton High School | 6. | 16.18 | +0.0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ty Rosser | Sr | Brighton | 7. | 16.47 | +0.0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Luek Frame | Jr | Fremont High School | 8. | 16.48 | +0.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dylan Briggs | Sr | Bountiful HS | 9. | 16.74 | +0.0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jayden Epperson | Sr | Murray HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Kershisnik | Sr | Alta HS | S5 | -1. | 15.47 | +0.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Mahoney | Sr | Riverton High School | S5 | -2. | 15.79 | +0.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carson Lord | Sr | Unattached | S5 | -3. | 15.91 | +0.0 | X | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andy Harris | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -1. | 16.03 | +0.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaz Johnston | Jr | Fremont High School | S4 | -2. | 16.15 | +0.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jordan Moss | Sr | Layton High School | S5 | -4. | 16.18 | +0.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ty Rosser | Sr | Brighton | S5 | -5. | 16.47 | +0.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Luek Frame | Jr | Fremont High School | S5 | -6. | 16.48 | +0.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dylan Briggs | Sr | Bountiful HS | S5 | -7. | 16.74 | +0.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ben Gilmore | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -1. | 17.14 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Daniel Pedersen | Jr | Bountiful HS | S3 | -1. | 17.29 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Connor Jensen | So | Bountiful HS | S4 | -3. | 17.30 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bryan Call | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S4 | -4. | 17.32 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Matt Bailey | Sr | Westlake High School | S3 | -2. | 17.47 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Josh Nelson | Jr | Murray HS | S3 | -3. | 17.54 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Chase Hawker | Jr | West Jordan HS | S3 | -4. | 17.57 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Connor Child | Jr | Riverton High School | S3 | -5. | 17.83 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Joey Graves | Sr | Murray HS | S2 | -2. | 17.89 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jacob Collard | Sr | Hunter HS | S4 | -5. | 18.55 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | James Fite | Jr | West Jordan HS | S2 | -3. | 18.61 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Cooper Smith | So | Fremont High School | S2 | -4. | 18.67 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Chance Parker | So | Davis HS | S3 | -6. | 18.91 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Paul Graves | Jr | Murray HS | S2 | -5. | 19.21 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jason Brown | So | Riverton High School | S1 | -1. | 19.54 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jeff Stock | Jr | Hunter HS | S1 | -2. | 20.23 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kene Thornley | Fr | Riverton High School | S1 | -3. | 20.32 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Connor Badger | So | Davis HS | S4 | -6. | 20.48 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Brad Johnson | Sr | Murray HS | S1 | -4. | 20.66 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Nick Espinoza | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -6. | 20.86 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Carson Taylor | Jr | Alta HS | S2 | -7. | 20.90 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Teamate ran in place | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ryan Permain | Jr | Murray HS | S1 | -5. | 21.79 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Jensen | Jr | Alta HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kade Criswell | So | Fremont High School | S3 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Blake Eyring | Sr | Brighton | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kevin Adams | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ian Anderson | So | Riverton High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jayden Epperson | Sr | Murray HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Riverton High School | 134 | .5 | |||
2. | Alta HS | 97 | .5 | |||
3. | Fremont High School | 56 | .0 | |||
4. | West Jordan HS | 45 | .0 | |||
5. | Park City HS | 35 | .0 | |||
6. | Hillcrest HS | 34 | .0 | |||
6. | Skyline HS | 34 | .0 | |||
8. | Hunter HS | 27 | .0 | |||
9. | Murray HS | 23 | .0 | |||
10. | Layton High School | 21 | .0 | |||
10. | Jordan HS | 21 | .0 | |||
12. | Brighton | 19 | .0 | |||
13. | Lone Peak HS | 18 | .0 | |||
13. | Mountain View HS | 18 | .0 | |||
15. | Monticello HS | 17 | .5 | |||
16. | Highland High School | 17 | .0 | |||
17. | Taylorsville HS | 11 | .0 | |||
18. | Cottonwood HS | 10 | .0 | |||
19. | Bountiful HS | 7 | .0 | |||
20. | Layton Christian Academy HS | 4 | .0 | |||
21. | Granger High School | 3 | .0 | |||
21. | West Jordan | 3 | .0 | |||
21. | East HS | 3 | .0 | |||
24. | Timpanogos HS | 0 | .5 |