Uintah Invitational
Uintah High School
Vernal, UT
April 8, 2011

Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Tara Cottle Fr Wasatch High School 19.  14.54 +1.0    
2.    Mckenzie Rustad Jr Rich High Girls 22.  15.30 +1.0    
3.    Jill Malon Sr Carbon High 23.  15.54 +1.0    
4.    Mesa Stradinger Fr Union High School 25.  15.67 +1.0    
5.    Alexis Stanley So Union High School 27.  16.14 +1.0    
6.    Julia Dillman Fr Wasatch High School 29.  16.77 +1.0    
7.    Amber Sweat Unattached 30.  17.24 +1.0    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Lynzee Wallentine So Rich High Girls 13.  14.32 +3.2    
2.    Alexia Cooper Jr Union High School 15.  14.42 +3.2    
3.    Mikaela Silva Fr Rich High Girls 20.  14.85 +3.2    
4.    Alexis Savage So Wasatch High School 21.  15.05 +3.2    
5.    Amara Hudson Fr Tabiona High School 24.  15.59 +3.2    
6.    Stacia Burgi Jr Union High School 26.  16.02 +3.2    
7.    Pj Hernandez Sr Rangely High School 28.  16.76 +3.2    
8.    Josephina Valdez Fr Uintah River High School 31.  23.53 +3.2    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kim Bruton Jr Duchesne HS 4.  13.73 +3.6 5  
2.    Tristin Bowers Jr Rich High Girls 5.  13.75 +3.6 4  
3.    Victoria Phelan Sr Rangely High School 7.  14.06 +3.6 1 .500
4.    Paula Gibson So Carbon High 9.  14.09 +3.6    
5.    Brittany Coil Sr Duchesne HS 10.  14.11 +3.6    
6.    Katie Bradshaw So Uintah HS 11.  14.23 +3.6    
7.    Cheyenne Romero Sr Duchesne HS 16.  14.43 +3.6    
8.    Shantay Bird So Altamont High School 18.  14.53 +3.6    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Lilly Martino Fr Wasatch High School 1.  13.02 +3.2 10  
2.    Amanda Freestone Jr Carbon High 2.  13.49 +3.2 8  
3.    Emily Catron So Manila HS 3.  13.72 +3.2 6  
4.    Angela Pead Jr Uintah HS 6.  13.79 +3.2 3  
5.    Haily Bunderson So Uintah HS 7.  14.06 +3.2 1 .500
6.    Kinsey Lance Sr Uintah HS 12.  14.26 +3.2    
7.    Nikole Lemmon Fr Altamont High School 13.  14.32 +3.2    
8.    Jordyn Purdy Jr Duchesne HS 17.  14.46 +3.2    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Lilly Martino Fr Wasatch High School S4 -1. 13.02 +3.2 10  
2.    Amanda Freestone Jr Carbon High S4 -2. 13.49 +3.2 8  
3.    Emily Catron So Manila HS S4 -3. 13.72 +3.2 6  
4.    Kim Bruton Jr Duchesne HS S3 -1. 13.73 +3.6 5  
5.    Tristin Bowers Jr Rich High Girls S3 -2. 13.75 +3.6 4  
6.    Angela Pead Jr Uintah HS S4 -4. 13.79 +3.2 3  
7.    Haily Bunderson So Uintah HS S4 -5. 14.06 +3.2 1 .500
7.    Victoria Phelan Sr Rangely High School S3 -3. 14.06 +3.6 1 .500
9.    Paula Gibson So Carbon High S3 -4. 14.09 +3.6    
10.    Brittany Coil Sr Duchesne HS S3 -5. 14.11 +3.6    
11.    Katie Bradshaw So Uintah HS S3 -6. 14.23 +3.6    
12.    Kinsey Lance Sr Uintah HS S4 -6. 14.26 +3.2    
13.    Lynzee Wallentine So Rich High Girls S2 -1. 14.32 +3.2    
13.    Nikole Lemmon Fr Altamont High School S4 -7. 14.32 +3.2    
15.    Alexia Cooper Jr Union High School S2 -2. 14.42 +3.2    
16.    Cheyenne Romero Sr Duchesne HS S3 -7. 14.43 +3.6    
17.    Jordyn Purdy Jr Duchesne HS S4 -8. 14.46 +3.2    
18.    Shantay Bird So Altamont High School S3 -8. 14.53 +3.6    
19.    Tara Cottle Fr Wasatch High School S1 -1. 14.54 +1.0    
20.    Mikaela Silva Fr Rich High Girls S2 -3. 14.85 +3.2    
21.    Alexis Savage So Wasatch High School S2 -4. 15.05 +3.2    
22.    Mckenzie Rustad Jr Rich High Girls S1 -2. 15.30 +1.0    
23.    Jill Malon Sr Carbon High S1 -3. 15.54 +1.0    
24.    Amara Hudson Fr Tabiona High School S2 -5. 15.59 +3.2    
25.    Mesa Stradinger Fr Union High School S1 -4. 15.67 +1.0    
26.    Stacia Burgi Jr Union High School S2 -6. 16.02 +3.2    
27.    Alexis Stanley So Union High School S1 -5. 16.14 +1.0    
28.    Pj Hernandez Sr Rangely High School S2 -7. 16.76 +3.2    
29.    Julia Dillman Fr Wasatch High School S1 -6. 16.77 +1.0    
30.    Amber Sweat Unattached S1 -7. 17.24 +1.0    
31.    Josephina Valdez Fr Uintah River High School S2 -8. 23.53 +3.2    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Carbon High 159 .75   
2.  Uintah HS 137 .25   
3.  Wasatch High School 99 .25   
4.  Rich High Girls 64 .25   
5.  Union High School 42 .5   
6.  Duchesne HS 34     
7.  Manila HS 31     
8.  Rangely High School 22     
9.  Altamont High School 10     
10.  Uintah River High School 6     
11.  Tabiona High School 5