Uintah Invitational
Uintah High School
Vernal, UT
April 8, 2011

Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Myles Potter Jr Tabiona High School 7.  46.26 2  
2.    R.j. Cook Sr Altamont High School 8.  47.63 1  
3.    Ryan Ahlberg Jr Wasatch High School 9.  49.20    
4.    Waylon Jessen Fr Altamont High School 11.  50.70    
5.    True Murray So Uintah HS 12.  51.70    
6.    Connor Mcintyre Fr Wasatch High School 13.  53.30    
7.    Cody Evans So Uintah HS 14.  53.57    
DNS    Caleb Crook Sr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jed Morley Jr Union High School 1.  41.62 10  
2.    Cody Groll Sr Rich High Boys 2.  41.63 8  
3.    Kaleb Kulow Jr Carbon High 3.  44.05 6  
4.    Jonathan Wilson Jr Uintah HS 4.  44.12 5  
5.    Tyler Johnson Jr Carbon High 5.  45.76 4  
6.    Harley Hakert So Uintah HS 6.  46.02 3  
7.    Trace Herrick Jr Union High School 10.  49.86    
8.    Trent Roberts Fr Duchesne HS 15.  1:00.84    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Jed Morley Jr Union High School S2 -1. 41.62 10  
2.    Cody Groll Sr Rich High Boys S2 -2. 41.63 8  
3.    Kaleb Kulow Jr Carbon High S2 -3. 44.05 6  
4.    Jonathan Wilson Jr Uintah HS S2 -4. 44.12 5  
5.    Tyler Johnson Jr Carbon High S2 -5. 45.76 4  
6.    Harley Hakert So Uintah HS S2 -6. 46.02 3  
7.    Myles Potter Jr Tabiona High School S1 -1. 46.26 2  
8.    R.j. Cook Sr Altamont High School S1 -2. 47.63 1  
9.    Ryan Ahlberg Jr Wasatch High School S1 -3. 49.20    
10.    Trace Herrick Jr Union High School S2 -7. 49.86    
11.    Waylon Jessen Fr Altamont High School S1 -4. 50.70    
12.    True Murray So Uintah HS S1 -5. 51.70    
13.    Connor Mcintyre Fr Wasatch High School S1 -6. 53.30    
14.    Cody Evans So Uintah HS S1 -7. 53.57    
15.    Trent Roberts Fr Duchesne HS S2 -8. 1:00.84    
DNS    Caleb Crook Sr Wasatch High School S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Uintah HS 123     
2.  Carbon High 118     
3.  Union High School 81     
4.  Rich High Boys 77 .5   
5.  Duchesne HS 71     
6.  Altamont High School 59     
7.  Wasatch High School 40     
8.  Rangely High School 23 .5   
9.  Tabiona High School 18     
10.  Manila HS 11     
11.  Uintah River High School 1