Uintah Invitational |
Uintah High School |
Vernal, UT |
April 8, 2011 |
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallas McDavid | Jr | Wasatch High School | 14. | 11.99 | +3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Flack | Jr | Wasatch High School | 21. | 12.59 | +3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dakota Knight | Fr | Union High School | 24. | 12.82 | +3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Grow | Sr | Manila HS | 27. | 13.65 | +3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | George Ady | So | Union High School | 30. | 13.85 | +3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keenan Taveapont | So | Uintah River High School | 31. | 13.89 | +3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniel Padilla | Sr | Uintah River High School | 34. | 16.02 | +3.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carson Gilbert | Fr | Union High School | 26. | 13.11 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared Bywater | So | Wasatch High School | 28. | 13.74 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chris Staley | So | Rangely High School | 29. | 13.81 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Richard Sellers | Fr | Rich High Boys | 32. | 14.81 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Vince Edwards | Fr | Carbon High | 33. | 15.17 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyrell Begay | Fr | Uintah River High School | 35. | 16.88 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trevor Lindsay | Fr | Altamont High School | 36. | 20.28 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyle Foy | So | Altamont High School | 11. | 11.94 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colton Coombs | So | Rangely High School | 13. | 11.95 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trevor Silva | Sr | Rich High Boys | 15. | 12.07 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Phil Peart | Sr | Rich High Boys | 20. | 12.37 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colten Ferrin | Jr | Manila HS | 22. | 12.70 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Connor Phelan | Fr | Rangely High School | 23. | 12.77 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Khristian Anderson | Fr | Altamont High School | 25. | 12.90 | +2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Gallyer | Jr | Altamont High School | 2. | 11.56 | +3.5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich High Boys | 5. | 11.79 | +3.5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Barlow | Sr | Rangely High School | 8. | 11.89 | +3.5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Peterson | So | Uintah HS | 16. | 12.19 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Gibson | Sr | Carbon High | 17. | 12.29 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Matt Muir | Fr | Duchesne HS | 18. | 12.32 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Devin Davis | Jr | Duchesne HS | 18. | 12.32 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Macoy Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | 1. | 11.39 | +1.6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sioneofa Lapuaho | Jr | Union High School | 3. | 11.75 | +1.6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Uintah HS | 4. | 11.78 | +1.6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dalton Nelson | So | Carbon High | 6. | 11.85 | +1.6 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kiersten Gross | Jr | Uintah HS | 7. | 11.88 | +1.6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Derek Quinton | Sr | Carbon High | 9. | 11.91 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Levi Nielson | Jr | Uintah HS | 10. | 11.92 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shiaba Allen | Jr | Duchesne HS | 11. | 11.94 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Macoy Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | S5 | -1. | 11.39 | +1.6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Gallyer | Jr | Altamont High School | S4 | -1. | 11.56 | +3.5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sioneofa Lapuaho | Jr | Union High School | S5 | -2. | 11.75 | +1.6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Johnson | Sr | Uintah HS | S5 | -3. | 11.78 | +1.6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cody Groll | Sr | Rich High Boys | S4 | -2. | 11.79 | +3.5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dalton Nelson | So | Carbon High | S5 | -4. | 11.85 | +1.6 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kiersten Gross | Jr | Uintah HS | S5 | -5. | 11.88 | +1.6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cole Barlow | Sr | Rangely High School | S4 | -3. | 11.89 | +3.5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Derek Quinton | Sr | Carbon High | S5 | -6. | 11.91 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Levi Nielson | Jr | Uintah HS | S5 | -7. | 11.92 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kyle Foy | So | Altamont High School | S3 | -1. | 11.94 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shiaba Allen | Jr | Duchesne HS | S5 | -8. | 11.94 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Colton Coombs | So | Rangely High School | S3 | -2. | 11.95 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dallas McDavid | Jr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -1. | 11.99 | +3.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Trevor Silva | Sr | Rich High Boys | S3 | -3. | 12.07 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nick Peterson | So | Uintah HS | S4 | -4. | 12.19 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brandon Gibson | Sr | Carbon High | S4 | -5. | 12.29 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Matt Muir | Fr | Duchesne HS | S4 | -6. | 12.32 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Devin Davis | Jr | Duchesne HS | S4 | -6. | 12.32 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Phil Peart | Sr | Rich High Boys | S3 | -4. | 12.37 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Alex Flack | Jr | Wasatch High School | S1 | -2. | 12.59 | +3.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Colten Ferrin | Jr | Manila HS | S3 | -5. | 12.70 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Connor Phelan | Fr | Rangely High School | S3 | -6. | 12.77 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Dakota Knight | Fr | Union High School | S1 | -3. | 12.82 | +3.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Khristian Anderson | Fr | Altamont High School | S3 | -7. | 12.90 | +2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Carson Gilbert | Fr | Union High School | S2 | -1. | 13.11 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Tyler Grow | Sr | Manila HS | S1 | -4. | 13.65 | +3.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jared Bywater | So | Wasatch High School | S2 | -2. | 13.74 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Chris Staley | So | Rangely High School | S2 | -3. | 13.81 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | George Ady | So | Union High School | S1 | -5. | 13.85 | +3.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Keenan Taveapont | So | Uintah River High School | S1 | -6. | 13.89 | +3.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Richard Sellers | Fr | Rich High Boys | S2 | -4. | 14.81 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Vince Edwards | Fr | Carbon High | S2 | -5. | 15.17 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Daniel Padilla | Sr | Uintah River High School | S1 | -7. | 16.02 | +3.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Tyrell Begay | Fr | Uintah River High School | S2 | -6. | 16.88 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Trevor Lindsay | Fr | Altamont High School | S2 | -7. | 20.28 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Uintah HS | 123 | .0 | |||
2. | Carbon High | 118 | .0 | |||
3. | Union High School | 81 | .0 | |||
4. | Rich High Boys | 77 | .5 | |||
5. | Duchesne HS | 71 | .0 | |||
6. | Altamont High School | 59 | .0 | |||
7. | Wasatch High School | 40 | .0 | |||
8. | Rangely High School | 23 | .5 | |||
9. | Tabiona High School | 18 | .0 | |||
10. | Manila HS | 11 | .0 | |||
11. | Uintah River High School | 1 | .0 |