Uintah Invitational
Uintah High School
Vernal, UT
April 8, 2011

Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Dillon Lawler Wasatch High School 3.  2:18.86 6  
2.    Levi Watkins Sr Uintah HS 4.  2:19.28 5  
3.    Kray Haslem Sr Uintah HS 9.  2:26.25    
4.    Geoffery Taylor Jr Rich High Boys 10.  2:26.83    
5.    Alex Whiting So Wasatch High School 12.  2:28.76    
6.    Bramdon Linkogle Jr Rich High Boys 16.  2:34.03    
7.    Kyle Hunting Sr Uintah HS 17.  2:34.43    
8.    Caden Barthlome Fr Rich High Boys 19.  2:42.76    
9.    Kyle Webb Unattached 20.  2:43.0    
10.    John B Fr Wasatch High School 22.  3:08.72    
11.    Trevor Lindsay Fr Altamont High School 23.  3:27.50    
DNS    Vance Weston Fr Rich High Boys DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jacob Price So Union High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Dillan Dillan So Wasatch High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Zach Smuin So Uintah HS 1.  2:12.72 10  
2.    Cody Hunt Jr Carbon High 2.  2:13.87 8  
3.    Justin Hepworth So Carbon High 5.  2:22.19 4  
4.    William Scoggins Sr Rangely High School 6.  2:23.19 3  
5.    Jeremy Zachary Jr Wasatch High School 7.  2:23.54 2  
6.    Jade Christopherson So Uintah HS 8.  2:25.01 1  
7.    Austin Pullan So Carbon High 11.  2:28.34    
8.    Brenden Hepworth Jr Carbon High 13.  2:29.19    
9.    Jeff Brighton So Union High School 14.  2:30.37    
10.    Dustin Webb Jr Wasatch High School 18.  2:37.26    
11.    Alex Gathurum Fr Duchesne HS 21.  2:43.97    
DNS    Dakoda Lindsay Sr Altamont High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jordan Allred Jr Duchesne HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Tanner Lewis Sr Duchesne HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Karl Barga Jr Union High School 15.  2:32.72    


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Zach Smuin So Uintah HS S2 -1. 2:12.72 10  
2.    Cody Hunt Jr Carbon High S2 -2. 2:13.87 8  
3.    Dillon Lawler Wasatch High School S1 -1. 2:18.86 6  
4.    Levi Watkins Sr Uintah HS S1 -2. 2:19.28 5  
5.    Justin Hepworth So Carbon High S2 -3. 2:22.19 4  
6.    William Scoggins Sr Rangely High School S2 -4. 2:23.19 3  
7.    Jeremy Zachary Jr Wasatch High School S2 -5. 2:23.54 2  
8.    Jade Christopherson So Uintah HS S2 -6. 2:25.01 1  
9.    Kray Haslem Sr Uintah HS S1 -3. 2:26.25    
10.    Geoffery Taylor Jr Rich High Boys S1 -4. 2:26.83    
11.    Austin Pullan So Carbon High S2 -7. 2:28.34    
12.    Alex Whiting So Wasatch High School S1 -5. 2:28.76    
13.    Brenden Hepworth Jr Carbon High S2 -8. 2:29.19    
14.    Jeff Brighton So Union High School S2 -9. 2:30.37    
15.    Karl Barga Jr Union High School S3 -1. 2:32.72    
16.    Bramdon Linkogle Jr Rich High Boys S1 -6. 2:34.03    
17.    Kyle Hunting Sr Uintah HS S1 -7. 2:34.43    
18.    Dustin Webb Jr Wasatch High School S2 -10. 2:37.26    
19.    Caden Barthlome Fr Rich High Boys S1 -8. 2:42.76    
20.    Kyle Webb Unattached S1 -9. 2:43.0    
21.    Alex Gathurum Fr Duchesne HS S2 -11. 2:43.97    
22.    John B Fr Wasatch High School S1 -10. 3:08.72    
23.    Trevor Lindsay Fr Altamont High School S1 -11. 3:27.50    
DNS    Vance Weston Fr Rich High Boys S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Dakoda Lindsay Sr Altamont High School S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Jacob Price So Union High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Dillan Dillan So Wasatch High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Jordan Allred Jr Duchesne HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Tanner Lewis Sr Duchesne HS S2 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Uintah HS 123     
2.  Carbon High 118     
3.  Union High School 81     
4.  Rich High Boys 77 .5   
5.  Duchesne HS 71     
6.  Altamont High School 59     
7.  Wasatch High School 40     
8.  Rangely High School 23 .5   
9.  Tabiona High School 18     
10.  Manila HS 11     
11.  Uintah River High School 1