Uintah Invitational
Uintah High School
Vernal, UT
April 8, 2011

Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Heather Evans Fr Wasatch High School 8.  1:10.89 1  
2.    Maddy Rojas Fr Rich High Girls 14.  1:13.95    
3.    Kelly Sadlier Jr Uintah HS 15.  1:14.62    
4.    Maryssa Miles So Union High School 20.  1:29.54    
DNF    Taylor Discher Fr Wasatch High School DNF  DNF    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Maddie Hill Fr Wasatch High School 6.  1:09.35 3  
2.    Nikole Lemmon Fr Altamont High School 7.  1:09.36 2  
3.    Alyssa Springer Jr Uintah HS 16.  1:19.27    
4.    Bailey Miles Fr Altamont High School 17.  1:22.67    
5.    Dezarai Jessen Jr Altamont High School 18.  1:26.47    
5.    DaNelle Thacker Fr Altamont High School 18.  1:26.47    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Ellen Peart Fr Rich High Girls 4.  1:08.62 5  
2.    Kim Bruton Jr Duchesne HS 5.  1:08.80 4  
3.    Natalie Buelte Sr Uintah HS 9.  1:11.19    
4.    Paige Ginn So Duchesne HS 10.  1:11.54    
5.    Kieona Jones So Duchesne HS 11.  1:11.72    
6.    Jordyn Purdy Jr Duchesne HS 13.  1:13.69    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Lilly Martino Fr Wasatch High School 1.  1:01.66 10  
2.    Savanna Heywood So Wasatch High School 2.  1:06.09 8  
3.    Emily Catron So Manila HS 3.  1:07.33 6  
4.    Amanda Guffey Sr Union High School 12.  1:13.44    
DNS    Jessica Weston Jr Rich High Girls DNS  DNS    
DNS    Caity Beddes So Uintah HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Brianna Southam So Union High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Lydia Morley Fr Union High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Lilly Martino Fr Wasatch High School S4 -1. 1:01.66 10  
2.    Savanna Heywood So Wasatch High School S4 -2. 1:06.09 8  
3.    Emily Catron So Manila HS S4 -3. 1:07.33 6  
4.    Ellen Peart Fr Rich High Girls S3 -1. 1:08.62 5  
5.    Kim Bruton Jr Duchesne HS S3 -2. 1:08.80 4  
6.    Maddie Hill Fr Wasatch High School S2 -1. 1:09.35 3  
7.    Nikole Lemmon Fr Altamont High School S2 -2. 1:09.36 2  
8.    Heather Evans Fr Wasatch High School S1 -1. 1:10.89 1  
9.    Natalie Buelte Sr Uintah HS S3 -3. 1:11.19    
10.    Paige Ginn So Duchesne HS S3 -4. 1:11.54    
11.    Kieona Jones So Duchesne HS S3 -5. 1:11.72    
12.    Amanda Guffey Sr Union High School S4 -4. 1:13.44    
13.    Jordyn Purdy Jr Duchesne HS S3 -6. 1:13.69    
14.    Maddy Rojas Fr Rich High Girls S1 -2. 1:13.95    
15.    Kelly Sadlier Jr Uintah HS S1 -3. 1:14.62    
16.    Alyssa Springer Jr Uintah HS S2 -3. 1:19.27    
17.    Bailey Miles Fr Altamont High School S2 -4. 1:22.67    
18.    Dezarai Jessen Jr Altamont High School S2 -5. 1:26.47    
18.    DaNelle Thacker Fr Altamont High School S2 -5. 1:26.47    
20.    Maryssa Miles So Union High School S1 -4. 1:29.54    
DNF    Taylor Discher Fr Wasatch High School S1 -DNF DNF    
DNS    Jessica Weston Jr Rich High Girls S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Caity Beddes So Uintah HS S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Brianna Southam So Union High School S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Lydia Morley Fr Union High School S4 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Carbon High 159 .75   
2.  Uintah HS 137 .25   
3.  Wasatch High School 99 .25   
4.  Rich High Girls 64 .25   
5.  Union High School 42 .5   
6.  Duchesne HS 34     
7.  Manila HS 31     
8.  Rangely High School 22     
9.  Altamont High School 10     
10.  Uintah River High School 6     
11.  Tabiona High School 5