Uintah Invitational
Uintah High School
Vernal, UT
April 8, 2011

Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Paige Crump So Wasatch High School 4.  54.64 5  
2.    Rebecca Collett Fr Manila HS 12.  58.67    
3.    Alexia Cooper Jr Union High School 15.  1:01.64    
4.    Amara Hudson Fr Tabiona High School 16.  1:01.98    
DNS    Madi Law Fr Uintah HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Lexi Dawkins So Wasatch High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Millie Ward So Rich High Girls 6.  55.28 3  
2.    Natalie Buelte Sr Uintah HS 9.  58.08    
3.    Mary Peart Sr Rich High Girls 10.  58.09    
4.    Lydia Morley Fr Union High School 11.  58.45    
5.    Alyssa Turner So Uintah HS 13.  59.11    
6.    Whitney Lefler Sr Tabiona High School 14.  59.31    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Karissa Nelson Sr Carbon High 1.  49.07 10  
2.    Kacylia Ivory Sr Carbon High 2.  53.11 8  
3.    BriAnne Shipton Sr Uintah HS 3.  53.55 6  
4.    Jessica Weston Jr Rich High Girls 5.  55.05 4  
5.    Brooke Bowers Sr Rich High Girls 7.  55.55 2  
6.    Aimee Hogan Fr Rangely High School 8.  55.95 1  


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Karissa Nelson Sr Carbon High S3 -1. 49.07 10  
2.    Kacylia Ivory Sr Carbon High S3 -2. 53.11 8  
3.    BriAnne Shipton Sr Uintah HS S3 -3. 53.55 6  
4.    Paige Crump So Wasatch High School S1 -1. 54.64 5  
5.    Jessica Weston Jr Rich High Girls S3 -4. 55.05 4  
6.    Millie Ward So Rich High Girls S2 -1. 55.28 3  
7.    Brooke Bowers Sr Rich High Girls S3 -5. 55.55 2  
8.    Aimee Hogan Fr Rangely High School S3 -6. 55.95 1  
9.    Natalie Buelte Sr Uintah HS S2 -2. 58.08    
10.    Mary Peart Sr Rich High Girls S2 -3. 58.09    
11.    Lydia Morley Fr Union High School S2 -4. 58.45    
12.    Rebecca Collett Fr Manila HS S1 -2. 58.67    
13.    Alyssa Turner So Uintah HS S2 -5. 59.11    
14.    Whitney Lefler Sr Tabiona High School S2 -6. 59.31    
15.    Alexia Cooper Jr Union High School S1 -3. 1:01.64    
16.    Amara Hudson Fr Tabiona High School S1 -4. 1:01.98    
DNS    Madi Law Fr Uintah HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Lexi Dawkins So Wasatch High School S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Carbon High 159 .75   
2.  Uintah HS 137 .25   
3.  Wasatch High School 99 .25   
4.  Rich High Girls 64 .25   
5.  Union High School 42 .5   
6.  Duchesne HS 34     
7.  Manila HS 31     
8.  Rangely High School 22     
9.  Altamont High School 10     
10.  Uintah River High School 6     
11.  Tabiona High School 5