Uintah Invitational
Uintah High School
Vernal, UT
April 8, 2011

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kaleb Kulow Jr Carbon High 3.  17.57 +4.0 6  
2.    Tyler Johnson Jr Carbon High 7.  18.38 +4.0 2  
3.    Harley Hakert So Uintah HS 9.  19.64 +4.0    
4.    Juan Tovar Jr Uintah HS 10.  20.11 +4.0    
5.    Connor Mcintyre Fr Wasatch High School 11.  20.41 +4.0    
NH    Caleb Crook Sr Wasatch High School NH  NH +4.0    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Jed Morley Jr Union High School 1.  16.37 +2.1 10  
2.    Jonathan Wilson Jr Uintah HS 2.  16.44 +2.1 8  
3.    Shiaba Allen Jr Duchesne HS 4.  17.70 +2.1 5  
4.    Trace Herrick Jr Union High School 5.  17.77 +2.1 4  
5.    R.j. Cook Sr Altamont High School 6.  17.94 +2.1 3  
6.    Ryan Ahlberg Jr Wasatch High School 8.  19.41 +2.1 1  
7.    Waylon Jessen Fr Altamont High School 12.  21.11 +2.1    
8.    Tyler Pace Fr Uintah HS 13.  21.64 +2.1    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Jed Morley Jr Union High School S2 -1. 16.37 +2.1 10  
2.    Jonathan Wilson Jr Uintah HS S2 -2. 16.44 +2.1 8  
3.    Kaleb Kulow Jr Carbon High S1 -1. 17.57 +4.0 6  
4.    Shiaba Allen Jr Duchesne HS S2 -3. 17.70 +2.1 5  
5.    Trace Herrick Jr Union High School S2 -4. 17.77 +2.1 4  
6.    R.j. Cook Sr Altamont High School S2 -5. 17.94 +2.1 3  
7.    Tyler Johnson Jr Carbon High S1 -2. 18.38 +4.0 2  
8.    Ryan Ahlberg Jr Wasatch High School S2 -6. 19.41 +2.1 1  
9.    Harley Hakert So Uintah HS S1 -3. 19.64 +4.0    
10.    Juan Tovar Jr Uintah HS S1 -4. 20.11 +4.0    
11.    Connor Mcintyre Fr Wasatch High School S1 -5. 20.41 +4.0    
12.    Waylon Jessen Fr Altamont High School S2 -7. 21.11 +2.1    
13.    Tyler Pace Fr Uintah HS S2 -8. 21.64 +2.1    
NH    Caleb Crook Sr Wasatch High School S1 -NH NH +4.0    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Uintah HS 123     
2.  Carbon High 118     
3.  Union High School 81     
4.  Rich High Boys 77 .5   
5.  Duchesne HS 71     
6.  Altamont High School 59     
7.  Wasatch High School 40     
8.  Rangely High School 23 .5   
9.  Tabiona High School 18     
10.  Manila HS 11     
11.  Uintah River High School 1