Uintah Invitational
Uintah High School
Vernal, UT
April 8, 2011

Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Braiden Despain Jr Duchesne HS  1.78  5-10.00 10  
      1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.57
5-02.00
p
  1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
           
2.    Kayden Calder Sr Rich High Boys  1.73  5-08.00 8  
      1.52
5-00.00
p
  1.57
5-02.00
p
  1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
           
3.    Dallas McDavid Jr Wasatch High School  1.73  5-08.00 6  
      1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxo
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
           
4.    Trace Herrick Jr Union High School  1.67  5-06.00 5  
      1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
xo
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
               
5.    Andrew Morton Fr Rangely High School  1.62  5-04.00 3 .500
      1.52
5-00.00
p
  1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                   
5.    Parker Stuart Sr Rich High Boys  1.62  5-04.00 3 .500
      1.52
5-00.00
p
  1.57
5-02.00
p
  1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                   
7.    Dylan Braithwaite Sr Union High School  1.62  5-04.00 2  
      1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                   
8.    Kiley Gross Jr Uintah HS  1.62  5-04.00 1  
      1.52
5-00.00
p
  1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
           
9.    Jameson Gilbert Sr Union High School  1.62  5-04.00    
      1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.57
5-02.00
xo
  1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                   
10.    David Brown Fr Wasatch High School  1.62  5-04.00    
      1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.57
5-02.00
xo
  1.62
5-04.00
xo
  1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                   
11.    Stockton Meyer So Uintah HS  1.57  5-02.00    
      1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
xxx
                       
11.    Austin Gallyer Jr Altamont High School  1.57  5-02.00    
      1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
p
  1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                   
11.    Khristian Anderson Fr Altamont High School  1.57  5-02.00    
      1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
p
  1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                   
11.    R.j. Cook Sr Altamont High School  1.57  5-02.00    
      1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.57
5-02.00
o
  1.62
5-04.00
xxx
                       
15.    Justin Hepworth So Carbon High  1.57  5-02.00    
      1.52
5-00.00
o
  1.57
5-02.00
xo
  1.62
5-04.00
xxx
                       
NH    Tyler Pace Fr Uintah HS  NH  NH    
      1.52
5-00.00
xxx
                               
NH    Will Elder Jr Wasatch High School  NH  NH    
      1.52
5-00.00
xxx
                               
NH    Parker Pearson Fr Uintah HS  NH  NH    
      1.52
5-00.00
p
  1.57
5-02.00
xxx
                           
DNS    Devin Wiliams Sr Rangely High School  DNS  DNS    
      1.52
5-00.00
DNS
                               
DNS    Dylan Page So Uintah HS  DNS  DNS    
      1.52
5-00.00
NH
                               


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Uintah HS 123     
2.  Carbon High 118     
3.  Union High School 81     
4.  Rich High Boys 77 .5   
5.  Duchesne HS 71     
6.  Altamont High School 59     
7.  Wasatch High School 40     
8.  Rangely High School 23 .5   
9.  Tabiona High School 18     
10.  Manila HS 11     
11.  Uintah River High School 1