Uintah Invitational
Uintah High School
Vernal, UT
April 8, 2011

Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kim Bruton Jr Duchesne HS 8.  29.41 1  
2.    Madi Law Fr Uintah HS 11.  30.44    
3.    Cami Lamborn Fr Rich High Girls 15.  31.35    
4.    Taran White So Carbon High 17.  31.78    
5.    Kimberly Chang So Union High School 19.  32.15    
6.    Jodie Hoover Fr Wasatch High School 21.  32.68    
7.    Jill Malon Sr Carbon High 24.  33.31    
DNS    Alyssa Springer Jr Uintah HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Marie Morton Sr Rangely High School 13.  31.13    
2.    Mikaela Silva Fr Rich High Girls 20.  32.2    
3.    Heather McKee So Wasatch High School 23.  33.20    
4.    Alexis Stanley So Union High School 27.  34.90    
5.    Taylor Discher Fr Wasatch High School 28.  35.00    
6.    Pj Hernandez Sr Rangely High School 29.  35.63    
7.    Emily Dorsey Fr Wasatch High School 30.  36.77    
8.    Maria Miller So Union High School 31.  36.90    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Tristin Bowers Jr Rich High Girls 7.  29.37 2  
2.    Nicky Coil Fr Duchesne HS 9.  29.97    
3.    Victoria Phelan Sr Rangely High School 10.  29.98    
4.    Kieona Jones So Duchesne HS 12.  31.08    
5.    Chelise Rowley Jr Duchesne HS 14.  31.21    
6.    Cheyenne Romero Sr Duchesne HS 18.  32.01    
7.    Ashlee Hullinger Fr Manila HS 22.  32.71    
8.    Cassy Gardner Sr Altamont High School 25.  33.41    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Betty Orr Jr Uintah HS 1.  26.92 10  
2.    Lilly Martino Fr Wasatch High School 2.  27.02 8  
3.    Amanda Freestone Jr Carbon High 3.  27.86 6  
4.    Nikole Lemmon Fr Altamont High School 4.  29.19 5  
5.    Shaylee Ford Fr Uintah HS 5.  29.26 4  
6.    Emily Catron So Manila HS 6.  29.33 3  
7.    Shantay Bird So Altamont High School 16.  31.43    
8.    Ellen Peart Fr Rich High Girls 26.  34.83    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Betty Orr Jr Uintah HS S4 -1. 26.92 10  
2.    Lilly Martino Fr Wasatch High School S4 -2. 27.02 8  
3.    Amanda Freestone Jr Carbon High S4 -3. 27.86 6  
4.    Nikole Lemmon Fr Altamont High School S4 -4. 29.19 5  
5.    Shaylee Ford Fr Uintah HS S4 -5. 29.26 4  
6.    Emily Catron So Manila HS S4 -6. 29.33 3  
7.    Tristin Bowers Jr Rich High Girls S3 -1. 29.37 2  
8.    Kim Bruton Jr Duchesne HS S1 -1. 29.41 1  
9.    Nicky Coil Fr Duchesne HS S3 -2. 29.97    
10.    Victoria Phelan Sr Rangely High School S3 -3. 29.98    
11.    Madi Law Fr Uintah HS S1 -2. 30.44    
12.    Kieona Jones So Duchesne HS S3 -4. 31.08    
13.    Marie Morton Sr Rangely High School S2 -1. 31.13    
14.    Chelise Rowley Jr Duchesne HS S3 -5. 31.21    
15.    Cami Lamborn Fr Rich High Girls S1 -3. 31.35    
16.    Shantay Bird So Altamont High School S4 -7. 31.43    
17.    Taran White So Carbon High S1 -4. 31.78    
18.    Cheyenne Romero Sr Duchesne HS S3 -6. 32.01    
19.    Kimberly Chang So Union High School S1 -5. 32.15    
20.    Mikaela Silva Fr Rich High Girls S2 -2. 32.2    
21.    Jodie Hoover Fr Wasatch High School S1 -6. 32.68    
22.    Ashlee Hullinger Fr Manila HS S3 -7. 32.71    
23.    Heather McKee So Wasatch High School S2 -3. 33.20    
24.    Jill Malon Sr Carbon High S1 -7. 33.31    
25.    Cassy Gardner Sr Altamont High School S3 -8. 33.41    
26.    Ellen Peart Fr Rich High Girls S4 -8. 34.83    
27.    Alexis Stanley So Union High School S2 -4. 34.90    
28.    Taylor Discher Fr Wasatch High School S2 -5. 35.00    
29.    Pj Hernandez Sr Rangely High School S2 -6. 35.63    
30.    Emily Dorsey Fr Wasatch High School S2 -7. 36.77    
31.    Maria Miller So Union High School S2 -8. 36.90    
DNS    Alyssa Springer Jr Uintah HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Carbon High 159 .75   
2.  Uintah HS 137 .25   
3.  Wasatch High School 99 .25   
4.  Rich High Girls 64 .25   
5.  Union High School 42 .5   
6.  Duchesne HS 34     
7.  Manila HS 31     
8.  Rangely High School 22     
9.  Altamont High School 10     
10.  Uintah River High School 6     
11.  Tabiona High School 5