Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Riverton High School
A
|
|
|
Riverton High School |
4. |
44.27 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Cole Lambourne |
|
2.
Tua Laei |
|
3.
Tate Linford |
|
4.
Stratton Brown |
|
|
|
2. |
Fremont High School
A
|
|
|
Fremont High School |
6. |
45.24 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Austin Terry |
|
2.
Blake Garner |
|
3.
Kaden Muirbrook |
|
4.
Justin Buttars |
|
|
|
3. |
Cottonwood HS
B
|
|
|
Cottonwood HS |
8. |
45.75 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Carson Caldwell |
|
2.
Sione Moli |
|
3.
Lucas Latteier |
|
4.
Desmond Banks |
|
|
|
4. |
East HS
A
|
|
|
East HS |
9. |
45.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jacob Mansell |
|
2.
Mickey Rudolph |
|
3.
Richard Garteh |
|
4.
Jaron Bytheway |
|
|
|
5. |
Taylorsville HS
A
|
|
|
Taylorsville HS |
11. |
46.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Sammy Dao |
|
2.
Emanuel Alvarez |
|
3.
Josh Shewell |
|
4.
Nate Stone |
|
|
|
DQ |
Layton Christian Academy HS
A
|
|
|
Layton Christian Academy HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brandon Faison |
|
2.
Shun Ishimura |
|
3.
Jake Iam |
|
4.
Nick Edwards |
|
|
Dropped Baton |
DNS |
Granger High School
A
|
|
|
Granger High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ilir Aliji |
|
2.
Eliezer Flores |
|
3.
Daniel Nguyen |
|
4.
Jerime Montoya |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
1. |
42.99 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Nick Gagon |
|
2.
David McNamara |
|
3.
Devin Payne |
|
4.
Bryan Engstrom |
|
|
|
2. |
Cottonwood HS
A
|
|
|
Cottonwood HS |
2. |
43.46 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Hunter Hanks |
|
2.
Garrett Peck |
|
3.
Alec Bishop |
|
4.
Alex Walton |
|
|
|
3. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
3. |
43.47 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Alex Thompson |
|
2.
Bj Edman |
|
3.
Khalid Ibrahim |
|
4.
Bubba Pecht |
|
|
|
4. |
Murray HS
A
|
|
|
Murray HS |
5. |
44.54 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Tyler Liddiard |
|
2.
Dylan Cox |
|
3.
Dylan Plant |
|
4.
Bradford Strobell |
|
|
|
5. |
Hunter HS
A
|
|
|
Hunter HS |
7. |
45.73 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Erik Rivera |
|
2.
Landon Hancuff |
|
3.
Mose Folauhola |
|
4.
Soukhy Vongse |
|
|
|
6. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
10. |
46.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cameron Peacock |
|
2.
Tyler Snow |
|
3.
Sean OConnor |
|
4.
Michael Moorehead |
|
|
|
DQ |
Alta HS
B
|
|
|
Alta HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Isaiah Jefferson |
|
2.
Nick Allen |
|
3.
Jake Owen |
|
4.
Taylor Eyring |
|
|
Out of exchange zone. |
Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Alta HS
A
|
|
|
Alta HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
42.99 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Nick Gagon |
|
2.
David McNamara |
|
3.
Devin Payne |
|
4.
Bryan Engstrom |
|
|
|
2. |
Cottonwood HS
A
|
|
|
Cottonwood HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
43.46 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Hunter Hanks |
|
2.
Garrett Peck |
|
3.
Alec Bishop |
|
4.
Alex Walton |
|
|
|
3. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
43.47 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Alex Thompson |
|
2.
Bj Edman |
|
3.
Khalid Ibrahim |
|
4.
Bubba Pecht |
|
|
|
4. |
Riverton High School
A
|
|
|
Riverton High School |
S1 |
-1. |
|
44.27 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Cole Lambourne |
|
2.
Tua Laei |
|
3.
Tate Linford |
|
4.
Stratton Brown |
|
|
|
5. |
Murray HS
A
|
|
|
Murray HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
44.54 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Tyler Liddiard |
|
2.
Dylan Cox |
|
3.
Dylan Plant |
|
4.
Bradford Strobell |
|
|
|
6. |
Fremont High School
A
|
|
|
Fremont High School |
S1 |
-2. |
|
45.24 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Austin Terry |
|
2.
Blake Garner |
|
3.
Kaden Muirbrook |
|
4.
Justin Buttars |
|
|
|
7. |
Hunter HS
A
|
|
|
Hunter HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
45.73 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Erik Rivera |
|
2.
Landon Hancuff |
|
3.
Mose Folauhola |
|
4.
Soukhy Vongse |
|
|
|
8. |
Cottonwood HS
B
|
|
|
Cottonwood HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
45.75 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Carson Caldwell |
|
2.
Sione Moli |
|
3.
Lucas Latteier |
|
4.
Desmond Banks |
|
|
|
9. |
East HS
A
|
|
|
East HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
45.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jacob Mansell |
|
2.
Mickey Rudolph |
|
3.
Richard Garteh |
|
4.
Jaron Bytheway |
|
|
|
10. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
46.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cameron Peacock |
|
2.
Tyler Snow |
|
3.
Sean OConnor |
|
4.
Michael Moorehead |
|
|
|
11. |
Taylorsville HS
A
|
|
|
Taylorsville HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
46.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Sammy Dao |
|
2.
Emanuel Alvarez |
|
3.
Josh Shewell |
|
4.
Nate Stone |
|
|
|
DQ |
Alta HS
B
|
|
|
Alta HS |
S2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Isaiah Jefferson |
|
2.
Nick Allen |
|
3.
Jake Owen |
|
4.
Taylor Eyring |
|
|
Out of exchange zone. |
DQ |
Layton Christian Academy HS
A
|
|
|
Layton Christian Academy HS |
S1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brandon Faison |
|
2.
Shun Ishimura |
|
3.
Jake Iam |
|
4.
Nick Edwards |
|
|
Dropped Baton |
DNS |
Granger High School
A
|
|
|
Granger High School |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ilir Aliji |
|
2.
Eliezer Flores |
|
3.
Daniel Nguyen |
|
4.
Jerime Montoya |
|
|
|