Uintah Invitational
Uintah High School
Vernal, UT
April 8, 2011

Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Erica Taylor Jr Wasatch High School 8.  2:49.54 1  
2.    Montana Cladwell Jr Rich High Girls 13.  2:56.09    
3.    Barbara Gillespie So Union High School 14.  2:56.26    
4.    Kelly Sadlier Jr Uintah HS 15.  2:58.62    
5.    Aimee Taylor Fr Union High School 17.  3:04.84    
6.    Amanda Guffey Sr Union High School 18.  3:08.94    
7.    Ashlee Hullinger Fr Manila HS 19.  3:12.19    
8.    Janica Pead So Uintah HS 21.  3:15.84    
9.    Natalie Mason Fr Union High School 26.  3:50.84    
DNS    Kiley Parker Fr Wasatch High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Rebecca Collett Fr Manila HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Amber Sweat Unattached DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Taylor Nielsen Sr Altamont High School 12.  2:55.97    
2.    Aubrey Smith So Uintah HS 16.  2:59.22    
3.    Cassidy Mckee Jr Rich High Girls 20.  3:13.04    
4.    Emily Gordon Fr Altamont High School 22.  3:16.90    
5.    Cassy Gardner Sr Altamont High School 23.  3:17.94    
6.    Emalyn Jessen Fr Rich High Girls 24.  3:28.44    
7.    Abigail Jessen Jr Rich High Girls 25.  3:33.41    
8.    Maryssa Miles So Union High School 27.  3:53.87    
DNS    Emily Eddington So Union High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Rosalise Coombs Sr Rangely High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jenessa Gosar Jr Manila HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Alexis Adams Jr Duchesne HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Regan Powell Jr Carbon High 1.  2:28.72 10  
2.    Katie Henderson So Uintah HS 2.  2:33.97 8  
3.    Maddie Hill Fr Wasatch High School 3.  2:41.0 6  
4.    Diana Olsen Fr Carbon High 4.  2:41.50 5  
5.    Shaylee Ford Fr Uintah HS 5.  2:42.44 4  
6.    Whitney Orgil Fr Wasatch High School 6.  2:44.50 3  
7.    Rachel Goodrich Fr Carbon High 7.  2:48.15 2  
8.    Aimee Hogan Fr Rangely High School 9.  2:50.40    
9.    Aubrey Rust So Uintah HS 10.  2:50.62    
10.    Janell Reed So Manila HS 11.  2:51.58    
DNS    Baylee Thompson So Duchesne HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kristen Jewkes Sr Carbon High DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Regan Powell Jr Carbon High S3 -1. 2:28.72 10  
2.    Katie Henderson So Uintah HS S3 -2. 2:33.97 8  
3.    Maddie Hill Fr Wasatch High School S3 -3. 2:41.0 6  
4.    Diana Olsen Fr Carbon High S3 -4. 2:41.50 5  
5.    Shaylee Ford Fr Uintah HS S3 -5. 2:42.44 4  
6.    Whitney Orgil Fr Wasatch High School S3 -6. 2:44.50 3  
7.    Rachel Goodrich Fr Carbon High S3 -7. 2:48.15 2  
8.    Erica Taylor Jr Wasatch High School S1 -1. 2:49.54 1  
9.    Aimee Hogan Fr Rangely High School S3 -8. 2:50.40    
10.    Aubrey Rust So Uintah HS S3 -9. 2:50.62    
11.    Janell Reed So Manila HS S3 -10. 2:51.58    
12.    Taylor Nielsen Sr Altamont High School S2 -1. 2:55.97    
13.    Montana Cladwell Jr Rich High Girls S1 -2. 2:56.09    
14.    Barbara Gillespie So Union High School S1 -3. 2:56.26    
15.    Kelly Sadlier Jr Uintah HS S1 -4. 2:58.62    
16.    Aubrey Smith So Uintah HS S2 -2. 2:59.22    
17.    Aimee Taylor Fr Union High School S1 -5. 3:04.84    
18.    Amanda Guffey Sr Union High School S1 -6. 3:08.94    
19.    Ashlee Hullinger Fr Manila HS S1 -7. 3:12.19    
20.    Cassidy Mckee Jr Rich High Girls S2 -3. 3:13.04    
21.    Janica Pead So Uintah HS S1 -8. 3:15.84    
22.    Emily Gordon Fr Altamont High School S2 -4. 3:16.90    
23.    Cassy Gardner Sr Altamont High School S2 -5. 3:17.94    
24.    Emalyn Jessen Fr Rich High Girls S2 -6. 3:28.44    
25.    Abigail Jessen Jr Rich High Girls S2 -7. 3:33.41    
26.    Natalie Mason Fr Union High School S1 -9. 3:50.84    
27.    Maryssa Miles So Union High School S2 -8. 3:53.87    
DNS    Kiley Parker Fr Wasatch High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Emily Eddington So Union High School S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Rebecca Collett Fr Manila HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Rosalise Coombs Sr Rangely High School S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Jenessa Gosar Jr Manila HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Alexis Adams Jr Duchesne HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Baylee Thompson So Duchesne HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Kristen Jewkes Sr Carbon High S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Amber Sweat Unattached S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Carbon High 159 .75   
2.  Uintah HS 137 .25   
3.  Wasatch High School 99 .25   
4.  Rich High Girls 64 .25   
5.  Union High School 42 .5   
6.  Duchesne HS 34     
7.  Manila HS 31     
8.  Rangely High School 22     
9.  Altamont High School 10     
10.  Uintah River High School 6     
11.  Tabiona High School 5